Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Sprouts Farmers Market (SFM)

CEO Jack Sinclair was paid $11,517,223 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 5.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001575515-26-000013 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,517,223 ↓
Jack Sinclair total, FY2025
42nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
354:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.89%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

SFM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jack Sinclair$1,289,000$0$4,888,121$1,700,085$3,615,645$0$24,372$11,517,223
Chief Executive Officer
Nicholas Konat760,19601,506,539523,9621,421,567011,3944,223,658
President and Chief Operating Officer
Scott Neal674,3710728,877253,515945,805011,4202,613,988
Former Chief Merchandising Officer
Curtis Valentine628,3850797,093277,240881,31009,2172,593,245
Chief Financial Officer
James Bahrenburg579,9000522,300181,670759,089016,9992,059,958
Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jack Sinclair$11,517,223$12,242,448$9,513,410↓ −725,225
Nicholas Konat4,223,6583,820,7592,634,787↑ +402,899
Scott Neal2,613,9882,909,9601,920,973↓ −295,972
Curtis Valentine2,593,2452,687,611—↓ −94,366
James Bahrenburg2,059,9582,243,590—↓ −183,632

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Sprouts Farmers Market's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SFM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SFM
11 companies name SFM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SFM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Doug RauchIndependent Director$261,181
Hari AvulaIndependent Director$297,340
Joel AndersonIndependent Director$289,531
Joseph FortunatoChair of the Board$409,531
Joseph O LearyIndependent Director—
Kristen BlumIndependent Director$300,514
Terri Funk GrahamIndependent Director$302,340
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brandon F. LombardiChief Legal Officer2026-05-01D406$82$33,307CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew JhawarDirector2026-06-04A2,89400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-06-05A10,79016177,711CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-06-05D10,79000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-06-05D10,79082885,258CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-06-08D10,78887937,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-06-08D10,78800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-06-08A10,78816177,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas KonatPresident & COO2026-06-11D12,538881,102,149CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-07-06D10,78800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-07-06A10,78816177,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-07-06D10,78887942,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-07-07D10,78800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-07-07A10,78816177,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-07-07D10,78885915,595CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-08-03A10,78816177,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-08-03D10,78889963,757CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-08-03D10,78800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-08-04A10,78816177,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-08-04D10,78800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-08-04D10,78887936,364CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph O'LearyDirector2026-08-14D2,59783214,440CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-09-01D10,78800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-09-01D10,78883891,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-09-01A10,78816177,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-09-02D10,78800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-09-02A10,78816177,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-09-02D10,78878844,108CommonForm 4 ↗
Dustin HamiltonChief Stores Officer2026-09-08D2928023,466CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-10-02D10,78865698,724CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-10-02A10,78816177,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-10-02D10,78800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-10-05D10,78864695,562CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-10-05A10,78816177,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack SinclairDirector2026-10-05D10,78800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Nicholas KonatOPTION———10,181—$523,962
Scott NealOPTION———4,926—253,515
Scott NealRSU———1,763—242,959
Curtis ValentineRSU———1,928—265,698
Nicholas KonatPSU——7,288—14,5761,004,359
James BahrenburgPSU——2,527—5,054348,246
Curtis ValentinePSU——3,856—7,712531,395
Curtis ValentineOPTION———5,387—277,240
Jack SinclairOPTION———33,034—1,700,085
Scott NealPSU——3,526—7,052485,918
Jack SinclairPSU——23,647—47,2943,258,793
James BahrenburgOPTION———3,530—181,670
Nicholas KonatRSU———3,644—502,180
James BahrenburgRSU———1,263—174,054
Jack SinclairRSU———11,823—1,629,328
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Nicholas Konat$502,180$1,004,359$523,96249.5%
Scott Neal242,959485,918253,51549.5%
Curtis Valentine265,698531,395277,24049.5%
James Bahrenburg174,054348,246181,67049.5%
Jack Sinclair1,629,3283,258,7931,700,08549.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Nicholas KonatOption5,94732.95—
Jack SinclairPSU15,194—1,209,442
Jack SinclairPSU11,823—941,111
James BahrenburgOption3,530137.81—
Nicholas KonatPSU2,511—199,876
Scott NealPSU3,526—280,670
Nicholas KonatOption6,58461.15—
Curtis ValentinePSU693—55,163
Nicholas KonatOption10,181137.81—
Jack SinclairPSU69,337—5,519,225
Jack SinclairPSU45,584—3,628,486
Curtis ValentinePSU4,160—331,136
Jack SinclairPSU23,647—1,882,301
Nicholas KonatPSU13,886—1,105,326
Jack SinclairPSU11,556—919,858
Nicholas KonatPSU3,644—290,062
Scott NealPSU9,760—776,896
Nicholas KonatPSU7,534—599,706
Nicholas KonatPSU7,288—580,125
Scott NealPSU6,684—532,046
Curtis ValentinePSU5,580—444,168
Scott NealOption5,84061.15—
James BahrenburgPSU4,598—366,001
Curtis ValentinePSU3,856—306,938
James BahrenburgPSU2,527—201,149
Nicholas KonatPSU2,314—184,194
Scott NealPSU2,228—177,349
Curtis ValentinePSU1,928—153,469
Curtis ValentinePSU1,860—148,056
Scott NealPSU1,763—140,335
Scott NealPSU1,626—129,430
Curtis ValentinePSU1,624—129,270
James BahrenburgPSU1,532—121,947
Curtis ValentineOption5,387137.81—
James BahrenburgPSU1,263—100,535
Jack SinclairOption29,69732.95—
Jack SinclairOption39,83661.15—
Jack SinclairOption33,034137.81—
Curtis ValentineOption1,78132.95—
Curtis ValentineOption4,87661.15—
Scott NealOption4,18032.95—
Scott NealOption4,926137.81—
James BahrenburgOption4,01861.15—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain executives, reward the creation of stockholder value, and align pay with company performance. The company uses a combination of fixed and variable compensation, positioning target total direct compensation (TDC) near the market median of comparable companies to remain competitive.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2072,173,8064,547,676150,30593.89%Passed
20252025-05-2169,954,3118,863,015119,28688.62%Passed
20242024-05-2270,461,76311,690,072121,29685.64%Passed
20232023-05-2478,770,1237,910,432276,90690.58%Passed
20222022-05-2582,064,5758,635,105260,80690.22%Passed
20212021-05-2684,090,6768,419,135274,25190.63%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2093.89%a
20252025-05-2188.62%b
20242024-05-2285.64%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because they represent shares present and entitled to vote that are not cast in favor of a proposal, abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" Proposal 2 and Proposal 4.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because they represent shares present and entitled to vote that are not cast in favor of a proposal, abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because they represent shares present and entitled to vote that are not cast in favor of a proposal, abstentions will have the same effect as votes "against" Proposal 2 and Proposal 3.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)354 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,517,223
Median employee compensation$32,554
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Joseph O'LearyIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service—$267,351———$267,351
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$0
Equity awards (grant-date value)$267,351
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$267,351

