Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

First Bancorp (FBP)

CEO Aurelio Alemán was paid $5,026,356 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 5.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 58th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-011118 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,026,356 ↑
Aurelio Alemán total, FY2025
58th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
127.07:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.53%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Aurelio Alemán (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $5,026,356 (base salary $1,107,914) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-011118, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

FBP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Aurelio Alemán$1,107,914$1,200$2,178,242$0$1,635,273$0$103,727$5,026,356
President and Chief Executive Officer
Orlando Berges600,0001,200544,5460412,628014,5851,572,960
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Nayda Rivera550,0001,200488,0880388,221030,1701,457,678
Executive Vice President and Chief Consumer Officer and Chief of Staff
Juan Carlos Pavía493,4621,200387,9940349,178027,2451,259,079
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Lilian Díaz-Bento468,4621,200350,5590273,464025,9791,119,664
Executive Vice President and Business Group Director

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Aurelio Alemán$5,026,356$4,774,195$4,078,567↑ +252,161
Orlando Berges1,572,9601,584,3561,481,347↓ −11,396
Nayda Rivera1,457,6781,425,3801,264,986↑ +32,298
Juan Carlos Pavía1,259,0791,184,908—↑ +74,171
Lilian Díaz-Bento1,119,664———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read First Bancorp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper FBP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the First Bancorp Peer Teardown Report

$5,026,356 Aurelio Alemán total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-011118 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for FBP

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
FBPon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order FBP

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against FBP
1 company names FBP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses FBP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FBP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the First Bancorp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Aurelio AlemánCEO$5,026,356
Juan Carlos PavíaCOO$1,259,079
Lilian Díaz-BentoEVP$1,119,664
Nayda RiveraEVP$1,457,678
Orlando BergesCFO$1,572,960
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Daniel E. FryeIndependent Director$150,189
Félix M. VillamilIndependent Director$135,189
John A. HeffernIndependent Director$166,189
Juan Acosta ReboyrasIndependent Director$156,689
Luz A. CrespoIndependent Director$154,189
Patricia M. EavesIndependent Director$126,689
Roberto R. HerenciaChair of the Board$500,189
Tracey DedrickIndependent Director$145,189
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Patricia M. EavesDirector2026-03-31A1,872$21$39,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia M. EavesDirector2026-03-31D209214,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Lilian Diaz-BentoEVP2026-06-05D8,00024194,677CommonForm 4 ↗
Orlando BergesEVP and CFO2026-06-30D4,76026124,093CommonForm 4 ↗
Orlando BergesEVP and CFO2026-06-30D2,5182665,644CommonForm 4 ↗
Orlando BergesEVP and CFO2026-06-30D4,52326117,915CommonForm 4 ↗
Nayda RiveraEVP, CCO and Chief of Staff2026-08-17D10,00030295,920Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Nayda RiveraEVP, CCO and Chief of Staff2026-08-26D10,00028281,852Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Roberto R. HerenciaDirector2026-09-02D26,35028750,474Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Tracey DedrickDirector2026-09-30A1,5182639,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracey DedrickDirector2026-09-30D1926500CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. HeffernDirector2026-09-30A1,5182639,984CommonForm 4 ↗
John A. HeffernDirector2026-09-30D71261,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Reboyras Juan AcostaDirector2026-09-30D182264,794CommonForm 4 ↗
Roberto R. HerenciaDirector2026-09-30A3,7962699,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Crespo LuzDirector2026-09-30A1,5182639,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Crespo LuzDirector2026-09-30D182264,794CommonForm 4 ↗
Reboyras Juan AcostaDirector2026-09-30A1,5182639,984CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel E. FryeDirector2026-09-30A1,5182639,984CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Orlando BergesRSU2025-03-19——14,714—$270,002
Nayda RiveraRSU2025-03-19——13,188—242,000
Juan Carlos PavíaRSU2025-03-19——10,484—192,381
Juan Carlos PavíaPSU2025-03-194,7369,472—14,208176,748
Nayda RiveraPSU2025-03-196,59413,188—19,782246,088
Orlando BergesPSU2025-03-197,35714,713—22,070274,544
Aurelio AlemánRSU2025-03-19——58,856—1,080,008
Aurelio AlemánPSU2025-03-1929,42858,855—88,2831,098,234
Juan Carlos PavíaPSU2025-03-195,24210,483—15,725195,612
Juan Carlos PavíaRSU2025-03-19——9,472—173,811
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Orlando Berges$270,002$274,544$050.4%
Nayda Rivera242,000246,088050.4%
Juan Carlos Pavía366,192372,360050.4%
Aurelio Alemán1,080,0081,098,234050.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Aurelio AlemánPSU89,098—$1,847,002
Orlando BergesRSU70,243—1,456,137
Juan Carlos PavíaPSU15,233—315,780
Orlando BergesPSU11,372—235,741
Lilian Díaz-BentoRSU41,499—860,274
Orlando BergesPSU22,706—470,695
Nayda RiveraPSU19,314—400,379
Juan Carlos PavíaRSU43,396—899,599
Aurelio AlemánRSU239,712—4,969,230
Nayda RiveraRSU57,996—1,202,257
Lilian Díaz-BentoPSU14,471—299,984
Aurelio AlemánPSU34,403—713,174
Nayda RiveraPSU9,174—190,177
Lilian Díaz-BentoPSU6,318—130,972
Juan Carlos PavíaPSU6,568—136,155
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Corporation s executive compensation program is performance-oriented and designed to support corporate strategic goals, including improved profitability and stockholder value appreciation. Our compensation philosophy is to pay for short-and long-term performance using both financial and non-financial measures.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-06130,973,8804,597,065105,96896.53%Passed
20252025-05-21128,477,64614,953,817289,73489.39%Passed
20242024-05-23141,392,7787,299,017320,56394.89%Passed
20232023-05-18155,757,4305,706,322176,06096.36%Passed
20222022-05-20168,654,6416,502,428596,31695.96%Passed
20212021-05-21143,583,57532,599,076707,01781.17%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0696.53%a
20252025-05-2189.39%b
20242024-05-2394.89%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast "against." Brokers have discretionary authority to vote shares on this proposal even if they have not received voting instructions from the beneficial owner of such shares, as discussed below.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast "against." Brokers have discretionary authority to vote shares on this proposal even if they have not received voting instructions from the beneficial owner of such shares, as discussed below.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ ​ Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast "against." Brokers have discretionary authority to vote shares on this proposal even if they have not received voting instructions from the beneficial owner of such shares, as discussed below.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)127.07 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,026,356
Median employee compensation$39,557
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Roberto R. HerenciaIndependent · Board Chair$400,000$100,000$0$0$189$500,189
John A. HeffernIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Credit · Risk126,00040,00000189166,189
Juan Acosta ReboyrasIndependent · Compensation & Benefits (Chair) · Credit · Risk116,50040,00000189156,689
Luz A. CrespoIndependent · Compensation & Benefits · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Asset/Liability114,00040,00000189154,189
Daniel E. FryeIndependent · Audit · Asset/Liability110,00040,00000189150,189
Tracey DedrickIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance & Nominating (Chair)105,00040,00000189145,189
Félix M. VillamilIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Asset/Liability95,00040,00000189135,189
Patricia M. EavesIndependent · Asset/Liability (Chair) · Credit (Chair) · Risk (Chair)86,50040,00000189126,689
Aurelio AlemánEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 12,500 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineUnder the Director Stock Ownership Guidelines, non-management directors are expected to hold an investment position in our Common Stock having a market value equivalent to four times his or her Annual Retainer.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,153,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$380,000
All other compensation$1,512
Total cost of the board$1,534,512

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies First Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First Bancorp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1BankUnited, Inc.2025Rajinder Singh$1,050,000$3,018,785$0$3,150,000$7,437,175
2Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.2025M. Terry Turner1,256,0003,273,59801,961,8296,611,454
3Hancock Whitney Corporation2025John Hairston1,220,7012,970,25601,789,0886,334,741
4United Community Banks, Inc.2025H. Lynn Harton1,125,0002,723,79202,179,2126,188,713
5United Bankshares, Inc.2025Richard Adams Jr.1,131,7312,643,86502,199,1206,140,650
6Ameris Bancorp2025H. Palmer Proctor Jr.1,016,6672,861,19801,903,7846,077,507
7Fulton Financial Corporation2025Curtis Myers1,016,9232,558,16201,469,3525,184,944
8Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation2025John Asbury1,018,8752,364,37301,526,1145,066,713
9First Bancorp2025Aurelio Alemán1,107,9142,178,24201,635,2735,026,356
10Popular, Inc.2025Javier Ferrer914,0002,315,07601,533,8874,825,287
11WesBanco, Inc.2025Jeffrey Jackson962,3251,685,52029,3001,633,5004,683,980
12Simmons First National Corp.2025George Makris Jr.1,000,0001,445,40201,676,7164,379,185
13Trustmark Corporation2025Duane Dewey896,000991,90401,507,4733,635,690
14OFG Bancorp2025José Fernández981,7501,179,02001,117,6003,479,297
15Renasant Corporation2025Kevin D. Chapman775,0001,083,01101,402,5203,356,927
16TowneBank2025William Foster III1,127,500588,0440520,0593,317,088
17First Financial Bancorp.2025Archie Brown893,0101,294,8880803,4473,279,532
18Community Financial System, Inc.2025Dimitar Karaivanov900,000805,467262,750793,1252,793,781
19First Merchants Corporation2025Mark Hardwick826,538787,2900657,9242,398,488
20Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.2025Paul Perrault333,333452,6840242,5001,284,440

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
First Bancorp146.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to KBW Regional Bank IndexPearl Meyer
Ameris Bancorpnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation149%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
BankUnited, Inc.200%not disclosedYes — Relative three-year TSRPay Governance LLC
Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.100%RSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Community Financial System, Inc.117%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
First Financial Bancorp.100.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
First Merchants Corporation99%RSU 100not disclosedAon
Fulton Financial Corporation144.49%PSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer GroupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Hancock Whitney Corporation122.14%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon
OFG Bancorpnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMcLagan
Popular, Inc.136%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 3-year relative TSR compared to industry index of United States banks with assets between $25 billion and $500 billionMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Renasant Corporation104%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Advisors, LLC
Simmons First National Corp.168%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
TowneBanknot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Trustmark Corporation181%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer groupPearl Meyer
United Bankshares, Inc.152%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
United Community Banks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
WesBanco, Inc.150%not disclosedNoAON Consulting

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at First Bancorp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Aurelio Alemán (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at First Bancorp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,026,356.
How does First Bancorp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Aurelio Alemán's total compensation ranked at the 58th percentile of First Bancorp's disclosed peer group.
What is First Bancorp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, First Bancorp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 127.07:1.
How did shareholders vote on First Bancorp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.53% of shareholders supported First Bancorp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does First Bancorp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, First Bancorp reported total board compensation of $1,534,512 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Aurelio AlemánDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 77. As printed: 5,026,356. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1479579–1479588
2Section 01, Orlando BergesDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 77. As printed: 1,572,960. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1493639–1493648
3Section 01, Nayda RiveraDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 77. As printed: 1,457,678. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1508137–1508146
4Section 01, Juan Carlos PavíaDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 77. As printed: 1,259,079. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1522446–1522455
5Section 01, Lilian Díaz-BentoDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 77. As printed: 1,119,664. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c22 · span 1535646–1535655
6Section 03, Orlando Berges RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r7 · c22 · span 1667152–1667158
7Section 03, Nayda Rivera RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r10 · c22 · span 1684093–1684099
8Section 03, Juan Carlos Pavía RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Juan Carlos Pavía PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Nayda Rivera PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r10 · c22 · span 1684093–1684099
11Section 03, Orlando Berges PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r8 · c16 · span 1671408–1671414
12Section 03, Aurelio Alemán RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Aurelio Alemán PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Juan Carlos Pavía PSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Juan Carlos Pavía RSUDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 127.07 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Roberto R. HerenciaDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,189. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c13 · span 864188–864195
18Section 08, John A. HeffernDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,189. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r7 · c13 · span 861055–861062
19Section 08, Juan Acosta ReboyrasDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,689. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c13 · span 845410–845417
20Section 08, Luz A. CrespoDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,189. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r3 · c13 · span 848533–848540
21Section 08, Daniel E. FryeDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,189. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r6 · c13 · span 857923–857930
22Section 08, Tracey DedrickDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,189. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r5 · c13 · span 854795–854802
23Section 08, Félix M. VillamilDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,189. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r9 · c13 · span 866734–866741
24Section 08, Patricia M. EavesDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,689. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r4 · c13 · span 851664–851671
25Section 08, Aurelio AlemánDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Patricia M. Eaves 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001193125-26-137847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Patricia M. Eaves 2026-03-31Form 42026-04-010001193125-26-137847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Lilian Diaz-Bento 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-261639Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Orlando Berges 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Orlando Berges 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Orlando Berges 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001193125-26-294868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Nayda Rivera 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-357088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Nayda Rivera 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001193125-26-374610Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Roberto R. Herencia 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383799Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Tracey Dedrick 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Tracey Dedrick 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412425Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John A. Heffern 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412442Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, John A. Heffern 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412442Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Reboyras Juan Acosta 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412418Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Roberto R. Herencia 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412423Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Crespo Luz 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Crespo Luz 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412440Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Reboyras Juan Acosta 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412418Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Daniel E. Frye 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412408Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-120001140361-26-020795Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.53% (votes for as printed: 130,973,880). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001140361-25-020499Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.39% (votes for as printed: 128,477,646). Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-290001140361-24-027921Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.89% (votes for as printed: 141,392,778). Filing ↗
48Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
49Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
50Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,153,000 + equity 380,000 + all other 1,512 = 1,534,512, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,534,512
51BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001504008-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773
52Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090002082866-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗
53Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109512CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582
54United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038366CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250
55United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135771CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗
56Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013509CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1250404–1250414
57Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250
58Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034176CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358
59First Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001140361-26-011118CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 5,026,356. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1479579–1479588
60Popular, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010858CEO total compensation as printed in Popular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,825,287. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1033161–1033171
61WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106165CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124
62Simmons First National Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146412CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791
63Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107265CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023
64OFG Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001030469-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in OFG Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,297. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451559–451568
65Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000715072-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078
66TowneBank, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-10—CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗
67First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-043973CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448
68Community Financial System, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011565CEO total compensation as printed in Community Financial System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905
69First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030000712534-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266
70Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022949CEO total compensation as printed in Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,284,440. Filing ↗machine: span 669887–669896
71Section 10a, Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022949Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Community Financial System, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011565Community Financial System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000712534-26-000025First Merchants Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-109512Hancock Whitney Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002082866-26-000031Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Popular, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010858Popular, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocityDEF 14A——TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107265Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000176Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, OFG Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001030469-26-000016OFG Bancorp names First Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038366United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106165WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135771United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013509Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000715072-26-000030Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-043973First Financial Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034176Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001504008-26-000037BankUnited, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Simmons First National Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-146412Simmons First National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the First Bancorp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
FBP Peer Teardown Report