Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Pappas | $1,200,302 | $0 | $17,084,933 | $0 | $3,536,143 | $0 | $140,520 | $21,961,898 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Pappas | 659,629 | 0 | 5,749,173 | 0 | 1,943,295 | 0 | 143,288 | 8,495,385 |
| Vice Chairman and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| James Leddy | 549,689 | 0 | 3,318,369 | 0 | 404,852 | 0 | 7,367 | 4,280,277 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Alexandros Aldous | 513,045 | 0 | 3,202,702 | 0 | 377,863 | 0 | 9,418 | 4,103,028 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Christina Polychroni | 401,363 | 0 | 2,849,850 | 0 | 295,608 | 0 | 21,703 | 3,568,524 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Pappas | $21,961,898 | — | — | — |
| John Pappas | 8,495,385 | — | — | — |
| James Leddy | 4,280,277 | — | — | — |
| Alexandros Aldous | 4,103,028 | — | — | — |
| Christina Polychroni | 3,568,524 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Pappas | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 125,000 | $78 | $9,750,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Pappas | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 79,950 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Aylwin Lewis | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Peretz | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Walton | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven F. Goldstone | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lester Owens | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wendy Weinstein | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,652 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Polychroni | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,500 | 79 | 356,428 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Pappas | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 21,819 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Leddy | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 7,115 | — | $868,101 |
| James Leddy | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 41,625 | — | 1,582,166 |
| Alexandros Aldous | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 4,649 | — | 9,297 | 567,224 |
| Alexandros Aldous | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 6,641 | — | 810,268 |
| Alexandros Aldous | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 996 | — | 1,992 | 121,522 |
| Alexandros Aldous | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 41,625 | — | 1,582,166 |
| Christopher Pappas | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 30,452 | — | 60,904 | 3,715,449 |
| Christopher Pappas | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 18,644 | — | 2,274,754 |
| James Leddy | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 1,067 | — | 2,135 | 130,185 |
| James Leddy | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 4,981 | — | 9,961 | 607,732 |
| Christopher Pappas | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 6,525 | — | 13,051 | 796,115 |
| Christopher Pappas | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 9,502,500 |
| John Pappas | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 3,586 | — | 7,172 | 437,528 |
| John Pappas | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 10,246 | — | 1,250,114 |
| John Pappas | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 41,625 | — | 1,582,166 |
| John Pappas | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 16,735 | — | 33,470 | 2,041,837 |
| Christina Polychroni | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 779 | — | 1,559 | 95,046 |
| Christina Polychroni | PSU | 2025-02-25 | — | 3,637 | — | 7,273 | 443,750 |
| Christina Polychroni | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 5,195 | — | 633,842 |
| Christina Polychroni | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 41,625 | — | 1,582,166 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Leddy | $2,450,267 | $737,917 | $0 | 23.1% |
| Alexandros Aldous | 2,392,434 | 688,746 | 0 | 22.4% |
| Christopher Pappas | 11,777,254 | 4,511,564 | 0 | 27.7% |
| John Pappas | 2,832,280 | 2,479,365 | 0 | 46.7% |
| Christina Polychroni | 2,216,008 | 538,796 | 0 | 19.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas | RSU | 250,000 | — | $15,882,500 |
| Pappas | PSU | 136,822 | — | 8,692,302 |
| Pappas | RSU | 96,995 | — | 6,162,092 |
| Pappas | PSU | 87,006 | — | 5,527,491 |
| Pappas | PSU | 75,190 | — | 4,776,821 |
| Pappas | RSU | 53,304 | — | 3,386,403 |
| Pappas | PSU | 47,814 | — | 3,037,623 |
| Pappas | RSU | 41,625 | — | 2,644,436 |
| James Leddy | RSU | 41,625 | — | 2,644,436 |
| Alexandros Aldous | RSU | 41,625 | — | 2,644,436 |
| Christina Polychroni | RSU | 41,625 | — | 2,644,436 |
| Pappas | RSU | 28,954 | — | 1,839,448 |
| James Leddy | PSU | 22,378 | — | 1,421,674 |
| Alexandros Aldous | PSU | 20,886 | — | 1,326,888 |
| James Leddy | RSU | 19,930 | — | 1,266,153 |
| Alexandros Aldous | RSU | 18,601 | — | 1,181,722 |
| Christina Polychroni | PSU | 16,340 | — | 1,038,080 |
| Pappas | RSU | 15,913 | — | 1,010,953 |
| James Leddy | PSU | 14,231 | — | 904,095 |
| Alexandros Aldous | PSU | 13,281 | — | 843,742 |
| Christina Polychroni | RSU | 11,135 | — | 707,407 |
| James Leddy | RSU | 11,051 | — | 702,070 |
| Christina Polychroni | PSU | 10,391 | — | 660,140 |
| Alexandros Aldous | RSU | 10,314 | — | 655,248 |
| Christina Polychroni | RSU | 7,113 | — | 451,889 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 18,756,222 | 18,005,962 | 62,931 | 51.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 29,728,703 | 2,098,279 | 36,216 | 93.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 32,677,468 | 2,318,112 | 60,341 | 93.38% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 32,522,148 | 1,336,921 | 53,474 | 96.05% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-13 | 17,008,760 | 15,245,916 | 64,720 | 52.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-14 | 30,815,513 | 636,771 | 43,110 | 97.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 51.02%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 93.41%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 93.38%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 1 because they are not considered votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 1 because they are not considered votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 4 because they are not considered votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aylwin LewisIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · ESG · Compensation (Chair) | $97,692 | $134,993 | — | — | $0 | $232,685 |
| Lester OwensIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 82,500 | 134,993 | — | — | 0 | 217,493 |
| Ivy BrownIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · ESG (Chair) | 74,519 | 134,993 | — | — | 0 | 209,512 |
| Steven F. GoldstoneIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 67,500 | 134,993 | — | — | 0 | 202,493 |
| Debra Walton-RuskinIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 67,500 | 134,993 | — | — | 0 | 202,493 |
| Richard PeretzIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 62,933 | 134,993 | — | — | 0 | 197,926 |
| Wendy WeinsteinIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · ESG | 57,260 | 134,993 | — | — | 0 | 192,253 |
| John PappasEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher PappasEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $0 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $675,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $509,904 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $944,951 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,454,855 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Chefs' Warehouse names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Chefs' Warehouse.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chefs' Warehouse | 2025 | Christopher Pappas | $1,200,302 | $17,084,933 | $0 | $3,536,143 | $21,961,898 |
| 2 | US Foods Holding Corp. | 2025 | David Flitman | 1,399,231 | 13,296,895 | 0 | 2,577,868 | 18,063,586 |
| 3 | Sysco Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Hourican | 1,392,308 | 10,086,901 | 2,499,989 | 1,616,000 | 16,228,599 |
| 4 | United Natural Foods, Inc. | 2025 | Sandy Douglas | 1,050,000 | 6,668,311 | 0 | 1,908,648 | 9,655,175 |
| — | Performance Food Group Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chefs' Warehouse | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Performance Food Group Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sysco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| United Natural Foods, Inc. | 121.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier (S&P 400 Mid Cap) | FW Cook |
| US Foods Holding Corp. | 102% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Pappas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years” · page 36. As printed: 21,961,898. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 466902–466912 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Pappas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years” · page 36. As printed: 8,495,385. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, James Leddy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years” · page 36. As printed: 4,280,277. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 479432–479441 |
| 4 | Section 01, Alexandros Aldous | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years” · page 36. As printed: 4,103,028. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 485607–485616 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christina Polychroni | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Summary Compensation Table – Fiscal Years” · page 36. As printed: 3,568,524. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 491777–491786 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Leddy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 562826–562833 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Leddy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 561239–561248 |
| 8 | Section 03, Alexandros Aldous PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 566923–566930 |
| 9 | Section 03, Alexandros Aldous RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 573942–573949 |
| 10 | Section 03, Alexandros Aldous PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 568846–568853 |
| 11 | Section 03, Alexandros Aldous RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 572355–572364 |
| 12 | Section 03, Christopher Pappas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 533558–533567 |
| 13 | Section 03, Christopher Pappas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 540587–540596 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Leddy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 557728–557735 |
| 15 | Section 03, James Leddy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 555803–555810 |
| 16 | Section 03, Christopher Pappas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 535486–535493 |
| 17 | Section 03, Christopher Pappas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 538999–539008 |
| 18 | Section 03, John Pappas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 546611–546618 |
| 19 | Section 03, John Pappas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 551710–551719 |
| 20 | Section 03, John Pappas RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 550122–550131 |
| 21 | Section 03, John Pappas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 544684–544693 |
| 22 | Section 03, Christina Polychroni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 579962–579968 |
| 23 | Section 03, Christina Polychroni PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 578039–578046 |
| 24 | Section 03, Christina Polychroni RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 585056–585063 |
| 25 | Section 03, Christina Polychroni RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 583469–583478 |
| 26 | Section 08, Aylwin Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,685. Filing ↗machine: span 798373–798380 |
| 27 | Section 08, Lester Owens | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,493. Filing ↗machine: span 799597–799604 |
| 28 | Section 08, Ivy Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 209,512. Filing ↗machine: span 795916–795923 |
| 29 | Section 08, Steven F. Goldstone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,493. Filing ↗machine: span 797149–797156 |
| 30 | Section 08, Debra Walton-Ruskin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,493. Filing ↗machine: span 802054–802061 |
| 31 | Section 08, Richard Peretz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,926. Filing ↗machine: span 800823–800830 |
| 32 | Section 08, Wendy Weinstein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,253. Filing ↗machine: span 803281–803288 |
| 33 | Section 08, John Pappas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Christopher Pappas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christopher Pappas 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000947871-26-000493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christopher Pappas 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000947871-26-000493 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Aylwin Lewis 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000947871-26-000511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Richard Peretz 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000947871-26-000515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Debra Walton 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000947871-26-000516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Steven F. Goldstone 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000947871-26-000512 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Lester Owens 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000947871-26-000513 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Wendy Weinstein 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000947871-26-000514 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Christina Polychroni 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000947871-26-000567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Christopher Pappas 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000947871-26-000611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0000947871-26-000509 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 51.02% (votes for as printed: 18,756,222). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0000947871-25-000510 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.41% (votes for as printed: 29,728,703). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0000947871-24-000474 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.38% (votes for as printed: 32,677,468). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 509,904 + equity 944,951 + all other 0 = 1,454,855, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,454,855 |
| 50 | Chefs' Warehouse (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001517175-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chefs' Warehouse's own proxy. As printed: 21,961,898. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 466902–466912 |
| 51 | US Foods Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001665918-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905 |
| 52 | Sysco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sysco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,228,599. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2488720–2488730 |
| 53 | United Natural Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-05 | 0001020859-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Natural Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,655,175. Filing ↗machine: span 888114–888123 |
| 54 | Section 10a, United Natural Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020859-25-000058 | United Natural Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chefs' Warehouse. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, US Foods Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001665918-26-000022 | US Foods Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chefs' Warehouse. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Sysco Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096021-25-000147 | Sysco Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Chefs' Warehouse. Filing ↗ |