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Sprouts Farmers Market names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sprouts Farmers Market.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Williams-Sonoma, Inc.2025Laura Alber$1,600,000$18,999,797$0$12,500,000$33,297,422
2Tractor Supply Company2025Harry Lawton III1,344,23126,937,3832,311,7401,635,83732,277,194
3Burlington Stores, Inc.2025Michael O'Sullivan1,519,53510,842,76804,771,34117,149,564
4Ulta Beauty, Inc.2025Kecia Steelman1,350,0034,792,8774,792,5564,383,97215,403,663
5Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.2025Lauren Hobart1,393,26911,000,16602,438,22115,103,545
6Casey's General Stores, Inc.2026Darren Rebelez1,350,0009,647,95803,260,25014,741,268
7Petco Health and Wellness Co.2025Joel Anderson1,300,0008,875,0042,125,0002,056,99714,366,907
8Sprouts Farmers Market2025Jack Sinclair1,289,0004,888,1211,700,0853,615,64511,517,223
9Texas Roadhouse, Inc.2025Gerald Morgan1,356,5388,410,9280909,41310,822,133
10Five Below, Inc.2025Winnie Park1,100,0006,792,21502,750,00010,814,084
11Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.2025Jason Potter925,5394,100,0053,363,334487,0659,501,919
12Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.2025Denise Paulonis1,229,2316,000,11601,868,4329,112,619
13Bloomin' Brands, Inc.2025Michael Spanos1,000,0003,333,33701,155,0005,495,861

