CEO Aaron Graft was paid $4,607,786 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 31.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 95th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-102190 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,607,786 ↑ Aaron Graft total, FY2025 | 95th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 58:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 70.9% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
TFIN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Graft | $725,000 | $0 | $2,808,839 | $634,360 | $362,895 | $0 | $76,693 | $4,607,786 |
| Director, Vice Chairman, CEO & President | ||||||||
| Edward Schreyer | 500,000 | 0 | 1,245,231 | 281,232 | 250,272 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,290,735 |
| Executive Vice President, COO | ||||||||
| Todd Ritterbusch | 416,667 | 37,500 | 664,109 | 150,000 | 177,276 | 0 | 16,850 | 1,462,401 |
| President, TBK Bank, and President, Payments and Banking | ||||||||
| W. Bradley Voss | 400,000 | 0 | 664,109 | 150,000 | 166,848 | 0 | 22,075 | 1,403,031 |
| Executive Vice President, CFO | ||||||||
| Adam Nelson | 400,000 | 0 | 553,344 | 124,995 | 166,848 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,259,187 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Graft | $4,607,786 | $3,515,034 | $3,260,635 | ↑ +1,092,752 |
| Edward Schreyer | 2,290,735 | 1,906,650 | 1,733,111 | ↑ +384,085 |
| Todd Ritterbusch | 1,462,401 | 1,040,356 | — | ↑ +422,045 |
| W. Bradley Voss | 1,403,031 | 1,107,249 | 1,087,037 | ↑ +295,782 |
| Adam Nelson | 1,259,187 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Triumph Financial, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TFIN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Triumph Financial, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$4,607,786 Aaron Graft total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of May 11, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-102190 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for TFIN
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order TFIN
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TFIN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Triumph Financial, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Aaron Graft | CEO | $4,607,786 |
| Adam Nelson | General Counsel | $1,259,187 |
| Edward Schreyer | COO | $2,290,735 |
| Todd Ritterbusch | President | $1,462,401 |
| W. Bradley Voss | CFO | $1,403,031 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| C. Todd Sparks | Independent Director | $159,945 |
| Carlos M. Sepulveda, Jr | Chair of the Board | $219,335 |
| Charles A. Anderson | Independent Director | $148,020 |
| Davis Deadman | Independent Director | $180,945 |
| Debra A. Bradford | Independent Director | $152,445 |
| Harrison B. Barnes | Independent Director | $130,945 |
| Laura K. Easley | Independent Director | $187,823 |
| Maribess L. Miller | Independent Director | $149,445 |
| Melissa K. McSherry | Independent Director | $92,497 |
| Michael P. Rafferty | Independent Director | $177,445 |
| Richard L. Davis | Independent Director | $130,945 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Graft | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 11,665 | — | $634,343 |
| Adam Nelson | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 2,298 | — | 124,965 |
| Todd Ritterbusch | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 2,758 | — | 149,981 |
| Aaron Graft | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 23,330 | — | 81,655 | 2,174,496 |
| Edward Schreyer | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 10,343 | — | 36,200 | 964,032 |
| Edward Schreyer | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 5,171 | — | 281,199 |
| W. Bradley Voss | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 5,516 | — | 19,306 | 514,128 |
| W. Bradley Voss | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 2,758 | — | 149,981 |
| Adam Nelson | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 4,596 | — | 16,086 | 428,379 |
| Todd Ritterbusch | PSU | 2025-05-01 | — | 5,516 | — | 19,306 | 514,128 |
| W. Bradley Voss | OPTION | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 5,291 | — | 150,000 |
| Todd Ritterbusch | OPTION | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 5,291 | — | 150,000 |
| Aaron Graft | OPTION | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 22,376 | — | 634,360 |
| Adam Nelson | OPTION | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 4,409 | — | 124,995 |
| Edward Schreyer | OPTION | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 9,920 | — | 281,232 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aaron Graft | $634,343 | $2,174,496 | $634,360 | 63.2% |
| Adam Nelson | 124,965 | 428,379 | 124,995 | 63.2% |
| Todd Ritterbusch | 149,981 | 514,128 | 150,000 | 63.2% |
| Edward Schreyer | 281,199 | 964,032 | 281,232 | 63.2% |
| W. Bradley Voss | 149,981 | 514,128 | 150,000 | 63.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Nelson | Option | 1,508 | 72 | — |
| Adam Nelson | Option | 1,488 | 51.25 | — |
| Edward Schreyer | RSU | 5,171 | — | 323,860 |
| Aaron Graft | RSU | 81,655 | — | 5,114,053 |
| Adam Nelson | Option | 547 | 69.44 | — |
| Aaron Graft | RSU | 11,665 | — | 730,579 |
| Todd Ritterbusch | RSU | 8,504 | — | 532,606 |
| W. Bradley Voss | RSU | 2,758 | — | 172,734 |
| W. Bradley Voss | RSU | 253 | — | 15,845 |
| Aaron Graft | RSU | 4,720 | — | 295,614 |
| Edward Schreyer | RSU | 2,279 | — | 142,734 |
| Todd Ritterbusch | RSU | 19,306 | — | 1,209,135 |
| W. Bradley Voss | Option | 547 | 69.44 | — |
| Todd Ritterbusch | RSU | 253 | — | 15,845 |
| Todd Ritterbusch | RSU | 2,758 | — | 172,734 |
| Edward Schreyer | RSU | 21,266 | — | 1,331,890 |
| Adam Nelson | RSU | 16,086 | — | 1,007,466 |
| Adam Nelson | RSU | 781 | — | 48,914 |
| Aaron Graft | Option | 9,111 | 72 | — |
| Aaron Graft | RSU | 54,460 | — | 3,410,830 |
| Aaron Graft | RSU | 44,050 | — | 2,758,852 |
| W. Bradley Voss | RSU | 19,306 | — | 1,209,135 |
| Edward Schreyer | Option | 4,398 | 72 | — |
| Todd Ritterbusch | RSU | 912 | — | 57,119 |
| W. Bradley Voss | Option | 5,291 | 54.38 | — |
| Aaron Graft | Option | 22,376 | 54.38 | — |
| Aaron Graft | Option | 7,912 | 51.25 | — |
| Adam Nelson | Option | 4,409 | 54.38 | — |
| Todd Ritterbusch | Option | 1,488 | 51.25 | — |
| Aaron Graft | Option | 2,722 | 69.44 | — |
| Todd Ritterbusch | Option | 547 | 69.44 | — |
| Todd Ritterbusch | Option | 1,759 | 72 | — |
| Adam Nelson | RSU | 253 | — | 15,845 |
| W. Bradley Voss | Option | 1,984 | 51.25 | — |
| W. Bradley Voss | Option | 2,010 | 72 | — |
| Adam Nelson | RSU | 732 | — | 45,845 |
| Edward Schreyer | RSU | 13,656 | — | 855,275 |
| Todd Ritterbusch | RSU | 10,240 | — | 641,331 |
| Adam Nelson | RSU | 10,240 | — | 641,331 |
| W. Bradley Voss | RSU | 9,716 | — | 608,513 |
| Adam Nelson | RSU | 7,286 | — | 456,322 |
| Edward Schreyer | RSU | 2,700 | — | 169,101 |
| Edward Schreyer | RSU | 4,878 | — | 305,509 |
| Aaron Graft | RSU | 3,890 | — | 243,631 |
| Edward Schreyer | Option | 9,920 | 54.38 | — |
| Adam Nelson | RSU | 2,298 | — | 143,924 |
| Todd Ritterbusch | Option | 5,291 | 54.38 | — |
| Todd Ritterbusch | RSU | 732 | — | 45,845 |
| Aaron Graft | RSU | 1,260 | — | 78,914 |
| W. Bradley Voss | RSU | 1,041 | — | 65,198 |
| W. Bradley Voss | RSU | 976 | — | 61,127 |
| Edward Schreyer | Option | 1,984 | 51.25 | — |
| Edward Schreyer | RSU | 36,200 | — | 2,267,206 |
| W. Bradley Voss | RSU | 13,656 | — | 855,275 |
Our executive compensation programs are designed to enable the Company to attract, motivate and retain talent needed for the Company s success, reward executives for performance, align executive interests with those of our shareholders, provide competitive compensation with a balanced approach that promotes sound risk management practices.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 13,616,250 | 5,589,906 | 10,860 | 70.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 14,175,273 | 5,598,431 | 22,876 | 71.69% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 18,298,227 | 996,880 | 13,802 | 94.83% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 17,857,482 | 300,478 | 65,913 | 98.35% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 19,081,923 | 384,998 | 71,278 | 98.02% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 19,892,940 | 452,165 | 1,939 | 97.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 70.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 71.69%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 94.83%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will be considered as present for quorum purposes, but abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast for any of the proposals at the Annual Meeting and will have no effect on the results of such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast for any of the proposals at the Annual Meeting and will have no effect on the results of such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast for any of the proposals at the Annual Meeting and will have no effect on the results of such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 58 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,607,786 |
| Median employee compensation | $79,400 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos M. Sepulveda JrIndependent · Compensation | $68,000 | $104,835 | — | — | $46,500 | $219,335 |
| Carlos M. Sepulveda, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | 68,000 | 104,835 | 0 | 0 | 46,500 | 219,335 |
| Laura K. EasleyIndependent · Risk and Compliance (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 93,000 | 79,823 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 187,823 |
| Davis DeadmanIndependent · Risk and Compliance | 50,000 | 74,945 | 0 | 0 | 56,000 | 180,945 |
| Michael P. RaffertyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk and Compliance | 87,500 | 74,945 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 177,445 |
| C. Todd SparksIndependent · Audit | 52,500 | 74,945 | 0 | 0 | 32,500 | 159,945 |
| Debra A. BradfordIndependent · Audit · Risk and Compliance | 62,500 | 74,945 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 152,445 |
| Maribess L. MillerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 64,500 | 74,945 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 149,445 |
| Charles A. AndersonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 74,945 | 0 | 0 | 18,075 | 148,020 |
| Harrison B. BarnesIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 43,000 | 74,945 | 0 | 0 | 13,000 | 130,945 |
| Richard L. DavisIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 46,000 | 74,945 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 130,945 |
| Melissa K. McSherryIndependent · Risk and Compliance · Newly elected | 37,500 | 37,497 | 0 | 0 | 17,500 | 92,497 |
| Aaron P. GraftEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $75,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 37,500 / 12,000 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $727,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $926,550 |
| All other compensation | $295,075 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,949,125 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Triumph Financial, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Triumph Financial, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paymentus Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dushyant Sharma | $371,315 | $34,232,000 | $0 | $846,768 | $35,629,806 |
| 2 | Payoneer Global, Inc. | 2025 | John Caplan | 535,000 | 10,539,925 | 0 | 0 | 11,707,037 |
| 3 | Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flake | 520,000 | 10,372,998 | 0 | 552,879 | 11,492,510 |
| 4 | EVERTEC, Inc. | 2025 | Morgan Schuessler | 856,960 | 6,800,000 | 0 | 1,500,026 | 9,245,391 |
| 5 | Flywire Corporation | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 6 | Repay Holdings Corporation | 2025 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,293,000 | 0 | 340,000 | 8,143,500 |
| 7 | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Priore | 1,200,000 | 2,996,498 | 0 | 0 | 8,004,152 |
| 8 | Triumph Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Graft | 725,000 | 2,808,839 | 634,360 | 362,895 | 4,607,786 |
| 9 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | 937,222 | 1,992,463 | 0 | 1,567,483 | 4,537,621 |
| 10 | National Bank Holdings Corporation | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 11 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 12 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 13 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 14 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc | 2025 | James Eccher | 914,217 | 1,075,066 | 0 | 852,300 | 3,108,135 |
| 15 | PaySign, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Newcomer | 1,050,000 | 1,398,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,754,265 |
| 16 | Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Drake Mills | 835,800 | 1,002,984 | 0 | 733,063 | 2,640,828 |
| 17 | Third Coast Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Bart Caraway | 654,231 | 385,457 | 0 | 0 | 2,503,561 |
| 18 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 19 | First Financial Corporation | 2025 | Norman D. Lowery | 675,350 | 523,503 | 0 | 486,252 | 2,395,725 |
| 20 | Cass Information Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Resch | 683,675 | 860,626 | 0 | 453,700 | 2,046,984 |
| 21 | Mercantile Bank Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Reitsma | 734,600 | 471,283 | 0 | 462,798 | 1,769,983 |
| 22 | QCR Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| 23 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 24 | Usio, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Hoch | 878,846 | 462,240 | 0 | 0 | 1,371,589 |
| 25 | BancFirst Corporation | 2025 | David R. Harlow | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 181,250 | 1,007,628 |
| 26 | Cantaloupe, Inc. | 2025 | Ravi Venkatesan | 450,000 | 172,238 | 0 | 0 | 957,707 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triumph Financial, Inc. | 83% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative) | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| BancFirst Corporation | 20% of base salary for Mr. Harlow, Ms. Andrus, Mr. Schmidt, and Mr. Copeland. 22.5% of base salary for Mr. Slay.% | RSUs 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Cantaloupe, Inc. | 71.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (McLagan) |
| Cass Information Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| EVERTEC, Inc. | 117% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | FW Cook |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Flywire Corporation | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Mercantile Bank Corporation | 105.6% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | AON |
| National Bank Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) (percentile rank) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Old Second Bancorp, Inc | 118.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON/McLagan |
| Origin Bancorp, Inc. | 109.6% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Paymentus Holdings, Inc. | 118.2% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Payoneer Global, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Compensia |
| PaySign, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | Restricted Common Shares 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Q2 Holdings, Inc. | 106.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Mercer |
| QCR Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Repay Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Third Coast Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | HFG |
| Usio, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Aaron Graft | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073 |
| 2 | Section 01, Edward Schreyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,290,735. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c39 · span 621086–621095 |
| 3 | Section 01, Todd Ritterbusch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,462,401. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c39 · span 629502–629511 |
| 4 | Section 01, W. Bradley Voss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,403,031. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 612598–612607 |
| 5 | Section 01, Adam Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,259,187. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c39 · span 637747–637756 |
| 6 | Section 03, Aaron Graft RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r7 · c54 · span 698687–698694 |
| 7 | Section 03, Adam Nelson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r51 · c54 · span 818466–818473 |
| 8 | Section 03, Todd Ritterbusch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r40 · c54 · span 788548–788555 |
| 9 | Section 03, Aaron Graft PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r11 · c54 · span 711487–711496 |
| 10 | Section 03, Edward Schreyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r33 · c54 · span 771850–771857 |
| 11 | Section 03, Edward Schreyer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r29 · c54 · span 759051–759058 |
| 12 | Section 03, W. Bradley Voss PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r22 · c54 · span 741824–741831 |
| 13 | Section 03, W. Bradley Voss RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r18 · c54 · span 729126–729133 |
| 14 | Section 03, Adam Nelson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r55 · c54 · span 831264–831271 |
| 15 | Section 03, Todd Ritterbusch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r44 · c54 · span 801246–801253 |
| 16 | Section 03, W. Bradley Voss OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r20 · c54 · span 735355–735362 |
| 17 | Section 03, Todd Ritterbusch OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r11 · c9 · span 538830–538837 |
| 18 | Section 03, Aaron Graft OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r9 · c54 · span 704967–704974 |
| 19 | Section 03, Adam Nelson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r53 · c54 · span 824745–824752 |
| 20 | Section 03, Edward Schreyer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r31 · c54 · span 765330–765337 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 58 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1360756–1360758 |
| 22 | Section 08, Carlos M. Sepulveda Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,335. Filing ↗machine: span 1423547–1423554 |
| 23 | Section 08, Carlos M. Sepulveda, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,335. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r24 · c19 · span 1423547–1423554 |
| 24 | Section 08, Laura K. Easley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 187,823. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r14 · c19 · span 1414513–1414520 |
| 25 | Section 08, Davis Deadman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,945. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r12 · c19 · span 1412771–1412778 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael P. Rafferty | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,445. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r22 · c19 · span 1421745–1421752 |
| 27 | Section 08, C. Todd Sparks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 159,945. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r26 · c19 · span 1425992–1425999 |
| 28 | Section 08, Debra A. Bradford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,445. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r8 · c19 · span 1409238–1409245 |
| 29 | Section 08, Maribess L. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,445. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r20 · c19 · span 1419999–1420006 |
| 30 | Section 08, Charles A. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,020. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r4 · c19 · span 1405699–1405706 |
| 31 | Section 08, Harrison B. Barnes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,945. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r6 · c19 · span 1407444–1407451 |
| 32 | Section 08, Richard L. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,945. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r10 · c19 · span 1410981–1410988 |
| 33 | Section 08, Melissa K. McSherry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 92,497. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r18 · c19 · span 1418205–1418211 |
| 34 | Section 08, Aaron P. Graft | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r16 · c19 · span 1416459–1416466 |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-23 | 0001539638-26-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 70.9% (votes for as printed: 13,616,250). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-22 | 0001628280-25-018849 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.69% (votes for as printed: 14,175,273). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-23 | 0001628280-24-017373 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.83% (votes for as printed: 18,298,227). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 727,500 + equity 926,550 + all other 295,075 = 1,949,125, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,949,125 |
| 41 | Paymentus Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170573 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paymentus Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,629,806. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 480688–480698 |
| 42 | Payoneer Global, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Payoneer Global, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,707,037. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c49 · span 591288–591298 |
| 43 | Q2 Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001410384-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,492,510. Filing ↗machine: span 684167–684177 |
| 44 | EVERTEC, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001559865-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in EVERTEC, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,245,391. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 593047–593056 |
| 45 | Flywire Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 46 | Repay Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-215760 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,143,500. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1897314–1897323 |
| 47 | Priority Technology Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001653558-26-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Priority Technology Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,004,152. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r2 · c19 · span 192936–192945 |
| 48 | Triumph Financial, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073 |
| 49 | Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 50 | National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 52 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 53 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 54 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Second Bancorp, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,108,135. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 753236–753245 |
| 55 | PaySign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001683168-26-002222 | CEO total compensation as printed in PaySign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,754,265. Filing ↗machine: span 152267–152276 |
| 56 | Origin Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in Origin Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387 |
| 57 | Third Coast Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Third Coast Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,503,561. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 240742–240751 |
| 58 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 59 | First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000714562-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123 |
| 60 | Cass Information Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322 |
| 61 | Mercantile Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercantile Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,769,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c20 · span 302151–302160 |
| 62 | QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 63 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847 |
| 64 | Usio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001437749-26-013853 | CEO total compensation as printed in Usio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,371,589. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 254821–254830 |
| 65 | BancFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943 |
| 66 | Cantaloupe, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-10 | 0001628280-25-044777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cantaloupe, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 957,707. Filing ↗machine: span 849423–849430 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Old Second Bancorp, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039829 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Flywire Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Paymentus Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170573 | Paymentus Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Q2 Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001410384-26-000029 | Q2 Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Payoneer Global, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049462 | Payoneer Global, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, EVERTEC, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559865-26-000017 | EVERTEC, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-215760 | Repay Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Cantaloupe, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044777 | Cantaloupe, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000714562-26-000017 | First Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002356 | QCR Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Mercantile Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010964 | Mercantile Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475841-26-000013 | National Bank Holdings Corporation names Triumph Financial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Triumph Financial, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Cass Information Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000708781-26-000013 | Cass Information Systems, Inc. names Triumph Financial, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Triumph Financial, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500