Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SNV in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SNV in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Blair | $1,065,385 | $0 | $3,366,890 | $0 | $2,301,231 | $0 | $136,054 | $6,869,560 |
| Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer, and President | ||||||||
| Andrew Gregory | 625,000 | 0 | 969,267 | 0 | 970,313 | 0 | 45,702 | 2,610,282 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Howard | 550,000 | 0 | 688,701 | 0 | 618,750 | 0 | 42,797 | 1,900,248 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Wholesale Banking Officer | ||||||||
| D. Wayne Akins | 540,000 | 0 | 663,186 | 0 | 612,563 | 0 | 33,760 | 1,849,509 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Community Banking and Wealth Services Officer | ||||||||
| D. Zachary Bishop | 525,000 | 0 | 612,161 | 0 | 600,469 | 0 | 97,255 | 1,834,885 |
| Executive Vice President, Technology, Operations, and Security | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Blair | $6,869,560 | $5,310,963 | $5,168,041 | +1,558,597 |
| Andrew Gregory | 2,610,282 | 2,012,983 | 2,086,362 | +597,299 |
| Kevin Howard | 1,900,248 | 1,624,784 | — | +275,464 |
| D. Wayne Akins | 1,849,509 | 1,566,144 | — | +283,365 |
| D. Zachary Bishop | 1,834,885 | 1,587,628 | 1,669,035 | +247,257 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Blair | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $3,366,890 |
| D. Wayne Akins | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 663,186 |
| Kevin Howard | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 688,701 |
| D. Zachary Bishop | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 612,161 |
| Andrew Gregory | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 969,267 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Blair | RSU | 44,908 | — | $2,300,637 |
| Kevin Howard | RSU | 1,565 | — | 80,175 |
| Kevin Blair | RSU | 19,963 | — | 1,022,704 |
| Andrew Gregory | RSU | 15,959 | — | 817,580 |
| D. Zachary Bishop | RSU | 8,974 | — | 459,738 |
| Kevin Blair | RSU | 7,391 | — | 378,641 |
| D. Wayne Akins | RSU | 6,702 | — | 343,343 |
| D. Wayne Akins | RSU | 4,326 | — | 221,621 |
| D. Wayne Akins | RSU | 1,496 | — | 76,640 |
| D. Zachary Bishop | RSU | 3,993 | — | 204,561 |
| Andrew Gregory | RSU | 2,277 | — | 116,651 |
| D. Zachary Bishop | RSU | 10,078 | — | 516,296 |
| Kevin Howard | RSU | 4,492 | — | 230,125 |
| D. Wayne Akins | RSU | 10,919 | — | 559,380 |
| Andrew Gregory | RSU | 10,223 | — | 523,724 |
| Kevin Blair | RSU | 55,444 | — | 2,840,396 |
| Kevin Blair | RSU | 36,963 | — | 1,893,614 |
| Kevin Blair | RSU | 33,241 | — | 1,702,936 |
| Andrew Gregory | RSU | 11,973 | — | 613,377 |
| Kevin Howard | RSU | 11,340 | — | 580,948 |
| Andrew Gregory | RSU | 10,641 | — | 545,138 |
| Kevin Howard | RSU | 10,100 | — | 517,423 |
| D. Wayne Akins | RSU | 9,724 | — | 498,161 |
| D. Wayne Akins | RSU | 7,280 | — | 372,954 |
| D. Zachary Bishop | RSU | 6,719 | — | 344,214 |
| Kevin Howard | RSU | 7,560 | — | 387,299 |
| Andrew Gregory | RSU | 5,325 | — | 272,800 |
| Kevin Howard | RSU | 7,027 | — | 359,993 |
| D. Zachary Bishop | RSU | 7,027 | — | 359,993 |
| D. Zachary Bishop | RSU | 1,565 | — | 80,175 |
Target pay opportunities are assessed relative to the median of market pay practices.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 110,736,998 | 2,781,963 | 183,928 | 97.55% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 110,295,840 | 2,868,725 | 275,831 | 97.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 111,180,216 | 1,836,384 | 183,421 | 98.38% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-21 | 110,008,470 | 2,753,200 | 284,401 | 97.56% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-22 | 175,773,364 | 2,080,668 | 425,790 | 98.83% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-04-24 | 190,602,515 | 3,443,395 | 530,903 | 98.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 97.55%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 97.46%b |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 98.38%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all proposals, abstentions, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the proposal to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all proposals, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the proposal to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For all proposals, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the proposal to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 88 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,869,560 |
| Median employee compensation | $78,241 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tim E. BentsenIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital Committee (Chair) · Executive | $160,000 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,500 | $271,500 |
| Pedro CherryIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk · Executive | 125,000 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 245,500 |
| Diana M. MurphyIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Executive | 127,500 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,000 | 240,500 |
| Harris PastidesIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Executive · Risk (Chair) | 120,000 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,000 | 233,000 |
| Barry L. StoreyIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Compensation and Human Capital Committee | 97,500 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,100 | 217,600 |
| John H. IrbyIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Risk | 102,500 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,000 | 215,500 |
| John L. StallworthIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Compensation and Human Capital Committee | 100,000 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,000 | 213,000 |
| Stacy ApterIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 100,000 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,000 | 213,000 |
| Alexandra VillochIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital Committee | 102,500 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 212,500 |
| Teresa WhiteIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital Committee · Risk | 102,500 | 110,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 212,500 |
| Gregory MontanaIndependent · Audit · Risk · Newly elected | 32,795 | 34,356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67,151 |
| Kevin S. BlairEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,170,295 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,134,356 |
