Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ASB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ASB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Harmening | $1,120,000 | $0 | $2,799,980 | $0 | $2,150,400 | $5,921 | $278,325 | $6,354,626 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Derek Meyer | 600,000 | 0 | 659,994 | 0 | 614,400 | 5,476 | 54,689 | 1,934,559 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Utz | 490,000 | 0 | 538,966 | 0 | 470,400 | 13,160 | 63,197 | 1,575,723 |
| Executive Vice President, Head of Specialized Industries & Capital Markets and Milwaukee Market President | ||||||||
| Randall Erickson | 498,000 | 0 | 497,988 | 0 | 446,208 | 11,556 | 59,579 | 1,513,331 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Julio Manso | 262,500 | 100,000 | 605,080 | 0 | 403,200 | 0 | 43,676 | 1,414,456 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Harmening | $6,354,626 | $5,473,089 | $4,746,720 | +881,537 |
| Derek Meyer | 1,934,559 | 1,663,448 | 1,350,880 | +271,111 |
| John Utz | 1,575,723 | 1,482,166 | 1,350,482 | +93,557 |
| Randall Erickson | 1,513,331 | 1,389,028 | 1,253,424 | +124,303 |
| Julio Manso | 1,414,456 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gale E. Klappa | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 201 | $25 | $4,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Jeffe | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 417 | 25 | 10,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven S. Zandpour | EVP | 2026-03-16 | A | 96.9 | 25 | 2,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Harmening | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 2,574.55 | 25 | 63,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Jeffe | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 44 | 25 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen A. Kamerick | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 44 | 25 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gale E. Klappa | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 44 | 25 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen M. Ludgate | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 44 | 25 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cory L. Nettles | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 404 | 25 | 9,934 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cory L. Nettles | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 44 | 25 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen T. van Lith | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 44 | 25 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Owen J. Sullivan | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 44 | 25 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Jay) B. Williams | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 417 | 25 | 10,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Jay) B. Williams | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 44 | 25 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Meyer | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-16 | A | 51 | 25 | 1,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julio Manso | EVP, CHRO | 2026-03-16 | A | 16.55 | 25 | 413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Warsek | EVP | 2026-03-16 | A | 42 | 25 | 1,033 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen T. van Lith | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 417 | 25 | 10,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen A. Kamerick | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 417 | 25 | 10,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Jones-Tyson | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 44 | 25 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith P. Greffin | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 44 | 25 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith P. Greffin | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 123 | 25 | 3,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jay Gerken | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 340 | 25 | 8,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Utz | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-16 | A | 519 | 25 | 12,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Utz | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-16 | A | 54.08 | 25 | 1,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole M. Kitowski | Executive Vice President | 2026-03-16 | A | 30.31 | 25 | 755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Jay) B. Williams | Chief Information Officer | 2026-03-16 | A | 92.01 | 25 | 2,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julio Manso | EVP, CHRO | 2026-03-16 | A | 6.25 | 25 | 154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Jay Gerken | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 44 | 25 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Haddad | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 44 | 25 | 1,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayne C. Hladio | EVP, President Private Wealth | 2026-03-16 | A | 15.54 | 25 | 387 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Haddad | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 39.59 | 25 | 973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wende L. Kotouc | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,582 | 26 | 93,741 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole M. Kitowski | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-15 | A | 27.47 | 27 | 755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Utz | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-15 | A | 49.01 | 27 | 1,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayne C. Hladio | EVP, President Private Wealth | 2026-04-15 | A | 14.08 | 27 | 387 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven S. Zandpour | EVP | 2026-04-15 | A | 87.82 | 27 | 2,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Jay) B. Williams | Chief Information Officer | 2026-04-15 | A | 83.39 | 27 | 2,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julio Manso | EVP, CHRO | 2026-04-15 | A | 22.51 | 27 | 619 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Haddad | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 771.01 | 28 | 21,249 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. Jeffe | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 952.42 | 28 | 26,249 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Jay) B. Williams | Director | 2026-04-28 | D | 4,000 | 28 | 112,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Erickson | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 28,311 | 28 | 788,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Erickson | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,000 | 28 | 56,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven S. Zandpour | EVP | 2026-05-15 | A | 88.43 | 27 | 2,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayne C. Hladio | EVP, President Private Wealth | 2026-05-15 | A | 14.18 | 27 | 387 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Jay) B. Williams | Chief Information Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 83.96 | 27 | 2,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Utz | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-15 | A | 49.35 | 27 | 1,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julio Manso | EVP, CHRO | 2026-05-15 | A | 30.21 | 27 | 825 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole M. Kitowski | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-15 | A | 27.66 | 27 | 755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis DeLoye | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-26 | A | 5,000 | 25 | 123,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis DeLoye | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-26 | A | 9,299 | 26 | 241,774 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis DeLoye | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis DeLoye | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-26 | D | 5,000 | 28 | 141,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis DeLoye | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-26 | D | 9,299 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis DeLoye | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-26 | D | 9,299 | 28 | 262,790 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julio Manso | EVP, CHRO | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,335 | 28 | 36,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Braeger | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 4,000 | 28 | 112,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew R. Braeger | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,000 | 28 | 28,180 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Utz | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-10 | D | 5,000 | 29 | 144,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Haddad | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 33.42 | 29 | 983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayne C. Hladio | EVP, President Private Wealth | 2026-06-15 | A | 13.13 | 29 | 387 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen A. Kamerick | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 355 | 29 | 10,373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Owen J. Sullivan | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 38 | 29 | 1,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Jay) B. Williams | Chief Information Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 77.73 | 29 | 2,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cory L. Nettles | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 344 | 29 | 10,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eileen A. Kamerick | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 38 | 29 | 1,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith P. Greffin | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 105 | 29 | 3,068 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith P. Greffin | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 38 | 29 | 1,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole M. Kitowski | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-15 | A | 25.61 | 29 | 755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Meyer | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-15 | A | 127 | 29 | 3,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julio Manso | EVP, CHRO | 2026-06-15 | A | 27.97 | 29 | 825 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven S. Zandpour | EVP | 2026-06-15 | A | 81.87 | 29 | 2,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julio Manso | EVP, CHRO | 2026-06-15 | A | 5.84 | 29 | 172 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew J. Harmening | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 2,553.57 | 29 | 75,098 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory Warsek | EVP | 2026-06-15 | A | 36 | 29 | 1,052 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Utz | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-15 | A | 45.69 | 29 | 1,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Utz | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-15 | A | 441 | 29 | 12,886 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Jay) B. Williams | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 38 | 29 | 1,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Jay) B. Williams | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 355 | 29 | 10,373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Haddad | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 38 | 29 | 1,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rodney Jones-Tyson | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 38 | 29 | 1,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wende L. Kotouc | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 29 | 29 | 847 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen M. Ludgate | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 38 | 29 | 1,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cory L. Nettles | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 38 | 29 | 1,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen T. van Lith | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 355 | 29 | 10,373 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen T. van Lith | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 38 | 29 | 1,110 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julio Manso | EVP, CHRO | 2026-07-15 | A | 13.46 | 31 | 413 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayne C. Hladio | EVP, President Private Wealth | 2026-07-15 | A | 12.63 | 31 | 387 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole M. Kitowski | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-15 | A | 24.65 | 31 | 755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven S. Zandpour | EVP | 2026-07-15 | A | 78.8 | 31 | 2,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John (Jay) B. Williams | Chief Information Officer | 2026-07-15 | A | 74.82 | 31 | 2,293 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Utz | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-15 | A | 43.98 | 31 | 1,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Haddad | Director | 2026-07-20 | A | 678.61 | 31 | 21,250 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole M. Kitowski | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,408 | 31 | 43,528 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole M. Kitowski | Executive Vice President | 2026-07-28 | D | 6,255 | 31 | 193,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Derek Meyer | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-29 | D | 10,000 | 31 | 307,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Harmening | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 28,305 | — | $699,983 |
| Randall Erickson | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 5,034 | — | 124,491 |
| Derek Meyer | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 6,672 | — | 164,999 |
| Julio Manso | PSU | 2025-06-02 | — | 12,944 | — | 19,416 | 303,796 |
| Derek Meyer | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 20,016 | — | 30,024 | 494,996 |
| Andrew Harmening | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 84,917 | — | 127,375 | 2,099,997 |
| Randall Erickson | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 15,103 | — | 22,654 | 373,497 |
| Julio Manso | PSU | 2025-06-02 | — | 4 | — | 12,837 | 301,284 |
| John Utz | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 16,346 | — | 24,519 | 404,237 |
| John Utz | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 5,448 | — | 134,729 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Harmening | $699,983 | $2,099,997 | $0 | 75.0% |
| Randall Erickson | 124,491 | 373,497 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Derek Meyer | 164,999 | 494,996 | 0 | 75.0% |
| Julio Manso | 0 | 605,080 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Utz | 134,729 | 404,237 | 0 | 75.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Meyer | RSU | 3,068 | — | $79,032 |
| Andrew Harmening | RSU | 22,944 | — | 591,037 |
| Derek Meyer | RSU | 6,672 | — | 171,871 |
| Andrew Harmening | RSU | 14,658 | — | 377,590 |
| Andrew Harmening | PSU | 264,637 | — | 6,817,049 |
| John Utz | PSU | 53,246 | — | 1,371,617 |
| Andrew Harmening | RSU | 6,399 | — | 164,838 |
| Randall Erickson | PSU | 47,964 | — | 1,235,553 |
| Andrew Harmening | RSU | 28,305 | — | 729,137 |
| Randall Erickson | PSU | 12,944 | — | 333,437 |
| John Utz | RSU | 4,623 | — | 119,088 |
| Randall Erickson | RSU | 4,315 | — | 111,154 |
| Randall Erickson | RSU | 4,117 | — | 106,054 |
| Randall Erickson | PSU | 1,203 | — | 30,989 |
| Derek Meyer | RSU | 5,190 | — | 133,694 |
| Derek Meyer | PSU | 59,181 | — | 1,524,503 |
| Randall Erickson | RSU | 8,522 | — | 219,527 |
| John Utz | RSU | 5,448 | — | 140,340 |
| John Utz | PSU | 1,338 | — | 34,467 |
| Randall Erickson | RSU | 5,034 | — | 129,676 |
| John Utz | RSU | 3,068 | — | 79,032 |
| Randall Erickson | RSU | 2,732 | — | 70,376 |
Associated's executive compensation program is designed to attract, retain, motivate and reward highly qualified and talented executives who will enable us to execute on our strategic priorities, perform better than our competitors and drive long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 126,765,634 | 3,823,674 | 776,168 | 97.07% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 130,461,726 | 3,355,462 | 857,034 | 97.49% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 116,651,951 | 3,099,086 | 828,549 | 97.41% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 113,795,098 | 3,258,700 | 707,103 | 97.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 107,415,350 | 5,742,178 | 603,281 | 94.93% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 97.07%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-29 | 97.49%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-30 | 97.41%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are withheld and Broker Non-Votes will have no effect on Proposal 1, and Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for Proposals 2 and 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes that are withheld and Broker Non-Votes will have no effect on Proposal 1, and Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for Proposals 2 and 3.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 91 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,354,626 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,689 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John (Jay) B. WilliamsIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Development | $182,500 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $307,500 |
| Eileen A. KamerickIndependent · Compensation and Benefits · Corporate Governance and Social Responsibility (Chair) · Corporate Development | 97,500 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,500 |
| Karen T. van LithIndependent · Audit · Trust (Chair) | 97,500 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,500 |
| Cory L. NettlesIndependent · Corporate Governance and Social Responsibility · Enterprise Risk (Chair) · Corporate Development | 97,500 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 222,500 |
| Owen J. SullivanIndependent · Compensation and Benefits · Enterprise Risk · Corporate Development | 81,250 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,250 |
| Judith P. GreffinIndependent · Enterprise Risk · Trust | 81,250 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,250 |
| Michael J. HaddadIndependent · Audit · Trust | 81,250 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,250 |
| Rodney Jones-TysonIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Benefits | 81,250 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,250 |
| Kristen M. LudgateIndependent · Compensation and Benefits · Corporate Governance and Social Responsibility | 81,250 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 206,250 |
| Andrew J. HarmeningEmployee director · Corporate Development (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $881,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,125,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,006,250 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Associated Banc-Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Associated Banc-Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F.N.B. Corporation | 2025 | Vincent J. Delie, Jr. | $1,222,893 | $3,843,347 | $0 | $2,876,400 | $8,472,627 |
| 2 | Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 2025 | Clint Stein | 1,250,000 | 3,748,027 | 0 | 2,025,000 | 7,712,345 |
| 3 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | 2025 | Phillip Green | 1,260,000 | 4,000,081 | 0 | 2,075,220 | 7,625,974 |
| 4 | BankUnited, Inc. | 2025 | Rajinder Singh | 1,050,000 | 3,018,785 | 0 | 3,150,000 | 7,437,175 |
| 5 | Bank OZK | 2025 | George Gleason | 1,448,491 | 3,442,850 | 0 | 2,131,065 | 7,327,993 |
| 6 | Wintrust Financial Corporation | 2025 | Timothy Crane | 1,188,462 | 3,850,000 | 0 | — | 7,037,919 |
| 7 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | 2025 | M. Terry Turner | 1,256,000 | 3,273,598 | 0 | 1,961,829 | 6,611,454 |
| 8 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | John Kemper | 1,047,742 | 2,926,209 | 0 | 2,313,108 | 6,498,082 |
| 9 | Associated Banc-Corp | 2025 | Andrew Harmening | 1,120,000 | 2,799,980 | 0 | 2,150,400 | 6,354,626 |
| 10 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams, Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 11 | Webster Financial Corporation | 2024 | John Ciulla | 1,100,000 | 3,354,304 | 0 | 1,306,250 | 6,050,156 |
| 12 | BOK Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stacy Kymes | 1,110,125 | 3,187,834 | 0 | 770,965 | 5,235,181 |
| 13 | Simmons First National Corp | 2025 | George Makris, Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 14 | Trustmark Corporation | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Associated Banc-Corp | not disclosed | PRSU 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Bank OZK | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| BankUnited, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative three-year TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| BOK Financial Corporation | 69% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Columbia Banking System, Inc. | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Aon Consulting |
| Commerce Bancshares, Inc. | 183.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| F.N.B. Corporation | 188% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | McLagan |
| Simmons First National Corp | 168% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Trustmark Corporation | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Webster Financial Corporation | 95% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Peer-relative three-year TSR | CAP |
| Wintrust Financial Corporation | 120.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Harmening | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 2 | Section 01, Derek Meyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,934,559. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 1481208–1481217 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Utz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,575,723. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c8 · span 1498976–1498985 |
| 4 | Section 01, Randall Erickson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,513,331. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c8 · span 1516426–1516435 |
| 5 | Section 01, Julio Manso | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,414,456. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 1533677–1533686 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Harmening RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c9 · span 1616705–1616712 |
| 7 | Section 03, Randall Erickson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r12 · c9 · span 1657187–1657194 |
| 8 | Section 03, Derek Meyer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c9 · span 1630191–1630198 |
| 9 | Section 03, Julio Manso PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r16 · c8 · span 1675180–1675187 |
| 10 | Section 03, Derek Meyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c8 · span 1634495–1634502 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrew Harmening PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c8 · span 1621001–1621010 |
| 12 | Section 03, Randall Erickson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r13 · c8 · span 1661491–1661498 |
| 13 | Section 03, Julio Manso PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r15 · c9 · span 1670877–1670884 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Utz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r10 · c8 · span 1647989–1647996 |
| 15 | Section 03, John Utz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS DURING” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r9 · c9 · span 1643685–1643692 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 91 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c1 · span 1961211–1961218 |
| 17 | Section 08, John (Jay) B. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,500. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r13 · c7 · span 2189058–2189065 |
| 18 | Section 08, Eileen A. Kamerick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,500. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r7 · c7 · span 2167355–2167362 |
| 19 | Section 08, Karen T. van Lith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,500. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r12 · c7 · span 2185223–2185230 |
| 20 | Section 08, Cory L. Nettles | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,500. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r10 · c7 · span 2178086–2178093 |
| 21 | Section 08, Owen J. Sullivan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,250. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r11 · c7 · span 2181642–2181649 |
| 22 | Section 08, Judith P. Greffin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,250. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r3 · c7 · span 2153063–2153070 |
| 23 | Section 08, Michael J. Haddad | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,250. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r4 · c7 · span 2156644–2156651 |
| 24 | Section 08, Rodney Jones-Tyson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,250. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r6 · c7 · span 2163797–2163804 |
| 25 | Section 08, Kristen M. Ludgate | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,250. Filing ↗machine: t99 · r9 · c7 · span 2174507–2174514 |
| 26 | Section 08, Andrew J. Harmening | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Gale E. Klappa 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Robert A. Jeffe 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Steven S. Zandpour 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Andrew J. Harmening 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert A. Jeffe 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Eileen A. Kamerick 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gale E. Klappa 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kristen M. Ludgate 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Cory L. Nettles 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Cory L. Nettles 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Karen T. van Lith 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Owen J. Sullivan 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John (Jay) B. Williams 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John (Jay) B. Williams 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Derek Meyer 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Julio Manso 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Gregory Warsek 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Karen T. van Lith 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Eileen A. Kamerick 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Rodney Jones-Tyson 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Judith P. Greffin 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Judith P. Greffin 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, R. Jay Gerken 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John Utz 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, John Utz 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Nicole M. Kitowski 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John (Jay) B. Williams 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Julio Manso 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, R. Jay Gerken 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael J. Haddad 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jayne C. Hladio 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Michael J. Haddad 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000007789-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Wende L. Kotouc 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000007789-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Nicole M. Kitowski 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000007789-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, John Utz 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000007789-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jayne C. Hladio 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000007789-26-000129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Steven S. Zandpour 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000007789-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, John (Jay) B. Williams 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000007789-26-000133 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Julio Manso 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000007789-26-000131 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michael J. Haddad 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0000007789-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Robert A. Jeffe 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0000007789-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, John (Jay) B. Williams 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0000007789-26-000142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Randall Erickson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000007789-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Randall Erickson 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000007789-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Steven S. Zandpour 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000007789-26-000155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Jayne C. Hladio 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000007789-26-000150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, John (Jay) B. Williams 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000007789-26-000154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, John Utz 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000007789-26-000153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Julio Manso 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000007789-26-000152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Nicole M. Kitowski 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000007789-26-000151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Dennis DeLoye 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000007789-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Dennis DeLoye 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000007789-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Dennis DeLoye 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000007789-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Dennis DeLoye 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000007789-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Dennis DeLoye 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000007789-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Dennis DeLoye 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000007789-26-000156 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Julio Manso 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000007789-26-000157 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Matthew R. Braeger 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000007789-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Matthew R. Braeger 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0000007789-26-000158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, John Utz 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0000007789-26-000159 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Michael J. Haddad 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Jayne C. Hladio 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Eileen A. Kamerick 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Owen J. Sullivan 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, John (Jay) B. Williams 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Cory L. Nettles 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Eileen A. Kamerick 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Judith P. Greffin 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Judith P. Greffin 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000161 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Nicole M. Kitowski 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000177 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Derek Meyer 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000171 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Julio Manso 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Steven S. Zandpour 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Julio Manso 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000175 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Andrew J. Harmening 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000174 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Gregory Warsek 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, John Utz 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, John Utz 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, John (Jay) B. Williams 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, John (Jay) B. Williams 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Michael J. Haddad 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Rodney Jones-Tyson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000163 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Wende L. Kotouc 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000165 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Kristen M. Ludgate 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000166 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Cory L. Nettles 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000167 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Karen T. van Lith 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Karen T. van Lith 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0000007789-26-000169 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Julio Manso 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000007789-26-000184 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Jayne C. Hladio 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000007789-26-000182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Nicole M. Kitowski 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000007789-26-000183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Steven S. Zandpour 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000007789-26-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, John (Jay) B. Williams 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000007789-26-000186 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, John Utz 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0000007789-26-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Michael J. Haddad 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-22 | 0000007789-26-000188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Nicole M. Kitowski 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000007789-26-000192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Nicole M. Kitowski 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0000007789-26-000192 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Derek Meyer 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000007789-26-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050452 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.07% (votes for as printed: 126,765,634). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0001104659-25-043817 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49% (votes for as printed: 130,461,726). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0001104659-24-056390 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.41% (votes for as printed: 116,651,951). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 128 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 129 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 881,250 + equity 1,125,000 + all other 0 = 2,006,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,006,250 |
| 130 | F.N.B. Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-122941 | CEO total compensation as printed in F.N.B. Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,472,627. Filing ↗machine: t408 · r4 · c44 · span 1108880–1108889 |
| 131 | Columbia Banking System, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000887343-26-000126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,712,345. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1922129–1922138 |
| 132 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000039263-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,625,974. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 705677–705686 |
| 133 | BankUnited, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001504008-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in BankUnited, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,437,175. Filing ↗machine: span 925764–925773 |
| 134 | Bank OZK, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank OZK's own proxy. As printed: 7,327,993. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Wintrust Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wintrust Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c64 · span 1253249–1253258 |
| 136 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0002082866-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,611,454. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0000022356-26-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commerce Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,498,082. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c32 · span 504963–504972 |
| 138 | Associated Banc-Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000007789-26-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Associated Banc-Corp's own proxy. As printed: 6,354,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1463993–1464002 |
| 139 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c39 · span 794259–794268 |
| 140 | Webster Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0000801337-25-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Webster Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,050,156. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 981486–981495 |
| 141 | BOK Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0000875357-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in BOK Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,235,181. Filing ↗machine: span 473816–473825 |
| 142 | Simmons First National Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corp's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r4 · c33 · span 860782–860791 |
| 143 | Trustmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trustmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 144 | Section 10a, F.N.B. Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-122941 | F.N.B. Corporation names Associated Banc-Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, Commerce Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000022356-26-000107 | Commerce Bancshares, Inc. names Associated Banc-Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, BankUnited, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001504008-26-000037 | BankUnited, Inc. names Associated Banc-Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc. names Associated Banc-Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Trustmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107265 | Trustmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Associated Banc-Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Webster Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000801337-25-000015 | Webster Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Associated Banc-Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Bank OZK reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | unresolved:OZK:FY2025:no_edgar_accession | Bank OZK's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Associated Banc-Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039263-26-000023 | Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Associated Banc-Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002082866-26-000031 | Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. names Associated Banc-Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Associated Banc-Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Wintrust Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041498 | Wintrust Financial Corporation names Associated Banc-Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, Columbia Banking System, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000887343-26-000126 | Columbia Banking System, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Associated Banc-Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, BOK Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000875357-26-000023 | BOK Financial Corporation names Associated Banc-Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |