Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (FRME)

CEO Mark Hardwick was paid $2,398,488 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 15.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 5th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000712534-26-000025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,398,488 ↑
Mark Hardwick total, FY2025
5th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
38:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.1%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mark Hardwick (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,398,488 (base salary $826,538) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000712534-26-000025, filed 2026-04-03]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FRME's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

Page 2 of 35 of the FIRST MERCHANTS CORP Executive Compensation Report, as it is delivered: Executive Summary.

That is page 2 of 35 of the full Executive Compensation Report, shown as it is delivered. The rest:

  1. Summary Compensation Table
  2. Equity transactions since the proxy statement
  3. Grants of plan-based awards
  4. Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end
  5. Incentive-plan design (CD&A)
  6. Say-on-pay
  7. CEO pay ratio
  8. Director compensation
  9. Board fee structure and ownership guideline
  10. Disclosed peer group
  11. Source register

Every figure above cites the filing it came from (accession 0000712534-26-000025, filed 2026-10-02) — see the source register, §11.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark Hardwick$826,538$0$787,290$0$657,924$7,886$118,850$2,398,488
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Stewart658,0230599,8400392,8400100,7961,751,499
President
Michele Kawiecki494,7930487,3700295,391092,0961,369,650
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
John Martin453,9850299,9200225,495066,5151,045,915
Executive Vice President and Chief Credit Officer
Joseph Peterson453,9850299,9200177,197052,074983,176
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark Hardwick$2,398,488$2,079,268$1,787,750↑ +319,220
Michael Stewart1,751,4991,617,9421,377,687↑ +133,557
Michele Kawiecki1,369,6501,235,3451,004,006↑ +134,305
John Martin1,045,915968,382801,964↑ +77,533
Joseph Peterson983,176931,746—↑ +51,430

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read FIRST MERCHANTS CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FRME reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the FIRST MERCHANTS CORP Peer Teardown Report

$2,398,488 Mark Hardwick total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0000712534-26-000025 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FRME

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FRMEon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FRME

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FRME
25 companies name FRME as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name FRME as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the FIRST MERCHANTS CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Clark C. KelloggIndependent Director$155,674
F. Howard HaldermanIndependent Director$168,614
Gary J. LehmanIndependent Director$165,313
Jason R. SondhiIndependent Director$160,402
Jean L. WojtowiczChair of the Board$213,796
Kevin D. JohnsonIndependent Director$156,804
Larry W. MyersIndependent Director—
Michael C. RechinIndependent Director$165,966
Michael J. FisherIndependent Director$150,313
Michael R. BecherIndependent Director$166,459
Mung ChiangIndependent Director$153,995
Patrick J. FehringIndependent Director$155,523
Susan W. BrooksIndependent Director$155,625
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Larry W. MyersDirector2026-05-05D0.41$41$17CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry W. MyersDirector2026-06-11D10,00042415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry W. MyersDirector2026-06-12D10,00042420,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-23—126—~5,1662 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Michael C. RechinDirector2026-06-30A5544424,204CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan W. BrooksDirector2026-06-30A5184422,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. FisherDirector2026-06-30A5004421,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Mung ChiangDirector2026-06-30A5004421,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean L. WojtowiczDirector2026-06-30A7154431,238CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin D. JohnsonDirector2026-06-30A5004421,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. BecherDirector2026-06-30A5544424,204CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. FultzDirector2026-06-30A5184422,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry W. MyersDirector2026-06-30A5184422,631CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Howard HaldermanDirector2026-06-30A5364423,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason R. SondhiDirector2026-06-30A5364423,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Clark C. KelloggDirector2026-06-30A5184422,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HardwickDirector2026-08-02D5,82143251,118CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva D. ScurlockChief Risk Officer2026-08-02D224439,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. HarrisChief Human Resources Officer2026-08-02D6124326,402CommonForm 4 ↗
John MartinChief Credit Officer2026-08-02D1,7614375,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph PetersonChief Commercial Officer2026-08-02D9194339,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva D. ScurlockChief Risk Officer2026-08-02D224439,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephan FluhlerChief Information Officer2026-08-02D1,5324366,090CommonForm 4 ↗
Michele KawieckiChief Financial Officer2026-08-02D2,91043125,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael StewartPresident2026-08-02D6,05943261,385CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. HarrisChief Human Resources Officer2026-08-03A3,00044130,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva D. ScurlockChief Risk Officer2026-08-03A7004430,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael StewartPresident2026-08-03A16,00044698,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva D. ScurlockChief Risk Officer2026-08-03A4,00044174,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Michele KawieckiChief Financial Officer2026-08-03A13,00044567,190CommonForm 4 ↗
John MartinChief Credit Officer2026-08-03A8,00044349,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph PetersonChief Commercial Officer2026-08-03A8,00044349,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HardwickDirector2026-08-03A21,00044916,230CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephan FluhlerChief Information Officer2026-08-03A5,00044218,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephan FluhlerChief Information Officer2026-08-19D4,08043176,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-18—111—~4,4872 insiders, 2 accrual rows
Michael R. BecherDirector2026-09-30A6084024,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry W. MyersDirector2026-09-30A5694022,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin D. JohnsonDirector2026-09-30A5494021,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason R. SondhiDirector2026-09-30A5894023,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan W. BrooksDirector2026-09-30A5694022,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Clark C. KelloggDirector2026-09-30A5694022,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. RechinDirector2026-09-30A6084024,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean L. WojtowiczDirector2026-09-30A7854031,227CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. FisherDirector2026-09-30A5494021,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. FultzDirector2026-09-30A5694022,635CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Howard HaldermanDirector2026-09-30A5894023,430CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 49 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Larry W. MyersDirector2026-05-05D0.41$41$17CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry W. MyersDirector2026-06-11D10,00042415,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry W. MyersDirector2026-06-12D10,00042420,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephan FluhlerChief Information Officer2026-06-23A95.53413,907Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HardwickDirector2026-06-23A30.78411,259Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. RechinDirector2026-06-30A5544424,204CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan W. BrooksDirector2026-06-30A5184422,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. FisherDirector2026-06-30A5004421,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Mung ChiangDirector2026-06-30A5004421,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean L. WojtowiczDirector2026-06-30A7154431,238CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin D. JohnsonDirector2026-06-30A5004421,845CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. BecherDirector2026-06-30A5544424,204CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. FultzDirector2026-06-30A5184422,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry W. MyersDirector2026-06-30A5184422,631CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Howard HaldermanDirector2026-06-30A5364423,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason R. SondhiDirector2026-06-30A5364423,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Clark C. KelloggDirector2026-06-30A5184422,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HardwickDirector2026-08-02D5,82143251,118CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva D. ScurlockChief Risk Officer2026-08-02D224439,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. HarrisChief Human Resources Officer2026-08-02D6124326,402CommonForm 4 ↗
John MartinChief Credit Officer2026-08-02D1,7614375,970CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph PetersonChief Commercial Officer2026-08-02D9194339,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva D. ScurlockChief Risk Officer2026-08-02D224439,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephan FluhlerChief Information Officer2026-08-02D1,5324366,090CommonForm 4 ↗
Michele KawieckiChief Financial Officer2026-08-02D2,91043125,537CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael StewartPresident2026-08-02D6,05943261,385CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven C. HarrisChief Human Resources Officer2026-08-03A3,00044130,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva D. ScurlockChief Risk Officer2026-08-03A7004430,541CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael StewartPresident2026-08-03A16,00044698,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Eva D. ScurlockChief Risk Officer2026-08-03A4,00044174,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Michele KawieckiChief Financial Officer2026-08-03A13,00044567,190CommonForm 4 ↗
John MartinChief Credit Officer2026-08-03A8,00044349,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph PetersonChief Commercial Officer2026-08-03A8,00044349,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HardwickDirector2026-08-03A21,00044916,230CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephan FluhlerChief Information Officer2026-08-03A5,00044218,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephan FluhlerChief Information Officer2026-08-19D4,08043176,256CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HardwickDirector2026-09-18A30.39411,231Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephan FluhlerChief Information Officer2026-09-18A80.4413,256Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. BecherDirector2026-09-30A6084024,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Larry W. MyersDirector2026-09-30A5694022,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin D. JohnsonDirector2026-09-30A5494021,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason R. SondhiDirector2026-09-30A5894023,430CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan W. BrooksDirector2026-09-30A5694022,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Clark C. KelloggDirector2026-09-30A5694022,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael C. RechinDirector2026-09-30A6084024,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Jean L. WojtowiczDirector2026-09-30A7854031,227CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. FisherDirector2026-09-30A5494021,839CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul G. FultzDirector2026-09-30A5694022,635CommonForm 4 ↗
F. Howard HaldermanDirector2026-09-30A5894023,430CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John MartinRSU2025-08-04——8,000—$299,920
Michele KawieckiRSU2025-08-04——13,000—487,370
Mark HardwickRSU2025-08-04——21,000—787,290
Michael StewartRSU2025-08-04——16,000—599,840
Joseph PetersonRSU2025-08-04——8,000—299,920
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Martin$299,920$0$00.0%
Michele Kawiecki487,370000.0%
Mark Hardwick787,290000.0%
Michael Stewart599,840000.0%
Joseph Peterson299,920000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michele KawieckiRSU43,387—$1,626,144
Mark HardwickRSU64,490—2,417,085
Michael StewartRSU47,233—1,770,292
John MartinRSU30,373—1,138,380
Joseph PetersonRSU25,855—969,045
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Committee's goal is to fix executives' total compensation as nearly as practicable, taking into account all relevant factors, near or above the median for similar positions at peer institutions, with an appropriate balance between salary and incentive compensation, cash and equity, and short and long-term incentives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)80%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1943,084,5642,221,954373,83595.1%Passed
20252025-05-1641,044,3023,027,719135,08793.13%Passed
20242024-05-0742,689,3123,385,497174,58392.3%Passed
20232023-05-1042,392,8452,165,571174,01995.14%Passed
20222022-05-1037,775,2462,213,248306,46294.47%Passed
20212021-05-1137,521,9933,457,894387,05291.56%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1995.1%a
20252025-05-1693.13%b
20242024-05-0792.3%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions and broker nonvotes will have the practical effect of a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)38 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,398,488
Median employee compensation$62,811
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jean L. WojtowiczIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair)$75,129$124,871$0$0$13,796$213,796
F. Howard HaldermanIndependent · Risk and Credit Policy (Chair)63,84793,6530011,114168,614
Michael R. BecherIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Governance58,19596,8040011,459166,459
Michael C. RechinIndependent · Risk and Credit Policy58,19596,8040010,966165,966
Gary J. LehmanIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Not standing for re-election67,57687,4240010,313165,313
Jason R. SondhiIndependent · Audit · Risk and Credit Policy56,34793,6530010,402160,402
Kevin D. JohnsonIndependent · Nominating and Governance59,57687,424009,804156,804
Clark C. KelloggIndependent · Audit54,46090,5400010,674155,674
Susan W. BrooksIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit54,46090,5400010,625155,625
Patrick J. FehringIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources54,46090,5400010,523155,523
Mung ChiangIndependent · Risk and Credit Policy54,46090,540008,995153,995
Michael J. FisherIndependent · Compensation and Human Resources52,57687,4240010,313150,313
Larry W. MyersIndependent · Risk and Credit Policy · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$140,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 5,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline$420,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$709,281
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,130,217
All other compensation$128,984
Total cost of the board$1,968,482

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies FIRST MERCHANTS CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including FIRST MERCHANTS CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Customers Bancorp Inc.2025Sam Sidhu$725,000$12,077,187$0$0$12,927,331
2Old National Bancorp2025James C. Ryan, III1,263,8773,910,77502,038,0027,633,279
3United Community Banks, Inc.2025H. Lynn Harton1,125,0002,723,79202,179,2126,188,713
4Ameris Bancorp2025H. Palmer Proctor Jr.1,016,6672,861,19801,903,7846,077,507
5Fulton Financial Corporation2025Curtis Myers1,016,9232,558,16201,469,3525,184,944
6Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation2025John Asbury1,018,8752,364,37301,526,1145,066,713
7WesBanco, Inc.2025Jeffrey Jackson962,3251,685,52029,3001,633,5004,683,980
8Simmons First National Corporation2025George Makris Jr.1,000,0001,445,40201,676,7164,379,185
9First Busey Corporation2025Van Dukeman918,7891,939,68601,109,0804,030,080
10FB Financial Corporation2025Christopher Holmes787,5191,650,03901,263,2283,766,403
11Glacier Bancorp, Inc.2025Randall Chesler1,039,8601,363,94701,076,4503,661,972
12Trustmark Corporation2025Duane Dewey896,000991,90401,507,4733,635,690
13Enterprise Financial Services Corporation2025James Lally930,3681,307,773328,0461,005,6533,620,031
14Northwest Bancshares, Inc.2025Louis Torchio904,034999,99201,369,1003,396,755
15Renasant Corporation2025Kevin D. Chapman775,0001,083,01101,402,5203,356,927
16First Financial Bancorp.2025Archie Brown893,0101,294,8880803,4473,279,532
17Park National Corporation2025David Trautman770,833900,0360758,0002,977,449
18Lakeland Financial Corporation2025David Findlay739,6541,304,5820393,1282,473,892
19FIRST MERCHANTS CORP2025Mark Hardwick826,538787,2900657,9242,398,488
20First Bancorp.2025Richard Moore550,000774,3810224,3811,639,497

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
FIRST MERCHANTS CORP99%RSU 100not disclosedAon
Ameris Bancorpnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation149%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Customers Bancorp Inc.122.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon Consulting, Inc.
Enterprise Financial Services Corporation119%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — TSRWillis Towers Watson
FB Financial Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
First Bancorp.108.8%RSU 100not disclosedMeridien Compensation Partners
First Busey Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
First Financial Bancorp.100.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Fulton Financial Corporation144.49%PSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer GroupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Glacier Bancorp, Inc.138.09%RSU 100NoAon
Lakeland Financial Corporation106%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPearl Meyer & Partners
Northwest Bancshares, Inc.190%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Old National Bancorp129%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)WTW
Park National Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 100NoPay Governance
Renasant Corporation104%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Advisors, LLC
Simmons First National Corporation168%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Trustmark Corporation181%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer groupPearl Meyer
United Community Banks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
WesBanco, Inc.150%not disclosedNoAON Consulting

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at FIRST MERCHANTS CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark Hardwick (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at FIRST MERCHANTS CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,398,488.
How does FIRST MERCHANTS CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Hardwick's total compensation ranked at the 5th percentile of FIRST MERCHANTS CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is FIRST MERCHANTS CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, FIRST MERCHANTS CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 38:1.
How did shareholders vote on FIRST MERCHANTS CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.1% of shareholders supported FIRST MERCHANTS CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does FIRST MERCHANTS CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, FIRST MERCHANTS CORP reported total board compensation of $1,968,482 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark HardwickDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266
2Section 01, Michael StewartDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,751,499. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 549000–549009
3Section 01, Michele KawieckiDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,369,650. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 556457–556466
4Section 01, John MartinDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,045,915. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 564231–564240
5Section 01, Joseph PetersonDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 983,176. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 571898–571905
6Section 03, John Martin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000712534-26-000025Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 610991–610998
7Section 03, Michele Kawiecki RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000712534-26-000025Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 607694–607701
8Section 03, Mark Hardwick RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000712534-26-000025Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Michael Stewart RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000712534-26-000025Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 604386–604393
10Section 03, Joseph Peterson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000712534-26-000025Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 615070–615077
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 38 : 1. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Jean L. WojtowiczDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,796. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r13 · c7 · span 840780–841087
13Section 08, F. Howard HaldermanDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,614. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r7 · c7 · span 828714–828989
14Section 08, Michael R. BecherDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,459. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c7 · span 818972–819248
15Section 08, Michael C. RechinDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,966. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r11 · c7 · span 836735–837010
16Section 08, Gary J. LehmanDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,313. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r10 · c7 · span 834824–835099
17Section 08, Jason R. SondhiDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,402. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r12 · c7 · span 838644–838919
18Section 08, Kevin D. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,804. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r8 · c7 · span 830814–831089
19Section 08, Clark C. KelloggDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,674. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r9 · c7 · span 832725–833000
20Section 08, Susan W. BrooksDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,625. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r3 · c7 · span 820882–821157
21Section 08, Patrick J. FehringDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,523. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r5 · c7 · span 824699–824974
22Section 08, Mung ChiangDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,995. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c7 · span 822786–823061
23Section 08, Michael J. FisherDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,313. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r6 · c7 · span 826610–826885
24Section 08, Larry W. MyersDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Larry W. Myers 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-220001442094-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Larry W. Myers 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001442094-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Larry W. Myers 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001442094-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Stephan Fluhler 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-230001608347-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Mark Hardwick 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-230001170817-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michael C. Rechin 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001344155-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Susan W. Brooks 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001846180-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Michael J. Fisher 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001698638-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mung Chiang 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001965437-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jean L. Wojtowicz 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001180886-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kevin D. Johnson 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001937796-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael R. Becher 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001552134-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Paul G. Fultz 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020002136574-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Larry W. Myers 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001442094-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, F. Howard Halderman 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001593260-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jason R. Sondhi 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001937256-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Clark C. Kellogg 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001785329-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Mark Hardwick 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-040001170817-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Eva D. Scurlock 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-120001736594-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Steven C. Harris 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-040001724873-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, John Martin 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-040001466848-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Joseph Peterson 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-040002056794-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Eva D. Scurlock 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-040001736594-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Stephan Fluhler 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-040001608347-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michele Kawiecki 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-040001635669-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael Stewart 2026-08-02Form 42026-08-040001425324-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Steven C. Harris 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001724873-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Eva D. Scurlock 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001736594-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Michael Stewart 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001425324-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Eva D. Scurlock 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-120001736594-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Michele Kawiecki 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001635669-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, John Martin 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001466848-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Joseph Peterson 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040002056794-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Mark Hardwick 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001170817-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Stephan Fluhler 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001608347-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Stephan Fluhler 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001608347-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Mark Hardwick 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001170817-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Stephan Fluhler 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001608347-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael R. Becher 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001552134-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Larry W. Myers 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001442094-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Kevin D. Johnson 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001937796-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jason R. Sondhi 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001937256-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Susan W. Brooks 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001846180-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Clark C. Kellogg 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001785329-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Michael C. Rechin 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001344155-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Jean L. Wojtowicz 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001180886-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Michael J. Fisher 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001698638-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Paul G. Fultz 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020002136574-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, F. Howard Halderman 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001593260-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200000712534-26-000041Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.1% (votes for as printed: 43,084,564). Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190000712534-25-000123Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.13% (votes for as printed: 41,044,302). Filing ↗
76Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090000712534-24-000171Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.3% (votes for as printed: 42,689,312). Filing ↗
77Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
78Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
79Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 709,281 + equity 1,130,217 + all other 128,984 = 1,968,482, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,968,482
80Customers Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001488813-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in Customers Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101
81Old National Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039075CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758
82United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038366CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250
83Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013509CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1250404–1250414
84Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250
85Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034176CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358
86WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124
87Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146412CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791
88First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000314489-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345
89FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001649749-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315
90Glacier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000868671-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,661,972. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541300–541309
91Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107265CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023
92Enterprise Financial Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001025835-26-000079CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814
93Northwest Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148973CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,396,755. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c35 · span 546597–546606
94Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000715072-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078
95First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-043973CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448
96Park National Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100000805676-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Park National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,977,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 846742–846751
97Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050000721994-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209
98FIRST MERCHANTS CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in FIRST MERCHANTS CORP's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266
99First Bancorp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190000811589-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,497. Filing ↗machine: span 385715–385724
100Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106165WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST MERCHANTS CORP. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000721994-26-000036Lakeland Financial Corporation names FIRST MERCHANTS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-146412Simmons First National Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST MERCHANTS CORP. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Old National Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039075Old National Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST MERCHANTS CORP. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001025835-26-000079Enterprise Financial Services Corporation names FIRST MERCHANTS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000314489-26-000021First Busey Corporation names FIRST MERCHANTS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034176Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST MERCHANTS CORP. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-043973First Financial Bancorp. names FIRST MERCHANTS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Customers Bancorp Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001488813-26-000048Customers Bancorp Inc. names FIRST MERCHANTS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Northwest Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148973Northwest Bancshares, Inc. names FIRST MERCHANTS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001649749-26-000027FB Financial Corporation names FIRST MERCHANTS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000176Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST MERCHANTS CORP. Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Park National Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000805676-26-000025Park National Corporation names FIRST MERCHANTS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000715072-26-000030Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST MERCHANTS CORP. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107265Trustmark Corporation names FIRST MERCHANTS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013509Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST MERCHANTS CORP. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Glacier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000868671-26-000030Glacier Bancorp, Inc. names FIRST MERCHANTS CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, First Bancorp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000811589-25-000016First Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST MERCHANTS CORP. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038366United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include FIRST MERCHANTS CORP. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the FIRST MERCHANTS CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FRME Peer Teardown Report