Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BUSE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BUSE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Dukeman | $918,789 | $0 | $1,939,686 | $0 | $1,109,080 | $0 | $62,525 | $4,030,080 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Maddox | 750,616 | 0 | 1,745,183 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 0 | 120,142 | 3,725,021 |
| Former Vice Chairman and President of First Busey Corporation; Former President and Chief Executive Officer of Busey Bank | ||||||||
| Amy Randolph | 518,655 | 697,290 | 594,813 | 0 | 500,850 | 0 | 579,227 | 2,890,835 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Monica Bowe | 420,483 | 542,337 | 435,316 | 0 | 410,220 | 0 | 30,492 | 1,838,848 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Chan | 124,616 | 500,000 | 500,001 | 0 | 143,100 | 0 | 404,680 | 1,672,397 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Jones | 89,481 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62,101 | 0 | 1,381,195 | 1,532,777 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Phillips | 309,635 | 50,000 | 152,271 | 0 | 215,000 | 0 | 27,381 | 754,287 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Accounting Officer; Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Dukeman | $4,030,080 | $2,847,082 | — | +1,182,998 |
| Michael Maddox | 3,725,021 | — | — | — |
| Amy Randolph | 2,890,835 | 1,533,435 | — | +1,357,400 |
| Monica Bowe | 1,838,848 | 1,185,974 | — | +652,874 |
| Christopher Chan | 1,672,397 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Jones | 1,532,777 | 1,529,477 | — | +3,300 |
| Scott Phillips | 754,287 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael D. Cassens | Director | 2026-04-15 | D | 750 | $27 | $20,063 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer M. Grigsby | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 62 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney K. Brenneman | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 62 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven W. Caple | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 62 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen V. King | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tiffany B. White | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott A. Wehrli | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin S. Rauckman | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 62 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Cassens | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen M. Jensen | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 244 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Anthony Hammond | President, Busey Bank | 2026-05-01 | A | 121 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Chan | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 329 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DUKEMAN VAN A | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 164.11 | 26 | 4,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederic L. Kenney | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 303 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stanley J. Bradshaw | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 308 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DUKEMAN VAN A | Director | 2026-05-01 | A | 70,644 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stanley J. Bradshaw | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 600 | 26 | 15,594 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Cassens | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 750 | 26 | 19,583 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Cassens | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 750 | 29 | 21,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Cassens | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,528 | 29 | 160,312 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael D. Cassens | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,441 | 29 | 42,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Bowe | PSU | 2025-03-25 | — | 25 | — | 537,500 | $215,000 |
| Amy Randolph | PSU | 2025-03-25 | — | 25 | — | 656,250 | 262,500 |
| Van Dukeman | PSU | 2025-03-25 | — | 25 | — | 750,000 | 300,000 |
| Van Dukeman | PSU | 2025-03-25 | — | 25 | — | 1,428,000 | 476,000 |
| Michael Maddox | PSU | 2025-03-25 | — | 25 | — | 1,428,000 | 476,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monica Bowe | $0 | $215,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Amy Randolph | 0 | 262,500 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Van Dukeman | 0 | 776,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Maddox | 0 | 476,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Dukeman | RSU | 146,378 | — | $3,482,333 |
| Van Dukeman | PSU | 54,450 | — | 1,295,366 |
| Amy Randolph | RSU | 60,067 | — | 1,428,994 |
| Scott Phillips | RSU | 8,028 | — | 190,986 |
| Scott Phillips | PSU | 3,727 | — | 88,665 |
| Amy Randolph | PSU | 19,612 | — | 466,569 |
| Scott Phillips | RSU | 90,705 | — | 2,157,872 |
| Scott Phillips | PSU | 32,065 | — | 762,826 |
| Monica Bowe | RSU | 42,036 | — | 1,000,036 |
| Christopher Chan | RSU | 21,634 | — | 514,673 |
| Monica Bowe | PSU | 14,017 | — | 333,464 |
We are committed to providing a total compensation program that supports our long-term business strategy and performance culture and creates a commonality of interest with our stockholders. We believe that the most effective compensation program is one that is designed to reward the achievement of annual, long-term, and strategic goals by First Busey and that aligns executives interests with those of our stockholders by rewarding performance consistent with established goals, with the ultimate objective of improving stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 54,382,423 | 1,037,631 | 660,125 | 98.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 55,256,311 | 1,894,696 | 458,196 | 96.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 33,862,236 | 2,539,027 | 465,628 | 93.02% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 35,270,976 | 2,336,848 | 431,351 | 93.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 24,811,757 | 8,082,202 | 331,699 | 75.43% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-20 | 28,461,341 | 7,078,529 | 240,188 | 80.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 98.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 96.68%b |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 93.02%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have the same legal effect as a vote "AGAINST" these matters, while broker nonvotes, if any, will have no effect on these matters.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have the same legal effect as a vote "AGAINST" these matters, while broker nonvotes, if any, will have no effect on these matters.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have the same legal effect as a vote "AGAINST" these matters, while broker nonvotes, if any, will have no effect on these matters.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 52.7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,030,080 |
| Median employee compensation | $76,472 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frederic L. KenneyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating | $90,375 | $72,995 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $163,370 |
| Michael D. CassensIndependent · Enterprise Risk (Chair) · Audit | 77,875 | 72,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,870 |
| Rodney K. BrennemanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating · Compensation | 75,917 | 72,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148,912 |
| Stephen V. KingIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating | 73,750 | 72,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146,745 |
| Stanley J. BradshawIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Compensation | 73,125 | 72,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146,120 |
| Karen M. JensenIndependent · Compensation · Enterprise Risk | 62,750 | 72,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135,745 |
| Kevin S. RauckmanIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk | 55,292 | 72,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128,287 |
| Jennifer M. GrigsbyIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk | 55,292 | 72,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128,287 |
| Steven W. CapleIndependent · Nominating · Compensation | 53,417 | 72,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126,412 |
| Tiffany B. WhiteIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk | 52,967 | 72,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125,962 |
| Scott A. WehrliIndependent · Enterprise Risk | 48,442 | 72,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121,437 |
| Michael J. MaddoxEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Van A. DukemanEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $44,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $73,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 9,000 / 6,500 / 6,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $250,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $719,202 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $802,945 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,522,147 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies First Busey Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First Busey Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Rob Holmes | $1,100,000 | $4,422,650 | $0 | $2,079,000 | $7,918,150 |
| 2 | Home Bancshares Inc. | 2025 | John W. Allison | 798,954 | 4,651,200 | 0 | 800,000 | 7,221,420 |
| 3 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 4 | United Community Banks Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 5 | WSFS Financial Corp | 2025 | Rodger Levenson | 1,004,500 | 2,562,293 | 0 | 1,550,312 | 5,173,260 |
| 6 | WesBanco Inc | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 7 | First Interstate Bancsystem Inc. | 2025 | James Reuter | 1,000,000 | 2,534,832 | 0 | 1,044,000 | 4,615,009 |
| 8 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 9 | Simmons First National Corp | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 10 | First Busey Corp | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 11 | Trustmark Corp | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 12 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 13 | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Ford | 800,000 | 2,610,436 | 0 | 0 | 3,527,281 |
| 14 | Renasant Corp | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 15 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 16 | First Merchants Corp | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Busey Corp | 116.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Interstate Bancsystem Inc. | 87% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| First Merchants Corp | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Home Bancshares Inc. | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Renasant Corp | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Simmons First National Corp | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Trustmark Corp | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| United Community Banks Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| WesBanco Inc | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
| WSFS Financial Corp | 154% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Van Dukeman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c24 · span 687336–687345 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Maddox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,725,021. Filing ↗machine: span 727256–727265 |
| 3 | Section 01, Amy Randolph | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,890,835. Filing ↗machine: span 736933–736942 |
| 4 | Section 01, Monica Bowe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,838,848. Filing ↗machine: span 747585–747594 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christopher Chan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,672,397. Filing ↗machine: span 697237–697246 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jeffrey Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,532,777. Filing ↗machine: span 706283–706292 |
| 7 | Section 01, Scott Phillips | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 754,287. Filing ↗machine: span 717969–717976 |
| 8 | Section 03, Monica Bowe PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000018 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r24 · c12 · span 941795–941802 |
| 9 | Section 03, Amy Randolph PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000018 | Section “SEC. COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r7 · c3 · span 590121–590128 |
| 10 | Section 03, Van Dukeman PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000018 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS COMPENSATION OF NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c2 · span 823924–823926 |
| 11 | Section 03, Van Dukeman PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000018 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c4 · span 824564–824571 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Maddox PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000018 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r17 · c4 · span 902669–902676 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000314489-26-000018 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 52.7 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Frederic L. Kenney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,370. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r8 · c15 · span 254158–254165 |
| 15 | Section 08, Michael D. Cassens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,870. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c15 · span 246006–246013 |
| 16 | Section 08, Rodney K. Brenneman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,912. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r3 · c15 · span 240573–240580 |
| 17 | Section 08, Stephen V. King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,745. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r9 · c15 · span 256873–256880 |
| 18 | Section 08, Stanley J. Bradshaw | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,120. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c15 · span 237854–237861 |
| 19 | Section 08, Karen M. Jensen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,745. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r7 · c15 · span 251440–251447 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kevin S. Rauckman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,287. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r10 · c15 · span 248725–248732 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jennifer M. Grigsby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,287. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c15 · span 248725–248732 |
| 22 | Section 08, Steven W. Caple | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,412. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c15 · span 243288–243295 |
| 23 | Section 08, Tiffany B. White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,962. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r12 · c15 · span 265021–265028 |
| 24 | Section 08, Scott A. Wehrli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,437. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r11 · c15 · span 262305–262312 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael J. Maddox | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Van A. Dukeman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Michael D. Cassens 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001766116-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Jennifer M. Grigsby 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001392889-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Rodney K. Brenneman 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001775250-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Steven W. Caple 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001161867-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Stephen V. King 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001565249-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tiffany B. White 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002058231-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Scott A. Wehrli 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001647445-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kevin S. Rauckman 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001239788-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael D. Cassens 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001766116-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Karen M. Jensen 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001789719-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas Anthony Hammond 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002109629-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christopher Chan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0002090733-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, DUKEMAN VAN A 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001231409-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Frederic L. Kenney 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001231393-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Stanley J. Bradshaw 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001016245-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, DUKEMAN VAN A 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001231409-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Stanley J. Bradshaw 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001016245-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michael D. Cassens 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001766116-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael D. Cassens 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001766116-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael D. Cassens 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001766116-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael D. Cassens 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001766116-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0000314489-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.13% (votes for as printed: 54,382,423). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-02 | 0000314489-25-000205 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 55,256,311). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-26 | 0000314489-23-000066 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.02% (votes for as printed: 33,862,236). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 719,202 + equity 802,945 + all other 0 = 1,522,147, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,522,147 |
| 54 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346 |
| 55 | Home Bancshares Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 56 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c32 · span 504963–504972 |
| 57 | United Community Banks Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 58 | WSFS Financial Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000828944-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in WSFS Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,173,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 2047944–2047953 |
| 59 | WesBanco Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 60 | First Interstate Bancsystem Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000860413-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Interstate Bancsystem Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,615,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1699688–1699697 |
| 61 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 62 | Simmons First National Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 63 | First Busey Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c24 · span 687336–687345 |
| 64 | Trustmark Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 65 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 66 | Hilltop Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilltop Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,527,281. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r8 · c18 · span 1479378–1479387 |
| 67 | Renasant Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 68 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 69 | First Merchants Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 70 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corp names First Busey Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Renasant Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Busey Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp names First Busey Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida names First Busey Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Busey Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, WSFS Financial Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000828944-26-000009 | WSFS Financial Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Busey Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Busey Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp names First Busey Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, First Interstate Bancsystem Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860413-26-000025 | First Interstate Bancsystem Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Busey Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Busey Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Hilltop Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053118 | Hilltop Holdings Inc. names First Busey Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077428-26-000040 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Busey Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, WesBanco Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Busey Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, United Community Banks Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Busey Corp. Filing ↗ |