Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

DEL MONTE CORP (DMC)

CEO Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh was paid $10,144,565 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-175837 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,144,565 ↑
Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
690:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.34%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh (Chairman and CEO), FY2025 total compensation $10,144,565 (base salary $1,200,068) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-175837, filed 2026-04-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

DMC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh$1,200,068$0$4,295,978$0$4,601,700$0$46,818$10,144,565
Chairman and CEO
Mohammed Abbas850,0000764,9840732,857017,9032,365,745
EVP and COO
Monica Vicente521,4590450,6000438,26303,9981,414,321
SVP and CFO
Marissa Tenazas486,6150414,9420354,42607,9121,263,895
SVP and Chief Human Resources Officer
Danny Dumas480,0000239,9800315,000011,7001,046,680
SVP Sales, Marketing & Product Management

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh$10,144,565$8,857,945$4,449,489↑ +1,286,620
Mohammed Abbas2,365,7452,325,1641,643,728↑ +40,581
Monica Vicente1,414,3211,383,142738,659↑ +31,179
Marissa Tenazas1,263,895788,527—↑ +475,368
Danny Dumas1,046,680———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read DEL MONTE CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DMC reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DMC
1 company names DMC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DMC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DMC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Marissa TenazasExecutive$1,263,895
Mohammad Abu-GhazalehCEO$10,144,565
Mohammed AbbasCOO$2,365,745
Monica VicenteCFO$1,414,321
Danny DumasSVP$1,046,680
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Monica VicenteRSU2025-03-03——7,443—$225,300
Marissa TenazasRSU2025-03-03——6,854—207,471
Marissa TenazasPSU2025-03-035,4836,854—6,854207,471
Mohammad Abu-GhazalehPSU2025-03-0356,76970,961—88,7012,147,989
Mohammed AbbasRSU2025-03-03——12,636—382,492
Mohammad Abu-GhazalehRSU2025-03-03——70,961—2,147,989
Mohammed AbbasPSU2025-03-0310,10912,636—12,636382,492
Danny DumasRSU2025-03-03——3,964—119,990
Danny DumasPSU2025-03-033,1713,964—3,964119,990
Monica VicentePSU2025-03-035,9547,443—7,443225,300
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Monica Vicente$225,300$225,300$050.0%
Marissa Tenazas207,471207,471050.0%
Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh2,147,9892,147,989050.0%
Mohammed Abbas382,492382,492050.0%
Danny Dumas119,990119,990050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Marissa TenazasPSU5,247—$188,162
Mohammed AbbasRSU13,091—469,452
Abu-GhazalehPSU124,053—4,448,545
Danny DumasRSU4,107—147,270
Abu-GhazalehPSU79,766—2,860,400
Abu-GhazalehRSU73,517—2,636,337
Monica VicentePSU7,711—276,522
Mohammed AbbasPSU21,298—763,762
Monica VicentePSU14,505—520,144
Mohammed AbbasPSU13,091—469,452
Abu-GhazalehRSU8,392—300,935
Monica VicenteRSU7,711—276,522
Marissa TenazasPSU7,101—254,639
Marissa TenazasRSU7,101—254,639
Mohammed AbbasPSU4,857—174,181
Mohammed AbbasPSU4,364—156,497
Mohammed AbbasPSU4,361—156,368
Danny DumasPSU4,107—147,270
Mohammed AbbasRSU3,963—142,120
Mohammed AbbasPSU3,509—125,833
Mohammed AbbasPSU2,268—81,341
Danny DumasPSU1,845—66,174
Monica VicenteRSU1,413—50,678
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation philosophy is focused on linking pay with performance. We seek to develop a compensation program that maintains a strong link between executive pay and successful execution.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWTW
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0441,601,4221,580,59030,18396.34%Passed
20252025-06-0539,994,0631,629,523191,58696.09%Passed
20242024-06-0639,441,9442,210,18315,78894.69%Passed
20232023-05-0440,557,6083,327,53957,49992.42%Passed
20222022-06-0242,119,9441,948,59415,02295.58%Passed
20212021-05-0441,723,7902,598,28245,15494.14%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0496.34%a
20252025-06-0596.09%b
20242024-06-0694.69%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Majority of the Votes Cast | Abstentions: Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for any of the Proposals under Cayman Islands law.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)690 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,449,489
Median employee compensation$6,451
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael J. BerthelotIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair)$160,000$149,977———$309,977
Mary Ann CloydIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance120,000149,977———269,977
Charles Beard JrIndependent · Compensation · Governance (Chair)112,500149,977———262,477
Lori Tauber MarcusIndependent · Audit · Compensation112,500149,977———262,477
Ajai PuriIndependent · Audit · Governance110,000149,977———259,977
Amir Abu-GhazalehNot independent90,000149,977000239,977
Ahmad Abu-GhazalehNot independent90,000149,977———239,977
Mohammad Abu-GhazalehEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)37,500 / 30,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$4
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$795,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,049,839
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,844,839

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies DEL MONTE CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DEL MONTE CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1The Hershey Company2025Kirk Tanner$456,731$14,674,113$0$1,358,052$16,806,399
2Post Holdings, Inc.2025Robert Vitale1,281,25014,811,2950016,621,445
3Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.2026Michael Smith1,000,0005,704,5577,379,9361,830,00016,004,614
4Ingredion Incorporated2025James Zallie1,290,9296,509,2371,999,9642,185,98012,932,234
5Campbell Soup Company2026Mick Beekhuizen1,233,0008,043,56301,226,61010,965,019
6The J.M. Smucker Company2026Mark Smucker1,221,1546,274,43802,143,12610,935,216
7McCormick & Company, Inc.2025Brendan Foley1,139,0848,600,1050720,13010,831,581
8DEL MONTE CORP2025Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh1,200,0684,295,97804,601,70010,144,565
9Darling Ingredients, Inc.2025Randall Stuewe1,284,2316,681,03001,328,1129,402,554
10Treehouse Foods, Inc.2024Steven Oakland1,102,0007,069,378008,305,103
11Flowers Foods, Inc.2025A. Ryals McMullian1,041,7305,735,8420733,5247,776,698
12Hormel Foods Corporation2025James Snee1,050,0002,000,0131,999,7701,453,0007,395,224
13B&G Foods, Inc.2025Kenneth Keller1,224,2582,625,8640710,4374,589,619
14The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.2025Wendy Davidson789,8083,530,682004,546,417
15Mission Produce, Inc.2025Stephen Barnard825,8501,157,89101,010,8803,050,746
—Dole plc——————not in coverage universe
—Brown-Forman Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
DEL MONTE CORPnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWTW
B&G Foods, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Brown-Forman Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Campbell Soup Companynot disclosedRSU 40 · PRSU 30not disclosedFW Cook
Darling Ingredients, Inc.70%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Dole plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Flowers Foods, Inc.56.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR vs. Peer GroupMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Hormel Foods Corporation66%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Ingredion Incorporated112.5%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian
Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.122%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — Relative TSRF.W. Cook
McCormick & Company, Inc.40.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companiesWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Mission Produce, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Post Holdings, Inc.124.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Negative three-year TSRAon
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry IndexClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC
The Hershey Companynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoF.W. Cook
The J.M. Smucker Company117%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Treehouse Foods, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at DEL MONTE CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh (Chairman and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at DEL MONTE CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,144,565.
How does DEL MONTE CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of DEL MONTE CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is DEL MONTE CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, DEL MONTE CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 690:1.
How did shareholders vote on DEL MONTE CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.34% of shareholders supported DEL MONTE CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does DEL MONTE CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, DEL MONTE CORP reported total board compensation of $1,844,839 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mohammad Abu-GhazalehDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 10,144,565. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Mohammed AbbasDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,365,745. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Monica VicenteDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,414,321. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Marissa TenazasDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,263,895. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Danny DumasDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,046,680. View filing ↗
6Section 03, Monica Vicente RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
7Section 03, Marissa Tenazas RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Marissa Tenazas PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, Mohammed Abbas RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Mohammad Abu-Ghazaleh RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, Mohammed Abbas PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, Danny Dumas RSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, Danny Dumas PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, Monica Vicente PSUDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2024-04-260001193125-24-115855Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 690 : 1. View filing ↗
17Section 08, Michael J. BerthelotDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,977. View filing ↗
18Section 08, Mary Ann CloydDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,977. View filing ↗
19Section 08, Charles Beard JrDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,477. View filing ↗
20Section 08, Lori Tauber MarcusDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,477. View filing ↗
21Section 08, Ajai PuriDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,977. View filing ↗
22Section 08, Amir Abu-GhazalehDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,977. View filing ↗
23Section 08, Ahmad Abu-GhazalehDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,977. View filing ↗
24Section 08, Mohammad Abu-GhazalehDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
25Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001047340-26-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.34% (votes for as printed: 41,601,422). View filing ↗
26Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090001047340-25-000094Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.09% (votes for as printed: 39,994,063). View filing ↗
27Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060001047340-24-000161Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.69% (votes for as printed: 39,441,944). View filing ↗
28Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
29Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
30Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 795,000 + equity 1,049,839 + all other 0 = 1,844,839, summed across the director compensation table rows.
31The Hershey Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001628280-26-021065CEO total compensation as printed in The Hershey Company's own proxy. As printed: 16,806,399. View filing ↗
32Post Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-150001530950-25-000284CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. View filing ↗
33Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-300001679273-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,004,614. View filing ↗
34Ingredion Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001046257-26-000151CEO total compensation as printed in Ingredion Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,932,234. View filing ↗
35Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070000016732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,965,019. View filing ↗
36The J.M. Smucker Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-283858CEO total compensation as printed in The J.M. Smucker Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. View filing ↗
37McCormick & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180000063754-26-000140CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. View filing ↗
38DEL MONTE CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175837CEO total compensation as printed in DEL MONTE CORP's own proxy. As printed: 10,144,565. View filing ↗
39Darling Ingredients, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-116042CEO total compensation as printed in Darling Ingredients, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,402,554. View filing ↗
40Treehouse Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-130001320695-25-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Treehouse Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,305,103. View filing ↗
41Flowers Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001104659-26-043025CEO total compensation as printed in Flowers Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,776,698. View filing ↗
42Hormel Foods Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000048465-25-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Hormel Foods Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,395,224. View filing ↗
43B&G Foods, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039621CEO total compensation as printed in B&G Foods, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,589,619. View filing ↗
44The Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-180001193125-25-207370CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. View filing ↗
45Mission Produce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001140361-26-006551CEO total compensation as printed in Mission Produce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,050,746. View filing ↗
46Section 10a, The Hershey Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021065The Hershey Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
47Section 10a, The J.M. Smucker Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-283858The J.M. Smucker Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
48Section 10a, Treehouse Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001320695-25-000030Treehouse Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
49Section 10a, B&G Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039621B&G Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
50Section 10a, Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001679273-26-000036Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
51Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000016732-26-000031Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
52Section 10a, Flowers Foods, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-043025Flowers Foods, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
53Section 10a, Mission Produce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-006551Mission Produce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
54Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-207370The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
55Section 10a, Hormel Foods Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000048465-25-000074Hormel Foods Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
56Section 10a, McCormick & Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000063754-26-000140McCormick & Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
57Section 10a, Ingredion Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001046257-26-000151Ingredion Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
58Section 10a, Darling Ingredients, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116042Darling Ingredients, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗
59Section 10a, Post Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001530950-25-000284Post Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DEL MONTE CORP. View filing ↗