Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-10

CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (CPF)

CEO Arnold Martines was paid $2,763,135 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 31.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-008251 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,763,135 ↑
Arnold Martines total, FY2025
42nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
36.1:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
87.65%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

CPF's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Arnold Martines$703,308—$787,526—$1,154,010—$118,291$2,763,135
Chairman, President, Chief Executive Officer
David Morimoto519,712—400,114—640,434—58,4691,618,729
Vice Chairman, Chief Operating Officer
Ralph Mesick400,662—307,131—491,610—39,5801,238,983
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Risk Officer
Dayna Matsumoto346,769—183,916—292,134—21,151843,970
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Kisan Jo324,95586,160166,115—177,377—17,729772,336
Executive Vice President, Retail, Wealth and International Markets

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Arnold Martines$2,763,135$2,106,033$1,737,311↑ +657,102
David Morimoto1,618,7291,368,0771,146,805↑ +250,652
Ralph Mesick1,238,983———
Dayna Matsumoto843,970———
Kisan Jo772,336644,930598,862↑ +127,406

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CPF reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP Peer Teardown Report

$2,763,135 Arnold Martines total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 10, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-008251 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for CPF

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
CPFon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order CPF

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CPF
6 companies name CPF as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name CPF as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
A. Catherine NgoFormer director (through FY2025)$235,271
Christopher T. LutesIndependent Director$125,000
Crystal K. RoseIndependent Director$155,000
Diane S.L. PalomaIndependent Director$156,250
Earl E. FryIndependent Director$142,500
Jason R. FujimotoIndependent Director$125,000
Jonathan B. KindredIndependent Director$150,000
Paul J. KosasaIndependent Director$140,000
Paul K. YonamineFormer director (through FY2025)$254,664
Robert K.W.H. NobrigaLead Independent Director$125,000
Saedene K. OtaIndependent Director$142,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jonathan B. KindredDirector2026-05-15A2,228$34$74,972CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert K.W.H. NobrigaDirector2026-05-15A2,3033477,496CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane S.L. PalomaDirector2026-05-15A2,0803469,992CommonForm 4 ↗
Earl E. FryDirector2026-05-15A2,1173471,237Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Saedene K. OtaDirector2026-05-15A2,1173471,237Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Crystal K. RoseDirector2026-05-15A1,8573462,488Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. KosasaDirector2026-05-15A1,8573462,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher T. LutesDirector2026-05-15A2,0803469,992CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason R. FujimotoDirector2026-05-15A1,8573462,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnold D. MartinesChairman, President & CEO2026-08-07D2,75000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Arnold MartinesPSU2025-02-186,52513,051—26,102$400,012
Ralph MesickRSU2025-02-18——5,090—151,122
Kisan JoPSU2025-02-181,3762,753—5,50684,378
David MorimotoPSU2025-02-183,3156,631—13,262203,239
Dayna MatsumotoPSU2025-02-181,5243,048—6,09693,421
Ralph MesickPSU2025-02-182,5455,090—10,180156,009
Dayna MatsumotoRSU2025-02-18——3,048—90,495
David MorimotoRSU2025-02-18——6,631—196,874
Kisan JoRSU2025-02-18——2,753—81,737
Arnold MartinesRSU2025-02-18——13,052—387,514
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Arnold Martines$387,514$400,012$050.8%
Ralph Mesick151,122156,009050.8%
Kisan Jo81,73784,378050.8%
David Morimoto196,874203,239050.8%
Dayna Matsumoto90,49593,421050.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Dayna MatsumotoRSU3,048—$94,976
Kisan JoRSU2,753—85,783
Arnold MartinesPSU20,004—623,325
Arnold MartinesPSU13,050—406,638
Ralph MesickRSU5,090—158,604
David MorimotoPSU3,066—95,537
Dayna MatsumotoPSU1,524—47,488
Dayna MatsumotoPSU375—11,685
David MorimotoPSU12,260—382,022
Arnold MartinesRSU13,052—406,700
Dayna MatsumotoRSU998—31,098
Arnold MartinesPSU3,347—104,293
Kisan JoPSU830—25,863
Arnold MartinesPSU5,002—155,862
Dayna MatsumotoPSU1,052—32,780
David MorimotoRSU6,631—206,622
Dayna MatsumotoPSU264—8,226
Arnold MartinesRSU4,462—139,036
Arnold MartinesRSU13,337—415,581
Dayna MatsumotoPSU3,048—94,976
Arnold MartinesPSU13,384—417,045
David MorimotoRSU8,174—254,702
David MorimotoPSU7,746—241,365
David MorimotoPSU6,630—206,591
Arnold MartinesPSU6,526—203,350
Ralph MesickPSU5,090—158,604
Kisan JoPSU4,130—128,691
Kisan JoPSU3,318—103,389
David MorimotoPSU3,316—103,327
Kisan JoPSU2,752—85,752
David MorimotoRSU2,582—80,455
Ralph MesickPSU2,545—79,302
David MorimotoPSU1,937—60,357
Dayna MatsumotoPSU1,496—46,615
Kisan JoPSU1,377—42,907
Kisan JoRSU1,107—34,494
Kisan JoPSU1,033—32,188
Dayna MatsumotoRSU351—10,937
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is to (i) attract and retain experienced, high-performing leaders, (ii) incent decisions that strengthen the franchise and improve returns through cycles, and (iii) reinforce a culture that earns performance the right way with appropriate risk discipline and controls.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-3019,880,0042,800,37615,11987.65%Passed
20252025-04-2421,564,312501,34624,86497.73%Passed
20242024-04-2421,564,312501,34624,86497.73%Passed
20232023-04-2718,768,6063,216,666162,26785.37%Passed
20222022-04-2120,169,3793,096,29634,30086.69%Passed
20212021-04-2919,463,2642,906,45234,65087.01%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3087.65%a
20252025-04-2497.73%b
20242024-04-2497.73%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect in calculating the votes on this matter.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect in calculating the votes on this matter.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ ​ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect in calculating the votes on this matter.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)36.1 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,763,135
Median employee compensation$76,473
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Paul K. YonamineIndependent · Departed during FY$83,979$83,937$0$0$86,748$254,664
A. Catherine NgoIndependent · Departed during FY93,35293,3150048,604235,271
Diane S.L. PalomaIndependent · Trust Committee (Chair) · Newly elected78,14778,103000156,250
Crystal K. RoseIndependent · Board Risk Committee77,50077,500000155,000
Jonathan B. KindredIndependent · Audit (Chair)75,01174,989000150,000
Saedene K. OtaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Trust Committee71,25071,250000142,500
Earl E. FryIndependent · Audit · Board Risk Committee (Chair)71,25071,250000142,500
Paul J. KosasaIndependent · Governance · Trust Committee70,00669,994000140,000
Jason R. FujimotoIndependent · Audit · Compensation62,51462,486000125,000
Christopher T. LutesIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Board Risk Committee62,51462,486000125,000
Robert K.W.H. NobrigaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance62,51462,486000125,000
Arnold D. MartinesEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 17,500 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline25,000 shares or 5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$808,037
Equity awards (grant-date value)$807,796
All other compensation$135,352
Total cost of the board$1,751,185

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1First Hawaiian, Inc.2025Robert Harrison$1,072,593$2,590,795$0$1,586,884$6,285,693
2Bank of Hawaii Corporation2025Peter Ho915,3082,635,46302,312,5006,016,006
3Amalgamated Financial Corp.2025Priscilla Sims Brown1,069,2311,800,00001,060,0004,432,169
4ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.2025Frank Sorrentino III992,0001,674,00101,272,2404,399,936
5First Foundation Inc.2024Thomas Shafer132,7553,880,000004,013,755
6OceanFirst Financial Corp.2025Christopher Maher995,0001,036,1590890,7463,124,340
7TriCo Bancshares2025Richard Smith1,029,835758,45801,065,0002,981,248
8CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP2025Arnold Martines703,308787,526—1,154,0102,763,135
9Hanmi Financial Corporation2025Bonita Lee831,154765,9660878,3472,558,296
10Bank of Marin Bancorp2025Timothy Myers693,250560,015001,930,086
11HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.2025C. Hunter Westbrook675,769349,4000422,5301,487,191
12Heritage Financial Corporation2025Bryan McDonald610,616256,6320356,8521,345,480
13Westamerica Bancorporation2025David Payne371,00000400,000802,645

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP161%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pay Governance
Amalgamated Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFarient Advisors, LLC
Bank of Hawaii Corporation250%PSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson
Bank of Marin Bancorp112%PSU 62 · RSU 38NoPearl Meyer & Partners
ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.135%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
First Foundation Inc.0%RSU 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
First Hawaiian, Inc.147%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. KBW Regional Bank IndexPearl Meyer
Hanmi Financial Corporation122%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
Heritage Financial Corporation121%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
OceanFirst Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
TriCo Bancsharesnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Westamerica Bancorporation111%not disclosedNonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Arnold Martines (Chairman, President, Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,763,135.
How does CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Arnold Martines's total compensation ranked at the 42nd percentile of CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 36.1:1.
How did shareholders vote on CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 87.65% of shareholders supported CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP reported total board compensation of $1,751,185 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Arnold MartinesDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,763,135. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1042212–1042222
2Section 01, David MorimotoDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,618,729. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 1057186–1057196
3Section 01, Ralph MesickDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,238,983. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1071314–1071324
4Section 01, Dayna MatsumotoDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 843,970. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 1086272–1086280
5Section 01, Kisan JoDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 772,336. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 1100426–1100434
6Section 03, Arnold Martines PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-008251Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1195605–1195613
7Section 03, Ralph Mesick RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-008251Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1226689–1226697
8Section 03, Kisan Jo PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-008251Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1269697–1269704
9Section 03, David Morimoto PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-008251Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1212841–1212849
10Section 03, Dayna Matsumoto PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-008251Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1250051–1250058
11Section 03, Ralph Mesick PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-008251Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1232991–1232999
12Section 03, Dayna Matsumoto RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-008251Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1244723–1244730
13Section 03, David Morimoto RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-008251Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1207511–1207519
14Section 03, Kisan Jo RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-008251Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1263685–1263692
15Section 03, Arnold Martines RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001140361-26-008251Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1189302–1189310
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 36.1 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Paul K. YonamineDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,664. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r13 · c12 · span 529265–529273
18Section 08, A. Catherine NgoDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,271. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r8 · c12 · span 517316–517324
19Section 08, Diane S.L. PalomaDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,250. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r11 · c12 · span 524621–524629
20Section 08, Crystal K. RoseDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r12 · c12 · span 526833–526841
21Section 08, Jonathan B. KindredDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c12 · span 510336–510344
22Section 08, Saedene K. OtaDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,500. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c12 · span 522069–522077
23Section 08, Earl E. FryDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,500. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r3 · c12 · span 505582–505590
24Section 08, Paul J. KosasaDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r6 · c12 · span 512547–512555
25Section 08, Jason R. FujimotoDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c12 · span 507796–507804
26Section 08, Christopher T. LutesDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c12 · span 515088–515096
27Section 08, Robert K.W.H. NobrigaDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r9 · c12 · span 519858–519866
28Section 08, Arnold D. MartinesDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jonathan B. Kindred 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000701347-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Robert K.W.H. Nobriga 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000701347-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Diane S.L. Paloma 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000701347-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Earl E. Fry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000701347-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Saedene K. Ota 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000701347-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Crystal K. Rose 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000701347-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Paul J. Kosasa 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000701347-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Christopher T. Lutes 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000701347-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jason R. Fujimoto 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180000701347-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Arnold D. Martines 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100000701347-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-040000701347-26-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.65% (votes for as printed: 19,880,004). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-280000701347-25-000015Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.73% (votes for as printed: 1,409,364). Filing ↗machine: span 2630–2639
41Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2025-04-280000701347-25-000015Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.73% (votes for as printed: 1,409,364). Filing ↗machine: span 2630–2639
42Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
43Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
44Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 808,037 + equity 807,796 + all other 135,352 = 1,751,185, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,751,185
45First Hawaiian, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-026700CEO total compensation as printed in First Hawaiian, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,285,693. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c48 · span 1533144–1533153
46Bank of Hawaii Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000046195-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Hawaii Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,016,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 964406–964415
47Amalgamated Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001823608-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,432,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 838725–838734
48ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011892CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗
49First Foundation Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001104659-25-036041CEO total compensation as printed in First Foundation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,013,755. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 687747–687756
50OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001308179-26-000348CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗
51TriCo Bancshares, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170000356171-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in TriCo Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 2,981,248. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 742610–742619
52CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001140361-26-008251CEO total compensation as printed in CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 2,763,135. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1042212–1042222
53Hanmi Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001193125-26-157155CEO total compensation as printed in Hanmi Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,558,296. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c26 · span 2522532–2522541
54Bank of Marin Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046455CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Marin Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,930,086. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c14 · span 1084023–1084032
55HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001538263-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,487,191. Filing ↗machine: span 442986–442995
56Heritage Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001628280-26-019987CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,345,480. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 657550–657559
57Westamerica Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001174947-26-000355CEO total compensation as printed in Westamerica Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 802,645. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r1 · c31 · span 344276–344283
58Section 10a, HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001538263-26-000032HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, First Foundation Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-036041First Foundation Inc. names CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Heritage Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019987Heritage Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Bank of Marin Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046455Bank of Marin Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Amalgamated Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001823608-26-000098Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, First Hawaiian, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026700First Hawaiian, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Hanmi Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157155Hanmi Financial Corporation names CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, OceanFirst Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000348OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, TriCo Bancshares reciprocityDEF 14A—0000356171-26-000033TriCo Bancshares names CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Westamerica Bancorporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174947-26-000355Westamerica Bancorporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the CENTRAL PACIFIC FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
CPF Peer Teardown Report