CEO R. Bradley Gray was paid $7,596,268 in fiscal year 2022, ↑ up 31.6% from fiscal year 2021, the 69th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001401708-23-000096 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,596,268 ↑ R. Bradley Gray total, FY2022 | 69th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 54:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 36.54% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Bradley Gray | $645,000 | $0 | $6,536,080 | $0 | $411,188 | $0 | $4,000 | $7,596,268 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Gerace | 426,472 | 0 | 3,161,618 | 0 | 148,504 | 0 | 64,000 | 3,800,594 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Beechem | 453,462 | 0 | 1,680,664 | 0 | 179,944 | 0 | 4,000 | 2,318,070 |
| Chief Scientific Officer and Senior Vice President, Research & Development | ||||||||
| K. Thomas Bailey | 453,462 | 0 | 1,680,664 | 0 | 179,944 | 0 | 4,000 | 2,318,070 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| J. Chad Brown | 150,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4,000 | 154,780 |
| Senior Advisor (Former Senior Vice President, Sales and Marketing) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Bradley Gray | $7,596,268 | $5,771,962 | $5,453,681 | ↑ +1,824,306 |
| John Gerace | 3,800,594 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Beechem | 2,318,070 | 2,061,782 | 1,625,383 | ↑ +256,288 |
| K. Thomas Bailey | 2,318,070 | 2,167,125 | 1,844,681 | ↑ +150,945 |
| J. Chad Brown | 154,780 | 2,030,552 | 1,622,457 | ↓ −1,875,772 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read NS Wind Down Co.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NSTG reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses NSTG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NSTG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2022 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-05 | D | 34,848 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-05 | D | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-05 | D | 2,765 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-05 | A | 34,848 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-05 | A | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-03-05 | D | 118,181 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-03-05 | D | 26,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-03-05 | D | 8,063 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-03-05 | A | 118,181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-03-05 | A | 26,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-03-05 | A | 8,063 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-03-05 | D | 34,848 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-03-05 | D | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-03-05 | D | 2,765 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-03-05 | A | 34,848 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-03-05 | A | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-03-05 | A | 2,765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-05 | A | 2,765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2024-03-08 | — | 3,352 | — | — | 2 insiders, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Janet George | Director | 2024-03-08 | A | 1,676 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Rollison | Director | 2024-03-08 | A | 1,676 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Foy | Director | 2024-04-18 | D | 3,841 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Foy | Director | 2024-04-18 | A | 3,841 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Foy | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Foy | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Foy | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 3,842 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-06 | D | 104,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-06 | D | 69,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-06 | D | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-06 | A | 69,697 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-06 | A | 104,545 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet George | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 354,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 236,364 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 26,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 354,545 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 236,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-06 | A | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk D. Malloy | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk D. Malloy | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-05-06 | D | 104,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-05-06 | D | 69,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-05-06 | A | 34,848 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-05-06 | A | 104,545 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-05-06 | A | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Norden | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Norden | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisha W. Finney | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisha W. Finney | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Young | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles P. Waite | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Rollison | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles P. Waite | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Young | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 26,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Todd Garland | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-05-06 | D | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Todd Garland | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-05-06 | A | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Foy | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 3,842 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Rollison | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet George | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-05-06 | D | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-05 | D | 34,848 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-05 | D | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-05 | D | 2,765 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-05 | A | 34,848 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-05 | A | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-03-05 | D | 118,181 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-03-05 | D | 26,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-03-05 | D | 8,063 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-03-05 | A | 118,181 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-03-05 | A | 26,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-03-05 | A | 8,063 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-03-05 | D | 34,848 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-03-05 | D | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-03-05 | D | 2,765 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-03-05 | A | 34,848 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-03-05 | A | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-03-05 | A | 2,765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-03-05 | A | 2,765 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Rollison | Director | 2024-03-08 | D | 1,676 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet George | Director | 2024-03-08 | D | 1,676 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet George | Director | 2024-03-08 | A | 1,676 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Rollison | Director | 2024-03-08 | A | 1,676 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Foy | Director | 2024-04-18 | D | 3,841 