Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-05-20

Kinetik Holdings (KNTK)

CEO Jamie Welch was paid $6,156,243 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 15.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001692787-26-000086 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,156,243 ↓
Jamie Welch total, FY2025
14th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
39:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.73%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

KNTK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jamie Welch$276,923$162,500$5,140,841$0$487,500$0$88,479$6,156,243
President and Chief Executive Officer
R. Todd Carpenter83,07702,215,5900001,131,1133,429,780
General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer
Anne Psencik216,00001,674,108000989,8252,879,933
Chief Strategy Officer
Matthew Wall353,36581,0471,610,3550243,141017,5002,305,408
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Steven Stellato336,53873,1251,467,7050219,375017,5002,114,243
Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer and Chief Accounting Officer
Trevor Howard332,30865,8131,227,4420197,438017,5001,840,500
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Lindsay Ellis298,61551,188713,2670153,563017,5001,234,132
General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jamie Welch$6,156,243$7,243,604$2,321,989↓ −1,087,361
R. Todd Carpenter3,429,7802,285,3482,019,551↑ +1,144,432
Anne Psencik2,879,9332,285,3482,019,551↑ +594,585
Matthew Wall2,305,4082,358,7081,699,171↓ −53,300
Steven Stellato2,114,2432,373,5502,019,551↓ −259,307
Trevor Howard1,840,500———
Lindsay Ellis1,234,132———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Kinetik Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KNTK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KNTK
9 companies name KNTK as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name KNTK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
D. Mark LelandIndependent Director$273,236
Deborah L. ByersIndependent Director$311,659
Kevin S. McCarthyIndependent Director$295,275
Laura A. SuggLead Independent Director$323,765
William OrdemannIndependent Director$273,236
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Anne PsencikPSU—————$691,018
R. Todd CarpenterPSU2025-03-073,95210,538—21,076443,650
Steven StellatoPSU2025-03-073,0188,047—16,094338,779
R. Todd CarpenterPSU——13,892—27,7842,215,590
Anne PsencikRSU2025-03-07——10,538—539,440
Steven StellatoRSU2025-03-07——13,892—711,131
Steven StellatoRSU2025-05-09——4,117—171,720
Jamie WelchPSU2025-03-075,74815,329—30,658645,351
Matthew WallRSU2025-03-07——15,329—784,692
Lindsay EllisRSU2025-05-09——2,766—115,370
Trevor HowardPSU2025-03-071,6354,359—8,718183,514
Matthew WallRSU2025-05-09——4,323—180,312
Trevor HowardRSU2025-05-09——2,964—123,628
Lindsay EllisRSU2025-03-07——8,095—414,383
Jamie WelchRSU2025-03-07——25,868—1,324,183
Jamie WelchRSU2025-05-09——13,175—549,529
Trevor HowardRSU2025-03-07——14,945—765,035
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Anne Psencik$539,440$691,018$056.2%
R. Todd Carpenter02,659,2400100.0%
Steven Stellato882,851338,779027.7%
Jamie Welch1,873,712645,351025.6%
Matthew Wall965,004000.0%
Lindsay Ellis529,753000.0%
Trevor Howard888,663183,514017.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jamie WelchRSU63,388—$2,285,137
Steven StellatoRSU5,448—196,400
Jamie WelchRSU29,102—1,049,109
Jamie WelchRSU13,175—474,959
Matthew WallRSU15,407—555,422
R. Todd CarpenterRSU36,324—1,309,480
Trevor HowardRSU11,445—412,592
Jamie WelchRSU2,319,646—83,623,238
Jamie WelchRSU26,195—944,330
Jamie WelchRSU395,416—14,254,747
Matthew WallRSU36,324—1,309,480
Anne PsencikRSU10,538—379,895
Lindsay EllisRSU36,324—1,309,480
Jamie WelchRSU32,282—1,163,766
Jamie WelchRSU25,868—932,541
Steven StellatoRSU16,141—581,883
R. Todd CarpenterRSU15,407—555,422
Anne PsencikRSU15,407—555,422
Matthew WallRSU15,329—552,610
Trevor HowardRSU14,945—538,767
Steven StellatoRSU13,892—500,807
Jamie WelchRSU12,795—461,261
Lindsay EllisRSU264—9,512
Steven StellatoRSU10,565—380,868
Matthew WallRSU10,084—363,528
R. Todd CarpenterRSU10,084—363,528
Lindsay EllisRSU8,095—291,825
Anne PsencikRSU6,051—218,139
Matthew WallRSU5,748—207,215
Trevor HowardRSU5,448—196,400
Steven StellatoRSU5,210—187,821
Jamie WelchRSU4,553—164,140
Matthew WallRSU899—32,422
Matthew WallRSU4,323—155,844
Steven StellatoRSU4,117—148,418
Trevor HowardRSU4,034—145,426
Anne PsencikRSU3,952—142,470
Lindsay EllisRSU3,713—133,854
Trevor HowardRSU3,018—108,799
Trevor HowardRSU2,964—106,852
Lindsay EllisRSU2,766—99,714
Steven StellatoRSU2,132—76,864
Matthew WallRSU2,035—73,374
R. Todd CarpenterRSU2,035—73,374
Anne PsencikRSU2,035—73,374
Lindsay EllisRSU1,635—58,942
Lindsay EllisRSU1,309—47,180
Steven StellatoRSU815—29,383
Trevor HowardRSU814—29,348
Anne PsencikRSU618—22,289
Trevor HowardRSU472—17,020
Lindsay EllisRSU256—9,220
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The objectives of the compensation program for the NEOs are to attract, motivate and retain talented individuals who are committed to achieving our long-term strategic objectives and creating stockholder value. Our compensation program is not only designed to align the incentives of our executives with our stockholders' interests, but also to promote the achievement of key corporate performance measures as determined by the Compensation Committee each year.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-19119,108,008328,400133,67999.73%Passed
20252025-05-19116,544,533233,731206,17499.8%Passed
20242024-05-20141,041,252457,50836,25199.68%Passed
20232023-05-31135,126,424189,83851,47599.86%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1999.73%a
20252025-05-1999.8%b
20242024-05-2099.68%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 3.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)39 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,156,243
Median employee compensation$156,492
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Laura A. SuggIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability Committee$67,775$255,990———$323,765
Deborah L. ByersIndependent · Audit36,250275,409———311,659
Kevin S. McCarthyIndependent · Audit · Compensation31,733263,542———295,275
William OrdemannIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability Committee27,000246,236———273,236
D. Mark LelandIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability Committee27,000246,236———273,236
Jamie WelchEmployee director · Partial-year service—————0
Michael KumarIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
John-Paul (JP) MunfaIndependent · Governance and Sustainability Committee · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
Karen PuttermanIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
David I. FoleyIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$155,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$550,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$189,758
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,287,413
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,477,171

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Kinetik Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kinetik Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Global Partners LP2025Cameron Bready$1,050,000$12,129,964$4,002,022$2,903,553$20,307,392
2Equitrans Midstream Corporation2023Thomas Karam790,2505,364,34401,715,88015,457,854
3Plains All American Pipeline, L.P.2025Willie Chiang887,5008,435,82702,950,00012,295,167
4DT Midstream, Inc.2025David Slater852,2036,282,37101,839,9389,328,071
5National Fuel Gas Company2025David Bauer1,095,0004,170,59301,881,3479,119,455
6Delek US Holdings, Inc.2025Avigal Soreq900,0004,832,19501,895,5447,683,786
7Kinetik Holdings2025Jamie Welch276,9235,140,8410487,5006,156,243
8Antero Midstream Corporation2025Michael Kennedy242,4344,344,8640789,7505,382,718
—Genesis Energy, L.P.——————not in coverage universe
—Sunoco LP——————not in coverage universe
—Western Midstream Partners, LP——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Kinetik Holdings65%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Annualized TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Antero Midstream Corporationnot disclosedRSU 75 · PSU 25not disclosedCBIZ Compensation Consulting
Delek US Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance LLC
DT Midstream, Inc.152.62%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Equitrans Midstream Corporation181%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Genesis Energy, L.P.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Global Partners LP138.3%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
National Fuel Gas Companynot disclosedPSU 66.67 · RSU 33.33not disclosedKorn Ferry and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Plains All American Pipeline, L.P.131%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR with Negative TSR ModifierMeridian
Sunoco LPnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Western Midstream Partners, LPnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Kinetik Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jamie Welch (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Kinetik Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,156,243.
How does Kinetik Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jamie Welch's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of Kinetik Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Kinetik Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Kinetik Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 39:1.
How did shareholders vote on Kinetik Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.73% of shareholders supported Kinetik Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Kinetik Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kinetik Holdings reported total board compensation of $1,477,171 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jamie WelchDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,156,243. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 711505–711514
2Section 01, R. Todd CarpenterDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,429,780. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 734243–734252
3Section 01, Anne PsencikDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,879,933. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c21 · span 740190–740199
4Section 01, Matthew WallDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,305,408. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c21 · span 717276–717285
5Section 01, Steven StellatoDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,114,243. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 723152–723161
6Section 01, Trevor HowardDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,840,500. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c21 · span 729262–729271
7Section 01, Lindsay EllisDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,234,132. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 731800–731809
8Section 03, Anne Psencik PSUDEF 14A—0001692787-26-000086Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, R. Todd Carpenter PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r18 · c9 · span 813796–813802
10Section 03, Steven Stellato PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r9 · c11 · span 798189–798196
11Section 03, R. Todd Carpenter PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r15 · c4 · span 733502–733511
12Section 03, Anne Psencik RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r19 · c11 · span 815908–815915
13Section 03, Steven Stellato RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r6 · c11 · span 792992–792999
14Section 03, Steven Stellato RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r7 · c10 · span 794552–794559
15Section 03, Jamie Welch PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r9 · c11 · span 772143–772150
16Section 03, Matthew Wall RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r10 · c11 · span 773932–773939
17Section 03, Lindsay Ellis RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r15 · c10 · span 808550–808557
18Section 03, Trevor Howard PSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r13 · c11 · span 805181–805188
19Section 03, Matthew Wall RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r11 · c10 · span 775492–775499
20Section 03, Trevor Howard RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r11 · c10 · span 801545–801552
21Section 03, Lindsay Ellis RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r14 · c11 · span 806990–806997
22Section 03, Jamie Welch RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for the 2025 Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r6 · c11 · span 766939–766948
23Section 03, Jamie Welch RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r7 · c10 · span 768502–768509
24Section 03, Trevor Howard RSUDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “LEAD DIRECTOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r10 · c11 · span 799985–799992
25Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39 : 1. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Laura A. SuggDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,765. Filing ↗machine: span 1001804–1001923
27Section 08, Deborah L. ByersDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,659. Filing ↗machine: span 997464–997583
28Section 08, Kevin S. McCarthyDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,275. Filing ↗machine: span 999552–999671
29Section 08, William OrdemannDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,236. Filing ↗machine: span 1000612–1000731
30Section 08, D. Mark LelandDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,236. Filing ↗machine: span 998491–998610
31Section 08, Jamie WelchDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Michael KumarDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
33Section 08, John-Paul (JP) MunfaDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Karen PuttermanDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
35Section 08, David I. FoleyDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001692787-26-000095Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.73% (votes for as printed: 119,108,008). Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210001628280-25-026935Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.8% (votes for as printed: 116,544,533). Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001193125-24-146079Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.68% (votes for as printed: 141,041,252). Filing ↗
39Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
40Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
41Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 189,758 + equity 1,287,413 + all other 0 = 1,477,171, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,477,171
42Global Partners LP, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029453CEO total compensation as printed in Global Partners LP's own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗
43Equitrans Midstream Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225CEO total compensation as printed in Equitrans Midstream Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,457,854. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c43 · span 963653–963663
44Plains All American Pipeline, L.P., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041710CEO total compensation as printed in Plains All American Pipeline, L.P.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,295,167. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c43 · span 1080751–1080761
45DT Midstream, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011280CEO total compensation as printed in DT Midstream, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,328,071. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r2 · c19 · span 834643–834652
46National Fuel Gas Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739CEO total compensation as printed in National Fuel Gas Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,119,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1246006–1246015
47Delek US Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008842CEO total compensation as printed in Delek US Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,683,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 886124–886133
48Kinetik Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001692787-26-000086CEO total compensation as printed in Kinetik Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,156,243. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 711505–711514
49Antero Midstream Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000332CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Midstream Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,382,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 550826–550835
50Section 10a, Global Partners LP reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-023451Global Partners LP's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kinetik Holdings. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Antero Midstream Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000332Antero Midstream Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kinetik Holdings. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Equitrans Midstream Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-24-030225Equitrans Midstream Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kinetik Holdings. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, National Fuel Gas Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-020739National Fuel Gas Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kinetik Holdings. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Delek US Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008842Delek US Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kinetik Holdings. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, DT Midstream, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011280DT Midstream, Inc. names Kinetik Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041710Plains All American Pipeline, L.P. names Kinetik Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.