CEO Drake Mills was paid $2,640,828 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 44th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001552781-26-000112 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,640,828 ↑ Drake Mills total, FY2025 | 44th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 30:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
OBNK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Mills | $835,800 | $0 | $1,002,984 | $0 | $733,063 | $0 | $68,981 | $2,640,828 |
| Chairman of the Board/CEO & President of Origin Bancorp, Inc. | ||||||||
| M. Lance Hall | 600,000 | 0 | 300,042 | 0 | 328,905 | 58,350 | 33,040 | 1,320,337 |
| President and CEO of Origin Bank | ||||||||
| Derek McGee | 475,000 | 0 | 237,553 | 0 | 260,383 | 0 | 38,120 | 1,011,056 |
| Chief Legal Counsel | ||||||||
| William Wallace IV | 475,000 | 0 | 190,074 | 0 | 208,307 | 0 | 28,879 | 902,260 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Preston Moore | 475,000 | 0 | 190,074 | 0 | 184,557 | 0 | 38,660 | 888,291 |
| Chief Credit & Banking Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Mills | $2,640,828 | $2,544,663 | $1,722,491 | ↑ +96,165 |
| M. Lance Hall | 1,320,337 | 1,249,341 | 1,208,529 | ↑ +70,996 |
| Derek McGee | 1,011,056 | 1,003,192 | 969,272 | ↑ +7,864 |
| William Wallace IV | 902,260 | 875,854 | 850,212 | ↑ +26,406 |
| Preston Moore | 888,291 | 893,564 | 879,085 | ↓ −5,273 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Origin Bancorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OBNK reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Mills | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 6,348 | 12,696 | — | 19,044 | $501,492 |
| M. Lance Hall | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,898 | 3,798 | — | 5,696 | 150,021 |
| William Wallace IV | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 2,406 | — | 95,037 |
| M. Lance Hall | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,798 | — | 150,021 |
| Derek McGee | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,007 | — | 118,777 |
| Derek McGee | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,503 | 3,007 | — | 4,510 | 118,777 |
| Drake Mills | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 12,696 | — | 501,492 |
| Preston Moore | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 2,406 | — | 95,037 |
| William Wallace IV | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,202 | 2,406 | — | 3,608 | 95,037 |
| Preston Moore | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 1,202 | 2,406 | — | 3,608 | 95,037 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Mills | $501,492 | $501,492 | $0 | 50.0% |
| M. Lance Hall | 150,021 | 150,021 | 0 | 50.0% |
| William Wallace IV | 95,037 | 95,037 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Derek McGee | 118,777 | 118,777 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Preston Moore | 95,037 | 95,037 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek McGee | PSU | 5,394 | — | $202,868 |
| William Wallace IV | PSU | 2,406 | — | 90,490 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 103,789 | — | 3,903,504 |
| William Wallace IV | PSU | 1,918 | — | 72,136 |
| William Wallace IV | PSU | 4,452 | — | 167,440 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 129,735 | — | 4,879,333 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 22,774 | — | 856,530 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 19,044 | — | 716,245 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 12,696 | — | 477,497 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 10,122 | — | 380,688 |
| M. Lance Hall | PSU | 6,812 | — | 256,199 |
| M. Lance Hall | PSU | 5,696 | — | 214,227 |
| Derek McGee | PSU | 4,510 | — | 169,621 |
| Derek McGee | PSU | 4,469 | — | 168,079 |
| Preston Moore | PSU | 2,406 | — | 90,490 |
| William Wallace IV | PSU | 4,315 | — | 162,287 |
| Preston Moore | PSU | 4,315 | — | 162,287 |
| Preston Moore | PSU | 1,918 | — | 72,136 |
| M. Lance Hall | PSU | 3,798 | — | 142,843 |
| William Wallace IV | PSU | 3,608 | — | 135,697 |
| Preston Moore | PSU | 3,608 | — | 135,697 |
| M. Lance Hall | PSU | 3,028 | — | 113,883 |
| Derek McGee | PSU | 3,007 | — | 113,093 |
| Derek McGee | PSU | 2,397 | — | 90,151 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 1,757 | — | 66,081 |
| M. Lance Hall | PSU | 1,262 | — | 47,464 |
| Derek McGee | PSU | 999 | — | 37,572 |
| William Wallace IV | PSU | 799 | — | 30,050 |
| Preston Moore | PSU | 799 | — | 30,050 |
The quality, commitment and leadership of our employees, including our executive team, is critical to executing our community banking strategy. We believe that attracting, motivating, and retaining highly qualified executives who demonstrate strong performance and long-term loyalty is essential to creating sustainable value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,640,828 |
| Median employee compensation | $87,058 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori SirmanEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | $0 | $0 | — | — | $630,065 | $630,065 |
| James S. D’Agostino JrIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Finance (Chair) · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 87,500 | 50,022 | — | — | 0 | 137,522 |
| Michael JonesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 64,000 | 50,022 | — | — | 0 | 114,022 |
| Cecil JonesIndependent · Finance · Audit (Chair) | 61,000 | 50,022 | — | — | 0 | 111,022 |
| James E. Davison JrIndependent · Risk | 56,000 | 50,022 | — | — | 0 | 106,022 |
| Stacey GoffIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 55,750 | 50,022 | — | — | 0 | 105,772 |
| A. La’Verne EdneyIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,250 | 50,022 | — | — | 0 | 105,272 |
| Gary E. LuffeyIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 53,000 | 50,022 | — | — | 0 | 103,022 |
| Richard J. Gallot JrIndependent | 48,000 | 50,022 | — | — | 0 | 98,022 |
| Meryl FarrIndependent · Finance | 48,000 | 50,022 | — | — | 0 | 98,022 |
| Daniel ChuIndependent · Departed during FY | 34,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 34,000 |
| Farrell J. MaloneIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 23,167 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 23,167 |
| Elizabeth SolenderIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 20,500 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 20,500 |
| Steven TaylorIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 18,667 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 18,667 |
| Jay DyerIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 15,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 15,000 |
| Drake MillsEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $50,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 18,000 / 9,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $225,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $639,834 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $450,198 |
| All other compensation | $630,065 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,720,097 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Origin Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Origin Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amerant Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Plush | $872,000 | $1,212,318 | $0 | $0 | $5,883,243 |
| 2 | Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 3 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 4 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 5 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 6 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 7 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 8 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 9 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | C. Malcolm Holland III | 850,000 | 1,144,032 | 0 | 0 | 3,187,601 |
| 10 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Robert Franklin, Jr | 785,000 | 1,088,106 | 0 | 763,151 | 2,678,922 |
| 11 | Origin Bancorp | 2025 | Drake Mills | 835,800 | 1,002,984 | 0 | 733,063 | 2,640,828 |
| 12 | Business First Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Melville, III | 801,500 | 666,582 | 0 | 202,106 | 2,582,764 |
| 13 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas A. Broughton III | 785,000 | 824,250 | 0 | 579,036 | 2,474,442 |
| 14 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 15 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Turner | 518,072 | 0 | 93,756 | 872,970 | 1,815,277 |
| 16 | Southside Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Donahoe | 580,000 | 252,032 | 0 | 220,121 | 1,224,314 |
| 17 | Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Trager | 473,848 | 0 | 0 | 500,000 | 1,023,867 |
| 18 | BancFirst Corporation | 2025 | David R. Harlow | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 181,250 | 1,007,628 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Origin Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Amerant Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| BancFirst Corporation | 20% of base salary for Mr. Harlow, Ms. Andrus, Mr. Schmidt, and Mr. Copeland. 22.5% of base salary for Mr. Slay.% | RSUs 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Business First Bancshares, Inc. | 123.93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | McLagan |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Innovative Compensation and Benefits Concepts |
| Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 101.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Southside Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 102.33% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 98.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Drake Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387 |
| 2 | Section 01, M. Lance Hall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,320,337. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 1027781–1027790 |
| 3 | Section 01, Derek McGee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,011,056. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c8 · span 1035383–1035392 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Wallace IV | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 902,260. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1020061–1020068 |
| 5 | Section 01, Preston Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 888,291. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c8 · span 1043016–1043023 |
| 6 | Section 03, Drake Mills PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1095975–1095982 |
| 7 | Section 03, M. Lance Hall PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1117648–1117655 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Wallace IV RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1104165–1104171 |
| 9 | Section 03, M. Lance Hall RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1114762–1114769 |
| 10 | Section 03, Derek McGee RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1125214–1125221 |
| 11 | Section 03, Derek McGee PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1128100–1128107 |
| 12 | Section 03, Drake Mills RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1092843–1092850 |
| 13 | Section 03, Preston Moore RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1135668–1135674 |
| 14 | Section 03, William Wallace IV PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1107050–1107056 |
| 15 | Section 03, Preston Moore PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1138553–1138559 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Lori Sirman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 630,065. Filing ↗machine: span 679305–679434 |
| 18 | Section 08, James S. D’Agostino Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,522. Filing ↗machine: span 661456–661585 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,022. Filing ↗machine: span 674663–674792 |
| 20 | Section 08, Cecil Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,022. Filing ↗machine: span 673016–673145 |
| 21 | Section 08, James E. Davison Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,022. Filing ↗machine: span 663111–663240 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stacey Goff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,772. Filing ↗machine: span 671371–671500 |
| 23 | Section 08, A. La’Verne Edney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,272. Filing ↗machine: span 666428–666557 |
| 24 | Section 08, Gary E. Luffey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,022. Filing ↗machine: span 676311–676440 |
| 25 | Section 08, Richard J. Gallot Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,022. Filing ↗machine: span 669727–669855 |
| 26 | Section 08, Meryl Farr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,022. Filing ↗machine: span 668072–668200 |
| 27 | Section 08, Daniel Chu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,000. Filing ↗machine: span 658694–658822 |
| 28 | Section 08, Farrell J. Malone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,167. Filing ↗machine: span 676962–677090 |
| 29 | Section 08, Elizabeth Solender | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,500. Filing ↗machine: span 680297–680425 |
| 30 | Section 08, Steven Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,667. Filing ↗machine: span 681964–682092 |
| 31 | Section 08, Jay Dyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 15,000. Filing ↗machine: span 663753–663881 |
| 32 | Section 08, Drake Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 639,834 + equity 450,198 + all other 630,065 = 1,720,097, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,720,097 |
| 36 | Amerant Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752 |
| 37 | Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 38 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 39 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 40 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 41 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 42 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 43 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 44 | Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 595706–595715 |
| 45 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,678,922. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r1 · c47 · span 884964–884973 |
| 46 | Origin Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in Origin Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387 |
| 47 | Business First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001437749-26-011695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Business First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,582,764. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001171843-26-002258 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364 |
| 49 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 50 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c33 · span 320537–320546 |
| 51 | Southside Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000705432-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,224,314. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 587992–588001 |
| 52 | Republic Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,023,867. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 1683678–1683687 |
| 53 | BancFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Republic Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027241 | Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Business First Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011695 | Business First Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002258 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Southside Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000705432-26-000069 | Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734342-26-000026 | Amerant Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Stellar Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033748 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501570-25-000053 | Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp. Filing ↗ |