Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TCBI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TCBI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Holmes | $1,100,000 | $0 | $4,422,650 | $0 | $2,079,000 | $0 | $316,500 | $7,918,150 |
| Chairman of the Board, CEO and President | ||||||||
| J. Matthew Scurlock | 631,667 | 0 | 1,270,990 | 0 | 633,413 | 0 | 18,946 | 2,555,016 |
| Managing Director and CFO | ||||||||
| John W. Cummings | 500,000 | 0 | 711,697 | 0 | 498,750 | 0 | 21,000 | 1,731,447 |
| MD & CAO of the Company | ||||||||
| David Oman | 550,000 | 0 | 614,513 | 0 | 462,000 | 0 | 28,175 | 1,654,688 |
| Managing Director and CRO | ||||||||
| Anna M. Alvarado-Pearce | 570,000 | 0 | 559,294 | 0 | 478,800 | 0 | 20,263 | 1,628,357 |
| MD, CLO and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Holmes | $7,918,150 | $11,702,922 | — | −3,784,772 |
| J. Matthew Scurlock | 2,555,016 | 2,993,479 | — | −438,463 |
| John W. Cummings | 1,731,447 | — | — | — |
| David Oman | 1,654,688 | 1,679,501 | — | −24,813 |
| Anna M. Alvarado-Pearce | 1,628,357 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-21 | — | 1,670 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Charles S. Hyle | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-22 | — | 18,370 | — | — | 11 insiders, 11 accrual rows | ||
| Laura L. Whitley | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan E. Baliff | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Long | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elysia Holt Ragusa | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale W. Tremblay | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranjana B. Clark | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Midkiff | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Stallings | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. Rosenberg | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Huntley | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paola M. Arbour | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-28 | — | 9,828 | — | — | 9 insiders, 9 accrual rows | ||
| Rob C. Holmes | Chairman, President and CEO | 2026-06-05 | D | 49,100 | 102 | 5,002,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob C. Holmes | Chairman, President and CEO | 2026-06-05 | D | 49,500 | 101 | 5,010,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna M. Alvarado | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 3,500 | 101 | 353,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Matthew Scurlock | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 43.91 | 101 | 4,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Oman | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,748 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Oman | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,748 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Oman | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,357 | 105 | 141,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Detrich | Controller | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,045 | 100 | 204,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles S. Hyle | Director | 2026-04-21 | D | 1,670 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles S. Hyle | Director | 2026-04-21 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. Rosenberg | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura L. Whitley | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan E. Baliff | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Long | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elysia Holt Ragusa | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Long | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan E. Baliff | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale W. Tremblay | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Midkiff | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranjana B. Clark | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Midkiff | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura L. Whitley | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paola M. Arbour | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale W. Tremblay | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Stallings | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert W. Stallings | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. Rosenberg | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elysia Holt Ragusa | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Huntley | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranjana B. Clark | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Huntley | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paola M. Arbour | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 1,670 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas E. Long | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,092 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paola M. Arbour | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,092 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David S. Huntley | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,092 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura L. Whitley | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,092 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark W. Midkiff | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,092 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale W. Tremblay | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,092 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ranjana B. Clark | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,092 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven P. Rosenberg | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,092 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan E. Baliff | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,092 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob C. Holmes | Chairman, President and CEO | 2026-06-05 | D | 49,100 | 102 | 5,002,308 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rob C. Holmes | Chairman, President and CEO | 2026-06-05 | D | 49,500 | 101 | 5,010,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna M. Alvarado | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 3,500 | 101 | 353,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Matthew Scurlock | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 43.91 | 101 | 4,447 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Oman | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,748 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Oman | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,748 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Oman | Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,357 | 105 | 141,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen Detrich | Controller | 2026-07-24 | D | 2,045 | 100 | 204,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rob Holmes | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | $4,422,650 |
| David Oman | PRSU | — | — | — | — | — | 614,513 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John W. Cummings | RSU | 2,940 | — | $266,188 |
| Rob Holmes | RSU | 19,132 | — | 1,732,211 |
| J. Matthew Scurlock | RSU | 1,369 | — | 123,949 |
| Anna M. Alvarado-Pearce | PSU | 3,534 | — | 319,968 |
| Rob Holmes | RSU | 8,708 | — | 788,422 |
| David Oman | RSU | 5,496 | — | 497,608 |
| Anna M. Alvarado-Pearce | RSU | 1,135 | — | 102,763 |
| Anna M. Alvarado-Pearce | PSU | 3,829 | — | 346,678 |
| John W. Cummings | RSU | 4,497 | — | 407,158 |
| David Oman | PSU | 3,919 | — | 354,826 |
| Rob Holmes | PSU | 28,267 | — | 2,559,294 |
| J. Matthew Scurlock | RSU | 3,284 | — | 297,333 |
| John W. Cummings | PSU | 4,409 | — | 399,191 |
| J. Matthew Scurlock | RSU | 15,200 | — | 1,376,208 |
| Rob Holmes | RSU | 61,491 | — | 5,567,395 |
| Rob Holmes | RSU | 27,602 | — | 2,499,085 |
| Rob Holmes | PSU | 29,388 | — | 2,660,790 |
| Rob Holmes | RSU | 20,900 | — | 1,892,286 |
| J. Matthew Scurlock | PSU | 8,031 | — | 727,127 |
| J. Matthew Scurlock | RSU | 8,031 | — | 727,127 |
| John W. Cummings | PSU | 4,497 | — | 407,158 |
| Anna M. Alvarado-Pearce | RSU | 5,700 | — | 516,078 |
| J. Matthew Scurlock | PSU | 5,458 | — | 494,167 |
| John W. Cummings | RSU | 5,320 | — | 481,673 |
| David Oman | RSU | 3,919 | — | 354,826 |
| J. Matthew Scurlock | RSU | 3,639 | — | 329,475 |
| Anna M. Alvarado-Pearce | RSU | 3,534 | — | 319,968 |
| John W. Cummings | RSU | 3,136 | — | 283,933 |
| John W. Cummings | RSU | 1,307 | — | 118,336 |
| Anna M. Alvarado-Pearce | RSU | 2,724 | — | 246,631 |
| Anna M. Alvarado-Pearce | RSU | 2,553 | — | 231,149 |
The Company provides a compensation package for the NEOs that is primarily driven by the overall economic performance of the Company and progress on the Company's transformational strategic plan, together with a focus on the performance of each executive, which the Company believes impacts its overall long-term profitability.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 38,825,187 | 1,401,553 | 32,092 | 96.52% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 19,371,896 | 21,790,636 | 287,125 | 47.06% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 34,692,257 | 7,267,144 | 42,822 | 82.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-18 | 29,393,884 | 14,367,778 | 33,333 | 67.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-19 | 25,192,701 | 19,091,629 | 79,950 | 56.79% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 32,879,166 | 1,269,900 | 18,007 | 96.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 96.52%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-15 | 47.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-16 | 82.6%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes on these proposals may be cast "for," "against" or "abstain." An abstention will have the effect of a vote against Proposals Two and Three.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 50.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,918,150 |
| Median employee compensation | $156,863 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert W. StallingsIndependent · Risk · Not standing for re-election | $185,000 | $110,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $295,036 |
| David S. HuntleyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Risk (Chair) · Technology | 130,000 | 110,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,036 |
| Elysia Holt RagusaIndependent · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Technology · Not standing for re-election | 130,000 | 110,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,036 |
| Thomas E. LongIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 130,000 | 110,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,036 |
| Paola M. ArbourIndependent · Risk · Partial-year service | 126,250 | 110,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 236,286 |
| Steven P. RosenbergIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Risk · Technology | 125,000 | 110,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,036 |
| Charles S. HyleIndependent · Audit · Risk · Not standing for re-election | 120,000 | 110,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,036 |
| Mark W. MidkiffIndependent · Risk · Technology | 117,500 | 110,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,536 |
| Laura L. WhitleyIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Risk | 110,000 | 110,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220,036 |
| Dale W. TremblayIndependent · Audit · Governance and Nominating | 105,000 | 110,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,036 |
| Jonathan E. BaliffIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital · Partial-year service | 100,000 | 110,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,036 |
| Ranjana B. ClarkIndependent · Audit · Technology · Newly elected | 55,000 | 110,036 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165,036 |
| Rob C. HolmesEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $126,250 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,433,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,320,432 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,754,182 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Texas Capital Bancshares Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Texas Capital Bancshares Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | 2025 | Rob Holmes | $1,100,000 | $4,422,650 | $0 | $2,079,000 | $7,918,150 |
| 2 | BankUnited, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 3 | Bank OZK | 2025 | George Gleason | 1,448,491 | 3,442,850 | 0 | 2,131,065 | 7,327,993 |
| 4 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 5 | BOK Financial Corporation, | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Capital Bancshares Inc | not disclosed | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Bank OZK | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| BankUnited, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| BOK Financial Corporation, | 69% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rob Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table*” · page 79. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346 |
| 2 | Section 01, J. Matthew Scurlock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table*” · page 79. As printed: 2,555,016. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 1337445–1337454 |
| 3 | Section 01, John W. Cummings | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table*” · page 79. As printed: 1,731,447. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 1348528–1348537 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Oman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 79. As printed: 1,654,688. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r21 · c12 · span 1359606–1359615 |
| 5 | Section 01, Anna M. Alvarado-Pearce | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table*” · page 79. As printed: 1,628,357. Filing ↗machine: r29 · c21 · span 1368993–1369002 |
| 6 | Section 03, Rob Holmes PRSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 7 | Section 03, David Oman PRSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 50.5 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Robert W. Stallings | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,036. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r11 · c5 · span 786923–786930 |
| 10 | Section 08, David S. Huntley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,036. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c5 · span 777085–777092 |
| 11 | Section 08, Elysia Holt Ragusa | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,036. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r9 · c5 · span 783639–783646 |
| 12 | Section 08, Thomas E. Long | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,036. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r7 · c5 · span 780360–780367 |
| 13 | Section 08, Paola M. Arbour | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,286. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c8 · span 772141–772148 |
| 14 | Section 08, Steven P. Rosenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,036. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r10 · c5 · span 785281–785288 |
| 15 | Section 08, Charles S. Hyle | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,036. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r6 · c5 · span 778723–778730 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark W. Midkiff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,536. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r8 · c5 · span 781998–782005 |
| 17 | Section 08, Laura L. Whitley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,036. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r13 · c5 · span 790375–790382 |
| 18 | Section 08, Dale W. Tremblay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,036. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r12 · c5 · span 788562–788569 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jonathan E. Baliff | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,036. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r3 · c5 · span 773808–773815 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ranjana B. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,036. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r4 · c5 · span 775446–775453 |
| 21 | Section 08, Rob C. Holmes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Charles S. Hyle 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001292558-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Charles S. Hyle 2026-04-21 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001292558-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Steven P. Rosenberg 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001256944-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Laura L. Whitley 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001974780-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jonathan E. Baliff 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001434006-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Thomas E. Long 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001345700-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Elysia Holt Ragusa 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001421287-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Thomas E. Long 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001345700-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jonathan E. Baliff 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001434006-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dale W. Tremblay 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001341611-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark W. Midkiff 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001728747-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ranjana B. Clark 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001404051-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Mark W. Midkiff 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001728747-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Laura L. Whitley 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001974780-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Paola M. Arbour 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001769862-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Dale W. Tremblay 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001341611-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert W. Stallings 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0000900764-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert W. Stallings 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0000900764-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Steven P. Rosenberg 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001256944-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Elysia Holt Ragusa 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001421287-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, David S. Huntley 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001626578-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ranjana B. Clark 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001404051-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David S. Huntley 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001626578-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Paola M. Arbour 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001769862-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Thomas E. Long 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001345700-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Paola M. Arbour 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001769862-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David S. Huntley 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001626578-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Laura L. Whitley 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001974780-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mark W. Midkiff 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001728747-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Dale W. Tremblay 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001341611-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ranjana B. Clark 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001404051-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Steven P. Rosenberg 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001256944-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jonathan E. Baliff 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001434006-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Rob C. Holmes 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001845093-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Rob C. Holmes 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001845093-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Anna M. Alvarado 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001729161-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, J. Matthew Scurlock 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001903685-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, David Oman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002026535-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, David Oman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002026535-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, David Oman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002026535-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Ellen Detrich 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001737973-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-23 | 0001077428-26-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.52% (votes for as printed: 38,825,187). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-17 | 0001077428-25-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 47.06% (votes for as printed: 19,371,896). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-18 | 0001077428-24-000089 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.6% (votes for as printed: 34,692,257). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 67 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,433,750 + equity 1,320,432 + all other 0 = 2,754,182, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,754,182 |
| 68 | Texas Capital Bancshares Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001077428-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Texas Capital Bancshares Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,918,150. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c18 · span 1326337–1326346 |
| 69 | BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 70 | Bank OZK, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank OZK's own proxy. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Associated Banc-Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 72 | BOK Financial Corporation,, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK Financial Corporation,'s own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 73 | Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited, Inc. names Texas Capital Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Associated Banc-Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000007789-26-000097 | Associated Banc-Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Capital Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, BOK Financial Corporation, reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875357-26-000023 | BOK Financial Corporation, names Texas Capital Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Bank OZK reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:OZK:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | Bank OZK's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Texas Capital Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |