Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RNST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RNST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin D. Chapman | $775,000 | $0 | $1,083,011 | $0 | $1,402,520 | $0 | $96,396 | $3,356,927 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | 561,667 | 0 | 689,189 | 0 | 778,860 | 35,040 | 110,911 | 2,175,667 |
| Executive Vice Chairman | ||||||||
| M. Ray (Hoppy) Cole, Jr. | 420,000 | 450,000 | 525,033 | 0 | 539,074 | 152,448 | 34,026 | 2,120,581 |
| Senior Executive Advisor | ||||||||
| James C. Mabry IV | 575,000 | 0 | 551,337 | 0 | 746,975 | 0 | 82,551 | 1,955,863 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | 475,000 | 0 | 492,278 | 0 | 614,875 | 630 | 73,365 | 1,656,148 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Curtis J. Perry | 500,000 | 0 | 472,544 | 0 | 563,030 | 0 | 68,922 | 1,604,496 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin D. Chapman | $3,356,927 | $2,463,304 | — | +893,623 |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | 2,175,667 | 3,512,565 | 2,808,744 | −1,336,898 |
| M. Ray (Hoppy) Cole, Jr. | 2,120,581 | — | — | — |
| James C. Mabry IV | 1,955,863 | 1,921,170 | — | +34,693 |
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | 1,656,148 | — | — | — |
| Curtis J. Perry | 1,604,496 | 1,583,775 | — | +20,721 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Scott Cochran | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-19 | D | 3,986 | $34 | $137,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Perry | EVP | 2026-03-19 | D | 2,279 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Meredith | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-19 | D | 3,001 | 34 | 103,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | EVP/General Counsel | 2026-03-19 | D | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | EVP/General Counsel | 2026-03-19 | D | 3,302 | 34 | 113,556 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin D. Chapman | President and CEO | 2026-03-19 | D | 3,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | Director | 2026-03-19 | D | 10,858 | 34 | 373,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin D. Chapman | President and CEO | 2026-03-19 | D | 7,372 | 34 | 253,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Mabry IV | EVP and CFO | 2026-03-19 | D | 2,279 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Perry | EVP | 2026-03-19 | D | 4,296 | 34 | 147,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Scott Cochran | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-19 | D | 2,279 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | Director | 2026-03-19 | D | 5,854 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Meredith | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-19 | D | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Mabry IV | EVP and CFO | 2026-03-19 | D | 5,272 | 34 | 181,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-31 | — | 233 | — | ~8,749 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| M. Ray Cole Jr | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 14,531 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan A. Levy | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean M. Suggs | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renee Moore | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill V. Deer | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary D. Butler | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Robinson McGraw | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal A. Holland, Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Dale, III | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Clark, Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie L. Engel | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rose J. Flenorl | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Foy | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Creekmore | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted E. Parker | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 12,704 | 40 | 501,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Robinson McGraw | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 385 | 40 | 15,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Robinson McGraw | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,040 | 40 | 41,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 1,040 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Albert J. Dale, III | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,650 | 40 | 65,662 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie L. Engel | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,257 | 41 | 51,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 162 | — | ~6,666 | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Scott Cochran | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-19 | D | 3,986 | $34 | $137,079 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Perry | EVP | 2026-03-19 | D | 2,279 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Meredith | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-19 | D | 3,001 | 34 | 103,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | EVP/General Counsel | 2026-03-19 | D | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | EVP/General Counsel | 2026-03-19 | D | 3,302 | 34 | 113,556 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin D. Chapman | President and CEO | 2026-03-19 | D | 3,816 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | Director | 2026-03-19 | D | 10,858 | 34 | 373,407 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin D. Chapman | President and CEO | 2026-03-19 | D | 7,372 | 34 | 253,523 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Mabry IV | EVP and CFO | 2026-03-19 | D | 2,279 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis J. Perry | EVP | 2026-03-19 | D | 4,296 | 34 | 147,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Scott Cochran | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-19 | D | 2,279 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | Director | 2026-03-19 | D | 5,854 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Meredith | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-19 | D | 1,697 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James C. Mabry IV | EVP and CFO | 2026-03-19 | D | 5,272 | 34 | 181,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean M. Suggs | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 232.56 | 38 | 8,749 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Ray Cole Jr | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 14,531 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan A. Levy | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean M. Suggs | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Renee Moore | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill V. Deer | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary D. Butler | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Robinson McGraw | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal A. Holland, Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Dale, III | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Clark, Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie L. Engel | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rose J. Flenorl | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Foy | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John M. Creekmore | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ted E. Parker | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 2,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | Director | 2026-05-14 | D | 12,704 | 40 | 501,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Robinson McGraw | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 385 | 40 | 15,331 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Robinson McGraw | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,040 | 40 | 41,413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Robinson McGraw | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert J. Dale, III | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,650 | 40 | 65,662 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Connie L. Engel | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,257 | 41 | 51,410 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean M. Suggs | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 161.69 | 41 | 6,666 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | PSU | 2024-12-11 | 4,590 | 6,885 | — | 10,328 | $246,139 |
| Curtis J. Perry | PSU | 2024-12-11 | 4,406 | 6,609 | — | 9,914 | 236,272 |
| Kevin D. Chapman | RSU | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 15,147 | — | 541,505 |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | PSU | 2024-12-11 | 19,278 | 449,342 | — | 898,685 | 689,189 |
| Kevin D. Chapman | PSU | 2024-12-11 | 10,098 | 15,147 | — | 22,721 | 541,505 |
| James C. Mabry IV | RSU | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 7,711 | — | 275,668 |
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | RSU | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 6,885 | — | 246,139 |
| M. Ray (Hoppy) Cole, Jr. | PSU | 2024-07-29 | 15,474 | 311,004 | — | 622,008 | 525,033 |
| Curtis J. Perry | RSU | 2024-12-11 | — | — | 6,609 | — | 236,272 |
| James C. Mabry IV | PSU | 2024-12-11 | 5,141 | 7,711 | — | 11,567 | 275,668 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | $246,139 | $246,139 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Curtis J. Perry | 236,272 | 236,272 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Kevin D. Chapman | 541,505 | 541,505 | 0 | 50.0% |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | 0 | 689,189 | 0 | 100.0% |
| James C. Mabry IV | 275,668 | 275,668 | 0 | 50.0% |
| M. Ray (Hoppy) Cole, Jr. | 0 | 525,033 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin D. Chapman | PSU | 15,147 | — | $533,477 |
| Kevin D. Chapman | RSU | 15,147 | — | 533,477 |
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | PSU | 6,885 | — | 242,490 |
| Curtis J. Perry | RSU | 6,609 | — | 232,769 |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | RSU | 18,397 | — | 647,942 |
| James C. Mabry IV | RSU | 7,711 | — | 271,581 |
| Curtis J. Perry | RSU | 4,973 | — | 175,149 |
| James C. Mabry IV | RSU | 8,276 | — | 291,481 |
| James C. Mabry IV | PSU | 8,276 | — | 291,481 |
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | RSU | 5,548 | — | 195,401 |
| Curtis J. Perry | PSU | 6,609 | — | 232,769 |
| James C. Mabry IV | RSU | 5,349 | — | 188,392 |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | PSU | 18,397 | — | 647,942 |
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | RSU | 6,885 | — | 242,490 |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | RSU | 19,278 | — | 678,971 |
| Kevin D. Chapman | PSU | 12,399 | — | 436,693 |
| Kevin D. Chapman | RSU | 12,399 | — | 436,693 |
| James C. Mabry IV | RSU | 15,474 | — | 544,994 |
| C. Mitchell Waycaster | RSU | 13,051 | — | 459,656 |
| Kevin D. Chapman | RSU | 9,189 | — | 323,637 |
| Curtis J. Perry | PSU | 7,098 | — | 249,992 |
| James C. Mabry IV | PSU | 7,711 | — | 271,581 |
| Curtis J. Perry | RSU | 7,098 | — | 249,992 |
| James C. Mabry IV | RSU | 6,951 | — | 244,814 |
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | PSU | 5,548 | — | 195,401 |
| Mark W. Jeanfreau | RSU | 4,143 | — | 145,916 |
Our compensation philosophy is to provide compensation that is competitive with the compensation paid by companies in our peer group and that is designed to attract, motivate and retain qualified executives who will contribute to our long-term success.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 105% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 76,201,345 | 970,393 | 136,355 | 98.74% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 50,705,744 | 2,019,717 | 281,322 | 96.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 35,103,086 | 9,063,938 | 103,246 | 79.48% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 42,195,628 | 963,028 | 154,791 | 97.77% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 41,650,064 | 1,011,474 | 221,284 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 38,510,528 | 1,603,947 | 227,059 | 96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 98.74%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 96.17%b |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 79.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under Mississippi law, an abstention by a shareholder either present in person at the annual meeting or represented by proxy is not a vote "cast" and is not counted "for" or "against" the matter subject to the abstention.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under Mississippi law, an abstention by a shareholder either present in person at the annual meeting or represented by proxy is not a vote "cast" and is not counted "for" or "against" the matter subject to the abstention.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under Mississippi law, an abstention by a shareholder either present in person at the annual meeting or represented by proxy is not a vote "cast" and is not counted "for" or "against" the matter subject to the abstention.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 49.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,400,652 |
| Median employee compensation | $68,111 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Robinson McGrawNot independent · Board Chair · Executive | $100,000 | $72,064 | $0 | $0 | $10,418 | $455,770 |
| Neal A. Holland, JrIndependent · Executive · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Enterprise Risk Management | 104,000 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 20,919 | 196,983 |
| John M. CreekmoreIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Enterprise Risk Management | 103,333 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 16,957 | 192,354 |
| Albert J. Dale, IIIIndependent · Executive · Compensation (Chair) · Enterprise Risk Management | 104,250 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 15,255 | 191,917 |
| Richard L. Heyer, JrIndependent · Compensation | 87,000 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 16,957 | 176,021 |
| Connie L. EngelIndependent · Audit | 82,000 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 16,957 | 171,021 |
| John T. FoyIndependent · Executive · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Enterprise Risk Management | 90,000 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 3,034 | 165,098 |
| Jill V. DeerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Enterprise Risk Management (Chair) | 84,833 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 2,194 | 162,084 |
| Gary D. ButlerIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Enterprise Risk Management | 78,250 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 2,194 | 152,508 |
| Donald Clark, JrIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Compensation · Enterprise Risk Management | 74,000 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 2,194 | 148,258 |
| Rose J. FlenorlIndependent | 72,625 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 2,194 | 146,883 |
| Sean M. SuggsIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 72,000 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 2,194 | 146,262 |
| Jonathan A. LevyIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | 52,500 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 1,152 | 125,716 |
| Renee MooreIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 52,500 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 1,152 | 125,716 |
| Ted E. ParkerIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 52,500 | 72,064 | 0 | 0 | 1,152 | 125,716 |
| C. Mitchell WaycasterEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin D. ChapmanEmployee director · Executive · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| M. Ray (Hoppy) Cole, JrEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $72,064 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,209,791 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,080,960 |
| All other compensation | $114,923 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,405,674 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Renasant Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Renasant Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Rob Holmes | $1,100,000 | $4,422,650 | $0 | $2,079,000 | $7,918,150 |
| 2 | Bank OZK | 2025 | George Gleason | 1,448,491 | 3,442,850 | 0 | 2,131,065 | 7,327,993 |
| 3 | Home BancShares, Inc. (Conway, AR) | 2025 | John W. Allison | 798,954 | 4,651,200 | 0 | 800,000 | 7,221,420 |
| 4 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 5 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 6 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 7 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 8 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 9 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 10 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 11 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 12 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 13 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 14 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 2025 | James Lally | 930,368 | 1,307,773 | 328,046 | 1,005,653 | 3,620,031 |
| 15 | Hilltop Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Ford | 800,000 | 2,610,436 | 0 | 0 | 3,527,281 |
| 16 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | David Zalman | 1,120,187 | 217,144 | 0 | 688,284 | 3,434,273 |
| 17 | Renasant Corp | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 18 | TowneBank | 2025 | William Foster III | 1,127,500 | 588,044 | 0 | 520,059 | 3,317,088 |
| 19 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 20 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas A. Broughton III | 785,000 | 824,250 | 0 | 579,036 | 2,474,442 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renasant Corp | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bank OZK | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Enterprise Financial Services Corp | 119% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Home BancShares, Inc. (Conway, AR) | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. | 40% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. | 101.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Company TSR relative to 2024 / 2025 Peer Group | Aon |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| TowneBank | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin D. Chapman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 2 | Section 01, C. Mitchell Waycaster | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,175,667. Filing ↗machine: span 761491–761500 |
| 3 | Section 01, M. Ray (Hoppy) Cole, Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,120,581. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r12 · c21 · span 789873–789882 |
| 4 | Section 01, James C. Mabry IV | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,955,863. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r9 · c21 · span 780326–780335 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark W. Jeanfreau | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,656,148. Filing ↗machine: span 795040–795049 |
| 6 | Section 01, Curtis J. Perry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,604,496. Filing ↗machine: span 798697–798706 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark W. Jeanfreau PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r11 · c15 · span 882146–882153 |
| 8 | Section 03, Curtis J. Perry PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r13 · c16 · span 886993–887000 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin D. Chapman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards.......................................................................................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r6 · c16 · span 869533–869540 |
| 10 | Section 03, C. Mitchell Waycaster PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards.......................................................................................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r5 · c5 · span 864810–864817 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kevin D. Chapman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r6 · c16 · span 869533–869540 |
| 12 | Section 03, James C. Mabry IV RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards.......................................................................................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r8 · c15 · span 874457–874464 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark W. Jeanfreau RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards.......................................................................................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r11 · c15 · span 882146–882153 |
| 14 | Section 03, M. Ray (Hoppy) Cole, Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards.......................................................................................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r12 · c9 · span 787990–787997 |
| 15 | Section 03, Curtis J. Perry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards.......................................................................................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r13 · c16 · span 886993–887000 |
| 16 | Section 03, James C. Mabry IV PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards.......................................................................................................................” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r8 · c15 · span 874457–874464 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 49.9 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, E. Robinson McGraw | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 455,770. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r15 · c14 · span 458900–458907 |
| 19 | Section 08, Neal A. Holland, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r13 · c14 · span 454006–454013 |
| 20 | Section 08, John M. Creekmore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,354. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c14 · span 437961–437968 |
| 21 | Section 08, Albert J. Dale, III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,917. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c14 · span 440254–440261 |
| 22 | Section 08, Richard L. Heyer, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 176,021. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r12 · c14 · span 451708–451715 |
| 23 | Section 08, Connie L. Engel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 171,021. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r9 · c14 · span 444832–444839 |
| 24 | Section 08, John T. Foy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,098. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r11 · c14 · span 449410–449417 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jill V. Deer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,084. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r8 · c14 · span 442540–442547 |
| 26 | Section 08, Gary D. Butler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 152,508. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c19 · span 433344–433351 |
| 27 | Section 08, Donald Clark, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,258. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r5 · c14 · span 435666–435673 |
| 28 | Section 08, Rose J. Flenorl | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,883. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r10 · c14 · span 447123–447130 |
| 29 | Section 08, Sean M. Suggs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,262. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r18 · c14 · span 465759–465766 |
| 30 | Section 08, Jonathan A. Levy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,716. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r14 · c14 · span 456298–456305 |
| 31 | Section 08, Renee Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,716. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r16 · c14 · span 461187–461194 |
| 32 | Section 08, Ted E. Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,716. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r17 · c14 · span 463476–463483 |
| 33 | Section 08, C. Mitchell Waycaster | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 08, Kevin D. Chapman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 08, M. Ray (Hoppy) Cole, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James Scott Cochran 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001399652-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Curtis J. Perry 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001511021-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David Meredith 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001728894-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark W. Jeanfreau 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001728897-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Mark W. Jeanfreau 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001728897-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kevin D. Chapman 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001514081-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, C. Mitchell Waycaster 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001211669-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kevin D. Chapman 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001514081-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, James C. Mabry IV 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001819890-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Curtis J. Perry 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001511021-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, James Scott Cochran 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001399652-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, C. Mitchell Waycaster 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001211669-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David Meredith 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001728894-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, James C. Mabry IV 2026-03-19 | Form 4 | 2026-03-23 | 0001819890-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sean M. Suggs 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001741547-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, M. Ray Cole Jr 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001250425-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Jonathan A. Levy 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001139942-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Sean M. Suggs 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001741547-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Renee Moore 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001812982-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jill V. Deer 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001490089-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Gary D. Butler 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001810916-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, E. Robinson McGraw 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001192026-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Neal A. Holland, Jr 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001239263-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Albert J. Dale, III 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001187687-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Donald Clark, Jr 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001710915-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Connie L. Engel 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001751458-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Rose J. Flenorl 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001974011-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, John T. Foy 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001218427-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, John M. Creekmore 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001192032-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Ted E. Parker 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001250434-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, C. Mitchell Waycaster 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001211669-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, E. Robinson McGraw 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001192026-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, E. Robinson McGraw 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001192026-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, E. Robinson McGraw 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001192026-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Albert J. Dale, III 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001187687-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Connie L. Engel 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001751458-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Sean M. Suggs 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001741547-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0000715072-26-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.74% (votes for as printed: 76,201,345). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0000715072-25-000173 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.17% (votes for as printed: 50,705,744). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-27 | 0000715072-23-000144 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.48% (votes for as printed: 35,103,086). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 77 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 78 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,209,791 + equity 1,080,960 + all other 114,923 = 2,405,674, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,405,674 |
| 79 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346 |
| 80 | Bank OZK, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank OZK's own proxy. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Home BancShares, Inc. (Conway, AR), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home BancShares, Inc. (Conway, AR)'s own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 82 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c32 · span 504963–504972 |
| 84 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 85 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 86 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 87 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 88 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 89 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 90 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 91 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 92 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001025835-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enterprise Financial Services Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,620,031. Filing ↗machine: span 458805–458814 |
| 93 | Hilltop Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hilltop Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,527,281. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r8 · c18 · span 1479378–1479387 |
| 94 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107142 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,434,273. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c26 · span 612855–612864 |
| 95 | Renasant Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 96 | TowneBank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in TowneBank's own proxy. As printed: 3,317,088. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 98 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001171843-26-002258 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,474,442. Filing ↗machine: t104 · span 550355–550364 |
| 99 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Renasant Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc. names Renasant Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation names Renasant Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001171843-26-002258 | ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. names Renasant Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation names Renasant Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Enterprise Financial Services Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025835-26-000079 | Enterprise Financial Services Corp names Renasant Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc. names Renasant Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Renasant Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation names Renasant Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp names Renasant Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Prosperity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107142 | Prosperity Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Renasant Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida names Renasant Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Renasant Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Bank OZK reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:OZK:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | Bank OZK's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Renasant Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Renasant Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001077428-26-000040 | Texas Capital Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Renasant Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Hilltop Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053118 | Hilltop Holdings Inc. names Renasant Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, TowneBank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:TOWN:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | TowneBank names Renasant Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |