CEO Tom Wyatt was paid $2,493,870 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 95.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-164197 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,271,869 Paul Thompson total, FY2025 Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Tom Wyatt: $2,493,870 | 20th CEO (Tom Wyatt) pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.8% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
KLC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Thompson | $901,923 | $0 | $1,102,788 | $1,006,461 | $2,236,887 | $0 | $23,810 | $5,271,869 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tom Wyatt | 78,750 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,399,267 | 0 | 15,853 | 2,493,870 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tony Amandi | 525,000 | 0 | 461,164 | 420,879 | 1,023,829 | 0 | 18,313 | 2,449,185 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jessica Harrah | 391,346 | 0 | 220,551 | 201,292 | 460,199 | 0 | 12,354 | 1,285,742 |
| Chief People Officer | ||||||||
| Lindsay Sorhondo | 400,962 | 0 | 210,521 | 192,138 | 386,435 | 0 | 14,001 | 1,204,057 |
| Former Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Thompson | $5,271,869 | $21,374,546 | $1,858,402 | ↓ −16,102,677 |
| Tom Wyatt | 2,493,870 | 58,971,059 | 3,319,666 | ↓ −56,477,189 |
| Tony Amandi | 2,449,185 | 6,924,744 | 1,225,322 | ↓ −4,475,559 |
| Jessica Harrah | 1,285,742 | 2,092,373 | 1,047,307 | ↓ −806,631 |
| Lindsay Sorhondo | 1,204,057 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read KinderCare Learning Companies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KLC reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Paul Thompson | Chief Executive Officer | $5,271,869 |
| Jessica Harrah | Chief People Officer | $1,285,742 |
| Lindsay Sorhondo | COO | $1,204,057 |
| Tom Wyatt | CEO | $2,493,870 |
| Tony Amandi | CFO | $2,449,185 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alyssa Waxenberg | Independent Director | $315,923 |
| Benjamin Russell | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Christine Deputy | Independent Director | $332,173 |
| Jean Desravines | Lead Independent Director | $365,923 |
| Joel Schwartz | Director | — |
| Mike Nuzzo | Independent Director | $340,923 |
| Preston Grasty | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Harrah | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 14,182 | — | $220,551 |
| Lindsay Sorhondo | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 180,000 | — | 360,000 | — |
| Lindsay Sorhondo | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 13,537 | — | 210,521 |
| Tony Amandi | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 367,500 | — | 735,000 | — |
| Jessica Harrah | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 220,000 | — | 440,000 | — |
| Paul Thompson | PSU | 2025-01-01 | — | 962,500 | — | 1,925,000 | — |
| Paul Thompson | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 70,912 | — | 1,102,788 |
| Tony Amandi | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 29,654 | — | 461,164 |
| Jessica Harrah | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 28,365 | — | 201,292 |
| Lindsay Sorhondo | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 27,075 | — | 192,138 |
| Tony Amandi | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 59,308 | — | 420,879 |
| Paul Thompson | OPTION | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 141,825 | — | 1,006,461 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Harrah | $220,551 | $0 | $201,292 | 0.0% |
| Lindsay Sorhondo | 210,521 | 0 | 192,138 | 0.0% |
| Tony Amandi | 461,164 | 0 | 420,879 | 0.0% |
| Paul Thompson | 1,102,788 | 0 | 1,006,461 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Amandi | RSU | 29,654 | — | $123,361 |
| Jessica Harrah | RSU | 14,182 | — | 58,997 |
| Tom Wyatt | RSU | 13,914 | — | 57,882 |
| Tom Wyatt | RSU | 6,444 | — | 26,807 |
| Lindsay Sorhondo | RSU | 13,537 | — | 56,314 |
| Tony Amandi | RSU | 1,591 | — | 6,619 |
| Jessica Harrah | RSU | 680 | — | 2,829 |
| Tony Amandi | Option | 3,561 | 20.61 | — |
| Lindsay Sorhondo | RSU | 568 | — | 2,363 |
| Tom Wyatt | Option | 14,415 | 20.61 | — |
| Tony Amandi | Option | 59,308 | 16.37 | — |
| Jessica Harrah | Option | 1,524 | 20.61 | — |
| Jessica Harrah | Option | 28,365 | 16.37 | — |
| Lindsay Sorhondo | Option | 1,273 | 20.61 | — |
| Lindsay Sorhondo | Option | 27,075 | 16.37 | — |
The executive compensation program is designed to motivate, reward, focus, attract and retain high caliber management deemed essential to ensure success, aligning compensation with short- and long-term objectives, business strategy and financial performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 97,216,652 | 5,333,477 | 2,927 | 94.8% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 110,830,838 | 372,105 | 4,626 | 99.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 94.8%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 99.67%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom WyattEmployee director · Board Chair | $293,796 | $193,856 | — | — | — | $487,652 |
| Jean DesravinesIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 150,000 | 215,923 | — | — | — | 365,923 |
| Mike NuzzoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 125,000 | 215,923 | — | — | — | 340,923 |
| Christine DeputyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 116,250 | 215,923 | — | — | — | 332,173 |
| Alyssa WaxenbergIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 215,923 | — | — | — | 315,923 |
| Benjamin RussellNot independent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Paul ThompsonEmployee director · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Preston GrastyNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Joel SchwartzNot independent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 50,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $785,046 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,057,548 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,842,594 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies KinderCare Learning Companies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including KinderCare Learning Companies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stride, Inc. | 2025 | James Rhyu | $1,000,000 | $16,860,903 | $0 | $3,619,426 | $21,496,095 |
| 2 | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. | 2025 | Joel Anderson | 1,300,000 | 8,875,004 | 2,125,000 | 2,056,997 | 14,366,907 |
| 3 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 2025 | Fran Horowitz | 1,400,000 | 10,456,903 | 0 | 1,372,000 | 13,300,257 |
| 4 | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Schottenstein | 1,750,000 | 6,650,011 | 2,850,001 | 1,071,875 | 12,662,838 |
| 5 | Five Below, Inc. | 2025 | Winnie Park | 1,100,000 | 6,792,215 | 0 | 2,750,000 | 10,814,084 |
| 6 | Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. | 2025 | Steve Lawrence | 1,080,288 | 6,999,998 | 0 | 1,438,155 | 9,560,129 |
| 7 | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Denise Paulonis | 1,229,231 | 6,000,116 | 0 | 1,868,432 | 9,112,619 |
| 8 | H&R Block, Inc. | 2026 | Curtis Campbell | 816,319 | 3,850,098 | 0 | 963,757 | 5,762,428 |
| 9 | Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Kramer | 699,660 | 2,625,034 | 875,133 | 588,414 | 5,303,738 |
| 10 | Chegg, Inc. | 2025 | Dan Rosensweig | 850,000 | 4,070,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,934,000 |
| 11 | Graham Holdings Company | 2025 | Timothy O'Shaughnessy | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,728,475 | 3,989,759 |
| 12 | Scholastic Corporation | 2026 | Peter Warwick | 1,079,231 | 1,374,978 | 125,016 | 1,101,808 | 3,742,972 |
| 13 | KinderCare Learning Companies | 2025 | Tom Wyatt | 78,750 | 0 | 0 | 2,399,267 | 2,493,870 |
| 14 | Zumiez, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Brooks | 735,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,008,089 | 1,749,159 |
| 15 | Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 2026 | Richard A. Hayne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 1,042,012 |
| 16 | Barnes & Noble Education, Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan Shar | 594,231 | 0 | 0 | — | 795,540 |
| — | WW International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sportsman’s Warehouse Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | The Children’s Place, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Designer Brands Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KinderCare Learning Companies | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Abercrombie & Fitch Co. | 49% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. compensation peer group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. | 75.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. (FW Cook) |
| American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Barnes & Noble Education, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc. | 108% of target for CEO and other NEOs (except Rosamund Marshall at 81% of her target)% | RSUs 50 · PRSUs 25 · Stock Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Chegg, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| Designer Brands Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Five Below, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Graham Holdings Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| H&R Block, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| Life Time Group Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Option 25 | not disclosed | Exequity |
| Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | FW Cook |
| Scholastic Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Sportsman’s Warehouse Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stride, Inc. | 181% | PSU 60 · RSA 40 | No | Compensia |
| The Children’s Place, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Urban Outfitters, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry Hay Group |
| WW International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Zumiez, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 5,271,869. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c29 · span 772226–772235 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tom Wyatt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 2,493,870. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 674535–674544 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tony Amandi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 2,449,185. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 707054–707063 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jessica Harrah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 1,285,742. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 739565–739574 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lindsay Sorhondo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 32. As printed: 1,204,057. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c29 · span 804896–804905 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jessica Harrah RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 969149–969156 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lindsay Sorhondo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1018168–1018175 |
| 8 | Section 03, Lindsay Sorhondo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1036234–1036241 |
| 9 | Section 03, Tony Amandi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 917523–917530 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jessica Harrah PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 951071–951078 |
| 11 | Section 03, Paul Thompson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 984618–984625 |
| 12 | Section 03, Paul Thompson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1002698–1002707 |
| 13 | Section 03, Tony Amandi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 935601–935608 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jessica Harrah OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 980321–980328 |
| 15 | Section 03, Lindsay Sorhondo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1047406–1047413 |
| 16 | Section 03, Tony Amandi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 946773–946780 |
| 17 | Section 03, Paul Thompson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1013873–1013882 |
| 18 | Section 08, Tom Wyatt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 487,652. Filing ↗machine: span 1762042–1762251 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jean Desravines | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,923. Filing ↗machine: span 1766644–1766853 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mike Nuzzo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,923. Filing ↗machine: span 1771241–1771450 |
| 21 | Section 08, Christine Deputy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 332,173. Filing ↗machine: span 1775844–1776053 |
| 22 | Section 08, Alyssa Waxenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,923. Filing ↗machine: span 1780447–1780656 |
| 23 | Section 08, Benjamin Russell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Paul Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Preston Grasty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Joel Schwartz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259547 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.8% (votes for as printed: 97,216,652.03). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001193125-25-137877 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.67% (votes for as printed: 110,830,838). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 785,046 + equity 1,057,548 + all other 0 = 1,842,594, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,842,594 |
| 32 | Stride, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039264 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stride, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,496,095. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1185717–1185728 |
| 33 | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-14 | 0001826470-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,366,907. Filing ↗machine: span 1793598–1793608 |
| 34 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001018840-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,300,257. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c8 · span 903659–903669 |
| 35 | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227158 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. Filing ↗machine: span 883129–883139 |
| 36 | Five Below, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-199315 | CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831 |
| 37 | Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001817358-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,560,129. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1076572–1076581 |
| 38 | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001193125-25-313464 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,112,619. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r6 · c10 · span 1924400–1924409 |
| 39 | H&R Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-29 | 0001104659-26-111942 | CEO total compensation as printed in H&R Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,762,428. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1019012–1019021 |
| 40 | Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162582 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bright Horizons Family Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,303,738. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 850778–850787 |
| 41 | Chegg, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001364954-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chegg, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,934,000. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r3 · c15 · span 719980–719989 |
| 42 | Graham Holdings Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-120813 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graham Holdings Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,989,759. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Scholastic Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-07 | 0001193125-26-340209 | CEO total compensation as printed in Scholastic Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,742,972. Filing ↗machine: span 567857–567866 |
| 44 | KinderCare Learning Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164197 | CEO total compensation as printed in KinderCare Learning Companies's own proxy. As printed: 2,493,870. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 674535–674544 |
| 45 | Zumiez, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177072 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zumiez, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,749,159. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 1108820–1108829 |
| 46 | Urban Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,042,012. Filing ↗machine: span 291771–291780 |
| 47 | Barnes & Noble Education, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-12 | 0001140361-26-032503 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes & Noble Education, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 795,540. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 498411–498418 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Barnes & Noble Education, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-138851 | Barnes & Noble Education, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001826470-26-000040 | Petco Health & Wellness Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-275572 | Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Zumiez, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177072 | Zumiez, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Five Below, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-199315 | Five Below, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, H&R Block, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-111942 | H&R Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001817358-26-000063 | Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Abercrombie & Fitch Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018840-26-000022 | Abercrombie & Fitch Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-227158 | American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Chegg, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364954-26-000040 | Chegg, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Stride, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-039264 | Stride, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Urban Outfitters, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070459 | Urban Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Graham Holdings Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-120813 | Graham Holdings Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Scholastic Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-340209 | Scholastic Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include KinderCare Learning Companies. Filing ↗ |