CEO Avigal Soreq was paid $7,683,786 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 15.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 41st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-008842 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,683,786 ↑ Avigal Soreq total, FY2025 | 41st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 59:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.68% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
DK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avigal Soreq | $900,000 | $0 | $4,832,195 | $0 | $1,895,544 | $0 | $56,047 | $7,683,786 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Reuven Spiegel | 560,577 | 300,000 | 799,948 | 0 | 758,999 | 0 | 349,909 | 2,769,432 |
| EVP, Special Projects | ||||||||
| Joseph Israel | 600,000 | 0 | 1,288,557 | 0 | 812,376 | 0 | 49,677 | 2,750,610 |
| EVP, President of Refining and Renewables | ||||||||
| Mark Hobbs | 546,923 | 200,000 | 1,073,793 | 0 | 740,512 | 0 | 52,843 | 2,614,071 |
| EVP, CFO | ||||||||
| Denise McWatters | 470,002 | 0 | 749,975 | 0 | 530,303 | 0 | 60,079 | 1,810,359 |
| EVP, GC and Corp Secretary | ||||||||
| Robert Wright | 437,692 | 0 | 697,838 | 0 | 493,848 | 0 | 58,781 | 1,688,160 |
| EVP, Dep. CFO | ||||||||
| Ezra Uzi Yemin | 360,000 | — | 274,963 | 0 | — | 0 | 304,154 | 939,117 |
| Chairman, former Executive Chairman | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avigal Soreq | $7,683,786 | $6,677,896 | $7,723,297 | ↑ +1,005,890 |
| Reuven Spiegel | 2,769,432 | 2,744,332 | 2,957,701 | ↑ +25,100 |
| Joseph Israel | 2,750,610 | 3,522,547 | 2,535,190 | ↓ −771,937 |
| Mark Hobbs | 2,614,071 | — | — | — |
| Denise McWatters | 1,810,359 | 1,799,183 | 1,925,050 | ↑ +11,176 |
| Robert Wright | 1,688,160 | — | — | — |
| Ezra Uzi Yemin | 939,117 | 1,739,441 | — | ↓ −800,324 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Delek US Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DK reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses DK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christine Benson-Schwartzstein | Independent Director | $259,996 |
| Ezra Uzi Yemin | Chair of the Board | $939,117 |
| Gary M. Sullivan Jr | Independent Director | $274,996 |
| Laurie Z. Tolson | Independent Director | $267,996 |
| Leonardo Moreno | Independent Director | $259,996 |
| Richard J. Marcogliese | Independent Director | $267,996 |
| Shlomo Zohar | Independent Director | $286,306 |
| Vasiliki (Vicky) Sutil | Independent Director | $267,996 |
| William J. Finnerty | Independent Director | $284,996 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 27,784 | — | $1,124,974 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 1,848 | 3,696 | — | 7,392 | 64,273 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 617 | 1,234 | — | 2,468 | 49,965 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 1,848 | 3,695 | — | 7,390 | 64,330 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 1,235 | 2,470 | — | 4,940 | 100,010 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 2,217 | 4,434 | — | 8,868 | 77,107 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 741 | 1,481 | — | 2,962 | 59,966 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 4,435 | 8,870 | — | 17,740 | 164,627 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 9,261 | — | 374,978 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 27,716 | — | 374,997 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 16,630 | 33,260 | — | 66,520 | 617,306 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 27,784 | — | 1,124,974 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 8,315 | 16,629 | — | 33,258 | 289,511 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 8,315 | 16,629 | — | 33,258 | 261,242 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 2,778 | 5,556 | — | 11,112 | 224,962 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 8,315 | 16,630 | — | 33,260 | 289,196 |
| Reuven Spiegel | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 29,563 | — | 399,987 |
| Robert Wright | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 3,234 | 6,467 | — | 12,934 | 135,354 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 6,174 | — | 249,985 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 618 | 1,235 | — | 2,470 | 50,005 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 22,172 | — | 299,987 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 741 | 1,481 | — | 2,962 | 59,966 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 1,482 | 2,964 | — | 5,928 | 120,012 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 27,716 | — | 374,997 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 2,779 | 5,557 | — | 11,114 | 225,003 |
| Reuven Spiegel | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 9,878 | — | 399,960 |
| Robert Wright | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 6,467 | — | 87,499 |
| Robert Wright | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 2,161 | — | 299,987 |
| Robert Wright | PSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | — | — | 87,499 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 2,217 | 4,434 | — | 8,868 | 69,658 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 83,148 | — | 1,124,992 |
| Robert Wright | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 6,467 | — | — |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 2,217 | 4,434 | — | 8,868 | 77,196 |
| Reuven Spiegel | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 9,878 | — | 399,960 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 6,174 | — | 249,985 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 3,696 | 7,391 | — | 14,782 | 137,177 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 18,477 | — | 249,994 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 22,172 | — | 299,987 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 1,482 | 2,964 | — | 5,928 | 120,012 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 741 | 1,482 | — | 2,964 | 60,006 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 5,557 | 11,114 | — | 22,228 | 450,006 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 2,779 | 5,557 | — | 11,114 | 225,003 |
| Robert Wright | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 2,161 | — | 299,987 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 1,848 | 3,695 | — | 7,390 | 58,048 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 7,409 | — | 299,990 |
