CEO Rodger Levenson was paid $5,173,260 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 11.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000828944-26-000009 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,173,260 ↑ Rodger Levenson total, FY2025 | 56th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 42:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.83% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
WSFS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger Levenson | $1,004,500 | $0 | $2,562,293 | $0 | $1,550,312 | $0 | $56,155 | $5,173,260 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Burg | 580,990 | 300,000 | 544,545 | 0 | 527,160 | 0 | 52,006 | 2,004,701 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Arthur Bacci | 611,925 | 0 | 575,137 | 0 | 548,844 | 0 | 41,461 | 1,777,367 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Lisa Brubaker | 427,800 | 0 | 402,692 | 0 | 386,057 | 0 | 33,688 | 1,250,237 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Shari Kruzinski | 412,051 | 0 | 387,328 | 0 | 362,534 | 0 | 41,445 | 1,203,358 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Consumer Banking Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger Levenson | $5,173,260 | $4,644,087 | $3,859,142 | ↑ +529,173 |
| David Burg | 2,004,701 | 2,722,661 | — | ↓ −717,960 |
| Arthur Bacci | 1,777,367 | 1,466,158 | 1,172,077 | ↑ +311,209 |
| Lisa Brubaker | 1,250,237 | 1,229,435 | 1,121,048 | ↑ +20,802 |
| Shari Kruzinski | 1,203,358 | 1,122,111 | — | ↑ +81,247 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read WSFS FINANCIAL CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WSFS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the WSFS FINANCIAL CORP Peer Teardown Report
$5,173,260 Rodger Levenson total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 15, 2026 · Source: 0000828944-26-000009 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for WSFS
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order WSFS
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name WSFS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the WSFS FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Arthur Bacci | COO | $1,777,367 |
| David Burg | CFO | $2,004,701 |
| Lisa Brubaker | Executive | $1,250,237 |
| Rodger Levenson | CEO | $5,173,260 |
| Shari Kruzinski | EVP | $1,203,358 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Anat Bird | Independent Director | $149,250 |
| Christopher T. Gheysens | Lead Independent Director | $182,750 |
| David G. Turner | Independent Director | $170,250 |
| Eleuthere I. du Pont | Independent Director | $157,750 |
| Francis B. Brake | Independent Director | $161,000 |
| Jennifer W. Davis | Independent Director | $158,500 |
| Karen Dougherty Buchholz | Independent Director | $150,000 |
| Lynn B. McKee | Independent Director | $135,000 |
| Michael J. Donahue | Independent Director | $149,250 |
| Michelle Hong | Independent Director | $5,000 |
| Nancy J. Foster | Independent Director | $149,250 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Burg | Executive Vice President, CFO | 2026-04-15 | D | 460 | $69 | $31,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer W. Davis | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 341 | 69 | 23,553 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari Kruzinski | EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 341 | 69 | 23,553 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matyger Allan Michael Junior | EVP and CIO | 2026-04-15 | D | 119 | 69 | 8,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matyger Allan Michael Junior | EVP and CIO | 2026-04-15 | D | 151 | 69 | 10,430 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Wechsler | EVP Chief Comm'l Banking Ofc | 2026-04-15 | D | 127 | 69 | 8,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Bacci | EVP, COO | 2026-04-15 | D | 507 | 69 | 35,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Bacci | EVP, COO | 2026-04-15 | D | 371 | 69 | 25,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Bacci | EVP, COO | 2026-04-15 | D | 613 | 69 | 42,340 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Bacci | EVP, COO | 2026-04-15 | D | 448 | 69 | 30,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Brubaker | EVP, CHRO | 2026-04-15 | D | 431 | 69 | 29,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Brubaker | EVP, CHRO | 2026-04-15 | D | 357 | 69 | 24,658 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Brubaker | EVP, CHRO | 2026-04-15 | D | 598 | 69 | 41,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa Brubaker | EVP, CHRO | 2026-04-15 | D | 355 | 69 | 24,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer W. Davis | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 84 | 69 | 5,802 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer W. Davis | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 328 | 69 | 22,655 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer W. Davis | EVP, Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 417 | 69 | 28,802 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari Kruzinski | EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 499 | 69 | 34,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari Kruzinski | EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 347 | 69 | 23,967 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari Kruzinski | EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer | 2026-04-15 | D | 418 | 69 | 28,871 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodger Levenson | President & CEO | 2026-04-15 | D | 2,157 | 69 | 148,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodger Levenson | President & CEO | 2026-04-15 | D | 2,764 | 69 | 190,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matyger Allan Michael Junior | EVP and CIO | 2026-04-15 | D | 81 | 69 | 5,595 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matyger Allan Michael Junior | EVP and CIO | 2026-04-15 | D | 123 | 69 | 8,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Patrick Hopkins | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-15 | D | 553 | 69 | 38,196 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Patrick Hopkins | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-15 | D | 636 | 69 | 43,929 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Wechsler | EVP Chief Comm'l Banking Ofc | 2026-04-15 | D | 69 | 69 | 4,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Wechsler | EVP Chief Comm'l Banking Ofc | 2026-04-15 | D | 137 | 69 | 9,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Wechsler | EVP Chief Comm'l Banking Ofc | 2026-04-15 | D | 178 | 69 | 12,294 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodger Levenson | President & CEO | 2026-04-15 | D | 2,182 | 69 | 150,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodger Levenson | President & CEO | 2026-04-15 | D | 2,256 | 69 | 155,822 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodger Levenson | President & CEO | 2026-06-10 | D | 34,740 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodger Levenson | President & CEO | 2026-06-10 | D | 15,406 | 74 | 1,146,669 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodger Levenson | President & CEO | 2026-06-10 | D | 50,040 | 74 | 3,703,460 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodger Levenson | President & CEO | 2026-06-10 | A | 27,730 | 52 | 1,437,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodger Levenson | President & CEO | 2026-06-10 | D | 27,730 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodger Levenson | President & CEO | 2026-06-10 | A | 34,740 | 36 | 1,254,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shari Kruzinski | EVP, Chief Consumer Bk Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 3,500 | 82 | 286,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Donahue | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 923 | 81 | 75,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eleuthere I. du Pont | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 923 | 81 | 75,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Hong | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 1,908 | 81 | 155,063 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn B. McKee | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 923 | 81 | 75,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis B. Brake | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 923 | 81 | 75,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anat Bird | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 923 | 81 | 75,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher T. Gheysens | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 923 | 81 | 75,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David G. Turner | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 923 | 81 | 75,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Dougherty Buchholz | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 923 | 81 | 75,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer W. Davis | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 923 | 81 | 75,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Burg | Executive Vice President, CFO | 2026-08-15 | D | 5,610 | 82 | 458,113 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Donahue | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 3,247 | 79 | 258,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur Bacci | EVP, COO | 2026-09-11 | D | 3,898 | 80 | 310,788 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger Levenson | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 14,342 | — | $767,154 |
| Arthur Bacci | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 3,219 | — | 172,184 |
| Shari Kruzinski | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 1,626 | 3,252 | — | 6,502 | 271,361 |
| Arthur Bacci | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2,414 | 4,829 | — | 9,656 | 402,953 |
| Shari Kruzinski | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 2,168 | — | 115,966 |
| Lisa Brubaker | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 1,690 | 3,381 | — | 6,761 | 282,126 |
| David Burg | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 3,048 | — | 163,038 |
| Rodger Levenson | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 10,756 | 21,513 | — | 43,025 | 1,795,139 |
| David Burg | PSU | 2025-02-27 | 2,286 | 4,572 | — | 9,143 | 381,508 |
| Lisa Brubaker | RSU | 2025-02-27 | — | — | 2,254 | — | 120,566 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger Levenson | $767,154 | $1,795,139 | $0 | 70.1% |
| Arthur Bacci | 172,184 | 402,953 | 0 | 70.1% |
| Shari Kruzinski | 115,966 | 271,361 | 0 | 70.1% |
| Lisa Brubaker | 120,566 | 282,126 | 0 | 70.1% |
| David Burg | 163,038 | 381,508 | 0 | 70.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger Levenson | RSU | 4,622 | — | $255,319 |
| David Burg | RSU | 3,048 | — | 168,372 |
| Lisa Brubaker | RSU | 1,578 | — | 87,168 |
| Rodger Levenson | RSU | 11,714 | — | 647,081 |
| Lisa Brubaker | RSU | 2,254 | — | 124,511 |
| Arthur Bacci | RSU | 1,898 | — | 104,846 |
| Shari Kruzinski | RSU | 733 | — | 40,491 |
| Arthur Bacci | RSU | 3,219 | — | 177,818 |
| Arthur Bacci | RSU | 5,370 | — | 296,639 |
| Shari Kruzinski | PSU | 7,967 | — | 440,097 |
| Shari Kruzinski | RSU | 1,055 | — | 58,278 |
| Lisa Brubaker | PSU | 8,204 | — | 453,189 |
| Shari Kruzinski | PSU | 6,504 | — | 359,281 |
| David Burg | RSU | 15,820 | — | 873,897 |
| Rodger Levenson | PSU | 52,711 | — | 2,911,756 |
| Rodger Levenson | PSU | 43,026 | — | 2,376,756 |
| David Burg | PSU | 11,395 | — | 629,460 |
| Lisa Brubaker | PSU | 6,762 | — | 373,533 |
| Rodger Levenson | RSU | 31,245 | — | 1,725,974 |
| Rodger Levenson | RSU | 14,342 | — | 792,252 |
| Arthur Bacci | PSU | 9,658 | — | 533,508 |
| David Burg | PSU | 9,144 | — | 505,115 |
| Rodger Levenson | RSU | 4,569 | — | 252,392 |
| Arthur Bacci | PSU | 8,541 | — | 471,805 |
| Lisa Brubaker | RSU | 5,165 | — | 285,315 |
| Shari Kruzinski | RSU | 5,011 | — | 276,808 |
| Shari Kruzinski | RSU | 2,168 | — | 119,760 |
| Lisa Brubaker | RSU | 1,824 | — | 100,758 |
| Shari Kruzinski | RSU | 1,771 | — | 97,830 |
| Arthur Bacci | RSU | 1,298 | — | 71,702 |
| Lisa Brubaker | RSU | 1,266 | — | 69,934 |
| Arthur Bacci | RSU | 786 | — | 43,419 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to reflect our pay-for-performance philosophy
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 45,154,752 | 487,208 | 46,953 | 98.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 50,307,809 | 796,175 | 38,083 | 98.37% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 50,926,912 | 1,278,436 | 90,211 | 97.38% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 50,993,316 | 1,363,715 | 83,952 | 97.24% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 54,182,429 | 704,498 | 92,228 | 98.55% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-23 | 39,209,601 | 349,042 | 32,457 | 99.12% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 98.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 98.37%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 97.38%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2 and 3, abstentions will have the same effect as votes against such proposals and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on any of the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “• Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against the proposal and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2 and 3, abstentions will have the same effect as votes against such proposals and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on any of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 42 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,188,746 |
| Median employee compensation | $123,762 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher T. GheysensIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Executive · Governance and Nominating (Chair) | $122,750 | $60,000 | — | $0 | $0 | $182,750 |
| David G. TurnerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive · Governance and Nominating · Leadership and Compensation · Wealth Management Fiduciary Audit (Chair) | 110,250 | 60,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 170,250 |
| Francis B. BrakeIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Executive · Leadership and Compensation (Chair) | 101,000 | 60,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 161,000 |
| Jennifer W. DavisIndependent · Executive · Leadership and Compensation · Risk (Chair) | 98,500 | 60,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 158,500 |
| Eleuthere I. du PontIndependent · Audit · Executive · Wealth Management Fiduciary Audit · Wealth Management Fiduciary | 97,750 | 60,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 157,750 |
| Karen Dougherty BuchholzIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Leadership and Compensation | 90,000 | 60,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 150,000 |
| Nancy J. FosterIndependent · Audit · Leadership and Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 89,250 | 60,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 149,250 |
| Anat BirdIndependent · Audit | 89,250 | 60,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 149,250 |
| Michael J. DonahueIndependent · Audit | 89,250 | 60,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 149,250 |
| Lynn B. McKeeIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Leadership and Compensation | 75,000 | 60,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 135,000 |
| Michelle HongIndependent · Risk · Wealth Management Fiduciary · Newly elected | 5,000 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 5,000 |
| Rodger LevensonEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $60,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $14,250 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 11,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Our independent members of our Board of Directors are also required to hold a minimum of 5,000 shares of our common stock. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $968,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $600,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,568,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies WSFS FINANCIAL CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including WSFS FINANCIAL CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Customers Bancorp, Inc | 2025 | Sam Sidhu | $725,000 | $12,077,187 | $0 | $0 | $12,927,331 |
| 2 | UMB Financial Corporation | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | 1,172,657 | 5,499,760 | 0 | 3,414,600 | 10,350,577 |
| 3 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 4 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 5 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 6 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 7 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | 1,016,667 | 2,861,198 | 0 | 1,903,784 | 6,077,507 |
| 8 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 9 | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 10 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 11 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. | 2024 | Steven Gardner | 950,000 | 2,618,955 | 0 | 997,500 | 4,682,495 |
| 12 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 13 | Cathay General Bancorp | 2025 | Chang Liu | 987,750 | 1,999,949 | 0 | 1,129,200 | 4,145,991 |
| 14 | Independent Bank Corp. | 2025 | Jeffrey Tengel | 1,097,385 | 1,094,318 | 0 | 1,123,669 | 3,606,962 |
| 15 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 16 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 17 | OceanFirst Financial Corp | 2025 | Christopher Maher | 995,000 | 1,036,159 | 0 | 890,746 | 3,124,340 |
| 18 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc | 2023 | Daniel Schrider | 875,000 | 787,501 | 0 | 386,488 | 2,090,265 |
| 19 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc | 2025 | Paul Perrault | 333,333 | 452,684 | 0 | 242,500 | 1,284,440 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WSFS FINANCIAL CORP | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Mercer |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cathay General Bancorp | 113% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Customers Bancorp, Inc | 122.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Independent Bank Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 57 · RSU 43 | No | Mercer |
| OceanFirst Financial Corp | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. | 105% | RSA 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| UMB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rodger Levenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)”. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Burg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)”. As printed: 2,004,701. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 2063122–2063131 |
| 3 | Section 01, Arthur Bacci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)”. As printed: 1,777,367. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c7 · span 2078176–2078185 |
| 4 | Section 01, Lisa Brubaker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)”. As printed: 1,250,237. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c7 · span 2093366–2093375 |
| 5 | Section 01, Shari Kruzinski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (SCT)”. As printed: 1,203,358. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c7 · span 2108386–2108395 |
| 6 | Section 03, Rodger Levenson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r5 · c14 · span 2179640–2179646 |
| 7 | Section 03, Arthur Bacci RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r13 · c14 · span 2212852–2212857 |
| 8 | Section 03, Shari Kruzinski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r22 · c11 · span 2251483–2251488 |
| 9 | Section 03, Arthur Bacci PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r14 · c11 · span 2217546–2217551 |
| 10 | Section 03, Shari Kruzinski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r21 · c14 · span 2246789–2246794 |
| 11 | Section 03, Lisa Brubaker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r18 · c11 · span 2234009–2234014 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Burg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r9 · c14 · span 2195338–2195343 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rodger Levenson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r6 · c11 · span 2184363–2184369 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Burg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r10 · c11 · span 2199839–2199844 |
| 15 | Section 03, Lisa Brubaker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r17 · c14 · span 2229664–2229669 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 42 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2638106–2638113 |
| 17 | Section 08, Christopher T. Gheysens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,750. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r9 · c7 · span 1365565–1365945 |
| 18 | Section 08, David G. Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,250. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r12 · c7 · span 1376778–1377159 |
| 19 | Section 08, Francis B. Brake | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,000. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r3 · c7 · span 1340272–1340649 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jennifer W. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,500. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c7 · span 1348780–1349159 |
| 21 | Section 08, Eleuthere I. du Pont | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 157,750. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r7 · c7 · span 1357041–1357419 |
| 22 | Section 08, Karen Dougherty Buchholz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r4 · c7 · span 1344407–1344787 |
| 23 | Section 08, Nancy J. Foster | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,250. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r8 · c7 · span 1361422–1361803 |
| 24 | Section 08, Anat Bird | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,250. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r2 · c7 · span 1336068–1336539 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael J. Donahue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,250. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r6 · c7 · span 1352913–1353293 |
| 26 | Section 08, Lynn B. McKee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,000. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r11 · c7 · span 1372396–1372774 |
| 27 | Section 08, Michelle Hong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 5,000. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r10 · c2 · span 1367217–1367679 |
| 28 | Section 08, Rodger Levenson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David Burg 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002034144-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jennifer W. Davis 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001928757-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Shari Kruzinski 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001928413-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Matyger Allan Michael Junior 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002065797-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Matyger Allan Michael Junior 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002065797-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James J. Wechsler 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002051553-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Arthur Bacci 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001075511-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Arthur Bacci 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001075511-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Arthur Bacci 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001075511-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Arthur Bacci 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001075511-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Lisa Brubaker 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001739974-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Lisa Brubaker 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001739974-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Lisa Brubaker 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001739974-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Lisa Brubaker 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001739974-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jennifer W. Davis 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001928757-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jennifer W. Davis 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001928757-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Jennifer W. Davis 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001928757-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Shari Kruzinski 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001928413-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Shari Kruzinski 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001928413-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Shari Kruzinski 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001928413-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Rodger Levenson 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001380904-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Rodger Levenson 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001380904-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Matyger Allan Michael Junior 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002065797-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Matyger Allan Michael Junior 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002065797-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Jamie Patrick Hopkins 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002033915-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jamie Patrick Hopkins 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002033915-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, James J. Wechsler 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002051553-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, James J. Wechsler 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002051553-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, James J. Wechsler 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0002051553-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Rodger Levenson 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001380904-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Rodger Levenson 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001380904-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Rodger Levenson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001380904-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Rodger Levenson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001380904-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rodger Levenson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001380904-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Rodger Levenson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001380904-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Rodger Levenson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001380904-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Rodger Levenson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001380904-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Shari Kruzinski 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001928413-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Michael J. Donahue 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001206878-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Eleuthere I. du Pont 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001349330-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Michelle Hong 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0002100829-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Lynn B. McKee 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001278866-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Francis B. Brake 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001607605-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Anat Bird 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001016246-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Christopher T. Gheysens 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001710306-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, David G. Turner 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001205152-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Karen Dougherty Buchholz 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-10 | 0001477523-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jennifer W. Davis 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001455732-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, David Burg 2026-08-15 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002034144-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Michael J. Donahue 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001206878-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Arthur Bacci 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-15 | 0001075511-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0000828944-26-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.83% (votes for as printed: 45,154,752). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001628280-25-026828 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.37% (votes for as printed: 50,307,809). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001628280-24-023969 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.38% (votes for as printed: 50,926,912). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 84 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 85 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 968,000 + equity 600,000 + all other 0 = 1,568,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,568,000 |
| 86 | Customers Bancorp, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Customers Bancorp, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101 |
| 87 | UMB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c43 · span 736314–736324 |
| 88 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 90 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 91 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1250404–1250414 |
| 93 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 94 | WSFS FINANCIAL CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS FINANCIAL CORP's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 95 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 96 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-07 | 0001558370-25-004551 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,682,495. Filing ↗machine: span 1372089–1372098 |
| 97 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791 |
| 98 | Cathay General Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cathay General Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,991. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 661672–661681 |
| 99 | Independent Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000776901-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,606,962. Filing ↗machine: span 925147–925156 |
| 100 | Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001308179-26-000226 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990 |
| 101 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | OceanFirst Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001308179-26-000348 | CEO total compensation as printed in OceanFirst Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,124,340. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 104 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,284,440. Filing ↗machine: span 669887–669896 |
| 105 | Section 10a, Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022949 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WSFS FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WSFS FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WSFS FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WSFS FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. names WSFS FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000226 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. names WSFS FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, OceanFirst Financial Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000348 | OceanFirst Financial Corp names WSFS FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WSFS FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Cathay General Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012477 | Cathay General Bancorp names WSFS FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation names WSFS FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WSFS FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Customers Bancorp, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001488813-26-000048 | Customers Bancorp, Inc names WSFS FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000776901-26-000079 | Independent Bank Corp. names WSFS FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | — | TowneBank names WSFS FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. names WSFS FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WSFS FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004551 | Pacific Premier Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WSFS FINANCIAL CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091479 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc names WSFS FINANCIAL CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the WSFS FINANCIAL CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500