CEO Dennis Zember, Jr. was paid $2,185,079 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 177.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-041860 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,185,079 ↑ Dennis Zember, Jr. total, FY2025 | 57th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 36:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 89.01% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
FRST's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Zember, Jr. | $748,590 | $0 | $912,600 | $0 | $435,578 | $0 | $88,311 | $2,185,079 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Switzer | 373,231 | 0 | 202,800 | 0 | 112,329 | 0 | 29,265 | 717,625 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Rickey Fulk | 336,813 | 0 | 236,600 | 0 | 117,588 | 0 | 26,294 | 717,295 |
| Executive Vice President and President of Primis Bank | ||||||||
| Marie Leibson | 326,458 | 0 | 202,800 | 0 | 98,252 | 0 | 20,696 | 648,206 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Ann-Stanton Gore | 285,166 | 0 | 202,800 | 0 | 109,620 | 0 | 13,290 | 610,877 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Zember, Jr. | $2,185,079 | $788,439 | $1,196,693 | ↑ +1,396,640 |
| Matthew Switzer | 717,625 | 411,310 | 457,466 | ↑ +306,315 |
| Rickey Fulk | 717,295 | 385,640 | 374,011 | ↑ +331,655 |
| Marie Leibson | 648,206 | 373,516 | — | ↑ +274,690 |
| Ann-Stanton Gore | 610,877 | 321,095 | — | ↑ +289,782 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Primis Financial Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FRST reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Primis Financial Corp. Peer Teardown Report
$2,185,079 Dennis Zember, Jr. total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 10, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-041860 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for FRST
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order FRST
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses FRST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FRST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Primis Financial Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Allen R. Jones Jr | Independent Director | $45,800 |
| Charles A. Kabbash | Independent Director | $46,300 |
| Deborah B. Diaz | Independent Director | $78,100 |
| Eric A. Johnson | Independent Director | $78,200 |
| F.L. Garrett III | Independent Director | $77,400 |
| J. Brock Saunders | Director | — |
| John F. Biagas | Chair of the Board | $102,700 |
| John M. Eggemeyer | Independent Director | $54,700 |
| Robert Y. Clagett | Independent Director | $80,000 |
| Scott R. Gamble | Director | — |
| W. Rand Cook | Independent Director | $97,800 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Y. Clagett | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 1,410 | $14 | $19,966 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Y. Clagett | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 1,421 | 14 | 19,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F.L. Garrett III | Director | 2026-05-22 | A | 290 | 14 | 4,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F.L. Garrett III | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 354 | 14 | 5,129 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F.L. Garrett III | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 250 | 15 | 3,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F.L. Garrett III | Director | 2026-05-28 | A | 250 | 15 | 3,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F.L. Garrett III | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 250 | 14 | 3,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott R. Gamble | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,389 | 14 | 19,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F.L. Garrett III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 350 | 14 | 5,005 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F.L. Garrett III | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 250 | 15 | 3,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anurag Sharma | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2026-06-03 | A | 694.2 | 14 | 9,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott R. Gamble | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,711 | 15 | 24,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F.L. Garrett III | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 450 | 15 | 6,525 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F.L. Garrett III | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 125 | 15 | 1,843 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F.L. Garrett III | Director | 2026-06-05 | A | 125 | 15 | 1,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F.L. Garrett III | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 250 | 15 | 3,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| F.L. Garrett III | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 155 | 15 | 2,362 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Brock Saunders | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 500 | 15 | 7,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. Weichert | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 100 | 16 | 1,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. Weichert | Director | 2026-08-06 | A | 100 | 16 | 1,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. Weichert | Director | 2026-08-20 | A | 110 | 16 | 1,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric A. Johnson | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 1,280 | 16 | 19,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margaret M. Weichert | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 100 | 16 | 1,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric A. Johnson | Director | 2026-09-09 | A | 1,565 | 16 | 24,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann-Stanton Gore | PSU | 2025-12-18 | 7,500 | 15,000 | — | 30,000 | $202,800 |
| Marie Leibson | PSU | 2025-12-18 | 7,500 | 15,000 | — | 30,000 | 202,800 |
| Matthew Switzer | PSU | 2025-12-18 | 7,500 | 15,000 | — | 30,000 | 202,800 |
| Rickey Fulk | PSU | 2025-12-18 | 8,750 | 17,500 | — | 35,000 | 236,600 |
| Dennis Zember, Jr. | PSU | 2025-12-18 | 33,750 | 67,500 | — | 135,000 | 912,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann-Stanton Gore | $0 | $202,800 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Marie Leibson | 0 | 202,800 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Matthew Switzer | 0 | 202,800 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Rickey Fulk | 0 | 236,600 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Dennis Zember, Jr. | 0 | 912,600 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Zember, Jr. | PSU | 47,250 | — | $657,248 |
| Dennis Zember, Jr. | PSU | 45,000 | — | 625,950 |
| Dennis Zember, Jr. | PSU | 42,105 | — | 585,681 |
| Dennis Zember, Jr. | PSU | 20,250 | — | 281,678 |
| Rickey Fulk | PSU | 12,250 | — | 170,398 |
| Matthew Switzer | PSU | 10,500 | — | 146,055 |
| Marie Leibson | PSU | 10,500 | — | 146,055 |
| Matthew Switzer | PSU | 10,000 | — | 139,100 |
| Rickey Fulk | PSU | 10,000 | — | 139,100 |
| Marie Leibson | PSU | 10,000 | — | 139,100 |
| Matthew Switzer | PSU | 9,000 | — | 125,190 |
| Matthew Switzer | PSU | 3,250 | — | 45,208 |
| Marie Leibson | PSU | 7,000 | — | 97,370 |
| Rickey Fulk | PSU | 5,250 | — | 73,028 |
| Marie Leibson | PSU | 5,000 | — | 69,550 |
| Matthew Switzer | PSU | 4,500 | — | 62,595 |
| Marie Leibson | PSU | 4,500 | — | 62,595 |
| Matthew Switzer | PSU | 1,600 | — | 22,256 |
| Marie Leibson | PSU | 1,500 | — | 20,865 |
| Marie Leibson | PSU | 1,000 | — | 13,910 |
| Matthew Switzer | PSU | 650 | — | 9,042 |
| Marie Leibson | PSU | 300 | — | 4,173 |
The fundamental objectives of the Bank’s executive compensation policies are to ensure that Bank executives are provided incentives and compensated in a way that advances both the short- and long-term interests of stockholders while also ensuring that the Company and the Bank are able to attract, retain and motivate executive management talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | the Consultant |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 15,714,681 | 1,910,497 | 30,004 | 89.01% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 18,102,149 | 781,024 | 57,561 | 95.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-19 | 17,630,301 | 1,088,635 | 58,980 | 94.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 18,462,254 | 763,956 | 232,451 | 94.88% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 16,523,997 | 2,309,190 | 86,352 | 87.34% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 16,923,069 | 1,404,058 | 76,388 | 91.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 89.01%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 95.57%b |
| 2024 | 2024-12-19 | 94.18%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the advisory (non-binding) proposal to approve the compensation of the Company's named executive officers.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Failures to vote, abstentions, and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast on the proposal, and, accordingly, will have the same effect as votes against the Declassification Amendment.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 36 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,185,079 |
| Median employee compensation | $61,272 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F. BiagasIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance · Compensation · Risk · Audit · Asset-liability | $77,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $25,000 | $102,700 |
| W. Rand CookIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Risk · Audit · Asset-liability | 72,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 97,800 |
| Robert Y. ClagettIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 55,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 80,000 |
| Eric A. JohnsonIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation · Audit | 53,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 78,200 |
| Deborah B. DiazIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation · Risk (Chair) · Audit | 53,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 78,100 |
| F.L. Garrett IIIIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Asset-liability · Risk | 52,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 | 77,400 |
| John M. EggemeyerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Risk · Audit | 54,700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54,700 |
| Charles A. KabbashIndependent · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 46,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,300 |
| Allen R. Jones JrIndependent · Risk | 45,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,800 |
| Scott R. GambleNot independent · Audit · Asset-liability · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Brock SaundersNot independent · Compensation · Asset-liability · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis J. Zember JrEmployee director · Asset-liability | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $30,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $100 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $511,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $150,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $661,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Primis Financial Corp. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Primis Financial Corp..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MVB Financial | 2025 | Larry Mazza | $850,000 | $600,368 | $0 | $1,381,208 | $5,056,856 |
| 2 | Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Gary Kramer | 887,258 | 2,524,723 | 0 | 1,359,289 | 5,002,291 |
| 3 | Orrstown Financial Services | 2025 | Thomas Quinn | 812,317 | 599,969 | 0 | 549,054 | 4,222,617 |
| 4 | Capital City Bank Group | 2025 | William G. Smith, Jr. | 511,667 | 371,110 | 0 | 1,284,253 | 3,135,873 |
| 5 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas A. Broughton III | 785,000 | 824,250 | 0 | 579,036 | 2,474,442 |
| 6 | Mid Penn Bancorp | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 7 | Primis Financial Corp. | 2025 | Dennis Zember, Jr. | 748,590 | 912,600 | 0 | 435,578 | 2,185,079 |
| 8 | ACNB Corporation | 2025 | James Helt | 593,569 | 319,193 | 0 | 0 | 1,825,912 |
| 9 | Shore Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | James Burke | 700,000 | 524,978 | 0 | 397,717 | 1,772,098 |
| 10 | SmartFinancial Inc. | 2025 | William Carroll, Jr. | 657,297 | 476,757 | 0 | 509,433 | 1,717,633 |
| 11 | MainStreet Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Ludwig | 749,800 | 562,322 | 0 | 194,956 | 1,532,241 |
| 12 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Gruseke | 700,000 | 251,365 | 0 | 368,550 | 1,336,526 |
| 13 | First Community Bancshares | 2025 | William Stafford | 499,612 | 146,038 | 0 | 316,020 | 1,122,497 |
| 14 | BCB Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Shriner | 675,000 | 0 | 50,625 | 0 | 772,063 |
| 15 | MetroCity Bankshares | 2023 | Jon Swets | 410,417 | 104,996 | 0 | 0 | 533,935 |
| — | C&F Financial Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CNB Financial | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | John Marshall Bancorp | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Peoples Financial Services | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | HomeTrust Bancshares | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primis Financial Corp. | 116% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | the Consultant |
| ACNB Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. | 117% | PSU 100 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| BCB Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| C&F Financial Corporation | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Capital City Bank Group | 160.63% | PSU 60 · Cash LTI 40 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| CNB Financial | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| First Community Bancshares | 85.61% | PRSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon |
| HomeTrust Bancshares | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| John Marshall Bancorp | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MainStreet Bancshares, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MetroCity Bankshares | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | McLagan, AON Hewitt |
| Mid Penn Bancorp | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| MVB Financial | 216.66% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Orrstown Financial Services | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peoples Financial Services | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Shore Bancshares, Inc. | 113.63% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| SmartFinancial Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 100 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Southern First Bancshares, Inc. | 101.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dennis Zember, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Switzer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 717,625. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r12 · c23 · span 519440–519447 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rickey Fulk | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 717,295. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r16 · c23 · span 546871–546878 |
| 4 | Section 01, Marie Leibson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 648,206. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r20 · c23 · span 574234–574241 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ann-Stanton Gore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 610,877. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r24 · c23 · span 601255–601262 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ann-Stanton Gore PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 726306–726313 |
| 7 | Section 03, Marie Leibson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 713198–713205 |
| 8 | Section 03, Matthew Switzer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 687058–687065 |
| 9 | Section 03, Rickey Fulk PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 700094–700101 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dennis Zember, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 674049–674056 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 36 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, John F. Biagas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,700. Filing ↗machine: span 245280–245408 |
| 13 | Section 08, W. Rand Cook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,800. Filing ↗machine: span 248895–249022 |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert Y. Clagett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 80,000. Filing ↗machine: span 247024–247151 |
| 15 | Section 08, Eric A. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,200. Filing ↗machine: span 256125–256252 |
| 16 | Section 08, Deborah B. Diaz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 78,100. Filing ↗machine: span 250637–250764 |
| 17 | Section 08, F.L. Garrett III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,400. Filing ↗machine: span 254251–254378 |
| 18 | Section 08, John M. Eggemeyer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,700. Filing ↗machine: span 251419–251589 |
| 19 | Section 08, Charles A. Kabbash | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,300. Filing ↗machine: span 258649–258819 |
| 20 | Section 08, Allen R. Jones Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,800. Filing ↗machine: span 256853–257023 |
| 21 | Section 08, Scott R. Gamble | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, J. Brock Saunders | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Dennis J. Zember Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Robert Y. Clagett 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001633530-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Robert Y. Clagett 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001633530-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, F.L. Garrett III 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001197066-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, F.L. Garrett III 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001197066-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, F.L. Garrett III 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001197066-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, F.L. Garrett III 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001197066-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, F.L. Garrett III 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001197066-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Scott R. Gamble 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002137766-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, F.L. Garrett III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, F.L. Garrett III 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Anurag Sharma 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002133385-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Scott R. Gamble 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001193125-26-256665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, F.L. Garrett III 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, F.L. Garrett III 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, F.L. Garrett III 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-262559 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, F.L. Garrett III 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-264504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, F.L. Garrett III 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-266953 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, J. Brock Saunders 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-268929 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Margaret M. Weichert 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342883 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Margaret M. Weichert 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001193125-26-342883 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Margaret M. Weichert 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001193125-26-362351 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Eric A. Johnson 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-381567 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Margaret M. Weichert 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-381412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Eric A. Johnson 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001193125-26-387586 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001104659-26-067031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.01% (votes for as printed: 15,714,681). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063530 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.57% (votes for as printed: 18,102,149). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-20 | 0001104659-24-130593 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.18% (votes for as printed: 17,630,301). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 511,000 + equity 0 + all other 150,000 = 661,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 661,000 |
| 54 | MVB Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001277902-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in MVB Financial's own proxy. As printed: 5,056,856. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 558090–558100 |
| 55 | Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163963 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,002,291. Filing ↗machine: span 513664–513673 |
| 56 | Orrstown Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960 |
| 57 | Capital City Bank Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital City Bank Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,135,873. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c25 · span 550486–550495 |
| 58 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001171843-26-002258 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364 |
| 59 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 60 | Primis Financial Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041860 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primis Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,185,079. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r8 · c23 · span 492432–492441 |
| 61 | ACNB Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036515 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACNB Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,825,912. Filing ↗machine: span 502973–502982 |
| 62 | Shore Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001035092-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shore Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,772,098. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 646564–646573 |
| 63 | SmartFinancial Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040440 | CEO total compensation as printed in SmartFinancial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,717,633. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c14 · span 980764–980773 |
| 64 | MainStreet Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001104659-26-033298 | CEO total compensation as printed in MainStreet Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,532,241. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 487815–487824 |
| 65 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001505732-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,336,526. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 357480–357489 |
| 66 | First Community Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001437749-26-007698 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Community Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,122,497. Filing ↗machine: span 473799–473808 |
| 67 | BCB Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | CEO total compensation as printed in BCB Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,063. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r1 · c7 · span 422363–422370 |
| 68 | MetroCity Bankshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001437749-24-013731 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetroCity Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 533,935. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services names Primis Financial Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Southern First Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002258 | Southern First Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primis Financial Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Capital City Bank Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008786 | Capital City Bank Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primis Financial Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001505732-26-000064 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primis Financial Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-163963 | Blue Ridge Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primis Financial Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, First Community Bancshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007698 | First Community Bancshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primis Financial Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, MainStreet Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-033298 | MainStreet Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primis Financial Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primis Financial Corp.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, MVB Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001277902-26-000048 | MVB Financial names Primis Financial Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Shore Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035092-26-000019 | Shore Bancshares, Inc. names Primis Financial Corp. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Primis Financial Corp. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500