Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-31

BancFirst Corp (BANF)

CEO David R. Harlow was paid $1,007,628 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.8% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-141692 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,053,653
John K. Slay, Jr. total, FY2025
Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer, BancFirst — highest-paid officer; CEO David R. Harlow: $1,007,628
—
CEO (David R. Harlow) pay percentile vs peers
21:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.15%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David R. Harlow (President and Chief Executive Officer, BancFirst Corporation), FY2025 total compensation $1,007,628 (base salary $725,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-141692, filed 2026-04-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BANF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

Page 2 of 36 of the BancFirst Corp Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.

That is page 2 of 36 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:

  1. Summary Compensation Table
  2. Equity transactions since the proxy statement
  3. Grants of plan-based awards
  4. Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end
  5. Incentive-plan design (CD&A)
  6. Say-on-pay
  7. CEO pay ratio
  8. Director compensation
  9. Board fee structure and ownership guideline
  10. Disclosed peer group
  11. Source register

Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0001193125-26-141692, filed 2026-08-31) — see the source register, §11.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John K. Slay, Jr.$495,000$28,571$338,250$0$111,375$41,966$38,491$1,053,653
Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer, BancFirst
David R. Harlow725,000000181,25067,19134,1871,007,628
President and Chief Executive Officer, BancFirst Corporation
Darryl W. Schmidt725,000000181,25066,59931,1691,004,018
President and Chief Executive Officer, BancFirst
Scott Copeland500,000000125,00055,00027,713707,713
Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer, BancFirst
Hannah Andrus300,00000075,000026,310401,310
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John K. Slay, Jr.$1,053,653———
David R. Harlow1,007,628970,435921,902↑ +37,193
Darryl W. Schmidt1,004,018969,458919,660↑ +34,560
Scott Copeland707,713671,535633,837↑ +36,178
Hannah Andrus401,310650,156—↓ −248,846

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read BancFirst Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BANF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the BancFirst Corp Peer Teardown Report

$1,053,653 John K. Slay, Jr. total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 31, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-141692 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for BANF

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
BANFon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order BANF

