Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CPF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CPF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Martines | $703,308 | $0 | $787,526 | $0 | $1,154,010 | $0 | $118,291 | $2,763,135 |
| Chairman, President, Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Morimoto | 519,712 | 0 | 400,114 | 0 | 640,434 | 0 | 58,469 | 1,618,729 |
| Vice Chairman, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Ralph Mesick | 400,662 | 0 | 307,131 | 0 | 491,610 | 0 | 39,580 | 1,238,983 |
| Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Dayna Matsumoto | 346,769 | 0 | 183,916 | 0 | 292,134 | 0 | 21,151 | 843,970 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kisan Jo | 324,955 | 86,160 | 166,115 | 0 | 177,377 | 0 | 17,729 | 772,336 |
| Executive Vice President, Retail, Wealth and International Markets | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Martines | $2,763,135 | $2,106,033 | $1,737,311 | +657,102 |
| David Morimoto | 1,618,729 | 1,368,077 | 1,146,805 | +250,652 |
| Ralph Mesick | 1,238,983 | — | — | — |
| Dayna Matsumoto | 843,970 | — | — | — |
| Kisan Jo | 772,336 | 644,930 | 598,862 | +127,406 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earl E. Fry | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,117 | $34 | $71,237 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal K. Rose | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,857 | 34 | 62,488 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Lutes | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,080 | 34 | 69,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Kosasa | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,857 | 34 | 62,488 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan B. Kindred | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,228 | 34 | 74,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason R. Fujimoto | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,857 | 34 | 62,488 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saedene K. Ota | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,117 | 34 | 71,237 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane S.L. Paloma | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,080 | 34 | 69,992 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert K.W.H. Nobriga | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,303 | 34 | 77,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Mesick | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 2,545 | — | 5,090 | $156,009 |
| Dayna Matsumoto | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 3,048 | — | 90,495 |
| Arnold Martines | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 6,525 | — | 13,051 | 400,012 |
| Dayna Matsumoto | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 1,524 | — | 3,048 | 93,421 |
| David Morimoto | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 3,315 | — | 6,631 | 203,239 |
| Ralph Mesick | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 5,090 | — | 151,122 |
| David Morimoto | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 6,631 | — | 196,874 |
| Kisan Jo | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 2,753 | — | 81,737 |
| Arnold Martines | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 13,052 | — | 387,514 |
| Kisan Jo | PSU | 2025-02-18 | — | 1,376 | — | 2,753 | 84,378 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Mesick | $151,122 | $156,009 | $0 | 50.8% |
| Dayna Matsumoto | 90,495 | 93,421 | 0 | 50.8% |
| Arnold Martines | 387,514 | 400,012 | 0 | 50.8% |
| David Morimoto | 196,874 | 203,239 | 0 | 50.8% |
| Kisan Jo | 81,737 | 84,378 | 0 | 50.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dayna Matsumoto | RSU | 3,048 | — | $94,976 |
| Kisan Jo | RSU | 2,753 | — | 85,783 |
| Arnold Martines | PSU | 20,004 | — | 623,325 |
| Arnold Martines | PSU | 13,050 | — | 406,638 |
| Ralph Mesick | RSU | 5,090 | — | 158,604 |
| David Morimoto | PSU | 3,066 | — | 95,537 |
| Dayna Matsumoto | PSU | 1,524 | — | 47,488 |
| Dayna Matsumoto | PSU | 375 | — | 11,685 |
| David Morimoto | PSU | 12,260 | — | 382,022 |
| Arnold Martines | RSU | 13,052 | — | 406,700 |
| Dayna Matsumoto | RSU | 998 | — | 31,098 |
| Arnold Martines | PSU | 3,347 | — | 104,293 |
| Kisan Jo | PSU | 830 | — | 25,863 |
| Arnold Martines | PSU | 5,002 | — | 155,862 |
| Dayna Matsumoto | PSU | 1,052 | — | 32,780 |
| David Morimoto | RSU | 6,631 | — | 206,622 |
| Dayna Matsumoto | PSU | 264 | — | 8,226 |
| Arnold Martines | RSU | 4,462 | — | 139,036 |
| Arnold Martines | RSU | 13,337 | — | 415,581 |
| Dayna Matsumoto | PSU | 3,048 | — | 94,976 |
| Arnold Martines | PSU | 13,384 | — | 417,045 |
| David Morimoto | RSU | 8,174 | — | 254,702 |
| David Morimoto | PSU | 7,746 | — | 241,365 |
| David Morimoto | PSU | 6,630 | — | 206,591 |
| Arnold Martines | PSU | 6,526 | — | 203,350 |
| Ralph Mesick | PSU | 5,090 | — | 158,604 |
| Kisan Jo | PSU | 4,130 | — | 128,691 |
| Kisan Jo | PSU | 3,318 | — | 103,389 |
| David Morimoto | PSU | 3,316 | — | 103,327 |
| Kisan Jo | PSU | 2,752 | — | 85,752 |
| David Morimoto | RSU | 2,582 | — | 80,455 |
| Ralph Mesick | PSU | 2,545 | — | 79,302 |
| David Morimoto | PSU | 1,937 | — | 60,357 |
| Dayna Matsumoto | PSU | 1,496 | — | 46,615 |
| Kisan Jo | PSU | 1,377 | — | 42,907 |
| Kisan Jo | RSU | 1,107 | — | 34,494 |
| Kisan Jo | PSU | 1,033 | — | 32,188 |
| Dayna Matsumoto | RSU | 351 | — | 10,937 |
Our compensation philosophy is to (i) attract and retain experienced, high-performing leaders, (ii) incent decisions that strengthen the franchise and improve returns through cycles, and (iii) reinforce a culture that earns performance the right way with appropriate risk discipline and controls.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 19,880,004 | 2,800,376 | 15,119 | 87.65% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 21,564,312 | 501,346 | 24,864 | 97.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 21,564,312 | 501,346 | 24,864 | 97.73% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 18,768,606 | 3,216,666 | 162,267 | 85.37% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-21 | 20,169,379 | 3,096,296 | 34,300 | 86.69% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 19,463,264 | 2,906,452 | 34,650 | 87.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 87.65%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 97.73%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 97.73%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect in calculating the votes on this matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect in calculating the votes on this matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect in calculating the votes on this matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 36.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,763,135 |
| Median employee compensation | $76,473 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul K. YonamineIndependent · Departed during FY | $83,979 | $83,937 | $0 | $0 | $86,748 | $254,664 |
| A. Catherine NgoIndependent · Departed during FY | 93,352 | 93,315 | 0 | 0 | 48,604 | 235,271 |
| Diane S.L. PalomaIndependent · Trust Committee (Chair) · Newly elected | 78,147 | 78,103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 156,250 |
| Crystal K. RoseIndependent · Board Risk Committee | 77,500 | 77,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155,000 |
| Jonathan B. KindredIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 75,011 | 74,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 |
| Saedene K. OtaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Trust Committee | 71,250 | 71,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142,500 |
| Earl E. FryIndependent · Audit · Board Risk Committee (Chair) | 71,250 | 71,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142,500 |
| Paul J. KosasaIndependent · Governance · Trust Committee | 70,006 | 69,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140,000 |
| Jason R. FujimotoIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 62,514 | 62,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,000 |
| Christopher T. LutesIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Board Risk Committee | 62,514 | 62,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,000 |
| Robert K.W.H. NobrigaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance | 62,514 | 62,486 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,000 |
| Arnold D. MartinesEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 25,000 shares or 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $808,037 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $807,796 |
| All other compensation | $135,352 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,751,185 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Central Pacific Financial Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Central Pacific Financial Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Hawaiian, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Harrison | $1,072,593 | $2,590,795 | $0 | $1,586,884 | $6,285,693 |
| 2 | Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 2025 | Peter Ho | 915,308 | 2,635,463 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 6,016,006 |
| 3 | Amalgamated Financial Corp. | 2025 | Priscilla Sims Brown | 1,069,231 | 1,800,000 | 0 | 1,060,000 | 4,432,169 |
| 4 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 5 | First Foundation Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Shafer | 132,755 | 3,880,000 | 0 | 0 | 4,013,755 |
| 6 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 7 | TriCo Bancshares | 2025 | Richard Smith | 1,029,835 | 758,458 | 0 | 1,065,000 | 2,981,248 |
| 8 | Central Pacific Financial Corp | 2025 | Arnold Martines | 703,308 | 787,526 | 0 | 1,154,010 | 2,763,135 |
| 9 | Hanmi Financial Corporation | 2025 | Bonita Lee | 831,154 | 765,966 | 0 | 878,347 | 2,558,296 |
| 10 | Bank of Marin Bancorp | 2025 | Timothy Myers | 693,250 | 560,015 | 0 | 0 | 1,930,086 |
| 11 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | C. Hunter Westbrook | 675,769 | 349,400 | 0 | 422,530 | 1,487,191 |
| 12 | Heritage Financial Corporation | 2025 | Bryan McDonald | 610,616 | 256,632 | 0 | 356,852 | 1,345,480 |
| 13 | Westamerica Bancorporation | 2025 | David Payne | 371,000 | 0 | 0 | 400,000 | 802,645 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Pacific Financial Corp | 161% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Amalgamated Financial Corp. | 113% | PRSU 50 · TRSU 50 | No | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Bank of Hawaii Corporation | 250% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Bank of Marin Bancorp | 112% | PSU 62 · RSU 38 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Foundation Inc. | 0% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| First Hawaiian, Inc. | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. KBW Regional Bank Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Hanmi Financial Corporation | 122% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Heritage Financial Corporation | 121% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 115% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| TriCo Bancshares | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Westamerica Bancorporation | 111% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Arnold Martines | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,763,135. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1042212–1042222 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Morimoto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,618,729. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 1057186–1057196 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ralph Mesick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,238,983. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1071314–1071324 |
| 4 | Section 01, Dayna Matsumoto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 843,970. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c27 · span 1086272–1086280 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kisan Jo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 772,336. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c27 · span 1100426–1100434 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ralph Mesick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r13 · c34 · span 1232992–1232999 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dayna Matsumoto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r15 · c34 · span 1244724–1244730 |
| 8 | Section 03, Arnold Martines PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r7 · c34 · span 1195606–1195613 |
| 9 | Section 03, Dayna Matsumoto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r16 · c34 · span 1250052–1250058 |
| 10 | Section 03, David Morimoto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r10 · c34 · span 1212842–1212849 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ralph Mesick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r12 · c34 · span 1226690–1226697 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Morimoto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r9 · c34 · span 1207512–1207519 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kisan Jo RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r18 · c34 · span 1263686–1263692 |
| 14 | Section 03, Arnold Martines RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r6 · c34 · span 1189303–1189310 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kisan Jo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r19 · c34 · span 1269698–1269704 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 36.1 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Paul K. Yonamine | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,664. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r13 · c12 · span 529265–529273 |
| 18 | Section 08, A. Catherine Ngo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,271. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r8 · c12 · span 517316–517324 |
| 19 | Section 08, Diane S.L. Paloma | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,250. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r11 · c12 · span 524621–524629 |
| 20 | Section 08, Crystal K. Rose | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r12 · c12 · span 526833–526841 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jonathan B. Kindred | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c12 · span 510336–510344 |
| 22 | Section 08, Saedene K. Ota | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,500. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c12 · span 522069–522077 |
| 23 | Section 08, Earl E. Fry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,500. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r3 · c12 · span 505582–505590 |
| 24 | Section 08, Paul J. Kosasa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r6 · c12 · span 512547–512555 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jason R. Fujimoto | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c12 · span 507796–507804 |
| 26 | Section 08, Christopher T. Lutes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c12 · span 515088–515096 |
| 27 | Section 08, Robert K.W.H. Nobriga | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,000. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r9 · c12 · span 519858–519866 |
| 28 | Section 08, Arnold D. Martines | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Earl E. Fry 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000701347-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Crystal K. Rose 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000701347-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Christopher T. Lutes 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000701347-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Paul J. Kosasa 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000701347-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jonathan B. Kindred 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000701347-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jason R. Fujimoto 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000701347-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Saedene K. Ota 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000701347-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Diane S.L. Paloma 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000701347-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert K.W.H. Nobriga 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000701347-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0000701347-26-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.65% (votes for as printed: 19,880,004). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0000701347-25-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.73% (votes for as printed: 1,409,364). Filing ↗machine: span 2630–2639 |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0000701347-25-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.73% (votes for as printed: 1,409,364). Filing ↗machine: span 2630–2639 |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 808,037 + equity 807,796 + all other 135,352 = 1,751,185, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,751,185 |
| 44 | First Hawaiian, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026700 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Hawaiian, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,285,693. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r1 · c48 · span 1533144–1533153 |
| 45 | Bank of Hawaii Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Hawaii Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,016,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 964406–964415 |
| 46 | Amalgamated Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001823608-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,432,169. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c14 · span 838725–838734 |
| 47 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | First Foundation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001104659-25-036041 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Foundation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,013,755. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 687747–687756 |
| 49 | OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c16 · span 561664–561673 |
| 50 | TriCo Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0000356171-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriCo Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 2,981,248. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 742610–742619 |
| 51 | Central Pacific Financial Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Central Pacific Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,763,135. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1042212–1042222 |
| 52 | Hanmi Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001193125-26-157155 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanmi Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,558,296. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r8 · c26 · span 2522532–2522541 |
| 53 | Bank of Marin Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046455 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Marin Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,930,086. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c14 · span 1084023–1084032 |
| 54 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001538263-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,487,191. Filing ↗machine: span 442986–442995 |
| 55 | Heritage Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001628280-26-019987 | CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,345,480. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 657550–657559 |
| 56 | Westamerica Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001174947-26-000355 | CEO total compensation as printed in Westamerica Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 802,645. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r1 · c31 · span 344276–344283 |
| 57 | Section 10a, HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001538263-26-000032 | HomeTrust Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Central Pacific Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, First Foundation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-036041 | First Foundation Inc. names Central Pacific Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Westamerica Bancorporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000355 | Westamerica Bancorporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Central Pacific Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, TriCo Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000356171-26-000033 | TriCo Bancshares names Central Pacific Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, First Hawaiian, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026700 | First Hawaiian, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Central Pacific Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Hanmi Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157155 | Hanmi Financial Corporation names Central Pacific Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Heritage Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019987 | Heritage Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Central Pacific Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Bank of Marin Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046455 | Bank of Marin Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Central Pacific Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Amalgamated Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823608-26-000098 | Amalgamated Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Central Pacific Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |