Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. (DCOM)

CEO Stuart Lubow was paid $4,108,525 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 15.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-042646 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,108,525 ↑
Stuart Lubow total, FY2025
60th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
44:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
75.08%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

DCOM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Stuart Lubow$1,043,164$0$1,163,271$0$1,246,861$436,486$218,743$4,108,525
President and Chief Executive Officer
Conrad Gunther500,1870302,5030252,07001,236,6472,291,407
Former Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Lending Officer
Avinash Reddy562,1250427,4800336,033093,3841,419,022
Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer/Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Geisel415,4730199,9880297,2070269,7761,182,444
Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Commercial Officer
Michael Fegan426,5400258,0160228,149040,072952,777
Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Technology and Operations Officer
Christopher Porzelt396,2980199,9960212,232036,761845,287
Executive Vice President & Chief Risk Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Stuart Lubow$4,108,525$3,546,605$4,522,226↑ +561,920
Conrad Gunther2,291,4071,085,4831,033,736↑ +1,205,924
Avinash Reddy1,419,0221,185,0131,131,265↑ +234,009
Thomas Geisel1,182,444———
Michael Fegan952,777857,1881,021,638↑ +95,589
Christopher Porzelt845,287790,750—↑ +54,537

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DCOM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$4,108,525 Stuart Lubow total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 6, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-042646 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for DCOM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
DCOMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order DCOM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DCOM
17 companies name DCOM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name DCOM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Albert E. McCoy, JrIndependent Director$130,000
Dennis A. SuskindIndependent Director$142,500
Joseph J. PerryIndependent Director$155,000
Judith H. GermanoIndependent Director$130,000
Kenneth J. MahonChair of the Board$190,000
Kevin SteinIndependent Director$142,500
Matthew A. LindenbaumIndependent Director$130,000
Michael P. DevineFormer director (through FY2025)$39,862
Paul M. AguggiaIndependent Director$145,000
Raymond A. NielsenIndependent Director$130,000
Rosemarie ChenIndependent Director$155,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Raymond A. NielsenDirector2026-05-11D1,650$37$61,201CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis A. SuskindDirector2026-06-09D5,00039193,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Dennis A. SuskindDirector2026-06-10D5,00039195,000CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-12D98403,928CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-12D5,24440210,180CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-12D5,89240236,151CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-12D4,63640185,811CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-15D128405,078CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-15D6,96340276,222CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-15D4,28840170,105CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-15D1,2814050,817CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-15D1,8534073,509CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-16D6,72639264,265CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-16D123394,833CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-16D4,14239162,739CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-16D1,7903970,329CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-16D1,2383948,641CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-18D12,00339468,357CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-18D255399,950CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-18D13,80039538,476CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-18D6,03039235,291CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-06-18D6633925,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph J. PerryDirector2026-07-01A84413,415CommonForm 4 ↗
Judith H. GermanoDirector2026-07-01A4394117,845CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-07-30D57412,325CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-07-30D1,2444150,743CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-07-30D3,11541127,061CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-07-30D6,18741252,368CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-07-30D3264113,298CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-07-31D5,93141241,748CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-07-31D2884111,739CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-07-31D30,661411,249,742CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-07-31D14,99041610,992CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-07-31D1,1304146,059CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-03D178417,328CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-03D44411,811CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-03D14,90741613,721CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-03D3,98741164,145CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-03D1,5714164,678CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond A. NielsenDirector2026-08-06D1,8004275,113CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-11D8,59441348,830CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-11D80413,247CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-12D13,09841536,494CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-12D7554130,925CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-12D243419,953CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-12D5,24041214,630CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-12D12,99941532,439CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-13D168416,955CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-13D2,90441120,226CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-13D1,1624148,107CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-13D2,88241119,315CommonForm 4 ↗
BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C.Director2026-08-13D54412,236CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart H. LubowPresident & CEO2026-09-02D9,18940371,236CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart H. LubowPresident & CEO2026-09-02D18,37840742,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FeganChief Technology & Ops Officer2026-09-02D2,2534091,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart H. LubowPresident & CEO2026-09-02D18,37840742,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FeganChief Technology & Ops Officer2026-09-02D2,2534091,021CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph J. PerryDirector2026-10-01A87393,430CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Lubow AvinashPSU2025-03-3116,50524,757—37,135$1,163,271
Michael FeganPSU2025-03-312,7455,491—8,236258,016
Christopher PorzeltPSU2025-03-312,8384,256—6,385199,996
Fegan ChristopherPSU2025-03-313,6615,491—8,236258,016
Thomas GeiselPSU2025-03-312,3683,547—3,553248,131
Avinash ReddyPSU2025-03-316,0659,098—13,647427,480
Conrad GuntherPSU2025-03-314,2926,438—9,656302,503
Stuart LubowPSU2025-03-3112,37824,757—37,1351,163,271
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Lubow Avinash$0$1,163,271$0100.0%
Michael Fegan0258,0160100.0%
Christopher Porzelt0199,9960100.0%
Fegan Christopher0258,0160100.0%
Thomas Geisel0248,1310100.0%
Avinash Reddy0427,4800100.0%
Conrad Gunther0302,5030100.0%
Stuart Lubow01,163,2710100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Stuart LubowRSU28,411—$854,887
Michael FeganPSU24,961—751,076
Stuart LubowPSU132,290—3,980,606
Christopher PorzeltPSU12,551—377,660
Avinash ReddyPSU21,375—643,174
Christopher PorzeltRSU5,789—174,191
Avinash ReddyRSU10,343—311,211
Michael FeganRSU6,961—209,456
Thomas GeiselPSU3,547—106,729
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation programs and policies are centered on a pay for performance culture and are strongly aligned with the long-term interests of shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2825,150,5618,347,35640,02575.08%Passed
20252025-05-2225,344,3527,625,329167,54476.87%Passed
20242024-05-2326,948,6372,150,16940,26292.61%Passed
20232023-05-2522,801,3445,551,04563,78380.42%Passed
20222022-05-2613,415,54715,396,71968,31046.56%Failed
20212021-05-2728,224,6611,874,152409,90693.77%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2875.08%a
20252025-05-2276.87%b
20242024-05-2392.61%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)44 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,108,525
Median employee compensation$94,000
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kenneth J. MahonIndependent · Board Chair$104,500$85,500———$190,000
Rosemarie ChenIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance85,25069,750———155,000
Joseph J. PerryIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance85,25069,750———155,000
Paul M. AguggiaIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair)79,75065,250———145,000
Kevin SteinIndependent72,75069,750———142,500
Dennis A. SuskindIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance84,00058,500———142,500
Matthew A. LindenbaumIndependent · Compensation71,50058,500———130,000
Albert E. McCoy, JrIndependent · Audit71,50058,500000130,000
Judith H. GermanoIndependent71,50058,500———130,000
Raymond A. NielsenIndependent71,50058,500———130,000
Michael P. DevineIndependent · Departed during FY39,8620———39,862
Stuart H. LubowEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$71,500
Annual equity retainer$58,500
Per board meeting fee$0
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$357,500
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$837,362
Equity awards (grant-date value)$652,500
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,489,862

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dime Community Bancshares, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Customers Bancorp, Inc.2025Sam Sidhu$725,000$12,077,187$0$0$12,927,331
2United Bankshares, Inc.2025Richard Adams Jr.1,131,7312,643,86502,199,1206,140,650
3Fulton Financial Corporation2025Curtis Myers1,016,9232,558,16201,469,3525,184,944
4WSFS Financial Corporation2025Rodger Levenson1,004,5002,562,29301,550,3125,173,260
5Eastern Bankshares, Inc.2025Denis Sheahan800,0003,371,2970792,0005,069,867
6Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation2025John Asbury1,018,8752,364,37301,526,1145,066,713
7WesBanco, Inc.2025Jeffrey Jackson962,3251,685,52029,3001,633,5004,683,980
8ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.2025Frank Sorrentino III992,0001,674,00101,272,2404,399,936
9Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.2025Stuart Lubow1,043,1641,163,27101,246,8614,108,525
10Independent Bank Corp.2025Jeffrey Tengel1,097,3851,094,31801,123,6693,606,962
11Provident Financial Services, Inc.2025Anthony Labozzetta998,0771,200,000—1,111,9503,521,400
12TowneBank2025William Foster III1,127,500588,0440520,0593,317,088
13First Financial Bancorp2025Archie Brown893,0101,294,8880803,4473,279,532
14Eagle Bancorp, Inc.2025Susan Riel1,030,7142,110,824003,249,643
15OceanFirst Financial Corp.2025Christopher Maher995,0001,036,1590890,7463,124,340
16Park National Corporation2025David Trautman770,833900,0360758,0002,977,449
17Flushing Financial Corporation2024John Buran1,160,500395,0350687,3422,433,701
18S&T Bancorp, Inc.2025Christopher McComish806,077888,7990620,2992,398,854
19First Commonwealth Financial Corporation2025T. Michael Price700,000515,7460745,0632,000,604
20Peoples Bancorp2025Tyler Wilcox700,000259,1950416,8001,500,327
21Beacon Financial2025Paul Perrault333,333452,6840242,5001,284,440

