CEO Damian Kozlowski was paid $4,528,622 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 39.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 61st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-042670 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,528,622 ↓ Damian Kozlowski total, FY2025 | 61st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 40:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 96.59% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TBBK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damian Kozlowski | $1,000,000 | $0 | $2,500,000 | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $28,622 | $4,528,622 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Harris | 500,000 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,460 | 2,511,460 |
| Executive Vice President, Head of Fintech Solutions | ||||||||
| Greg Garry | 500,000 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,095 | 1,778,095 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Olek DeRowe | 400,000 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,460 | 1,611,460 |
| Executive Vice President, Head of Commercial Real Estate | ||||||||
| Jeff Nager | 500,000 | 0 | 1,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9,966 | 1,609,966 |
| Executive Vice President, Head of Commercial Lending | ||||||||
| Mark Connolly | 500,000 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,440 | 1,507,440 |
| Executive Vice President, Head of Credit Solutions | ||||||||
| Paul Frenkiel | 134,615 | 0 | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,476 | 846,091 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Martin Egan | 369,231 | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,076 | 584,307 |
| Managing Director, Chief Accounting Officer (Former Interim Chief Financial Officer) | ||||||||
| Dominic Canuso | 67,308 | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,336 | 318,644 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damian Kozlowski | $4,528,622 | $7,523,916 | $5,776,593 | ↓ −2,995,294 |
| Ryan Harris | 2,511,460 | 1,636,310 | 1,983,093 | ↑ +875,150 |
| Greg Garry | 1,778,095 | — | — | — |
| Olek DeRowe | 1,611,460 | 1,311,220 | 1,910,770 | ↑ +300,240 |
| Jeff Nager | 1,609,966 | 1,335,508 | 1,934,580 | ↑ +274,458 |
| Mark Connolly | 1,507,440 | — | — | — |
| Paul Frenkiel | 846,091 | 984,948 | 1,184,481 | ↓ −138,857 |
| Martin Egan | 584,307 | — | — | — |
| Dominic Canuso | 318,644 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Bancorp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TBBK reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Bancorp, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$4,528,622 Damian Kozlowski total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-042670 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for TBBK
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order TBBK
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses TBBK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TBBK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Cheryl D. Creuzot | Independent Director | $235,167 |
| Dwayne L. Allen | Independent Director | $210,000 |
| Hersh Kozlov | Independent Director | $217,000 |
| James J. McEntee III | Chair of the Board | $308,000 |
| Mark E. Tryniski | Independent Director | $240,000 |
| Matthew N. Cohn | Independent Director | $239,000 |
| Stephanie B. Mudick | Independent Director | $234,000 |
| Todd J. Brockman | Independent Director | $210,000 |
| William H. Lamb | Independent Director | $230,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Wainwright | EVP & Chief Marketing Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 8,400 | $60 | $506,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Erika R. Caesar | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-04-29 | D | 4,470 | 60 | 269,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew N. Cohn | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 500 | 60 | 29,880 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew N. Cohn | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 1,500 | 60 | 89,250 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew N. Cohn | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 250 | 60 | 14,975 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew N. Cohn | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 250 | 59 | 14,693 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd J. Brockman | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 3,600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William H. Lamb | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew N. Cohn | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hersh Kozlov | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 3,600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. McEntee III | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 3,600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie B. Mudick | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 3,600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Tryniski | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 3,600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwayne L. Allen | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl D. Creuzot | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 2,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Connolly | EVP and Head of Credit Markets | 2026-06-11 | A | 3,200 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Egan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-06 | D | 1,000 | 72 | 72,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Egan | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-06 | D | 2,057 | 72 | 148,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Frenkiel | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 11,618 | — | $700,000 |
| Jeff Nager | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 18,257 | — | 1,100,000 |
| Damian Kozlowski | OPTION | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 32,624 | — | 3,500,000 |
| Martin Egan | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 2,771 | — | 167,000 |
| Ryan Harris | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 33,195 | — | 2,000,000 |
| Olek DeRowe | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 19,917 | — | 1,200,000 |
| Mark Connolly | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 16,597 | — | 1,000,000 |
| Greg Garry | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 20,746 | — | 1,250,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Frenkiel | $700,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jeff Nager | 1,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Damian Kozlowski | 0 | 0 | 3,500,000 | 0.0% |
| Martin Egan | 167,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ryan Harris | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Olek DeRowe | 1,200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Connolly | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Greg Garry | 1,250,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damian Kozlowski | RSU | 111,729 | — | $7,543,942 |
| Jeff Nager | RSU | 42,635 | — | 2,878,715 |
| Paul Frenkiel | RSU | 25,561 | — | 1,725,878 |
| Jeff Nager | RSU | 12,531 | — | 846,093 |
| Damian Kozlowski | Option | 25,000 | 30.32 | — |
| Damian Kozlowski | Option | 28,787 | 35.17 | — |
| Greg Garry | RSU | 20,746 | — | 1,400,770 |
| Martin Egan | RSU | 4,910 | — | 331,524 |
| Martin Egan | RSU | 1,303 | — | 87,979 |
| Martin Egan | RSU | 836 | — | 56,447 |
| Damian Kozlowski | Option | 32,624 | 60.25 | — |
| Mark Connolly | RSU | 39,836 | — | 2,689,726 |
| Ryan Harris | RSU | 65,092 | — | 4,395,012 |
| Damian Kozlowski | RSU | 60,758 | — | 4,102,380 |
| Ryan Harris | RSU | 14,809 | — | 999,904 |
| Olek DeRowe | RSU | 47,804 | — | 3,227,726 |
| Damian Kozlowski | RSU | 41,493 | — | 2,801,607 |
| Jeff Nager | RSU | 18,257 | — | 1,232,713 |
| Paul Frenkiel | RSU | 7,108 | — | 479,932 |
| Martin Egan | RSU | 2,771 | — | 187,098 |
| Jeff Nager | RSU | 381,552 | — | 25,762,390 |
| Greg Garry | RSU | 43,985 | — | 2,969,867 |
| Ryan Harris | RSU | 33,195 | — | 2,241,326 |
| Olek DeRowe | RSU | 19,917 | — | 1,344,796 |
| Mark Connolly | RSU | 16,597 | — | 1,120,629 |
| Ryan Harris | RSU | 17,088 | — | 1,153,782 |
| Jeff Nager | RSU | 11,847 | — | 799,909 |
| Olek DeRowe | RSU | 14,217 | — | 959,932 |
| Olek DeRowe | RSU | 13,670 | — | 922,998 |
| Mark Connolly | RSU | 11,847 | — | 799,909 |
| Greg Garry | RSU | 11,847 | — | 799,909 |
| Greg Garry | RSU | 11,392 | — | 769,188 |
| Paul Frenkiel | RSU | 11,618 | — | 784,447 |
| Mark Connolly | RSU | 11,392 | — | 769,188 |
| Damian Kozlowski | RSU | 9,478 | — | 639,955 |
| Paul Frenkiel | RSU | 6,835 | — | 461,499 |
| Damian Kozlowski | Option | 34,212 | 43.89 | — |
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to align the long-term interests of the Company's named executive officers with the long-term interests of its stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 34,569,859 | 1,220,698 | 24,163 | 96.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 39,879,931 | 1,048,449 | 151,141 | 97.44% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 43,009,730 | 2,008,837 | 44,501 | 95.54% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 47,866,809 | 2,250,402 | 60,502 | 95.51% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 48,595,443 | 2,507,586 | 144,174 | 95.09% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 45,816,373 | 3,694,296 | 82,957 | 92.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 96.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 97.44%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 95.54%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 40 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,528,622 |
| Median employee compensation | $114,031 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James J. McEntee IIIIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | $108,000 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $308,000 |
| Mark E. TryniskiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Newly elected | 40,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,000 |
| Matthew N. CohnIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Governance | 114,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,000 |
| Cheryl D. CreuzotIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | 110,167 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,167 |
| Stephanie B. MudickIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Executive | 34,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,000 |
| William H. LambIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance · Executive | 105,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,000 |
| Hersh KozlovIndependent · Risk | 17,000 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,000 |
| Todd J. BrockmanIndependent · Audit | 85,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,000 |
| Dwayne L. AllenIndependent · Risk · Newly elected | 85,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,000 |
| Damian M. KozlowskiEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 16,000 / 14,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $375,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $698,167 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,425,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,123,167 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bancorp, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Sam Sidhu | $725,000 | $12,077,187 | $0 | $0 | $12,927,331 |
| 2 | Axos Financial, Inc. | 2026 | Gregory Garrabrants | 700,000 | 9,344,166 | 0 | 1,996,766 | 12,054,932 |
| 3 | Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Girouard | 536,667 | 0 | 8,597,565 | 536,603 | 9,670,835 |
| 4 | Green Dot Corporation | 2024 | George Gresham | 818,270 | 6,687,635 | 0 | 619,001 | 8,132,670 |
| 5 | MoneyLion Inc. | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | 650,000 | 4,848,284 | 0 | 0 | 6,595,566 |
| 6 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | 2025 | Mark DeFazio | 1,000,000 | 2,549,972 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 4,784,685 |
| 7 | Pathward Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Pharr | 755,077 | 2,772,857 | 0 | 948,334 | 4,638,813 |
| 8 | Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Damian Kozlowski | 1,000,000 | 2,500,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 4,528,622 |
| 9 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 10 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 11 | Tompkins Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Romaine | 890,000 | 629,769 | 0 | 594,000 | 3,221,209 |
| 12 | Triumph Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Drake Mills | 835,800 | 1,002,984 | 0 | 733,063 | 2,640,828 |
| 13 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas A. Broughton III | 785,000 | 824,250 | 0 | 579,036 | 2,474,442 |
| 14 | Flushing Financial Corp. | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 15 | Brookline Bancorp Inc. | 2023 | Paul Perrault | 940,000 | 657,994 | 0 | 423,000 | 2,320,530 |
| 16 | Univest Corp. of Pennsylvania | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 17 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp. | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| 18 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 19 | Live Oak Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | James S. Mahan III | 512,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 965,432 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Axos Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Brookline Bancorp Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 122.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corp. | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flushing Financial Corp. | 108% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Green Dot Corporation | 50.4% | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer |
| Live Oak Bancshares Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| MoneyLion Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| Pathward Financial, Inc. | 125% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 101.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Tompkins Financial Corporation | 120% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | AON Human Capital Solutions, a division of Aon, plc |
| Triumph Bancorp, Inc. | 109.6% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Univest Corp. of Pennsylvania | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Upstart Holdings, Inc. | 100.95% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Damian Kozlowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 4,528,622. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1043466–1043475 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ryan Harris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 2,511,460. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c42 · span 1126155–1126164 |
| 3 | Section 01, Greg Garry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,778,095. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c42 · span 1146374–1146383 |
| 4 | Section 01, Olek DeRowe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,611,460. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c42 · span 1187568–1187577 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeff Nager | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,609,966. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c42 · span 1208436–1208445 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mark Connolly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 1,507,440. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c42 · span 1167343–1167352 |
| 7 | Section 01, Paul Frenkiel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 846,091. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 1084876–1084883 |
| 8 | Section 01, Martin Egan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 584,307. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 1105192–1105199 |
| 9 | Section 01, Dominic Canuso | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Summary compensation table”. As printed: 318,644. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1063802–1063809 |
| 10 | Section 03, Paul Frenkiel RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1252632–1252639 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeff Nager RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1282609–1282618 |
| 12 | Section 03, Damian Kozlowski OPTION | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1242654–1242663 |
| 13 | Section 03, Martin Egan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1257614–1257621 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ryan Harris RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1262597–1262606 |
| 15 | Section 03, Olek DeRowe RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1277553–1277562 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mark Connolly RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1267584–1267593 |
| 17 | Section 03, Greg Garry RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1272568–1272577 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 40 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, James J. McEntee III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,000. Filing ↗machine: span 621067–621075 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mark E. Tryniski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: span 626926–626933 |
| 21 | Section 08, Matthew N. Cohn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,000. Filing ↗machine: span 609627–609634 |
| 22 | Section 08, Cheryl D. Creuzot | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,167. Filing ↗machine: span 612432–612439 |
| 23 | Section 08, Stephanie B. Mudick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,000. Filing ↗machine: span 623986–623994 |
| 24 | Section 08, William H. Lamb | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: span 618147–618154 |
| 25 | Section 08, Hersh Kozlov | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,000. Filing ↗machine: span 615343–615351 |
| 26 | Section 08, Todd J. Brockman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 606824–606831 |
| 27 | Section 08, Dwayne L. Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 604021–604028 |
| 28 | Section 08, Damian M. Kozlowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Maria Wainwright 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0002039852-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Erika R. Caesar 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0002039852-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Matthew N. Cohn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002039852-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Matthew N. Cohn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002039852-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Matthew N. Cohn 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002039852-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Matthew N. Cohn 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002039852-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Todd J. Brockman 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002039852-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William H. Lamb 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002039852-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Matthew N. Cohn 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002039852-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Hersh Kozlov 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002039852-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, James J. McEntee III 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002039852-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Stephanie B. Mudick 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002039852-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mark E. Tryniski 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002039852-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dwayne L. Allen 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002039852-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Cheryl D. Creuzot 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002039852-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mark Connolly 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002039852-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Martin Egan 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0002039852-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Martin Egan 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0002039852-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-01 | 0002039852-26-000103 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.59% (votes for as printed: 34,569,859). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-29 | 0002039852-25-000080 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.44% (votes for as printed: 39,879,931). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-30 | 0000950159-24-000187 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.54% (votes for as printed: 43,009,730). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 698,167 + equity 1,425,000 + all other 0 = 2,123,167, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,123,167 |
| 53 | Customers Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101 |
| 54 | Axos Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001299709-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axos Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,054,932. Filing ↗machine: span 863814–863824 |
| 55 | Upstart Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158972 | CEO total compensation as printed in Upstart Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,670,835. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 509572–509581 |
| 56 | Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,132,670. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | MoneyLion Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 387803–387812 |
| 58 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777 |
| 59 | Pathward Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0000907471-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pathward Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,638,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1514180–1514189 |
| 60 | Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,528,622. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1043466–1043475 |
| 61 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 63 | Tompkins Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013350 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tompkins Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,221,209. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 696857–696866 |
| 64 | Triumph Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001552781-26-000112 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,640,828. Filing ↗machine: t377 · r1 · c8 · span 1011378–1011387 |
| 65 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001171843-26-002258 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364 |
| 66 | Flushing Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 67 | Brookline Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001049782-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684 |
| 68 | Univest Corp. of Pennsylvania, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Corp. of Pennsylvania's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 69 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 70 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 71 | Live Oak Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Oak Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 965,432. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c23 · span 393168–393175 |
| 72 | Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002258 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Tompkins Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013350 | Tompkins Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Pathward Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000907471-26-000004 | Pathward Financial, Inc. names Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Axos Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001299709-26-000073 | Axos Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049782-24-000017 | Brookline Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Customers Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001488813-26-000048 | Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032365 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. names Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500