Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PACB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PACB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Henry | $748,250 | $0 | $1,151,013 | $1,696,278 | $714,305 | $0 | $0 | $4,309,846 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jim Gibson | 376,923 | 0 | 1,180,000 | 1,738,198 | 198,068 | 0 | 0 | 3,493,189 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Van Oene | 620,125 | 0 | 561,470 | 827,453 | 357,065 | 0 | 0 | 2,366,113 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Henry | $4,309,846 | $9,181,620 | $8,046,575 | −4,871,774 |
| Jim Gibson | 3,493,189 | — | — | — |
| Mark Van Oene | 2,366,113 | 4,805,004 | 4,601,322 | −2,438,891 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Ericson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 223,492 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall Mohr | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 223,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Smith | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 223,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathy Ordonez | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 223,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Gibson | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 74,497 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hannah Valantine | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 223,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randy Livingston | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 223,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John F. Milligan | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 223,492 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Van Oene | Options/SARs | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 898,352 | — | $827,453 |
| Christian Henry | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 920,810 | — | 1,151,013 |
| Jim Gibson | Options/SARs | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 342,432 | — | 297,607 |
| Jim Gibson | RSU | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 1,000,000 | — | 1,180,000 |
| Mark Van Oene | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 449,176 | — | 561,470 |
| Christian Henry | Options/SARs | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 1,841,621 | — | 1,696,278 |
| Jim Gibson | Options/SARs | 2025-03-31 | — | — | 1,657,568 | — | 1,440,591 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Van Oene | $561,470 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Christian Henry | 1,151,013 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jim Gibson | 1,180,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Gibson | Option | 342,432 | 1.18 | — |
| Mark Van Oene | PSU | 18,125 | — | 33,894 |
| Christian Henry | PSU | 920,810 | — | 1,721,915 |
| Jim Gibson | PSU | 1,000,000 | — | 1,870,000 |
| Mark Van Oene | PSU | 449,176 | — | 839,959 |
| Jim Gibson | Option | 1,657,568 | 1.18 | — |
| Mark Van Oene | PSU | 164,250 | — | 307,148 |
| Christian Henry | Option | 1,074,279 | 1.25 | — |
| Christian Henry | PSU | 49,558 | — | 92,673 |
| Mark Van Oene | PSU | 27,375 | — | 51,191 |
| Christian Henry | PSU | 26,875 | — | 50,256 |
| Christian Henry | Option | 40,154 | 11.7 | — |
| Christian Henry | PSU | 1,204,327 | — | 2,252,091 |
| Mark Van Oene | Option | 27,082 | 11.7 | — |
| Mark Van Oene | PSU | 598,557 | — | 1,119,302 |
| Christian Henry | PSU | 297,343 | — | 556,031 |
| Mark Van Oene | PSU | 75,000 | — | 140,250 |
| Mark Van Oene | Option | 524,039 | 1.25 | — |
The guiding principle in the development of our compensation strategy is to create and promote a pay-for-performance culture, where contributions to enhancing stockholder value have the potential to be matched with appropriate financial rewards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 114,050,930 | 21,239,989 | 1,940,145 | 83.11% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 78,367,531 | 50,498,020 | 870,411 | 60.41% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 156,288,399 | 6,887,156 | 939,513 | 95.23% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 178,087,666 | 14,553,090 | 218,655 | 92.34% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-08-04 | 100,704,679 | 2,577,567 | 327,324 | 97.2% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-24 | 47,980,248 | 4,485,066 | 163,240 | 91.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 83.11%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 60.41%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 95.23%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on this proposal, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on this proposal, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you ABSTAIN from voting on this proposal, the abstention will have the same effect as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 22 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,309,846 |
| Median employee compensation | $198,541 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher M. SmithIndependent · Science and Technology · Newly elected | $41,195 | $86,558 | $111,335 | $0 | $0 | $239,088 |
| John F. Milligan, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Science and Technology | 97,000 | — | 49,554 | 0 | 0 | 146,554 |
| Marshall MohrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 65,984 | — | 49,554 | 0 | 0 | 115,538 |
| William EricsonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 59,000 | — | 49,554 | 0 | 0 | 108,554 |
| Kathy OrdoñezIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Science and Technology (Chair) | 57,000 | — | 49,554 | 0 | 0 | 106,554 |
| Randy LivingstonIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 56,016 | — | 49,554 | 0 | 0 | 105,570 |
| Lucy Shapiro, Ph.DIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Science and Technology · Not standing for re-election | 55,000 | — | 49,554 | 0 | 0 | 104,554 |
| Hannah A. Valantine, M.DIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 50,000 | — | 49,554 | 0 | 0 | 99,554 |
| David MelineIndependent · Departed during FY | 8,333 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 8,333 |
| Christian O. HenryEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Gibson, Ph.DIndependent · Science and Technology · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $49,554 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 14,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $489,528 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $86,558 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $576,086 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Twist Bioscience Corporation | 2025 | Emily Leproust | $720,000 | $11,998,134 | $0 | $932,918 | $13,781,570 |
| 2 | Azenta, Inc. | 2025 | John Marotta | 900,000 | 8,386,297 | 0 | 1,063,656 | 10,371,414 |
| 3 | NeoGenomics, Inc. | 2025 | Tony Zook | 601,539 | 3,999,997 | 3,998,235 | 513,400 | 9,127,092 |
| 4 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | 2025 | Chad Robins | 698,258 | 7,675,100 | 0 | 703,380 | 9,081,690 |
| 5 | Guardant Health, Inc. | 2025 | AmirAli Talasaz | 1 | 8,647,709 | 0 | 0 | 8,661,227 |
| 6 | Veracyte, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Stapley | 700,000 | 5,890,877 | 0 | 826,000 | 7,421,877 |
| 7 | Castle Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Maetzold | 751,350 | 4,977,208 | 0 | 1,036,863 | 6,786,771 |
| 8 | 10x Genomics, Inc. | 2025 | Serge Saxonov | 674,250 | 5,020,269 | 0 | 634,725 | 6,329,244 |
| 9 | AbCellera Biologics Inc. | 2025 | Carl Hansen | 550,000 | 0 | 5,361,934 | 0 | 6,293,085 |
| 10 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 2025 | Ming Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 1,207,000 | 6,207,000 |
| 11 | Repligen Corporation | 2025 | Olivier Loeillot | 860,000 | 3,374,853 | 1,095,626 | 774,000 | 6,114,771 |
| 12 | Ginkgo Bioworks, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Kelly | 250,000 | 5,454,049 | 0 | 0 | 5,709,049 |
| 13 | Myriad Genetics, Inc. | 2025 | Samraat Raha | 856,901 | 3,989,729 | 0 | 814,660 | 5,686,740 |
| 14 | Quanterix Corporation | 2025 | Masoud Toloue | 670,950 | 1,170,000 | 2,729,998 | 674,172 | 5,250,745 |
| 15 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Wenbin Jiang | 620,000 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 485,211 | 5,120,061 |
| 16 | Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| 10x Genomics, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| AbCellera Biologics Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Azenta, Inc. | 107.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Castle Biosciences, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc) |
| Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 78.4% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 120.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | USI |
| Ginkgo Bioworks, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Guardant Health, Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Myriad Genetics, Inc. | 89% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Mercer |
| NeoGenomics, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Quanterix Corporation | 95% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | PayGov |
