CEO Kenneth Keller was paid $4,589,619 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 9.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-039621 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,589,619 ↓ Kenneth Keller total, FY2025 | 31st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 84:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 86.06% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BGS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Keller | $1,224,258 | $0 | $2,625,864 | $0 | $710,437 | $0 | $29,060 | $4,589,619 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jordan Greenberg | 351,320 | 0 | 341,578 | 0 | 0 | 113,453 | 778,532 | 1,584,883 |
| Former Executive Vice President and President of Spices & Flavor Solutions | ||||||||
| Scott Lerner | 582,449 | 0 | 471,419 | 0 | 202,797 | 72,675 | 22,060 | 1,351,400 |
| General Counsel, Secretary and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Bruce Wacha | 579,209 | 0 | 468,803 | 0 | 235,280 | 45,391 | 22,060 | 1,350,743 |
| Executive Vice President of Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ellen Schum | 482,620 | 0 | 351,558 | 0 | 188,482 | 62,181 | 11,560 | 1,096,401 |
| Executive Vice President and President of Specialty | ||||||||
| Andrew Vogel | 417,690 | 0 | 304,262 | 0 | 292,141 | 0 | 29,060 | 1,043,153 |
| Executive Vice President and President of Meals | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Keller | $4,589,619 | $5,083,699 | $7,958,638 | ↓ −494,080 |
| Jordan Greenberg | 1,584,883 | 1,081,568 | 1,298,323 | ↑ +503,315 |
| Scott Lerner | 1,351,400 | 1,373,345 | 1,524,528 | ↓ −21,945 |
| Bruce Wacha | 1,350,743 | 1,417,388 | 1,551,482 | ↓ −66,645 |
| Ellen Schum | 1,096,401 | 1,236,585 | 1,358,208 | ↓ −140,184 |
| Andrew Vogel | 1,043,153 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read B&G Foods's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BGS reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BGS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BGS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Vogel | EVP | $1,043,153 |
| Bruce Wacha | CFO | $1,350,743 |
| Ellen Schum | EVP | $1,096,401 |
| Jordan Greenberg | EVP | $1,584,883 |
| Kenneth Keller | CEO | $4,589,619 |
| Scott Lerner | General Counsel | $1,351,400 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alfred Poe | Independent Director | $227,368 |
| Charles F. Marcy | Independent Director | $212,368 |
| Cheryl M. Palmer | Independent Director | $222,368 |
| David L. Wenner | Independent Director | $207,368 |
| DeAnn L. Brunts | Independent Director | $232,368 |
| Debra M. Chase | Independent Director | $227,368 |
| Dennis M. Mullen | Independent Director | $222,368 |
| Robert D. Mills | Independent Director | $212,368 |
| Stephen C. Sherrill | Chair of the Board | $267,368 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Keller | PSU | 148,434 | — | $623,423 |
| Scott Lerner | RSU | 42,701 | — | 179,344 |
| Bruce Wacha | PSU | 26,500 | — | 111,300 |
| Jordan Greenberg | PSU | 6,016 | — | 25,267 |
| Kenneth Keller | PSU | 237,850 | — | 998,970 |
| Kenneth Keller | RSU | 237,850 | — | 998,970 |
| Kenneth Keller | RSU | 98,956 | — | 415,615 |
| Scott Lerner | PSU | 42,701 | — | 179,344 |
| Bruce Wacha | PSU | 42,464 | — | 178,349 |
| Kenneth Keller | Option | 273,000 | 19.63 | — |
| Bruce Wacha | RSU | 42,464 | — | 178,349 |
| Kenneth Keller | RSU | 35,559 | — | 149,348 |
| Ellen Schum | PSU | 31,844 | — | 133,745 |
| Ellen Schum | RSU | 31,844 | — | 133,745 |
| Andrew Vogel | PSU | 27,560 | — | 115,752 |
| Andrew Vogel | RSU | 27,560 | — | 115,752 |
| Scott Lerner | PSU | 26,648 | — | 111,922 |
| Ellen Schum | PSU | 19,873 | — | 83,467 |
| Scott Lerner | RSU | 17,765 | — | 74,613 |
| Bruce Wacha | RSU | 17,667 | — | 74,201 |
| Andrew Vogel | PSU | 17,034 | — | 71,543 |
| Ellen Schum | RSU | 13,249 | — | 55,646 |
| Andrew Vogel | RSU | 11,356 | — | 47,695 |
| Jordan Greenberg | PSU | 10,190 | — | 42,798 |
| Scott Lerner | RSU | 5,802 | — | 24,368 |
| Bruce Wacha | RSU | 5,769 | — | 24,230 |
| Ellen Schum | RSU | 4,761 | — | 19,996 |
| Andrew Vogel | RSU | 4,081 | — | 17,140 |
| Kenneth Keller | Option | 252,000 | 14.02 | — |
| Kenneth Keller | Option | 375,000 | 25.24 | — |
The compensation committee ensures that the total compensation paid to our named executive officers is fair, reasonable and competitive, and that a significant portion of the total compensation is tied to the company's annual and long-term performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 26,804,215 | 4,340,759 | 436,974 | 86.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 36,717,432 | 7,633,289 | 502,613 | 82.79% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 40,610,554 | 5,082,814 | 512,130 | 88.88% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 33,988,414 | 3,411,550 | 633,720 | 90.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 31,821,581 | 2,428,194 | 1,325,272 | 92.91% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 30,390,070 | 1,806,664 | 1,131,327 | 94.39% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 86.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 82.79%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 88.88%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be included in the vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote for Proposal Nos.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be included in the vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote for Proposal Nos.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be included in the vote totals and will not affect the outcome of the vote for Proposal Nos.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 84 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,589,619 |
| Median employee compensation | $54,657 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen C. SherrillIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Ex-officio) | $0 | $102,368 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 | $267,368 |