| All other compensation | $37,100 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,341,751 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Synovus Financial Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Synovus Financial Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Western Alliance Bancorporation | 2025 | Kenneth Vecchione | $1,500,000 | $5,326,094 | — | $4,050,000 | $10,969,236 |
| 2 | First Horizon Corporation | 2025 | D. Bryan Jordan | 1,236,000 | 5,561,967 | 0 | 2,132,100 | 10,330,365 |
| 3 | Regions Financial Corp. | 2025 | John Turner | 1,190,385 | 4,223,579 | 0 | 4,313,096 | 10,037,428 |
| 4 | Comerica Inc. | 2024 | Curtis Farmer | 1,115,981 | 4,806,148 | 523,202 | 2,037,960 | 8,864,041 |
| 5 | FNB Corp. | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | 1,222,893 | 3,843,347 | 0 | 2,876,400 | 8,472,627 |
| 6 | New York Community Bancorp, Inc. (now Flagstaff Financial Corp.) | 2025 | Joseph Otting | 1,250,000 | 3,000,000 | 0 | 3,375,000 | 7,655,500 |
| 7 | SouthState Corporation | 2025 | John Corbett | 1,128,275 | 3,051,216 | 0 | 3,384,825 | 7,628,421 |
| 8 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 9 | Bank United, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 10 | Synovus Financial Corp | 2024 | Kevin Blair | 1,065,385 | 3,366,890 | 0 | 2,301,231 | 6,869,560 |
| 11 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 12 | Hancock Whitney Corp. | 2025 | John Hairston | 1,220,701 | 2,970,256 | 0 | 1,789,088 | 6,334,741 |
| 13 | Webster Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Ciulla | 1,100,000 | 3,354,304 | 0 | 1,306,250 | 6,050,156 |
| 14 | Zions Bancorporation | 2025 | Harris H. Simmons | 1,125,509 | 1,762,847 | 0 | 2,337,963 | 5,358,037 |
| 15 | BOK Financial Corp. | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
| 16 | Cadence Bank | 2023 | James Rollins III | 1,000,000 | 2,485,465 | 0 | 996,460 | 5,107,944 |
| 17 | Popular, Inc. | 2025 | Javier Ferrer | 914,000 | 2,315,076 | 0 | 1,533,887 | 4,825,287 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synovus Financial Corp | 160% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Bank United, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| BOK Financial Corp. | 69% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Cadence Bank | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) for 2023 grant cycle; Aon plc for 2024 and ongoing |
| Comerica Inc. | 122% | PSU 60 · RSU 30 · Options 10 | Yes — Relative TSR (modifier) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. Inc. |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Horizon Corporation | 115% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR-rank modifier | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| FNB Corp. | 188% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Hancock Whitney Corp. | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| New York Community Bancorp, Inc. (now Flagstaff Financial Corp.) | 150% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| Popular, Inc. | 136% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR compared to industry index of United States banks with assets between $25 billion and $500 billion | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Regions Financial Corp. | 130% | RSU 33 · PSU 33 · Cash LTI 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| SouthState Corporation | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Webster Financial Corporation | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Peer-relative three-year TSR | CAP |
| Western Alliance Bancorporation | 150% | PSU 50 · LTIP Units 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Zions Bancorporation | 83% | Cash LTI 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Blair | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787627–787637 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Gregory | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 2,610,282. Filing ↗machine: span 798836–798845 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Howard | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 1,900,248. Filing ↗machine: span 810515–810524 |
| 4 | Section 01, D. Wayne Akins | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 1,849,509. Filing ↗machine: span 819885–819894 |
| 5 | Section 01, D. Zachary Bishop | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 1,834,885. Filing ↗machine: span 829895–829904 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kevin Blair OTHER | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, D. Wayne Akins OTHER | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r14 · c7 · span 817473–817480 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kevin Howard OTHER | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r10 · c7 · span 808085–808092 |
| 9 | Section 03, D. Zachary Bishop OTHER | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r19 · c7 · span 827483–827490 |
| 10 | Section 03, Andrew Gregory OTHER | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r6 · c7 · span 796391–796398 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 88 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1053294–1053296 |
| 12 | Section 08, Tim E. Bentsen | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,500. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c8 · span 322946–322953 |
| 13 | Section 08, Pedro Cherry | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,500. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c8 · span 324900–324907 |
| 14 | Section 08, Diana M. Murphy | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,500. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r6 · c8 · span 328801–328808 |
| 15 | Section 08, Harris Pastides | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,000. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r7 · c8 · span 330756–330763 |
| 16 | Section 08, Barry L. Storey | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,600. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r9 · c8 · span 334666–334673 |
| 17 | Section 08, John H. Irby | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,500. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r5 · c8 · span 326849–326856 |
| 18 | Section 08, John L. Stallworth | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,000. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r8 · c8 · span 332711–332718 |
| 19 | Section 08, Stacy Apter | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,000. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r2 · c8 · span 321189–321197 |
