Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-24

Bancorp, Inc. (TBBK)

CEO Damian Kozlowski was paid $4,528,622 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 39.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 61st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-042670 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,528,622 ↓
Damian Kozlowski total, FY2025
61st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
40:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.59%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Damian Kozlowski (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,528,622 (base salary $1,000,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-042670, filed 2026-04-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TBBK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Damian Kozlowski$1,000,000$0$2,500,000$1,000,000$0$0$28,622$4,528,622
Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Harris500,00002,000,00000011,4602,511,460
Executive Vice President, Head of Fintech Solutions
Greg Garry500,00001,250,00000028,0951,778,095
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Olek DeRowe400,00001,200,00000011,4601,611,460
Executive Vice President, Head of Commercial Real Estate
Jeff Nager500,00001,100,0000009,9661,609,966
Executive Vice President, Head of Commercial Lending
Mark Connolly500,00001,000,0000007,4401,507,440
Executive Vice President, Head of Credit Solutions
Paul Frenkiel134,6150700,00000011,476846,091
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Martin Egan369,2310200,00000015,076584,307
Managing Director, Chief Accounting Officer (Former Interim Chief Financial Officer)
Dominic Canuso67,308250,00000001,336318,644
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Damian Kozlowski$4,528,622$7,523,916$5,776,593↓ −2,995,294
Ryan Harris2,511,4601,636,3101,983,093↑ +875,150
Greg Garry1,778,095———
Olek DeRowe1,611,4601,311,2201,910,770↑ +300,240
Jeff Nager1,609,9661,335,5081,934,580↑ +274,458
Mark Connolly1,507,440———
Paul Frenkiel846,091984,9481,184,481↓ −138,857
Martin Egan584,307———
Dominic Canuso318,644———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Bancorp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TBBK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Bancorp, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$4,528,622 Damian Kozlowski total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-042670 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for TBBK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
TBBKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order TBBK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TBBK
9 companies name TBBK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TBBK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TBBK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cheryl D. CreuzotIndependent Director$235,167
Dwayne L. AllenIndependent Director$210,000
Hersh KozlovIndependent Director$217,000
James J. McEntee IIIChair of the Board$308,000
Mark E. TryniskiIndependent Director$240,000
Matthew N. CohnIndependent Director$239,000
Stephanie B. MudickIndependent Director$234,000
Todd J. BrockmanIndependent Director$210,000
William H. LambIndependent Director$230,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Maria WainwrightEVP & Chief Marketing Officer2026-04-28D8,400$60$506,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Erika R. CaesarEVP and General Counsel2026-04-29D4,47060269,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew N. CohnDirector2026-05-01A5006029,880Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Matthew N. CohnDirector2026-05-01A1,5006089,250Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Matthew N. CohnDirector2026-05-01A2506014,975Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Matthew N. CohnDirector2026-05-04A2505914,693CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd J. BrockmanDirector2026-05-27A3,600——CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. LambDirector2026-05-27A2,250——CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew N. CohnDirector2026-05-27A2,250——CommonForm 4 ↗
Hersh KozlovDirector2026-05-27A3,600——CommonForm 4 ↗
James J. McEntee IIIDirector2026-05-27A3,600——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie B. MudickDirector2026-05-27A3,600——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark E. TryniskiDirector2026-05-27A3,600——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dwayne L. AllenDirector2026-05-27A2,250——CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl D. CreuzotDirector2026-05-27A2,250——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark ConnollyEVP and Head of Credit Markets2026-06-11A3,20000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Martin EganChief Accounting Officer2026-08-06D1,0007272,070CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin EganChief Accounting Officer2026-08-06D2,05772148,125CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Paul FrenkielRSU2025-02-10——11,618—$700,000
Jeff NagerRSU2025-02-10——18,257—1,100,000
Damian KozlowskiOPTION2025-02-10——32,624—3,500,000
Martin EganRSU2025-02-10——2,771—167,000
Ryan HarrisRSU2025-02-10——33,195—2,000,000
Olek DeRoweRSU2025-02-10——19,917—1,200,000
Mark ConnollyRSU2025-02-10——16,597—1,000,000
Greg GarryRSU2025-02-10——20,746—1,250,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Paul Frenkiel$700,000$0$00.0%
Jeff Nager1,100,000000.0%
Damian Kozlowski003,500,0000.0%
Martin Egan167,000000.0%
Ryan Harris2,000,000000.0%
Olek DeRowe1,200,000000.0%
Mark Connolly1,000,000000.0%
Greg Garry1,250,000000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Damian KozlowskiRSU111,729—$7,543,942
Jeff NagerRSU42,635—2,878,715
Paul FrenkielRSU25,561—1,725,878
Jeff NagerRSU12,531—846,093
Damian KozlowskiOption25,00030.32—
Damian KozlowskiOption28,78735.17—
Greg GarryRSU20,746—1,400,770
Martin EganRSU4,910—331,524
Martin EganRSU1,303—87,979
Martin EganRSU836—56,447
Damian KozlowskiOption32,62460.25—
Mark ConnollyRSU39,836—2,689,726
Ryan HarrisRSU65,092—4,395,012
Damian KozlowskiRSU60,758—4,102,380
Ryan HarrisRSU14,809—999,904
Olek DeRoweRSU47,804—3,227,726
Damian KozlowskiRSU41,493—2,801,607
Jeff NagerRSU18,257—1,232,713
Paul FrenkielRSU7,108—479,932
Martin EganRSU2,771—187,098
Jeff NagerRSU381,552—25,762,390
Greg GarryRSU43,985—2,969,867
Ryan HarrisRSU33,195—2,241,326
Olek DeRoweRSU19,917—1,344,796
Mark ConnollyRSU16,597—1,120,629
Ryan HarrisRSU17,088—1,153,782
Jeff NagerRSU11,847—799,909
Olek DeRoweRSU14,217—959,932
Olek DeRoweRSU13,670—922,998
Mark ConnollyRSU11,847—799,909
Greg GarryRSU11,847—799,909
Greg GarryRSU11,392—769,188
Paul FrenkielRSU11,618—784,447
Mark ConnollyRSU11,392—769,188
Damian KozlowskiRSU9,478—639,955
Paul FrenkielRSU6,835—461,499
Damian KozlowskiOption34,21243.89—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's executive compensation program is designed to align the long-term interests of the Company's named executive officers with the long-term interests of its stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2734,569,8591,220,69824,16396.59%Passed
20252025-05-2839,879,9311,048,449151,14197.44%Passed
20242024-05-2943,009,7302,008,83744,50195.54%Passed
20232023-05-2447,866,8092,250,40260,50295.51%Passed
20222022-05-2548,595,4432,507,586144,17495.09%Passed
20212021-05-1945,816,3733,694,29682,95792.54%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2796.59%a
20252025-05-2897.44%b
20242024-05-2995.54%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)40 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,528,622
Median employee compensation$114,031
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James J. McEntee IIIIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)$108,000$200,000$0$0$0$308,000
Mark E. TryniskiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Newly elected40,000200,000000240,000
Matthew N. CohnIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance114,000125,000000239,000
Cheryl D. CreuzotIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair)110,167125,000000235,167
Stephanie B. MudickIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Executive34,000200,000000234,000
William H. LambIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Executive105,000125,000000230,000
Hersh KozlovIndependent · Risk17,000200,000000217,000
Todd J. BrockmanIndependent · Audit85,000125,000000210,000
Dwayne L. AllenIndependent · Risk · Newly elected85,000125,000000210,000
Damian M. KozlowskiEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 16,000 / 14,000
Stock ownership guideline$375,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$698,167
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,425,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,123,167

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bancorp, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Customers Bancorp, Inc.2025Sam Sidhu$725,000$12,077,187$0$0$12,927,331
2Axos Financial, Inc.2026Gregory Garrabrants700,0009,344,16601,996,76612,054,932
3Upstart Holdings, Inc.2025Dave Girouard536,66708,597,565536,6039,670,835
4Green Dot Corporation2024George Gresham818,2706,687,6350619,0018,132,670
5MoneyLion Inc.2023Diwakar Choubey650,0004,848,284006,595,566
6Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.2025Mark DeFazio1,000,0002,549,97201,200,0004,784,685
7Pathward Financial, Inc.2025Brett Pharr755,0772,772,8570948,3344,638,813
8Bancorp, Inc.2025Damian Kozlowski1,000,0002,500,0001,000,00004,528,622
9ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.2025Frank Sorrentino III992,0001,674,00101,272,2404,399,936
10Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.2025James Hillebrand875,000656,250218,7501,487,5003,380,337
11Tompkins Financial Corporation2025Stephen Romaine890,000629,7690594,0003,221,209
12Triumph Bancorp, Inc.2025Drake Mills835,8001,002,9840733,0632,640,828
13ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.2025Thomas A. Broughton III785,000824,2500579,0362,474,442
14Flushing Financial Corp.2024John Buran1,160,500395,0350687,3422,433,701
15Brookline Bancorp Inc.2023Paul Perrault940,000657,9940423,0002,320,530
16Univest Corp. of Pennsylvania2025Jeffrey Schweitzer830,000539,5330663,2342,097,674
17First Commonwealth Financial Corp.2025T. Michael Price700,000515,7460745,0632,000,604
18Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.2025Edward O. Handy III810,165486,8680440,0001,864,227
19Live Oak Bancshares Inc.2025James S. Mahan III512,565000965,432

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
Axos Financial, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100Nonot disclosed
Brookline Bancorp Inc.60%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.135%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Customers Bancorp, Inc.122.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon Consulting, Inc.
First Commonwealth Financial Corp.163.75%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR Relative to PeersMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Flushing Financial Corp.108%PRSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Green Dot Corporation50.4%PRSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials IndexMercer
Live Oak Bancshares Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.not disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
MoneyLion Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Pathward Financial, Inc.125%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.101.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer GroupAon
Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.200%not disclosedNoAon
Tompkins Financial Corporation120%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc
Triumph Bancorp, Inc.109.6%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Univest Corp. of Pennsylvania122.9%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon plc
Upstart Holdings, Inc.100.95%Options 100not disclosedCompensia
Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.108.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Bancorp, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Damian Kozlowski (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Bancorp, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,528,622.