| Repligen Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Twist Bioscience Corporation | 129.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Veracyte, Inc. | 118% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christian Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Years 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jim Gibson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Years 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 3,493,189. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 886927–886936 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Van Oene | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Years 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 2,366,113. Filing ↗machine: t214 · r8 · c22 · span 891859–891868 |
| 4 | Section 03, Mark Van Oene Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AS DISC” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r4 · c2 · span 580415–580422 |
| 5 | Section 03, Christian Henry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AS DISC” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r2 · c8 · span 577061–577070 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jim Gibson Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r9 · c22 · span 935656–935663 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jim Gibson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AS DISC” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r3 · c8 · span 579187–579196 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Van Oene RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AS DISC” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r4 · c8 · span 581227–581234 |
| 9 | Section 03, Christian Henry Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “THE APPROVAL, ON AN ADVISORY BASIS, OF THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS AS DISC” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r2 · c2 · span 576217–576226 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jim Gibson Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r8 · c22 · span 932822–932831 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 22 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1216866–1216868 |
| 12 | Section 08, Christopher M. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,088. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r9 · c11 · span 365690–365697 |
| 13 | Section 08, John F. Milligan, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,554. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r5 · c11 · span 358021–358028 |
| 14 | Section 08, Marshall Mohr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,538. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r6 · c11 · span 359888–359895 |
| 15 | Section 08, William Ericson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,554. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c11 · span 352176–352183 |
| 16 | Section 08, Kathy Ordoñez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,554. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r7 · c11 · span 361760–361767 |
| 17 | Section 08, Randy Livingston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,570. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r3 · c11 · span 354074–354081 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lucy Shapiro, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,554. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r8 · c11 · span 363633–363640 |
| 19 | Section 08, Hannah A. Valantine, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,554. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r10 · c11 · span 367569–367575 |
| 20 | Section 08, David Meline | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 8,333. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c2 · span 354930–354935 |
| 21 | Section 08, Christian O. Henry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Chris Gibson, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, William Ericson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001299130-26-000098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Marshall Mohr 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001299130-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Christopher M. Smith 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001299130-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kathy Ordonez 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001299130-26-000094 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jim Gibson 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001299130-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Hannah Valantine 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001299130-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Randy Livingston 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001299130-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John F. Milligan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001299130-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-04 | 0001299130-26-000092 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.11% (votes for as printed: 114,050,930). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001299130-25-000140 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60.41% (votes for as printed: 78,367,531). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-20 | 0001299130-24-000146 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.23% (votes for as printed: 156,288,399). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 489,528 + equity 86,558 + all other 0 = 576,086, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 576,086 |
| 37 | Twist Bioscience Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001581280-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twist Bioscience Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,781,570. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c15 · span 1510951–1510961 |
| 38 | Azenta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247118–1247129 |
| 39 | NeoGenomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001077183-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469 |
| 40 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177409 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717 |
| 41 | Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158 |
| 42 | Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001384101-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422 |
| 43 | Castle Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096 |
| 44 | 10x Genomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027201 | CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292 |
| 45 | AbCellera Biologics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001703057-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in AbCellera Biologics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,293,085. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 392248–392257 |
| 46 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288 |
| 47 | Repligen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074 |
| 48 | Ginkgo Bioworks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028377 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ginkgo Bioworks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,709,049. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 453326–453335 |
| 49 | Myriad Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0000899923-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792987–792997 |
| 50 | Quanterix Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanterix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,250,745. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c47 · span 503076–503085 |
| 51 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252 |
| 52 | Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Azenta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046064 | Azenta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177409 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation names Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Cytek Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017479 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. names Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, 10x Genomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027201 | 10x Genomics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, NeoGenomics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077183-26-000014 | NeoGenomics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Repligen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140115 | Repligen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384101-26-000021 | Veracyte, Inc. names Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, AbCellera Biologics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001703057-26-000020 | AbCellera Biologics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187403 | Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Quanterix Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048166 | Quanterix Corporation names Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Fulgent Genetics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674930-26-000020 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc. names Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Castle Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024166 | Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacific BioSciences of California, Inc.. Filing ↗ |