| 20 | Section 08, Alexandra Villoch | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,500. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r10 · c8 · span 336396–336403 |
| 21 | Section 08, Teresa White | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,500. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r11 · c8 · span 338409–338416 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gregory Montana | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,151. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Kevin S. Blair | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0000018349-24-000082 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.55% (votes for as printed: 110,736,998). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-27 | 0000018349-23-000095 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.46% (votes for as printed: 110,295,840). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-04-29 | 0000018349-22-000112 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.38%. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,170,295 + equity 1,134,356 + all other 37,100 = 2,341,751, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,341,751 |
| 29 | Western Alliance Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Alliance Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,969,236. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 2999283–2999293 |
| 30 | First Horizon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000036966-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Horizon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,330,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1142805–1142815 |
| 31 | Regions Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001281761-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Regions Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,037,428. Filing ↗machine: t296 · r4 · c15 · span 1748113–1748123 |
| 32 | Comerica Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0000028412-25-000135 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comerica Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,864,041. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1069333–1069342 |
| 33 | FNB Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in FNB Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 34 | New York Community Bancorp, Inc. (now Flagstaff Financial Corp.), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000910073-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in New York Community Bancorp, Inc. (now Flagstaff Financial Corp.)'s own proxy. As printed: 7,655,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1150651–1150660 |
| 35 | SouthState Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001104659-26-022580 | CEO total compensation as printed in SouthState Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,628,421. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1308342–1308351 |
| 36 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 37 | Bank United, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank United, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 38 | Synovus Financial Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-12 | 0000018349-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synovus Financial Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,869,560. Filing ↗machine: span 787627–787637 |
| 39 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Hancock Whitney Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 41 | Webster Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0000801337-25-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Webster Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,050,156. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 981486–981495 |
| 42 | Zions Bancorporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000109380-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zions Bancorporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,358,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 656287–656296 |
| 43 | BOK Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 44 | Cadence Bank, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-30 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadence Bank's own proxy. As printed: 5,107,944. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Popular, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010858 | CEO total compensation as printed in Popular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,825,287. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r2 · c25 · span 1033162–1033172 |
| 46 | Section 10a, New York Community Bancorp, Inc. (now Flagstaff Financial Corp.) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910073-26-000039 | New York Community Bancorp, Inc. (now Flagstaff Financial Corp.) names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Popular, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010858 | Popular, Inc. names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Regions Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001281761-26-000027 | Regions Financial Corp. names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, BOK Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875357-26-000023 | BOK Financial Corp. names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, First Horizon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000036966-26-000063 | First Horizon Corporation names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, FNB Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | FNB Corp. names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Bank United, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | Bank United, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synovus Financial Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corp. names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, SouthState Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-022580 | SouthState Corporation names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Zions Bancorporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109380-26-000052 | Zions Bancorporation names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Webster Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000801337-25-000015 | Webster Financial Corporation names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Cadence Bank reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:CADE:FY2023:no_edgar_accession | Cadence Bank names Synovus Financial Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |