CEO David Slater was paid $9,328,071 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-011280 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,328,071 ↑ David Slater total, FY2025 | 38th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 82:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.05% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
DTM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Slater | $852,203 | $0 | $6,282,371 | $0 | $1,839,938 | $0 | $353,559 | $9,328,071 |
| Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Zona | 536,923 | 0 | 1,736,127 | 0 | 914,957 | 0 | 155,817 | 3,343,824 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Jewell | 514,615 | 0 | 1,637,422 | 0 | 793,624 | 0 | 182,461 | 3,128,122 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Wendy Ellis | 468,558 | 0 | 1,095,651 | 0 | 622,690 | 0 | 146,498 | 2,333,397 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Melissa Cox | 435,577 | 0 | 474,013 | 0 | 509,369 | 0 | 48,445 | 1,467,404 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Slater | $9,328,071 | $9,045,802 | $7,971,250 | ↑ +282,269 |
| Christopher Zona | 3,343,824 | 3,792,978 | 2,938,912 | ↓ −449,154 |
| Jeffrey Jewell | 3,128,122 | 3,585,988 | 2,721,770 | ↓ −457,866 |
| Wendy Ellis | 2,333,397 | 2,717,250 | 1,861,516 | ↓ −383,853 |
| Melissa Cox | 1,467,404 | 1,411,866 | 1,150,007 | ↑ +55,538 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read DT Midstream's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DTM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses DTM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DTM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Angela Archon | Independent Director | $230,000 |
| Dwayne Wilson | Independent Director | $230,000 |
| Elaine Pickle | Independent Director | $235,000 |
| Peter Tumminello | Independent Director | $230,000 |
| Robert Skaggs Jr | Former director (through FY2025) | $315,000 |
| Stephen Baker | Lead Independent Director | $250,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Ellis | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 3,990 | 7,980 | — | 15,960 | $768,015 |
| Christopher Zona | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 6,323 | 12,645 | — | 25,290 | 1,216,986 |
| Melissa Cox | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 1,726 | 3,452 | — | 6,904 | 332,229 |
| Wendy Ellis | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 3,420 | — | 327,636 |
| Jeffrey Jewell | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 5,963 | 11,926 | — | 23,852 | 1,147,788 |
| David Slater | PSU | 2025-02-25 | 20,329 | 40,658 | — | 81,316 | 3,913,028 |
| Melissa Cox | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 1,480 | — | 141,784 |
| David Slater | RSU | 2025-01-28 | — | — | 7,071 | — | 700,029 |
| David Slater | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 17,425 | — | 1,669,315 |
| Jeffrey Jewell | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 5,111 | — | 489,634 |
| Christopher Zona | RSU | 2025-02-25 | — | — | 5,419 | — | 519,140 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wendy Ellis | $327,636 | $768,015 | $0 | 70.1% |
| Christopher Zona | 519,140 | 1,216,986 | 0 | 70.1% |
| Melissa Cox | 141,784 | 332,229 | 0 | 70.1% |
| Jeffrey Jewell | 489,634 | 1,147,788 | 0 | 70.1% |
| David Slater | 2,369,344 | 3,913,028 | 0 | 62.3% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Jewell | RSU | 10,440 | — | $1,249,459 |
| Jeffrey Jewell | PSU | 24,426 | — | 2,923,304 |
| Christopher Zona | PSU | 3,615 | — | 432,643 |
| Jeffrey Jewell | PSU | 3,615 | — | 432,643 |
| Christopher Zona | PSU | 44,293 | — | 5,300,986 |
| Melissa Cox | RSU | 1,516 | — | 181,386 |
| Christopher Zona | PSU | 25,898 | — | 3,099,473 |
| Christopher Zona | RSU | 11,070 | — | 1,324,858 |
| Jeffrey Jewell | PSU | 42,962 | — | 5,141,692 |
| Wendy Ellis | PSU | 3,615 | — | 432,643 |
| Wendy Ellis | PSU | 26,044 | — | 3,116,946 |
| Wendy Ellis | RSU | 6,986 | — | 836,084 |
| Jeffrey Jewell | PSU | 48,720 | — | 5,830,810 |
| David Slater | PSU | 166,103 | — | 19,879,207 |
| David Slater | PSU | 162,988 | — | 19,506,404 |
| David Slater | PSU | 83,272 | — | 9,965,993 |
| Christopher Zona | PSU | 51,658 | — | 6,182,429 |
| David Slater | RSU | 35,594 | — | 4,259,890 |
| Wendy Ellis | PSU | 32,600 | — | 3,901,568 |
| David Slater | RSU | 17,844 | — | 2,135,570 |
| Wendy Ellis | PSU | 16,344 | — | 1,956,050 |
| Jeffrey Jewell | PSU | 15,891 | — | 1,901,835 |
| Melissa Cox | PSU | 14,102 | — | 1,687,706 |
| Melissa Cox | PSU | 13,288 | — | 1,590,349 |
| David Slater | PSU | 7,241 | — | 866,603 |
| Melissa Cox | PSU | 7,070 | — | 846,142 |
| Christopher Zona | RSU | 5,549 | — | 664,104 |
| Jeffrey Jewell | RSU | 5,234 | — | 626,405 |
| Wendy Ellis | RSU | 3,502 | — | 419,119 |
| Melissa Cox | RSU | 3,022 | — | 361,688 |
Our compensation philosophy is designed to align the interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders by providing pay that is directly linked to the achievement of performance goals established to foster the creation of sustainable long-term stockholder value. At the root of our compensation philosophy is the use of variable, at-risk compensation that connects pay outcomes with superior results and growth execution.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 140% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 76,623,351 | 3,153,825 | 316,109 | 96.05% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 75,849,202 | 3,168,792 | 345,071 | 95.99% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 71,371,003 | 4,091,886 | 339,224 | 94.58% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 69,824,719 | 5,408,331 | 338,731 | 92.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-05 | 96.05%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-06 | 95.99%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-10 | 94.58%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 82 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Skaggs JrIndependent · Executive · Departed during FY | $200,000 | $115,000 | — | — | — | $315,000 |
| Stephen BakerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Corporate Governance · Finance (Chair) · Lead Independent Director | 135,000 | 115,000 | — | — | — | 250,000 |
| Elaine PickleIndependent | 120,000 | 115,000 | — | — | — | 235,000 |
| Peter TumminelloIndependent · Audit · ESG (Chair) · Finance | 115,000 | 115,000 | — | — | — | 230,000 |
| Dwayne WilsonIndependent | 115,000 | 115,000 | — | — | — | 230,000 |
| Angela ArchonIndependent | 115,000 | 115,000 | — | — | — | 230,000 |
| David SlaterEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($500,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $800,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $690,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,490,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DT Midstream names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DT Midstream.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Targa Resources Corp. | 2025 | Matthew Meloy | $1,170,667 | $16,275,993 | $0 | $0 | $21,470,708 |
| 2 | Equitrans Midstream Corporation | 2023 | Thomas Karam | 790,250 | 5,364,344 | 0 | 1,715,880 | 15,457,854 |
| 3 | HF Sinclair Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Go | 1,204,615 | 9,977,382 | 0 | 2,668,968 | 14,278,553 |
| 4 | Plains All American Pipeline, LP | 2025 | Willie Chiang | 887,500 | 8,435,827 | 0 | 2,950,000 | 12,295,167 |
| 5 | ONEOK, Inc. | 2025 | Pierce Norton II | 1,000,000 | 8,771,279 | — | 1,578,000 | 12,003,335 |
| 6 | DT Midstream | 2025 | David Slater | 852,203 | 6,282,371 | 0 | 1,839,938 | 9,328,071 |
| 7 | The Williams Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Chad Zamarin | 829,788 | 5,999,962 | 0 | 1,492,255 | 8,682,793 |
| 8 | Kinetik Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jamie Welch | 276,923 | 5,140,841 | 0 | 487,500 | 6,156,243 |
| 9 | Summit Midstream Corporation | 2025 | J. Heath Deneke | 766,962 | 4,103,760 | 0 | 1,047,162 | 5,970,824 |
| 10 | Antero Midstream Corporation | 2025 | Michael Kennedy | 242,434 | 4,344,864 | 0 | 789,750 | 5,382,718 |
| — | Genesis Energy, LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sunoco LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Western Midstream Partners, LP | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DT Midstream | 152.62% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Antero Midstream Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | CBIZ Compensation Consulting |
| Equitrans Midstream Corporation | 181% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Genesis Energy, LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| HF Sinclair Corporation | 151.8% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kinetik Holdings Inc. | 65% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Annualized TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ONEOK, Inc. | 105.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Plains All American Pipeline, LP | 131% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR with Negative TSR Modifier | Meridian |
| Summit Midstream Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sunoco LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Targa Resources Corp. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Alerian US Midstream Index (AMUS) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Williams Companies, Inc. | 136% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Western Midstream Partners, LP | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Slater | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 9,328,071. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r2 · c19 · span 834643–834652 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christopher Zona | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 3,343,824. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c19 · span 846364–846373 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Jewell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 3,128,122. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c19 · span 858216–858225 |
| 4 | Section 01, Wendy Ellis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 2,333,397. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c19 · span 869999–870008 |
| 5 | Section 01, Melissa Cox | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 43. As printed: 1,467,404. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c19 · span 881415–881424 |
| 6 | Section 03, Wendy Ellis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r14 · c22 · span 1011550–1011555 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Zona PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r8 · c22 · span 977812–977818 |
| 8 | Section 03, Melissa Cox PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r17 · c22 · span 1028699–1028704 |
| 9 | Section 03, Wendy Ellis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r15 · c28 · span 1018455–1018460 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffrey Jewell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r11 · c22 · span 994834–994840 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Slater PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r5 · c22 · span 961258–961264 |
| 12 | Section 03, Melissa Cox RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r18 · c28 · span 1034893–1034898 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Slater RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r4 · c28 · span 956422–956427 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Slater RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r6 · c28 · span 967567–967573 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeffrey Jewell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r12 · c28 · span 1001186–1001191 |
