CEO Joseph Casey was paid $1,996,521 in fiscal year 2024, ↓ down 30.5% from fiscal year 2023, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001558370-25-004227 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,996,521 ↓ Joseph Casey total, FY2024 | 47th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 21:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.89% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Casey | $740,385 | — | $295,493 | — | $270,240 | $497,220 | $193,183 | $1,996,521 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| H. Scott Sanborn | 378,766 | — | 108,417 | — | 96,775 | 0 | 96,841 | 680,799 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Inez Friedman-Boyce | 331,948 | — | 92,836 | — | 84,813 | 0 | 49,956 | 559,553 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer, General Counsel, and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Joseph McQuade | 319,421 | — | 89,333 | — | 81,612 | 0 | 51,546 | 541,912 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Finocchio | 276,923 | — | 165,200 | — | 70,754 | 0 | 362 | 513,239 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jean Levesque | 223,648 | — | 40,522 | — | 72,653 | 0 | 37,095 | 373,918 |
| Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Casey | $1,996,521 | $2,873,564 | $2,648,731 | ↓ −877,043 |
| H. Scott Sanborn | 680,799 | 688,235 | 747,364 | ↓ −7,436 |
| Inez Friedman-Boyce | 559,553 | 554,296 | 545,717 | ↑ +5,257 |
| Joseph McQuade | 541,912 | — | — | — |
| Stephen Finocchio | 513,239 | — | — | — |
| Jean Levesque | 373,918 | 348,206 | — | ↑ +25,712 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read HarborOne Bancorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HONE reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name HONE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| H. Scott Sanborn | Executive | $680,799 |
| Inez Friedman-Boyce | General Counsel | $559,553 |
| Jean Levesque | CFO | $373,918 |
| Joseph Casey | CEO | $1,996,521 |
| Joseph McQuade | Executive | $541,912 |
| Stephen Finocchio | CFO | $513,239 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andreana Santangelo | Independent Director | $109,304 |
| Anne H. Margulies | Independent Director | $94,212 |
| Barry R. Koretz | Independent Director | $109,846 |
| Damian W. Wilmot, Esq | Independent Director | $94,304 |
| David P. Frenette, Esq | Independent Director | $109,891 |
| Dr. Timothy R. Lynch | Independent Director | $103,122 |
| Gordon Jezard | Former director (through FY2024) | $77,225 |
| Joseph F. Barry | Independent Director | $118,880 |
| Mandy Lee Berman | Independent Director | $94,304 |
| Michael J. Sullivan, Esq | Chair of the Board | $125,794 |
| William A. Payne | Independent Director | $94,212 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. Sullivan, Esq | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 83,263 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph McQuade | EVP, CER Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 12,093 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Casey | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 133,219 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Damian W. Wilmot, Esq | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 27,450 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Scott Sanborn | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 62,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Finocchio | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 35,579 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Finocchio | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 6,039 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andreana Santangelo | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 16,665 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Inez Friedman-Boyce | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 10,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry R. Koretz | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 83,263 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry R. Koretz | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 65,701 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Casey | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 133,219 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Casey | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 155,487 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Casey | Director | 2025-11-01 | A | 43,309 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Casey | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 254,585 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Casey | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 139,780 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Scott Sanborn | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 78,573 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Timothy R. Lynch | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 83,263 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William A. Payne | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 24,979 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William A. Payne | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 38,445 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph McQuade | EVP, CER Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 34,776 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Inez Friedman-Boyce | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 13,601 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Inez Friedman-Boyce | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 43,129 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne H. Margulies | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 11,972 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Sullivan, Esq | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 1,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent W. Grable | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 11,644 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Bugnacki Stewart | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 16,556 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Tryder | EVP, Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 49,840 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Tryder | EVP, Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 25,760.7 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Sullivan, Esq | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 85,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Timothy R. Lynch | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 63,747 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Frenette, Esq | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 83,263 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Frenette, Esq | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 143,633 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda Carolyn Diepold | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 23,451 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda Carolyn Diepold | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 325 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda Carolyn Diepold | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 47,510 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brenda Carolyn Diepold | EVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 12,497 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mandy Lee Berman | Director | 2025-11-01 | D | 27,488 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David E. Tryder | EVP, Chief Marketing Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 8,119 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Bugnacki Stewart | SVP, Chief HR Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 8,743 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Scott Sanborn | EVP, Chief Lending Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 15,716 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent W. Grable | EVP, Chief Information Officer | 2025-11-01 | A | 5,988 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Casey | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 14,632 | — | $148,954 |
| Jean Levesque | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 2,800 | — | 28,504 |
| Joseph McQuade | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 4,424 | — | 45,036 |
| H. Scott Sanborn | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 5,369 | — | 54,656 |
| Inez Friedman-Boyce | RSU | 2024-03-01 | — | — | 4,597 | — | 46,797 |
| Stephen Finocchio | RSU | 2024-04-15 | — | — | 17,500 | — | 165,200 |
| Inez Friedman-Boyce | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 2,299 | 4,597 | — | 6,896 | 46,039 |
| Joseph Casey | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 7,316 | 14,632 | — | 21,948 | 146,539 |
| H. Scott Sanborn | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 2,684 | 5,368 | — | 8,052 | 53,761 |
| Joseph McQuade | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 2,212 | 4,423 | — | 6,635 | 44,296 |
| Jean Levesque | PSU | 2024-03-01 | 600 | 1,200 | — | 1,800 | 12,018 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Casey | $148,954 | $146,539 | $0 | 49.6% |
| Jean Levesque | 28,504 | 12,018 | 0 | 29.7% |
| Joseph McQuade | 45,036 | 44,296 | 0 | 49.6% |
| H. Scott Sanborn | 54,656 | 53,761 | 0 | 49.6% |
| Inez Friedman-Boyce | 46,797 | 46,039 | 0 | 49.6% |
| Stephen Finocchio | 165,200 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Scott Sanborn | PSU | 2,684 | — | $31,752 |
| H. Scott Sanborn | RSU | 1,036 | — | 12,256 |
| Jean Levesque | RSU | 1,447 | — | 17,118 |
| Jean Levesque | PSU | 600 | — | 7,098 |
| Joseph Casey | Option | 155,487 | 8.98 | — |
| Joseph Casey | RSU | 14,632 | — | 173,097 |
| H. Scott Sanborn | RSU | 5,369 | — | 63,515 |
| Jean Levesque | PSU | 465 | — | 5,501 |
| Joseph Casey | RSU | 1,133 | — | 13,403 |
| H. Scott Sanborn | RSU | 3,058 | — | 36,176 |
| Joseph Casey | RSU | 2,909 | — | 34,413 |
| Jean Levesque | RSU | 667 | — | 7,891 |
| Joseph Casey | RSU | 8,334 | — | 98,591 |
| Stephen Finocchio | RSU | 17,500 | — | 207,025 |
| Joseph Casey | PSU | 7,316 | — | 86,548 |
| Jean Levesque | RSU | 2,800 | — | 33,124 |
| Joseph Casey | RSU | 1,511 | — | 17,875 |
| H. Scott Sanborn | RSU | 1,381 | — | 16,337 |
| Joseph Casey | PSU | 6,250 | — | 73,938 |
| H. Scott Sanborn | PSU | 2,294 | — | 27,138 |
| Joseph Casey | RSU | 2,182 | — | 25,813 |
| Joseph Casey | Option | 133,219 | 10.23 | — |
| Joseph Casey | Option | 133,219 | 9.79 | — |
| H. Scott Sanborn | Option | 62,840 | 10.23 | — |
HarborOne’s executive compensation program is designed with an emphasis on rewarding for short-term goal achievement and long-term shareholder return. This alignment is created through interacting mechanisms that combine both fixed and at-risk pay-for-performance elements to attract, motivate, and retain executive talent, pay for performance, and create a direct linkage between the cost of compensation and value to the executive and to the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 25,702,875 | 1,968,706 | 537,401 | 92.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 22,799,485 | 8,488,795 | 581,433 | 72.87% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 29,354,760 | 2,733,740 | 330,977 | 91.48% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 33,667,459 | 1,630,569 | 909,801 | 95.38% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 92.89%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 72.87%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 91.48%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes with respect to Proposals 2 and 3 will have no effect on the votes for this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes with respect to Proposals 2 and 3 will have no effect on the votes for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 21 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,996,521 |
| Median employee compensation | $94,882 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J. Sullivan, EsqIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · CRA | $82,500 | $42,563 | $0 | $0 | $731 | $125,794 |
| Joseph F. BarryIndependent · CRA (Chair) | 67,500 | 34,042 | 0 | 0 | 691 | 118,880 |
| David P. Frenette, EsqIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive | 67,500 | 34,042 | 0 | 0 | 731 | 109,891 |
| Barry R. KoretzIndependent · CRA | 60,000 | 34,042 | 0 | 0 | 691 | 109,846 |
| Andreana SantangeloIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 75,000 | 34,042 | 0 | 0 | 262 | 109,304 |
| Dr. Timothy R. LynchIndependent · Nominating and · Executive (Chair) | 64,375 | 34,042 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 103,122 |
| Mandy Lee BermanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and | 60,000 | 34,042 | 0 | 0 | 262 | 94,304 |
| Damian W. Wilmot, EsqIndependent · Audit · Executive | 60,000 | 34,042 | 0 | 0 | 262 | 94,304 |
| Anne H. MarguliesIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and | 60,000 | 34,042 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 94,212 |
| William A. PayneIndependent · Executive | 60,000 | 34,042 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 94,212 |
| Gordon JezardIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 25,313 | 34,042 | 0 | 0 | 290 | 77,225 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 7,500 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $4 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $682,188 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $382,983 |
| All other compensation | $4,430 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,069,601 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies HarborOne Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HarborOne Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | $992,000 | $1,674,001 | $0 | $1,272,240 | $4,399,936 |
| 2 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Quinn | 812,317 | 599,969 | 0 | 549,054 | 4,222,617 |
| 3 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 2025 | Douglas Kennedy | 936,000 | 863,540 | 0 | 1,205,341 | 3,479,531 |
| 4 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 5 | Financial Institutions, Inc. | 2025 | Martin Birmingham | 798,244 | 1,017,062 | 0 | 487,544 | 2,385,669 |
| 6 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Perrault | 940,000 | 657,994 | 0 | 423,000 | 2,320,530 |
| 7 | Camden National Corporation | 2025 | Simon Griffiths | 856,731 | 700,245 | 0 | 603,610 | 2,318,520 |
| 8 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Rory Ritrievi | 773,077 | 257,200 | 0 | 334,400 | 2,209,726 |
| 9 | Kearny Financial Corp. | 2026 | Craig Montanaro | 770,000 | 399,312 | 0 | 247,780 | 2,097,838 |
| 10 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 11 | HarborOne Bancorp | 2024 | Joseph Casey | 740,385 | 295,493 | — | 270,240 | 1,996,521 |
| 12 | Bar Harbor Bankshares | 2025 | Curtis Simard | 760,000 | 494,000 | — | 627,000 | 1,925,946 |
| 13 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Edward O. Handy III | 810,165 | 486,868 | 0 | 440,000 | 1,864,227 |
| 14 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 15 | Arrow Financial Corporation | 2025 | David DeMarco | 715,850 | 243,265 | 0 | 379,401 | 1,572,406 |
| 16 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 17 | The First of Long Island Corporation | 2023 | Christopher Becker | 620,000 | 620,000 | 0 | 155,000 | 1,497,065 |
| 18 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Klein | 749,086 | 436,808 | 0 | 169,632 | 1,477,009 |
| 19 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Larochelle | 484,799 | 305,004 | 0 | 267,488 | 1,100,366 |
| 20 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| — | Cambridge Bancorp | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HarborOne Bancorp | 73% | RSA 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Arrow Financial Corporation | 106% | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Bar Harbor Bankshares | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Corporation |
| Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cambridge Bancorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Camden National Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer and Partners |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| Financial Institutions, Inc. | 104.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Kearny Financial Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. | 104.5% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Northfield Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation | 120% | RSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Aon |
| Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 104% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| The First of Long Island Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 66.67 · RSU 33.33 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
| Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 108.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Casey | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,996,521. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, H. Scott Sanborn | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 680,799. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Inez Friedman-Boyce | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 559,553. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Joseph McQuade | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 541,912. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Stephen Finocchio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 513,239. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Jean Levesque | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 373,918. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Joseph Casey RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Jean Levesque RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Joseph McQuade RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, H. Scott Sanborn RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Inez Friedman-Boyce RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Stephen Finocchio RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Inez Friedman-Boyce PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1439574–1439582 |
| 14 | Section 03, Joseph Casey PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1382401–1382410 |
| 15 | Section 03, H. Scott Sanborn PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1424212–1424220 |
| 16 | Section 03, Joseph McQuade PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1454925–1454933 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jean Levesque PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1408726–1408734 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21 : 1.machine: span 2496206–2496210 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael J. Sullivan, Esq | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,794. Filing ↗machine: span 546452–546636 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joseph F. Barry | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,880. Filing ↗machine: span 506480–506664 |
| 21 | Section 08, David P. Frenette, Esq | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 109,891. Filing ↗machine: span 515350–515534 |
| 22 | Section 08, Barry R. Koretz | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 109,846. Filing ↗machine: span 524274–524458 |
| 23 | Section 08, Andreana Santangelo | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 109,304. Filing ↗machine: span 542010–542194 |
| 24 | Section 08, Dr. Timothy R. Lynch | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 103,122. Filing ↗machine: span 528709–528893 |
| 25 | Section 08, Mandy Lee Berman | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,304. Filing ↗machine: span 510913–511096 |
| 26 | Section 08, Damian W. Wilmot, Esq | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,304. Filing ↗machine: span 550921–551104 |
| 27 | Section 08, Anne H. Margulies | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,212. Filing ↗machine: span 533143–533326 |
| 28 | Section 08, William A. Payne | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 94,212. Filing ↗machine: span 537575–537758 |
| 29 | Section 08, Gordon Jezard | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,225. Filing ↗machine: span 519844–520027 |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael J. Sullivan, Esq 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105599 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Joseph McQuade 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105606 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Joseph Casey 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105619 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Damian W. Wilmot, Esq 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105595 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, H. Scott Sanborn 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105602 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Stephen Finocchio 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Stephen Finocchio 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Andreana Santangelo 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105600 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Inez Friedman-Boyce 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105613 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Barry R. Koretz 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105608 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Barry R. Koretz 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105608 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Joseph Casey 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105619 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph Casey 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105619 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Joseph Casey 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105619 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joseph Casey 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105619 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Joseph Casey 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105619 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, H. Scott Sanborn 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105602 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Dr. Timothy R. Lynch 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, William A. Payne 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, William A. Payne 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105604 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Joseph McQuade 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105606 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Inez Friedman-Boyce 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105613 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Inez Friedman-Boyce 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105613 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Anne H. Margulies 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105605 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Michael J. Sullivan, Esq 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105599 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Brent W. Grable 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105610 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Susan Bugnacki Stewart 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105596 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, David E. Tryder 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, David E. Tryder 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael J. Sullivan, Esq 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105599 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Dr. Timothy R. Lynch 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, David P. Frenette, Esq 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, David P. Frenette, Esq 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Brenda Carolyn Diepold 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105616 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Brenda Carolyn Diepold 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105616 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Brenda Carolyn Diepold 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105616 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Brenda Carolyn Diepold 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105616 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Mandy Lee Berman 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105622 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, David E. Tryder 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105598 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Susan Bugnacki Stewart 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105596 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, H. Scott Sanborn 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105602 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Brent W. Grable 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001104659-25-105610 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001558370-25-007771 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.89% (votes for as printed: 25,702,875). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001558370-24-008417 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 72.87% (votes for as printed: 22,799,485). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-18 | 0001558370-23-010188 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.48% (votes for as printed: 29,354,760). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 76 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 77 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 682,188 + equity 382,983 + all other 4,430 = 1,069,601, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,069,601 |
| 78 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 634951–634960 |
| 80 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-108191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130 |
| 81 | Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 82 | Financial Institutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143723 | CEO total compensation as printed in Financial Institutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,385,669. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 1897204–1897213 |
| 83 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001049782-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684 |
| 84 | Camden National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000750686-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Camden National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,318,520. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 977361–977370 |
| 85 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-128769 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,209,726. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 723945–723954 |
| 86 | Kearny Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-09 | 0001617242-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kearny Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,097,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 463248–463257 |
| 87 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 88 | HarborOne Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001558370-25-004227 | CEO total compensation as printed in HarborOne Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,996,521. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Bar Harbor Bankshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-032086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bar Harbor Bankshares's own proxy. As printed: 1,925,946. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000737468-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,864,227. Filing ↗machine: t46 · r3 · c17 · span 562234–562243 |
| 91 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 92 | Arrow Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000717538-26-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,572,406. Filing ↗machine: span 519962–519971 |
| 93 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 94 | The First of Long Island Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-08 | 0001437749-24-007157 | CEO total compensation as printed in The First of Long Island Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,497,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 470805–470814 |
| 95 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-14 | 0001493225-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,477,009. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 1688255–1688264 |
| 96 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001018399-25-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,100,366. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 513496–513505 |
| 97 | Peoples Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 98 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HarborOne Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Northfield Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493225-25-000050 | Northfield Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HarborOne Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000737468-26-000040 | Washington Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HarborOne Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. names HarborOne Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-128769 | Mid Penn Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HarborOne Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-108191 | Peapack-Gladstone Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HarborOne Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049782-24-000017 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HarborOne Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, The First of Long Island Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-24-007157 | The First of Long Island Corporation names HarborOne Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001018399-25-000025 | Enterprise Bancorp, Inc. names HarborOne Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Camden National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000750686-26-000017 | Camden National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HarborOne Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HarborOne Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Bar Harbor Bankshares reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032086 | Bar Harbor Bankshares names HarborOne Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HarborOne Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HarborOne Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Financial Institutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-143723 | Financial Institutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HarborOne Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Kearny Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617242-26-000023 | Kearny Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HarborOne Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.