| Robert Wright | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 1,081 | 2,161 | — | 4,322 | 87,499 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 617 | 1,234 | — | 2,468 | 49,965 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 1,235 | 2,470 | — | 4,940 | 100,010 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 8,315 | 16,629 | — | 33,258 | 261,242 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 5,557 | 11,114 | — | 22,228 | 450,006 |
| Reuven Spiegel | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 29,563 | — | 399,987 |
| Robert Wright | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 3,234 | 6,467 | — | 12,934 | 135,354 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 9,261 | — | 374,978 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 1,848 | 3,695 | — | 7,390 | 58,048 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 18,477 | — | 249,994 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 741 | 1,482 | — | 2,964 | 60,006 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 16,630 | 33,260 | — | 66,520 | 617,306 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 618 | 1,235 | — | 2,470 | 50,005 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 3,696 | 7,391 | — | 14,782 | 137,177 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 1,848 | 3,695 | — | 7,390 | 64,330 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 1,848 | 3,696 | — | 7,392 | 64,273 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 2,217 | 4,434 | — | 8,868 | 77,107 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 4,435 | 8,870 | — | 17,740 | 164,627 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 2,217 | 4,434 | — | 8,868 | 77,196 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 7,409 | — | 299,990 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 2,217 | 4,434 | — | 8,868 | 69,658 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 8,315 | 16,630 | — | 33,260 | 289,196 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 8,315 | 16,629 | — | 33,258 | 289,511 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 83,148 | — | 1,124,992 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 2,778 | 5,556 | — | 11,112 | 224,962 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 741 | 1,482 | — | 2,964 | 60,006 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 618 | 1,235 | — | 2,470 | 50,005 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 2,779 | 5,557 | — | 11,114 | 225,003 |
| Robert Wright | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 1,081 | 2,161 | — | 4,322 | 87,499 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avigal Soreq | $4,499,932 | $4,939,455 | $0 | 52.3% |
| Mark Hobbs | 999,958 | 1,097,621 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Joseph Israel | 1,199,954 | 1,317,150 | 0 | 52.3% |
| Denise McWatters | 1,499,950 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Reuven Spiegel | 1,599,894 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Robert Wright | 687,473 | 533,205 | 0 | 43.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Wright | RSU | 2,161 | — | $96,424 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 13,859 | — | 411,058 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 23,703 | — | 703,031 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 16,629 | — | 493,216 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 13,858 | — | 411,028 |
| Reuven Spiegel | RSU | 8,302 | — | 246,237 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 13,760 | — | 408,122 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 5,556 | — | 247,909 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 62,362 | — | 1,849,657 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 62,222 | — | 1,845,505 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 30,030 | — | 890,690 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 26,955 | — | 799,485 |
| Reuven Spiegel | RSU | 26,666 | — | 790,914 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 25,333 | — | 751,377 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 3,695 | — | 109,594 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 17,407 | — | 516,292 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 3,129 | — | 92,806 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 2,753 | — | 81,654 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 11,114 | — | 495,907 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 16,630 | — | 493,246 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 3,003 | — | 89,069 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 2,753 | — | 81,654 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 15,015 | — | 445,345 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 15,015 | — | 445,345 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 5,557 | — | 247,953 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 3,003 | — | 89,069 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 13,208 | — | 391,749 |
| Avigal Soreq | PSU | 13,207 | — | 391,720 |
| Robert Wright | RSU | 11,850 | — | 351,471 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 8,870 | — | 263,084 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 8,602 | — | 255,135 |
| Robert Wright | PSU | 6,467 | — | 191,811 |
| Reuven Spiegel | RSU | 4,151 | — | 123,119 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 3,003 | — | 89,069 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 6,006 | — | 178,138 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 6,006 | — | 178,138 |
| Denise McWatters | PSU | 3,003 | — | 89,069 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 3,705 | — | 165,317 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 5,283 | — | 156,694 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 5,283 | — | 156,694 |
| Robert Wright | RSU | 5,202 | — | 154,291 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 2,964 | — | 132,254 |
| Reuven Spiegel | PSU | 4,151 | — | 123,119 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 1,866 | — | 83,261 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 4,631 | — | 206,635 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 4,434 | — | 131,512 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 20,839 | — | 929,836 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 33,260 | — | 986,492 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 4,434 | — | 131,512 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 7,391 | — | 219,217 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 16,629 | — | 493,216 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 4,301 | — | 127,568 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 4,301 | — | 127,568 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 3,773 | — | 111,907 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 2,666 | — | 118,957 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 4,631 | — | 206,635 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 3,931 | — | 116,593 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 26,415 | — | 783,469 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 9,330 | — | 416,305 |
| Robert Wright | RSU | 22,172 | — | 657,622 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 3,774 | — | 111,937 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 2,470 | — | 110,211 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 1,866 | — | 83,261 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 7,547 | — | 223,844 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 3,696 | — | 109,623 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 3,695 | — | 109,594 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 11,087 | — | 328,840 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 2,642 | — | 78,362 |
| Denise McWatters | RSU | 2,642 | — | 78,362 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 2,641 | — | 78,332 |
| Denise McWatters | PSU | 2,641 | — | 78,332 |
| Robert Wright | RSU | 2,641 | — | 78,332 |
| Joseph Israel | RSU | 1,482 | — | 66,127 |
| Mark Hobbs | RSU | 1,235 | — | 55,106 |
| Robert Wright | RSU | 1,376 | — | 40,812 |
| Joseph Israel | PSU | 1,481 | — | 66,082 |
| Avigal Soreq | RSU | 1,408 | — | 62,825 |
| Robert Wright | RSU | 1,872 | — | 55,524 |
| Mark Hobbs | PSU | 1,234 | — | 55,061 |
| Robert Wright | RSU | 1,321 | — | 39,181 |
The Company's compensation philosophy targets the market median of a group of similarly sized energy and industrial companies, emphasizing a strong pay-for-performance approach. The framework is designed to attract, motivate, and retain key executives while aligning their long-term economic interests with stockholders by providing a meaningful portion of compensation in the form of equity awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-20 | 46,352,822 | 304,345 | 315,126 | 98.68% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 47,176,035 | 1,587,353 | 99,076 | 96.55% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 48,688,926 | 2,325,160 | 82,555 | 95.29% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-03 | 55,151,555 | 2,578,458 | 1,396,055 | 93.28% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 51,822,184 | 14,049,121 | 111,955 | 78.67% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-04-30 | 60,393,163 | 1,085,384 | 82,913 | 98.1% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-20 | 98.68%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 96.55%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 95.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "against" this Proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "against" this Proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote "against" this Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 59 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,683,786 |
| Median employee compensation | $129,974 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ezra Uzi YeminIndependent · Board Chair | $360,000 | $274,963 | $0 | — | $304,154 | $939,117 |
| Shlomo ZoharIndependent · HCC (Chair) · Audit · Technology | 127,000 | 144,996 | 0 | — | 14,310 | 286,306 |
| William J. FinnertyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · NCG · EHS · HCC | 140,000 | 144,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 284,996 |
| Gary M. Sullivan JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · NCG · Technology | 130,000 | 144,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 274,996 |
| Richard J. MarcoglieseIndependent · EHS (Chair) · Audit · HCC | 123,000 | 144,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 267,996 |
| Vasiliki (Vicky) SutilIndependent · NCG (Chair) · EHS · Audit | 123,000 | 144,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 267,996 |
| Laurie Z. TolsonIndependent · Technology (Chair) · NCG · HCC | 123,000 | 144,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 267,996 |
| Leonardo MorenoIndependent · Audit · Technology | 115,000 | 144,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,996 |
| Christine Benson-SchwartzsteinIndependent · EHS · Technology · Partial-year service | 115,000 | 144,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,996 |
| Avigal SoreqEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $780,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,356,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,434,931 |
| All other compensation | $318,464 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,109,395 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Delek US Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Delek US Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nabors Industries Ltd. | 2025 | Anthony Petrello | $1,750,000 | $5,352,354 | $0 | $2,049,275 | $29,636,103 |
| 2 | Comstock Resources, Inc. | 2025 | M. Jay Allison | 1,039,500 | 16,549,171 | 0 | 2,013,512 | 21,934,257 |
| 3 | Global Partners LP | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 4 | Ryerson Holding Corporation | 2025 | Edward Lehner | 1,200,000 | 16,127,600 | 0 | 451,500 | 17,857,908 |
| 5 | Huntsman Corporation | 2025 | Peter R. Huntsman | 1,334,125 | 10,513,393 | 0 | 1,329,561 | 14,666,623 |
| 6 | HF Sinclair Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Go | 1,204,615 | 9,977,382 | 0 | 2,668,968 | 14,278,553 |
| 7 | Alcoa Corporation | 2025 | William Oplinger | 1,298,925 | 9,899,069 | 0 | 2,314,684 | 14,002,088 |
| 8 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | 2025 | William Hendricks | 1,300,000 | 8,497,991 | 0 | 2,264,330 | 12,077,321 |
| 9 | California Resources Corp. | 2025 | Francisco Leon | 930,769 | 9,070,699 | 0 | 1,459,200 | 12,076,766 |
| 10 | Olin Corporation | 2025 | Kenneth Lane | 1,100,000 | 7,486,984 | 0 | 1,069,640 | 9,798,424 |
| 11 | Cabot Corporation | 2025 | Sean Keohane | 1,100,000 | 4,224,847 | 2,274,925 | 1,402,501 | 9,307,883 |
| 12 | Archrock, Inc. | 2025 | D. Bradley Childers | 944,231 | 6,037,304 | — | 1,985,363 | 9,037,610 |
| 13 | CVR Energy, Inc. | 2025 | David Lamp | 1,200,000 | 1,678,683 | 0 | 2,034,000 | 8,602,449 |
| 14 | The Chemours Company | 2025 | Denise Dignam | 1,058,836 | 3,368,225 | 2,909,677 | 1,175,781 | 8,595,076 |
| 15 | Tronox Holdings PLC | 2025 | John Romano | 1,100,000 | 5,658,661 | 0 | 1,052,480 | 8,254,510 |
| 16 | Commercial Metals Company | 2025 | Peter Matt | 1,084,616 | 5,505,805 | 0 | 1,322,530 | 8,022,901 |
| 17 | PBF Energy Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Lucey | 1,250,000 | 5,767,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,887,020 |
| 18 | Oceaneering International, Inc. | 2025 | Roderick Larson | 910,000 | 2,027,796 | 0 | 4,282,425 | 7,735,670 |
| 19 | Delek US Holdings | 2025 | Avigal Soreq | 900,000 | 4,832,195 | 0 | 1,895,544 | 7,683,786 |
| 20 | Calumet, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Borgmann | 950,000 | 4,455,029 | 0 | 1,287,593 | 6,799,276 |
| 21 | Dorian LPG Ltd. | 2026 | John Hadjipateras | 750,000 | 2,876,051 | 0 | 1,359,375 | 6,311,926 |
| 22 | Northern Oil and Gas, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas O'Grady | 925,000 | 2,815,683 | 0 | 1,638,564 | 5,602,413 |
| 23 | Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Kratz | 800,000 | 3,838,519 | 0 | 420,000 | 5,067,269 |
| 24 | Core Laboratories Inc. | 2025 | Lawrence Bruno | 886,912 | 3,505,105 | 0 | 351,217 | 4,980,491 |
| 25 | Radius Recycling, Inc. | 2024 | Tamara Lundgren | 1,200,766 | 3,348,791 | 0 | 143,540 | 4,912,875 |
| 26 | Liberty Energy Inc. | 2025 | Ron Gusek | 591,282 | 2,943,855 | 0 | 1,057,718 | 4,793,487 |
| 27 | SM Energy Company | 2025 | Elizabeth McDonald | 576,369 | 2,299,995 | 0 | 536,024 | 4,475,172 |
| 28 | Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | William Monteleone | 806,731 | 2,249,998 | 0 | 1,336,325 | 4,414,054 |
| 29 | Green Plains Inc. | 2025 | Chris Osowski | 476,808 | 2,234,998 | 0 | 686,000 | 3,497,755 |
| 30 | World Kinect Corporation | 2025 | Ira Birns | 700,000 | 2,250,038 | 0 | 371,747 | 3,359,625 |
| 31 | RPC, Inc. | 2025 | Ben Palmer | 618,000 | 1,388,265 | 0 | 1,155,660 | 3,192,075 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delek US Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Alcoa Corporation | 118.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Archrock, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Cabot Corporation | 90% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| California Resources Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Lyons Benenson & Company Inc. |
| Calumet, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Commercial Metals Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Comstock Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Core Laboratories Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CVR Energy, Inc. | 113% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | None (not engaged in 2025) |
| Dorian LPG Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Global Partners LP | 138.3% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Green Plains Inc. | 98% | PSU 50 · RSA 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. | 35% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to performance peer group | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| HF Sinclair Corporation | 151.8% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Huntsman Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Liberty Energy Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | CBIZ Inc. |
| Nabors Industries Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Northern Oil and Gas, Inc. | 136.5% | MSU 88 · RSU 12 | Yes — 3-Year Absolute TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| Oceaneering International, Inc. | 124% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Olin Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Exequity LLP |
| Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| PBF Energy Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 40 · Performance Share Units 30 · Performance Units 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Radius Recycling, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| RPC, Inc. | 187% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Ryerson Holding Corporation | 30% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| SM Energy Company | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Chemours Company | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Fariant |
| Tronox Holdings PLC | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) and FIT Remuneration Consultants, LLP |
| World Kinect Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Avigal Soreq | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,683,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 886124–886133 |
| 2 | Section 01, Reuven Spiegel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,769,432. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 936441–936450 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joseph Israel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,750,610. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 906676–906685 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Hobbs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,614,071. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 900516–900525 |
| 5 | Section 01, Denise McWatters | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,810,359. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 921266–921275 |
| 6 | Section 01, Robert Wright | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,688,160. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c25 · span 949737–949746 |
| 7 | Section 01, Ezra Uzi Yemin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 939,117. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 987809–987819 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1041901–1041908 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1049037–1049044 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1038333–1038340 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1060501–1060509 |
| 13 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1083098–1083105 |
| 14 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1091690–1091697 |
| 15 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1087395–1087403 |
| 16 | Section 03, Denise McWatters RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1114298–1114306 |
| 17 | Section 03, Denise McWatters RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1109775–1109783 |
| 18 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1005012–1005020 |
| 19 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 987809–987819 |
| 20 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 996411–996419 |
| 21 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 992111–992119 |
| 22 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1009311–1009319 |
| 23 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1000711–1000719 |
| 24 | Section 03, Reuven Spiegel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1124741–1124749 |
| 25 | Section 03, Robert Wright PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1143585–1143593 |
| 26 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1031196–1031204 |
| 27 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1052603–1052610 |
| 28 | Section 03, Joseph Israel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1065696–1065704 |
| 29 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1091690–1091697 |
| 30 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1105338–1105346 |
| 31 | Section 03, Denise McWatters RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1109775–1109783 |
| 32 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1013610–1013618 |
| 33 | Section 03, Reuven Spiegel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1119488–1119496 |
| 34 | Section 03, Robert Wright RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1136443–1136450 |
| 35 | Section 03, Robert Wright RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1140010–1140018 |
| 36 | Section 03, Robert Wright PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1132876–1132883 |
| 37 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1074506–1074513 |
| 38 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 983292–983302 |
| 39 | Section 03, Robert Wright RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1078802–1078809 |
| 41 | Section 03, Reuven Spiegel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1119488–1119496 |
| 42 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1031196–1031204 |
| 43 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1045470–1045478 |
| 44 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1027411–1027419 |
| 45 | Section 03, Joseph Israel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1065696–1065704 |
| 46 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1105338–1105346 |
| 47 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1095984–1095991 |
| 48 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1022973–1022981 |
| 49 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1013610–1013618 |
| 50 | Section 03, Robert Wright RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1140010–1140018 |
| 51 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1034765–1034772 |
| 52 | Section 03, Joseph Israel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1070209–1070217 |
| 53 | Section 03, Robert Wright PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1132876–1132883 |
| 54 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1049037–1049044 |
| 55 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1060501–1060509 |
| 56 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 992111–992119 |
| 57 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1022973–1022981 |
| 58 | Section 03, Reuven Spiegel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1124741–1124749 |
| 59 | Section 03, Robert Wright PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1143585–1143593 |
| 60 | Section 03, Denise McWatters RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1114298–1114306 |
| 61 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1034765–1034772 |
| 62 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1027411–1027419 |
| 63 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1095984–1095991 |
| 64 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1005012–1005020 |
| 65 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1052603–1052610 |
| 66 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1045470–1045478 |
| 67 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1038333–1038340 |
| 68 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1041901–1041908 |
| 69 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1083098–1083105 |
| 70 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1087395–1087403 |
| 71 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1078802–1078809 |
| 72 | Section 03, Joseph Israel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1070209–1070217 |
| 73 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1074506–1074513 |
| 74 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1000711–1000719 |
| 75 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 996411–996419 |
| 76 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 983292–983302 |
| 77 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1009311–1009319 |
| 78 | Section 03, Joseph Israel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1100278–1100285 |
| 79 | Section 03, Mark Hobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1056169–1056176 |
| 80 | Section 03, Avigal Soreq PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1017909–1017917 |
| 81 | Section 03, Robert Wright PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1147037–1147044 |
| 82 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 59 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 08, Ezra Uzi Yemin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 939,117. Filing ↗machine: span 420703–420863 |
| 84 | Section 08, Shlomo Zohar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,306. Filing ↗machine: span 417327–417487 |
| 85 | Section 08, William J. Finnerty | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,996. Filing ↗machine: span 397688–397848 |
| 86 | Section 08, Gary M. Sullivan Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,996. Filing ↗machine: span 407766–407926 |
| 87 | Section 08, Richard J. Marcogliese | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,996. Filing ↗machine: span 401221–401381 |
| 88 | Section 08, Vasiliki (Vicky) Sutil | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,996. Filing ↗machine: span 410786–410947 |
| 89 | Section 08, Laurie Z. Tolson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,996. Filing ↗machine: span 414314–414474 |
| 90 | Section 08, Leonardo Moreno | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,996. Filing ↗machine: span 404234–404394 |
| 91 | Section 08, Christine Benson-Schwartzstein | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,996. Filing ↗machine: span 394671–394831 |
| 92 | Section 08, Avigal Soreq | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026467 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.68% (votes for as printed: 46,352,822). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0001694426-25-000053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.55% (votes for as printed: 47,176,035). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0001694426-24-000053 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.29% (votes for as printed: 48,688,926). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 97 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 98 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,356,000 + equity 1,434,931 + all other 318,464 = 3,109,395, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,109,395 |
| 99 | Nabors Industries Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016154 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nabors Industries Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,636,103. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1447823–1447833 |
| 100 | Comstock Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170561 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comstock Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,934,257. Filing ↗machine: span 869756–869766 |
| 101 | Global Partners LP, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Partners LP's own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Ryerson Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-114120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ryerson Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,857,908. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r6 · c18 · span 2643676–2643686 |
| 103 | Huntsman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntsman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,666,623. Filing ↗machine: span 1280707–1280717 |
| 104 | HF Sinclair Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | CEO total compensation as printed in HF Sinclair Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,278,553. Filing ↗machine: span 891119–891129 |
| 105 | Alcoa Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alcoa Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,002,088. Filing ↗machine: span 2023002–2023012 |
| 106 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000889900-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,077,321. Filing ↗machine: span 571078–571088 |
| 107 | California Resources Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-114093 | CEO total compensation as printed in California Resources Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,076,766. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Olin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000074303-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,798,424. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Cabot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-023681 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,307,883. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 853934–853943 |
| 110 | Archrock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029581 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archrock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,037,610. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | CVR Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001376139-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVR Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,602,449. Filing ↗machine: span 526205–526214 |
| 112 | The Chemours Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025935 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Chemours Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,595,076. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c55 · span 1531474–1531483 |
| 113 | Tronox Holdings PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001140361-26-010422 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tronox Holdings PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,254,510. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1071280–1071289 |
| 114 | Commercial Metals Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-25 | 0001193125-25-294507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Metals Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,022,901. Filing ↗machine: span 1941989–1941998 |
| 115 | PBF Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001140361-26-009843 | CEO total compensation as printed in PBF Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,887,020. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1240387–1240396 |
| 116 | Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187 |
| 117 | Delek US Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008842 | CEO total compensation as printed in Delek US Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 7,683,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 886124–886133 |
| 118 | Calumet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001140361-26-015639 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calumet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,799,276. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 793310–793319 |
| 119 | Dorian LPG Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001104659-26-087088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dorian LPG Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,311,926. Filing ↗machine: span 666994–667003 |
| 120 | Northern Oil and Gas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104485-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northern Oil and Gas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,602,413. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c12 · span 550610–550619 |
| 121 | Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,067,269. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1194229–1194239 |
| 122 | Core Laboratories Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Core Laboratories Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,980,491. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 793587–793596 |
| 123 | Radius Recycling, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-16 | 0001558370-24-016289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Radius Recycling, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,912,875. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c16 · span 1299838–1299847 |
| 124 | Liberty Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001999371-26-005123 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,793,487. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c14 · span 606395–606404 |
| 125 | SM Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000893538-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in SM Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,475,172. Filing ↗machine: span 673171–673180 |
| 126 | Par Pacific Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009219 | CEO total compensation as printed in Par Pacific Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,414,054. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Green Plains Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001309402-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Plains Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,497,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1098236–1098245 |
| 128 | World Kinect Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187092 | CEO total compensation as printed in World Kinect Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,359,625. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 2113004–2113013 |
| 129 | RPC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030766 | CEO total compensation as printed in RPC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,192,075. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r9 · c14 · span 742140–742149 |
| 130 | Section 10a, Core Laboratories Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134986 | Core Laboratories Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, SM Energy Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000893538-26-000048 | SM Energy Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Archrock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029581 | Archrock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Comstock Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170561 | Comstock Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Liberty Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-005123 | Liberty Energy Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Nabors Industries Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016154 | Nabors Industries Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012501 | Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Northern Oil and Gas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104485-26-000013 | Northern Oil and Gas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-017335 | Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009219 | Par Pacific Holdings, Inc. names Delek US Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Cabot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-023681 | Cabot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Green Plains Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309402-26-000050 | Green Plains Inc. names Delek US Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Ryerson Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-114120 | Ryerson Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Alcoa Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115997 | Alcoa Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, CVR Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001376139-26-000022 | CVR Energy, Inc. names Delek US Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, PBF Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009843 | PBF Energy Inc. names Delek US Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Commercial Metals Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-294507 | Commercial Metals Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Olin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000074303-26-000041 | Olin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, HF Sinclair Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134743 | HF Sinclair Corporation names Delek US Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, The Chemours Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025935 | The Chemours Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Global Partners LP reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Partners LP's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, Calumet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015639 | Calumet, Inc. names Delek US Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, Tronox Holdings PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010422 | Tronox Holdings PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, Huntsman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028448 | Huntsman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Radius Recycling, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-24-016289 | Radius Recycling, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, California Resources Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-114093 | California Resources Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, Dorian LPG Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-087088 | Dorian LPG Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073756-26-000073 | Oceaneering International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Delek US Holdings. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.