| 16 | Section 03, Christopher Zona RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r9 · c28 · span 984670–984675 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 82 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1416407–1416409 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert Skaggs Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r5 · c10 · span 388764–388944 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stephen Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c10 · span 384723–384903 |
| 20 | Section 08, Elaine Pickle | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c10 · span 386876–387056 |
| 21 | Section 08, Peter Tumminello | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r6 · c10 · span 390963–391143 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dwayne Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r7 · c10 · span 392793–392972 |
| 23 | Section 08, Angela Archon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c10 · span 382840–383020 |
| 24 | Section 08, David Slater | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-07 | 0001140361-26-019543 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.05% (votes for as printed: 76,623,351). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000947871-25-000484 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 75,849,202). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0000947871-24-000465 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.58% (votes for as printed: 71,371,003). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 800,000 + equity 690,000 + all other 0 = 1,490,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,490,000 |
| 31 | Targa Resources Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126280 | CEO total compensation as printed in Targa Resources Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,470,708. Filing ↗machine: span 963425–963435 |
| 32 | Equitrans Midstream Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-04 | 0001104659-24-030225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equitrans Midstream Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,457,854. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c43 · span 963653–963663 |
| 33 | HF Sinclair Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134743 | CEO total compensation as printed in HF Sinclair Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,278,553. Filing ↗machine: span 891119–891129 |
| 34 | Plains All American Pipeline, LP, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041710 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plains All American Pipeline, LP's own proxy. As printed: 12,295,167. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c43 · span 1080751–1080761 |
| 35 | ONEOK, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001039684-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in ONEOK, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,003,335. Filing ↗machine: t163 · r2 · c27 · span 1318193–1318203 |
| 36 | DT Midstream (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011280 | CEO total compensation as printed in DT Midstream's own proxy. As printed: 9,328,071. Filing ↗machine: t213 · r2 · c19 · span 834643–834652 |
| 37 | The Williams Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-112643 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Williams Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,682,793. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4189334–4189344 |
| 38 | Kinetik Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001692787-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kinetik Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,156,243. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 711505–711514 |
| 39 | Summit Midstream Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001213900-26-042530 | CEO total compensation as printed in Summit Midstream Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,970,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 896415–896424 |
| 40 | Antero Midstream Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001308179-26-000332 | CEO total compensation as printed in Antero Midstream Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,382,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 550826–550835 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Antero Midstream Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000332 | Antero Midstream Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DT Midstream. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Plains All American Pipeline, LP reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041710 | Plains All American Pipeline, LP's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DT Midstream. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Summit Midstream Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-26-042530 | Summit Midstream Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DT Midstream. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Targa Resources Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126280 | Targa Resources Corp. names DT Midstream in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Kinetik Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001692787-26-000086 | Kinetik Holdings Inc. names DT Midstream in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, The Williams Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-112643 | The Williams Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DT Midstream. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, ONEOK, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001039684-26-000010 | ONEOK, Inc. names DT Midstream in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Equitrans Midstream Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-030225 | Equitrans Midstream Corporation names DT Midstream in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, HF Sinclair Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134743 | HF Sinclair Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DT Midstream. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.