Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LAB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LAB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Egholm | $680,256 | $0 | $5,337,883 | $1,671,363 | $1,120,000 | $0 | $14,000 | $8,823,502 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer, and Director | ||||||||
| Alex Kim | 496,724 | 0 | 2,359,383 | 475,858 | 659,200 | 0 | 14,000 | 4,005,165 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Mackay | 471,888 | 0 | 340,817 | 396,158 | 469,680 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,692,543 |
| Chief Business Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Egholm | $8,823,502 | — | — | — |
| Alex Kim | 4,005,165 | — | — | — |
| Sean Mackay | 1,692,543 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Mackay | SVP & Chief Business Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 25,729 | $1 | $25,729 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Kim | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 18,871 | 1 | 18,871 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Egholm | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 97,626 | 1 | 97,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carey | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 99,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Carey | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 263,884 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Witney | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 99,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fenel M. Eloi | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 99,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fenel M. Eloi | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 175,923 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eli Casdin | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 175,923 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Hibbs | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 99,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Witney | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 175,923 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Cox | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 175,923 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eli Casdin | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 99,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Hibbs | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 175,923 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Cox | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 99,116 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Mackay | SVP & Chief Business Officer | 2026-06-20 | A | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex Kim | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-23 | D | 202,476 | 1 | 181,216 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Egholm | OPTION | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 1,782,500 | — | $3,109,246 |
| Michael Egholm | RSU | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 3,000,000 | — | 3,900,000 |
| Alex Kim | RSU | 2025-08-01 | — | — | 1,500,000 | — | 1,950,000 |
| Alex Kim | OPTION | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 507,500 | — | 885,241 |
| Sean Mackay | OPTION | 2025-03-21 | — | — | 422,500 | — | 736,975 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Egholm | $3,900,000 | $0 | $3,109,246 | 0.0% |
| Alex Kim | 1,950,000 | 0 | 885,241 | 0.0% |
| Sean Mackay | 0 | 0 | 736,975 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Kim | RSU | 208,334 | — | $266,668 |
| Michael Egholm | Option | 1,448,282 | 1.21 | — |
| Alex Kim | RSU | 274,896 | — | 351,867 |
| Alex Kim | Option | 134,812 | 3.99 | — |
| Michael Egholm | Option | 377,480 | 3.99 | — |
| Alex Kim | Option | 468,750 | 2.58 | — |
| Alex Kim | Option | 412,344 | 1.21 | — |
| Sean Mackay | Option | 375,000 | 2.58 | — |
| Michael Egholm | RSU | 3,000,000 | — | 3,840,000 |
| Alex Kim | RSU | 1,500,000 | — | 1,920,000 |
| Michael Egholm | RSU | 965,521 | — | 1,235,867 |
| Michael Egholm | RSU | 625,000 | — | 800,000 |
| Sean Mackay | RSU | 245,105 | — | 313,734 |
| Sean Mackay | RSU | 228,855 | — | 292,934 |
| Michael Egholm | RSU | 196,513 | — | 251,537 |
| Sean Mackay | RSU | 129,895 | — | 166,266 |
| Alex Kim | RSU | 70,183 | — | 89,834 |
| Michael Egholm | Option | 1,406,250 | 2.58 | — |
| Sean Mackay | Option | 343,282 | 1.21 | — |
The primary goals of our executive compensation program are to hire and retain talented and experienced executive officers who are motivated to achieve or exceed our short-term and long-term corporate goals. Our executive compensation philosophy is team-oriented and our success is dependent on what our management team can accomplish together.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 209,778,412 | 36,318,595 | 3,684,591 | 83.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 241,143,534 | 4,006,163 | 184,624 | 98.29% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-07-01 | 200,835,452 | 28,960,018 | 653,932 | 87.4% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 99,659,482 | 21,330,720 | 474,563 | 82.37% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 116,251,305 | 927,634 | 50,428 | 99.21% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 39,039,957 | 1,090,600 | 335,236 | 97.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 83.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 98.29%b |
| 2024 | 2024-07-01 | 87.4%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “You may vote for "ONE YEAR," for "TWO YEARS," for "THREE YEARS," or "ABSTAIN." Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 72 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,823,502 |
| Median employee compensation | $123,327 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas CareyIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $110,000 | $99,322 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $359,322 |
| Frank WitneyIndependent · Audit · Human Capital (Chair) | 75,000 | 99,322 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 274,322 |
| Fenel M. EloiIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 70,000 | 99,322 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 269,322 |
| Troy CoxIndependent · Audit · Human Capital | 67,000 | 99,322 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 266,322 |
| Kathy HibbsIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 99,322 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 264,322 |
| Eli CasdinIndependent · Human Capital · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,000 | 99,322 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 261,322 |
| Michael EgholmEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 8,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 4x board cash retainer ($200,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $449,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $595,932 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,044,932 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Standard Biotools Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Standard Biotools Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Helen Torley | $1,000,000 | $19,350,145 | $1,650,014 | $1,147,500 | $23,166,223 |
| 2 | Twist Bioscience Corporation | 2025 | Emily Leproust | 720,000 | 11,998,134 | 0 | 932,918 | 13,781,570 |
| 3 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peetz | 755,000 | 3,683,904 | 4,931,320 | 1,057,000 | 10,441,224 |
| 4 | Azenta, Inc. | 2025 | John Marotta | 900,000 | 8,386,297 | 0 | 1,063,656 | 10,371,414 |
| 5 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bernd Brust | 388,863 | 7,660,000 | 1,460,000 | 425,343 | 10,129,708 |
| 6 | NeoGenomics, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Zook | 601,539 | 3,999,997 | 3,998,235 | 513,400 | 9,127,092 |
| 7 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | 2025 | Chad Robins | 698,258 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 703,380 | 9,081,690 |
| 8 | Standard Biotools Inc. | 2025 | Michael Egholm | 680,256 | 5,337,883 | 1,671,363 | 1,120,000 | 8,823,502 |
| 9 | Guardant Health, Inc. | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 10 | Veracyte, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 11 | CareDx, Inc. | 2025 | John Hanna | 693,269 | 5,622,638 | 0 | 852,515 | 7,179,699 |
| 12 | Castle Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Maetzold | 751,350 | 4,977,208 | 0 | 1,036,863 | 6,786,771 |
| 13 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 2026 | Gary Owens | 808,846 | 4,700,017 | 0 | 1,120,000 | 6,643,208 |
| 14 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2023 | Steven Hoerter | 738,200 | 1,935,000 | 2,837,100 | 487,212 | 6,010,712 |
| 15 | Quanterix Corporation | 2025 | Masoud Toloue | 670,950 | 1,170,000 | 2,729,998 | 674,172 | 5,250,745 |
| 16 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Wenbin Jiang | 620,000 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 485,211 | 5,120,061 |
| 17 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
| 18 | OraSure Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Carrie Eglinton Manner | 721,000 | 3,394,188 | 0 | 173,040 | 4,292,228 |
| 19 | Surmodics, Inc. | 2024 | Gary Maharaj | 647,481 | 940,000 | 1,410,000 | 654,215 | 3,665,496 |
| 20 | Cryoport, Inc. | 2025 | Jerrell Shelton | 967,845 | 192,300 | 306,869 | 908,510 | 2,375,524 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Biotools Inc. | 160% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Azenta, Inc. | 107.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| CareDx, Inc. | 122% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Castle Biosciences, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc) |
| Cryoport, Inc. | 92.2% | Options 62 · RSU 38 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 78.4% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Guardant Health, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| NeoGenomics, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| OraSure Technologies, Inc. | 24.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR performance vs peer group | Pay Governance LLC |
| Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Quanterix Corporation | 95% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | PayGov |
| Surmodics, Inc. | 126.3% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Twist Bioscience Corporation | 129.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Veracyte, Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Egholm | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 8,823,502. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 553256–553266 |
| 2 | Section 01, Alex Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 4,005,165. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 565167–565177 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sean Mackay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 1. As printed: 1,692,543. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 577075–577085 |
| 4 | Section 03, Michael Egholm OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r4 · c19 · span 614553–614562 |
| 5 | Section 03, Michael Egholm RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r5 · c19 · span 618728–618737 |
| 6 | Section 03, Alex Kim RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r8 · c19 · span 631283–631292 |
| 7 | Section 03, Alex Kim OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r7 · c19 · span 627102–627109 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sean Mackay OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r10 · c19 · span 638812–638819 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 72 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 892228–892230 |
| 10 | Section 08, Thomas Carey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,322. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r2 · c13 · span 943232–943240 |
| 11 | Section 08, Frank Witney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,322. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r7 · c13 · span 957130–957138 |
| 12 | Section 08, Fenel M. Eloi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,322. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r5 · c13 · span 951934–951942 |
| 13 | Section 08, Troy Cox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,322. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r4 · c13 · span 949040–949048 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kathy Hibbs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,322. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r6 · c13 · span 954826–954834 |
| 15 | Section 08, Eli Casdin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 261,322. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r3 · c13 · span 946137–946145 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael Egholm | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Sean Mackay 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Alex Kim 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Michael Egholm 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Thomas Carey 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Thomas Carey 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Frank Witney 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Fenel M. Eloi 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279824 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Fenel M. Eloi 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279824 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Eli Casdin 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kathy Hibbs 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279823 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Frank Witney 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Troy Cox 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279827 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eli Casdin 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279828 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kathy Hibbs 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279823 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Troy Cox 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279827 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sean Mackay 2026-06-20 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279833 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Alex Kim 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275946 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.98% (votes for as printed: 209,778,412). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0000950170-25-088519 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.29% (votes for as printed: 241,143,534). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-07-01 | 0001104659-24-076823 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.4% (votes for as printed: 200,835,452). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 449,000 + equity 595,932 + all other 0 = 1,044,932, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,044,932 |
| 39 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 40 | Twist Bioscience Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001581280-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961 |
| 41 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 42 | Azenta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247118–1247129 |
| 43 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655 |
| 44 | NeoGenomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001077183-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469 |
| 45 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 46 | Standard Biotools Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standard Biotools Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,823,502. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 553256–553266 |
| 47 | Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 48 | Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 49 | CareDx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001217234-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661 |
| 50 | Castle Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096 |
| 51 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,643,208. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 580946–580955 |
| 52 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,010,712. Filing ↗machine: span 605886–605895 |
| 53 | Quanterix Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanterix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,250,745. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c47 · span 503076–503085 |
| 54 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252 |
| 55 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 56 | OraSure Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in OraSure Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,292,228. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c21 · span 850376–850385 |
| 57 | Surmodics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-19 | 0000950170-24-138240 | CEO total compensation as printed in Surmodics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,665,496. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r3 · c25 · span 1568790–1568799 |
| 58 | Cryoport, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016129 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cryoport, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,375,524. Filing ↗machine: t277 · r2 · c22 · span 1285130–1285139 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823239-26-000014 | Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299130-26-000064 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001759425-26-000027 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384101-26-000021 | Veracyte, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Quanterix Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048166 | Quanterix Corporation names Standard Biotools Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Surmodics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-138240 | Surmodics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Azenta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046064 | Azenta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Castle Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024166 | Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001654151-24-000012 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Mesa Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000724004-26-000071 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc. names Standard Biotools Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Cytek Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017479 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. names Standard Biotools Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, NeoGenomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077183-26-000014 | NeoGenomics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, CareDx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001217234-26-000028 | CareDx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, OraSure Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001116463-26-000032 | OraSure Technologies, Inc. names Standard Biotools Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177409 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Biotools Inc.. Filing ↗ |