| DeAnn L. BruntsIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 130,000 | 102,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,368 |
| Debra M. ChaseIndependent | 125,000 | 102,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,368 |
| Alfred PoeIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Risk | 125,000 | 102,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,368 |
| Dennis M. MullenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Social Responsibility · Risk | 120,000 | 102,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,368 |
| Cheryl M. PalmerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Risk | 120,000 | 102,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,368 |
| Charles F. MarcyIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 110,000 | 102,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,368 |
| Robert D. MillsIndependent · Risk (Chair) | 110,000 | 102,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,368 |
| David L. WennerIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 105,000 | 102,368 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,368 |
| Kenneth C. KellerEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | See “Corporate Governance—Director Compensation—Non-Employee Director Stock Ownership Guidelines” above for a description of stock ownership guidelines we have adopted for our non-employee directors. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $945,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $921,312 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,866,312 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies B&G Foods names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including B&G Foods.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WK Kellogg Co. | 2023 | Steve Cahillane | $1,338,462 | $10,995,985 | $1,524,318 | $2,829,600 | $17,038,641 |
| 2 | Post Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Robert Vitale | 1,281,250 | 14,811,295 | 0 | 0 | 16,621,445 |
| 3 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Smith | 1,000,000 | 5,704,557 | 7,379,936 | 1,830,000 | 16,004,614 |
| 4 | McCormick & Co., Inc. | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 5 | Darling Ingredients, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Stuewe | 1,284,231 | 6,681,030 | 0 | 1,328,112 | 9,402,554 |
| 6 | Treehouse Foods, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Oakland | 1,102,000 | 7,069,378 | 0 | 0 | 8,305,103 |
| 7 | Flowers Foods, Inc. | 2025 | A. Ryals McMullian | 1,041,730 | 5,735,842 | 0 | 733,524 | 7,776,698 |
| 8 | BellRing Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Darcy Horn Davenport | 950,025 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 1,055,715 | 6,563,539 |
| 9 | John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. | 2026 | Jeffrey Sanfilippo | 985,470 | 1,687,431 | 0 | 1,841,863 | 5,326,942 |
| 10 | B&G Foods | 2025 | Kenneth Keller | 1,224,258 | 2,625,864 | 0 | 710,437 | 4,589,619 |
| 11 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
| 12 | Utz Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Friedman | 968,289 | 2,699,044 | 0 | 609,936 | 4,391,269 |
| 13 | The Simply Good Foods Company | 2025 | Geoff Tanner | 816,667 | 2,747,758 | — | 748,000 | 4,330,633 |
| 14 | J&J Snack Foods Corp. | 2025 | Daniel Fachner | 1,021,923 | 2,059,974 | 0 | 834,300 | 3,978,648 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B&G Foods | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| BellRing Brands, Inc. | 88.9% of target for corporate level NEOs; 92.9% of target for business unit level NEO (Mr. Singh).% | PRSUs 80 · RSUs 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Darling Ingredients, Inc. | 70% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flowers Foods, Inc. | 56.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| J&J Snack Foods Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. | 158.1% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | 122% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook |
| McCormick & Co., Inc. | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Post Holdings Inc. | 124.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Negative three-year TSR | Aon |
| The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| The Simply Good Foods Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Treehouse Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Utz Brands, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | F.W. Cook |
| WK Kellogg Co. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kenneth Keller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,589,619. View filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Jordan Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,584,883. View filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Lerner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,351,400. View filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Bruce Wacha | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,350,743. View filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Ellen Schum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,096,401. View filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Andrew Vogel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,043,153. View filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 84 : 1. View filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Stephen C. Sherrill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,368. View filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, DeAnn L. Brunts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,368. View filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Debra M. Chase | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,368. View filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Alfred Poe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,368. View filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Dennis M. Mullen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,368. View filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Cheryl M. Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,368. View filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Charles F. Marcy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,368. View filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Robert D. Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,368. View filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, David L. Wenner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,368. View filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Kenneth C. Keller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-066912 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.06% (votes for as printed: 26,804,215). View filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001104659-25-051045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.79% (votes for as printed: 36,717,432). View filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001104659-24-064973 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.88% (votes for as printed: 40,610,554). View filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer. |
| 22 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 945,000 + equity 921,312 + all other 0 = 1,866,312, summed across the director compensation table rows. |
| 23 | WK Kellogg Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-04 | 0000055067-24-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in WK Kellogg Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,038,641. View filing ↗ |
| 24 | Post Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-15 | 0001530950-25-000284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. View filing ↗ |
| 25 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-30 | 0001679273-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,004,614. View filing ↗ |
| 26 | McCormick & Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. View filing ↗ |
| 27 | Darling Ingredients, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darling Ingredients, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,402,554. View filing ↗ |
| 28 | Treehouse Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001320695-25-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Treehouse Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,305,103. View filing ↗ |
| 29 | Flowers Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowers Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,776,698. View filing ↗ |
| 30 | BellRing Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320827 | CEO total compensation as printed in BellRing Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,563,539. View filing ↗ |
| 31 | John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-14 | 0001193125-26-390588 | CEO total compensation as printed in John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,326,942. View filing ↗ |
| 32 | B&G Foods (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | CEO total compensation as printed in B&G Foods's own proxy. As printed: 4,589,619. View filing ↗ |
| 33 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. View filing ↗ |
| 34 | Utz Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Utz Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,391,269. View filing ↗ |
| 35 | The Simply Good Foods Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-121934 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Simply Good Foods Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,330,633. View filing ↗ |
| 36 | J&J Snack Foods Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-02 | 0001140361-26-000149 | CEO total compensation as printed in J&J Snack Foods Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,978,648. View filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Post Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001530950-25-000284 | Post Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include B&G Foods. View filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, McCormick & Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000063754-26-000140 | McCormick & Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include B&G Foods. View filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Darling Ingredients, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116042 | Darling Ingredients, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include B&G Foods. View filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, The Simply Good Foods Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-121934 | The Simply Good Foods Company names B&G Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, WK Kellogg Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000055067-24-000010 | WK Kellogg Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include B&G Foods. View filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Treehouse Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001320695-25-000030 | Treehouse Foods, Inc. names B&G Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001679273-26-000036 | Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. names B&G Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-390588 | John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. names B&G Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, BellRing Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-320827 | BellRing Brands, Inc. names B&G Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. names B&G Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Flowers Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043025 | Flowers Foods, Inc. names B&G Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Utz Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103020 | Utz Brands, Inc. names B&G Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗ |