Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-17

CareDx (CDNA)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,179,699
John Hanna total, FY2025
42nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
48:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.34%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against CDNA
11 companies name CDNA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CDNA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CDNA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Hanna$693,269$0$5,622,638$0$852,515$0$11,277$7,179,699
President and Chief Executive Officer
Keith Kennedy587,60602,162,5520430,260038,8133,219,231
Chief Operating Officer and Chief Financial Officer
Abhishek Jain282,10001,557,0340309,5260489,2742,637,934
Former Chief Financial Officer
Jessica Meng485,41401,730,0530353,683010,2302,579,380
Chief Commercial Officer
Jeffrey Novack361,9230648,7580216,394012,4771,239,552
General Counsel and Secretary
Nathan Smith141,5390724,200091,643010,577967,959
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
John Hanna$7,179,699
Keith Kennedy3,219,231
Abhishek Jain2,637,934
Jessica Meng2,579,380
Jeffrey Novack1,239,552
Nathan Smith967,959

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jeffrey NovackSecretary and General Counsel2026-05-01D2,873$22$61,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey NovackSecretary and General Counsel2026-05-05D2,6882155,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur A. TorresDirector2026-05-14D4,0862185,698CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur A. TorresDirector2026-05-14D6,48420128,978CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D100292,900CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04A15,6768128,543CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04A39,9008327,180CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04A70685,789CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D39,90000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04A13,6188111,668CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D13,61800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D39,900291,166,836CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-048061 insider, 2 accrual rows
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D15,67600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D4,83524116,045CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04A1008820CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey NovackSecretary and General Counsel2026-06-06D1,2922228,359CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-11D21,99824528,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. GoldbergDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine M. CournoyerDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred E. CohenDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-06-12D12,10323279,728CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Bryan RiggsbeeDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh GunasekaranDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
George W. Bickerstaff, IIIDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-15D17,68324424,877CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey NovackSecretary and General Counsel2026-07-01D9972929,162CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith KennedyCFO & COO2026-07-01D2,9302985,703CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-07-01D8,51129248,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica MengChief Commercial Officer2026-07-01D2,4112970,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. GoldbergDirector2026-07-02A1,74600CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16D100373,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16D5,12500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16D7,60600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-07-16A118,0008967,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16D16,04800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-07-16D118,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16A7,60621156,379CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16D28,679361,036,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16A16,04814227,721CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-07-16D68,000392,652,932CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16A5,125840,795CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-07-16D50,000361,805,705CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 45 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jeffrey NovackSecretary and General Counsel2026-05-01D2,873$22$61,770CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey NovackSecretary and General Counsel2026-05-05D2,6882155,581CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur A. TorresDirector2026-05-14D4,0862185,698CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur A. TorresDirector2026-05-14D6,48420128,978CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D100292,900CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04A15,6768128,543CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04A39,9008327,180CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04A70685,789CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D39,90000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04A13,6188111,668CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D13,61800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D39,900291,166,836CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D15,67600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D4,83524116,045CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04D70600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-04A1008820CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey NovackSecretary and General Counsel2026-06-06D1,2922228,359CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-11D21,99824528,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. GoldbergDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine M. CournoyerDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
Fred E. CohenDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-06-12D12,10323279,728CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Bryan RiggsbeeDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh GunasekaranDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
George W. Bickerstaff, IIIDirector2026-06-12A9,79500CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-06-15D17,68324424,877CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey NovackSecretary and General Counsel2026-07-01D9972929,162CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith KennedyCFO & COO2026-07-01D2,9302985,703CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-07-01D8,51129248,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica MengChief Commercial Officer2026-07-01D2,4112970,522CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael D. GoldbergDirector2026-07-02A1,74600CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16D100373,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16D5,12500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16D7,60600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-07-16A118,0008967,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16D16,04800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-07-16D118,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16A7,60621156,379CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16D28,679361,036,588CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16A16,04814227,721CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-07-16D68,000392,652,932CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah ValantineDirector2026-07-16A5,125840,795CommonForm 4 ↗
John Walter Hanna JRDirector2026-07-16D50,000361,805,705CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Abhishek JainRSU2025-03-2355,580$1,557,034
Keith KennedyRSU2025-03-2377,1952,162,552
Jessica MengRSU2025-03-2361,7561,730,053
Nathan SmithRSU2025-08-0742,000724,200
John HannaRSU2025-03-23200,7065,622,638
Jeffrey NovackRSU2025-03-2323,158648,758
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Abhishek Jain$1,557,034$0$00.0%
Keith Kennedy2,162,552000.0%
Jessica Meng1,730,053000.0%
Nathan Smith724,200000.0%
John Hanna5,622,638000.0%
Jeffrey Novack648,758000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Abhishek JainPSU72,717$1,369,988
Keith KennedyPSU52,575990,513
Abhishek JainPSU42,550801,642
Jessica MengOption51,89829.43
Abhishek JainPSU23,820448,769
John HannaOption408,7458.2
John HannaPSU86,0171,620,560
John HannaPSU365,8536,892,671
Keith KennedyPSU77,1951,454,354
Jessica MengPSU61,7561,163,483
Jeffrey NovackPSU27,804523,827
Nathan SmithPSU18,000339,120
Jeffrey NovackPSU9,925186,987
Jeffrey NovackPSU2,91354,881
Abhishek JainPSU63712,001
Abhishek JainPSU3,75070,650
Jeffrey NovackPSU3,75070,650
Abhishek JainPSU5,537104,317
Abhishek JainPSU5009,420
Nathan SmithPSU42,000791,280
Keith KennedyPSU33,083623,284
John HannaPSU200,7063,781,301
Abhishek JainPSU55,5801,047,127
Jeffrey NovackPSU23,158436,297
Jeffrey NovackPSU5,00094,200
Jessica MengPSU26,467498,638
Jessica MengPSU39,432742,899
Jeffrey NovackPSU1,78733,667
Abhishek JainOption12,86315.66
Abhishek JainOption12,60418.47
Abhishek JainOption1,04224.07
Jeffrey NovackOption34826.29
Keith KennedyOption69,19829.43
Abhishek JainOption21232.55
Jeffrey NovackOption17937.25
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is intended to help us achieve and foster a goal-oriented, highly-motivated management team with a clear understanding of our business objectives and shared corporate values. To this end, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee believes that our executive compensation program should provide compensation that: attracts and retains the best executive talent; appropriately aligns our business objectives and stockholder interests; maintains a reasonable balance across types and purposes of compensation; motivates our executive officers to achieve our annual and long-term strategic goals and rewards performance based on the attainment of such goals; appropriately considers risk and reward in the context of our business environment and long-range business plans; recognizes individual value and contributions to our success; considers, but does not exclusively rely upon, competitive market data; and assists with the design and structure of our overall equity compensation practices.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantAlpine Rewards
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1139,387,2471,905,07020,70595.34%Passed
20252025-06-1240,012,9943,694,52723,85191.55%Passed
20242024-06-1338,902,9121,639,61740,22595.96%Passed
20232023-06-1538,609,9801,801,44559,16695.54%Passed
20222022-06-1544,699,5151,700,60424,75296.33%Passed
20212021-06-1541,311,6773,896,38234,62891.31%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1195.34%a
20252025-06-1291.55%b
20242024-06-1395.96%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1 will be determined by a plurality vote (see the next question below for an explanation of what a plurality vote means), abstentions will have no impact on the outcome of such proposal as long as a quorum exists.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “1 will be determined by a plurality vote (see the next question below for an explanation of what a plurality vote means), abstentions will have no impact on the outcome of such proposal as long as a quorum exists.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)48 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,179,699
Median employee compensation$148,417
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Suresh GunasekaranIndependent · Newly elected$9,647$399,990$0$0$0$409,637
Michael D. GoldbergIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation and Human Capital138,736224,995000363,731
Christine M. CournoyerIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair)72,747224,995000297,742
George W. Bickerstaff, IIIIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital70,247224,995000295,242
R. Bryan RiggsbeeIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair)67,747224,995000292,742
Hannah A. Valantine, M.DIndependent · Technology and Innovation62,747224,995000287,742
Arthur A. TorresIndependent · Governance and Nominating57,747224,995000282,742
Peter Maag, Ph.DIndependent · Technology and Innovation · Governance and Nominating52,747224,995000277,742
Fred E. Cohen, M.D., D. PhilIndependent · Governance and Nominating52,747224,995000277,742
William A. HagstromIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY24,02500024,025
John W. HannaEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline3x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$609,137
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,199,950
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,809,087

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies CareDx names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CareDx.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Natera, Inc.2025Steven Chapman$853,710$12,979,558$0$1,114,151$14,957,319
2Twist Bioscience Corporation2025Emily Leproust720,00011,998,1340932,91813,781,570
3TransMedics Group2025Waleed Hassanein776,9234,364,0134,360,1471,400,00010,915,533
4NeoGenomics, Inc.2025Tony Zook601,5393,999,9973,998,235513,4009,127,092
5Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp.2025Chad Robins698,2587,675,1000703,3809,081,690
6Guardant Health, Inc.2025AmirAli Talasaz18,647,709008,661,227
7Veracyte, Inc.2025Marc Stapley700,0005,890,8770826,0007,421,877
8CareDx2025John Hanna693,2695,622,6380852,5157,179,699
9Castle Biosciences, Inc.2025Derek Maetzold751,3504,977,20801,036,8636,786,771
10Fulgent Genetics, Inc.2025Ming Hsieh1,000,0004,000,00001,207,0006,207,000
11Myriad Genetics, Inc.2025Samraat Raha856,9013,989,7290814,6605,686,740
12Quanterix Corporation2025Masoud Toloue670,9501,170,0002,729,998674,1725,250,745
13Pacific Biosciences of California,2025Christian Henry748,2501,151,0131,696,278714,3054,309,846

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
CareDx122%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp.100%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Castle Biosciences, Inc.138%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc)
Fulgent Genetics, Inc.120.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoUSI
Guardant Health, Inc.140%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Myriad Genetics, Inc.89%RSU 50 · PSU 50YesMercer
Natera, Inc.131.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
NeoGenomics, Inc.60%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedWTW
Pacific Biosciences of California,95%not disclosednot disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Quanterix Corporation95%Options 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPayGov
TransMedics Group175%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Twist Bioscience Corporation129.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50Nonot disclosed
Veracyte, Inc.118%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John HannaDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661
2Section 01, Keith KennedyDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 3,219,231. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r5 · c9 · span 1906621–1906630
3Section 01, Abhishek JainDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 2,637,934. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r11 · c9 · span 1943874–1943883
4Section 01, Jessica MengDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 2,579,380. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r7 · c9 · span 1919032–1919041
5Section 01, Jeffrey NovackDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 1,239,552. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r9 · c9 · span 1931460–1931469
6Section 01, Nathan SmithDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 71. As printed: 967,959. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r14 · c9 · span 1962356–1962363
7Section 03, Abhishek Jain RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “EBITDA” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r8 · c1 · span 1807789–1807795
8Section 03, Keith Kennedy RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “EBITDA” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c1 · span 1795547–1795553
9Section 03, Jessica Meng RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “EBITDA” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r6 · c1 · span 1799620–1799626
10Section 03, Nathan Smith RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “EBITDA” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r9 · c1 · span 1811947–1811953
11Section 03, John Hanna RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “EBITDA” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r4 · c1 · span 1791478–1791485
12Section 03, Jeffrey Novack RSUDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “EBITDA” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r7 · c1 · span 1803696–1803702
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 48 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Suresh GunasekaranDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,637. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r12 · c4 · span 1027224–1027231
15Section 08, Michael D. GoldbergDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,731. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c4 · span 1001999–1002006
16Section 08, Christine M. CournoyerDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,742. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c4 · span 1010229–1010236
17Section 08, George W. Bickerstaff, IIIDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,242. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c4 · span 1004743–1004750
18Section 08, R. Bryan RiggsbeeDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,742. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r9 · c4 · span 1018843–1018850
19Section 08, Hannah A. Valantine, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,742. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r11 · c4 · span 1024333–1024340
20Section 08, Arthur A. TorresDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,742. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r10 · c4 · span 1021582–1021589
21Section 08, Peter Maag, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,742. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r8 · c4 · span 1016104–1016111
22Section 08, Fred E. Cohen, M.D., D. PhilDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,742. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c4 · span 1007493–1007500
23Section 08, William A. HagstromDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 24,025. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r7 · c1 · span 1011491–1011497
24Section 08, John W. HannaDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jeffrey Novack 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040002019976-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jeffrey Novack 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-060002019976-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Arthur A. Torres 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001251737-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Arthur A. Torres 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001251737-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-300001781127-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-300001781127-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-300001781127-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-300001781127-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-300001781127-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-300001781127-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-300001781127-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-300001781127-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-300001781127-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-300001781127-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001781127-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-300001781127-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-300001781127-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jeffrey Novack 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090002019976-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001781127-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michael D. Goldberg 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001366412-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Christine M. Cournoyer 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001180466-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Fred E. Cohen 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001339358-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001855608-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001855608-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, R. Bryan Riggsbee 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001621899-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Suresh Gunasekaran 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160002093388-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, George W. Bickerstaff, III 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001329646-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001781127-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jeffrey Novack 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002019976-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Keith Kennedy 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001543503-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001781127-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jessica Meng 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002036499-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michael D. Goldberg 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001366412-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001855608-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001855608-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001855608-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001781127-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001855608-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001781127-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001855608-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001855608-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001855608-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001781127-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001855608-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, John Walter Hanna JR 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001781127-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001217234-26-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.34% (votes for as printed: 39,387,247). Filing ↗
71Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-120001193125-25-139978Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.55% (votes for as printed: 40,012,994). Filing ↗
72Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-180001217234-24-000071Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.96% (votes for as printed: 38,902,912). Filing ↗
73Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
74Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 609,137 + equity 2,199,950 + all other 0 = 2,809,087, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,809,087
75Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047770CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878
76Twist Bioscience Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-060001581280-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961
77TransMedics Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357CEO total compensation as printed in TransMedics Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179
78NeoGenomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469
79Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177409CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717
80Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187403CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158
81Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422
82CareDx (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx's own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661
83Castle Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166CEO total compensation as printed in Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096
84Fulgent Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001674930-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288
85Myriad Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792987–792997
86Quanterix Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048166CEO total compensation as printed in Quanterix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,250,745. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c47 · span 503076–503085
87Pacific Biosciences of California,, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001299130-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California,'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983
88Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-177409Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. names CareDx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-187403Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareDx. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Quanterix Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-048166Quanterix Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareDx. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-047770Natera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareDx. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California, reciprocityDEF 14A0001299130-26-000064Pacific Biosciences of California,'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareDx. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001384101-26-000021Veracyte, Inc. names CareDx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, TransMedics Group reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-150357TransMedics Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareDx. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, NeoGenomics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001077183-26-000014NeoGenomics, Inc. names CareDx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Fulgent Genetics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001674930-26-000020Fulgent Genetics, Inc. names CareDx in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Castle Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-024166Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CareDx. Filing ↗