CEO José Fernández was paid $3,479,297 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 44.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 68th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001030469-26-000016 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,479,297 ↓ José Fernández total, FY2025 | 68th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 80:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.25% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
OFG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| José Fernández | $981,750 | $600 | $1,179,020 | $0 | $1,117,600 | $0 | $200,327 | $3,479,297 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Maritza Arizmendi | 478,170 | 600 | 324,815 | 0 | 381,100 | 0 | 71,752 | 1,256,437 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mari Evelyn Rodríguez | 380,363 | 600 | 165,330 | 0 | 241,800 | 0 | 42,410 | 829,903 |
| Chief Retail Banking Officer | ||||||||
| César Ortiz | 350,625 | 600 | 165,330 | 0 | 204,900 | 0 | 53,962 | 774,817 |
| Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| José Fernández | $3,479,297 | $6,305,842 | $3,489,475 | ↓ −2,826,545 |
| Maritza Arizmendi | 1,256,437 | 1,173,602 | 1,188,954 | ↑ +82,835 |
| Mari Evelyn Rodríguez | 829,903 | 756,629 | 841,776 | ↑ +73,274 |
| César Ortiz | 774,817 | 729,312 | 637,298 | ↑ +45,505 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read OFG BANCORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OFG reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the OFG BANCORP Peer Teardown Report
$3,479,297 José Fernández total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 17, 2026 · Source: 0001030469-26-000016 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for OFG
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order OFG
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses OFG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OFG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the OFG BANCORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Angel Vázquez | Independent Director | $134,625 |
| Annette Franqui | Independent Director | $128,625 |
| Jorge Colón-Gerena | Independent Director | $128,625 |
| Lynda Grindstaff | Independent Director | $79,673 |
| Néstor De Jesús | Lead Independent Director | $190,292 |
| Rafael Vélez | Independent Director | $137,875 |
| Roberto García | Independent Director | $81,340 |
| Susan Harnett | Independent Director | $127,625 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Roberto Garcia | Director | 2026-03-03 | A | 300 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodriguez Roberto Garcia | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 300 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodriguez Roberto Garcia | Director | 2026-03-03 | D | 30 | 43 | 1,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynda Grindstaff | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 300 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael A. Velez-Dominguez | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael A. Velez-Dominguez | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Harnett | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Colon | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 150 | 43 | 6,399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Colon | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ada Garcia | Managing Dir Customer Intelli | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,410 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haggarty | Managing Director Comm. Bankin | 2026-03-04 | D | 202 | 41 | 8,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haggarty | Managing Director Comm. Bankin | 2026-03-04 | A | 1,410 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynda Grindstaff | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 30 | 43 | 1,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Franqui | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael A. Velez-Dominguez | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 150 | 43 | 6,399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Harnett | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Harnett | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 150 | 43 | 6,399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| De Jesus Nestor | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 150 | 43 | 6,399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Colon | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Rafael Fernandez | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,523 | 43 | 64,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Rafael Fernandez | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 11,490 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Gonzalez | General Counsel | 2026-03-04 | D | 278 | 41 | 11,506 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Gonzalez | General Counsel | 2026-03-04 | A | 1,310 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maritza Arizmendi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-04 | D | 2,996 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maritza Arizmendi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-04 | D | 394 | 43 | 16,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| César Ortiz | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,410 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| César Ortiz | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-03-04 | D | 381 | 43 | 16,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| César Ortiz | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-03-04 | D | 412 | 41 | 17,053 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angel E. Vazquez | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ada Garcia | Managing Dir Customer Intelli | 2026-03-04 | A | 1,410 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haggarty | Managing Director Comm. Bankin | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,410 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maritza Arizmendi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-04 | A | 2,996 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angel E. Vazquez | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 150 | 43 | 6,399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haggarty | Managing Director Comm. Bankin | 2026-03-04 | D | 196 | 43 | 8,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynda Grindstaff | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 300 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Franqui | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Franqui | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 150 | 43 | 6,399 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| De Jesus Nestor | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| De Jesus Nestor | Director | 2026-03-04 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Rafael Fernandez | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 11,490 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Rafael Fernandez | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 2,195 | 41 | 90,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Gonzalez | General Counsel | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,310 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Gonzalez | General Counsel | 2026-03-04 | D | 282 | 43 | 12,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maritza Arizmendi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-04 | D | 516 | 41 | 21,357 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| César Ortiz | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-03-04 | A | 1,410 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angel E. Vazquez | Director | 2026-03-04 | D | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ada Garcia | Managing Dir Customer Intelli | 2026-03-04 | D | 248 | 43 | 10,580 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mari Evelyn Rodriguez | Chief Retail Banking Officer | 2026-03-04 | D | 660 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mari Evelyn Rodriguez | Chief Retail Banking Officer | 2026-03-04 | D | 183 | 43 | 7,807 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mari Evelyn Rodriguez | Chief Retail Banking Officer | 2026-03-04 | A | 660 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ada Garcia | Managing Dir Customer Intelli | 2026-03-04 | D | 260 | 41 | 10,761 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Rafael Fernandez | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 5,150 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Rafael Fernandez | Director | 2026-03-10 | D | 1,667 | 41 | 68,997 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Rafael Fernandez | Director | 2026-03-10 | A | 5,150 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Gonzalez | General Counsel | 2026-03-10 | A | 667 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maritza Arizmendi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 431 | 41 | 17,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ada Garcia | Managing Dir Customer Intelli | 2026-03-10 | D | 717 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ada Garcia | Managing Dir Customer Intelli | 2026-03-10 | D | 231 | 41 | 9,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haggarty | Managing Director Comm. Bankin | 2026-03-10 | A | 717 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maritza Arizmendi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-10 | A | 1,417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mari Evelyn Rodriguez | Chief Retail Banking Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 717 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haggarty | Managing Director Comm. Bankin | 2026-03-10 | D | 717 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| César Ortiz | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 376 | 41 | 15,563 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick J. Haggarty | Managing Director Comm. Bankin | 2026-03-10 | D | 175 | 41 | 7,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Gonzalez | General Counsel | 2026-03-10 | D | 667 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Gonzalez | General Counsel | 2026-03-10 | D | 250 | 41 | 10,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maritza Arizmendi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 1,417 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mari Evelyn Rodriguez | Chief Retail Banking Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 199 | 41 | 8,237 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mari Evelyn Rodriguez | Chief Retail Banking Officer | 2026-03-10 | A | 717 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ada Garcia | Managing Dir Customer Intelli | 2026-03-10 | A | 717 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| César Ortiz | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-03-10 | D | 717 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| César Ortiz | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-03-10 | A | 717 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Rafael Fernandez | Director | 2026-03-19 | A | 14,390 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| César Ortiz | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-03-19 | A | 2,145 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynda Grindstaff | Director | 2026-03-22 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh Gonzalez | General Counsel | 2026-03-26 | A | 2,080 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maritza Arizmendi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-26 | A | 4,090 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Harnett | Director | 2026-03-27 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| De Jesus Nestor | Director | 2026-03-30 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mari Evelyn Rodriguez | Chief Retail Banking Officer | 2026-03-30 | A | 2,790 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Rafael Fernandez | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Annette Franqui | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jorge Colon | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodriguez Roberto Garcia | Director | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angel E. Vazquez | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael A. Velez-Dominguez | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mari Evelyn Rodriguez | Chief Retail Banking Officer | 2026-05-19 | A | 8,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mari Evelyn Rodriguez | Chief Retail Banking Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 3,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mari Evelyn Rodriguez | Chief Retail Banking Officer | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,957 | 46 | 89,513 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Rafael Fernandez | Director | 2026-07-24 | D | 52,352 | 52 | 2,745,773 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| De Jesus Nestor | Director | 2026-08-12 | D | 4,000 | 53 | 212,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maritza Arizmendi | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-14 | D | 10,000 | 53 | 533,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodriguez Roberto Garcia | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5 | 52 | 259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodriguez Roberto Garcia | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 50 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodriguez Roberto Garcia | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 50 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynda Grindstaff | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 50 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynda Grindstaff | Director | 2026-08-26 | D | 5 | 52 | 259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynda Grindstaff | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 50 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Rafael Fernandez | Director | 2026-09-09 | D | 600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Rafael Fernandez | Director | 2026-09-15 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maritza Arizmendi | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 3,890 | 162,408 | — | 243,611 | $162,408 |
| Mari Evelyn Rodríguez | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 1,980 | — | 82,665 |
| Roberto García | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 1,980 | — | 82,665 |
| José Fernández | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 14,120 | — | 589,510 |
| Mari Evelyn Rodríguez | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 41,333 | 82,665 | — | 123,998 | 82,665 |
| Maritza Arizmendi | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 3,890 | — | 162,408 |
| Roberto García | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 41,333 | 82,665 | — | 123,998 | 82,665 |
| José Fernández | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 14,120 | 589,510 | — | 884,265 | 589,510 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maritza Arizmendi | $162,408 | $162,408 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Mari Evelyn Rodríguez | 82,665 | 82,665 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Roberto García | 82,665 | 82,665 | 0 | 50.0% |
| José Fernández | 589,510 | 589,510 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| José Fernández | RSU | 193,709 | — | $7,938,212 |
| Maritza Arizmendi | RSU | 28,284 | — | 1,159,078 |
| Mari Evelyn Rodríguez | RSU | 18,359 | — | 752,352 |
| César Ortiz | RSU | 13,734 | — | 562,819 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 36,003,479 | 599,690 | 41,119 | 98.25% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 35,472,835 | 2,978,652 | 47,397 | 92.14% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 40,886,692 | 685,106 | 26,268 | 98.29% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 40,875,764 | 712,287 | 15,862 | 98.25% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 41,790,694 | 595,901 | 30,036 | 98.52% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 40,476,166 | 792,173 | 23,652 | 98.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 98.25%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 92.14%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-08 | 98.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a negative vote, and broker non-votes will not be counted in determining the number of shares necessary for approval.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a negative vote, and broker non-votes will not be counted in determining the number of shares necessary for approval.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a negative vote, and broker non-votes will not be counted in determining the number of shares necessary for approval.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 80 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,479,297 |
| Median employee compensation | $43,732 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Néstor De JesúsIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Risk · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $127,667 | $62,625 | $0 | — | $0 | $190,292 |
| Rafael VélezIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 75,250 | 62,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 137,875 |
| Angel VázquezIndependent · Audit · Risk | 72,000 | 62,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 134,625 |
| Jorge Colón-GerenaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 66,000 | 62,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 128,625 |
| Annette FranquiIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Risk | 66,000 | 62,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 128,625 |
| Susan HarnettIndependent · Risk · Nominating/Governance | 65,000 | 62,625 | 0 | — | 0 | 127,625 |
| Roberto GarcíaIndependent · Audit | 66,667 | 14,673 | 0 | — | 0 | 81,340 |
| Lynda GrindstaffIndependent · Risk | 65,000 | 14,673 | 0 | — | 0 | 79,673 |
| José R. FernándezEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $62,625 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $603,584 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $405,096 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,008,680 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies OFG BANCORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including OFG BANCORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Daniels | $850,000 | $12,391,200 | $0 | $1,593,750 | $14,944,068 |
| 2 | Amerant Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Gerald Plush | 872,000 | 1,212,318 | 0 | 0 | 5,883,243 |
| 3 | First BanCorp. | 2025 | Aurelio Alemán | 1,107,914 | 2,178,242 | 0 | 1,635,273 | 5,026,356 |
| 4 | Byline Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Roberto Herencia | 937,222 | 1,992,463 | 0 | 1,567,483 | 4,537,621 |
| 5 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 6 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 7 | National Bank Holdings Corporation | 2025 | G. Timothy Laney | 930,769 | 1,444,946 | 0 | 1,153,241 | 3,725,952 |
| 8 | OFG BANCORP | 2025 | José Fernández | 981,750 | 1,179,020 | 0 | 1,117,600 | 3,479,297 |
| 9 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 10 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | F. Scott Dueser | 1,201,042 | 899,967 | 0 | 945,925 | 3,356,547 |
| 11 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Susan Riel | 1,030,714 | 2,110,824 | 0 | 0 | 3,249,643 |
| 12 | NBT Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Scott A. Kingsley | 820,192 | 663,375 | 0 | 670,292 | 2,990,037 |
| 13 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas A. Broughton III | 785,000 | 824,250 | 0 | 579,036 | 2,474,442 |
| 14 | S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher McComish | 806,077 | 888,799 | 0 | 620,299 | 2,398,854 |
| 15 | 1st Source Corporation | 2025 | Andrea Short | 526,346 | 1,054,977 | 0 | 476,150 | 2,190,564 |
| 16 | Univest Financial Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Schweitzer | 830,000 | 539,533 | 0 | 663,234 | 2,097,674 |
| 17 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | 2023 | Daniel Schrider | 875,000 | 787,501 | 0 | 386,488 | 2,090,265 |
| 18 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 2025 | T. Michael Price | 700,000 | 515,746 | 0 | 745,063 | 2,000,604 |
| 19 | QCR Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Gipple | 430,760 | 490,389 | 0 | 558,146 | 1,713,726 |
| 20 | First Bancorp. | 2025 | Richard Moore | 550,000 | 774,381 | 0 | 224,381 | 1,639,497 |
| 21 | Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 2025 | Tyler Wilcox | 700,000 | 259,195 | 0 | 416,800 | 1,500,327 |
| 22 | Premier Financial Corp. | 2023 | Gary Small | 617,077 | 309,590 | 0 | 119,340 | 1,107,726 |
| 23 | BancFirst Corporation | 2025 | David R. Harlow | 725,000 | 0 | 0 | 181,250 | 1,007,628 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OFG BANCORP | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| 1st Source Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Amerant Bancorp Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| BancFirst Corporation | 20% of base salary for Mr. Harlow, Ms. Andrus, Mr. Schmidt, and Mr. Copeland. 22.5% of base salary for Mr. Slay.% | RSUs 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Byline Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Eagle Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 20 · Option 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return ("TSR") | Aon |
| FB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| First Bancorp. | 108.8% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridien Compensation Partners |
| First BanCorp. | 146.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to KBW Regional Bank Index | Pearl Meyer |
| First Commonwealth Financial Corporation | 163.75% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR Relative to Peers | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Financial Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| National Bank Holdings Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-year Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) (percentile rank) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| NBT Bancorp Inc. | 108.33% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Peoples Bancorp Inc. | 60% | Restricted Common Shares 100 | No | Pay Governance |
| Premier Financial Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — 3-year Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| QCR Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| S&T Bancorp, Inc. | 119% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 101.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Univest Financial Corporation | 122.9% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Aon plc |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, José Fernández | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,479,297. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451559–451568 |
| 2 | Section 01, Maritza Arizmendi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,256,437. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 459670–459679 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mari Evelyn Rodríguez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 829,903. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c42 · span 480943–480950 |
| 4 | Section 01, César Ortiz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 774,817. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 473767–473774 |
| 5 | Section 03, Maritza Arizmendi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r8 · c19 · span 520327–520334 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mari Evelyn Rodríguez RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Roberto García RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, José Fernández RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Mari Evelyn Rodríguez PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Maritza Arizmendi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r8 · c19 · span 520327–520334 |
| 11 | Section 03, Roberto García PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, José Fernández PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 80 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Néstor De Jesús | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 190,292. Filing ↗machine: span 632808–633012 |
| 15 | Section 08, Rafael Vélez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,875. Filing ↗machine: span 643611–643815 |
| 16 | Section 08, Angel Vázquez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,625. Filing ↗machine: span 641912–642141 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jorge Colón-Gerena | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,625. Filing ↗machine: span 631071–631329 |
| 18 | Section 08, Annette Franqui | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,625. Filing ↗machine: span 634719–634948 |
| 19 | Section 08, Susan Harnett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 127,625. Filing ↗machine: span 639998–640202 |
| 20 | Section 08, Roberto García | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,340. Filing ↗machine: span 636404–636607 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lynda Grindstaff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,673. Filing ↗machine: span 638315–638543 |
| 22 | Section 08, José R. Fernández | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Rodriguez Roberto Garcia 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001434653-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Rodriguez Roberto Garcia 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001434653-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Rodriguez Roberto Garcia 2026-03-03 | Form 4 | 2026-03-05 | 0001434653-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Lynda Grindstaff 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0002037278-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Rafael A. Velez-Dominguez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001894398-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Rafael A. Velez-Dominguez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001894398-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Susan Harnett 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001783028-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jorge Colon 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001609916-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jorge Colon 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001609916-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ada Garcia 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001963993-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haggarty 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001963953-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haggarty 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001963953-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Lynda Grindstaff 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0002037278-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Annette Franqui 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001849146-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Rafael A. Velez-Dominguez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001894398-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Susan Harnett 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001783028-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Susan Harnett 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001783028-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, De Jesus Nestor 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001666162-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jorge Colon 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001609916-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jose Rafael Fernandez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001254550-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Jose Rafael Fernandez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001254550-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Hugh Gonzalez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001964070-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Hugh Gonzalez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001964070-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Maritza Arizmendi 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001613664-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Maritza Arizmendi 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001613664-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, César Ortiz 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001380905-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, César Ortiz 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001380905-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, César Ortiz 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001380905-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Angel E. Vazquez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001976002-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ada Garcia 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001963993-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haggarty 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001963953-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Maritza Arizmendi 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001613664-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Angel E. Vazquez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001976002-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haggarty 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001963953-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Lynda Grindstaff 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0002037278-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Annette Franqui 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001849146-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Annette Franqui 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001849146-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, De Jesus Nestor 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001666162-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, De Jesus Nestor 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001666162-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jose Rafael Fernandez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001254550-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jose Rafael Fernandez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001254550-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Hugh Gonzalez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001964070-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Hugh Gonzalez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001964070-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Maritza Arizmendi 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001613664-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, César Ortiz 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001380905-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Angel E. Vazquez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001976002-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Ada Garcia 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001963993-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mari Evelyn Rodriguez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001430794-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Mari Evelyn Rodriguez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001430794-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Mari Evelyn Rodriguez 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001430794-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Ada Garcia 2026-03-04 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001963993-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jose Rafael Fernandez 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001254550-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Jose Rafael Fernandez 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001254550-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jose Rafael Fernandez 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001254550-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Hugh Gonzalez 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001964070-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Maritza Arizmendi 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001613664-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Ada Garcia 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001963993-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Ada Garcia 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001963993-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haggarty 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001963953-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Maritza Arizmendi 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001613664-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Mari Evelyn Rodriguez 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001430794-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haggarty 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001963953-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, César Ortiz 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001380905-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Patrick J. Haggarty 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001963953-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Hugh Gonzalez 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001964070-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Hugh Gonzalez 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001964070-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Maritza Arizmendi 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001613664-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Mari Evelyn Rodriguez 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001430794-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Mari Evelyn Rodriguez 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001430794-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Ada Garcia 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001963993-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, César Ortiz 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001380905-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, César Ortiz 2026-03-10 | Form 4 | 2026-03-12 | 0001380905-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Jose Rafael Fernandez 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001254550-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, César Ortiz 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0001380905-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Lynda Grindstaff 2026-03-22 | Form 4 | 2026-03-24 | 0002037278-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Hugh Gonzalez 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001964070-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Maritza Arizmendi 2026-03-26 | Form 4 | 2026-03-27 | 0001613664-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Susan Harnett 2026-03-27 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001783028-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, De Jesus Nestor 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001666162-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Mari Evelyn Rodriguez 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001430794-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Jose Rafael Fernandez 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001254550-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Annette Franqui 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001849146-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Jorge Colon 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001609916-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Rodriguez Roberto Garcia 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001434653-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Angel E. Vazquez 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001976002-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Rafael A. Velez-Dominguez 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001894398-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Mari Evelyn Rodriguez 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001430794-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Mari Evelyn Rodriguez 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001430794-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Mari Evelyn Rodriguez 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001430794-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Jose Rafael Fernandez 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001254550-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, De Jesus Nestor 2026-08-12 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001666162-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Maritza Arizmendi 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001613664-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Rodriguez Roberto Garcia 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001434653-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Rodriguez Roberto Garcia 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001434653-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Rodriguez Roberto Garcia 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001434653-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Lynda Grindstaff 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0002037278-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Lynda Grindstaff 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0002037278-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Lynda Grindstaff 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0002037278-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Jose Rafael Fernandez 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001254550-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Jose Rafael Fernandez 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001254550-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-23 | 0001030469-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.25% (votes for as printed: 36,003,479). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0001030469-25-000016 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.14% (votes for as printed: 35,472,835). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0001030469-24-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.29% (votes for as printed: 40,886,692). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 127 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 128 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 603,584 + equity 405,096 + all other 0 = 1,008,680, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,008,680 |
| 129 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174850-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,068. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c21 · span 428027–428037 |
| 130 | Amerant Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001734342-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,883,243. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 2263743–2263752 |
| 131 | First BanCorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011118 | CEO total compensation as printed in First BanCorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,026,356. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1479579–1479588 |
| 132 | Byline Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162758 | CEO total compensation as printed in Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,537,621. Filing ↗machine: span 1703328–1703337 |
| 133 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 134 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 135 | National Bank Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001475841-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in National Bank Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,725,952. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | OFG BANCORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001030469-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in OFG BANCORP's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,297. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451559–451568 |
| 137 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 138 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001193125-26-095645 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,356,547. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c41 · span 1225314–1225323 |
| 139 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001050441-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,249,643. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 926110–926120 |
| 140 | NBT Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013237 | CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138 |
| 141 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001171843-26-002258 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364 |
| 142 | S&T Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-131720 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,398,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 570969–570978 |
| 143 | 1st Source Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000034782-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in 1st Source Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,190,564. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 732069–732078 |
| 144 | Univest Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000102212-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Univest Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,097,674. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 398636–398645 |
| 145 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-10 | 0001193125-24-091479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,090,265. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 916757–916766 |
| 146 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115933 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,000,604. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 658732–658741 |
| 147 | QCR Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001171843-26-002356 | CEO total compensation as printed in QCR Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,713,726. Filing ↗machine: span 516480–516489 |
| 148 | First Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000811589-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,497. Filing ↗machine: span 385715–385724 |
| 149 | Peoples Bancorp Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000318300-26-000104 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,500,327. Filing ↗machine: span 1008837–1008847 |
| 150 | Premier Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-18 | 0001140361-24-013910 | CEO total compensation as printed in Premier Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,107,726. Filing ↗machine: span 599128–599137 |
| 151 | BancFirst Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141692 | CEO total compensation as printed in BancFirst Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,007,628. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c30 · span 773934–773943 |
| 152 | Section 10a, First Financial Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-095645 | First Financial Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, Eagle Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001050441-26-000053 | Eagle Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, QCR Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002356 | QCR Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, S&T Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-131720 | S&T Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-091479 | Sandy Spring Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 158 | Section 10a, Premier Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-013910 | Premier Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 159 | Section 10a, 1st Source Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000034782-26-000021 | 1st Source Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, Amerant Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001734342-26-000026 | Amerant Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, Byline Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-162758 | Byline Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 162 | Section 10a, First Commonwealth Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115933 | First Commonwealth Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 163 | Section 10a, National Bank Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001475841-26-000013 | National Bank Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 164 | Section 10a, NBT Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013237 | NBT Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 165 | Section 10a, Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174850-26-000086 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 166 | Section 10a, Peoples Bancorp Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000318300-26-000104 | Peoples Bancorp Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 167 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 168 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 169 | Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002258 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
| 170 | Section 10a, First BanCorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011118 | First BanCorp. names OFG BANCORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 171 | Section 10a, First Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000811589-25-000016 | First Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include OFG BANCORP. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the OFG BANCORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500