Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2023 · Filings through 2026-04-23

Midstream Co (ETRN)

CEO Thomas Karam was paid $15,457,854 in fiscal year 2023, ↑ up 85.6% from fiscal year 2022, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-24-030225 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,457,854 ↑
Thomas Karam total, FY2023
75th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
113:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2023

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Thomas Karam$790,250$7,500,000$5,364,344$0$1,715,880$0$87,380$15,457,854
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Diana Charletta519,13501,971,9180941,200048,8663,481,119
President and Chief Operating Officer
Kirk Oliver500,00001,567,0530905,000048,8203,020,873
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Moore425,00001,253,6560769,250040,6692,488,575
Senior Vice President and General Counsel
Brian Pietrandrea298,6330391,8270271,500030,384992,344
Vice President and Chief Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2023 totalFY2022 totalFY2021 totalΔ FY2022→2023
Thomas Karam$15,457,854$8,329,965$10,349,548↑ +7,127,889
Diana Charletta3,481,119—4,439,483—
Kirk Oliver3,020,873—3,511,947—
Stephen Moore2,488,575—2,777,198—
Brian Pietrandrea992,344882,9461,010,193↑ +109,398

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Midstream Co's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ETRN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ETRN
4 companies name ETRN as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ETRN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2023 total
D. Mark LelandIndependent Director$334,828
Kenneth M. BurkeIndependent Director$338,647
Norman J. SzydlowskiIndependent Director$363,647
Patricia K. CollawnFormer director (through FY2023)$37,912
Robert F. VagtLead Independent Director$396,147
Sarah M. BarpoulisIndependent Director$344,997
Vicky A. BaileyIndependent Director$337,860
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Vicky A. BaileyDirector2024-05-06A12,320$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman J. SzydlowskiDirector2024-05-06A12,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Mark LelandDirector2024-05-06A12,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. VagtDirector2024-05-06A12,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth M. BurkeDirector2024-05-06A12,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah M. BarpoulisDirector2024-05-06A12,32000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KaramDirector2024-05-24D541,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MooreEVP & Chief Legal Officer2024-06-27A41,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MooreEVP & Chief Legal Officer2024-06-27D12,88113170,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MooreEVP & Chief Legal Officer2024-06-27A41,10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian PietrandreaVP and CAO2024-06-27A11,76500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian PietrandreaVP and CAO2024-06-27D3,5881347,397CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana M. CharlettaDirector2024-06-27A71,58500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana M. CharlettaDirector2024-06-27D21,41213282,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana M. CharlettaDirector2024-06-27A71,58500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk OliverEVP & CFO2024-06-27A50,74000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk OliverEVP & CFO2024-06-27D12,35613163,223CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk OliverEVP & CFO2024-06-27A50,74000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KaramDirector2024-06-27A189,63000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KaramDirector2024-06-27D74,09213978,755CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KaramDirector2024-06-27A189,63000CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan P. TetlowSVP Commercial Services2024-06-27A16,43500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan P. TetlowSVP Commercial Services2024-06-27D5,8651377,477CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan P. TetlowSVP Commercial Services2024-06-27A16,43500CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian PietrandreaVP and CAO2024-06-27A11,76500CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin S. MackenEVP Pipeline Ops2024-06-27A18,69000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin S. MackenEVP Pipeline Ops2024-06-27D5,3251370,343CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin S. MackenEVP Pipeline Ops2024-06-27A18,69000CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MooreEVP & Chief Legal Officer2024-07-22D41,100——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MooreEVP & Chief Legal Officer2024-07-22D361,617——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MooreEVP & Chief Legal Officer2024-07-22A361,617——CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicky A. BaileyDirector2024-07-22D186,348——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Norman J. SzydlowskiDirector2024-07-22D202,683——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian PietrandreaVP and CAO2024-07-22D11,765——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian PietrandreaVP and CAO2024-07-22D108,574——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian PietrandreaVP and CAO2024-07-22A108,574——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian PietrandreaVP and CAO2024-07-22D86,041——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MooreEVP & Chief Legal Officer2024-07-22D21,424——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MooreEVP & Chief Legal Officer2024-07-22D260,064——CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana M. CharlettaDirector2024-07-22D71,585——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana M. CharlettaDirector2024-07-22D685,074——CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana M. CharlettaDirector2024-07-22A685,074——CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana M. CharlettaDirector2024-07-22D84——CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana M. CharlettaDirector2024-07-22D8,189——CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana M. CharlettaDirector2024-07-22D422——CommonForm 4 ↗
Diana M. CharlettaDirector2024-07-22D553,781——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk OliverEVP & CFO2024-07-22D50,740——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk OliverEVP & CFO2024-07-22D442,351——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk OliverEVP & CFO2024-07-22A442,351——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk OliverEVP & CFO2024-07-22D39,118——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirk OliverEVP & CFO2024-07-22D298,245——CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Mark LelandDirector2024-07-22D119,161——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. VagtDirector2024-07-22D143,339——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KaramDirector2024-07-22D194,518——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KaramDirector2024-07-22D1,342,176——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KaramDirector2024-07-22A1,342,176——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KaramDirector2024-07-22D20,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KaramDirector2024-07-22D25,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas F. KaramDirector2024-07-22D942,016——CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Mark LelandDirector2024-07-22D56,897——CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin S. MackenEVP Pipeline Ops2024-07-22D18,690——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin S. MackenEVP Pipeline Ops2024-07-22D149,487——CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin S. MackenEVP Pipeline Ops2024-07-22A149,487——CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin S. MackenEVP Pipeline Ops2024-07-22D131,861——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan P. TetlowSVP Commercial Services2024-07-22D16,435——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan P. TetlowSVP Commercial Services2024-07-22D139,356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan P. TetlowSVP Commercial Services2024-07-22A139,356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan P. TetlowSVP Commercial Services2024-07-22D653——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan P. TetlowSVP Commercial Services2024-07-22D988——CommonForm 4 ↗
Nathan P. TetlowSVP Commercial Services2024-07-22D107,287——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth M. BurkeDirector2024-07-22D162,799——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth M. BurkeDirector2024-07-22D51,765——CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert F. VagtDirector2024-07-22D26,369——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarah M. BarpoulisDirector2024-07-22D119,487——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Thomas KaramPSU2023-02-27189,500379,000—758,000$3,046,099
Stephen MooreRSU2023-02-27——86,960—541,761
Diana CharlettaPSU2023-02-2769,659139,317—278,6341,119,716
Brian PietrandreaPSU2023-02-2713,84227,683—55,366222,496
Kirk OliverPSU2023-02-2755,359110,717—221,434889,852
Stephen MoorePSU2023-02-2744,28888,575—177,150711,895
Diana CharlettaRSU2023-02-27——136,790—852,202
Kirk OliverRSU2023-02-27——108,700—677,201
Thomas KaramRSU2023-02-27——372,110—2,318,245
Brian PietrandreaRSU2023-02-27——27,180—169,331
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Thomas Karam$2,318,245$3,046,099$056.8%
Stephen Moore541,761711,895056.8%
Diana Charletta852,2021,119,716056.8%
Brian Pietrandrea169,331222,496056.8%
Kirk Oliver677,201889,852056.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Thomas KaramRSU309,447—$3,201,201
Diana CharlettaRSU109,932—1,148,806
Kirk OliverRSU71,880—761,902
Stephen MooreRSU61,136—642,391
Brian PietrandreaRSU17,203—181,317
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The program should provide total direct compensation opportunities (i.e., base salary, annual short-term incentives, and long-term incentives) that are appropriately positioned relative to the median of peer and market practices.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)113 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,457,854
Median employee compensation$136,801
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2023

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert F. VagtIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation$132,500$213,598$0—$50,049$396,147
Norman J. SzydlowskiIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Health, Safety, Sustainability and Environmental100,000213,5980—50,049363,647
Sarah M. BarpoulisIndependent · Corporate Governance · Health, Safety, Sustainability and Environmental (Chair)115,000213,5980—16,399344,997
Kenneth M. BurkeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance120,000213,5980—5,049338,647
Vicky A. BaileyIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Health, Safety, Sustainability and Environmental115,000213,5980—9,262337,860
D. Mark LelandIndependent · Audit · Human Capital and Compensation (Chair)121,181213,5980—49334,828
Patricia K. CollawnIndependent · Human Capital and Compensation · Health, Safety, Sustainability and Environmental · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY37,91200—037,912
Diana M. CharlettaEmployee director000—00
Thomas F. KaramEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$209,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2023
Cash retainers and fees$741,593
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,281,588
All other compensation$130,857
Total cost of the board$2,154,038

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Midstream Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Midstream Co.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cheniere Energy, Inc.2025Jack Fusco$1,765,385$19,291,784$0$4,569,600$25,647,769
2Targa Resources Corp.2025Matthew Meloy1,170,66716,275,9930021,470,708
3Midstream Co2023Thomas Karam790,2505,364,34401,715,88015,457,854
4Kinder Morgan, Inc.2025Kimberly Dang523,07711,750,0270012,331,566
5ONEOK Inc.2025Pierce Norton II1,000,0008,771,279—1,578,00012,003,335
6DT Midstream, Inc.2025David Slater852,2036,282,37101,839,9389,328,071
7National Fuel Gas Company2025David Bauer1,095,0004,170,59301,881,3479,119,455
8The Williams Companies, Inc.2025Chad Zamarin829,7885,999,96201,492,2558,682,793
9Antero Midstream Corporation2025Michael Kennedy242,4344,344,8640789,7505,382,718

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Midstream Co181%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRPay Governance
Antero Midstream Corporationnot disclosedRSU 75 · PSU 25not disclosedCBIZ Compensation Consulting
Cheniere Energy, Inc.160%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — ATSRMeridian
DT Midstream, Inc.152.62%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Kinder Morgan, Inc.102.5%not disclosedNoNone retained in 2025 (used Equilar Insight benchmarking software platform instead of a compensation consultant)
National Fuel Gas Companynot disclosedPSU 66.67 · RSU 33.33not disclosedKorn Ferry and Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
ONEOK Inc.105.2%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Targa Resources Corp.190%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Alerian US Midstream Index (AMUS)Meridian Compensation Partners
The Williams Companies, Inc.136%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Midstream Co in fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Thomas Karam (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Midstream Co in fiscal 2023, with total compensation of $15,457,854.
How does Midstream Co's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Thomas Karam's total compensation ranked at the 75th percentile of Midstream Co's disclosed peer group.
What is Midstream Co's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Midstream Co's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 113:1.
How much does Midstream Co spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Midstream Co reported total board compensation of $2,154,038 for fiscal 2023.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Thomas KaramDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 15,457,854. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c43 · span 963653–963663
2Section 01, Diana CharlettaDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 3,481,119. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c43 · span 994738–994747
3Section 01, Kirk OliverDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 3,020,873. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c43 · span 978884–978893
4Section 01, Stephen MooreDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 2,488,575. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c43 · span 1009957–1009966
5Section 01, Brian PietrandreaDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 45. As printed: 992,344. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c43 · span 1026059–1026066
6Section 03, Thomas Karam PSUDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c42 · span 1105400–1105407
7Section 03, Stephen Moore RSUDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r4 · c19 · span 910555–910561
8Section 03, Diana Charletta PSUDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r9 · c42 · span 1149606–1149613
9Section 03, Brian Pietrandrea PSUDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r15 · c42 · span 1193800–1193806
10Section 03, Kirk Oliver PSUDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r6 · c42 · span 1127750–1127757
11Section 03, Stephen Moore PSUDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r12 · c42 · span 1171939–1171945
12Section 03, Diana Charletta RSUDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r3 · c19 · span 906451–906458
13Section 03, Kirk Oliver RSUDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r2 · c19 · span 902554–902561
14Section 03, Thomas Karam RSUDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r1 · c19 · span 898454–898461
15Section 03, Brian Pietrandrea RSUDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t47 · r5 · c19 · span 914453–914459
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A—0001104659-24-030225Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 113 : 1.machine: span 1554981–1554989
17Section 08, Robert F. VagtDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,147. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 542192–542199
18Section 08, Norman J. SzydlowskiDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,647. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 538692–538699
19Section 08, Sarah M. BarpoulisDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 524611–524618
20Section 08, Kenneth M. BurkeDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,647. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 528111–528118
21Section 08, Vicky A. BaileyDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,860. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 521106–521113
22Section 08, D. Mark LelandDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,828. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 535186–535193
23Section 08, Patricia K. CollawnDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,912. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c6 · span 529554–529560
24Section 08, Diana M. CharlettaDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Thomas F. KaramDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Vicky A. Bailey 2024-05-06Form 42024-05-080001127602-24-014611Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Norman J. Szydlowski 2024-05-06Form 42024-05-080001127602-24-014578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, D. Mark Leland 2024-05-06Form 42024-05-080001127602-24-014592Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Robert F. Vagt 2024-05-06Form 42024-05-080001127602-24-014585Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Kenneth M. Burke 2024-05-06Form 42024-05-080001127602-24-014599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Sarah M. Barpoulis 2024-05-06Form 42024-05-080001127602-24-014605Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2024-05-24Form 42024-05-240001127602-24-016566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Stephen Moore 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019580Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Stephen Moore 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019580Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Stephen Moore 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019580Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brian Pietrandrea 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019571Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Brian Pietrandrea 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019571Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Diana M. Charletta 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Diana M. Charletta 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Diana M. Charletta 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kirk Oliver 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019563Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Kirk Oliver 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019563Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Kirk Oliver 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019563Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Nathan P. Tetlow 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019567Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Nathan P. Tetlow 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019567Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Nathan P. Tetlow 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019567Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Brian Pietrandrea 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019571Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Justin S. Macken 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Justin S. Macken 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Justin S. Macken 2024-06-27Form 42024-07-010001127602-24-019576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Stephen Moore 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Stephen Moore 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Stephen Moore 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Vicky A. Bailey 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020819Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Norman J. Szydlowski 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Brian Pietrandrea 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020795Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Brian Pietrandrea 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020795Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Brian Pietrandrea 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020795Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Brian Pietrandrea 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020795Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Stephen Moore 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Stephen Moore 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Diana M. Charletta 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020775Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Diana M. Charletta 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020775Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Diana M. Charletta 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020775Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Diana M. Charletta 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020775Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Diana M. Charletta 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020775Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Diana M. Charletta 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020775Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Diana M. Charletta 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020775Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Kirk Oliver 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kirk Oliver 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Kirk Oliver 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Kirk Oliver 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Kirk Oliver 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, D. Mark Leland 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Robert F. Vagt 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Thomas F. Karam 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020791Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, D. Mark Leland 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020806Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Justin S. Macken 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Justin S. Macken 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Justin S. Macken 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Justin S. Macken 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020777Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Nathan P. Tetlow 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020781Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Nathan P. Tetlow 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020781Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Nathan P. Tetlow 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020781Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Nathan P. Tetlow 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020781Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Nathan P. Tetlow 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020781Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Nathan P. Tetlow 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020781Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Kenneth M. Burke 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020802Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Kenneth M. Burke 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020802Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Robert F. Vagt 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020804Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Sarah M. Barpoulis 2024-07-22Form 42024-07-220001127602-24-020824Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
101Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
102Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 741,593 + equity 1,281,588 + all other 130,857 = 2,154,038, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,154,038
103Cheniere Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144572CEO total compensation as printed in Cheniere Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,647,769. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r3 · c27 · span 1229633–1229643
104Targa Resources Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126280CEO total compensation as printed in Targa Resources Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,470,708. Filing ↗machine: span 963425–963435
105Midstream Co (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-040001104659-24-030225CEO total compensation as printed in Midstream Co's own proxy. As printed: 15,457,854. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c43 · span 963653–963663
106Kinder Morgan, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001506307-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Kinder Morgan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,331,566. Filing ↗machine: t55 · r2 · c18 · span 515403–515413
107ONEOK Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001039684-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in ONEOK Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,003,335. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r2 · c27 · span 1318193–1318203
108DT Midstream, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011280CEO total compensation as printed in DT Midstream, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,328,071. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r2 · c19 · span 834643–834652
109National Fuel Gas Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-230001193125-26-020739CEO total compensation as printed in National Fuel Gas Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,119,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 1246006–1246015
110The Williams Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001193125-26-112643CEO total compensation as printed in The Williams Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,682,793. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4189334–4189344
111Antero Midstream Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001308179-26-000332CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Midstream Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,382,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 550826–550835
112Section 10a, Antero Midstream Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000332Antero Midstream Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Midstream Co. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, ONEOK Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001039684-26-000010ONEOK Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Midstream Co. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, DT Midstream, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011280DT Midstream, Inc. names Midstream Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, The Williams Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-112643The Williams Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Midstream Co. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Kinder Morgan, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001506307-26-000024Kinder Morgan, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Midstream Co. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, National Fuel Gas Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-020739National Fuel Gas Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Midstream Co. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Targa Resources Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126280Targa Resources Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Midstream Co. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Cheniere Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-144572Cheniere Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Midstream Co. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.