Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ORGO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ORGO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Gillheeney | $979,105 | $0 | $2,833,330 | $1,380,017 | $1,536,575 | $0 | $82,727 | $6,811,754 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Grow | 485,123 | 0 | 732,390 | 360,241 | 518,366 | 0 | 47,370 | 2,143,490 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Bilbo | 514,478 | 0 | 736,665 | 362,317 | 441,377 | 0 | 62,091 | 2,116,928 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Lori Freedman | 518,838 | 0 | 648,295 | 319,422 | 513,081 | 0 | 43,243 | 2,042,879 |
| Chief Administrative and Legal Officer | ||||||||
| David Francisco | 514,626 | 0 | 660,731 | 325,459 | 445,466 | 0 | 40,783 | 1,987,065 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Gillheeney | $6,811,754 | $6,993,679 | $6,244,671 | −181,925 |
| Brian Grow | 2,143,490 | 2,094,553 | 1,924,658 | +48,937 |
| Patrick Bilbo | 2,116,928 | 2,276,634 | 2,156,855 | −159,706 |
| Lori Freedman | 2,042,879 | 1,995,053 | 1,994,853 | +47,826 |
| David Francisco | 1,987,065 | 2,025,754 | 1,629,294 | −38,689 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Grow | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 183,067 | — | $646,227 |
| Patrick Bilbo | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 184,136 | — | 650,000 |
| Patrick Bilbo | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 190,475 | — | 362,317 |
| Patrick Bilbo | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 12,275 | 24,551 | — | 49,102 | 86,665 |
| David Francisco | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 11,010 | 22,020 | — | 44,040 | 77,731 |
| David Francisco | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 170,841 | — | 325,459 |
| David Francisco | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 165,156 | — | 583,001 |
| Lori Freedman | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 167,625 | — | 319,422 |
| Lori Freedman | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 10,803 | 21,606 | — | 43,212 | 76,269 |
| Lori Freedman | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 162,047 | — | 572,026 |
| Gary Gillheeney | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 47,214 | 94,428 | — | 188,856 | 333,331 |
| Gary Gillheeney | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 732,596 | — | 1,380,017 |
| Gary Gillheeney | RSU | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 708,215 | — | 2,499,999 |
| Brian Grow | PSU | 2025-02-19 | 12,204 | 24,409 | — | 48,818 | 86,164 |
| Brian Grow | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 189,369 | — | 360,241 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Grow | $646,227 | $86,164 | $360,241 | 7.9% |
| Patrick Bilbo | 650,000 | 86,665 | 362,317 | 7.9% |
| David Francisco | 583,001 | 77,731 | 325,459 | 7.9% |
| Lori Freedman | 572,026 | 76,269 | 319,422 | 7.9% |
| Gary Gillheeney | 2,499,999 | 333,331 | 1,380,017 | 7.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Bilbo | RSU | 501,550 | — | $2,598,029 |
| Gary Gillheeney | RSU | 1,740,321 | — | 9,014,863 |
| David Francisco | PSU | 44,040 | — | 228,127 |
| Brian Grow | RSU | 469,960 | — | 2,434,393 |
| Lori Freedman | RSU | 426,746 | — | 2,210,544 |
| David Francisco | RSU | 416,760 | — | 2,158,817 |
| Gary Gillheeney | PSU | 188,856 | — | 978,274 |
| Patrick Bilbo | PSU | 49,102 | — | 254,348 |
| Brian Grow | PSU | 48,818 | — | 252,877 |
| Lori Freedman | PSU | 43,212 | — | 223,838 |
| Gary Gillheeney | Option | 166,133 | 8.03 | — |
| Gary Gillheeney | Option | 732,596 | 3.53 | — |
| Gary Gillheeney | Option | 827,691 | 2.51 | — |
| Gary Gillheeney | Option | 929,047 | 3.43 | — |
| David Francisco | Option | 23,923 | 8.03 | — |
| David Francisco | Option | 143,946 | 2.51 | — |
| David Francisco | Option | 217,437 | 3.43 | — |
| David Francisco | Option | 170,841 | 3.53 | — |
| Patrick Bilbo | Option | 31,380 | 8.03 | — |
| Patrick Bilbo | Option | 194,327 | 2.51 | — |
| Patrick Bilbo | Option | 254,006 | 3.43 | — |
| Patrick Bilbo | Option | 190,475 | 3.53 | — |
| Lori Freedman | Option | 24,809 | 8.03 | — |
| Lori Freedman | Option | 165,538 | 2.51 | — |
| Lori Freedman | Option | 207,553 | 3.43 | — |
| Lori Freedman | Option | 167,625 | 3.53 | — |
| Brian Grow | Option | 26,766 | 8.03 | — |
| Brian Grow | Option | 172,735 | 2.51 | — |
| Brian Grow | Option | 235,227 | 3.43 | — |
| Brian Grow | Option | 189,369 | 3.53 | — |
The Company's executive compensation program aims to align compensation with business objectives, individual performance, and stockholder interests while motivating high performance and attracting top talent. The program provides total compensation competitive with peer companies, emphasizing a mix of base salary, annual cash bonuses tied to near-term goals, and long-term equity incentives to drive long-term value creation and retention.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 72,516,011 | 12,722,258 | 61,328 | 85.07% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-23 | 67,071,290 | 6,289,601 | 98,174 | 91.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 63,842,175 | 5,876,101 | 8,451 | 91.57% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 51,710,250 | 13,676,178 | 64,553 | 79.08% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 91,740,768 | 12,563,596 | 280,169 | 87.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 85.07%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-23 | 91.43%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 91.57%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 17 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $411,028 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur S. LeibowitzIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $138,606 | $175,000 | — | — | — | $313,606 |
| Jon GiacominIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating (Chair) | 94,808 | 175,000 | — | — | — | 269,808 |
| Garrett LustigIndependent · Compensation · Nominating · Research & Development | 77,500 | 175,000 | — | — | — | 252,500 |
| Michele KorfinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Research & Development | 75,192 | 175,000 | — | — | — | 250,192 |
| Prathyusha DuraibabuIndependent · Audit · Research & Development | 74,808 | 175,000 | — | — | — | 249,808 |
| Gilberto QuinteroIndependent · Nominating · Research & Development (Chair) | 73,702 | 175,000 | — | — | — | 248,702 |
| Michael J. DriscollIndependent · Audit · Nominating | 67,692 | 175,000 | — | — | — | 242,692 |
