Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses UVV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UVV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airton Hentschke | $730,200 | $0 | $2,663,536 | $0 | $158,500 | $226,549 | $17,818 | $3,796,603 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Preston Wigner | 828,800 | 0 | 1,849,532 | 0 | 215,900 | 262,955 | 22,808 | 3,179,995 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Johan Kroner | 555,100 | 0 | 1,453,975 | 0 | 111,200 | 206,829 | 22,741 | 2,349,845 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Catherine Claiborne | 424,800 | 0 | 414,718 | 0 | 69,100 | 233,484 | 22,435 | 1,164,537 |
| Vice President, General Counsel, and Secretary | ||||||||
| J. Patrick O'Keefe | 419,200 | 0 | 409,253 | 0 | 65,100 | 103,786 | 17,467 | 1,014,806 |
| Senior Vice President, Universal Ingredients, Inc. | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Airton Hentschke | $3,796,603 | $3,110,141 | $2,684,703 | +686,462 |
| Preston Wigner | 3,179,995 | 4,433,544 | 1,554,763 | −1,253,549 |
| Johan Kroner | 2,349,845 | 2,173,089 | 1,976,899 | +176,756 |
| Catherine Claiborne | 1,164,537 | 1,434,259 | 1,434,259 | −269,722 |
| J. Patrick O'Keefe | 1,014,806 | 1,211,861 | 1,040,260 | −197,055 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick O Keefe | — | 2025-05-30 | — | 0 | — | 261,900 | $523,800 |
| Johan Kroner | OPTION | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 6,670 | — | 436,151 |
| Patrick O Keefe | OPTION | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 5,055 | — | 188,889 |
| Johan Kroner | OPTION | 2025-07-11 | — | — | 11,025 | — | 643,970 |
| Catherine Claiborne | OPTION | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 3,415 | — | 223,307 |
| Preston Wigner | OPTION | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 22,845 | — | 853,642 |
| Catherine Claiborne | OPTION | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 5,123 | — | 191,411 |
| Patrick O Keefe | OPTION | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 3,370 | — | 220,364 |
| Airton Hentschke | OPTION | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 15,090 | — | 563,863 |
| Johan Kroner | OPTION | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 10,005 | — | 373,854 |
| Preston Wigner | OPTION | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 15,230 | — | 995,890 |
| Airton Hentschke | OPTION | 2025-05-30 | — | — | 32,110 | — | 2,099,673 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick O Keefe | $0 | $0 | $409,253 | 0.0% |
| Johan Kroner | 0 | 0 | 1,453,975 | 0.0% |
| Catherine Claiborne | 0 | 0 | 414,718 | 0.0% |
| Preston Wigner | 0 | 0 | 1,849,532 | 0.0% |
| Airton Hentschke | 0 | 0 | 2,663,536 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johan Kroner | PSU | 6,670 | — | $351,509 |
| Catherine Claiborne | PSU | 3,250 | — | 171,275 |
| Johan Kroner | PSU | 7,740 | — | 407,898 |
| Preston Wigner | PSU | 15,230 | — | 802,621 |
| Preston Wigner | PSU | 27,812 | — | 1,465,692 |
| Johan Kroner | PSU | 11,536 | — | 607,947 |
| Airton Hentschke | PSU | 9,725 | — | 512,507 |
| Johan Kroner | PSU | 7,618 | — | 401,469 |
| Johan Kroner | PSU | 6,979 | — | 367,793 |
| Johan Kroner | PSU | 6,450 | — | 339,915 |
| Preston Wigner | PSU | 5,374 | — | 283,210 |
| Preston Wigner | PSU | 4,900 | — | 258,230 |
| Preston Wigner | PSU | 4,550 | — | 239,785 |
| Catherine Claiborne | PSU | 3,565 | — | 187,876 |
| Catherine Claiborne | PSU | 2,475 | — | 130,433 |
| Catherine Claiborne | PSU | 3,908 | — | 205,952 |
| Airton Hentschke | PSU | 11,485 | — | 605,260 |
| Airton Hentschke | PSU | 11,675 | — | 615,273 |
| Airton Hentschke | PSU | 33,599 | — | 1,770,667 |
| Preston Wigner | PSU | 15,937 | — | 839,880 |
| Airton Hentschke | PSU | 10,060 | — | 530,162 |
| Airton Hentschke | PSU | 10,500 | — | 553,350 |
| Preston Wigner | PSU | 5,449 | — | 287,162 |
| Johan Kroner | PSU | 6,960 | — | 366,792 |
| Catherine Claiborne | PSU | 3,573 | — | 188,297 |
| Catherine Claiborne | PSU | 3,526 | — | 185,820 |
| Catherine Claiborne | PSU | 3,837 | — | 202,210 |
| Catherine Claiborne | PSU | 3,964 | — | 208,903 |
| Catherine Claiborne | PSU | 3,515 | — | 185,241 |
| Catherine Claiborne | PSU | 3,415 | — | 179,971 |
| Catherine Claiborne | PSU | 3,370 | — | 177,599 |
| Catherine Claiborne | PSU | 2,923 | — | 154,042 |
The goal of our executive compensation program is to attract, motivate, reward, and retain the management talent required to achieve our business objectives, at compensation levels that are fair, equitable and competitive with those of comparable companies. This goal is furthered by the Committee's policy of linking compensation to individual and corporate performance and by encouraging significant stock ownership by senior management in order to support our business strategy and align the financial interests of management with those of the shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-04 | 17,015,988 | 259,565 | 93,523 | 98.5% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-05 | 18,108,615 | 394,023 | 107,888 | 97.87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-06 | 18,558,554 | 310,785 | 88,203 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-06 | 18,558,554 | 310,785 | 88,203 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-01 | 18,844,407 | 415,083 | 86,711 | 97.84% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-02 | 18,844,777 | 387,946 | 85,530 | 97.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-04 | 98.5%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-05 | 97.87%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-06 | 98.35%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to the approval of the non-binding advisory resolution approving the compensation of our named executive officers, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the proposal and will not count either in favor of, or against, the non-binding proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 995 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,179,995 |
| Median employee compensation | $3,197 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas H. JohnsonIndependent | $139,750 | $123,637 | $0 | $0 | $700 | $264,087 |
| Diana F. CantorIndependent | 118,000 | 123,637 | 0 | 0 | — | 241,637 |
| Lennart R. FreemanIndependent | 106,750 | 123,637 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 235,387 |
| Robert C. SleddIndependent | 111,750 | 123,637 | 0 | 0 | — | 235,387 |
| Jacqueline T. WilliamsIndependent | 106,250 | 123,637 | 0 | 0 | — | 229,887 |
| Fotini E. ManoliosIndependent | 67,583 | 144,583 | 0 | 0 | — | 212,166 |
| Gregory A. TrojanIndependent | 26,875 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 26,875 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $123,637 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 18,000 / 18,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $676,958 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $762,768 |
| All other compensation | $5,700 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,445,426 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Universal names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Universal.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc. | 2025 | Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh | $1,200,068 | $4,295,978 | $0 | $4,601,700 | $10,144,565 |
| 2 | Darling Ingredients, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Stuewe | 1,284,231 | 6,681,030 | 0 | 1,328,112 | 9,402,554 |
| 3 | Flowers Foods, Inc. | 2025 | A. Ryals McMullian | 1,041,730 | 5,735,842 | 0 | 733,524 | 7,776,698 |
| 4 | Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
| 5 | Universal | 2026 | Preston Wigner | 828,800 | 1,849,532 | 0 | 215,900 | 3,179,995 |
| — | B&G Foods, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Seneca Foods Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Pyxus International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | The Marzetti Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | J&J Snack Foods Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | TreeHouse Foods, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Universal | 26% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| B&G Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cal-Maine Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Darling Ingredients, Inc. | 70% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flowers Foods, Inc. | 56.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. Peer Group | Meridian |
| Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc. | 277.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| J&J Snack Foods Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Pyxus International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Seneca Foods Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Marzetti Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TreeHouse Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Airton Hentschke | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,796,603. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c48 · span 637314–637323 |
| 2 | Section 01, Preston Wigner | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,179,995. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c16 · span 621641–621650 |
| 3 | Section 01, Johan Kroner | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,349,845. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 629673–629682 |
| 4 | Section 01, Catherine Claiborne | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,164,537. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c48 · span 645350–645359 |
| 5 | Section 01, J. Patrick O'Keefe | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,014,806. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r20 · c16 · span 651590–651599 |
| 6 | Section 03, Patrick O Keefe | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r24 · c8 · span 741273–741280 |
| 7 | Section 03, Johan Kroner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r13 · c24 · span 716871–716878 |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrick O Keefe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r25 · c26 · span 745342–745349 |
| 9 | Section 03, Johan Kroner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r14 · c24 · span 719363–719370 |
| 10 | Section 03, Catherine Claiborne OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r22 · c24 · span 738269–738276 |
| 11 | Section 03, Preston Wigner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r8 · c25 · span 704934–704941 |
| 12 | Section 03, Catherine Claiborne OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r21 · c25 · span 735778–735785 |
| 13 | Section 03, Patrick O Keefe OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r26 · c24 · span 747833–747840 |
| 14 | Section 03, Airton Hentschke OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r17 · c26 · span 726435–726442 |
| 15 | Section 03, Johan Kroner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r12 · c26 · span 714380–714387 |
| 16 | Section 03, Preston Wigner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r9 · c23 · span 707315–707322 |
| 17 | Section 03, Airton Hentschke OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r18 · c24 · span 728927–728936 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 995 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1200890–1200893 |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas H. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,087. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r6 · c20 · span 1368271–1368278 |
| 20 | Section 08, Diana F. Cantor | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,637. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c20 · span 1362046–1362053 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lennart R. Freeman | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,387. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c20 · span 1365160–1365167 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert C. Sledd | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,387. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r9 · c20 · span 1377614–1377621 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jacqueline T. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,887. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r12 · c20 · span 1386969–1386976 |
| 24 | Section 08, Fotini E. Manolios | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,166. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c20 · span 1371386–1371393 |
| 25 | Section 08, Gregory A. Trojan | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 26,875. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r10 · c2 · span 1378275–1378281 |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-05 | 0001628280-26-053392 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.5% (votes for as printed: 17,015,988). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-06 | 0000102037-25-000052 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.87% (votes for as printed: 18,108,615). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-07 | 0000102037-24-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.35%. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 676,958 + equity 762,768 + all other 5,700 = 1,445,426, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,445,426 |
| 32 | Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175837 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,144,565. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1802544–1802554 |
| 33 | Darling Ingredients, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-116042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Darling Ingredients, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,402,554. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c27 · span 972629–972638 |
| 34 | Flowers Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001104659-26-043025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flowers Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,776,698. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1362376–1362385 |
| 35 | Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247 |
| 36 | Universal (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal's own proxy. As printed: 3,179,995. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c16 · span 621641–621650 |
| 37 | Section 10a, Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175837 | Fresh Del Monte Produce Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Flowers Foods, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-045106 | Flowers Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Universal. Filing ↗ |