Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-04-22

Bank OZK (OZK)

CEO George Gleason was paid $7,327,993 in fiscal year 2025, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group: executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,327,993
George Gleason total, FY2025
60th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- George Gleason (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,327,993 (base salary $1,448,491) [exec_comp, https://securitiesfilings.fdicconnect.fdic.gov/api/instflng/11897/attachment/1, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OZK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
George Gleason$1,448,491$0$3,442,850$0$2,131,065$252,403$53,184$7,327,993
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Brannon Hamblen1,038,46202,178,81901,107,600017,9894,342,870
President
Cindy Wolfe770,3370898,2140657,532017,9892,344,072
Chief Operating Officer
Tim Hicks868,1550809,5440617,303017,4012,312,403
Chief Financial Officer
John Carter597,1160696,0060382,123025,9191,701,164
Chief Credit Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
George Gleason$7,327,993—$6,606,461—
Brannon Hamblen4,342,8704,112,5663,277,302↑ +230,304
Cindy Wolfe2,344,072—2,190,797—
Tim Hicks2,312,403———
John Carter1,701,1641,615,420—↑ +85,744

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Bank OZK's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OZK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Bank OZK Peer Teardown Report

$7,327,993 George Gleason total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of April 22, 2026 · Source: Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for OZK

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
OZKon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order OZK

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OZK
19 companies name OZK as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OZK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OZK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Bank OZK Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anna FabregaIndependent Director$154,312
Beverly ColeFormer director (through FY2025)$23,930
Christopher OrndorffIndependent Director$186,992
Elizabeth MusicoIndependent Director$179,492
Jeffrey GearhartIndependent Director$196,992
Kathleen FranklinIndependent Director$178,242
Nicholas BrownLead Independent Director$224,492
Paula CholmondeleyIndependent Director$178,242
Peter KennyIndependent Director$184,492
Robert EastIndependent Director$191,992
Ross WhippleIndependent Director$193,242
Steven SadoffIndependent Director$178,242
William A. Koefoed, JrIndependent Director$206,992
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Emphasizing equity-based compensation based on long-term performance, earned over time, and tying 1/3rd of equity incentive compensation to relative total shareholder return, to better align the interests of our executive officers and shareholders. Motivating and rewarding executive officers by tying all cash incentive compensation to absolute, objective and transparent financial performance metrics and all equity incentive compensation to relative performance versus peers. 100% of incentive compensation is performance-based and none is time-based.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMcLagan
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Nicholas BrownIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance/Compensation (Chair) · Executive$131,250$89,994$0$0$3,248$224,492
William A. Koefoed, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive113,75089,994003,248206,992
Jeffrey GearhartIndependent · Audit · Portfolio Oversight · Trust and Wealth103,75089,994003,248196,992
Ross WhippleIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Executive100,00089,994003,248193,242
Robert EastIndependent · Trust and Wealth (Chair) · Governance/Compensation · Executive98,75089,994003,248191,992
Christopher OrndorffIndependent · Audit93,75089,994003,248186,992
Peter KennyIndependent · Governance/Compensation · Portfolio Oversight91,25089,994003,248184,492
Elizabeth MusicoIndependent · Governance/Compensation86,25089,994003,248179,492
Kathleen FranklinIndependent · Risk85,00089,994003,248178,242
Steven SadoffIndependent · Risk85,00089,994003,248178,242
Paula CholmondeleyIndependent · Trust and Wealth85,00089,994003,248178,242
Anna FabregaIndependent · Risk · Newly elected62,50089,994001,818154,312
Beverly ColeIndependent · Risk · Departed during FY22,5000001,43023,930
George GleasonEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Portfolio Oversight (Chair)000—00
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,158,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,079,928
All other compensation$38,976
Total cost of the board$2,277,654

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Bank OZK names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bank OZK.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Customers Bancorp, Inc.2025Sam Sidhu$725,000$12,077,187$0$0$12,927,331
2Western Alliance Bancorp2025Kenneth Vecchione1,500,0005,326,09404,050,00010,969,236
3UMB Financial Corp.2025J. Mariner Kemper1,172,6575,499,76003,414,60010,350,577
4First Horizon Corp.2025D. Bryan Jordan1,236,0005,561,96702,132,10010,330,365
5East West Bancorp, Inc.2025Dominic Ng1,275,0005,094,19303,179,8509,683,884
6F.N.B. Corp.2025Vincent J. Delie, Jr.1,222,8933,843,34702,876,4008,472,627
7Columbia Banking System, Inc.2025Clint Stein1,250,0003,748,02702,025,0007,712,345
8Old National Bancorp.2025James C. Ryan, III1,263,8773,910,77502,038,0027,633,279
9SouthState Bank Corp.2025John Corbett1,128,2753,051,21603,384,8257,628,421
10Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.2025Phillip Green1,260,0004,000,08102,075,2207,625,974
11Bank OZK2025George Gleason1,448,4913,442,85002,131,0657,327,993
12Home Bancshares2025John W. Allison798,9544,651,2000800,0007,221,420
13Wintrust Financial Corp.2025Timothy Crane1,188,4623,850,0000—7,037,919
14Synovus Financial Corp.2024Kevin Blair1,065,3853,366,89002,301,2316,869,560
15Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.2025M. Terry Turner1,256,0003,273,59801,961,8296,611,454
16Commerce Bancshares, Inc.2025John Kemper1,047,7422,926,20902,313,1086,498,082
17Hancock Whitney Corp.2025John Hairston1,220,7012,970,25601,789,0886,334,741
18United Community Banks, Inc.2025H. Lynn Harton1,125,0002,723,79202,179,2126,188,713
19United Bankshares, Inc.2025Richard Adams Jr.1,131,7312,643,86502,199,1206,140,650
20Ameris Bancorp2025H. Palmer Proctor Jr.1,016,6672,861,19801,903,7846,077,507
21Webster Financial Corp.2024John Ciulla1,100,0003,354,30401,306,2506,050,156
22Bank of Hawaii Corp.2025Peter Ho915,3082,635,46302,312,5006,016,006
23Fulton Financial Corp.2025Curtis Myers1,016,9232,558,16201,469,3525,184,944
24Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.2025John Asbury1,018,8752,364,37301,526,1145,066,713
25Cathay General Bancorp2025Chang Liu987,7501,999,94901,129,2004,145,991
26WaFd, Inc.2025Brent Beardall1,050,0001,567,4140997,5003,822,631

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Bank OZKnot disclosedPSU 100Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)McLagan
Ameris Bancorpnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.149%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking IndexMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Bank of Hawaii Corp.250%PSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson
Cathay General Bancorp113%PSU 100NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Columbia Banking System, Inc.135%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSRAon Consulting
Commerce Bancshares, Inc.183.6%not disclosednot disclosedAon
Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.not disclosedRSU 75 · PSU 25not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Customers Bancorp, Inc.122.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon Consulting, Inc.
East West Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
F.N.B. Corp.188%not disclosedNonot disclosed
First Horizon Corp.115%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR-rank modifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Fulton Financial Corp.144.49%PSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer GroupFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Hancock Whitney Corp.122.14%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon
Home Bancshares100%PSU 67 · RSU 33Nonot disclosed
Old National Bancorp.129%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)WTW
Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMcLagan
SouthState Bank Corp.not disclosednot disclosedNoFW Cook
Synovus Financial Corp.160%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
UMB Financial Corp.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
United Bankshares, Inc.152%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
United Community Banks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
WaFd, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Webster Financial Corp.95%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Peer-relative three-year TSRCAP
Western Alliance Bancorpnot disclosedPSU 50 · CSRU 30 · RSA 20not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Wintrust Financial Corp.120.8%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Bank OZK in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, George Gleason (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Bank OZK in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,327,993.
How does Bank OZK's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, George Gleason's total compensation ranked at the 60th percentile of Bank OZK's disclosed peer group.
How much does Bank OZK spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bank OZK reported total board compensation of $2,277,654 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, George GleasonDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Brannon HamblenDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,342,870. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Cindy WolfeDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,344,072. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Tim HicksDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,312,403. Filing ↗
5Section 01, John CarterDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,701,164. Filing ↗
6Section 08, Nicholas BrownDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,492. Filing ↗
7Section 08, William A. Koefoed, JrDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,992. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Jeffrey GearhartDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,992. Filing ↗
9Section 08, Ross WhippleDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,242. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Robert EastDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,992. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Christopher OrndorffDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,992. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Peter KennyDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,492. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Elizabeth MusicoDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,492. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Kathleen FranklinDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,242. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Steven SadoffDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,242. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Paula CholmondeleyDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,242. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Anna FabregaDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,312. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Beverly ColeDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,930. Filing ↗
19Section 08, George GleasonDEF 14A2026-03-27—Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
21Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,158,750 + equity 1,079,928 + all other 38,976 = 2,277,654, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,277,654
22Customers Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001488813-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101
23Western Alliance Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170399CEO total compensation as printed in Western Alliance Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,236. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 2999283–2999293
24UMB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-103203CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c43 · span 736314–736324
25First Horizon Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160000036966-26-000063CEO total compensation as printed in First Horizon Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815
26East West Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080002077096-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in East West Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,683,884. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 653312–653321
27F.N.B. Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001193125-26-122941CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889
28Columbia Banking System, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000887343-26-000126CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138
29Old National Bancorp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-039075CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758
30SouthState Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-030001104659-26-022580CEO total compensation as printed in SouthState Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351
31Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000039263-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686
32Bank OZK (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-27—CEO total compensation as printed in Bank OZK's own proxy. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗
33Home Bancshares, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001331520-26-000055CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063
34Wintrust Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041498CEO total compensation as printed in Wintrust Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258
35Synovus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-120000018349-25-000057CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787626–787636
36Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090002082866-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗
37Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000022356-26-000107CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗
38Hancock Whitney Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001193125-26-109512CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582
39United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038366CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250
40United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135771CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗
41Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013509CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1250404–1250414
42Webster Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110000801337-25-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Webster Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,050,156. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 981486–981495
43Bank of Hawaii Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130000046195-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Hawaii Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,016,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 964406–964415
44Fulton Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001206774-26-000176CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250
45Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034176CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358
46Cathay General Bancorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001437749-26-012477CEO total compensation as printed in Cathay General Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,991. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 661672–661681
47WaFd, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190000936528-25-000121CEO total compensation as printed in WaFd, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,822,631. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Old National Bancorp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039075Old National Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000176Fulton Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034176Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013509Ameris Bancorp names Bank OZK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Cathay General Bancorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-012477Cathay General Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, SouthState Bank Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-022580SouthState Bank Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Columbia Banking System, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000887343-26-000126Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000022356-26-000107Commerce Bancshares, Inc. names Bank OZK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000039263-26-000023Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. names Bank OZK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, WaFd, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000936528-25-000121WaFd, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Customers Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001488813-26-000048Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Webster Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000801337-25-000015Webster Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, East West Bancorp, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000050East West Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, F.N.B. Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-122941F.N.B. Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, First Horizon Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000036966-26-000063First Horizon Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-109512Hancock Whitney Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000018349-25-000057Synovus Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, UMB Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-103203UMB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135771United Bankshares, Inc. names Bank OZK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038366United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Home Bancshares reciprocityDEF 14A—0001331520-25-000090Home Bancshares's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002082866-26-000031Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. names Bank OZK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Wintrust Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041498Wintrust Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Bank OZK Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
OZK Peer Teardown Report