Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OSUR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OSUR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Eglinton Manner | $721,000 | $0 | $3,394,188 | $0 | $173,040 | $0 | $4,000 | $4,292,228 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kathleen Weber | 421,145 | 0 | 647,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 768,270 | 1,836,435 |
| Former Chief Product Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth McGrath | 512,000 | 0 | 738,768 | 0 | 61,440 | 0 | 4,000 | 1,316,208 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Eglinton Manner | $4,292,228 | — | — | — |
| Kathleen Weber | 1,836,435 | — | — | — |
| Kenneth McGrath | 1,316,208 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven K. Boyd | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 25,000 | $3 | $74,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven K. Boyd | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 25,000 | 3 | 75,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Bertrand | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 33,661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven K. Boyd | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 25,000 | 3 | 74,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lelio Marmora | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 28,406 | 3 | 85,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy J. Gagliano | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 21,305 | 3 | 64,341 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. McMahon | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 22,888 | 3 | 69,122 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven K. Boyd | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 46,106 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Kenny | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 46,106 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy J. Gagliano | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 46,106 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Bertrand | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 46,106 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. McMahon | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 46,106 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lelio Marmora | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 46,106 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven K. Boyd | Director | 2026-06-26 | A | 3,666 | 4 | 16,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth McGrath | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 100,647 | — | $348,249 |
| Carrie Eglinton Manner | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 231,207 | 462,414 | — | 693,621 | 1,988,380 |
| Kathleen Weber | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 88,148 | — | 305,001 |
| Carrie Eglinton Manner | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 462,414 | — | 1,599,999 |
| Kenneth McGrath | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 50,324 | 100,648 | — | 150,972 | 432,786 |
| Kathleen Weber | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 44,074 | 88,148 | — | 132,221 | 379,036 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth McGrath | $348,249 | $432,786 | $0 | 55.4% |
| Carrie Eglinton Manner | 1,599,999 | 1,988,380 | 0 | 55.4% |
| Kathleen Weber | 305,001 | 379,036 | 0 | 55.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carrie Eglinton Manner | PSU | 462,414 | — | $1,119,042 |
| Carrie Eglinton Manner | RSU | 462,414 | — | 1,119,042 |
| Carrie Eglinton Manner | RSU | 173,792 | — | 420,577 |
| Carrie Eglinton Manner | PSU | 260,688 | — | 315,432 |
| Kenneth McGrath | RSU | 39,173 | — | 94,799 |
| Kenneth McGrath | PSU | 58,759 | — | 71,098 |
| Carrie Eglinton Manner | PSU | 129,033 | — | 312,259 |
| Kenneth McGrath | PSU | 100,648 | — | 243,568 |
| Kenneth McGrath | RSU | 17,876 | — | 43,260 |
| Carrie Eglinton Manner | RSU | 86,022 | — | 208,173 |
| Kenneth McGrath | RSU | 100,647 | — | 243,566 |
| Kenneth McGrath | PSU | 26,815 | — | 64,891 |
The primary objectives of our compensation program for executive officers are to: Set compensation opportunities at levels sufficient to attract and retain high quality executives, to motivate them to contribute to our success, and to reward them for performance. Ensure the compensation opportunities provided align the interests of executives with the interests of our stockholders. Focus our executives on both short and longer-term individual and Company priorities established by the Board and appropriately reward them for performance against these goals and objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 45,225,131 | 6,179,090 | 62,939 | 87.87% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 51,997,355 | 6,477,192 | 203,773 | 88.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 57,538,779 | 4,472,675 | 111,471 | 92.62% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 39,391,642 | 20,030,810 | 69,297 | 66.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 56,687,157 | 1,535,739 | 113,706 | 97.36% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 50,490,819 | 2,320,406 | 386,653 | 95.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 87.87%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 88.61%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 92.62%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote "against" the outcome of this proposal, and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of voting against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 54 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,292,228 |
| Median employee compensation | $79,397 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mara G. AspinallIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | $92,942 | $184,996 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $277,938 |
| Nancy J. GaglianoIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 82,631 | 184,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,627 |
| John P. KennyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | 82,433 | 184,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,429 |
| Robert W. McMahonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 75,000 | 184,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,996 |
| Lelio MarmoraIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 184,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,996 |
| David J. ShulkinIndependent · Compensation | 61,080 | 184,996 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,076 |
| Steven K. BoydIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 11,368 | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,368 |
| John D. BertrandIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carrie Eglinton MannerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | The internal controls and procedures in place to mitigate risks facing the Company, including the Company's "clawback" policy and stock ownership guidelines |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $470,454 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,209,976 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,680,430 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Orasure Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Orasure Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maravai LifeSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Bernd Brust | $388,863 | $7,660,000 | $1,460,000 | $425,343 | $10,129,708 |
| 2 | Standard BioTools Inc. | 2025 | Michael Egholm | 680,256 | 5,337,883 | 1,671,363 | 1,120,000 | 8,823,502 |
| 3 | BioLife Solutions, Inc. | 2024 | Roderick de Greef | 744,450 | 5,571,874 | 0 | 655,116 | 7,046,205 |
| 4 | Castle Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Maetzold | 751,350 | 4,977,208 | 0 | 1,036,863 | 6,786,771 |
| 5 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 2026 | Gary Owens | 808,846 | 4,700,017 | 0 | 1,120,000 | 6,643,208 |
| 6 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 2025 | Ming Hsieh | 1,000,000 | 4,000,000 | 0 | 1,207,000 | 6,207,000 |
| 7 | AngioDynamics, Inc. | 2025 | James Clemmer | 803,027 | 2,628,871 | 808,207 | 1,215,608 | 5,494,285 |
| 8 | Quanterix Corporation | 2025 | Masoud Toloue | 670,950 | 1,170,000 | 2,729,998 | 674,172 | 5,250,745 |
| 9 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Wenbin Jiang | 620,000 | 2,000,000 | 2,000,000 | 485,211 | 5,120,061 |
| 10 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Henry | 748,250 | 1,151,013 | 1,696,278 | 714,305 | 4,309,846 |
| 11 | Orasure Technologies | 2025 | Carrie Eglinton Manner | 721,000 | 3,394,188 | 0 | 173,040 | 4,292,228 |
| 12 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sheri Dodd | 675,000 | 2,019,978 | 0 | 737,438 | 3,466,916 |
| 13 | Cryoport, Inc. | 2025 | Jerrell Shelton | 967,845 | 192,300 | 306,869 | 908,510 | 2,375,524 |
| 14 | Codexis, Inc. | 2025 | Alison Moore | 524,732 | 255,994 | 1,065,223 | 463,125 | 2,323,279 |
| 15 | Harvard Bioscience, Inc. | 2025 | John Duke | 203,077 | 598,900 | 0 | 0 | 905,208 |
| — | Alpha Teknova, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Biodesix, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Personalis, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Exagen Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orasure Technologies | 24.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR performance vs peer group | Pay Governance LLC |
| Alpha Teknova, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AngioDynamics, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Biodesix, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BioLife Solutions, Inc. | 88% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Castle Biosciences, Inc. | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc) |
| Codexis, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Cryoport, Inc. | 92.2% | Options 62 · RSU 38 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Cytek Biosciences, Inc. | 78.4% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Exagen Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fulgent Genetics, Inc. | 120.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | USI |
| Harvard Bioscience, Inc. | 0% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Lifecore Biomedical, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Maravai LifeSciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mesa Laboratories, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Personalis, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Quanterix Corporation | 95% | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | PayGov |
| Standard BioTools Inc. | 160% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 115% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Carrie Eglinton Manner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 55. As printed: 4,292,228. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c21 · span 850376–850385 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kathleen Weber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 55. As printed: 1,836,435. Filing ↗machine: span 874687–874696 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kenneth McGrath | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 55. As printed: 1,316,208. Filing ↗machine: span 862741–862750 |
| 4 | Section 03, Kenneth McGrath RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c3 · span 795857–795864 |
| 5 | Section 03, Carrie Eglinton Manner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c3 · span 794196–794203 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kathleen Weber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r9 · c3 · span 797817–797823 |
| 7 | Section 03, Carrie Eglinton Manner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r2 · c3 · span 794196–794203 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kenneth McGrath PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c4 · span 796169–796176 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kathleen Weber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r9 · c3 · span 797817–797823 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 54 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1075946–1075953 |
| 11 | Section 08, Mara G. Aspinall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,938. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c18 · span 1266271–1266278 |
| 12 | Section 08, Nancy J. Gagliano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,627. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r6 · c18 · span 1283280–1283287 |
| 13 | Section 08, John P. Kenny | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,429. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r7 · c18 · span 1287663–1287670 |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert W. McMahon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,996. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r8 · c18 · span 1292421–1292428 |
| 15 | Section 08, Lelio Marmora | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,996. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r5 · c18 · span 1279070–1279077 |
| 16 | Section 08, David J. Shulkin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,076. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r4 · c18 · span 1274867–1274874 |
| 17 | Section 08, Steven K. Boyd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,368. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r3 · c18 · span 1270655–1270662 |
| 18 | Section 08, John D. Bertrand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Carrie Eglinton Manner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Steven K. Boyd 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001470831-26-000443 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Steven K. Boyd 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001470831-26-000443 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, John D. Bertrand 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001470831-26-000442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Steven K. Boyd 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001470831-26-000443 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Lelio Marmora 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001470831-26-000438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Nancy J. Gagliano 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001470831-26-000436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Robert W. McMahon 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001470831-26-000437 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Steven K. Boyd 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001470831-26-000515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John P. Kenny 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001470831-26-000517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Nancy J. Gagliano 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001470831-26-000519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John D. Bertrand 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001470831-26-000516 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert W. McMahon 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001470831-26-000520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Lelio Marmora 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001470831-26-000518 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Steven K. Boyd 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0001470831-26-000683 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-03 | 0001116463-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.87% (votes for as printed: 45,225,131). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001628280-25-025491 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.61% (votes for as printed: 51,997,355). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001628280-24-024025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.62% (votes for as printed: 57,538,779). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 470,454 + equity 1,209,976 + all other 0 = 1,680,430, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,680,430 |
| 39 | Maravai LifeSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai LifeSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655 |
| 40 | Standard BioTools Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standard BioTools Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,823,502. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 553256–553266 |
| 41 | BioLife Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-08 | 0000834365-25-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioLife Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,046,205. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c19 · span 344908–344917 |
| 42 | Castle Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096 |
| 43 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0000724004-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,643,208. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 580946–580955 |
| 44 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001674930-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288 |
| 45 | AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 46 | Quanterix Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanterix Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,250,745. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c47 · span 503076–503085 |
| 47 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,061. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 561243–561252 |
| 48 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001299130-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,309,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 876974–876983 |
| 49 | Orasure Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orasure Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,292,228. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c21 · span 850376–850385 |
| 50 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806 |
| 51 | Cryoport, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016129 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cryoport, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,375,524. Filing ↗machine: t277 · r2 · c22 · span 1285130–1285139 |
| 52 | Codexis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Codexis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,323,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 319928–319937 |
| 53 | Harvard Bioscience, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001171843-26-002617 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harvard Bioscience, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 905,208. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 341394–341401 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Standard BioTools Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017100 | Standard BioTools Inc. names Orasure Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034206 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orasure Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Cytek Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017479 | Cytek Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orasure Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Maravai LifeSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823239-26-000014 | Maravai LifeSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orasure Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Quanterix Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048166 | Quanterix Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orasure Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Harvard Bioscience, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-25-002341 | Harvard Bioscience, Inc. names Orasure Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299130-26-000064 | Pacific Biosciences of California, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orasure Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042704 | AngioDynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orasure Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Castle Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024166 | Castle Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orasure Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Mesa Laboratories, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000724004-26-000071 | Mesa Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orasure Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, BioLife Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000834365-25-000007 | BioLife Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orasure Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Fulgent Genetics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674930-26-000020 | Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Orasure Technologies. Filing ↗ |