Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Origin Bancorp, Inc. (OBK)

CEO Drake Mills was paid $2,640,828 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001552781-26-000112 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,640,828 ↑
Drake Mills total, FY2025
47th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
30:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.51%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

OBK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Drake Mills$835,800$0$1,002,984$0$733,063$0$68,981$2,640,828
Chairman of the Board/CEO & President of Origin Bancorp, Inc.
M. Lance Hall600,0000300,0420328,90558,35033,0401,320,337
President and CEO of Origin Bank
Derek McGee475,0000237,5530260,383038,1201,011,056
Chief Legal Counsel
William Wallace475,0000190,0740208,307028,879902,260
Chief Financial Officer
Preston Moore475,0000190,0740184,557038,660888,291
Chief Credit & Banking Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Drake Mills$2,640,828$2,544,663$1,722,491↑ +96,165
M. Lance Hall1,320,3371,249,3411,208,529↑ +70,996
Derek McGee1,011,0561,003,192969,272↑ +7,864
William Wallace902,260875,854850,212↑ +26,406
Preston Moore888,291893,564879,085↓ −5,273

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OBK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Origin Bancorp, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$2,640,828 Drake Mills total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0001552781-26-000112 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for OBK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
OBKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order OBK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OBK
16 companies name OBK as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name OBK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Origin Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
A. La Verne EdneyIndependent Director$105,272
Cecil JonesIndependent Director$111,022
Daniel ChuFormer director (through FY2025)$34,000
Elizabeth SolenderIndependent Director$20,500
Farrell J. MaloneIndependent Director$23,167
Gary E. LuffeyIndependent Director$103,022
James E. Davison JrIndependent Director$106,022
James S. D'Agostino JrDirector$137,522
Jay DyerIndependent Director$15,000
Lori SirmanDirector$630,065
Meryl FarrIndependent Director$98,022
Michael JonesIndependent Director$114,022
Richard J. Gallot JrIndependent Director$98,022
Stacey GoffIndependent Director$105,772
Steven TaylorIndependent Director$18,667
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
A. La Verne EdneyDirector2026-04-28A1,162$47$55,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary E. LuffeyDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Aubrey JonesDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Meryl FarrDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard J. Gallot JrDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. D'Agostino JrDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecil W. JonesDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Stacey GoffDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
James E. Davison JrDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Aubrey JonesDirector2026-05-13D1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Lance HallOBK COO, Origin Bank Pres&CEO2026-05-20A1,514——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim CrotwellChief Risk Officer2026-05-20A858——CommonForm 4 ↗
William WallaceChief Financial Officer2026-05-20A959——CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Lance HallOBK COO, Origin Bank Pres&CEO2026-05-20D6194729,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Preston MooreChief Credit & Banking Officer2026-05-20A959——CommonForm 4 ↗
Drake MillsDirector2026-05-20D5,06100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Drake MillsDirector2026-05-20D2,0684797,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Drake MillsDirector2026-05-20A5,061——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen H. BrollyChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20D2314710,945CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen H. BrollyChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20A839——CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek McGeeChief Legal Counsel2026-05-20A1,199——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-20—7,848——7 insiders, 9 accrual rows
Meryl FarrDirector2026-05-20A523——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim CrotwellChief Risk Officer2026-05-20D2194710,376CommonForm 4 ↗
William WallaceChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D2714712,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek McGeeChief Legal Counsel2026-05-20D3914718,526CommonForm 4 ↗
Meryl FarrDirector2026-05-20A152——CommonForm 4 ↗
James E. Davison JrDirector2026-05-21A97,573——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James E. Davison JrDirector2026-05-21A43,996——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James E. Davison JrDirector2026-05-21A97,572——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James E. Davison JrDirector2026-05-21A97,574——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James E. Davison JrDirector2026-05-21D336,715——CommonForm 4 ↗
Drake MillsDirector2026-06-17D25,94700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Drake MillsDirector2026-06-17D10,33849503,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Drake MillsDirector2026-06-17A25,947——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Aubrey JonesDirector2026-08-05D50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecil W. JonesDirector2026-08-07A3,70054199,282CommonForm 4 ↗
William WallaceChief Financial Officer2026-08-19D5935331,138CommonForm 4 ↗
William WallaceChief Financial Officer2026-08-19A2,226——CommonForm 4 ↗
William WallaceChief Financial Officer2026-08-19D2,22600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-20—407——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Meryl FarrDirector2026-08-20A407——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 50 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
A. La Verne EdneyDirector2026-04-28A1,162$47$55,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary E. LuffeyDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Aubrey JonesDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Meryl FarrDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard J. Gallot JrDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. D'Agostino JrDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecil W. JonesDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Stacey GoffDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
James E. Davison JrDirector2026-04-28A1,1624755,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Aubrey JonesDirector2026-05-13D1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Lance HallOBK COO, Origin Bank Pres&CEO2026-05-20A1,514——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim CrotwellChief Risk Officer2026-05-20A858——CommonForm 4 ↗
William WallaceChief Financial Officer2026-05-20A959——CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Lance HallOBK COO, Origin Bank Pres&CEO2026-05-20D6194729,328CommonForm 4 ↗
Preston MooreChief Credit & Banking Officer2026-05-20A959——CommonForm 4 ↗
Drake MillsDirector2026-05-20D5,06100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Drake MillsDirector2026-05-20D2,0684797,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Drake MillsDirector2026-05-20A5,061——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen H. BrollyChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20D2314710,945CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen H. BrollyChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20A839——CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek McGeeChief Legal Counsel2026-05-20A1,199——CommonForm 4 ↗
Meryl FarrDirector2026-05-20A84500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meryl FarrDirector2026-05-20A523——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim CrotwellChief Risk Officer2026-05-20D85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen H. BrollyChief Accounting Officer2026-05-20D83900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jim CrotwellChief Risk Officer2026-05-20D2194710,376CommonForm 4 ↗
William WallaceChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D95900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William WallaceChief Financial Officer2026-05-20D2714712,840CommonForm 4 ↗
M. Lance HallOBK COO, Origin Bank Pres&CEO2026-05-20D1,51400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Preston MooreChief Credit & Banking Officer2026-05-20D95900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek McGeeChief Legal Counsel2026-05-20D1,19900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Derek McGeeChief Legal Counsel2026-05-20D3914718,526CommonForm 4 ↗
Meryl FarrDirector2026-05-20D15200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meryl FarrDirector2026-05-20D52300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meryl FarrDirector2026-05-20A152——CommonForm 4 ↗
James E. Davison JrDirector2026-05-21A97,573——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James E. Davison JrDirector2026-05-21A43,996——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James E. Davison JrDirector2026-05-21A97,572——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James E. Davison JrDirector2026-05-21A97,574——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James E. Davison JrDirector2026-05-21D336,715——CommonForm 4 ↗
Drake MillsDirector2026-06-17D25,94700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Drake MillsDirector2026-06-17D10,33849503,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Drake MillsDirector2026-06-17A25,947——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Aubrey JonesDirector2026-08-05D50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cecil W. JonesDirector2026-08-07A3,70054199,282CommonForm 4 ↗
William WallaceChief Financial Officer2026-08-19D5935331,138CommonForm 4 ↗
William WallaceChief Financial Officer2026-08-19A2,226——CommonForm 4 ↗
William WallaceChief Financial Officer2026-08-19D2,22600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meryl FarrDirector2026-08-20D40700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meryl FarrDirector2026-08-20A407——CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Preston MooreRSU2025-02-20——2,406—$95,037
Derek McGeePSU2025-02-201,5033,007—4,510118,777
William WallaceRSU2025-02-20——2,406—95,037
M. Lance HallPSU2025-02-201,8983,798—5,696150,021
William WallacePSU2025-02-201,2022,406—3,60895,037
M. Lance HallRSU2025-02-20——3,798—150,021
Drake MillsRSU2025-02-20——12,696—501,492
Derek McGeeRSU2025-02-20——3,007—118,777
Preston MoorePSU2025-02-201,2022,406—3,60895,037
Drake MillsPSU2025-02-206,34812,696—19,044501,492
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Preston Moore$95,037$95,037$050.0%
Derek McGee118,777118,777050.0%
William Wallace95,03795,037050.0%
M. Lance Hall150,021150,021050.0%
Drake Mills501,492501,492050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Drake MillsPSU22,774—$856,530
M. Lance HallPSU6,812—256,199
Preston MoorePSU1,918—72,136
William WallacePSU3,608—135,697
Derek McGeePSU4,469—168,079
Derek McGeePSU5,394—202,868
M. Lance HallPSU5,696—214,227
Drake MillsPSU1,757—66,081
Drake MillsPSU129,735—4,879,333
Drake MillsPSU103,789—3,903,504
Drake MillsPSU19,044—716,245
Drake MillsPSU12,696—477,497
Drake MillsPSU10,122—380,688
Derek McGeePSU4,510—169,621
M. Lance HallPSU3,798—142,843
William WallacePSU4,452—167,440
William WallacePSU4,315—162,287
Preston MoorePSU4,315—162,287
Derek McGeePSU2,397—90,151
Preston MoorePSU3,608—135,697
William WallacePSU1,918—72,136
M. Lance HallPSU3,028—113,883
Derek McGeePSU3,007—113,093
William WallacePSU2,406—90,490
Preston MoorePSU2,406—90,490
Derek McGeePSU999—37,572
M. Lance HallPSU1,262—47,464
William WallacePSU799—30,050
Preston MoorePSU799—30,050
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The quality, commitment and leadership of our employees, including our executive team, is critical to executing our community banking strategy. We believe that attracting, motivating, and retaining highly qualified executives who demonstrate strong performance and long-term loyalty is essential to creating sustainable value for our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)80%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2222,327,908570,28745,24697.51%Passed
20252025-04-2321,838,458746,50225,03996.69%Passed
20242024-04-2421,463,568417,11627,52198.09%Passed
20232023-05-1018,654,3632,011,12858,07990.27%Passed
20212021-04-2812,968,0184,756,81310,25773.16%Passed
20202020-04-2215,771,508214,23999,45998.66%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2297.51%a
20252025-04-2396.69%b
20242024-04-2498.09%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will count towards a quorum, but will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will count towards a quorum, but will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal 2.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will count towards a quorum, but will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal 3.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)30 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,640,828
Median employee compensation$87,058
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lori SirmanEmployee director · Not standing for re-election$0$0$0—$630,065$630,065
James S. D'Agostino Jr87,50050,022000137,522
Michael JonesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation64,00050,022000114,022
Cecil JonesIndependent · Finance · Audit (Chair)61,00050,022000111,022
James E. Davison JrIndependent · Risk56,00050,022000106,022
Stacey GoffIndependent · Compensation (Chair)55,75050,022000105,772
A. La Verne EdneyIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance55,25050,022000105,272
Gary E. LuffeyIndependent · Compensation · Risk53,00050,022000103,022
Meryl FarrIndependent · Finance48,00050,02200098,022
Richard J. Gallot JrIndependent48,00050,02200098,022
Daniel ChuIndependent · Departed during FY34,000000034,000
Farrell J. MaloneIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service23,167000023,167
Elizabeth SolenderIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service20,500000020,500
Steven TaylorIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service18,667000018,667
Jay DyerIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service15,000000015,000
Drake MillsEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$50,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)18,000 / 9,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$225,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$639,834
Equity awards (grant-date value)$450,198
All other compensation$630,065
Total cost of the board$1,720,097

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Origin Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Origin Bancorp, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.2026Kevin Hourican$1,435,538$10,391,759$2,579,986$2,905,602$17,899,369
2Amerant Bancorp, Inc.2025H. Palmer Proctor Jr.1,016,6672,861,19801,903,7846,077,507
3Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida2025Charles Shaffer991,3751,749,96301,500,0004,481,361
4FB Financial Corporation2025Christopher Holmes787,5191,650,03901,263,2283,766,403
5Trustmark Corporation2025Duane Dewey896,000991,90401,507,4733,635,690
6Enterprise Financial Services Corp.2025James Lally930,3681,307,773328,0461,005,6533,620,031
7Renasant Corporation2025Kevin D. Chapman775,0001,083,01101,402,5203,356,927
8First Financial Bankshares, Inc.2025F. Scott Dueser1,201,042899,9670945,9253,356,547
9Veritex Holdings, Inc.2024C. Malcolm Holland III850,0001,144,032003,187,601
10Origin Bancorp, Inc.2025Drake Mills835,8001,002,9840733,0632,640,828
11ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.2025Thomas A. Broughton III785,000824,2500579,0362,474,442
12CrossFirst Bancshares, Inc.2023Michael Maddox712,500593,0190514,8231,924,315
13Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.2025Joseph Turner518,072093,756872,9701,815,277
14CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc.2025Timothy O'Dell517,500387,4500456,5021,392,313
15Business First Bancshares, Inc.2025B. Francis Saul125,0001,010,2250—1,262,364
16Southside Bancshares, Inc.2025Keith Donahoe580,000252,0320220,1211,224,314
17Republic Bancorp, Inc.2025Steven Trager473,84800500,0001,023,867
18BancFirst Corporation2025David R. Harlow725,00000181,2501,007,628
—Horizon Bancorp, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Stellar Bancorp, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Origin Bancorp, Inc.109.6%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Amerant Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
BancFirst Corporation20% of base salary for Mr. Harlow, Ms. Andrus, Mr. Schmidt, and Mr. Copeland. 22.5% of base salary for Mr. Slay.%RSUs 100not disclosednot disclosed
Business First Bancshares, Inc.20%RSU 50 · PRSU 50Nonot disclosed
CrossFirst Bancshares, Inc.94.68%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian
CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedBank Compensation Consulting (BCC)
Enterprise Financial Services Corp.119%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — TSRWillis Towers Watson
FB Financial Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
First Financial Bankshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Horizon Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Renasant Corporation104%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Advisors, LLC
Republic Bancorp, Inc.100%not disclosedNoInnovative Compensation and Benefits Concepts
Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida150%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners
ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.101.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer GroupAon
Southside Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Stellar Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.115.66%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20NoSemler Brossy
Trustmark Corporation181%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer groupPearl Meyer
Veritex Holdings, Inc.98.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Origin Bancorp, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Drake Mills (Chairman of the Board/CEO & President of Origin Bancorp, Inc.) was the highest-paid executive at Origin Bancorp, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,640,828.
How does Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Drake Mills's total compensation ranked at the 47th percentile of Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 30:1.
How did shareholders vote on Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.51% of shareholders supported Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Origin Bancorp, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Origin Bancorp, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,720,097 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Drake MillsDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387
2Section 01, M. Lance HallDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,320,337. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 1027781–1027790
3Section 01, Derek McGeeDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,011,056. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c8 · span 1035383–1035392
4Section 01, William WallaceDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 902,260. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1020061–1020068
5Section 01, Preston MooreDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 888,291. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c8 · span 1043016–1043023
6Section 03, Preston Moore RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001552781-26-000112Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1135668–1135674
7Section 03, Derek McGee PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001552781-26-000112Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1128100–1128107
8Section 03, William Wallace RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001552781-26-000112Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1104165–1104171
9Section 03, M. Lance Hall PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001552781-26-000112Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1117648–1117655
10Section 03, William Wallace PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001552781-26-000112Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1107050–1107056
11Section 03, M. Lance Hall RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001552781-26-000112Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1114762–1114769
12Section 03, Drake Mills RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001552781-26-000112Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1092843–1092850
13Section 03, Derek McGee RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001552781-26-000112Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1125214–1125221
14Section 03, Preston Moore PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001552781-26-000112Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1138553–1138559
15Section 03, Drake Mills PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001552781-26-000112Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1095975–1095982
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Lori SirmanDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 630,065. Filing ↗machine: span 679305–679434
18Section 08, James S. D'Agostino JrDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,522. Filing ↗machine: span 661456–661585
19Section 08, Michael JonesDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,022. Filing ↗machine: span 674663–674792
20Section 08, Cecil JonesDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,022. Filing ↗machine: span 673016–673145
21Section 08, James E. Davison JrDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,022. Filing ↗machine: span 663111–663240
22Section 08, Stacey GoffDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,772. Filing ↗machine: span 671371–671500
23Section 08, A. La Verne EdneyDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,272. Filing ↗machine: span 666428–666557
24Section 08, Gary E. LuffeyDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,022. Filing ↗machine: span 676311–676440
25Section 08, Meryl FarrDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,022. Filing ↗machine: span 668072–668200
26Section 08, Richard J. Gallot JrDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,022. Filing ↗machine: span 669727–669855
27Section 08, Daniel ChuDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,000. Filing ↗machine: span 658694–658822
28Section 08, Farrell J. MaloneDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,167. Filing ↗machine: span 676962–677090
29Section 08, Elizabeth SolenderDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,500. Filing ↗machine: span 680297–680425
30Section 08, Steven TaylorDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,667. Filing ↗machine: span 681964–682092
31Section 08, Jay DyerDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 15,000. Filing ↗machine: span 663753–663881
32Section 08, Drake MillsDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 02, A. La Verne Edney 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001857930-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Gary E. Luffey 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001737357-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Michael Aubrey Jones 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001738147-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Meryl Farr 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001857896-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Richard J. Gallot Jr 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001773178-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, James S. D'Agostino Jr 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001345810-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Cecil W. Jones 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300002040255-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Stacey Goff 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001260767-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, James E. Davison Jr 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001403412-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael Aubrey Jones 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001738147-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, M. Lance Hall 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001738157-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Jim Crotwell 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001839920-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, William Wallace 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001941034-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, M. Lance Hall 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001738157-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Preston Moore 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001469331-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Drake Mills 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001737362-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Drake Mills 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001737362-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Drake Mills 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001737362-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Stephen H. Brolly 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001443080-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Stephen H. Brolly 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001443080-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Derek McGee 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001899399-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Meryl Farr 2026-05-20Form 42026-07-150001857896-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Meryl Farr 2026-05-20Form 42026-07-150001857896-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Jim Crotwell 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001839920-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Stephen H. Brolly 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001443080-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Jim Crotwell 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001839920-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, William Wallace 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001941034-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, William Wallace 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001941034-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, M. Lance Hall 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001738157-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Preston Moore 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001469331-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Derek McGee 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001899399-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Derek McGee 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001899399-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Meryl Farr 2026-05-20Form 42026-07-150001857896-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Meryl Farr 2026-05-20Form 42026-07-150001857896-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Meryl Farr 2026-05-20Form 42026-07-150001857896-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, James E. Davison Jr 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001403412-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, James E. Davison Jr 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001403412-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, James E. Davison Jr 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001403412-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, James E. Davison Jr 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001403412-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, James E. Davison Jr 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001403412-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Drake Mills 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001737362-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Drake Mills 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001737362-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Drake Mills 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001737362-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael Aubrey Jones 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050001738147-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Cecil W. Jones 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100002040255-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, William Wallace 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001941034-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, William Wallace 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001941034-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, William Wallace 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001941034-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Meryl Farr 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001857896-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Meryl Farr 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001857896-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-270001516912-26-000021Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.51% (votes for as printed: 22,327,908). Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-250001516912-25-000075Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.69% (votes for as printed: 21,838,458). Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-260001516912-24-000035Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.09% (votes for as printed: 21,463,568). Filing ↗
86Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
87Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
88Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 639,834 + equity 450,198 + all other 630,065 = 1,720,097, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,720,097
89Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000096021-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,899,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2096793–2096803
90Amerant Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013509CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1250404–1250414
91Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001628280-26-024690CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224
92FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001649749-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315
93Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107265CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023
94Enterprise Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001025835-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814
95Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000715072-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078
96First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001193125-26-095645CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323
97Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001501570-25-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 595706–595715
98Origin Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112CEO total compensation as printed in Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387
99ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001171843-26-002258CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364
100CrossFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-260001558370-24-003893CEO total compensation as printed in CrossFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,924,315. Filing ↗
101Great Southern Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310002077096-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c33 · span 320537–320546
102CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-172294CEO total compensation as printed in CrossFirst Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,392,313. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c20 · span 325946–325955
103Business First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000907254-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Business First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,262,364. Filing ↗machine: span 314877–314886
104Southside Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000705432-26-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,224,314. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 587992–588001
105Republic Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027241CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,023,867. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c18 · span 1683678–1683687
106BancFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943
107Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013509Amerant Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-095645First Financial Bankshares, Inc. names Origin Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171843-26-002258ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000715072-26-000030Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001649749-26-000027FB Financial Corporation names Origin Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Republic Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027241Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024690Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Southside Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000705432-26-000069Southside Bancshares, Inc. names Origin Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001025835-26-000079Enterprise Financial Services Corp. names Origin Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096021-26-000037Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107265Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001501570-25-000053Veritex Holdings, Inc. names Origin Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Origin Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
OBK Peer Teardown Report