How does Bancorp, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Damian Kozlowski's total compensation ranked at the 61st percentile of Bancorp, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Bancorp, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Bancorp, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 40:1.
How did shareholders vote on Bancorp, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.59% of shareholders supported Bancorp, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Bancorp, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bancorp, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,123,167 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Damian KozlowskiDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 4,528,622. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1043466–1043475
2Section 01, Ryan HarrisDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 2,511,460. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 1126155–1126164
3Section 01, Greg GarryDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,778,095. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c42 · span 1146374–1146383
4Section 01, Olek DeRoweDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,611,460. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c42 · span 1187568–1187577
5Section 01, Jeff NagerDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,609,966. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c42 · span 1208436–1208445
6Section 01, Mark ConnollyDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,507,440. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c42 · span 1167343–1167352
7Section 01, Paul FrenkielDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 846,091. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 1084876–1084883
8Section 01, Martin EganDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 584,307. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 1105192–1105199
9Section 01, Dominic CanusoDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 318,644. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1063802–1063809
10Section 03, Paul Frenkiel RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042670Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1252632–1252639
11Section 03, Jeff Nager RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042670Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1282609–1282618
12Section 03, Damian Kozlowski OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042670Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1242654–1242663
13Section 03, Martin Egan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042670Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1257614–1257621
14Section 03, Ryan Harris RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042670Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1262597–1262606
15Section 03, Olek DeRowe RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042670Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1277553–1277562
16Section 03, Mark Connolly RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042670Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1267584–1267593
17Section 03, Greg Garry RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-042670Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1272568–1272577
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 40 : 1. Filing ↗
19Section 08, James J. McEntee IIIDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,000. Filing ↗machine: span 621067–621075
20Section 08, Mark E. TryniskiDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 626926–626933
21Section 08, Matthew N. CohnDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,000. Filing ↗machine: span 609627–609634
22Section 08, Cheryl D. CreuzotDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,167. Filing ↗machine: span 612432–612439
23Section 08, Stephanie B. MudickDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,000. Filing ↗machine: span 623986–623994
24Section 08, William H. LambDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: span 618147–618154
25Section 08, Hersh KozlovDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,000. Filing ↗machine: span 615343–615351
26Section 08, Todd J. BrockmanDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 606824–606831
27Section 08, Dwayne L. AllenDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 604021–604028
28Section 08, Damian M. KozlowskiDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Maria Wainwright 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300002039852-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Erika R. Caesar 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300002039852-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Matthew N. Cohn 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002039852-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Matthew N. Cohn 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002039852-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Matthew N. Cohn 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050002039852-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Matthew N. Cohn 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-050002039852-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Todd J. Brockman 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002039852-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, William H. Lamb 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002039852-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Matthew N. Cohn 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002039852-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Hersh Kozlov 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002039852-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, James J. McEntee III 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002039852-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Stephanie B. Mudick 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002039852-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark E. Tryniski 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002039852-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Dwayne L. Allen 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002039852-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Cheryl D. Creuzot 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002039852-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Mark Connolly 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120002039852-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Martin Egan 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-060002039852-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Martin Egan 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-060002039852-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-010002039852-26-000103Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.59% (votes for as printed: 34,569,859). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-290002039852-25-000080Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.44% (votes for as printed: 39,879,931). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-300000950159-24-000187Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.54% (votes for as printed: 43,009,730). Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 698,167 + equity 1,425,000 + all other 0 = 2,123,167, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,123,167
53Customers Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001488813-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101
54Axos Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240001299709-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Axos Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,054,932. Filing ↗machine: span 863814–863824
55Upstart Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-158972CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581
56Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001386278-25-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,132,670. Filing ↗
57MoneyLion Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-290001213900-24-037177CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 387803–387812
58Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032365CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777
59Pathward Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-140000907471-26-000004CEO total compensation as printed in Pathward Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,638,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1514180–1514189
60Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001104659-26-042670CEO total compensation as printed in Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,528,622. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1043466–1043475
61ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011892CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗
62Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001437749-26-007879CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264
63Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013350CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866
64Triumph Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001552781-26-000112CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387
65ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001171843-26-002258CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364
66Flushing Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001193125-25-083786CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504
67Brookline Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-03-290001049782-24-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684
68Univest Corp. of Pennsylvania, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000102212-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Corp. of Pennsylvania's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645
69First Commonwealth Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115933CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741
70Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170000737468-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243
71Live Oak Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001462120-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Live Oak Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 965,432. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c23 · span 393168–393175
72Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001171843-26-002258ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013350Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Pathward Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000907471-26-000004Pathward Financial, Inc. names Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000737468-26-000040Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Axos Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001299709-26-000073Axos Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001049782-24-000017Brookline Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Customers Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001488813-26-000048Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-007879Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-115933First Commonwealth Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001386278-25-000020Green Dot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032365Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. names Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083786Flushing Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
TBBK Peer Teardown Report