Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SFM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SFM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Sinclair | $1,289,000 | $0 | $4,888,121 | $1,700,085 | $3,615,645 | $0 | $24,372 | $11,517,223 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Neal | 674,371 | 0 | 728,877 | 253,515 | 945,805 | 0 | 11,420 | 2,613,988 |
| Former Chief Merchandising Officer | ||||||||
| Curtis Valentine | 628,385 | 0 | 797,093 | 277,240 | 881,310 | 0 | 9,217 | 2,593,245 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Bahrenburg | 579,900 | 0 | 522,300 | 181,670 | 759,089 | 0 | 16,999 | 2,059,958 |
| Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Sinclair | $11,517,223 | $12,242,448 | $9,513,410 | −725,225 |
| Scott Neal | 2,613,988 | 2,909,960 | 1,920,973 | −295,972 |
| Curtis Valentine | 2,593,245 | 2,687,611 | — | −94,366 |
| James Bahrenburg | 2,059,958 | 2,243,590 | — | −183,632 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon F. Lombardi | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 406 | $82 | $33,307 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Jhawar | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 2,894 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Sinclair | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 10,788 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Sinclair | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10,788 | 16 | 177,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Sinclair | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 10,788 | 87 | 937,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Sinclair | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 10,790 | 16 | 177,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Sinclair | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 10,790 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Sinclair | Director | 2026-06-05 | D | 10,790 | 82 | 885,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Konat | President & COO | 2026-06-11 | D | 12,538 | 88 | 1,102,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Sinclair | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 10,788 | 87 | 942,964 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Sinclair | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 10,788 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Sinclair | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 10,788 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Sinclair | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 10,788 | 16 | 177,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Sinclair | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 10,788 | 85 | 915,595 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack Sinclair | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 10,788 | 16 | 177,678 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Valentine | PSU | — | 18 | 3,856 | — | 7,712 | $531,395 |
| Scott Neal | PSU | — | 18 | 3,526 | — | 7,052 | 485,918 |
| Nicholas Konat | PSU | — | — | 18 | — | 3,644 | 502,180 |
| Scott Neal | PSU | — | — | 18 | — | 1,763 | 242,959 |
| Nicholas Konat | OPTION | — | — | — | 10,181 | — | 523,962 |
| Curtis Valentine | OPTION | — | — | — | 5,387 | — | 277,240 |
| Scott Neal | OPTION | — | — | — | 4,926 | — | 253,515 |
| James Bahrenburg | PSU | — | — | 18 | — | 1,263 | 174,054 |
| Jack Sinclair | OPTION | — | — | — | 33,034 | — | 1,700,085 |
| Nicholas Konat | RSU | — | — | — | 3,644 | — | 1,004,359 |
| Curtis Valentine | RSU | — | — | — | 1,928 | — | 265,698 |
| Jack Sinclair | PSU | — | 18 | 23,647 | — | 47,294 | 3,258,793 |
| James Bahrenburg | OPTION | — | — | — | 3,530 | — | 181,670 |
| Jack Sinclair | PSU | — | — | 18 | — | 11,823 | 1,629,328 |
| James Bahrenburg | PSU | — | 18 | 2,527 | — | 5,054 | 348,246 |
| Nicholas Konat | PSU | — | 18 | 7,288 | — | 14,576 | 1,004,359 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Valentine | $265,698 | $531,395 | $277,240 | 49.5% |
| Scott Neal | 0 | 728,877 | 253,515 | 74.2% |
| Nicholas Konat | 1,004,359 | 1,506,539 | 523,962 | 49.6% |
| James Bahrenburg | 0 | 522,300 | 181,670 | 74.2% |
| Jack Sinclair | 0 | 4,888,121 | 1,700,085 | 74.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Konat | PSU | 13,886 | — | $1,784,351 |
| Konat | Option | 11,895 | 32.95 | — |
| James Bahrenburg | PSU | 4,598 | — | 590,843 |
| Curtis Valentine | PSU | 1,655 | — | 212,668 |
| Jack Sinclair | PSU | 23,112 | — | 2,969,892 |
| Jack Sinclair | PSU | 22,792 | — | 2,928,772 |
| James Bahrenburg | PSU | 10,204 | — | 1,311,214 |
| Curtis Valentine | PSU | 1,386 | — | 178,101 |
| Scott Neal | PSU | 10,178 | — | 1,307,873 |
| Jack Sinclair | PSU | 66,617 | — | 8,560,285 |
| Konat | Option | 6,756 | 32.05 | — |
| Curtis Valentine | PSU | 24 | — | — |
| Konat | PSU | 32 | — | — |
| Konat | Option | 6,756 | — | — |
| Scott Neal | PSU | 31 | — | — |
| Konat | PSU | 4,628 | — | 594,698 |
| Jack Sinclair | PSU | 69,337 | — | 8,909,805 |
| Jack Sinclair | PSU | 45,584 | — | 5,857,544 |
| Curtis Valentine | PSU | 4,160 | — | 534,560 |
| Curtis Valentine | PSU | 5,580 | — | 717,030 |
| Scott Neal | PSU | 9,760 | — | 1,254,160 |
| Scott Neal | PSU | 6,684 | — | 858,894 |
| Scott Neal | PSU | 3,253 | — | 418,011 |
| Konat | PSU | 7,534 | — | 968,119 |
| Scott Neal | Option | 4,850 | — | — |
| Jack Sinclair | PSU | 11,102 | — | 1,426,607 |
| James Bahrenburg | PSU | 2,299 | — | 295,422 |
| Curtis Valentine | PSU | 2,790 | — | 358,515 |
| Konat | PSU | 24,446 | — | 3,141,311 |
| Curtis Valentine | PSU | 2,437 | — | 313,155 |
| Konat | PSU | 14,260 | — | 1,832,410 |
| Konat | PSU | 2,376 | — | 305,316 |
| Konat | PSU | 3,767 | — | 484,060 |
| Scott Neal | PSU | 2,799 | — | 359,672 |
| Scott Neal | PSU | 3,342 | — | 429,447 |
| Jack Sinclair | Option | 59,395 | 32.95 | — |
| Jack Sinclair | Option | 59,754 | 61.15 | — |
| Scott Neal | Option | 4,850 | 31.47 | — |
| Jack Sinclair | PSU | 16 | — | — |
| Jack Sinclair | Option | 31,743 | 31.47 | — |
| Scott Neal | Option | 8,360 | 32.95 | — |
| Konat | Option | 9,876 | 61.15 | — |
| Scott Neal | Option | 8,761 | 61.15 | — |
| James Bahrenburg | Option | 6,027 | 61.15 | — |
| Curtis Valentine | Option | 3,563 | 32.95 | — |
| Curtis Valentine | Option | 7,314 | 61.15 | — |
