Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OBK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OBK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Mills | $835,800 | $0 | $1,002,984 | $0 | $733,063 | $0 | $68,981 | $2,640,828 |
| Chairman of the Board/CEO & President of Origin Bancorp, Inc. | ||||||||
| M. Lance Hall | 600,000 | 0 | 300,042 | 0 | 328,905 | 58,350 | 33,040 | 1,320,337 |
| President and CEO of Origin Bank | ||||||||
| Derek McGee | 475,000 | 0 | 237,553 | 0 | 260,383 | 0 | 38,120 | 1,011,056 |
| Chief Legal Counsel | ||||||||
| William Wallace | 475,000 | 0 | 190,074 | 0 | 208,307 | 0 | 28,879 | 902,260 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Preston Moore | 475,000 | 0 | 190,074 | 0 | 184,557 | 0 | 38,660 | 888,291 |
| Chief Credit & Banking Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Mills | $2,640,828 | $2,544,663 | $1,722,491 | +96,165 |
| M. Lance Hall | 1,320,337 | 1,249,341 | 1,208,529 | +70,996 |
| Derek McGee | 1,011,056 | 1,003,192 | 969,272 | +7,864 |
| William Wallace | 902,260 | 875,854 | 850,212 | +26,406 |
| Preston Moore | 888,291 | 893,564 | 879,085 | −5,273 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James S. D'Agostino, Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | $47 | $55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecil W. Jones | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Aubrey Jones | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. La Verne Edney | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary E. Luffey | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meryl Farr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Gallot, Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Davison, Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Goff | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Aubrey Jones | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Lance Hall | OBK COO, Origin Bank Pres&CEO | 2026-05-20 | D | 619 | 47 | 29,328 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Crotwell | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 219 | 47 | 10,376 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Crotwell | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 858 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Preston Moore | Chief Credit & Banking Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 959 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Lance Hall | OBK COO, Origin Bank Pres&CEO | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,514 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-20 | — | 6,328 | — | — | 6 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Derek McGee | Chief Legal Counsel | 2026-05-20 | D | 391 | 47 | 18,526 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen H. Brolly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 231 | 47 | 10,945 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drake Mills | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,068 | 47 | 97,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drake Mills | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 5,061 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen H. Brolly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 839 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drake Mills | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,061 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wallace | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 271 | 47 | 12,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek McGee | Chief Legal Counsel | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,199 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wallace | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 959 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Davison, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 97,572 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Davison, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 97,574 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Davison, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 336,715 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Davison, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 43,996 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Davison, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 97,573 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drake Mills | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 25,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drake Mills | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 25,947 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drake Mills | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 10,338 | 49 | 503,564 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James S. D'Agostino, Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | $47 | $55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cecil W. Jones | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Aubrey Jones | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. La Verne Edney | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary E. Luffey | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meryl Farr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Gallot, Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Davison, Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Goff | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,162 | 47 | 55,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Aubrey Jones | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Lance Hall | OBK COO, Origin Bank Pres&CEO | 2026-05-20 | D | 619 | 47 | 29,328 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Crotwell | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 219 | 47 | 10,376 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Crotwell | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 858 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Preston Moore | Chief Credit & Banking Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 959 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Lance Hall | OBK COO, Origin Bank Pres&CEO | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,514 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wallace | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 959 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek McGee | Chief Legal Counsel | 2026-05-20 | D | 391 | 47 | 18,526 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen H. Brolly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 231 | 47 | 10,945 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen H. Brolly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 839 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drake Mills | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 2,068 | 47 | 97,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drake Mills | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 5,061 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Lance Hall | OBK COO, Origin Bank Pres&CEO | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,514 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen H. Brolly | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 839 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drake Mills | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,061 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wallace | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 271 | 47 | 12,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jim Crotwell | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 858 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek McGee | Chief Legal Counsel | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,199 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Preston Moore | Chief Credit & Banking Officer | 2026-05-20 | D | 959 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Wallace | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 959 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek McGee | Chief Legal Counsel | 2026-05-20 | D | 1,199 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Davison, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 97,572 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Davison, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 97,574 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Davison, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 336,715 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Davison, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 43,996 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James E. Davison, Jr | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 97,573 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drake Mills | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 25,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drake Mills | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 25,947 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Drake Mills | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 10,338 | 49 | 503,564 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek McGee | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 1,503 | — | 3,007 | $4,510 |
| Preston Moore | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 1,202 | — | 2,406 | 3,608 |
| M. Lance Hall | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 1,898 | — | 3,798 | 5,696 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 6,348 | — | 12,696 | 19,044 |
| William Wallace | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | 1,202 | — | 2,406 | 3,608 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek McGee | $0 | $4,510 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Preston Moore | 0 | 3,608 | 0 | 100.0% |
| M. Lance Hall | 0 | 5,696 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Drake Mills | 0 | 19,044 | 0 | 100.0% |
| William Wallace | 0 | 3,608 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Mills | PSU | 19,044 | — | $716,245 |
| M. Lance Hall | PSU | 3,028 | — | 113,883 |
| M. Lance Hall | PSU | 5,696 | — | 214,227 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 12,696 | — | 477,497 |
| Preston Moore | PSU | 2,406 | — | 90,490 |
| William Wallace | PSU | 2,406 | — | 90,490 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 103,789 | — | 3,903,504 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 10,122 | — | 380,688 |
| Derek McGee | PSU | 5,394 | — | 202,868 |
| M. Lance Hall | PSU | 1,262 | — | 47,464 |
| Derek McGee | PSU | 4,510 | — | 169,621 |
| Preston Moore | PSU | 3,608 | — | 135,697 |
| William Wallace | PSU | 4,452 | — | 167,440 |
| Preston Moore | PSU | 799 | — | 30,050 |
| Derek McGee | PSU | 2,397 | — | 90,151 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 1,757 | — | 66,081 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 129,735 | — | 4,879,333 |
| William Wallace | PSU | 4,315 | — | 162,287 |
| William Wallace | PSU | 3,608 | — | 135,697 |
| M. Lance Hall | PSU | 6,812 | — | 256,199 |
| Derek McGee | PSU | 4,469 | — | 168,079 |
| Derek McGee | PSU | 999 | — | 37,572 |
| Preston Moore | PSU | 4,315 | — | 162,287 |
| M. Lance Hall | PSU | 3,798 | — | 142,843 |
| William Wallace | PSU | 1,918 | — | 72,136 |
| Drake Mills | PSU | 22,774 | — | 856,530 |
| Preston Moore | PSU | 1,918 | — | 72,136 |
| William Wallace | PSU | 799 | — | 30,050 |
| Derek McGee | PSU | 3,007 | — | 113,093 |
We are committed to providing compensation and benefit programs that are highly competitive within our industry and among other organizations with which we compete for talent. We design our compensation programs to reward performance, with executive pay outcomes meaningfully linked to the achievement of strategic priorities, financial results, and long-term stockholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 22,327,908 | 570,287 | 45,246 | 97.51% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 21,838,458 | 746,502 | 25,039 | 96.69% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 21,463,568 | 417,116 | 27,521 | 98.09% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-10 | 18,654,363 | 2,011,128 | 58,079 | 90.27% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 12,968,018 | 4,756,813 | 10,257 | 73.16% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-22 | 15,771,508 | 214,239 | 99,459 | 98.66% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 97.51%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 96.69%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 98.09%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will count towards a quorum, but will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will count towards a quorum, but will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will count towards a quorum, but will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,640,828 |
| Median employee compensation | $87,058 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lori SirmanEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | — | — | $0 | — | $630,065 | $630,065 |
| James S. D'Agostino, JrIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Risk (Chair) | 87,500 | 50,022 | 0 | 0 | — | 137,522 |
| Michael JonesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 64,000 | 50,022 | 0 | 0 | — | 114,022 |
| Cecil JonesIndependent · Audit | 61,000 | 50,022 | 0 | 0 | — | 111,022 |
| James E. Davison, JrIndependent · Finance (Chair) | 56,000 | 50,022 | 0 | 0 | — | 106,022 |
| Stacey GoffIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 55,750 | 50,022 | 0 | 0 | — | 105,772 |
| A. La Verne EdneyIndependent · Risk | 55,250 | 50,022 | 0 | 0 | — | 105,272 |
| Gary E. LuffeyIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 53,000 | 50,022 | 0 | 0 | — | 103,022 |
| Meryl FarrIndependent · Finance | 48,000 | 50,022 | 0 | 0 | — | 98,022 |
| Richard J. Gallot, JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 48,000 | 50,022 | 0 | 0 | — | 98,022 |
| Daniel ChuIndependent · Finance · Departed during FY | 34,000 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 34,000 |
| Farrell J. MaloneIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 23,167 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 23,167 |
| Elizabeth SolenderIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 20,500 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 20,500 |
| Steven TaylorIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 18,667 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 18,667 |
| Jay DyerIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 15,000 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 15,000 |
| Drake MillsEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $50,022 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $639,834 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $450,198 |
| All other compensation | $630,065 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,720,097 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Origin Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Origin Bancorp, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amerant Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Plush | $872,000 | $1,212,318 | $0 | $0 | $5,883,243 |
| 2 | Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 3 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 4 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 5 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 6 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 7 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 8 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 9 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 2024 | C. Malcolm Holland, III | 850,000 | 1,144,032 | 0 | 0 | 3,187,601 |
| 10 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Robert Franklin, Jr | 785,000 | 1,088,106 | 0 | 763,151 | 2,678,922 |
| 11 | Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Drake Mills | 835,800 | 1,002,984 | 0 | 733,063 | 2,640,828 |
| 12 | Business First Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Melville, III | 801,500 | 864,506 | 0 | 666,582 | 2,582,764 |
| 13 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas A. Broughton III | 785,000 | 824,250 | 0 | 579,036 | 2,474,442 |
| 14 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 15 | CrossFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 2023 | Michael Maddox | 712,500 | 593,019 | 0 | 514,823 | 1,924,315 |
| 16 | Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Logan Pichel | 698,174 | 401,048 | 197,291 | 500,000 | 1,819,342 |
| 17 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Turner | 518,072 | 0 | 93,756 | 872,970 | 1,815,277 |
| 18 | Southside Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Donahoe | 580,000 | 252,032 | 0 | 220,121 | 1,224,314 |
| 19 | BancFirst Corporation | 2025 | David R. Harlow | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 181,250 | 1,007,628 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 109.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Amerant Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| BancFirst Corporation | CEO Harlow: 20% cash + 5% deferred; CFO Andrus: 20% cash + 5% deferred; CEO Schmidt: 20% cash + 5% deferred; COO Copeland: 20% cash + 5% deferred; CCO Slay: 22.5% cash% | RSUs 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Business First Bancshares, Inc. | 123.93% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (McLagan) |
| CrossFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 94.68% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp. | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| FB Financial Corporation | 127.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 33 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Republic Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 101.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Southside Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Stellar Bancorp, Inc. | 102.33% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| Veritex Holdings, Inc. | 98.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Drake Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387 |
| 2 | Section 01, M. Lance Hall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,320,337. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 1027781–1027790 |
| 3 | Section 01, Derek McGee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,011,056. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c8 · span 1035383–1035392 |
| 4 | Section 01, William Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 902,260. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1020061–1020068 |
| 5 | Section 01, Preston Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 888,291. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c8 · span 1043016–1043023 |
| 6 | Section 03, Derek McGee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t389 · r16 · c6 · span 1126934–1126939 |
| 7 | Section 03, Preston Moore PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t389 · r20 · c6 · span 1137387–1137392 |
| 8 | Section 03, M. Lance Hall PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t389 · r12 · c6 · span 1116482–1116487 |
| 9 | Section 03, Drake Mills PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t389 · r4 · c6 · span 1094743–1094748 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Wallace PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t389 · r8 · c8 · span 1106328–1106333 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1581361–1581365 |
| 12 | Section 08, Lori Sirman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 630,065. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r13 · c5 · span 679413–679420 |
| 13 | Section 08, James S. D'Agostino, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,522. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r2 · c7 · span 661564–661571 |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,022. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r10 · c7 · span 674771–674778 |
| 15 | Section 08, Cecil Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 111,022. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r9 · c7 · span 673124–673131 |
| 16 | Section 08, James E. Davison, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,022. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r3 · c7 · span 663219–663226 |
| 17 | Section 08, Stacey Goff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,772. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r8 · c7 · span 671479–671486 |
| 18 | Section 08, A. La Verne Edney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,272. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 666536–666543 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gary E. Luffey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,022. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r11 · c7 · span 676419–676426 |
| 20 | Section 08, Meryl Farr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,022. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r6 · c7 · span 668180–668186 |
| 21 | Section 08, Richard J. Gallot, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,022. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r7 · c7 · span 669835–669841 |
| 22 | Section 08, Daniel Chu | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,000. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r1 · c1 · span 658802–658808 |
| 23 | Section 08, Farrell J. Malone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,167. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r12 · c1 · span 677070–677076 |
| 24 | Section 08, Elizabeth Solender | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,500. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r14 · c1 · span 680405–680411 |
| 25 | Section 08, Steven Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,667. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r15 · c1 · span 682072–682078 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jay Dyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 15,000. Filing ↗machine: t285 · r4 · c1 · span 663861–663867 |
| 27 | Section 08, Drake Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, James S. D'Agostino, Jr 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001345810-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Cecil W. Jones 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0002040255-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael Aubrey Jones 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001738147-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, A. La Verne Edney 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001857930-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gary E. Luffey 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001737357-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Meryl Farr 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001857896-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Richard J. Gallot, Jr 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001773178-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James E. Davison, Jr 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001403412-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Stacey Goff 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001260767-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael Aubrey Jones 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001738147-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, M. Lance Hall 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001738157-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jim Crotwell 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001839920-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jim Crotwell 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001839920-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Preston Moore 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001469331-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, M. Lance Hall 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001738157-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William Wallace 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001941034-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Derek McGee 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001899399-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Stephen H. Brolly 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001443080-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Stephen H. Brolly 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001443080-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Drake Mills 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001737362-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Drake Mills 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001737362-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, M. Lance Hall 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001738157-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Stephen H. Brolly 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001443080-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Drake Mills 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001737362-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, William Wallace 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001941034-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jim Crotwell 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001839920-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Derek McGee 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001899399-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Preston Moore 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001469331-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, William Wallace 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001941034-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Derek McGee 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001899399-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, James E. Davison, Jr 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001403412-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, James E. Davison, Jr 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001403412-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, James E. Davison, Jr 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001403412-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, James E. Davison, Jr 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001403412-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, James E. Davison, Jr 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001403412-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Drake Mills 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001737362-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Drake Mills 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001737362-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Drake Mills 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001737362-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-27 | 0001516912-26-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.51% (votes for as printed: 22,327,908). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0001516912-25-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.69% (votes for as printed: 21,838,458). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001516912-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.09% (votes for as printed: 21,463,568). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 70 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 639,834 + equity 450,198 + all other 630,065 = 1,720,097, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,720,097 |
| 72 | Amerant Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752 |
| 73 | Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 74 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 75 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 76 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 77 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 78 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 79 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 80 | Veritex Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001501570-25-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veritex Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,187,601. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c23 · span 595706–595715 |
| 81 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001104659-25-033748 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stellar Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,678,922. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r1 · c47 · span 884964–884973 |
| 82 | Origin Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387 |
| 83 | Business First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001437749-26-011695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Business First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,582,764. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r8 · c22 · span 576719–576728 |
| 84 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001171843-26-002258 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364 |
| 85 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 86 | CrossFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-26 | 0001558370-24-003893 | CEO total compensation as printed in CrossFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,924,315. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r6 · c16 · span 932186–932195 |
| 87 | Republic Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027241 | CEO total compensation as printed in Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,819,342. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r15 · c18 · span 1699364–1699373 |
| 88 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: span 320537–320546 |
| 89 | Southside Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000705432-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,224,314. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 587992–588001 |
| 90 | BancFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943 |
| 91 | Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002258 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation names Origin Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Business First Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011695 | Business First Bancshares, Inc. names Origin Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Republic Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027241 | Republic Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734342-26-000026 | Amerant Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. names Origin Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Stellar Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-033748 | Stellar Bancorp, Inc. names Origin Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Southside Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000705432-26-000069 | Southside Bancshares, Inc. names Origin Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Origin Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp. names Origin Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Veritex Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501570-25-000053 | Veritex Holdings, Inc. names Origin Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |