CEO Frank Sorrentino III was paid $4,399,936 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 15.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-011892 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,399,936 ↑ Frank Sorrentino III total, FY2025 | 75th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.83% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CNOB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Sorrentino III | $992,000 | $0 | $1,674,001 | $0 | $1,272,240 | $423,651 | $38,044 | $4,399,936 |
| Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Magennis | 585,000 | 0 | 513,334 | 0 | 513,338 | 80,466 | 30,112 | 1,722,249 |
| ConnectOne Bank President | ||||||||
| William Burns | 517,000 | 0 | 453,669 | 0 | 453,668 | 33,083 | 37,168 | 1,494,588 |
| Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Javitz | 395,000 | 0 | 152,080 | 0 | 186,638 | 0 | 18,944 | 752,662 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Laura Criscione | 380,000 | 0 | 146,316 | 0 | 179,550 | 12,090 | 30,112 | 748,068 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Sorrentino III | $4,399,936 | $3,801,528 | $3,509,048 | ↑ +598,408 |
| Elizabeth Magennis | 1,722,249 | 1,394,910 | 1,305,598 | ↑ +327,339 |
| William Burns | 1,494,588 | 1,533,428 | 1,418,489 | ↓ −38,840 |
| Joseph Javitz | 752,662 | — | — | — |
| Laura Criscione | 748,068 | 664,078 | — | ↑ +83,990 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CNOB reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$4,399,936 Frank Sorrentino III total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of June 16, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-011892 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for CNOB
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order CNOB
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CNOB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CNOB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Magennis | President | $1,722,249 |
| Frank Sorrentino III | CEO | $4,399,936 |
| Joseph Javitz | Executive | $752,662 |
| Laura Criscione | EVP | $748,068 |
| William Burns | CFO | $1,494,588 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anson M. Moise | Independent Director | $126,000 |
| Christopher Becker | Independent Director | $146,265 |
| Daniel Rifkin | Independent Director | $145,000 |
| Edward J. Haye | Independent Director | $82,500 |
| Frank Huttle III | Independent Director | $144,500 |
| Frank W. Baier | Independent Director | $166,500 |
| Katherin Nukk-Freeman | Independent Director | $132,000 |
| Mark Sokolich | Independent Director | $122,500 |
| Michael Kempner | Independent Director | $120,000 |
| Nicholas Minoia | Independent Director | $166,000 |
| Peter Quick | Independent Director | $82,500 |
| Stephen T. Boswell | Lead Independent Director | $173,500 |
| Susan O'Donnell | Director | $132,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Quick | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherin Nukk-Freeman | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Becker | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Sokolich | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Huttle III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank W. Baier | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen T. Boswell | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas Minoia | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael W. Kempner | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anson M. Moise | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan O'Donnell | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward J. Haye | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel E. Rifkin | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 2,528 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anson M. Moise | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 120 | 31 | 3,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anson M. Moise | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 120 | 31 | 3,767 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anson M. Moise | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 860 | 33 | 28,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Sorrentino III | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,674,001 |
| Laura Criscione | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 146,316 |
| Elizabeth Magennis | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 513,334 |
| William Burns | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 453,669 |
| Joseph Javitz | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 152,080 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Sorrentino III | $0 | $1,674,001 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Laura Criscione | 0 | 146,316 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Elizabeth Magennis | 0 | 513,334 | 0 | 100.0% |
| William Burns | 0 | 453,669 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Joseph Javitz | 0 | 152,080 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Burns | PSU | 10,392 | — | $249,512 |
| William Burns | RSU | 37,168 | — | 1,494,588 |
| Elizabeth Magennis | RSU | 9,621 | — | 231,000 |
| Frank Sorrentino III | RSU | 38,025 | — | 912,981 |
| Laura Criscione | RSU | 30,013 | — | 667,078 |
| Frank Sorrentino III | RSU | 31,374 | — | 753,290 |
| Frank Sorrentino III | RSU | 38,044 | — | 913,437 |
| Joseph Javitz | RSU | 3,455 | — | 82,955 |
| Laura Criscione | RSU | 30,112 | — | 748,068 |
| Laura Criscione | PSU | 3,047 | — | 73,158 |
| Frank Sorrentino III | PSU | 38,347 | — | 920,711 |
| William Burns | RSU | 8,503 | — | 204,157 |
| Frank Sorrentino III | PSU | 992,000 | — | 23,817,928 |
| Joseph Javitz | PSU | 2,879 | — | 69,125 |
| Elizabeth Magennis | PSU | 11,759 | — | 282,334 |
| William Burns | RSU | 37,363 | — | 1,535,178 |
| Laura Criscione | RSU | 3,047 | — | 73,158 |
| Elizabeth Magennis | RSU | 30,112 | — | 1,722,249 |
The Compensation Committee and the Company are committed to a pay-for-performance philosophy, ensuring that executive compensation is strongly correlated with the Company's overall performance and individual executive performance. The program balances fixed and variable pay, cash and equity, and short- and long-term performance horizons, targeting market median compensation with actual pay varying based on performance outcomes.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 95% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 34,932,239 | 774,603 | 424,059 | 97.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 23,957,589 | 4,546,013 | 411,908 | 84.05% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 26,780,254 | 1,339,821 | 151,064 | 95.24% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 19,316,669 | 9,974,396 | 225,942 | 65.95% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 28,350,743 | 691,118 | 340,386 | 97.62% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 27,053,341 | 864,807 | 499,074 | 95.2% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 97.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 84.05%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 95.24%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In determining whether the proposal has received the requisite number of affirmative votes, abstentions and broker "non-votes" will be disregarded and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen T. BoswellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Risk · Compensation (Chair) | $113,500 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $173,500 |
| Frank W. BaierIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk | 106,500 | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166,500 |
| Nicholas MinoiaIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 106,000 | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 166,000 |
| Christopher BeckerIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 86,265 | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146,265 |
| Frank Huttle IIIIndependent · Audit · Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 84,500 | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144,500 |
| Susan O'Donnell | 72,000 | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132,000 |
| Anson M. MoiseIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 66,000 | 66,000 | 0 | 0 | -6,000 | 126,000 |
| Mark SokolichIndependent · Risk | 62,500 | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122,500 |
| Edward J. HayeIndependent · Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 22,500 | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82,500 |
| Peter QuickIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 23,750 | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | -1,250 | 82,500 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 13,500 / 12,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $743,515 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $606,000 |
| All other compensation | $-7,250 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,342,265 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Sam Sidhu | $725,000 | $12,077,187 | $0 | $0 | $12,927,331 |
| 2 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | 1,016,667 | 2,861,198 | 0 | 1,903,784 | 6,077,507 |
| 3 | WSFS Financial Corporation | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 4 | The Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Damian Kozlowski | 1,000,000 | 2,500,000 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 4,528,622 |
| 5 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Sorrentino III | 992,000 | 1,674,001 | 0 | 1,272,240 | 4,399,936 |
| 6 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Lubow | 1,043,164 | 1,163,271 | 0 | 1,246,861 | 4,108,525 |
| 7 | Independent Bank Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Tengel | 1,097,385 | 1,094,318 | 0 | 1,123,669 | 3,606,962 |
| 8 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 9 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 10 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Susan Riel | 1,030,714 | 2,110,824 | 0 | 0 | 3,249,643 |
| 11 | OceanFirst Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 12 | Community Financial System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 13 | Columbia Financial, Inc. | 2024 | Thomas Kemly | 900,005 | 683,840 | 227,840 | 302,485 | 2,759,021 |
| 14 | Flushing Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Buran | 1,160,500 | 395,035 | 0 | 687,342 | 2,433,701 |
| 15 | S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 16 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Paul Perrault | 940,000 | 657,994 | 0 | 423,000 | 2,320,530 |
| 17 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. | 135% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Brookline Bancorp, Inc. | 60% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Columbia Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Community Financial System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 122.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ("TSR") | Aon |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Flushing Financial Corporation | 108% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Independent Bank Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Mercer |
| OceanFirst Financial Services, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| The Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| WSFS Financial Corporation | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Frank Sorrentino III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Elizabeth Magennis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,722,249. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, William Burns | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,494,588. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Joseph Javitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 752,662. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Laura Criscione | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 748,068. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Frank Sorrentino III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r1 · c12 · span 527671–527680 |
| 7 | Section 03, Laura Criscione PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r13 · c12 · span 589217–589224 |
| 8 | Section 03, Elizabeth Magennis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r7 · c12 · span 558539–558546 |
| 9 | Section 03, William Burns PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r4 · c12 · span 543097–543104 |
| 10 | Section 03, Joseph Javitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r10 · c12 · span 573811–573818 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Stephen T. Boswell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,500. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r2 · c21 · span 893983–893990 |
| 13 | Section 08, Frank W. Baier | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-011656 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,500. Filing ↗machine: span 891060–891067 |
| 14 | Section 08, Nicholas Minoia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,000. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 902744–902751 |
| 15 | Section 08, Christopher Becker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,265. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r11 · c21 · span 918861–918868 |
| 16 | Section 08, Frank Huttle III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,500. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r3 · c21 · span 896903–896910 |
| 17 | Section 08, Susan O'Donnell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,000. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r8 · c21 · span 910807–910814 |
| 18 | Section 08, Anson M. Moise | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,000. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 905425–905432 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mark Sokolich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,500. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r10 · c21 · span 916173–916180 |
| 20 | Section 08, Edward J. Haye | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,500. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r12 · c21 · span 921545–921551 |
| 21 | Section 08, Peter Quick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,500. Filing ↗machine: t210 · r13 · c21 · span 924225–924231 |
| 22 | Section 02, Peter Quick 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Katherin Nukk-Freeman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Christopher Becker 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mark Sokolich 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Frank Huttle III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Frank W. Baier 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Stephen T. Boswell 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Nicholas Minoia 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael W. Kempner 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Anson M. Moise 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Susan O'Donnell 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Edward J. Haye 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Daniel E. Rifkin 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001619964-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Anson M. Moise 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001619964-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Anson M. Moise 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001619964-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Anson M. Moise 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001619964-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001437749-26-017939 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.83% (votes for as printed: 34,932,239). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001437749-25-017982 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.05% (votes for as printed: 23,957,589). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001437749-24-017995 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.24% (votes for as printed: 26,780,254). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 743,515 + equity 606,000 + all other -7,250 = 1,342,265, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,342,265 |
| 44 | Customers Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101 |
| 45 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1250404–1250414 |
| 46 | WSFS Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 47 | The Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042670 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,528,622. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1043466–1043475 |
| 48 | ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001437749-26-011892 | CEO total compensation as printed in ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,399,936. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,108,525. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 51 | Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001308179-26-000226 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990 |
| 52 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 53 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001050441-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,249,643. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 926110–926120 |
| 54 | OceanFirst Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Community Financial System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Financial System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 56 | Columbia Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001104659-25-039386 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,759,021. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 891939–891948 |
| 57 | Flushing Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flushing Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,433,701. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c34 · span 460495–460504 |
| 58 | S&T Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 59 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001049782-24-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brookline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,320,530. Filing ↗machine: span 649675–649684 |
| 60 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 61 | Section 10a, Brookline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049782-24-000017 | Brookline Bancorp, Inc. names ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Columbia Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-039386 | Columbia Financial, Inc. names ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Community Financial System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Financial System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Customers Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001488813-26-000048 | Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042646 | Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. names ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Eagle Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001050441-26-000053 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc. names ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Flushing Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083786 | Flushing Financial Corporation names ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000776901-26-000079 | Independent Bank Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000226 | Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, S&T Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, The Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042670 | The Bancorp, Inc. names ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, OceanFirst Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000348 | OceanFirst Financial Services, Inc. names ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500