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BANF
18 companies name BANF as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses BANF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BANF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the BancFirst Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Darryl W. SchmidtCEO$1,004,018
David R. HarlowCEO$1,007,628
John K. Slay, Jr.Executive$1,053,653
Scott CopelandCOO$707,713
Hannah AndrusCFO$401,310
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bill G. LanceIndependent Director$63,656
Dave R. LopezIndependent Director$49,007
Dr. Leslie J. RainboltIndependent Director$48,918
F. Ford DrummondIndependent Director$81,546
G. Rainey Williams, JrLead Independent Director$139,451
Gregory G. WedelIndependent Director$119,128
Joseph FordIndependent Director$84,808
Kimberly IngramIndependent Director$62,522
Mautra Staley JonesIndependent Director$48,000
Michael K. WallaceIndependent Director$48,000
Natalie ShirleyIndependent Director$65,732
Robin RobersonIndependent Director$59,999
Tom H. McCasland, IIIIndependent Director$113,884
William Scott MartinIndependent Director$72,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Roy C. Ferguson—2026-04-03A105$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason A. CarrollChief Risk Officer2026-04-03A4500CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott CopelandExecutive Vice President2026-04-03A8900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly FosterSenior Vice President2026-04-03A6100CommonForm 4 ↗
David R. HarlowDirector2026-04-03A8000CommonForm 4 ↗
Darryl W. SchmidtDirector2026-04-03A7600CommonForm 4 ↗
John K. Slay, Jr.Chief Credit Officer2026-04-03A6800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dara WanzerExecutive Vice President2026-04-03A4200CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah AndrusExecutive Vice President2026-04-03A5800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis Jay HannahExecutive Vice President2026-04-03A5800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis L. Brand—2026-04-03A6200CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-17—800——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Hannah AndrusExecutive Vice President2026-04-17A80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason A. CarrollChief Risk Officer2026-04-20D20010721,344Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason A. CarrollChief Risk Officer2026-04-20A20000CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-04-23D17,5271162,024,859CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-04-24D65011574,765CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-04-27D20511523,577CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-04-28D24,6141162,844,209CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-04-29D1115115CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-05-06D6,219115715,623CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-05-07D9,0011151,036,066CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-07-27D29,7401163,464,365CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-07-28D81,4921179,511,037CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-07-29D12,7181151,463,161CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-08-03D11,4971151,323,183CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-08-04D17,8301152,051,493CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-08-05D2,000115230,050CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-08-06D3,000115345,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-08-13D8,506115978,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly IngramDirector2026-08-30D50011155,275Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly IngramDirector2026-08-30A50011155,275CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 32 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Roy C. Ferguson—2026-04-03A105$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason A. CarrollChief Risk Officer2026-04-03A4500CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott CopelandExecutive Vice President2026-04-03A8900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly FosterSenior Vice President2026-04-03A6100CommonForm 4 ↗
David R. HarlowDirector2026-04-03A8000CommonForm 4 ↗
Darryl W. SchmidtDirector2026-04-03A7600CommonForm 4 ↗
John K. Slay, Jr.Chief Credit Officer2026-04-03A6800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dara WanzerExecutive Vice President2026-04-03A4200CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah AndrusExecutive Vice President2026-04-03A5800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis Jay HannahExecutive Vice President2026-04-03A5800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis L. Brand—2026-04-03A6200CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah AndrusExecutive Vice President2026-04-17D80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hannah AndrusExecutive Vice President2026-04-17A80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason A. CarrollChief Risk Officer2026-04-20D20010721,344Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason A. CarrollChief Risk Officer2026-04-20A20000CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-04-23D17,5271162,024,859CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-04-24D65011574,765CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-04-27D20511523,577CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-04-28D24,6141162,844,209CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-04-29D1115115CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-05-06D6,219115715,623CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-05-07D9,0011151,036,066CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-07-27D29,7401163,464,365CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-07-28D81,4921179,511,037CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-07-29D12,7181151,463,161CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-08-03D11,4971151,323,183CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-08-04D17,8301152,051,493CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-08-05D2,000115230,050CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-08-06D3,000115345,000CommonForm 4 ↗
David E. RainboltDirector2026-08-13D8,506115978,190CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly IngramDirector2026-08-30D50011155,275Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly IngramDirector2026-08-30A50011155,275CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John K. Slay, Jr.RSU2025-07-18——2,500—$338,250
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John K. Slay, Jr.$338,250$0$00.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Darryl W. SchmidtOption32,50051.3—
Scott CopelandOption10,00094.86—
John K. Slay, Jr.Option1,018,77161.83—
David R. HarlowOption32,50051.3—
John K. Slay, Jr.Option25,00075.71—
Hannah AndrusRSU4,000—424,080
John K. Slay, Jr.RSU2,500—265,050
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The company aims to create long-term shareholder value while maintaining safety and soundness by providing competitive salaries and appropriate incentives. The program is designed to attract and retain qualified executives, provide incentives for corporate and individual performance, and align management interests with shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)NaN%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2828,660,802447,09293,32098.15%Passed
20252025-05-2227,886,932175,82932,87499.26%Passed
20242024-05-2327,866,611132,06299,06199.18%Passed
20232023-05-2527,750,612291,739149,75698.43%Passed
20172017-05-2513,528,31512,53186,92599.27%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2898.15%a
20252025-05-2299.26%b
20242024-05-2399.18%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)21 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,007,628
Median employee compensation$47,840
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David E. RainboltNot independent · Board Chair · Executive$360,000$0$0$0$0$360,000
G. Rainey Williams, JrIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Independent Directors68,00047,4510024,000139,451
Gregory G. WedelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Independent Directors0119,128000119,128
Tom H. McCasland, IIIIndependent · Independent Directors48,00041,8840024,000113,884
Joseph FordIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Independent Directors084,80800084,808
F. Ford DrummondIndependent · Compensation · Independent Directors26,00031,5460024,00081,546
William Scott MartinIndependent · Audit · Independent Directors72,000000072,000
Natalie ShirleyIndependent · Independent Directors065,73200065,732
Bill G. LanceIndependent · Independent Directors10,00053,65600063,656
Kimberly IngramIndependent · Audit · Independent Directors062,52200062,522
Robin RobersonIndependent · Information Security · Sustainability · Independent Directors32,00027,99900059,999
Dave R. LopezIndependent · Independent Directors42,0007,00700049,007
Dr. Leslie J. RainboltIndependent · Independent Directors048,91800048,918
Mautra Staley JonesIndependent · Independent Directors48,000000048,000
Michael K. WallaceIndependent · Independent Directors48,000000048,000
David R. HarlowEmployee director · Executive · Information Security · Sustainability000—00
Darryl W. SchmidtEmployee director · Executive · Information Security000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$24,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)24,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$754,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$590,651
All other compensation$72,000
Total cost of the board$1,416,651

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1BancFirst Corp2025David R. Harlow$725,000$0$0$181,250$1,007,628

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at BancFirst Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John K. Slay, Jr. (Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer, BancFirst) was the highest-paid executive at BancFirst Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,053,653.
What is BancFirst Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, BancFirst Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 21:1.
How did shareholders vote on BancFirst Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.15% of shareholders supported BancFirst Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does BancFirst Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, BancFirst Corp reported total board compensation of $1,416,651 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John K. Slay, Jr.DEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,053,653. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r20 · c31 · span 941143–941152
2Section 01, David R. HarlowDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943
3Section 01, Darryl W. SchmidtDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,004,018. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r12 · c31 · span 855593–855602
4Section 01, Scott CopelandDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 707,713. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r16 · c31 · span 898421–898428
5Section 01, Hannah AndrusDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 401,310. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r8 · c31 · span 816343–816350
6Section 03, John K. Slay, Jr. RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r20 · c19 · span 936918–936925
7Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1232464–1232471
8Section 08, David E. RainboltDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c3 · span 1517428–1517435
9Section 08, G. Rainey Williams, JrDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,451. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r17 · c22 · span 1572561–1572568
10Section 08, Gregory G. WedelDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,128. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r16 · c7 · span 1559277–1559284
11Section 08, Tom H. McCasland, IIIDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,884. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r10 · c23 · span 1515584–1515591
12Section 08, Joseph FordDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 84,808. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r4 · c7 · span 1461525–1461531
13Section 08, F. Ford DrummondDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,546. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c23 · span 1458306–1458312
14Section 08, William Scott MartinDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r9 · c3 · span 1500615–1500621
15Section 08, Natalie ShirleyDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 65,732. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r14 · c7 · span 1543089–1543095
16Section 08, Bill G. LanceDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,656. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r7 · c21 · span 1490675–1490681
17Section 08, Kimberly IngramDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,522. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c7 · span 1469623–1469629
18Section 08, Robin RobersonDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,999. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r13 · c21 · span 1539866–1539872
19Section 08, Dave R. LopezDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,007. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c21 · span 1498769–1498775
20Section 08, Dr. Leslie J. RainboltDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,918. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r12 · c7 · span 1526907–1526913
21Section 08, Mautra Staley JonesDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r6 · c3 · span 1476333–1476339
22Section 08, Michael K. WallaceDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 48,000. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r15 · c3 · span 1549806–1549812
23Section 08, David R. HarlowDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Darryl W. SchmidtDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Roy C. Ferguson 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030000760498-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Jason A. Carroll 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030000760498-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Scott Copeland 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030000760498-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Kelly Foster 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030000760498-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, David R. Harlow 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030000760498-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Darryl W. Schmidt 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030000760498-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, John K. Slay, Jr. 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030000760498-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Dara Wanzer 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030000760498-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Hannah Andrus 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030000760498-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Dennis Jay Hannah 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030000760498-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Dennis L. Brand 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-030000760498-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Hannah Andrus 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200000760498-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Hannah Andrus 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200000760498-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jason A. Carroll 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-200000760498-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jason A. Carroll 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-200000760498-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000760498-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-240000760498-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-280000760498-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-280000760498-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-04-29Form 42026-05-010000760498-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070000760498-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070000760498-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-07-27Form 42026-07-280000760498-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-07-28Form 42026-07-290000760498-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-290000760498-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040000760498-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-040000760498-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060000760498-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-060000760498-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, David E. Rainbolt 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130000760498-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Kimberly Ingram 2026-08-30Form 42026-08-310000760498-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Kimberly Ingram 2026-08-30Form 42026-08-310000760498-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-280001193125-26-245174Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.15% (votes for as printed: 28,660,802). Filing ↗
58Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220000950170-25-076262Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.26% (votes for as printed: 27,886,932). Filing ↗
59Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230000950170-24-063897Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.18% (votes for as printed: 27,866,611). Filing ↗
60Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
61Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
62Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 754,000 + equity 590,651 + all other 72,000 = 1,416,651, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,416,651
63BancFirst Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001193125-26-141692CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the BancFirst Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
BANF Peer Teardown Report