The program is intended to support our growth strategy by attracting, motivating, and retaining executives, rewarding the creation of stockholder value and aligning pay with company performance. We seek to provide executive compensation packages that are competitive with comparable companies and reward the achievement of short-term and long-term performance goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 72,173,806 | 4,547,676 | 150,305 | 93.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 69,954,311 | 8,863,015 | 119,286 | 88.62% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 70,461,763 | 11,690,072 | 121,296 | 85.64% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 78,770,123 | 7,910,432 | 276,906 | 90.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 82,064,575 | 8,635,105 | 260,806 | 90.22% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 84,090,676 | 8,419,135 | 274,251 | 90.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 93.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 88.62%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 85.64%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because they represent shares present and entitled to vote that are not cast in favor of a proposal, abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" Proposal 2 and Proposal 4.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because they represent shares present and entitled to vote that are not cast in favor of a proposal, abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because they represent shares present and entitled to vote that are not cast in favor of a proposal, abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 354 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,517,223 |
| Median employee compensation | $32,554 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph FortunatoIndependent · Board Chair | $165,000 | $218,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $383,367 |
| Kristen BlumIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk (Chair) | 125,000 | 158,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,807 |
| Terri Funk GrahamIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Risk | 125,000 | 158,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,807 |
| Joel AndersonIndependent · Audit · Talent and Compensation (Chair) | 65,000 | 208,460 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,460 |
| Doug RauchIndependent · Audit | 80,000 | 188,587 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 268,587 |
| Joseph O LearyIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,000 | 158,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,807 |
| Hari AvulaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk | 95,000 | 158,807 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,807 |
| Jack SinclairEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $750,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,250,642 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,000,642 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sprouts Farmers Market names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sprouts Farmers Market.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor Supply Company | 2025 | Harry Lawton III | $1,344,231 | $26,937,383 | $2,311,740 | $1,635,837 | $32,277,194 |
| 2 | Burlington Stores, Inc. | 2025 | Michael O'Sullivan | 1,519,535 | 10,842,768 | 0 | 4,771,341 | 17,149,564 |
| 3 | Ulta Beauty, Inc. | 2025 | Kecia Steelman | 1,350,003 | 4,792,877 | 4,792,556 | 4,383,972 | 15,403,663 |
| 4 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. | 2025 | Lauren Hobart | 1,393,269 | 11,000,166 | 0 | 2,438,221 | 15,103,545 |
| 5 | Casey's General Stores, Inc. | 2026 | Darren Rebelez | 1,350,000 | 9,647,958 | 0 | 3,260,250 | 14,741,268 |
| 6 | Sprouts Farmers Market | 2025 | Jack Sinclair | 1,289,000 | 4,888,121 | 1,700,085 | 3,615,645 | 11,517,223 |
| — | Petco Health and Wellness Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sprouts Farmers Market | 187% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Burlington Stores, Inc. | 157% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Casey's General Stores, Inc. | 161% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Petco Health and Wellness Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tractor Supply Company | 80.8% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Ulta Beauty, Inc. | 180.41% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jack Sinclair | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 11,517,223. Filing ↗machine: span 647395–647405 |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott Neal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,613,988. Filing ↗machine: span 684606–684615 |
| 3 | Section 01, Curtis Valentine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,593,245. Filing ↗machine: span 661196–661205 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Bahrenburg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,059,958. Filing ↗machine: span 698570–698579 |
| 5 | Section 03, Curtis Valentine PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r9 · c9 · span 736621–736626 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Neal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r17 · c9 · span 760041–760046 |
| 7 | Section 03, Nicholas Konat PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r13 · c0 · span 747414–747416 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Neal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r17 · c0 · span 759124–759126 |
| 9 | Section 03, Nicholas Konat OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r15 · c15 · span 754528–754534 |
| 10 | Section 03, Curtis Valentine OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r11 · c15 · span 742815–742820 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Neal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r19 · c15 · span 766235–766240 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Bahrenburg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r21 · c0 · span 770870–770872 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jack Sinclair OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r7 · c15 · span 731100–731106 |
| 14 | Section 03, Nicholas Konat RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r14 · c13 · span 751579–751584 |
| 15 | Section 03, Curtis Valentine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r10 · c13 · span 739866–739871 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jack Sinclair PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c9 · span 724899–724905 |
| 17 | Section 03, James Bahrenburg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r23 · c15 · span 778525–778530 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jack Sinclair PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c0 · span 723982–723984 |
| 19 | Section 03, James Bahrenburg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r21 · c9 · span 771787–771792 |
| 20 | Section 03, Nicholas Konat PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r13 · c9 · span 748331–748336 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 354 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1088474–1088479 |
| 22 | Section 08, Joseph Fortunato | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001575515-25-000166 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,367. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r6 · c13 · span 371011–371018 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kristen Blum | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001575515-25-000166 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,807. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r5 · c13 · span 368505–368512 |
| 24 | Section 08, Terri Funk Graham | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001575515-25-000166 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,807. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r7 · c13 · span 373518–373525 |
| 25 | Section 08, Joel Anderson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001575515-25-000166 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,460. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c13 · span 363504–363511 |
| 26 | Section 08, Doug Rauch | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001575515-25-000166 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,587. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r9 · c13 · span 379005–379012 |
| 27 | Section 08, Joseph O Leary | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001575515-25-000166 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,807. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c13 · span 376027–376034 |
| 28 | Section 08, Hari Avula | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001575515-25-000166 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,807. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c13 · span 366003–366010 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jack Sinclair | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001575515-25-000166 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Brandon F. Lombardi 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001581625-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Andrew Jhawar 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001256242-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001719121-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001719121-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001719121-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001719121-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001719121-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001719121-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Nicholas Konat 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001834427-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001719121-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001719121-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001719121-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001719121-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001719121-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001719121-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001575515-26-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.89% (votes for as printed: 72,173,806). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001575515-25-000199 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.62% (votes for as printed: 69,954,311). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001575515-24-000105 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.64% (votes for as printed: 70,461,763). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 750,000 + equity 1,250,642 + all other 0 = 2,000,642, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,000,642 |
| 51 | Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112 |
| 52 | Burlington Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140144 | CEO total compensation as printed in Burlington Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982 |
| 53 | Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046308 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456 |
| 54 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001089063-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c28 · span 969849–969859 |
| 55 | Casey's General Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001140361-26-029280 | CEO total compensation as printed in Casey's General Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,741,268. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1428890–1428901 |
| 56 | Sprouts Farmers Market (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001575515-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sprouts Farmers Market's own proxy. As printed: 11,517,223. Filing ↗machine: span 647395–647405 |
| 57 | Section 10a, Burlington Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140144 | Burlington Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001089063-26-000015 | Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126620 | Tractor Supply Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046308 | Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Casey's General Stores, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-029280 | Casey's General Stores, Inc. names Sprouts Farmers Market in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |