CEO Michael Shriner was paid $772,063 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 10.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001174947-26-000413 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$772,063 ↓ Michael Shriner total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 90.7% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
BCBP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Shriner | $675,000 | $0 | $0 | $50,625 | $0 | — | $46,438 | $772,063 |
| President & CEO | ||||||||
| Jawad Chaudhry | 425,000 | 0 | 0 | 28,687 | 0 | — | 33,312 | 486,999 |
| Executive Vice President & CFO | ||||||||
| Ryan Blake | 400,000 | 0 | 0 | 27,000 | 0 | — | 32,669 | 459,669 |
| Executive Vice President & COO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Shriner | $772,063 | $860,491 | — | ↓ −88,428 |
| Jawad Chaudhry | 486,999 | 1,012,528 | 424,177 | ↓ −525,529 |
| Ryan Blake | 459,669 | 513,266 | 745,361 | ↓ −53,597 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read BCB BANCORP INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BCBP reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the BCB BANCORP INC Peer Teardown Report
$772,063 Michael Shriner total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 25, 2026 · Source: 0001174947-26-000413 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BCBP
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BCBP
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name BCBP as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the BCB BANCORP INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jawad Chaudhry | CFO | $486,999 |
| Michael Shriner | CEO | $772,063 |
| Ryan Blake | COO | $459,669 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Gerald Werdann | Independent Director | — |
| James Rizzo | Independent Director | $118,848 |
| John Pulomena | Independent Director | $98,848 |
| Joseph Lyga | Independent Director | $109,848 |
| Judith Q. Bielan | Independent Director | $97,848 |
| Mark D. Hogan | Chair of the Board | $183,257 |
| Michael J. Widmer | Director | $99,848 |
| Tara L. French | Independent Director | $133,848 |
| Vincent DiDomenico, Jr | Independent Director | $113,848 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Werdann | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 4,226 | $10 | $41,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Blake | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 5,841 | 11 | 64,894 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerald Werdann | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,400 | 11 | 49,632 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas M. OBrien | Director | 2026-09-18 | A | 160,000 | 8 | 1,240,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jawad Chaudhry | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-09-18 | A | 10,000 | 8 | 77,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jawad Chaudhry | RSU | 28,333 | — | $228,647 |
| Ryan Blake | Option | 14,369 | 9.91 | — |
| Michael Shriner | Option | 26,942 | 9.91 | — |
| Ryan Blake | Option | 410 | 13.68 | — |
| Jawad Chaudhry | Option | 15,267 | 9.91 | — |
We seek to retain, motivate, and reward our Named Executive Officers while maintaining an appropriate emphasis on pay-for performance alignment.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 8,458,434 | 867,755 | 356,051 | 90.7% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 8,928,011 | 688,084 | 83,305 | 92.84% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 9,937,236 | 494,265 | 291,286 | 95.26% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 6,212,532 | 3,841,731 | 118,198 | 61.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 8,625,684 | 709,549 | 89,510 | 92.4% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 8,309,912 | 2,639,459 | 44,714 | 75.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 90.7%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 92.84%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 95.26%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark D. HoganIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $127,000 | $37,848 | — | $0 | $18,409 | $183,257 |
| Tara L. FrenchIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 96,000 | 37,848 | — | 0 | — | 133,848 |
| James RizzoIndependent · Compensation (Vice Chair) | 81,000 | 37,848 | — | 0 | — | 118,848 |
| Vincent DiDomenico, JrIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 76,000 | 37,848 | — | 0 | — | 113,848 |
| Joseph LygaIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 72,000 | 37,848 | — | 0 | — | 109,848 |
| Michael J. WidmerNot independent | 62,000 | 37,848 | — | 0 | — | 99,848 |
| John PulomenaIndependent · Audit (Vice Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 61,000 | 37,848 | — | 0 | — | 98,848 |
| Judith Q. BielanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Vice Chair) | 60,000 | 37,848 | — | 0 | — | 97,848 |
| Gerald WerdannIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael ShrinerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan BlakeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $37,848 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 6,000 / 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $635,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $302,784 |
| All other compensation | $18,409 |
| Total cost of the board | $956,193 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BCB BANCORP INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BCB BANCORP INC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Quinn | $812,317 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $4,222,617 |
| 2 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 3 | Unity Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hughes | 825,000 | 573,580 | 0 | 707,438 | 2,703,888 |
| 4 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 5 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 6 | Greene County Bancorp, MHC | 2026 | Donald Gibson | 750,750 | 0 | 0 | 744,500 | 2,138,850 |
| 7 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 8 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Joseph Casey | 740,385 | 295,493 | — | 270,240 | 1,996,521 |
| 9 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 10 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 11 | Hanover Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Puorro | 716,000 | 491,047 | 0 | 235,147 | 1,499,882 |
| 12 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Klein | 749,086 | 436,808 | 0 | 169,632 | 1,477,009 |
| 13 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Gruseke | 700,000 | 251,365 | 0 | 368,550 | 1,336,526 |
| 14 | Princeton Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Dietzler | 672,500 | 333,363 | 0 | 267,687 | 1,317,222 |
| 15 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Larochelle | 484,799 | 305,004 | 0 | 267,488 | 1,100,366 |
| 16 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 17 | BCB BANCORP INC | 2025 | Michael Shriner | 675,000 | 0 | 50,625 | 0 | 772,063 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCB BANCORP INC | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. | 117% | PSU 100 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Greene County Bancorp, MHC | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | No | Arthur Warren Associates |
| Hanover Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. | 73% | RSA 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 104% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Princeton Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Unity Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Shriner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 24. As printed: 772,063. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r1 · c7 · span 422363–422370 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jawad Chaudhry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 24. As printed: 486,999. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r7 · c7 · span 430894–430901 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ryan Blake | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 24. As printed: 459,669. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r4 · c7 · span 426591–426598 |
| 4 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-09 | 0001228454-26-000004 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 08, Mark D. Hogan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,257. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r7 · c5 · span 258421–258508 |
| 6 | Section 08, Tara L. French | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 133,848. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r6 · c5 · span 256737–256824 |
| 7 | Section 08, James Rizzo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,848. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r10 · c5 · span 263495–263582 |
| 8 | Section 08, Vincent DiDomenico, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,848. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r5 · c5 · span 255034–255121 |
| 9 | Section 08, Joseph Lyga | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 109,848. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r8 · c5 · span 260121–260208 |
| 10 | Section 08, Michael J. Widmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,848. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r12 · c5 · span 266885–266971 |
| 11 | Section 08, John Pulomena | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,848. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r9 · c5 · span 261796–261882 |
| 12 | Section 08, Judith Q. Bielan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,848. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r2 · c5 · span 249923–250009 |
| 13 | Section 08, Gerald Werdann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael Shriner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Ryan Blake | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Gerald Werdann 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175675 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Ryan Blake 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275958 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Gerald Werdann 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-258512 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Thomas M. OBrien 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Jawad Chaudhry 2026-09-18 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001193125-26-397672 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187744 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.7% (votes for as printed: 8,458,434). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0001193125-25-098540 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.84% (votes for as printed: 8,928,011). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0001193125-24-117974 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.26% (votes for as printed: 9,937,236). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 635,000 + equity 302,784 + all other 18,409 = 956,193, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 956,193 |
| 26 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960 |
| 27 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 28 | Unity Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000920427-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Unity Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,703,888. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 30 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 31 | Greene County Bancorp, MHC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-25 | 0001140361-26-037649 | CEO total compensation as printed in Greene County Bancorp, MHC's own proxy. As printed: 2,138,850. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 33 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | CEO total compensation as printed in HarborOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,996,521. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 35 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 36 | Hanover Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanover Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,499,882. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 225462–225471 |
| 37 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001493225-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,477,009. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1688255–1688264 |
| 38 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001505732-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bankwell Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,336,526. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 357480–357489 |
| 39 | Princeton Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Princeton Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,317,222. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 355653–355662 |
| 40 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 513496–513505 |
| 41 | Peoples Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 42 | BCB BANCORP INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174947-26-000413 | CEO total compensation as printed in BCB BANCORP INC's own proxy. As printed: 772,063. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r1 · c7 · span 422363–422370 |
| 43 | Section 10a, Northfield Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493225-25-000050 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc. names BCB BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BCB BANCORP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018399-25-000025 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. names BCB BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BCB BANCORP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001505732-26-000064 | Bankwell Financial Group, Inc. names BCB BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BCB BANCORP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BCB BANCORP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, HarborOne Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004227 | HarborOne Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BCB BANCORP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Hanover Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-23-007553 | Hanover Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BCB BANCORP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BCB BANCORP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BCB BANCORP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. names BCB BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Unity Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000920427-26-000020 | Unity Bancorp, Inc. names BCB BANCORP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the BCB BANCORP INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500