Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-01

Petco Health & Wellness Company (WOOF)

CEO Joel Anderson was paid $14,366,907 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 21.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001826470-26-000040 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$14,366,907 ↓
Joel Anderson total, FY2025
67th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
82.47%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Petco Health & Wellness Company's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WOOF reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joel Anderson (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $14,366,907 (base salary $1,300,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001826470-26-000040, filed 2026-05-14]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

WOOF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joel Anderson$1,300,000$0$8,875,004$2,125,000$2,056,997$0$9,906$14,366,907
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Romanko791,53903,875,003625,000834,9710151,5086,278,022
Chief Product and Customer Officer
Sabrina Simmons812,90104,000,006500,001852,01106,6936,171,611
Chief Financial Officer
Jack Stout500,00001,750,005250,000421,9480200,4263,122,380
Chief Merchandising Officer
Joe Venezia700,0000825,004275,000590,72705,9142,396,645
Chief Revenue Officer
Holly May648,0770562,504187,501546,9100216,6202,161,612
Chief Human Resources Officer
Brian LaRose169,61500024,3430765,503959,461
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joel Anderson$14,366,907$18,258,291—↓ −3,891,384
Michael Romanko6,278,022———
Sabrina Simmons6,171,611———
Jack Stout3,122,380———
Joe Venezia2,396,6452,027,613—↑ +369,032
Holly May2,161,6126,021,311—↓ −3,859,699
Brian LaRose959,4612,917,4971,732,080↓ −1,958,036

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WOOF
7 companies name WOOF as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses WOOF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WOOF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cameron BreitnerIndependent Director$275,001
Christopher J. StadlerDirector—
Christy LakeFormer director (through FY2026)$260,001
David LubekDirector—
Gary BriggsIndependent Director$278,973
Glenn MurphyChair of the Board—
Iris YenIndependent Director$260,001
Mary SullivanIndependent Director—
Nishad ChandeIndependent Director—
R. Michael MohanIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Holly MayRSU2024-04-15——1,515,152—$2,500,001
Holly MayRSU2024-04-15——500,000—825,000
Brian LaRosePSU2024-04-1572,752145,503—291,006275,001
Holly MayPSU2024-04-1572,752145,503—291,006275,001
Brian LaRoseRSU2024-04-15——500,000—825,000
Amy CollegeRSU2024-04-15——500,000—825,000
Joe VeneziaRSU2024-11-18——380,711—1,500,001
John ZavadaPSU2024-04-1552,911105,821—211,642200,002
John ZavadaRSU2024-04-15——363,637—600,001
Joel AndersonPSU2024-07-29746,2691,492,538—2,985,0765,000,002
Amy CollegePSU2024-04-1572,752145,503—291,006275,001
Joel AndersonRSU2024-07-29——1,492,538—5,000,002
Joel AndersonOPTION2024-07-29——1,366,121—2,500,001
Joel AndersonOPTION2024-07-29——1,381,216—2,500,001
R. Michael MohanRSU2024-03-15——1,263,824—2,666,669
R. Michael MohanOPTION2024-03-15——7,407,407—5,333,334
R. Michael MohanRSU2024-07-29——210,638—261,191
R. Michael MohanOPTION2024-07-29——1,234,568—1,185,185
Brian LaRosePSU2024-03-2711,03822,075—44,15048,344
Glenn MurphyRSU2024-05-24——1,000,000—3,580,000
Glenn MurphyOPTION2024-05-24——1,074,000—2,362,800
Glenn MurphyOPTION2024-05-24——750,000—1,455,000
Glenn MurphyOPTION2024-05-24——1,000,000—1,920,000
Glenn MurphyOPTION2024-05-24——1,000,000—1,710,000
John ZavadaPSU2024-03-275,05910,118—20,23622,158
Amy CollegePSU2024-03-275,97911,957—23,91426,186
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Holly May$3,325,001$275,001$07.6%
Brian LaRose825,000323,345028.2%
Amy College825,000301,187026.7%
Joe Venezia1,500,001000.0%
John Zavada600,001222,160027.0%
Joel Anderson5,000,0025,000,0025,000,00233.3%
R. Michael Mohan2,927,86006,518,5190.0%
Glenn Murphy3,580,00007,447,8000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Holly MayRSU1,515,152—$5,181,820
Joel AndersonPSU1,492,538—5,104,480
Brian LaRosePSU145,503—497,620
Brian LaRoseRSU2,834—9,692
Joe VeneziaRSU380,711—1,302,032
Joel AndersonOption1,366,1215—
Holly MayRSU500,000—1,710,000
Glenn MurphyRSU833,334—2,850,002
Brian LaRoseRSU500,000—1,710,000
Joel AndersonRSU1,492,538—5,104,480
Holly MayPSU145,503—497,620
Brian LaRoseRSU66,226—226,493
Glenn MurphyOption625,0005—
Brian LaRoseRSU32,783—112,118
Brian LaRoseRSU4,702—16,081
Joel AndersonOption1,381,2167.5—
Brian LaRoseOption11,45921.06—
Glenn MurphyOption895,0003.58—
Glenn MurphyOption833,3347.5—
Glenn MurphyOption833,33410—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to attract and retain highly skilled, performance-oriented executives by aligning executive compensation with the achievement of operational and financial results, increases in stockholder value, and delivering on our mission. A significant portion of total compensation is at-risk and delivered through short-term and long-term incentive programs to align executive interests with those of stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantExequity
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-30201,860,15242,922,1821,564,38682.47%Passed
20252025-07-24221,171,06714,362,001148,50993.9%Passed
20242024-07-22223,082,9238,404,513143,44096.37%Passed
20232023-06-22187,027,13158,773,04192,51976.09%Passed
20222022-06-28245,814,926930,30861,22299.62%Passed
20212021-07-21241,474,4411,813,80239,13799.25%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-3082.47%a
20252025-07-2493.9%b
20242024-07-2296.37%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not considered "votes cast" and, therefore, will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not considered "votes cast" and, therefore, will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal 2.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not considered "votes cast" and, therefore, will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal 2.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Sabrina SimmonsEmployee director · Audit (Chair) · Departed during FY$120,000$165,001———$285,001
Gary BriggsIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)113,972165,001———278,973
Cameron BreitnerIndependent · Audit (Chair)110,000165,001———275,001
Iris YenIndependent · Audit95,000165,001———260,001
Christy LakeIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY95,000165,001———260,001
David LubekNot independent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected000—00
Joel AndersonEmployee director—————0
Glenn MurphyEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Mary SullivanNot independent · Compensation000—00
Christopher J. StadlerNot independent · Newly elected000—00
Nishad ChandeNot independent · Nominating and Corporate Governance000—00
R. Michael MohanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$165,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$533,972
Equity awards (grant-date value)$825,005
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,358,977

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Petco Health & Wellness Company names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Petco Health & Wellness Company.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tractor Supply Company2025Harry Lawton III$1,344,231$26,937,383$2,311,740$1,635,837$32,277,194
2Ulta Beauty, Inc.2025Kecia Steelman1,350,0034,792,8774,792,5564,383,97215,403,663
3Petco Health & Wellness Company2025Joel Anderson1,300,0008,875,0042,125,0002,056,99714,366,907
4American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.2025Jay Schottenstein1,750,0006,650,0112,850,0011,071,87512,662,838
5Foot Locker, Inc.2024Mary Dillon1,431,25011,000,0470012,501,074
6Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.2025Jack Sinclair1,289,0004,888,1211,700,0853,615,64511,517,223
7Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.2025Steve Lawrence1,080,2886,999,99801,438,1559,560,129
8Advance Auto Parts, Inc.2025Shane O'Kelly1,125,0006,335,529—1,640,0819,121,929
9Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.2025Denise Paulonis1,229,2316,000,11601,868,4329,112,619
10National Vision Holdings, Inc.2025Alexander Wilkes734,6163,156,88701,259,4685,198,862
11Central Garden & Pet Company2025Nicholas Lahanas893,3651,000,0220—1,905,762
12PriceSmart, Inc.2025Robert Price00000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Petco Health & Wellness Companynot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 25 · Option 25not disclosedExequity
Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.75.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. (FW Cook)
Advance Auto Parts, Inc.97%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoF.W. Cook
American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20not disclosedFW Cook
Central Garden & Pet Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Foot Locker, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — rTSRCompensation Advisory Partners
National Vision Holdings, Inc.196.6%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
PriceSmart, Inc.100%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.95%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.187%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoMeridian
Tractor Supply Company80.8%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Ulta Beauty, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Petco Health & Wellness Company in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joel Anderson (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Petco Health & Wellness Company in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $14,366,907.
How does Petco Health & Wellness Company's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joel Anderson's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of Petco Health & Wellness Company's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Petco Health & Wellness Company's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 82.47% of shareholders supported Petco Health & Wellness Company's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Petco Health & Wellness Company spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Petco Health & Wellness Company reported total board compensation of $1,358,977 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joel AndersonDEF 14A2026-05-140001826470-26-000040Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 14,366,907. Filing ↗machine: span 1793598–1793608
2Section 01, Michael RomankoDEF 14A2026-05-140001826470-26-000040Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 6,278,022. Filing ↗machine: span 1913767–1913776
3Section 01, Sabrina SimmonsDEF 14A2026-05-140001826470-26-000040Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 6,171,611. Filing ↗machine: span 1860276–1860285
4Section 01, Jack StoutDEF 14A2026-05-140001826470-26-000040Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 3,122,380. Filing ↗machine: span 2160662–2160671
5Section 01, Joe VeneziaDEF 14A2026-05-140001826470-26-000040Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,396,645. Filing ↗machine: span 1967353–1967362
6Section 01, Holly MayDEF 14A2026-05-140001826470-26-000040Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,161,612. Filing ↗machine: span 2024119–2024128
7Section 01, Brian LaRoseDEF 14A2026-05-140001826470-26-000040Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 959,461. Filing ↗machine: span 2080889–2080896
8Section 03, Holly May RSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Holly May RSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Brian LaRose PSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Holly May PSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Brian LaRose RSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Amy College RSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Joe Venezia RSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, John Zavada PSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, John Zavada RSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Joel Anderson PSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Amy College PSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Joel Anderson RSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Joel Anderson OPTIONDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Joel Anderson OPTIONDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, R. Michael Mohan RSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
23Section 03, R. Michael Mohan OPTIONDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, R. Michael Mohan RSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
25Section 03, R. Michael Mohan OPTIONDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
26Section 03, Brian LaRose PSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
27Section 03, Glenn Murphy RSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
28Section 03, Glenn Murphy OPTIONDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
29Section 03, Glenn Murphy OPTIONDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
30Section 03, Glenn Murphy OPTIONDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
31Section 03, Glenn Murphy OPTIONDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
32Section 03, John Zavada PSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
33Section 03, Amy College PSUDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Sabrina SimmonsDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,001. Filing ↗machine: span 422763–422770
35Section 08, Gary BriggsDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,973. Filing ↗machine: span 414613–414620
36Section 08, Cameron BreitnerDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,001. Filing ↗machine: span 430879–430886
37Section 08, Iris YenDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,001. Filing ↗machine: span 428855–428862
38Section 08, Christy LakeDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,001. Filing ↗machine: span 418692–418713
39Section 08, David LubekDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
40Section 08, Joel AndersonDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 08, Glenn MurphyDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
42Section 08, Mary SullivanDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
43Section 08, Christopher J. StadlerDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
44Section 08, Nishad ChandeDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
45Section 08, R. Michael MohanDEF 14A2025-05-300001193125-25-132210Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-010001826470-26-000047Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.47% (votes for as printed: 201,860,152). Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-290000950170-25-099616Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 221,171,067). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-07-230000950170-24-085441Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37% (votes for as printed: 223,082,923). Filing ↗
49Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
50Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
51Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 533,972 + equity 825,005 + all other 0 = 1,358,977, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,358,977
52Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126620CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112
53Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046308CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456
54Petco Health & Wellness Company (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-140001826470-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Petco Health & Wellness Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,366,907. Filing ↗machine: span 1793598–1793608
55American Eagle Outfitters, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-150001193125-26-227158CEO total compensation as printed in American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,662,838. Filing ↗machine: span 883129–883139
56Foot Locker, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001104659-25-033769CEO total compensation as printed in Foot Locker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,501,074. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 2181785–2181795
57Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001575515-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,517,223. Filing ↗machine: span 647395–647405
58Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001817358-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,560,129. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1076572–1076581
59Advance Auto Parts, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138147CEO total compensation as printed in Advance Auto Parts, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,121,929. Filing ↗
60Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001193125-25-313464CEO total compensation as printed in Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,112,619. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r6 · c10 · span 1924400–1924409
61National Vision Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001140361-26-018642CEO total compensation as printed in National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,198,862. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1093143–1093152
62Central Garden & Pet Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046376CEO total compensation as printed in Central Garden & Pet Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,905,762. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 422534–422543
63PriceSmart, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001041803-25-000078CEO total compensation as printed in PriceSmart, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-313464Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. names Petco Health & Wellness Company in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, American Eagle Outfitters, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-227158American Eagle Outfitters, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Petco Health & Wellness Company. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Advance Auto Parts, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-138147Advance Auto Parts, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Petco Health & Wellness Company. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Central Garden & Pet Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046376Central Garden & Pet Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Petco Health & Wellness Company. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001575515-26-000013Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. names Petco Health & Wellness Company in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Foot Locker, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-033769Foot Locker, Inc. names Petco Health & Wellness Company in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001817358-26-000063Academy Sports and Outdoors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Petco Health & Wellness Company. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, National Vision Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018642National Vision Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Petco Health & Wellness Company. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046308Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Petco Health & Wellness Company. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126620Tractor Supply Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Petco Health & Wellness Company. Filing ↗