Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CCB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Soto | $126,923 | $15,000 | $2,938,691 | $0 | $52,966 | $0 | $11,604 | $3,145,184 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Sprink | 874,000 | 0 | 375,069 | 0 | 382,518 | 0 | 61,614 | 1,693,201 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Stines | 278,145 | 0 | 90,322 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 878,891 | 1,247,359 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Joel Edwards | 394,936 | 0 | 126,594 | 0 | 116,701 | 0 | 247,293 | 885,523 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Hamilton | 488,000 | 0 | 59,474 | 0 | 213,580 | 0 | 32,869 | 793,923 |
| President, CCBX | ||||||||
| Curt Queyrouze | 323,992 | 0 | 220,116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192,741 | 736,849 |
| Former President, Community Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Soto | $3,145,184 | — | — | — |
| Eric Sprink | 1,693,201 | 1,868,263 | 1,787,991 | −175,062 |
| Andrew Stines | 1,247,359 | 547,655 | 540,626 | +699,704 |
| Joel Edwards | 885,523 | 738,527 | 726,518 | +146,996 |
| Brian Hamilton | 793,923 | 3,989,354 | — | −3,195,431 |
| Curt Queyrouze | 736,849 | 911,355 | 1,000,931 | −174,506 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian T. Hamilton | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,079 | $75 | $232,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian T. Hamilton | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 230 | 75 | 17,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Ann Sarvela | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-04 | D | 68 | 76 | 5,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. Lane | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 300 | 73 | 21,780 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sadhana Akella-Mishra | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey M. Chapman | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rilla R. Delorier | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael R. Patterson | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Tisdel | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela R. Unger | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,193 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven D. Hovde | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,333 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephan Klee | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,369 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher D. Adams | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,754 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas D. Lane | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 1,474 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian T. Hamilton | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 230 | 71 | 16,427 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian T. Hamilton | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 7,000 | 71 | 499,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian T. Hamilton | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 229 | 78 | 17,798 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Soto | PSU | 2025-10-01 | 5,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | 15,000 | $949,601 |
| Joel Edwards | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 1,424 | — | 126,594 |
| Eric Sprink | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 4,219 | — | 375,069 |
| Brandon Soto | RSU | 2025-10-01 | — | — | 18,000 | — | 1,989,090 |
| Andrew Stines | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 1,016 | — | 90,322 |
| Brian Hamilton | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 669 | — | 59,474 |
| Curt Queyrouze | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 2,476 | — | 220,116 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Soto | $1,989,090 | $949,601 | $0 | 32.3% |
| Joel Edwards | 126,594 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Eric Sprink | 375,069 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Stines | 90,322 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Brian Hamilton | 59,474 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Curt Queyrouze | 220,116 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Hamilton | RSU | 15,000 | — | $1,718,850 |
| Joel Edwards | RSU | 2,057 | — | 235,712 |
| Joel Edwards | RSU | 1,236 | — | 141,633 |
| Eric Sprink | Option | 6,765 | 6.5 | — |
| Eric Sprink | Option | 1,882 | 6.25 | — |
| Eric Sprink | RSU | 100,000 | — | 11,459,000 |
| Eric Sprink | RSU | 8,366 | — | 958,660 |
| Joel Edwards | RSU | 801 | — | 91,787 |
| Brian Hamilton | RSU | 669 | — | 76,661 |
| Brandon Soto | RSU | 18,000 | — | 2,062,620 |
| Brian Hamilton | RSU | 16,279 | — | 1,865,411 |
| Brandon Soto | PSU | 15,000 | — | 1,718,850 |
| Joel Edwards | RSU | 3,203 | — | 367,032 |
| Eric Sprink | RSU | 9,318 | — | 1,067,750 |
| Brian Hamilton | PSU | 7,387 | — | 846,476 |
| Eric Sprink | Option | 10,695 | 14.91 | — |
| Eric Sprink | Option | 8,564 | 7.1 | — |
| Eric Sprink | RSU | 10,032 | — | 1,149,567 |
| Eric Sprink | RSU | 4,219 | — | 483,455 |
| Eric Sprink | RSU | 3,557 | — | 407,597 |
| Eric Sprink | RSU | 3,016 | — | 345,603 |
| Joel Edwards | RSU | 1,424 | — | 163,176 |
Emphasize performance-based compensation, utilizing a mix of short-term and long-term incentive compensation that rewards specific performance, achievements, and outcomes and aligns individual rewards with Company performance and enhancement of shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 12,261,568 | 344,062 | 140,608 | 97.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 10,872,569 | 616,149 | 40,232 | 94.64% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 9,266,515 | 119,619 | 225,745 | 98.73% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-27 | 97.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-28 | 94.64%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 98.73%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no impact on the outcome of the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no impact on the outcome of the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no impact on the outcome of the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 15 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,693,201 |
| Median employee compensation | $116,545 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher D. AdamsNot independent · Board Chair | $73,750 | $125,030 | $0 | $0 | $1 | $198,781 |
| Thomas D. LaneIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance & Nominating (Chair) | 60,833 | 105,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,897 |
| Michael R. PattersonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 55,833 | 100,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155,840 |
| Stephan KleeIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 55,833 | 97,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153,399 |
| Sadhana Akella-MishraIndependent · Compensation | 55,833 | 97,566 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 153,399 |
| Steven D. HovdeIndependent · Compensation · Governance & Nominating | 55,833 | 95,037 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,870 |
| Rilla R. DelorierIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance & Nominating | 50,833 | 85,010 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 135,844 |
| Gregory A. TisdelIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 50,833 | 85,010 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 135,844 |
| Pamela R. UngerIndependent · Audit · Governance & Nominating | 50,833 | 85,010 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 135,844 |
| Jeffrey M. ChapmanIndependent · Technology · CCBX Oversight · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eric M. SprinkEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Brian T. HamiltonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $43,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $60,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,500 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $510,414 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $875,300 |
| All other compensation | $4 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,385,718 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Coastal Financial Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Coastal Financial Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Larry Mazza | $850,000 | $600,368 | $0 | $1,381,208 | $5,056,856 |
| 2 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | 2025 | Mark DeFazio | 1,000,000 | 2,549,972 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 4,784,685 |
| 3 | Pathward Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Pharr | 755,077 | 2,772,857 | 0 | 948,334 | 4,638,813 |
| 4 | Triumph Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Graft | 725,000 | 2,808,839 | 634,360 | 362,895 | 4,607,786 |
| 5 | The Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Damian Kozlowski | 1,000,000 | 2,500,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 4,528,622 |
| 6 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sagliocca | 825,000 | 1,501,283 | 0 | 1,275,000 | 3,769,054 |
| 7 | Medallion Financial Corp. | 2024 | Alvin Murstein | 926,324 | 398,319 | 0 | 1,154,750 | 2,594,638 |
| 8 | Primis Financial Corp. | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 9 | Cass Information Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Resch | 683,675 | 860,626 | 0 | 453,700 | 2,046,984 |
| 10 | Coastal Financial Corp | 2025 | Eric Sprink | 874,000 | 375,069 | 0 | 382,518 | 1,693,201 |
| 11 | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | James S. Mahan III | 512,565 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 965,432 |
| 12 | Green Dot Corporation | 2024 | William Jacobs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Financial Corp | not disclosed | RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Cass Information Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance |
| Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. | 134% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Green Dot Corporation | 50.4% | PRSUs 75 · RSUs 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 Financials Index | Mercer, LLC |
| Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Medallion Financial Corp. | 143.28% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| MVB Financial Corp. | 216.66% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Pathward Financial, Inc. | 125% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. SPDR S&P Regional Banking ETF | Pay Governance LLC |
| Primis Financial Corp. | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| The Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Triumph Financial, Inc. | 83% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative) | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brandon Soto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,145,184. Filing ↗machine: span 488449–488458 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eric Sprink | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,693,201. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c21 · span 467985–467994 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Stines | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,247,359. Filing ↗machine: span 517650–517659 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joel Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 885,523. Filing ↗machine: span 498361–498368 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brian Hamilton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 793,923. Filing ↗machine: span 478061–478068 |
| 6 | Section 01, Curt Queyrouze | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 736,849. Filing ↗machine: span 508295–508302 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brandon Soto PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r5 · c19 · span 568384–568391 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joel Edwards RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r7 · c19 · span 574413–574420 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eric Sprink RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r3 · c20 · span 562600–562607 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brandon Soto RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c19 · span 571531–571540 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrew Stines RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c19 · span 580176–580182 |
| 12 | Section 03, Brian Hamilton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r4 · c19 · span 565506–565512 |
| 13 | Section 03, Curt Queyrouze RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r8 · c19 · span 577295–577302 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 15 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c2 · span 907905–907912 |
| 15 | Section 08, Christopher D. Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,781. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c6 · span 921954–921961 |
| 16 | Section 08, Thomas D. Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,897. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r8 · c3 · span 926713–926720 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael R. Patterson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,840. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r9 · c3 · span 927600–927607 |
| 18 | Section 08, Stephan Klee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,399. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r7 · c3 · span 925832–925839 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sadhana Akella-Mishra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,399. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r3 · c3 · span 922841–922848 |
| 20 | Section 08, Steven D. Hovde | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,870. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r6 · c3 · span 924766–924773 |
| 21 | Section 08, Rilla R. Delorier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,844. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c3 · span 923724–923731 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gregory A. Tisdel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,844. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r10 · c3 · span 928483–928490 |
| 23 | Section 08, Pamela R. Unger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,844. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r11 · c3 · span 929364–929371 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jeffrey M. Chapman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Eric M. Sprink | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Brian T. Hamilton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Brian T. Hamilton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002005790-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Brian T. Hamilton 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002005790-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Elizabeth Ann Sarvela 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0002110469-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas D. Lane 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001743650-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sadhana Akella-Mishra 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001777460-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jeffrey M. Chapman 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002113439-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Rilla R. Delorier 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001548685-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael R. Patterson 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001886626-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Gregory A. Tisdel 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001745650-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Pamela R. Unger 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001865057-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Steven D. Hovde 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001019966-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Stephan Klee 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001747974-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christopher D. Adams 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001743622-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Thomas D. Lane 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001743650-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Brian T. Hamilton 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002005790-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Brian T. Hamilton 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002005790-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Brian T. Hamilton 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002005790-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-29 | 0001437958-26-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.27% (votes for as printed: 12,261,568). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-30 | 0001437958-25-000099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.64% (votes for as printed: 10,872,569). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001437958-24-000080 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.73% (votes for as printed: 9,266,515). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 510,414 + equity 875,300 + all other 4 = 1,385,718, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,385,718 |
| 50 | MVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001277902-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in MVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,056,856. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 558090–558100 |
| 51 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,784,685. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1579768–1579777 |
| 52 | Pathward Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-14 | 0000907471-26-000004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pathward Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,638,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1514180–1514189 |
| 53 | Triumph Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073 |
| 54 | The Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,528,622. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1043466–1043475 |
| 55 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052225 | CEO total compensation as printed in Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,769,054. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c17 · span 407036–407045 |
| 56 | Medallion Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061067 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medallion Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,594,638. Filing ↗machine: span 1126216–1126225 |
| 57 | Primis Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 58 | Cass Information Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000708781-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cass Information Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,046,984. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 469313–469322 |
| 59 | Coastal Financial Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001437958-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coastal Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,693,201. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c21 · span 467985–467994 |
| 60 | Live Oak Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001462120-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Live Oak Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 965,432. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c23 · span 393168–393175 |
| 61 | Green Dot Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001386278-25-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Green Dot Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Cass Information Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000708781-26-000013 | Cass Information Systems, Inc. names Coastal Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, MVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001277902-26-000048 | MVB Financial Corp. names Coastal Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Green Dot Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001386278-25-000020 | Green Dot Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coastal Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052225 | Esquire Financial Holdings, Inc. names Coastal Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Medallion Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061067 | Medallion Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coastal Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032365 | Metropolitan Bank Holding Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coastal Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Pathward Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000907471-26-000004 | Pathward Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coastal Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, The Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042670 | The Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coastal Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Triumph Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102190 | Triumph Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coastal Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Primis Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041860 | Primis Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Coastal Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |