CEO Duane Dewey was paid $3,635,690 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 12.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-107265 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,635,690 ↑ Duane Dewey total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 57:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.87% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TRMK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Dewey | $896,000 | $0 | $991,904 | $0 | $1,507,473 | $117,483 | $122,830 | $3,635,690 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Wayne Stevens | 433,190 | 0 | 297,583 | 0 | 468,715 | 106,767 | 85,550 | 1,391,805 |
| President Retail Banking, Trustmark Bank | ||||||||
| Thomas Owens | 470,500 | 0 | 297,583 | 0 | 543,250 | 0 | 76,919 | 1,388,252 |
| Treasurer and Principal Financial Officer, Trustmark Corporation Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Trustmark Bank | ||||||||
| Robert Harvey | 437,187 | 0 | 297,583 | 0 | 482,024 | 102,504 | 64,683 | 1,383,981 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Credit and Operations Officer, Trustmark Bank | ||||||||
| Granville Tate | 437,187 | 0 | 297,583 | 0 | 482,024 | 0 | 77,250 | 1,294,044 |
| Secretary, Trustmark Corporation Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer, and Secretary, Trustmark Bank | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Dewey | $3,635,690 | $3,241,681 | $2,840,046 | ↑ +394,009 |
| Wayne Stevens | 1,391,805 | 1,162,301 | 1,082,799 | ↑ +229,504 |
| Thomas Owens | 1,388,252 | 1,344,604 | 999,169 | ↑ +43,648 |
| Robert Harvey | 1,383,981 | 1,305,666 | 1,161,936 | ↑ +78,315 |
| Granville Tate | 1,294,044 | 1,343,711 | 1,066,401 | ↓ −49,667 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read TRUSTMARK CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TRMK reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the TRUSTMARK CORP Peer Teardown Report
$3,635,690 Duane Dewey total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 2, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-107265 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for TRMK
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order TRMK
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name TRMK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the TRUSTMARK CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Duane Dewey | CEO | $3,635,690 |
| Granville Tate | Executive | $1,294,044 |
| Robert Harvey | EVP | $1,383,981 |
| Thomas Owens | CFO | $1,388,252 |
| Wayne Stevens | President | $1,391,805 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adolphus B. Baker | Independent Director | $144,772 |
| Augustus L. Collins | Independent Director | $145,074 |
| Gerard R. Host | Chair of the Board | $250,907 |
| Harris V. Morrissette | Independent Director | $128,074 |
| J. Clay Hays Jr., M.D | Independent Director | $142,574 |
| Lea B. Turnipseed | Independent Director | $121,447 |
| Marcelo Eduardo | Independent Director | $145,074 |
| Richard H. Puckett | Lead Independent Director | $170,074 |
| Tracy T. Conerly | Independent Director | $125,574 |
| William A. Brown | Former director (through FY2025) | $17,169 |
| William G. Yates III | Independent Director | $120,074 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcelo Eduardo | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,396 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Clay Hays Jr | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,396 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William G. Yates III | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,396 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard H. Puckett | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,396 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy T. Conerly | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,396 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lea B. Turnipseed | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,396 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adolphus B. Baker | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,396 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Augustus L. Collins | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,396 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerard R. Host | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,396 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harris V. Morrissette | Director | 2026-04-28 | A | 1,396 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Owens | Executive Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 3,349 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph E. Bond | Treasurer | 2026-05-01 | A | 4,466 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Monica A. Day | Executive Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 2,791 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George T. Chambers Jr. | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-07-28 | A | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Granville Tate | Secretary | 2026-07-28 | A | 1,608 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Harvey | Executive Officer | 2026-07-28 | A | 2,144 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Eduardo | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 530 | 46 | 24,187 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Dewey | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 2,308 | 13,190 | — | 26,380 | $496,129 |
| Wayne Stevens | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 3,957 | — | 148,744 |
| Robert Harvey | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 692 | 3,957 | — | 7,914 | 148,839 |
| Granville Tate | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 3,957 | — | 148,744 |
| Thomas Owens | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 692 | 3,957 | — | 7,914 | 148,839 |
| Thomas Owens | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 3,957 | — | 148,744 |
| Wayne Stevens | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 692 | 3,957 | — | 7,914 | 148,839 |
| Granville Tate | PSU | 2025-02-12 | 692 | 3,957 | — | 7,914 | 148,839 |
| Duane Dewey | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 13,189 | — | 495,775 |
| Robert Harvey | RSU | 2025-02-12 | — | — | 3,957 | — | 148,744 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duane Dewey | $495,775 | $496,129 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Wayne Stevens | 148,744 | 148,839 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Robert Harvey | 148,744 | 148,839 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Granville Tate | 148,744 | 148,839 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Thomas Owens | 148,744 | 148,839 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Granville Tate | RSU | 3,957 | — | $154,125 |
| Duane Dewey | PSU | 52,262 | — | 2,035,605 |
| Duane Dewey | RSU | 43,096 | — | 1,678,589 |
| Duane Dewey | PSU | 23,260 | — | 905,977 |
| Duane Dewey | PSU | 15,812 | — | 615,877 |
| Duane Dewey | RSU | 15,811 | — | 615,838 |
| Thomas Owens | PSU | 15,449 | — | 601,738 |
| Robert Harvey | PSU | 15,449 | — | 601,738 |
| Wayne Stevens | PSU | 15,449 | — | 601,738 |
| Granville Tate | PSU | 15,449 | — | 601,738 |
| Granville Tate | RSU | 15,253 | — | 594,105 |
| Thomas Owens | RSU | 14,753 | — | 574,630 |
| Robert Harvey | RSU | 14,253 | — | 555,155 |
| Wayne Stevens | RSU | 12,753 | — | 496,730 |
| Duane Dewey | RSU | 14,096 | — | 549,039 |
| Duane Dewey | PSU | 13,190 | — | 513,751 |
| Duane Dewey | RSU | 13,189 | — | 513,712 |
| Thomas Owens | PSU | 6,841 | — | 266,457 |
| Wayne Stevens | PSU | 3,957 | — | 154,125 |
| Robert Harvey | PSU | 6,841 | — | 266,457 |
| Wayne Stevens | PSU | 6,841 | — | 266,457 |
| Granville Tate | PSU | 6,841 | — | 266,457 |
| Thomas Owens | PSU | 4,651 | — | 181,156 |
| Robert Harvey | PSU | 4,651 | — | 181,156 |
| Wayne Stevens | PSU | 4,651 | — | 181,156 |
| Granville Tate | PSU | 4,651 | — | 181,156 |
| Thomas Owens | RSU | 4,650 | — | 181,118 |
| Robert Harvey | RSU | 4,650 | — | 181,118 |
| Wayne Stevens | RSU | 4,650 | — | 181,118 |
| Granville Tate | RSU | 4,650 | — | 181,118 |
| Thomas Owens | RSU | 4,146 | — | 161,487 |
| Robert Harvey | RSU | 4,146 | — | 161,487 |
| Wayne Stevens | RSU | 4,146 | — | 161,487 |
| Granville Tate | RSU | 4,146 | — | 161,487 |
| Thomas Owens | RSU | 3,957 | — | 154,125 |
| Thomas Owens | PSU | 3,957 | — | 154,125 |
| Robert Harvey | RSU | 3,957 | — | 154,125 |
| Granville Tate | PSU | 3,957 | — | 154,125 |
| Robert Harvey | PSU | 3,957 | — | 154,125 |
| Wayne Stevens | RSU | 3,957 | — | 154,125 |
| Granville Tate | RSU | 2,500 | — | 97,375 |
| Thomas Owens | RSU | 2,000 | — | 77,900 |
| Robert Harvey | RSU | 1,500 | — | 58,425 |
Trustmark is committed to aligning the compensation of its executive officers with Trustmark’s financial and operational performance. The Committee believes that its current executive compensation program is helping to achieve these goals by aligning compensation with Trustmark’s performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 90% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 43,906,367 | 501,723 | 163,262 | 98.87% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 44,334,480 | 487,103 | 80,331 | 98.91% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 44,339,380 | 763,172 | 142,485 | 98.31% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 39,118,236 | 1,592,832 | 117,146 | 96.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 43,829,785 | 1,201,424 | 147,948 | 97.33% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 44,262,027 | 885,552 | 291,149 | 98.04% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 98.87%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 98.91%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 98.31%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are treated as present for quorum purposes only and therefore have no effect on the outcome of the Proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 57 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,635,690 |
| Median employee compensation | $64,163 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard R. HostIndependent · Board Chair · Executive | $183,333 | $65,673 | $0 | $0 | $1,901 | $250,907 |
| Richard H. PuckettIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive (Chair) · Nominating Governance (Chair) | 102,500 | 65,673 | 0 | 0 | 1,901 | 170,074 |
| Augustus L. CollinsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Enterprise Risk · Nominating Governance | 77,500 | 65,673 | 0 | 0 | 1,901 | 145,074 |
| Marcelo EduardoIndependent · Audit · Executive · Finance (Chair) · Nominating Governance | 77,500 | 65,673 | 0 | 0 | 1,901 | 145,074 |
| Adolphus B. BakerIndependent · Nominating Governance | 72,500 | 65,673 | 0 | 0 | 1,901 | 144,772 |
| J. Clay Hays Jr., M.DIndependent · Enterprise Risk · Executive · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 65,673 | 0 | 0 | 1,901 | 142,574 |
| Harris V. MorrissetteIndependent · Enterprise Risk · Finance | 60,500 | 65,673 | 0 | 0 | 1,901 | 128,074 |
| Tracy T. ConerlyIndependent · Audit · Finance | 58,000 | 65,673 | 0 | 0 | 1,901 | 125,574 |
| Lea B. TurnipseedIndependent · Enterprise Risk · Audit | 54,375 | 65,673 | 0 | 0 | 1,399 | 121,447 |
| William G. Yates IIIIndependent · Finance | 52,500 | 65,673 | 0 | 0 | 1,901 | 120,074 |
| William A. BrownIndependent · Audit · Enterprise Risk · Departed during FY | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 502 | 17,169 |
| Duane A. DeweyEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $52,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $62,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 17,500 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $315,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $830,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $656,730 |
| All other compensation | $19,010 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,506,115 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies TRUSTMARK CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TRUSTMARK CORP.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hancock Whitney Corporation | 2025 | John Hairston | $1,220,701 | $2,970,256 | $0 | $1,789,088 | $6,334,741 |
