Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BSRR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BSRR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin McPhaill | $665,635 | $499,226 | $495,226 | $0 | $0 | $52,419 | $185,116 | $1,897,622 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Olague | 441,000 | 220,500 | 219,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85,457 | 966,383 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Treece | 441,000 | 220,500 | 219,426 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79,961 | 960,888 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Hugh Boyle | 441,000 | 220,500 | 174,780 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,050 | 905,331 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Natalia Coen | 400,000 | 200,000 | 158,537 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,067 | 801,603 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin McPhaill | $1,897,622 | $1,402,302 | — | +495,320 |
| Michael Olague | 966,383 | 741,151 | 823,574 | +225,232 |
| Christopher Treece | 960,888 | 737,062 | 819,508 | +223,826 |
| Hugh Boyle | 905,331 | 726,621 | 833,845 | +178,710 |
| Natalia Coen | 801,603 | 660,020 | 573,636 | +141,583 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vonn R. Christenson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,947 | $38 | $150,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vonn R. Christenson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 3,947 | 28 | 111,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vonn R. Christenson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vonn R. Christenson | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,053 | 38 | 40,026 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-18 | — | 1,053 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Vonn R. Christenson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,053 | 28 | 29,705 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Treece | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Treece | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 10,000 | 27 | 271,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Treece | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 10,000 | 38 | 381,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Boyle | EVP/Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 10,000 | 38 | 382,091 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vonn R. Christenson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,947 | $38 | $150,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vonn R. Christenson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 3,947 | 28 | 111,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vonn R. Christenson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vonn R. Christenson | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,053 | 38 | 40,026 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vonn R. Christenson | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,053 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vonn R. Christenson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,053 | 28 | 29,705 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Treece | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Treece | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 10,000 | 27 | 271,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Treece | EVP/Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 10,000 | 38 | 381,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Boyle | EVP/Chief Credit Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 10,000 | 38 | 382,091 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Treece | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 4,610 | — | 2,482 | $219,426 |
| Hugh Boyle | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 4,237 | — | 1,412 | 174,780 |
| Natalia Coen | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 3,843 | — | 1,281 | 158,537 |
| Kevin McPhaill | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 8,003 | — | 495,226 |
| Michael Olague | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 3,546 | — | 219,426 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Treece | $0 | $219,426 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Hugh Boyle | 0 | 174,780 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Natalia Coen | 0 | 158,537 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kevin McPhaill | 495,226 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Olague | 219,426 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natalia Coen | RSU | 17,845 | — | $583,175 |
| Christopher Treece | RSU | 14,380 | — | 469,938 |
| Michael Olague | RSU | 14,380 | — | 469,938 |
| Kevin McPhaill | RSU | 28,153 | — | 920,040 |
| Hugh Boyle | RSU | 16,099 | — | 526,115 |
Our primary objectives with respect to executive compensation are to attract and retain the most talented and dedicated executives possible, and to align their interests with those of our shareholders. To that end, we strive to maintain compensation plans that are competitive relative to those of similar publicly traded banking institutions, and to provide a substantial level of at-risk compensation for our executives, which depends in part on the Company's financial performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 7,881,291 | 295,325 | 87,675 | 96.39% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 8,273,838 | 289,352 | 13,277 | 96.62% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 7,082,915 | 1,695,067 | 30,610 | 80.69% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 7,857,712 | 2,436,164 | 288,526 | 76.33% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 8,837,060 | 586,265 | 234,232 | 93.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 8,553,064 | 737,545 | 67,108 | 92.06% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 96.39%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 96.62%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 80.69%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are each included in the determination of the number of shares present for determining a quorum but are not counted on any matters brought before the Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are each included in the determination of the number of shares present for determining a quorum but are not counted on any matters brought before the Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are each included in the determination of the number of shares present for determining a quorum but are not counted on any matters brought before the Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 34.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,897,622 |
| Median employee compensation | $54,461 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morris A. TharpIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit · Compensation | $108,938 | $41,992 | $0 | — | $13,435 | $164,365 |
| Julie G. CastleIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 90,188 | 41,992 | 0 | — | 0 | 132,180 |
| Albert L. BerraIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 77,063 | 41,992 | 0 | — | 11,945 | 131,000 |
| James C. HollyIndependent · Finance and Sustainability · Credit | 82,688 | 41,992 | 0 | — | 0 | 124,680 |
| Lynda B. ScearcyIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 77,688 | 41,992 | 0 | — | 0 | 119,680 |
| Susan M. AbundisIndependent · Credit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 75,188 | 41,992 | 0 | — | 0 | 117,180 |
| Vonn R. ChristensonIndependent · Finance and Sustainability (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 75,188 | 41,992 | 0 | — | 0 | 117,180 |
| Michele M. GilIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Risk · Nominating/Governance · Finance and Sustainability | 73,313 | 41,992 | 0 | — | 0 | 115,305 |
| Ermina KarimIndependent · Risk · Nominating/Governance · Credit | 72,688 | 41,992 | 0 | — | 0 | 114,680 |
| Laurence S. DuttoIndependent · Risk · Nominating/Governance · Finance and Sustainability | 72,688 | 41,992 | 0 | — | 0 | 114,680 |
| Kevin J. McPhaillEmployee director · Risk · Credit · Finance and Sustainability | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $72,688 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $41,992 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $100,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $805,630 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $419,920 |
| All other compensation | $25,380 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,250,930 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sierra Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sierra Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp | 2025 | Kent Steinwert | $895,000 | $10,121,944 | $0 | $0 | $12,550,771 |
| 2 | Triumph Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Graft | 725,000 | 2,808,839 | 634,360 | 362,895 | 4,607,786 |
| 3 | Preferred Bank | 2025 | Li Yu | 1,010,001 | 2,266,320 | 0 | 1,173,460 | 4,467,850 |
| 4 | FirstSun Capital Bancorp | 2025 | Neal Arnold | 800,000 | 1,707,070 | 0 | 0 | 3,341,470 |
| 5 | Equity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Elliott | 857,995 | 663,156 | 281,500 | 854,427 | 3,073,975 |
| 6 | Central Pacific Financial Corp | 2025 | Arnold Martines | 703,308 | 787,526 | 0 | 1,154,010 | 2,763,135 |
| 7 | First Western Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Wylie | 623,708 | 1,641,443 | 0 | 368,300 | 2,645,442 |
| 8 | Hamni Financial Corporation | 2025 | Bonita Lee | 831,154 | 765,966 | 0 | 878,347 | 2,558,296 |
| 9 | Third Coast Bancshares | 2025 | Bart Caraway | 654,231 | 385,457 | 0 | 0 | 2,503,561 |
| 10 | Bank of Marin Bancorp | 2025 | Timothy Myers | 693,250 | 560,015 | 0 | 0 | 1,930,086 |
| 11 | Sierra Bancorp | 2025 | Kevin McPhaill | 665,635 | 495,226 | 0 | 0 | 1,897,622 |
| 12 | Baycom Corp | 2025 | George Guarini | 745,856 | 186,464 | 0 | 520,363 | 1,803,041 |
| 13 | Heritage Commerce Corp | 2024 | Robertson Clay Jones | 660,261 | 678,577 | 0 | 306,000 | 1,694,339 |
| 14 | Coastal Financial Corporation | 2025 | Eric Sprink | 874,000 | 375,069 | 0 | 382,518 | 1,693,201 |
| 15 | Northrim Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Huston | 572,039 | 358,133 | 0 | 386,126 | 1,491,789 |
| 16 | RBB Bancorp | 2025 | Johnny Lee | 597,333 | 387,401 | 0 | 463,345 | 1,485,674 |
| 17 | FS Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Adams | 590,000 | 152,050 | 285,182 | 0 | 1,442,575 |
| 18 | Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. | 2024 | Tyson Abston | 688,953 | 0 | 0 | 493,335 | 1,347,196 |
| 19 | Community West Bancshares | 2025 | James Kim | 616,346 | 192,512 | 0 | 333,750 | 1,264,784 |
| 20 | South Plains Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Curtis Griffith | 425,000 | 124,972 | 153,717 | 255,000 | 1,232,779 |
| 21 | Southside Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Donahoe | 580,000 | 252,032 | 0 | 220,121 | 1,224,314 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Bancorp | 100.385% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Bank of Marin Bancorp | 112% | PSU 62 · RSU 38 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Baycom Corp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Central Pacific Financial Corp | 161% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Coastal Financial Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Community West Bancshares | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Equity Bancshares, Inc. | 132.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| First Western Financial, Inc. | 56% | PSU 88 · RSU 12 | No | Alvarez & Marsal |
| FirstSun Capital Bancorp | 102% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| FS Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Hamni Financial Corporation | 122% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Heritage Commerce Corp | 45% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Northrim Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook and Co., Inc. |
| Preferred Bank | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| RBB Bancorp | 110.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| South Plains Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Southside Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Third Coast Bancshares | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | HFG |
| Triumph Financial, Inc. | 83% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative) | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin McPhaill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 1,897,622. Filing ↗machine: span 346414–346423 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Olague | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 966,383. Filing ↗machine: span 377540–377547 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christopher Treece | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 960,888. Filing ↗machine: span 362259–362266 |
| 4 | Section 01, Hugh Boyle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 905,331. Filing ↗machine: span 393196–393203 |
| 5 | Section 01, Natalia Coen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Summary Compensation”. As printed: 801,603. Filing ↗machine: span 408450–408457 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Treece PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c11 · span 360214–360221 |
| 7 | Section 03, Hugh Boyle PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r11 · c11 · span 391170–391177 |
| 8 | Section 03, Natalia Coen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r14 · c11 · span 406196–406203 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin McPhaill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r2 · c11 · span 344160–344167 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Olague RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r4 · c4 · span 446414–446419 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 34.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 647583–647592 |
| 12 | Section 08, Morris A. Tharp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,365. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r11 · c12 · span 643961–643968 |
| 13 | Section 08, Julie G. Castle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,180. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r4 · c12 · span 622909–622916 |
| 14 | Section 08, Albert L. Berra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 131,000. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r3 · c12 · span 619766–619773 |
| 15 | Section 08, James C. Holly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 124,680. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c12 · span 634987–634994 |
| 16 | Section 08, Lynda B. Scearcy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,680. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r10 · c12 · span 641022–641029 |
| 17 | Section 08, Susan M. Abundis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,180. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c12 · span 616828–616835 |
| 18 | Section 08, Vonn R. Christenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,180. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c12 · span 625808–625815 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michele M. Gil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 115,305. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r7 · c12 · span 631846–631853 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ermina Karim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,680. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r9 · c12 · span 637879–637886 |
| 21 | Section 08, Laurence S. Dutto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,680. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r6 · c12 · span 628952–628959 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kevin J. McPhaill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Vonn R. Christenson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001130144-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Vonn R. Christenson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001130144-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Vonn R. Christenson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001130144-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Vonn R. Christenson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001130144-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Vonn R. Christenson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001130144-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Vonn R. Christenson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001130144-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christopher Treece 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001130144-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christopher Treece 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001130144-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Christopher Treece 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001130144-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Hugh Boyle 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001130144-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001104659-26-064916 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.39% (votes for as printed: 7,881,291). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001558370-25-008088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.62% (votes for as printed: 8,273,838). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001558370-24-008627 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.69% (votes for as printed: 7,082,915). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 805,630 + equity 419,920 + all other 25,380 = 1,250,930, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,250,930 |
| 39 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012591 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 12,550,771. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c23 · span 311148–311158 |
| 40 | Triumph Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073 |
| 41 | Preferred Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Preferred Bank's own proxy. As printed: 4,467,850. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | FirstSun Capital Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001709442-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in FirstSun Capital Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,341,470. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 305883–305892 |
| 43 | Equity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103215 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,073,975. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r2 · c31 · span 655068–655077 |
| 44 | Central Pacific Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Central Pacific Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,763,135. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1042212–1042222 |
| 45 | First Western Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027213 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Western Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,645,442. Filing ↗machine: span 426725–426734 |
| 46 | Hamni Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hamni Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,558,296. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c26 · span 2522532–2522541 |
| 47 | Third Coast Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Third Coast Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 2,503,561. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 240742–240751 |
| 48 | Bank of Marin Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Marin Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,930,086. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c14 · span 1084023–1084032 |
| 49 | Sierra Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040182 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sierra Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,897,622. Filing ↗machine: span 346414–346423 |
| 50 | Baycom Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001730984-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baycom Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,803,041. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r4 · c20 · span 362435–362444 |
| 51 | Heritage Commerce Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001104659-25-032651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Commerce Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,694,339. Filing ↗machine: span 912788–912797 |
| 52 | Coastal Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coastal Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,693,201. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c21 · span 467985–467994 |
| 53 | Northrim Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001163370-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northrim Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,491,789. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | RBB Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011980 | CEO total compensation as printed in RBB Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,485,674. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c29 · span 847867–847876 |
| 55 | FS Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001437749-26-011384 | CEO total compensation as printed in FS Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,442,575. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r1 · c25 · span 492793–492802 |
| 56 | Guaranty Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-31 | 0000950170-25-047789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,196. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c29 · span 620930–620939 |
| 57 | Community West Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community West Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,264,784. Filing ↗machine: span 467984–467993 |
| 58 | South Plains Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013355 | CEO total compensation as printed in South Plains Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,232,779. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 556174–556183 |
| 59 | Southside Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000705432-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,224,314. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 587992–588001 |
| 60 | Section 10a, Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-047789 | Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sierra Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Coastal Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437958-26-000023 | Coastal Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sierra Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, RBB Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011980 | RBB Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sierra Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Southside Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000705432-26-000069 | Southside Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sierra Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Triumph Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102190 | Triumph Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sierra Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Equity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103215 | Equity Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sierra Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Preferred Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:PFBC:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | Preferred Bank names Sierra Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, First Western Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027213 | First Western Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sierra Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Central Pacific Financial Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008251 | Central Pacific Financial Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sierra Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Northrim Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001163370-26-000012 | Northrim Bancorp, Inc. names Sierra Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, FS Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011384 | FS Bancorp, Inc. names Sierra Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012591 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sierra Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Bank of Marin Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046455 | Bank of Marin Bancorp names Sierra Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Heritage Commerce Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032651 | Heritage Commerce Corp names Sierra Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Community West Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024768 | Community West Bancshares names Sierra Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Hamni Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157155 | Hamni Financial Corporation names Sierra Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |