Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OZK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OZK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Gleason | $1,448,491 | $0 | $3,442,850 | $0 | $2,131,065 | $252,403 | $53,184 | $7,327,993 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brannon Hamblen | 1,038,462 | 0 | 2,178,819 | 0 | 1,107,600 | 0 | 17,989 | 4,342,870 |
| President | ||||||||
| Cindy Wolfe | 770,337 | 0 | 898,214 | 0 | 657,532 | 0 | 17,989 | 2,344,072 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Tim Hicks | 868,155 | 0 | 809,544 | 0 | 617,303 | 0 | 17,401 | 2,312,403 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Carter | 597,116 | 0 | 696,006 | 0 | 382,123 | 0 | 25,919 | 1,701,164 |
| Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Gleason | $7,327,993 | — | $6,606,461 | — |
| Brannon Hamblen | 4,342,870 | 4,112,566 | 3,277,302 | +230,304 |
| Cindy Wolfe | 2,344,072 | — | 2,190,797 | — |
| Tim Hicks | 2,312,403 | — | — | — |
| John Carter | 1,701,164 | 1,615,420 | — | +85,744 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
Emphasizing equity-based compensation based on long-term performance, earned over time, and tying 1/3rd of equity incentive compensation to relative total shareholder return, to better align the interests of our executive officers and shareholders. Motivating and rewarding executive officers by tying all cash incentive compensation to absolute, objective and transparent financial performance metrics and all equity incentive compensation to relative performance versus peers. 100% of incentive compensation is performance-based and none is time-based.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | McLagan |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas BrownIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance/Compensation (Chair) · Executive | $131,250 | $89,994 | $0 | $0 | $3,248 | $224,492 |
| William A. Koefoed, JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 113,750 | 89,994 | 0 | 0 | 3,248 | 206,992 |
| Jeffrey GearhartIndependent · Audit · Portfolio Oversight · Trust and Wealth | 103,750 | 89,994 | 0 | 0 | 3,248 | 196,992 |
| Ross WhippleIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Executive | 100,000 | 89,994 | 0 | 0 | 3,248 | 193,242 |
| Robert EastIndependent · Trust and Wealth (Chair) · Governance/Compensation · Executive | 98,750 | 89,994 | 0 | 0 | 3,248 | 191,992 |
| Christopher OrndorffIndependent · Audit | 93,750 | 89,994 | 0 | 0 | 3,248 | 186,992 |
| Peter KennyIndependent · Governance/Compensation · Portfolio Oversight | 91,250 | 89,994 | 0 | 0 | 3,248 | 184,492 |
| Elizabeth MusicoIndependent · Governance/Compensation | 86,250 | 89,994 | 0 | 0 | 3,248 | 179,492 |
| Kathleen FranklinIndependent · Risk | 85,000 | 89,994 | 0 | 0 | 3,248 | 178,242 |
| Steven SadoffIndependent · Risk | 85,000 | 89,994 | 0 | 0 | 3,248 | 178,242 |
| Paula CholmondeleyIndependent · Trust and Wealth | 85,000 | 89,994 | 0 | 0 | 3,248 | 178,242 |
| Anna FabregaIndependent · Risk · Newly elected | 62,500 | 89,994 | 0 | 0 | 1,818 | 154,312 |
| Beverly ColeIndependent · Risk · Departed during FY | 22,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,430 | 23,930 |
| George GleasonEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Portfolio Oversight (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,158,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,079,928 |
| All other compensation | $38,976 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,277,654 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bank OZK names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bank OZK.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Sam Sidhu | $725,000 | $12,077,187 | $0 | $0 | $12,927,331 |
| 2 | Western Alliance Bancorp | 2025 | Kenneth Vecchione | 1,500,000 | 5,326,094 | — | 4,050,000 | 10,969,236 |
| 3 | UMB Financial Corp. | 2025 | J. Mariner Kemper | 1,172,657 | 5,499,760 | 0 | 3,414,600 | 10,350,577 |
| 4 | First Horizon Corp. | 2025 | D. Bryan Jordan | 1,236,000 | 5,561,967 | 0 | 2,132,100 | 10,330,365 |
| 5 | East West Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Dominic Ng | 1,275,000 | 5,094,193 | 0 | 3,179,850 | 9,683,884 |
| 6 | F.N.B. Corp. | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 7 | Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 2025 | Clint Stein | 1,250,000 | 3,748,027 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 7,712,345 |
| 8 | Old National Bancorp. | 2025 | James C. Ryan, III | 1,263,877 | 3,910,775 | 0 | 2,038,002 | 7,633,279 |
| 9 | SouthState Bank Corp. | 2025 | John Corbett | 1,128,275 | 3,051,216 | 0 | 3,384,825 | 7,628,421 |
| 10 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 11 | Bank OZK | 2025 | George Gleason | 1,448,491 | 3,442,850 | 0 | 2,131,065 | 7,327,993 |
| 12 | Home Bancshares | 2025 | John W. Allison | 798,954 | 4,651,200 | 0 | 800,000 | 7,221,420 |
| 13 | Wintrust Financial Corp. | 2025 | Timothy Crane | 1,188,462 | 3,850,000 | 0 | — | 7,037,919 |
| 14 | Synovus Financial Corp. | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 15 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 16 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 17 | Hancock Whitney Corp. | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 18 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 19 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 20 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | 1,016,667 | 2,861,198 | 0 | 1,903,784 | 6,077,507 |
| 21 | Webster Financial Corp. | 2024 | John Ciulla | 1,100,000 | 3,354,304 | 0 | 1,306,250 | 6,050,156 |
| 22 | Bank of Hawaii Corp. | 2025 | Peter Ho | 915,308 | 2,635,463 | 0 | 2,312,500 | 6,016,006 |
| 23 | Fulton Financial Corp. | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 24 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 25 | Cathay General Bancorp | 2025 | Chang Liu | 987,750 | 1,999,949 | 0 | 1,129,200 | 4,145,991 |
| 26 | WaFd, Inc. | 2025 | Brent Beardall | 1,050,000 | 1,567,414 | 0 | 997,500 | 3,822,631 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank OZK | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Bank of Hawaii Corp. | 250% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Cathay General Bancorp | 113% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Aon Consulting |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Customers Bancorp, Inc. | 122.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| East West Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| F.N.B. Corp. | 188% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| First Horizon Corp. | 115% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR-rank modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fulton Financial Corp. | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Hancock Whitney Corp. | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Home Bancshares | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | not disclosed |
| Old National Bancorp. | 129% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | WTW |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| SouthState Bank Corp. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Synovus Financial Corp. | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| UMB Financial Corp. | 189.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| WaFd, Inc. | 95% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Webster Financial Corp. | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Peer-relative three-year TSR | CAP |
| Western Alliance Bancorp | 150% | PSU 50 · LTIP Units 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Wintrust Financial Corp. | 120.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, George Gleason | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Brannon Hamblen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,342,870. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Cindy Wolfe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,344,072. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Tim Hicks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,312,403. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, John Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,701,164. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 08, Nicholas Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,492. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, William A. Koefoed, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,992. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Jeffrey Gearhart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,992. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Ross Whipple | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,242. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Robert East | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,992. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Christopher Orndorff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 186,992. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Peter Kenny | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 184,492. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Elizabeth Musico | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,492. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Kathleen Franklin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,242. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Steven Sadoff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,242. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Paula Cholmondeley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,242. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Anna Fabrega | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,312. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Beverly Cole | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 23,930. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, George Gleason | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 21 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,158,750 + equity 1,079,928 + all other 38,976 = 2,277,654, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,277,654 |
| 22 | Customers Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001488813-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,927,331. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 1289091–1289101 |
| 23 | Western Alliance Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Alliance Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,236. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 2999283–2999293 |
| 24 | UMB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103203 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,350,577. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r3 · c44 · span 736314–736324 |
| 25 | First Horizon Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Horizon Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815 |
| 26 | East West Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0002077096-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in East West Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,683,884. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r1 · c8 · span 653312–653321 |
| 27 | F.N.B. Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 28 | Columbia Banking System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000887343-26-000126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138 |
| 29 | Old National Bancorp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039075 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old National Bancorp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,633,279. Filing ↗machine: t235 · r8 · c22 · span 1467749–1467758 |
| 30 | SouthState Bank Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022580 | CEO total compensation as printed in SouthState Bank Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351 |
| 31 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 32 | Bank OZK (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank OZK's own proxy. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Home Bancshares, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0001331520-26-000055 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancshares's own proxy. As printed: 7,221,420. Filing ↗machine: span 732054–732063 |
| 34 | Wintrust Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wintrust Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 35 | Synovus Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787627–787637 |
| 36 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c32 · span 504963–504972 |
| 38 | Hancock Whitney Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 39 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 40 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 41 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. |
| 42 | Webster Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0000801337-25-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Webster Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,050,156. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 981486–981495 |
| 43 | Bank of Hawaii Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000046195-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of Hawaii Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,016,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 964406–964415 |
| 44 | Fulton Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 45 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 46 | Cathay General Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001437749-26-012477 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cathay General Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 4,145,991. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c28 · span 661672–661681 |
| 47 | WaFd, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0000936528-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in WaFd, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,822,631. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c13 · span 1272154–1272163 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Cathay General Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-012477 | Cathay General Bancorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Columbia Banking System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000887343-26-000126 | Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. names Bank OZK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Customers Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001488813-26-000048 | Customers Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, East West Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000050 | East West Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, First Horizon Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000036966-26-000063 | First Horizon Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, UMB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103203 | UMB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Old National Bancorp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039075 | Old National Bancorp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp names Bank OZK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. names Bank OZK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. names Bank OZK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, SouthState Bank Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-022580 | SouthState Bank Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Synovus Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018349-25-000057 | Synovus Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc. names Bank OZK in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Webster Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000801337-25-000015 | Webster Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Wintrust Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041498 | Wintrust Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank OZK. Filing ↗ |