Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BANF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BANF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John K. Slay, Jr. | $495,000 | $28,571 | $338,250 | $0 | $111,375 | $41,966 | $38,491 | $1,053,653 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer, BancFirst | ||||||||
| David R. Harlow | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181,250 | 67,191 | 34,187 | 1,007,628 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, BancFirst Corporation | ||||||||
| Darryl W. Schmidt | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181,250 | 66,599 | 31,169 | 1,004,018 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, BancFirst | ||||||||
| Scott Copeland | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,000 | 55,000 | 27,713 | 707,713 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer, BancFirst | ||||||||
| Hannah Andrus | 300,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75,000 | 0 | 26,310 | 401,310 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John K. Slay, Jr. | $1,053,653 | — | — | — |
| David R. Harlow | 1,007,628 | — | — | — |
| Darryl W. Schmidt | 1,004,018 | — | — | — |
| Scott Copeland | 707,713 | 671,535 | 633,837 | +36,178 |
| Hannah Andrus | 401,310 | 650,156 | — | −248,846 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John K. Slay, Jr. | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-03 | A | 68 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Copeland | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-03 | A | 89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Harlow | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 80 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Foster | Senior Vice President | 2026-04-03 | A | 61 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Jay Hannah | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-03 | A | 58 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dara Wanzer | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-03 | A | 42 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis L. Brand | — | 2026-04-03 | A | 62 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roy C. Ferguson | — | 2026-04-03 | A | 105 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hannah Andrus | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-03 | A | 58 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darryl W. Schmidt | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 76 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hannah Andrus | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-17 | A | 800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-17 | — | 800 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jason A. Carroll | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-20 | A | 200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason A. Carroll | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 200 | 107 | 21,344 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 17,527 | 116 | 2,024,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 650 | 115 | 74,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 24,614 | 116 | 2,844,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 205 | 115 | 23,577 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 1 | 115 | 115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 9,001 | 115 | 1,036,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,219 | 115 | 715,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 29,740 | 116 | 3,464,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 81,492 | 117 | 9,511,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 12,718 | 115 | 1,463,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John K. Slay, Jr. | Chief Credit Officer | 2026-04-03 | A | 68 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Copeland | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-03 | A | 89 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Harlow | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 80 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Foster | Senior Vice President | 2026-04-03 | A | 61 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis Jay Hannah | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-03 | A | 58 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dara Wanzer | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-03 | A | 42 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis L. Brand | — | 2026-04-03 | A | 62 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roy C. Ferguson | — | 2026-04-03 | A | 105 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hannah Andrus | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-03 | A | 58 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darryl W. Schmidt | Director | 2026-04-03 | A | 76 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hannah Andrus | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-17 | A | 800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hannah Andrus | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-17 | D | 800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason A. Carroll | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-20 | A | 200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason A. Carroll | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-20 | D | 200 | 107 | 21,344 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 17,527 | 116 | 2,024,859 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 650 | 115 | 74,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 24,614 | 116 | 2,844,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 205 | 115 | 23,577 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-04-29 | D | 1 | 115 | 115 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 9,001 | 115 | 1,036,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-05-06 | D | 6,219 | 115 | 715,623 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-07-27 | D | 29,740 | 116 | 3,464,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 81,492 | 117 | 9,511,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Rainbolt | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 12,718 | 115 | 1,463,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John K. Slay, Jr. | RSU | 2025-07-18 | — | — | 2,500 | — | $338,250 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John K. Slay, Jr. | $338,250 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Darryl W. Schmidt | Option | 32,500 | 51.3 | — |
| Scott Copeland | Option | 10,000 | 94.86 | — |
| John K. Slay, Jr. | Option | 1,018,771 | 61.83 | — |
| David R. Harlow | Option | 32,500 | 51.3 | — |
| John K. Slay, Jr. | Option | 25,000 | 75.71 | — |
| Hannah Andrus | RSU | 4,000 | — | 424,080 |
| John K. Slay, Jr. | RSU | 2,500 | — | 265,050 |
The company aims to provide competitive salaries and appropriate incentives to achieve long-term shareholder return while maintaining safety and soundness. The program is designed to attract and retain qualified executives, provide incentives for corporate and individual performance, and align management interests with shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | NaN% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 28,660,802 | 447,092 | 93,320 | 98.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 27,886,932 | 175,829 | 32,874 | 99.26% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 27,866,611 | 132,062 | 99,061 | 99.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 27,750,612 | 291,739 | 149,756 | 98.43% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-25 | 13,528,315 | 12,531 | 86,925 | 99.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 98.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 99.26%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 99.18%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 21 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,007,628 |
| Median employee compensation | $47,840 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David E. RainboltNot independent · Board Chair · Executive | $360,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $360,000 |
| G. Rainey Williams, JrIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Independent Directors | 68,000 | 47,451 | 0 | 0 | 24,000 | 139,451 |
| Gregory G. WedelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Independent Directors | 0 | 119,128 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119,128 |
| Tom H. McCasland, IIIIndependent · Independent Directors | 48,000 | 41,884 | 0 | 0 | 24,000 | 113,884 |
| Joseph FordIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Independent Directors | 0 | 84,808 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84,808 |
| F. Ford DrummondIndependent · Compensation · Independent Directors | 26,000 | 31,546 | 0 | 0 | 24,000 | 81,546 |
| William Scott MartinIndependent · Audit · Independent Directors | 72,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72,000 |
| Natalie ShirleyIndependent · Independent Directors | 0 | 65,732 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65,732 |
| Bill G. LanceIndependent · Independent Directors | 10,000 | 53,656 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,656 |
| Kimberly IngramIndependent · Audit · Independent Directors | 0 | 62,522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62,522 |
| Robin RobersonIndependent · Information Security · Sustainability · Independent Directors | 32,000 | 27,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59,999 |
| Dave R. LopezIndependent · Independent Directors | 42,000 | 7,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49,007 |
| Dr. Leslie J. RainboltIndependent · Independent Directors | 0 | 48,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,918 |
| Mautra Staley JonesIndependent · Independent Directors | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,000 |
| Michael K. WallaceIndependent · Independent Directors | 48,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,000 |
| Darryl W. SchmidtEmployee director · Executive · Information Security | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David R. HarlowEmployee director · Executive · Information Security · Sustainability | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $24,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 24,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $754,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $590,651 |
| All other compensation | $72,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,416,651 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BancFirst Corp | 2025 | David R. Harlow | $725,000 | $0 | $0 | $181,250 | $1,007,628 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John K. Slay, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,053,653. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r20 · c31 · span 941143–941152 |
| 2 | Section 01, David R. Harlow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943 |
| 3 | Section 01, Darryl W. Schmidt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,004,018. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r12 · c31 · span 855593–855602 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Copeland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 707,713. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r16 · c31 · span 898421–898428 |
| 5 | Section 01, Hannah Andrus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 401,310. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c31 · span 816343–816350 |
| 6 | Section 03, John K. Slay, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r20 · c19 · span 936918–936925 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1232464–1232471 |
| 8 | Section 08, David E. Rainbolt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c3 · span 1517428–1517435 |
| 9 | Section 08, G. Rainey Williams, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,451. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r17 · c22 · span 1572561–1572568 |
| 10 | Section 08, Gregory G. Wedel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,128. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r16 · c7 · span 1559277–1559284 |
| 11 | Section 08, Tom H. McCasland, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,884. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r10 · c23 · span 1515584–1515591 |
| 12 | Section 08, Joseph Ford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,808. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c7 · span 1461525–1461531 |
| 13 | Section 08, F. Ford Drummond | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,546. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c23 · span 1458306–1458312 |
| 14 | Section 08, William Scott Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r9 · c3 · span 1500615–1500621 |
| 15 | Section 08, Natalie Shirley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,732. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r14 · c7 · span 1543089–1543095 |
| 16 | Section 08, Bill G. Lance | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,656. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r7 · c21 · span 1490675–1490681 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kimberly Ingram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,522. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c7 · span 1469623–1469629 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robin Roberson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,999. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r13 · c21 · span 1539866–1539872 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dave R. Lopez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,007. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c21 · span 1498769–1498775 |
| 20 | Section 08, Dr. Leslie J. Rainbolt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,918. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r12 · c7 · span 1526907–1526913 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mautra Staley Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r6 · c3 · span 1476333–1476339 |
| 22 | Section 08, Michael K. Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r15 · c3 · span 1549806–1549812 |
| 23 | Section 08, Darryl W. Schmidt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, David R. Harlow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, John K. Slay, Jr. 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000760498-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Scott Copeland 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000760498-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, David R. Harlow 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000760498-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kelly Foster 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000760498-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Dennis Jay Hannah 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000760498-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Dara Wanzer 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000760498-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dennis L. Brand 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000760498-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Roy C. Ferguson 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000760498-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Hannah Andrus 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000760498-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Darryl W. Schmidt 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000760498-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Hannah Andrus 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0000760498-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Hannah Andrus 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0000760498-26-000041 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jason A. Carroll 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0000760498-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jason A. Carroll 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0000760498-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000760498-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000760498-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000760498-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0000760498-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0000760498-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000760498-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000760498-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0000760498-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000760498-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000760498-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245174 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.15% (votes for as printed: 28,660,802). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0000950170-25-076262 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.26% (votes for as printed: 27,886,932). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0000950170-24-063897 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.18% (votes for as printed: 27,866,611). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 754,000 + equity 590,651 + all other 72,000 = 1,416,651, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,416,651 |
| 55 | BancFirst Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943 |