Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SFST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SFST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | $515,000 | $150,000 | $204,608 | $0 | $0 | $201,981 | $75,243 | $1,146,832 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Calvin Hurst | 365,650 | 135,000 | 141,680 | — | — | 12,372 | 43,239 | 697,941 |
| President | ||||||||
| Christian Zych | 319,300 | 100,000 | 77,280 | — | — | — | 43,026 | 539,606 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Wesley Wilbanks | 235,000 | 65,000 | 36,800 | — | — | — | 28,672 | 365,472 |
| Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Julie Fairchild | 206,000 | 52,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,438 | 38,792 | 312,230 |
| Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | $1,146,832 | $1,141,448 | — | +5,384 |
| Calvin Hurst | 697,941 | 719,003 | — | −21,062 |
| Christian Zych | 539,606 | 360,910 | — | +178,696 |
| Wesley Wilbanks | 365,472 | — | — | — |
| Julie Fairchild | 312,230 | 321,066 | — | −8,836 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Arthur Seaver Jr | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 100 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Zych | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 153 | 57 | 8,732 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna T. Locke | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ray A. Lattimore | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William A. Maner, IV | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James B. Orders, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tecumseh Hooper, Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry Grayson-Caprio | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrin Goss, Sr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Ellison | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne S. Ellefson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Cothran | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer S. Cluverius | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew B. Cajka, Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| KENNEDY, III BRYAN F | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James B. Orders, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William M. McClatchey, Jr | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rudolph G. Johnstone, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leighton M. Cubbage | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 310 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leighton M. Cubbage | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 765 | 61 | 46,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ray A. Lattimore | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 253 | 59 | 14,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William M. Aiken III | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 2,150 | — | $79,120 |
| Calvin Hurst | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 3,850 | — | 141,680 |
| Wesley Wilbanks | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 1,000 | — | 36,800 |
| R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 5,560 | — | 204,608 |
| Christian Zych | RSU | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 2,100 | — | 77,280 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William M. Aiken III | $79,120 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Calvin Hurst | 141,680 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Wesley Wilbanks | 36,800 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | 204,608 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Christian Zych | 77,280 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | RSU | 13,804 | — | $711,182 |
| Calvin Hurst | RSU | 8,971 | — | 462,186 |
| Christian Zych | RSU | 3,600 | — | 185,472 |
| Wesley Wilbanks | RSU | 2,312 | — | 119,114 |
| Julie Fairchild | RSU | 1,500 | — | 77,280 |
we seek to align the interests of our named executive officers with the interests of our shareholders. Therefore, our compensation programs are designed to reward our named executive officers for the achievement of strategic and operational goals and the achievement of increased shareholder value, while at the same time avoiding the encouragement of unnecessary or excessive risk-taking. We believe that our compensation policies and procedures are competitive and focused on performance and are strongly aligned with the long-term interest of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | McLagan (Aon Company) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 6,504,371 | 115,546 | 6,457 | 98.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 5,540,020 | 1,069,591 | 27,678 | 83.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 4,726,923 | 1,679,894 | 6,478 | 73.71% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 4,312,380 | 2,091,829 | 102,234 | 67.34% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 6,011,283 | 128,900 | 130,862 | 97.9% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 5,921,726 | 182,592 | 133,130 | 97.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 98.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 83.47%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 73.71%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast on these proposals and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of such matters.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the effect of a vote "against" this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the effect of a vote "against" this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 15 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,146,833 |
| Median employee compensation | $77,891 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew B. Cajka, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | $53,300 | $17,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $70,794 |
| James B. Orders, IIIIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 52,200 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69,694 |
| Anne S. EllefsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 46,100 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,594 |
| Terry Grayson-CaprioIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 46,100 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63,594 |
| Anna T. LockeIndependent · Audit | 42,500 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59,994 |
| Rudolph G. Johnstone, IIIIndependent · Compensation | 42,500 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59,994 |
| William A. Maner, IVIndependent · Compensation | 42,500 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59,994 |
| Tecumseh Hooper, JrIndependent · Compensation | 41,200 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,694 |
| David G. EllisonIndependent · Risk (Chair) | 40,600 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,094 |
| Leighton M. CubbageIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 40,000 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57,494 |
| Ray A. LattimoreIndependent · Risk | 39,900 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57,394 |
| Mark A. CothranIndependent · Risk | 39,900 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57,394 |
| Darrin Goss, SrIndependent · Audit | 20,900 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38,394 |
| William M. McClatchey, JrIndependent · Risk | 18,300 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,794 |
| Jennifer S. CluveriusIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service | 18,300 | 17,494 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,794 |
| R. Arthur Seaver, JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $24,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $17,494 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,300 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $584,300 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $262,410 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $846,710 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Southern First Bancshares Inc | 2025 | R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | $515,000 | $204,608 | $0 | $0 | $1,146,832 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,146,832. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c9 · span 443118–443127 |
| 2 | Section 01, Calvin Hurst | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 697,941. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c9 · span 448357–448364 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christian Zych | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 539,606. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c9 · span 453106–453113 |
| 4 | Section 01, Wesley Wilbanks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 365,472. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c9 · span 461184–461191 |
| 5 | Section 01, Julie Fairchild | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 312,230. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, William M. Aiken III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r6 · c7 · span 484135–484141 |
| 7 | Section 03, Calvin Hurst RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r4 · c7 · span 482166–482173 |
| 8 | Section 03, Wesley Wilbanks RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r7 · c7 · span 485390–485396 |
| 9 | Section 03, R. Arthur Seaver, Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r3 · c7 · span 481185–481192 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christian Zych RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r5 · c7 · span 483149–483155 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 000120677426000194 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 15 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 626227–626234 |
| 12 | Section 08, Andrew B. Cajka, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,794. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c4 · span 738464–738470 |
| 13 | Section 08, James B. Orders, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 69,694. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r16 · c4 · span 748331–748337 |
| 14 | Section 08, Anne S. Ellefson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,594. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c4 · span 741279–741285 |
| 15 | Section 08, Terry Grayson-Caprio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 63,594. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r9 · c4 · span 743389–743395 |
| 16 | Section 08, Anna T. Locke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,994. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r13 · c4 · span 746207–746213 |
| 17 | Section 08, Rudolph G. Johnstone, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,994. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r11 · c4 · span 744806–744812 |
| 18 | Section 08, William A. Maner, IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 59,994. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r14 · c4 · span 746913–746919 |
| 19 | Section 08, Tecumseh Hooper, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,694. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c4 · span 744095–744101 |
| 20 | Section 08, David G. Ellison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,094. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c4 · span 741981–741987 |
| 21 | Section 08, Leighton M. Cubbage | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,494. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c4 · span 740577–740583 |
| 22 | Section 08, Ray A. Lattimore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,394. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r12 · c4 · span 745508–745514 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mark A. Cothran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,394. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c4 · span 739872–739878 |
| 24 | Section 08, Darrin Goss, Sr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 38,394. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c4 · span 742683–742689 |
| 25 | Section 08, William M. McClatchey, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,794. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r15 · c4 · span 747625–747631 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jennifer S. Cluverius | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,794. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r3 · c4 · span 739171–739177 |
| 27 | Section 08, R. Arthur Seaver, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, R. Arthur Seaver Jr 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0001090009-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christian Zych 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001090009-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Anna T. Locke 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ray A. Lattimore 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001090009-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, William A. Maner, IV 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001090009-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James B. Orders, III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Tecumseh Hooper, Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Terry Grayson-Caprio 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Darrin Goss, Sr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David G. Ellison 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Anne S. Ellefson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark A. Cothran 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jennifer S. Cluverius 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andrew B. Cajka, Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, KENNEDY, III BRYAN F 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000039 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James B. Orders, III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, William M. McClatchey, Jr 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Rudolph G. Johnstone, III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Leighton M. Cubbage 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001090009-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Leighton M. Cubbage 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001090009-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Ray A. Lattimore 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001090009-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001206774-26-000289 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.25% (votes for as printed: 6,504,371). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001206774-25-000374 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.47% (votes for as printed: 5,540,020). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001206774-24-000579 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.71% (votes for as printed: 4,726,923). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 584,300 + equity 262,410 + all other 0 = 846,710, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 846,710 |
| 55 | Southern First Bancshares Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001206774-26-000194 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern First Bancshares Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,146,832. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c9 · span 443118–443127 |