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance
Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation149%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Beacon Financial100%RSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.135%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Customers Bancorp, Inc.122.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon Consulting, Inc.
Eagle Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20Yes — Total Shareholder Return ("TSR")Aon
Eastern Bankshares, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (“TSR”) vs. KRX BanksPearl Meyer
First Commonwealth Financial Corporation163.75%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR Relative to PeersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
First Financial Bancorp100.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Flushing Financial Corporation108%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Fulton Financial Corporation144.49%PSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer GroupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Independent Bank Corp.not disclosedPSU 57 · RSU 43NoMercer
OceanFirst Financial Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Park National Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 100NoPay Governance
Peoples Bancorp60%Restricted Common Shares 100NoPay Governance
Provident Financial Services, Inc.123.55%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
S&T Bancorp, Inc.119%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoAon
TowneBanknot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
United Bankshares, Inc.152%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
WesBanco, Inc.150%not disclosedNoAON Consulting
WSFS Financial Corporation154%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stuart Lubow (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,108,525.
How does Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Stuart Lubow's total compensation ranked at the 60th percentile of Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 44:1.
How did shareholders vote on Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 75.08% of shareholders supported Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. reported total board compensation of $1,489,862 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Stuart LubowDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 4,108,525. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Conrad GuntherDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 2,291,407. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Avinash ReddyDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 1,419,022. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Thomas GeiselDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 1,182,444. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Michael FeganDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 952,777. Filing ↗
6Section 01, Christopher PorzeltDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 845,287. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Lubow Avinash PSUDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Michael Fegan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1249977–1249985
9Section 03, Christopher Porzelt PSUDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r17 · c4 · span 559643–559650
10Section 03, Fegan Christopher PSUDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Thomas Geisel PSUDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r15 · c11 · span 1234169–1234176
12Section 03, Avinash Reddy PSUDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r9 · c4 · span 541911–541918
13Section 03, Conrad Gunther PSUDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r17 · c4 · span 1094146–1094153
14Section 03, Stuart Lubow PSUDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 44 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1414955–1414962
16Section 08, Kenneth J. MahonDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: span 440409–440538
17Section 08, Rosemarie ChenDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,000. Filing ↗machine: span 443116–443245
18Section 08, Joseph J. PerryDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,000. Filing ↗machine: span 451341–451470
19Section 08, Paul M. AguggiaDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,000. Filing ↗machine: span 441763–441892
20Section 08, Kevin SteinDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,500. Filing ↗machine: span 452691–452820
21Section 08, Dennis A. SuskindDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,500. Filing ↗machine: span 454047–454176
22Section 08, Matthew A. LindenbaumDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: span 447271–447400
23Section 08, Albert E. McCoy, JrDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r9 · c3 · span 448630–448759
24Section 08, Judith H. GermanoDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: span 445911–446040
25Section 08, Raymond A. NielsenDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: span 449987–450116
26Section 08, Michael P. DevineDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,862. Filing ↗machine: span 444556–444684
27Section 08, Stuart H. LubowDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Raymond A. Nielsen 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-110001194348-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Dennis A. Suskind 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001178780-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Dennis A. Suskind 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-100001178780-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-160000899140-26-000651Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230000899140-26-000673Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230000899140-26-000673Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230000899140-26-000673Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230000899140-26-000673Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230000899140-26-000673Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Joseph J. Perry 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001338943-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Judith H. Germano 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001995098-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030000899140-26-000762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Raymond A. Nielsen 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001194348-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130000899140-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130000899140-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130000899140-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130000899140-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130000899140-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130000899140-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-130000899140-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130000899140-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130000899140-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130000899140-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130000899140-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130000899140-26-000825Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Stuart H. Lubow 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001362674-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Stuart H. Lubow 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001362674-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Michael Fegan 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001767612-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Stuart H. Lubow 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001362674-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Michael Fegan 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001767612-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Joseph J. Perry 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-060001338943-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-010000943374-26-000219Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.08% (votes for as printed: 25,150,561). Filing ↗
87Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230000943374-25-000233Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.87% (votes for as printed: 25,344,352). Filing ↗
88Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280000943374-24-000208Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.61% (votes for as printed: 26,948,637). Filing ↗
89Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
90Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
91Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 837,362 + equity 652,500 + all other 0 = 1,489,862, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,489,862
92Customers Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001488813-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101
93United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135771CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗
94Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250
95WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000828944-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953
96Eastern Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126283CEO total compensation as printed in Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155
97Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034176CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358
98WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124
99ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011892CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗
100Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042646CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,108,525. Filing ↗
101Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260000776901-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156
102Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001308179-26-000226CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990
103TowneBank, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-10—CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗
104First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-043973CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448
105Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001050441-26-000053CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,249,643. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 926110–926120
106OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001308179-26-000348CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗
107Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751
108Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001193125-25-083786CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504
109S&T Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-131720CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978
110First Commonwealth Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115933CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741
111Peoples Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060000318300-26-000104CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847
112Beacon Financial, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022949CEO total compensation as printed in Beacon Financial's own proxy. As printed: 1,284,440. Filing ↗machine: span 669887–669896
113Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000828944-26-000009WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135771United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000776901-26-000079Independent Bank Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083786Flushing Financial Corporation names Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Eastern Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126283Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034176Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Beacon Financial reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022949Beacon Financial names Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, OceanFirst Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000348OceanFirst Financial Corp. names Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805676-26-000025Park National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Customers Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001488813-26-000048Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Eagle Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001050441-26-000053Eagle Bancorp, Inc. names Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000226Provident Financial Services, Inc. names Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, S&T Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-131720S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115933First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
127Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-043973First Financial Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106165WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000176Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocityDEF 14A——TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0000318300-26-000104Peoples Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
DCOM Peer Teardown Report