| Alan A. AdesIndependent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Glenn H. NussdorfNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Gary S. Gillheeney SrEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Robert AdesNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| David EraniIndependent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $602,308 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,225,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,827,308 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Organogenesis Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Organogenesis Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lee | $935,308 | $9,215,500 | $0 | $738,810 | $11,636,917 |
| 2 | Nevro Corp. | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 3 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 4 | Avanos Medical, Inc. | 2025 | David Pacitti | 751,705 | 7,000,000 | 0 | 1,148,667 | 9,469,803 |
| 5 | Embecta Corp. | 2025 | Devdatt Kurdikar | 976,923 | 7,000,008 | 0 | 1,399,540 | 9,400,088 |
| 6 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 7 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 8 | AxoGen, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 9 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 10 | Orthofix Medical Inc. | 2025 | Massimo Calafiore | 848,322 | 4,499,988 | 1,500,009 | 445,579 | 7,310,039 |
| 11 | ZimVie Inc. | 2024 | Vafa Jamali | 818,461 | 6,367,343 | 0 | 0 | 7,209,869 |
| 12 | MiMedx Group, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Capper | 768,173 | 4,699,000 | 819,422 | 887,800 | 7,182,208 |
| 13 | Artivion, Inc | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 14 | Organogenesis Holdings | 2025 | Gary Gillheeney | 979,105 | 2,833,330 | 1,380,017 | 1,536,575 | 6,811,754 |
| 15 | AngioDynamics, Inc. | 2025 | James Clemmer | 803,027 | 2,628,871 | 808,207 | 1,215,608 | 5,494,285 |
| 16 | Bioventus Inc. | 2025 | Robert Claypoole | 824,110 | 1,982,530 | 662,949 | 781,256 | 4,299,108 |
| 17 | OraSure Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Carrie Eglinton Manner | 721,000 | 3,394,188 | 0 | 173,040 | 4,292,228 |
| 18 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Mihael Polymeropoulos | 965,655 | 2,007,000 | 0 | 834,326 | 3,851,468 |
| 19 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sheri Dodd | 675,000 | 2,019,978 | 0 | 737,438 | 3,466,916 |
| 20 | Paragon 28, Inc. | 2023 | Albert DaCosta | 700,769 | 1,832,495 | 0 | 667,400 | 3,232,420 |
| 21 | Anika Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Griffin | 500,000 | 1,215,222 | 0 | 0 | 2,033,370 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Organogenesis Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Option 30 · PSU 20 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AngioDynamics, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Anika Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Artivion, Inc | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| AxoGen, Inc. | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Bioventus Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 49 · PSU 26 · Options 25 | No | Aon plc |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Embecta Corp. | 110.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| MiMedx Group, Inc. | 115% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Nevro Corp. | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| OraSure Technologies, Inc. | 24.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR performance vs peer group | Pay Governance LLC |
| Orthofix Medical Inc. | 47.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Aon (Aon plc, Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Paragon 28, Inc. | 94% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 115% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 108% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| ZimVie Inc. | 0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gary Gillheeney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 6,811,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 316005–316014 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Grow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 2,143,490. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c31 · span 343634–343643 |
| 3 | Section 01, Patrick Bilbo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 2,116,928. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c31 · span 330125–330134 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lori Freedman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 2,042,879. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c31 · span 336886–336895 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Francisco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal Year 2025”. As printed: 1,987,065. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c31 · span 323165–323174 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brian Grow RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 398777–398784 |
| 7 | Section 03, Patrick Bilbo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 382036–382043 |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrick Bilbo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 379632–379639 |
| 9 | Section 03, Patrick Bilbo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 384398–384404 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Francisco PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 376026–376032 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Francisco OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 371260–371267 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Francisco RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 373664–373671 |
| 13 | Section 03, Lori Freedman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 388004–388011 |
| 14 | Section 03, Lori Freedman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 392770–392776 |
| 15 | Section 03, Lori Freedman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 390408–390415 |
| 16 | Section 03, Gary Gillheeney PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 367651–367658 |
| 17 | Section 03, Gary Gillheeney OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 362880–362889 |
| 18 | Section 03, Gary Gillheeney RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 365286–365295 |
| 19 | Section 03, Brian Grow PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 401139–401145 |
| 20 | Section 03, Brian Grow OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 396373–396380 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Arthur S. Leibowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,606. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Jon Giacomin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,808. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Garrett Lustig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,500. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Michele Korfin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,192. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Prathyusha Duraibabu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,808. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Gilberto Quintero | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,702. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael J. Driscoll | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,692. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Alan A. Ades | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Glenn H. Nussdorf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Gary S. Gillheeney Sr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Robert Ades | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, David Erani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272710 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.07% (votes for as printed: 72,516,011). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-24 | 0001193125-25-145767 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.43% (votes for as printed: 67,071,290). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0001193125-24-165670 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.57% (votes for as printed: 63,842,175). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 602,308 + equity 1,225,000 + all other 0 = 1,827,308, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,827,308 |
| 40 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168 |
| 41 | Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 42 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 43 | Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 44 | Embecta Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001140361-25-046025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Embecta Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,400,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 968408–968417 |
| 45 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 46 | AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 47 | AxoGen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 48 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 49 | Orthofix Medical Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 50 | ZimVie Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-25 | 0001193125-25-061931 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZimVie Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,209,869. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c27 · span 677156–677165 |
| 51 | MiMedx Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in MiMedx Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,182,208. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c29 · span 444167–444176 |
| 52 | Artivion, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 53 | Organogenesis Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197357 | CEO total compensation as printed in Organogenesis Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,811,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 316005–316014 |
| 54 | AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 55 | Bioventus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001665988-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bioventus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,299,108. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c28 · span 430404–430413 |
| 56 | OraSure Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in OraSure Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,292,228. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c21 · span 850376–850385 |
| 57 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026893 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,851,468. Filing ↗machine: span 563696–563705 |
| 58 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806 |
| 59 | Paragon 28, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001193125-24-088613 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paragon 28, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,232,420. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r2 · c31 · span 598805–598814 |
| 60 | Anika Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Anika Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,033,370. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1052517–1052526 |
| 61 | Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042704 | AngioDynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Paragon 28, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-088613 | Paragon 28, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Orthofix Medical Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191716 | Orthofix Medical Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, AxoGen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | AxoGen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Anika Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017488 | Anika Therapeutics, Inc. names Organogenesis Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, MiMedx Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001376339-26-000033 | MiMedx Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050353 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. names Organogenesis Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, ZimVie Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-061931 | ZimVie Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026893 | Vanda Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Embecta Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-046025 | Embecta Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034206 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Artivion, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007510 | Artivion, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, OraSure Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001116463-26-000032 | OraSure Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Organogenesis Holdings. Filing ↗ |