Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SASR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SASR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Schrider | $875,000 | $0 | $787,501 | $0 | $386,488 | $0 | $41,276 | $2,090,265 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph O'Brien | 535,000 | 0 | 401,261 | 0 | 217,157 | 0 | 53,815 | 1,207,233 |
| EVP, Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| R. Louis Caceres | 460,000 | 0 | 299,034 | 0 | 163,714 | 0 | 49,626 | 972,374 |
| EVP, Chief Wealth Officer | ||||||||
| Philip Mantua | 455,000 | 0 | 295,788 | 0 | 150,560 | 1,384 | 33,163 | 935,895 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Aaron Kaslow | 470,000 | 0 | 258,539 | 0 | 155,523 | 0 | 29,821 | 913,883 |
| EVP, General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Schrider | $2,090,265 | — | — | — |
| Joseph O'Brien | 1,207,233 | — | — | — |
| R. Louis Caceres | 972,374 | — | — | — |
| Philip Mantua | 935,895 | — | — | — |
| Aaron Kaslow | 913,883 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Louis Caceres | RSU | 2023-03-15 | — | — | 5,435 | — | $149,517 |
| Aaron Kaslow | RSU | 2023-03-15 | — | — | 4,699 | — | 129,269 |
| Daniel Schrider | RSU | 2023-03-15 | — | — | 14,313 | — | 393,751 |
| Philip Mantua | RSU | 2023-03-15 | — | — | 5,376 | — | 147,894 |
| Daniel Schrider | PSU | 2023-03-15 | 7,157 | 14,313 | — | 21,470 | 393,751 |
| Aaron Kaslow | PSU | 2023-03-15 | 2,350 | 4,699 | — | 7,049 | 129,269 |
| R. Louis Caceres | PSU | 2023-03-15 | 2,718 | 5,435 | — | 8,153 | 149,517 |
| Philip Mantua | PSU | 2023-03-15 | 2,688 | 5,376 | — | 8,064 | 147,894 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Louis Caceres | $149,517 | $149,517 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Aaron Kaslow | 129,269 | 129,269 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Daniel Schrider | 393,751 | 393,751 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Philip Mantua | 147,894 | 147,894 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Schrider | PSU | 22,449 | — | $611,511 |
| Aaron Kaslow | PSU | 7,371 | — | 200,786 |
| Joseph O'Brien | PSU | 6,956 | — | 189,468 |
| Daniel Schrider | RSU | 6,243 | — | 170,059 |
| Philip Mantua | RSU | 5,376 | — | 146,442 |
| Aaron Kaslow | PSU | 2,798 | — | 76,218 |
| R. Louis Caceres | PSU | 8,525 | — | 232,207 |
| R. Louis Caceres | RSU | 5,435 | — | 148,049 |
| Aaron Kaslow | RSU | 4,699 | — | 128,001 |
| R. Louis Caceres | PSU | 4,329 | — | 117,922 |
| Daniel Schrider | PSU | 12,751 | — | 347,337 |
| Daniel Schrider | PSU | 15,230 | — | 414,852 |
| Joseph O'Brien | RSU | 2,851 | — | 77,661 |
| R. Louis Caceres | RSU | 2,101 | — | 57,231 |
| R. Louis Caceres | PSU | 5,126 | — | 139,619 |
| Philip Mantua | PSU | 8,433 | — | 229,715 |
| Philip Mantua | PSU | 4,769 | — | 129,894 |
| Daniel Schrider | RSU | 14,313 | — | 389,886 |
| Philip Mantua | RSU | 1,132 | — | 30,836 |
| R. Louis Caceres | RSU | 1,033 | — | 28,139 |
| Aaron Kaslow | PSU | 3,405 | — | 92,752 |
| Aaron Kaslow | RSU | 668 | — | 18,196 |
| Daniel Schrider | RSU | 3,043 | — | 82,891 |
| Joseph O'Brien | PSU | 6,441 | — | 175,453 |
| Joseph O'Brien | RSU | 1,537 | — | 41,868 |
| Philip Mantua | RSU | 2,201 | — | 57,231 |
| Joseph O'Brien | RSU | 7,293 | — | 198,661 |
| Philip Mantua | PSU | 4,745 | — | 129,254 |
| Joseph O'Brien | PSU | 11,439 | — | 311,598 |
| Aaron Kaslow | RSU | 1,395 | — | 38,000 |
Our Compensation Committee is committed to rewarding executive management for the company s performance achieved through planning and execution. We achieve our objectives through an executive compensation program that is aligned, balanced, and rewarding.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 22,615,222 | 912,107 | 358,743 | 96.12% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 33,925,418 | 1,051,131 | 514,378 | 95.59% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 31,448,345 | 811,455 | 420,643 | 97.48% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-04-24 | 24,193,686 | 797,127 | 139,019 | 96.81% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-04-25 | 22,829,700 | 728,784 | 316,726 | 96.91% | Passed |
| 2016 | 2016-05-04 | 15,038,388 | 1,446,436 | 76,954 | 91.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 96.12%a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 95.59%b |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 97.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, "broker non-votes" (explained below) and failure to cast a vote are not considered "votes cast" and will therefore have no effect on the voting outcome of the election of directors, the advisory vote on executive compensation, the ratification of the appointment of Ernst & Young LP as our independent registered public accounting firm, or approval of the 2024 Equity Plan.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, broker non-votes and failure to cast a vote will have the same effect as a vote "against" amendment of the Articles of Incorporation in Proposal 2 and 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On this matter, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the voting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 25 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,090,265 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L. OrndorffIndependent · Executive (Chair) · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Risk | $139,000 | $50,016 | $0 | $0 | $2,954 | $191,970 |
| Pamela A. LittleIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Nominating/Governance | 87,500 | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 2,954 | 140,470 |
| Mark E. FriisIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Executive | 78,375 | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 5,354 | 133,745 |
| Ralph F. BoydIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Nominating/Governance | 80,000 | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 2,954 | 132,970 |
| Craig A. RuppertIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Executive | 72,500 | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 2,954 | 125,470 |
| Mark C. MicklemIndependent · Audit · Risk | 69,000 | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 2,954 | 121,970 |
| Brian J. LemekIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 67,500 | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 2,979 | 120,495 |
| Mona Abutaleb StephensonIndependent · Compensation · Risk | 66,500 | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 2,954 | 119,470 |
| Kenneth C. CookNot independent · Risk · Newly elected | 58,250 | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 8,733 | 116,999 |
| Mark C. MichaelIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 63,125 | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 2,954 | 116,095 |
| Walter C. Martz IIIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 60,000 | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 4,779 | 114,795 |
| Christina B. O'MearaIndependent · Compensation | 57,500 | 50,016 | 0 | 0 | 2,979 | 110,495 |
| Daniel J. SchriderEmployee director · Board Chair · Risk · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $50,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $899,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $600,192 |
| All other compensation | $45,502 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,544,944 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sandy Spring Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sandy Spring Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | $1,131,731 | $2,643,865 | $0 | $2,199,120 | $6,140,650 |
| 2 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 3 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 4 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 5 | Wesbanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 6 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 7 | Independent Bank Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Tengel | 1,097,385 | 1,094,318 | 0 | 1,123,669 | 3,606,962 |
| 8 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Lubow | 1,043,164 | 1,163,271 | 0 | — | 3,467,632 |
| 9 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 10 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 11 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 12 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Susan Riel | 952,728 | 2,017,169 | 0 | 0 | 3,063,169 |
| 13 | NBT Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Scott A. Kingsley | 820,192 | 663,375 | 0 | 670,292 | 2,990,037 |
| 14 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | — | 2,977,449 |
| 15 | Community Bank System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 16 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 17 | S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 18 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Perrault | 940,000 | 657,994 | 0 | 423,000 | 2,320,530 |
| 19 | Sandy Spring Bancorp | 2023 | Daniel Schrider | 875,000 | 787,501 | 0 | 386,488 | 2,090,265 |
| 20 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp. | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| — | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandy Spring Bancorp | 50% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | Restricted Stock (time-based) 50 · Restricted Stock (performance-based) 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Community Bank System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 117.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corp. | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Independent Bank Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Mercer |
| NBT Bancorp, Inc. | 108.33% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 115% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (through April 30, 2025) and Pay Governance (after April 30, 2025) |
| S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Wesbanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Schrider | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 1,207,233. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r12 · c39 · span 939706–939715 |
| 3 | Section 01, R. Louis Caceres | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 972,374. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c39 · span 951202–951209 |
| 4 | Section 01, Philip Mantua | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 935,895. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 928199–928206 |
| 5 | Section 01, Aaron Kaslow | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 913,883. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c39 · span 962723–962730 |
| 6 | Section 03, R. Louis Caceres RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r10 · c3 · span 831608–831613 |
| 7 | Section 03, Aaron Kaslow RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r12 · c3 · span 833617–833622 |
| 8 | Section 03, Daniel Schrider RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r4 · c3 · span 825564–825570 |
| 9 | Section 03, Philip Mantua RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r6 · c3 · span 827576–827581 |
| 10 | Section 03, Daniel Schrider PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r5 · c41 · span 1018366–1018373 |
| 11 | Section 03, Aaron Kaslow PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r37 · c41 · span 1097962–1097969 |
| 12 | Section 03, R. Louis Caceres PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r29 · c41 · span 1078069–1078076 |
| 13 | Section 03, Philip Mantua PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t191 · r13 · c41 · span 1038268–1038275 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 25 : 1.machine: span 1459280–1459287 |
| 15 | Section 08, Robert L. Orndorff | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,970. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r24 · c15 · span 496863–496870 |
| 16 | Section 08, Pamela A. Little | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,470. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r14 · c15 · span 482340–482347 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark E. Friis | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,745. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r10 · c15 · span 476538–476545 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ralph F. Boyd | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,970. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c15 · span 470738–470745 |
| 19 | Section 08, Craig A. Ruppert | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,470. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r26 · c15 · span 499765–499772 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mark C. Micklem | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,970. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r20 · c15 · span 491046–491053 |
| 21 | Section 08, Brian J. Lemek | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,495. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r12 · c15 · span 479438–479445 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mona Abutaleb Stephenson | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,470. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c15 · span 467839–467846 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kenneth C. Cook | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,999. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c15 · span 473639–473646 |
| 24 | Section 08, Mark C. Michael | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,095. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r18 · c15 · span 488145–488152 |
| 25 | Section 08, Walter C. Martz II | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,795. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r16 · c15 · span 485244–485251 |
| 26 | Section 08, Christina B. O'Meara | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,495. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r22 · c15 · span 493958–493965 |
| 27 | Section 08, Daniel J. Schrider | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0000824410-24-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.12% (votes for as printed: 22,615,222). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-25 | 0000824410-23-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.59% (votes for as printed: 33,925,418). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-04-29 | 0000824410-21-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.48%. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 899,250 + equity 600,192 + all other 45,502 = 1,544,944, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,544,944 |
| 33 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 34 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 35 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 36 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 37 | Wesbanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wesbanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 38 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 40 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,467,632. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r8 · c9 · span 1068574–1068584 |
| 41 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 43 | OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c16 · span 561664–561673 |
| 44 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,063,169. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | NBT Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013237 | CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138 |
| 46 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c14 · span 845297–845306 |
| 47 | Community Bank System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Bank System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 48 | Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 49 | S&T Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 50 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001049782-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684 |
| 51 | Sandy Spring Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 52 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042646 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandy Spring Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000021 | Park National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandy Spring Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corporation names Sandy Spring Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandy Spring Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandy Spring Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049782-24-000017 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. names Sandy Spring Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp names Sandy Spring Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Community Bank System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Bank System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandy Spring Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000776901-26-000079 | Independent Bank Corp. names Sandy Spring Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandy Spring Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandy Spring Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:TOWN:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandy Spring Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, S&T Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandy Spring Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Wesbanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | Wesbanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandy Spring Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation names Sandy Spring Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, NBT Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013237 | NBT Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sandy Spring Bancorp. Filing ↗ |