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Sprouts Farmers Market187%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoMeridian
Bloomin' Brands, Inc.66%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoFW Cook
Burlington Stores, Inc.157%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Casey's General Stores, Inc.161%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — TSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Five Below, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian
Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.42.1%PSU 50 · Options 50NoKorn Ferry
Petco Health and Wellness Co.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 25 · Option 25not disclosedExequity
Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.95%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Texas Roadhouse, Inc.65%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Tractor Supply Company80.8%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Ulta Beauty, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Williams-Sonoma, Inc.157.9%PSU 63 · RSU 37NoPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Sprouts Farmers Market in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jack Sinclair (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Sprouts Farmers Market in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,517,223.
How does Sprouts Farmers Market's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jack Sinclair's total compensation ranked at the 42nd percentile of Sprouts Farmers Market's disclosed peer group.
What is Sprouts Farmers Market's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Sprouts Farmers Market's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 354:1.
How did shareholders vote on Sprouts Farmers Market's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.89% of shareholders supported Sprouts Farmers Market's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Sprouts Farmers Market spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sprouts Farmers Market reported total board compensation of $267,351 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jack SinclairDEF 14A2026-04-070001575515-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 11,517,223. Filing ↗machine: span 647395–647405
2Section 01, Nicholas KonatDEF 14A2026-04-070001575515-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 4,223,658. Filing ↗machine: span 670646–670655
3Section 01, Scott NealDEF 14A2026-04-070001575515-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,613,988. Filing ↗machine: span 684606–684615
4Section 01, Curtis ValentineDEF 14A2026-04-070001575515-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,593,245. Filing ↗machine: span 661196–661205
5Section 01, James BahrenburgDEF 14A2026-04-070001575515-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,059,958. Filing ↗machine: span 698570–698579
6Section 03, Nicholas Konat OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 755641–755648
7Section 03, Scott Neal OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 767347–767354
8Section 03, Scott Neal RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 764496–764503
9Section 03, Curtis Valentine RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 741076–741083
10Section 03, Nicholas Konat PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 750136–750145
11Section 03, James Bahrenburg PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 773591–773598
12Section 03, Curtis Valentine PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 738425–738432
13Section 03, Curtis Valentine OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 743927–743934
14Section 03, Jack Sinclair OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 732213–732222
15Section 03, Scott Neal PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 761845–761852
16Section 03, Jack Sinclair PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 726705–726714
17Section 03, James Bahrenburg OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 779875–779882
18Section 03, Nicholas Konat RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 752789–752796
19Section 03, James Bahrenburg RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 776242–776249
20Section 03, Jack Sinclair RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001575515-26-000013Section “Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 729359–729368
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-070001575515-26-000013Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 354 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1088474–1088479
22Section 08, Joseph O'LearyDEF 14A2026-04-070001575515-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,351. Filing ↗machine: span 376806–376938
23Section 02, Brandon F. Lombardi 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001581625-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Andrew Jhawar 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001256242-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001719121-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001719121-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-090001719121-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001719121-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001719121-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001719121-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Nicholas Konat 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001834427-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001719121-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001719121-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001719121-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001719121-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001719121-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-07-07Form 42026-07-080001719121-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001719121-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001719121-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001719121-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001719121-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001719121-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001719121-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Joseph O'Leary 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-170001373817-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001719121-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001719121-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001719121-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001719121-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001719121-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001719121-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Dustin Hamilton 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090002006846-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001719121-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001719121-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001719121-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001719121-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001719121-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jack Sinclair 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050001719121-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210001575515-26-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.89% (votes for as printed: 72,173,806). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001575515-25-000199Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.62% (votes for as printed: 69,954,311). Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001575515-24-000105Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.64% (votes for as printed: 70,461,763). Filing ↗
61Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
62Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
63Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 0 + equity 267,351 + all other 0 = 267,351, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 267,351
64Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060000719955-26-000109CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847172–847183
65Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126620CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112
66Burlington Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140144CEO total compensation as printed in Burlington Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,149,564. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r3 · c27 · span 1994972–1994982
67Ulta Beauty, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046308CEO total compensation as printed in Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,403,663. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r7 · c24 · span 1201446–1201456
68Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001089063-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,103,545. Filing ↗machine: span 969849–969859
69Casey's General Stores, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-220001140361-26-029280CEO total compensation as printed in Casey's General Stores, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,741,268. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1428889–1428900
70Petco Health and Wellness Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-140001826470-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Petco Health and Wellness Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,366,907. Filing ↗machine: span 1793598–1793608
71Sprouts Farmers Market (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001575515-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Sprouts Farmers Market's own proxy. As printed: 11,517,223. Filing ↗machine: span 647395–647405
72Texas Roadhouse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041771CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,822,133. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1328962–1328972
73Five Below, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001193125-26-199315CEO total compensation as printed in Five Below, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,814,084. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 514821–514831
74Grocery Outlet Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001771515-26-000045CEO total compensation as printed in Grocery Outlet Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,501,919. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 1209272–1209281
75Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001193125-25-313464CEO total compensation as printed in Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,112,619. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r6 · c10 · span 1924400–1924409
76Bloomin' Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001546417-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,495,861. Filing ↗machine: span 923483–923492
77Section 10a, Five Below, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-199315Five Below, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Ulta Beauty, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046308Ulta Beauty, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001771515-26-000045Grocery Outlet Holding Corp. names Sprouts Farmers Market in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-24-275572Sally Beauty Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Bloomin' Brands, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001546417-26-000015Bloomin' Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Texas Roadhouse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041771Texas Roadhouse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000719955-26-000109Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Burlington Stores, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140144Burlington Stores, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Petco Health and Wellness Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001826470-26-000040Petco Health and Wellness Co. names Sprouts Farmers Market in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126620Tractor Supply Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Casey's General Stores, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-029280Casey's General Stores, Inc. names Sprouts Farmers Market in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001089063-26-000015Dick's Sporting Goods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sprouts Farmers Market. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.