Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DCOM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DCOM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Lubow | $1,057,500 | $1,246,861 | $1,163,271 | $0 | — | $0 | $0 | $3,467,632 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Conrad Gunther | 500,187 | 0 | 302,503 | 0 | 252,070 | 0 | 1,236,647 | 2,291,407 |
| Former Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Avinash Reddy | 562,125 | 0 | 427,480 | 0 | 336,033 | 0 | 93,384 | 1,419,022 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer/Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Geisel | 415,473 | 0 | 199,988 | 0 | 297,207 | 0 | 269,776 | 1,182,444 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Fegan | 426,540 | 0 | 258,016 | 0 | 228,149 | 0 | 40,072 | 952,777 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Technology and Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Porzelt | 396,298 | 0 | 199,996 | 0 | 212,232 | 0 | 36,761 | 845,287 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart Lubow | $3,467,632 | $3,546,605 | $4,522,226 | −78,973 |
| Conrad Gunther | 2,291,407 | 1,085,483 | 1,033,736 | +1,205,924 |
| Avinash Reddy | 1,419,022 | 1,185,013 | 1,131,265 | +234,009 |
| Thomas Geisel | 1,182,444 | — | — | — |
| Michael Fegan | 952,777 | 857,188 | 1,021,638 | +95,589 |
| Christopher Porzelt | 845,287 | 790,750 | — | +54,537 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond A. Nielsen | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,650 | $37 | $61,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis A. Suskind | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 5,000 | 39 | 195,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis A. Suskind | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 5,000 | 39 | 193,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,726 | 39 | 264,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 98 | 40 | 3,928 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 4,288 | 40 | 170,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,238 | 39 | 48,641 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 5,244 | 40 | 210,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,281 | 40 | 50,817 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 6,963 | 40 | 276,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,790 | 39 | 70,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 4,142 | 39 | 162,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 128 | 40 | 5,078 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,853 | 40 | 73,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 123 | 39 | 4,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 4,636 | 40 | 185,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 5,892 | 40 | 236,151 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 255 | 39 | 9,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 12,003 | 39 | 468,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 13,800 | 39 | 538,476 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 6,030 | 39 | 235,291 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 663 | 39 | 25,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph J. Perry | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 84 | 41 | 3,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith H. Germano | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 439 | 41 | 17,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Porzelt | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 2,838 | 4,256 | — | 6,385 | $199,996 |
| Fegan Christopher | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 3,661 | 5,491 | — | 8,236 | 258,016 |
| Lubow Avinash | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 16,505 | 24,757 | — | 37,135 | 1,163,271 |
| Thomas Geisel | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 2,368 | 3,547 | — | 3,553 | 248,131 |
| Avinash Reddy | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 6,065 | 9,098 | — | 13,647 | 427,480 |
| Conrad Gunther | PSU | 2025-03-31 | 4,292 | 6,438 | — | 9,656 | 302,503 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Porzelt | $0 | $199,996 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Fegan Christopher | 0 | 258,016 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Lubow Avinash | 0 | 1,163,271 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Thomas Geisel | 0 | 248,131 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Avinash Reddy | 0 | 427,480 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Conrad Gunther | 0 | 302,503 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Fegan | RSU | 6,961 | — | $209,456 |
| Michael Fegan | PSU | 24,961 | — | 751,076 |
| Stuart Lubow | PSU | 132,290 | — | 3,980,606 |
| Christopher Porzelt | PSU | 12,551 | — | 377,660 |
| Avinash Reddy | PSU | 21,375 | — | 643,174 |
| Avinash Reddy | RSU | 10,343 | — | 311,211 |
| Christopher Porzelt | RSU | 5,789 | — | 174,191 |
| Thomas Geisel | PSU | 3,547 | — | 106,729 |
| Stuart Lubow | RSU | 28,411 | — | 854,887 |
The Company's executive compensation philosophy is consistent with prudent banking business practices, providing competitive target compensation opportunities with actual amounts earned that can vary from target and competitive levels commensurate with the Company's financial performance and the generation of long-term value for shareholders through dividends and stock price appreciation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 25,150,561 | 8,347,356 | 40,025 | 75.08% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 25,344,352 | 7,625,329 | 167,544 | 76.87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 26,948,637 | 2,150,169 | 40,262 | 92.61% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 22,801,344 | 5,551,045 | 63,783 | 80.42% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 13,415,547 | 15,396,719 | 68,310 | 46.56% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 28,224,661 | 1,874,152 | 409,906 | 93.77% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 75.08%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 76.87%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 92.61%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 44 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,108,525 |
| Median employee compensation | $94,000 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth J. MahonIndependent · Board Chair | $104,500 | $85,500 | $0 | — | $0 | $190,000 |
| Joseph J. PerryIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 85,250 | 69,750 | 0 | — | 0 | 155,000 |
| Rosemarie ChenIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 85,250 | 69,750 | 0 | — | 0 | 155,000 |
| Paul M. AguggiaIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 79,750 | 65,250 | 0 | — | 0 | 145,000 |
| Dennis A. SuskindIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance | 84,000 | 58,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 142,500 |
| Kevin SteinIndependent · Enterprise Risk (Chair) | 72,750 | 69,750 | 0 | — | 0 | 142,500 |
| Albert E. McCoy, JrIndependent · Audit | 71,500 | 58,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130,000 |
| Albert E. McCoy JrIndependent · Audit | 71,500 | 58,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 130,000 |
| Raymond A. NielsenIndependent · Enterprise Risk | 71,500 | 58,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 130,000 |
| Judith H. GermanoIndependent · Enterprise Risk | 71,500 | 58,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 130,000 |
| Matthew A. LindenbaumIndependent · Compensation | 71,500 | 58,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 130,000 |
| Michael P. DevineIndependent · Departed during FY | 39,862 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 39,862 |
| Stuart H. LubowEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $130,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | -70000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $650,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $908,862 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $711,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,619,862 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Dime Community Bancshares, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Sam Sidhu | $725,000 | $12,077,187 | $0 | $0 | $12,927,331 |
| 2 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 3 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 4 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 5 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | — | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 6 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 7 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 8 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 9 | Independent Bank Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Tengel | 1,097,385 | 1,094,318 | 0 | 1,123,669 | 3,606,962 |
| 10 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 11 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Lubow | 1,057,500 | 1,163,271 | 0 | — | 3,467,632 |
| 12 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 13 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 14 | OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 15 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Susan Riel | 952,728 | 2,017,169 | 0 | 0 | 3,063,169 |
| 16 | Park National Corporation | 2025 | David Trautman | 770,833 | 900,036 | 0 | — | 2,977,449 |
| 17 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 18 | S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 19 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| 20 | Peoples Bancorp | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 21 | Beacon Financial | 2025 | Paul Perrault | 333,333 | 452,684 | 0 | 242,500 | 1,284,440 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 117.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Beacon Financial | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 122.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Independent Bank Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Mercer |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp. | 115% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Park National Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (through April 30, 2025) and Pay Governance (after April 30, 2025) |
| Peoples Bancorp | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stuart Lubow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 3,467,632. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r8 · c9 · span 1068574–1068584 |
| 2 | Section 01, Conrad Gunther | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 2,291,407. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r17 · c9 · span 1095646–1095655 |
| 3 | Section 01, Avinash Reddy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 1,419,022. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r11 · c9 · span 1077496–1077506 |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Geisel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 1,182,444. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Fegan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 952,777. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r20 · c9 · span 1104593–1104601 |
| 6 | Section 01, Christopher Porzelt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 845,287. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r23 · c9 · span 1113551–1113559 |
| 7 | Section 03, Christopher Porzelt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r17 · c4 · span 559643–559650 |
| 8 | Section 03, Fegan Christopher PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Lubow Avinash PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Geisel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t209 · r15 · c11 · span 1234169–1234176 |
| 11 | Section 03, Avinash Reddy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r9 · c4 · span 541911–541918 |
| 12 | Section 03, Conrad Gunther PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r17 · c4 · span 1094146–1094153 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 44 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1414955–1414962 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kenneth J. Mahon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,000. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r3 · c3 · span 440526–440533 |
| 15 | Section 08, Joseph J. Perry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,000. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r11 · c3 · span 451458–451465 |
| 16 | Section 08, Rosemarie Chen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,000. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r5 · c3 · span 443233–443240 |
| 17 | Section 08, Paul M. Aguggia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,000. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r4 · c3 · span 441880–441887 |
| 18 | Section 08, Dennis A. Suskind | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,500. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r13 · c3 · span 454164–454171 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kevin Stein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,500. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r12 · c3 · span 452808–452815 |
| 20 | Section 08, Albert E. McCoy, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r9 · c3 · span 448747–448754 |
| 21 | Section 08, Albert E. McCoy Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c3 · span 448747–448754 |
| 22 | Section 08, Raymond A. Nielsen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r10 · c3 · span 450104–450111 |
| 23 | Section 08, Judith H. Germano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r7 · c3 · span 446028–446035 |
| 24 | Section 08, Matthew A. Lindenbaum | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,000. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r8 · c3 · span 447388–447395 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael P. Devine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,862. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r6 · c1 · span 443958–443964 |
| 26 | Section 08, Stuart H. Lubow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Raymond A. Nielsen 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001194348-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dennis A. Suskind 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001178780-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Dennis A. Suskind 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001178780-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0000899140-26-000651 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000899140-26-000673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000899140-26-000673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000899140-26-000673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000899140-26-000673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, BASSWOOD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000899140-26-000673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Joseph J. Perry 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001338943-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Judith H. Germano 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001995098-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-01 | 0000943374-26-000219 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.08% (votes for as printed: 25,150,561). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0000943374-25-000233 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.87% (votes for as printed: 25,344,352). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0000943374-24-000208 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.61% (votes for as printed: 26,948,637). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 55 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 56 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 908,862 + equity 711,000 + all other 0 = 1,619,862, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,619,862 |
| 57 | Customers Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101 |
| 58 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 59 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 60 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 61 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 62 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 63 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 64 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 66 | Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001308179-26-000226 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990 |
| 67 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,467,632. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r8 · c9 · span 1068574–1068584 |
| 68 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 70 | OceanFirst Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c16 · span 561664–561673 |
| 71 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001050441-25-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,063,169. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0000805676-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c14 · span 845297–845306 |
| 73 | Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 74 | S&T Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 75 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 76 | Peoples Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c19 · span 1008838–1008848 |
| 77 | Beacon Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beacon Financial's own proxy. As printed: 1,284,440. Filing ↗machine: span 669887–669896 |
| 78 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000226 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. names Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:TOWN:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Beacon Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022949 | Beacon Financial names Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805676-26-000021 | Park National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corporation names Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Customers Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001488813-26-000048 | Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, S&T Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Eastern Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126283 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000776901-26-000079 | Independent Bank Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.. Filing ↗ |