Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FBP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FBP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurelio Alemán | $1,107,914 | $1,200 | $2,178,242 | $0 | $1,635,273 | $0 | $103,727 | $5,026,356 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Orlando Berges | 600,000 | 1,200 | 544,546 | 0 | 412,628 | 0 | 14,585 | 1,572,960 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nayda Rivera | 550,000 | 1,200 | 488,088 | 0 | 388,221 | 0 | 30,170 | 1,457,678 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Consumer Officer and Chief of Staff | ||||||||
| Juan Carlos Pavía | 493,462 | 1,200 | 387,994 | 0 | 349,178 | 0 | 27,245 | 1,259,079 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Lilian Díaz-Bento | 468,462 | 1,200 | 350,559 | 0 | 273,464 | 0 | 25,979 | 1,119,664 |
| Executive Vice President and Business Group Director | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurelio Alemán | $5,026,356 | $4,774,195 | $4,078,567 | +252,161 |
| Orlando Berges | 1,572,960 | 1,584,356 | 1,481,347 | −11,396 |
| Nayda Rivera | 1,457,678 | 1,425,380 | 1,264,986 | +32,298 |
| Juan Carlos Pavía | 1,259,079 | — | — | — |
| Lilian Díaz-Bento | 1,119,664 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia M. Eaves | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 1,872 | $21 | $39,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia M. Eaves | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 209 | 21 | 4,464 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lilian Diaz-Bento | EVP | 2026-06-05 | D | 8,000 | 24 | 194,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orlando Berges | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-30 | D | 4,523 | 26 | 117,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orlando Berges | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,518 | 26 | 65,644 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orlando Berges | EVP and CFO | 2026-06-30 | D | 4,760 | 26 | 124,093 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nayda Rivera | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 6,594 | 13,188 | — | 19,782 | $246,088 |
| Juan C. Pav | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 9,472 | — | 173,811 |
| Orlando Berges | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 7,357 | 14,713 | — | 22,070 | 274,544 |
| Aurelio Alem | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 29,428 | 58,855 | — | 88,283 | 1,098,234 |
| Juan C. Pav | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 5,242 | 10,483 | — | 15,725 | 195,612 |
| Juan C. Pav | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 10,484 | — | 192,381 |
| Orlando Berges | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 14,714 | — | 270,002 |
| Nayda Rivera | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 13,188 | — | 242,000 |
| Juan C. Pav | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 4,736 | 9,472 | — | 14,208 | 176,748 |
| Aurelio Alem | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 58,856 | — | 1,080,008 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nayda Rivera | $242,000 | $246,088 | $0 | 50.4% |
| Juan C. Pav | 366,192 | 372,360 | 0 | 50.4% |
| Orlando Berges | 270,002 | 274,544 | 0 | 50.4% |
| Aurelio Alem | 1,080,008 | 1,098,234 | 0 | 50.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurelio Alemán | PSU | 89,098 | — | $1,847,002 |
| Orlando Berges | RSU | 70,243 | — | 1,456,137 |
| Juan Carlos Pavía | PSU | 15,233 | — | 315,780 |
| Orlando Berges | PSU | 11,372 | — | 235,741 |
| Lilian Díaz-Bento | RSU | 41,499 | — | 860,274 |
| Orlando Berges | PSU | 22,706 | — | 470,695 |
| Nayda Rivera | PSU | 19,314 | — | 400,379 |
| Juan Carlos Pavía | RSU | 43,396 | — | 899,599 |
| Aurelio Alemán | RSU | 239,712 | — | 4,969,230 |
| Nayda Rivera | RSU | 57,996 | — | 1,202,257 |
| Lilian Díaz-Bento | PSU | 14,471 | — | 299,984 |
| Aurelio Alemán | PSU | 34,403 | — | 713,174 |
| Nayda Rivera | PSU | 9,174 | — | 190,177 |
| Lilian Díaz-Bento | PSU | 6,318 | — | 130,972 |
| Juan Carlos Pavía | PSU | 6,568 | — | 136,155 |
The Corporation s executive compensation program is performance-oriented and designed to support corporate strategic goals, including improved profitability and stockholder value appreciation. Our compensation philosophy is to pay for short-and long-term performance using both financial and non-financial measures.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 130,973,880 | 4,597,065 | 105,968 | 96.53% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 128,477,646 | 14,953,817 | 289,734 | 89.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 141,392,778 | 7,299,017 | 320,563 | 94.89% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 155,757,430 | 5,706,322 | 176,060 | 96.36% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-20 | 168,654,641 | 6,502,428 | 596,316 | 95.96% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-21 | 143,583,575 | 32,599,076 | 707,017 | 81.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 96.53%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 89.39%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 94.89%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast "against." Brokers have discretionary authority to vote shares on this proposal even if they have not received voting instructions from the beneficial owner of such shares, as discussed below.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast "against." Brokers have discretionary authority to vote shares on this proposal even if they have not received voting instructions from the beneficial owner of such shares, as discussed below.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions will have the same effect as votes cast "against." Brokers have discretionary authority to vote shares on this proposal even if they have not received voting instructions from the beneficial owner of such shares, as discussed below.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 127.07 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,026,356 |
| Median employee compensation | $39,557 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto R. HerenciaIndependent · Board Chair | $400,000 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 | $189 | $500,189 |
| John A. HeffernIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Credit · Risk | 126,000 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 166,189 |
| Juan Acosta ReboyrasIndependent · Compensation & Benefits (Chair) · Credit · Risk | 116,500 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 156,689 |
| Luz A. CrespoIndependent · Compensation & Benefits · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Asset/Liability | 114,000 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 154,189 |
| Daniel E. FryeIndependent · Audit · Asset/Liability | 110,000 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 150,189 |
| Tracey DedrickIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance & Nominating (Chair) | 105,000 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 145,189 |
| Félix M. VillamilIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Asset/Liability | 95,000 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 135,189 |
| Patricia M. EavesIndependent · Asset/Liability (Chair) · Credit (Chair) · Risk (Chair) | 86,500 | 40,000 | 0 | 0 | 189 | 126,689 |
| Aurelio AlemánEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,153,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $380,000 |
| All other compensation | $1,512 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,534,512 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies First Bancorp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including First Bancorp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BankUnited, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | $1,050,000 | $3,018,785 | $0 | $3,150,000 | $7,437,175 |
| 2 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 3 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 4 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 5 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 6 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | 1,016,667 | 2,861,198 | 0 | 1,903,784 | 6,077,507 |
| 7 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 8 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 9 | First Bancorp | 2025 | Aurelio Alemán | 1,107,914 | 2,178,242 | 0 | 1,635,273 | 5,026,356 |
| 10 | Popular, Inc. | 2025 | Javier Ferrer | 914,000 | 2,315,076 | 0 | 1,533,887 | 4,825,287 |
| 11 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 12 | Simmons First National Corp. | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 13 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 14 | OFG Bancorp | 2025 | José Fernández | 981,750 | 1,179,020 | 0 | 1,117,600 | 3,479,297 |
| 15 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 16 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 17 | First Financial Bancorp. | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 18 | Community Financial System, Inc. | 2025 | Dimitar Karaivanov | 900,000 | 805,467 | 262,750 | 793,125 | 2,793,781 |
| 19 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 20 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Perrault | 333,333 | 452,684 | 0 | 242,500 | 1,284,440 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Bancorp | 146.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to KBW Regional Bank Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| BankUnited, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. | 100% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Community Financial System, Inc. | 117% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Bancorp. | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| OFG Bancorp | 113.83% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| Popular, Inc. | 136% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR compared to industry index of United States banks with assets between $25 billion and $500 billion | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Simmons First National Corp. | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Aurelio Alemán | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 77. As printed: 5,026,356. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1479579–1479588 |
| 2 | Section 01, Orlando Berges | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 77. As printed: 1,572,960. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1493639–1493648 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nayda Rivera | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 77. As printed: 1,457,678. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 1508137–1508146 |
| 4 | Section 01, Juan Carlos Pavía | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 77. As printed: 1,259,079. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 1522446–1522455 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lilian Díaz-Bento | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 77. As printed: 1,119,664. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c22 · span 1535646–1535655 |
| 6 | Section 03, Nayda Rivera PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r10 · c22 · span 1684093–1684099 |
| 7 | Section 03, Juan C. Pav RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Orlando Berges PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r8 · c16 · span 1671408–1671414 |
| 9 | Section 03, Aurelio Alem PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Juan C. Pav PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Juan C. Pav RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Orlando Berges RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r7 · c22 · span 1667152–1667158 |
| 13 | Section 03, Nayda Rivera RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t330 · r10 · c22 · span 1684093–1684099 |
| 14 | Section 03, Juan C. Pav PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Aurelio Alem RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 127.07 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Roberto R. Herencia | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,189. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r8 · c13 · span 864188–864195 |
| 18 | Section 08, John A. Heffern | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 166,189. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r7 · c13 · span 861055–861062 |
| 19 | Section 08, Juan Acosta Reboyras | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,689. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c13 · span 845410–845417 |
| 20 | Section 08, Luz A. Crespo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,189. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r3 · c13 · span 848533–848540 |
| 21 | Section 08, Daniel E. Frye | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,189. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r6 · c13 · span 857923–857930 |
| 22 | Section 08, Tracey Dedrick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,189. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r5 · c13 · span 854795–854802 |
| 23 | Section 08, Félix M. Villamil | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,189. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r9 · c13 · span 866734–866741 |
| 24 | Section 08, Patricia M. Eaves | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 126,689. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r4 · c13 · span 851664–851671 |
| 25 | Section 08, Aurelio Alemán | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Patricia M. Eaves 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137847 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Patricia M. Eaves 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137847 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lilian Diaz-Bento 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Orlando Berges 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Orlando Berges 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Orlando Berges 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-12 | 0001140361-26-020795 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.53% (votes for as printed: 130,973,880). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0001140361-25-020499 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.39% (votes for as printed: 128,477,646). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001140361-24-027921 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.89% (votes for as printed: 141,392,778). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,153,000 + equity 380,000 + all other 1,512 = 1,534,512, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,534,512 |
| 38 | BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 39 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 41 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 42 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 43 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. |
| 44 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 45 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 46 | First Bancorp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 5,026,356. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1479579–1479588 |
| 47 | Popular, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | CEO total compensation as printed in Popular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,825,287. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c25 · span 1033162–1033172 |
| 48 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 49 | Simmons First National Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 50 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 51 | OFG Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in OFG Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,297. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451559–451568 |
| 52 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 53 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | First Financial Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 55 | Community Financial System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Financial System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,793,781. Filing ↗machine: t320 · r3 · c25 · span 1364896–1364905 |
| 56 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 57 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022949 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,284,440. Filing ↗machine: span 669887–669896 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022949 | Berkshire Hills Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:TOWN:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | TowneBank's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Community Financial System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011565 | Community Financial System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Popular, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010858 | Popular, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, OFG Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001030469-26-000016 | OFG Bancorp names First Bancorp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include First Bancorp. Filing ↗ |