CEO Sam Sidhu was paid $12,927,331 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 459.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001488813-26-000048 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$12,927,331 ↑ Sam Sidhu total, FY2025 | 99th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 21:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 67.9% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CUBI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Sidhu | $725,000 | $0 | $12,077,187 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $125,144 | $12,927,331 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jay Sidhu | 850,000 | 0 | 2,065,906 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,050 | 2,954,956 |
| Executive Chairman and Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Philip Watkins | 425,000 | 170,000 | 636,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,721 | 1,071,708 |
| EVP, Head of Corporate Development and Investor Relations and Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Lyle Cunningham | 425,000 | 250,000 | 220,505 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 261,996 | 907,501 |
| EVP, Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Kasulka | 425,000 | 170,000 | 440,945 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,085 | 889,030 |
| EVP, Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Mark McCollom | 278,846 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102,280 | 0 | 9,930 | 391,056 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Sidhu | $12,927,331 | $2,312,026 | $2,718,939 | ↑ +10,615,305 |
| Jay Sidhu | 2,954,956 | 3,362,649 | 3,761,511 | ↓ −407,693 |
| Philip Watkins | 1,071,708 | 634,276 | — | ↑ +437,432 |
| Lyle Cunningham | 907,501 | 1,809,401 | 1,309,792 | ↓ −901,900 |
| Thomas Kasulka | 889,030 | 1,348,264 | — | ↓ −459,234 |
| Mark McCollom | 391,056 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CUBI reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Customers Bancorp, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$12,927,331 Sam Sidhu total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001488813-26-000048 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for CUBI
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order CUBI
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CUBI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CUBI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Customers Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrea R. Allon | Independent Director | $199,992 |
| Bernard B. Banks | Independent Director | $199,986 |
| Dalton T. Sirmans | Independent Director | $43,920 |
| Daniel K. Rothermel | Independent Director | $279,492 |
| M. Michael Gill | Independent Director | $43,920 |
| Rajeev V. Date | Former director (through FY2025) | $51,744 |
| Robert J. Buford | Independent Director | $199,986 |
| Robert M. Krasne | Independent Director | $43,934 |
| Robert N. Mackay | Independent Director | $199,986 |
| Steven J. Zuckerman | Independent Director | $199,963 |
| Susan D. Looney | Independent Director | $43,891 |
| T. Lawrence Way | Lead Independent Director | $199,958 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip Watkins | EVP, Head of Corp Development | 2026-05-11 | D | 3,000 | $76 | $227,017 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samvir S. Sidhu | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,000 | 73 | 72,578 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay S. Sidhu | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 60,315 | 76 | 4,597,565 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lyle Cunningham | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 5,123 | 19 | 98,771 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lyle Cunningham | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 5,123 | 19 | 98,771 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lyle Cunningham | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-29 | D | 47,914 | 75 | 3,594,901 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lyle Cunningham | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 10,000 | 28 | 283,700 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lyle Cunningham | Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-29 | A | 10,000 | 28 | 283,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Buford | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 849 | 78 | 66,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea R. Allon | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 625 | 78 | 48,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard B. Banks | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 881 | 78 | 68,903 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dalton T. Sirmans | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 737 | 78 | 57,641 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Krasne | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 849 | 78 | 66,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan D. Looney | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 625 | 78 | 48,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Michael Gill | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 625 | 78 | 48,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Zuckerman | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 958 | 78 | 74,925 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| T. Lawrence Way | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 849 | 78 | 66,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert N. Mackay | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 522 | 78 | 40,826 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel K. Rothermel | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 385 | 78 | 30,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay S. Sidhu | Director | 2026-07-29 | D | 30,344 | 79 | 2,403,169 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay S. Sidhu | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 835 | 79 | 65,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jay S. Sidhu | Director | 2026-08-03 | D | 68,821 | 80 | 5,511,791 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea R. Allon | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 10,000 | 83 | 828,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas John Robinson | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-09-03 | D | 479 | 80 | 38,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert M. Krasne | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 847 | 79 | 66,837 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bernard B. Banks | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 879 | 79 | 69,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| T. Lawrence Way | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 847 | 79 | 66,837 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrea R. Allon | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 625 | 79 | 49,319 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Buford | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 847 | 79 | 66,837 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Michael Gill | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 625 | 79 | 49,319 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Zuckerman | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 1,053 | 79 | 83,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dalton T. Sirmans | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 736 | 79 | 58,078 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan D. Looney | Director | 2026-09-15 | A | 625 | 79 | 49,319 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kasulka | RSU | 2025-07-09 | — | — | 6,893 | — | $440,945 |
| Philip Watkins | PSU | 2025-04-08 | 2,898 | 5,796 | — | 8,694 | 248,690 |
| Jay S. Sidhu | PSU | 2025-04-08 | 8,321 | 16,642 | — | 24,963 | 714,062 |
| Jay S. Sidhu | RSU | 2025-04-08 | — | — | 11,135 | — | 476,021 |
| Sam Sidhu | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 13,237 | — | 672,307 |
| Jay S. Sidhu | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 17,244 | — | 875,823 |
| Philip Watkins | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 4,381 | — | 222,511 |
| Philip Watkins | RSU | 2025-04-08 | — | — | 3,878 | — | 165,785 |
| Sam Sidhu | RSU | 2025-04-08 | — | — | 8,548 | — | 365,427 |
| Lyle Cunningham | RSU | 2025-07-09 | — | — | 3,447 | — | 220,505 |
| Sam Sidhu | PSU | 2025-07-23 | — | 225,000 | — | — | 10,491,314 |
| Sam Sidhu | PSU | 2025-04-08 | 6,388 | 12,775 | — | 19,163 | 548,140 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kasulka | $440,945 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Philip Watkins | 388,296 | 248,690 | 0 | 39.0% |
| Jay S. Sidhu | 1,351,844 | 714,062 | 0 | 34.6% |
| Sam Sidhu | 1,037,734 | 11,039,454 | 0 | 91.4% |
| Lyle Cunningham | 220,505 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sidhu | RSU | 24,757 | — | $1,810,232 |
| Lyle Cunningham | RSU | 8,869 | — | 648,501 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 17,244 | — | 1,260,881 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 7,648 | — | 559,222 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 12,775 | — | 934,108 |
| Lyle Cunningham | Option | 10,000 | 28.37 | — |
| Lyle Cunningham | RSU | 5,706 | — | 417,223 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 16,642 | — | 1,216,863 |
| Philip Watkins | RSU | 2,819 | — | 206,125 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 225,000 | — | 16,452,000 |
| Thomas Kasulka | RSU | 1,293 | — | 94,544 |
| Philip Watkins | RSU | 3,878 | — | 283,559 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 34,417 | — | 2,516,571 |
| Thomas Kasulka | RSU | 6,031 | — | 440,987 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 16,916 | — | 1,236,898 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 16,613 | — | 1,214,743 |
| Thomas Kasulka | RSU | 1,899 | — | 138,855 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 15,147 | — | 1,107,549 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 13,237 | — | 967,889 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 11,401 | — | 833,641 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 11,135 | — | 814,191 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 8,548 | — | 625,030 |
| Philip Watkins | RSU | 8,333 | — | 609,309 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 7,503 | — | 548,619 |
| Thomas Kasulka | RSU | 6,893 | — | 504,016 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 6,732 | — | 492,244 |
| Philip Watkins | RSU | 5,796 | — | 423,804 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 5,764 | — | 421,464 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 5,501 | — | 402,233 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 5,067 | — | 370,499 |
| Lyle Cunningham | RSU | 4,611 | — | 337,156 |
| Philip Watkins | RSU | 4,381 | — | 320,339 |
| Lyle Cunningham | RSU | 3,447 | — | 252,045 |
| Philip Watkins | RSU | 3,170 | — | 231,790 |
| Sidhu | RSU | 1,858 | — | 135,857 |
| Philip Watkins | RSU | 1,858 | — | 135,857 |
| Lyle Cunningham | RSU | 1,858 | — | 135,857 |
| Sidhu | Option | 250,000 | 32.78 | — |
| Sidhu | Option | 250,000 | 28.37 | — |
| Philip Watkins | Option | 20,000 | 28.37 | — |
| Lyle Cunningham | Option | 3,326 | 46.98 | — |
| Thomas Kasulka | Option | 2,262 | 46.98 | — |
Customers has a 'pay-for-performance' philosophy that forms the foundation of decisions.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-26 | 19,160,697 | 9,059,302 | 306,994 | 67.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 24,487,836 | 1,179,906 | 67,068 | 95.4% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-28 | 24,701,922 | 585,984 | 95,653 | 97.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-30 | 25,147,876 | 296,131 | 82,083 | 98.84% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-31 | 15,870,368 | 11,501,551 | 69,163 | 57.98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 18,739,137 | 5,691,071 | 375,001 | 76.7% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-26 | 67.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-27 | 95.4%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-28 | 97.68%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not deemed to constitute "votes cast" and, therefore, do not count either for or against approval of those proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not deemed to constitute "votes cast" and, therefore, do not count either for or against approval of those proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not deemed to constitute "votes cast" and, therefore, do not count either for or against approval of those proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 21 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,954,956 |
| Median employee compensation | $141,216 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel K. RothermelIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Directors Risk Compliance** · Leadership Development and Compensation · Regulatory Affairs** | $128,261 | $151,231 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $279,492 |
| Andrea R. AllonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 139,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,992 |
| Robert N. MackayIndependent · Directors Risk Compliance** · Leadership Development and Compensation | 0 | 199,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,986 |
| Robert J. BufordIndependent · Audit · Leadership Development & Compensation | 0 | 199,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,986 |
| Bernard B. BanksIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Leadership Development and Compensation | 0 | 199,986 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,986 |
| Steven J. ZuckermanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Leadership Development and Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 199,963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,963 |
| T. Lawrence WayIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Directors Risk Compliance** · Regulatory Affairs** | 75,000 | 124,958 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,958 |
| Rajeev V. DateIndependent · Departed during FY | 20,000 | 31,744 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51,744 |
| Robert M. KrasneIndependent · Directors Risk Compliance** · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 43,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,934 |
| Dalton T. SirmansIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Directors Risk Compliance** · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 12,174 | 31,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,920 |
| M. Michael GillIndependent · Directors Risk Compliance** · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 12,174 | 31,746 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,920 |
| Susan D. LooneyIndependent · Directors Risk Compliance** · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 6,087 | 37,804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43,891 |
| Sam SidhuEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Samvir S. SidhuEmployee director · Directors Risk & Compliance · Regulatory Affairs · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Jay S. SidhuEmployee director · Board Chair · Directors Risk Compliance** · Regulatory Affairs** | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $350,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $313,696 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,393,076 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,706,772 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Customers Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Customers Bancorp, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Sam Sidhu | $725,000 | $12,077,187 | $0 | $0 | $12,927,331 |
| 2 | Axos Financial, Inc. | 2026 | Gregory Garrabrants | 700,000 | 9,344,166 | 0 | 1,996,766 | 12,054,932 |
| 3 | F.N.B. Corporation | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 4 | Old National Bancorp | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 5 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 6 | BankUnited, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 7 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 8 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 9 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 10 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 11 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 12 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 13 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 14 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | 0 | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 15 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 16 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 17 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 18 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 19 | Independent Bank Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Tengel | 1,097,385 | 1,094,318 | 0 | 1,123,669 | 3,606,962 |
| 20 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 21 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Louis Torchio | 904,034 | 999,992 | 0 | 1,369,100 | 3,396,755 |
| 22 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 23 | First Financial Bancorp. | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 24 | Community Financial System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 25 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 26 | Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc. | 2023 | Daniel Schrider | 875,000 | 787,501 | 0 | 386,488 | 2,090,265 |
| 27 | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | James S. Mahan III | 512,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 965,432 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 122.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Mercer |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Axos Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| BankUnited, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Community Financial System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (“TSR”) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| F.N.B. Corporation | 188% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| FB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| First Busey Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Bancorp. | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Independent Bank Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Mercer |
| Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. | 190% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Old National Bancorp | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | McLagan |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sam Sidhu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 82. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jay Sidhu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 82. As printed: 2,954,956. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1279142–1279151 |
| 3 | Section 01, Philip Watkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,071,708. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Lyle Cunningham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 907,501. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Thomas Kasulka | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 889,030. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Mark McCollom | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 82. As printed: 391,056. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 1299006–1299013 |
| 7 | Section 03, Thomas Kasulka RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1411392–1411399 |
| 8 | Section 03, Philip Watkins PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1422861–1422868 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jay S. Sidhu PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1384722–1384729 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jay S. Sidhu RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1381294–1381301 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sam Sidhu RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1390162–1390169 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jay S. Sidhu RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1378708–1378715 |
| 13 | Section 03, Philip Watkins RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1416850–1416857 |
| 14 | Section 03, Philip Watkins RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1419435–1419442 |
| 15 | Section 03, Sam Sidhu RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1392747–1392754 |
| 16 | Section 03, Lyle Cunningham RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1408632–1408639 |
| 17 | Section 03, Sam Sidhu PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1398761–1398771 |
| 18 | Section 03, Sam Sidhu PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1396175–1396182 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1753447–1753454 |
| 20 | Section 08, Daniel K. Rothermel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,492. Filing ↗machine: span 1912135–1912440 |
| 21 | Section 08, Andrea R. Allon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,992. Filing ↗machine: span 1900060–1900391 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert N. Mackay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,986. Filing ↗machine: span 1910245–1910550 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert J. Buford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,986. Filing ↗machine: span 1902659–1902964 |
| 24 | Section 08, Bernard B. Banks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,986. Filing ↗machine: span 1901181–1901486 |
| 25 | Section 08, Steven J. Zuckerman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,963. Filing ↗machine: span 1916170–1916475 |
| 26 | Section 08, T. Lawrence Way | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,958. Filing ↗machine: span 1915098–1915403 |
| 27 | Section 08, Rajeev V. Date | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 51,744. Filing ↗machine: span 1904732–1905036 |
| 28 | Section 08, Robert M. Krasne | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,934. Filing ↗machine: span 1907296–1907600 |
| 29 | Section 08, Dalton T. Sirmans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,920. Filing ↗machine: span 1913623–1913927 |
| 30 | Section 08, M. Michael Gill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,920. Filing ↗machine: span 1906217–1906521 |
| 31 | Section 08, Susan D. Looney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 43,891. Filing ↗machine: span 1909177–1909481 |
| 32 | Section 08, Sam Sidhu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Samvir S. Sidhu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Jay S. Sidhu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Philip Watkins 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001749928-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Samvir S. Sidhu 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001749894-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jay S. Sidhu 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001222371-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lyle Cunningham 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001921890-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Lyle Cunningham 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001921890-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Lyle Cunningham 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001921890-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Lyle Cunningham 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001921890-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Lyle Cunningham 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001921890-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert J. Buford 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001240076-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Andrea R. Allon 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001678725-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Bernard B. Banks 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001910332-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Dalton T. Sirmans 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002096815-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Robert M. Krasne 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002096423-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Susan D. Looney 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0002096414-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, M. Michael Gill 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001839505-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Steven J. Zuckerman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001528088-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, T. Lawrence Way 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001527821-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Robert N. Mackay 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001911373-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Daniel K. Rothermel 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001222650-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jay S. Sidhu 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001222371-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jay S. Sidhu 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001222371-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jay S. Sidhu 2026-08-03 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001222371-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Andrea R. Allon 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-17 | 0001678725-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Nicholas John Robinson 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0002039770-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Robert M. Krasne 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0002096423-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Bernard B. Banks 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001910332-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, T. Lawrence Way 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001527821-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Andrea R. Allon 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001678725-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Robert J. Buford 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001240076-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, M. Michael Gill 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001839505-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Steven J. Zuckerman 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001528088-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Dalton T. Sirmans 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0002096815-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Susan D. Looney 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0002096414-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-28 | 0001488813-26-000073 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.9% (votes for as printed: 19,160,697). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001488813-25-000047 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.4% (votes for as printed: 24,487,836). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001488813-24-000061 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.68% (votes for as printed: 24,701,922). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 72 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 73 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 313,696 + equity 1,393,076 + all other 0 = 1,706,772, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,706,772 |
| 74 | Customers Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101 |
| 75 | Axos Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axos Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,054,932. Filing ↗machine: span 863814–863824 |
| 76 | F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 77 | Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 78 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 79 | BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 80 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 83 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 84 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 86 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 87 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 88 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 89 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 90 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345 |
| 91 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 92 | Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 93 | Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001308179-26-000226 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990 |
| 94 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606 |
| 95 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 97 | Community Financial System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Financial System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 98 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 99 | Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 100 | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Oak Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 965,432. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c23 · span 393168–393175 |
| 101 | Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091479 | Sandy Spring Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation names Customers Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148973 | Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Axos Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299709-26-000073 | Axos Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Community Financial System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Financial System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Eastern Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126283 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000776901-26-000079 | Independent Bank Corp. names Customers Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039075 | Old National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000226 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. names Customers Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | TowneBank names Customers Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation names Customers Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen/Frost Bankers Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Customers Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Customers Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500