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Foy | Director | 2024-04-18 | A | 3,841 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Foy | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Foy | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Foy | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 3,842 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-06 | D | 104,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-06 | D | 69,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-06 | D | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-06 | A | 69,697 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-06 | A | 104,545 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet George | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 354,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 236,364 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 26,321 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 354,545 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 236,364 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-05-06 | A | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk D. Malloy | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirk D. Malloy | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-05-06 | D | 104,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-05-06 | D | 69,697 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-05-06 | A | 34,848 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-05-06 | A | 104,545 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-05-06 | A | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Norden | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Norden | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisha W. Finney | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisha W. Finney | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Young | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles P. Waite | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Rollison | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles P. Waite | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Young | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Bradley Gray | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 26,321 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Todd Garland | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-05-06 | D | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Todd Garland | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-05-06 | A | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa Foy | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 3,842 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana Rollison | Director | 2024-05-06 | D | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet George | Director | 2024-05-06 | A | 41,133 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Beechem | SVP, Research & Development | 2024-05-06 | D | 8,460 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Thomas Bailey | PSU | 2022-03-06 | — | 25,380 | — | 50,760 | $840,332 |
| Joseph Beechem | RSU | 2022-03-06 | — | — | 25,380 | — | 840,332 |
| Joseph Beechem | PSU | 2022-03-06 | — | 25,380 | — | 50,760 | 840,332 |
| R. Bradley Gray | RSU | 2022-03-06 | — | — | 78,962 | — | 2,614,432 |
| John Gerace | PSU | 2022-03-06 | — | 28,200 | — | 56,400 | 933,702 |
| John Gerace | RSU | 2022-01-06 | — | — | 62,829 | — | 2,227,916 |
| K. Thomas Bailey | RSU | 2022-03-06 | — | — | 25,380 | — | 840,332 |
| R. Bradley Gray | PSU | 2022-03-06 | — | 118,443 | — | 236,886 | 3,921,648 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K. Thomas Bailey | $840,332 | $840,332 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Joseph Beechem | 840,332 | 840,332 | 0 | 50.0% |
| R. Bradley Gray | 2,614,432 | 3,921,648 | 0 | 60.0% |
| John Gerace | 2,227,916 | 933,702 | 0 | 29.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Beechem | PSU | 3,742 | — | $29,824 |
| R. Bradley Gray | PSU | 118,443 | — | 943,991 |
| John Gerace | PSU | 62,829 | — | 500,747 |
| R. Bradley Gray | PSU | 16,463 | — | 131,210 |
| J. Chad Brown | PSU | 8,293 | — | 66,095 |
| J. Chad Brown | PSU | 3,742 | — | 29,824 |
| R. Bradley Gray | PSU | 78,962 | — | 629,327 |
| John Gerace | PSU | 28,200 | — | 224,754 |
| K. Thomas Bailey | PSU | 25,380 | — | 202,279 |
| Joseph Beechem | PSU | 25,380 | — | 202,279 |
| R. Bradley Gray | PSU | 24,189 | — | 192,786 |
| R. Bradley Gray | PSU | 16,126 | — | 128,524 |
| R. Bradley Gray | PSU | 13,364 | — | 106,511 |
| K. Thomas Bailey | PSU | 8,293 | — | 66,095 |
| Joseph Beechem | PSU | 8,293 | — | 66,095 |
| K. Thomas Bailey | PSU | 5,529 | — | 44,066 |
| Joseph Beechem | PSU | 5,529 | — | 44,066 |
| J. Chad Brown | PSU | 5,529 | — | 44,066 |
| K. Thomas Bailey | PSU | 4,989 | — | 39,762 |
| J. Chad Brown | Option | 2,541 | 23.34 | — |
| K. Thomas Bailey | PSU | 4,050 | — | 32,279 |
| Joseph Beechem | PSU | 3,038 | — | 24,213 |
| J. Chad Brown | PSU | 3,038 | — | 24,213 |
| R. Bradley Gray | Option | 10,395 | 23.34 | — |
| K. Thomas Bailey | Option | 2,541 | 23.34 | — |
| Joseph Beechem | Option | 2,541 | 23.34 | — |
The company's pay program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executives by aligning their interests with long-term stockholder value. It emphasizes a 'pay for performance' culture, providing the majority of compensation in the form of variable, at-risk incentive pay tied to short- and long-term financial and operational goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 85% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-23 | 14,048,263 | 24,339,078 | 62,659 | 36.54% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-17 | 26,376,951 | 14,596,665 | 44,161 | 64.38% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 37,989,246 | 801,949 | 67,963 | 97.93% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-16 | 22,330,261 | 10,829,171 | 594,900 | 67.34% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-06-18 | 27,192,381 | 481,382 | 19,327 | 98.26% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-23 | 36.54%a |
| 2022 | 2022-06-17 | 64.38%b |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 97.93%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes cast and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 54 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,596,268 |
| Median employee compensation | $141,124 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teresa FoyIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | $33,382 | $273,059 | — | — | — | $306,441 |
| William D. YoungIndependent · Board Chair · Chairman of the Board · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 92,500 | 183,855 | — | — | — | 276,355 |
| Charles P. WaiteIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 60,000 | 183,855 | — | — | — | 243,855 |
| Elisha W. FinneyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 183,855 | — | — | — | 243,855 |
| Gregory NordenIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 55,000 | 183,855 | — | — | — | 238,855 |
| Janet GeorgeIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 183,855 | — | — | — | 233,855 |
| Kirk D. MalloyIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital | 47,500 | 183,855 | — | — | — | 231,355 |
| Dana RollisonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 45,000 | 183,855 | — | — | — | 228,855 |
| Robert M. HershbergIndependent · Departed during FY | 13,500 | 69,690 | — | — | — | 83,190 |
| Don R. KaniaIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 21,944 | 0 | — | — | — | 21,944 |
| R. Bradley GrayEmployee director · Executive (Chair) | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $478,826 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,629,734 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,108,560 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NS Wind Down Co. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NS Wind Down Co..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natera, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Chapman | $853,710 | $12,979,558 | $0 | $1,114,151 | $14,957,319 |
| 2 | Twist Bioscience Corporation | 2025 | Emily Leproust | 720,000 | 11,998,134 | 0 | 932,918 | 13,781,570 |
| 3 | NeoGenomics, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Zook | 601,539 | 3,999,997 | 3,998,235 | 513,400 | 9,127,092 |
| 4 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. | 2025 | Chad Robins | 698,258 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 703,380 | 9,081,690 |
| 5 | Guardant Health, Inc. | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 6 | NS Wind Down Co. | 2022 | R. Bradley Gray | 645,000 | 6,536,080 | 0 | 411,188 | 7,596,268 |
| 7 | Veracyte, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 8 | CareDx, Inc. | 2025 | John Hanna | 693,269 | 5,622,638 | 0 | 852,515 | 7,179,699 |
| 9 | Castle Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Maetzold | 751,350 | 4,977,208 | 0 | 1,036,863 | 6,786,771 |
| 10 | 10x Genomics, Inc. | 2025 | Serge Saxonov | 674,250 | 5,020,269 | 0 | 634,725 | 6,329,244 |
| 11 | Repligen Corporation | 2025 | Olivier Loeillot | 860,000 | 3,374,853 | 1,095,626 | 774,000 | 6,114,771 |
| 12 | Quanterix Corporation | 2025 | Masoud Toloue | 670,950 | 1,170,000 | 2,729,998 | 674,172 | 5,250,745 |
| 13 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
| 14 | Cerus Corporation | 2025 | William Greenman | 793,750 | 2,242,585 | 0 | 756,000 | 3,794,657 |
| 15 | Personalis, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Hall | 618,000 | 853,050 | 1,784,728 | 247,200 | 3,505,978 |
| 16 | Codexis, Inc. | 2025 | Alison Moore | 524,732 | 255,994 | 1,065,223 | 463,125 | 2,323,279 |
| 17 | Meridian Bioscience, Inc. | 2025 | John Duke | 203,077 | 598,900 | 0 | 0 | 905,208 |
| — | Invitae Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Seer, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NS Wind Down Co. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| 10x Genomics, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| CareDx, Inc. | 122% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Castle Biosciences, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc) |
| Cerus Corporation | 126% | not disclosed | No | Alpine |
| Codexis, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Guardant Health, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Invitae Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Meridian Bioscience, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Natera, Inc. | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| NeoGenomics, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Personalis, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Quanterix Corporation | 95% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | PayGov |
| Repligen Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Seer, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Twist Bioscience Corporation | 129.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Veracyte, Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, R. Bradley Gray | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,596,268. Filing ↗machine: span 919870–919879 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Gerace | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,800,594. Filing ↗machine: span 946211–946220 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joseph Beechem | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,318,070. Filing ↗machine: span 937468–937477 |
| 4 | Section 01, K. Thomas Bailey | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,318,070. Filing ↗machine: span 928641–928650 |
| 5 | Section 01, J. Chad Brown | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 154,780. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, K. Thomas Bailey PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r8 · c13 · span 982335–982342 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joseph Beechem RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r11 · c13 · span 989320–989327 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joseph Beechem PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r11 · c13 · span 989320–989327 |
| 9 | Section 03, R. Bradley Gray RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r6 · c11 · span 977532–977541 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Gerace PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r15 · c13 · span 998466–998473 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Gerace RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r14 · c11 · span 995681–995690 |
| 12 | Section 03, K. Thomas Bailey RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r8 · c13 · span 982335–982342 |
| 13 | Section 03, R. Bradley Gray PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r5 · c14 · span 975347–975356 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 54 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Teresa Foy | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,441. Filing ↗machine: span 392773–392909 |
| 16 | Section 08, William D. Young | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,355. Filing ↗machine: span 389110–389246 |
| 17 | Section 08, Charles P. Waite | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,855. Filing ↗machine: span 405626–405762 |
| 18 | Section 08, Elisha W. Finney | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,855. Filing ↗machine: span 390943–391079 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gregory Norden | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,855. Filing ↗machine: span 401948–402084 |
| 20 | Section 08, Janet George | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,855. Filing ↗machine: span 394605–394741 |
| 21 | Section 08, Kirk D. Malloy | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,355. Filing ↗machine: span 400114–400250 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dana Rollison | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,855. Filing ↗machine: span 403789–403925 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert M. Hershberg | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,190. Filing ↗machine: span 396443–396578 |
| 24 | Section 08, Don R. Kania | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,944. Filing ↗machine: span 397451–397586 |
| 25 | Section 08, R. Bradley Gray | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, K. Thomas Bailey 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, K. Thomas Bailey 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, K. Thomas Bailey 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, K. Thomas Bailey 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, K. Thomas Bailey 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, R. Bradley Gray 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, R. Bradley Gray 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, R. Bradley Gray 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, R. Bradley Gray 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, R. Bradley Gray 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, R. Bradley Gray 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Joseph Beechem 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Joseph Beechem 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joseph Beechem 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joseph Beechem 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joseph Beechem 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph Beechem 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, K. Thomas Bailey 2024-03-05 | Form 4 | 2024-03-07 | 0001401708-24-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Dana Rollison 2024-03-08 | Form 4 | 2024-03-11 | 0001401708-24-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Janet George 2024-03-08 | Form 4 | 2024-03-11 | 0001401708-24-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Janet George 2024-03-08 | Form 4 | 2024-03-11 | 0001401708-24-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Dana Rollison 2024-03-08 | Form 4 | 2024-03-11 | 0001401708-24-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Teresa Foy 2024-04-18 | Form 4 | 2024-04-19 | 0001401708-24-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Teresa Foy 2024-04-18 | Form 4 | 2024-04-19 | 0001401708-24-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Teresa Foy 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Teresa Foy 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Teresa Foy 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, K. Thomas Bailey 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, K. Thomas Bailey 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, K. Thomas Bailey 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, K. Thomas Bailey 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, K. Thomas Bailey 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Janet George 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, R. Bradley Gray 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, R. Bradley Gray 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, R. Bradley Gray 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, R. Bradley Gray 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, R. Bradley Gray 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, K. Thomas Bailey 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Kirk D. Malloy 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kirk D. Malloy 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Joseph Beechem 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Joseph Beechem 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Joseph Beechem 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Joseph Beechem 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Joseph Beechem 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Gregory Norden 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Gregory Norden 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Elisha W. Finney 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Elisha W. Finney 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, William D. Young 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Charles P. Waite 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Dana Rollison 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Charles P. Waite 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, William D. Young 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, R. Bradley Gray 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Jonathan Todd Garland 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Jonathan Todd Garland 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Teresa Foy 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Dana Rollison 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Janet George 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Joseph Beechem 2024-05-06 | Form 4 | 2024-05-08 | 0001401708-24-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-27 | 0001401708-23-000159 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 36.54% (votes for as printed: 14,048,263). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-17 | 0001401708-22-000118 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 64.38% (votes for as printed: 26,376,951). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-21 | 0001401708-21-000184 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.93%. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 92 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 93 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 478,826 + equity 1,629,734 + all other 0 = 2,108,560, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,108,560 |
| 94 | Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 95 | Twist Bioscience Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001581280-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961 |
| 96 | NeoGenomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001077183-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469 |
| 97 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 98 | Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 99 | NS Wind Down Co. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-28 | 0001401708-23-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in NS Wind Down Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,596,268. Filing ↗machine: span 919870–919879 |
| 100 | Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 101 | CareDx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001217234-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661 |
| 102 | Castle Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096 |
| 103 | 10x Genomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027201 | CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292 |
| 104 | Repligen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074 |
| 105 | Quanterix Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanterix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,250,745. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c47 · span 503076–503085 |
| 106 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 107 | Cerus Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001020214-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cerus Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,794,657. Filing ↗machine: span 1301658–1301667 |
| 108 | Personalis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Personalis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,505,978. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 489936–489945 |
| 109 | Codexis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codexis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,323,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 319928–319937 |
| 110 | Meridian Bioscience, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001171843-26-002617 | CEO total compensation as printed in Meridian Bioscience, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 905,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 341394–341401 |
| 111 | Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177409 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Repligen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140115 | Repligen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Codexis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-093503 | Codexis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, 10x Genomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027201 | 10x Genomics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, CareDx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001217234-26-000028 | CareDx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Castle Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024166 | Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Cerus Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020214-26-000011 | Cerus Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Meridian Bioscience, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-25-002341 | Meridian Bioscience, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, NeoGenomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077183-26-000014 | NeoGenomics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299130-26-000064 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Personalis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140038 | Personalis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Quanterix Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048166 | Quanterix Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384101-26-000021 | Veracyte, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NS Wind Down Co.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.