| 2 | United Community Banks, Inc. | 2025 | H. Lynn Harton | 1,125,000 | 2,723,792 | 0 | 2,179,212 | 6,188,713 |
| 3 | United Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adams Jr. | 1,131,731 | 2,643,865 | 0 | 2,199,120 | 6,140,650 |
| 4 | Ameris Bancorp | 2025 | H. Palmer Proctor Jr. | 1,016,667 | 2,861,198 | 0 | 1,903,784 | 6,077,507 |
| 5 | Fulton Financial Corporation | 2025 | Curtis Myers | 1,016,923 | 2,558,162 | 0 | 1,469,352 | 5,184,944 |
| 6 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | 0 | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 7 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 2025 | John Asbury | 1,018,875 | 2,364,373 | 0 | 1,526,114 | 5,066,713 |
| 8 | WesBanco, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Jackson | 962,325 | 1,685,520 | 29,300 | 1,633,500 | 4,683,980 |
| 9 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. | 2025 | James Reuter | 1,000,000 | 2,534,832 | 0 | 1,044,000 | 4,615,009 |
| 10 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 2025 | Charles Shaffer | 991,375 | 1,749,963 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,481,361 |
| 11 | Simmons First National Corporation | 2025 | George Makris Jr. | 1,000,000 | 1,445,402 | 0 | 1,676,716 | 4,379,185 |
| 12 | First Busey Corporation | 2025 | Van Dukeman | 918,789 | 1,939,686 | 0 | 1,109,080 | 4,030,080 |
| 13 | FB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Christopher Holmes | 787,519 | 1,650,039 | 0 | 1,263,228 | 3,766,403 |
| 14 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Chesler | 1,039,860 | 1,363,947 | 0 | 1,076,450 | 3,661,972 |
| 15 | TRUSTMARK CORP | 2025 | Duane Dewey | 896,000 | 991,904 | 0 | 1,507,473 | 3,635,690 |
| 16 | Banner Corporation | 2025 | Mark Grescovich | 949,816 | 1,327,276 | 0 | 1,147,366 | 3,590,983 |
| 17 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Labozzetta | 998,077 | 1,200,000 | — | 1,111,950 | 3,521,400 |
| 18 | Renasant Corporation | 2025 | Kevin D. Chapman | 775,000 | 1,083,011 | 0 | 1,402,520 | 3,356,927 |
| 19 | First Financial Bancorp | 2025 | Archie Brown | 893,010 | 1,294,888 | 0 | 803,447 | 3,279,532 |
| 20 | NBT Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Scott A. Kingsley | 820,192 | 663,375 | 0 | 670,292 | 2,990,037 |
| 21 | First Merchants Corporation | 2025 | Mark Hardwick | 826,538 | 787,290 | 0 | 657,924 | 2,398,488 |
| 22 | Independent Bank Corporation | 2025 | William Kessel | 644,225 | 446,694 | 0 | 391,307 | 1,558,390 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRUSTMARK CORP | 181% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peer group | Pearl Meyer |
| Ameris Bancorp | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation | 149% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Relative to KBW Regional Banking Index | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Banner Corporation | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Eastern Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (“TSR”) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| FB Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| First Busey Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| First Financial Bancorp | 100.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Merchants Corporation | 99% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Fulton Financial Corporation | 144.49% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR to 2025 Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Glacier Bancorp, Inc. | 138.09% | RSU 100 | No | Aon |
| Hancock Whitney Corporation | 122.14% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Independent Bank Corporation | 70% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| NBT Bancorp, Inc. | 108.33% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative 3-year TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Provident Financial Services, Inc. | 123.55% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Renasant Corporation | 104% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Advisors, LLC |
| Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida | 150% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Simmons First National Corporation | 168% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Bankshares, Inc. | 152% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| United Community Banks, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| WesBanco, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | AON Consulting |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Duane Dewey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 30. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 2 | Section 01, Wayne Stevens | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 30. As printed: 1,391,805. Filing ↗machine: span 680753–680762 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Owens | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 30. As printed: 1,388,252. Filing ↗machine: span 664389–664398 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Harvey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 30. As printed: 1,383,981. Filing ↗machine: span 672659–672668 |
| 5 | Section 01, Granville Tate | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 30. As printed: 1,294,044. Filing ↗machine: span 689066–689075 |
| 6 | Section 03, Duane Dewey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r4 · c23 · span 754718–754724 |
| 7 | Section 03, Wayne Stevens RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r15 · c23 · span 779494–779499 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Harvey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r11 · c23 · span 771006–771011 |
| 9 | Section 03, Granville Tate RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r19 · c39 · span 791176–791183 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Owens PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r8 · c23 · span 763018–763023 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Owens RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r8 · c23 · span 763018–763023 |
| 12 | Section 03, Wayne Stevens PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r15 · c23 · span 779494–779499 |
| 13 | Section 03, Granville Tate PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r18 · c39 · span 788501–788508 |
| 14 | Section 03, Duane Dewey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r5 · c31 · span 757755–757761 |
| 15 | Section 03, Robert Harvey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r11 · c23 · span 771006–771011 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 57 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Gerard R. Host | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,907. Filing ↗machine: span 1193377–1193392 |
| 18 | Section 08, Richard H. Puckett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,074. Filing ↗machine: span 1197441–1197456 |
| 19 | Section 08, Augustus L. Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,074. Filing ↗machine: span 1185247–1185262 |
| 20 | Section 08, Marcelo Eduardo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 145,074. Filing ↗machine: span 1189309–1189324 |
| 21 | Section 08, Adolphus B. Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 144,772. Filing ↗machine: span 1181138–1181153 |
| 22 | Section 08, J. Clay Hays Jr., M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 142,574. Filing ↗machine: span 1191634–1191649 |
| 23 | Section 08, Harris V. Morrissette | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,074. Filing ↗machine: span 1195701–1195716 |
| 24 | Section 08, Tracy T. Conerly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,574. Filing ↗machine: span 1187566–1187581 |
| 25 | Section 08, Lea B. Turnipseed | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,447. Filing ↗machine: span 1199761–1199776 |
| 26 | Section 08, William G. Yates III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 120,074. Filing ↗machine: span 1201509–1201524 |
| 27 | Section 08, William A. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,169. Filing ↗machine: span 1183494–1183515 |
| 28 | Section 08, Duane A. Dewey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Marcelo Eduardo 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000036146-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James Clay Hays Jr 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000036146-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, William G. Yates III 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000036146-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Richard H. Puckett 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000036146-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Tracy T. Conerly 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000036146-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lea B. Turnipseed 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000036146-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Adolphus B. Baker 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000036146-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Augustus L. Collins 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000036146-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Gerard R. Host 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000036146-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Harris V. Morrissette 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0000036146-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas Owens 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000036146-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joseph E. Bond 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000036146-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Monica A. Day 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000036146-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, George T. Chambers Jr. 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000036146-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Granville Tate 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000036146-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Robert Harvey 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000036146-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Marcelo Eduardo 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000036146-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-192135 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.87% (votes for as printed: 43,906,367). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-057378 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.91% (votes for as printed: 44,334,480). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-24 | 0000950170-24-047632 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.31% (votes for as printed: 44,339,380). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 830,375 + equity 656,730 + all other 19,010 = 1,506,115, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,506,115 |
| 52 | Hancock Whitney Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hancock Whitney Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,334,741. Filing ↗machine: t60 · r3 · c9 · span 1028573–1028582 |
| 53 | United Community Banks, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038366 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Community Banks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,188,713. Filing ↗machine: span 1593241–1593250 |
| 54 | United Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135771 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,140,650. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Ameris Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameris Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 6,077,507. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1250404–1250414 |
| 56 | Fulton Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001206774-26-000176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fulton Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,184,944. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c15 · span 682241–682250 |
| 57 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eastern Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 58 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034176 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,066,713. Filing ↗machine: t223 · r5 · c14 · span 1303349–1303358 |
| 59 | WesBanco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106165 | CEO total compensation as printed in WesBanco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,683,980. Filing ↗machine: t44 · r4 · c33 · span 992115–992124 |
| 60 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000860413-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,615,009. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1699688–1699697 |
| 61 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001628280-26-024690 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida's own proxy. As printed: 4,481,361. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c9 · span 1567215–1567224 |
| 62 | Simmons First National Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146412 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simmons First National Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,379,185. Filing ↗machine: span 860782–860791 |
| 63 | First Busey Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000314489-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Busey Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,030,080. Filing ↗machine: span 687336–687345 |
| 64 | FB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001649749-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in FB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,766,403. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 578306–578315 |
| 65 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000868671-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,661,972. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541300–541309 |
| 66 | TRUSTMARK CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107265 | CEO total compensation as printed in TRUSTMARK CORP's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,690. Filing ↗machine: span 654014–654023 |
| 67 | Banner Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000946673-26-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Banner Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,590,983. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 600291–600300 |
| 68 | Provident Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001308179-26-000226 | CEO total compensation as printed in Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,521,400. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c24 · span 586981–586990 |
| 69 | Renasant Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000715072-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Renasant Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,356,927. Filing ↗machine: span 771069–771078 |
| 70 | First Financial Bancorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-043973 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Bancorp's own proxy. As printed: 3,279,532. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1395438–1395448 |
| 71 | NBT Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013237 | CEO total compensation as printed in NBT Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,990,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 862129–862138 |
| 72 | First Merchants Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000712534-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Merchants Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,398,488. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 541256–541266 |
| 73 | Independent Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,558,390. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 361242–361252 |
| 74 | Section 10a, FB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001649749-26-000027 | FB Financial Corporation names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, First Interstate BancSystem, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860413-26-000025 | First Interstate BancSystem, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TRUSTMARK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Simmons First National Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146412 | Simmons First National Corporation names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024690 | Seacoast Banking Corporation of Florida names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, First Financial Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-043973 | First Financial Bancorp names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Provident Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000226 | Provident Financial Services, Inc. names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034176 | Atlantic Union Bankshares Corporation names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, First Merchants Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000712534-26-000025 | First Merchants Corporation names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Renasant Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000715072-26-000030 | Renasant Corporation names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Banner Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000946673-26-000114 | Banner Corporation names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Fulton Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000176 | Fulton Financial Corporation names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Eastern Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126283 | Eastern Bankshares, Inc. names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Glacier Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000868671-26-000030 | Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TRUSTMARK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, United Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135771 | United Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TRUSTMARK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Independent Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000039311-26-000011 | Independent Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TRUSTMARK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, United Community Banks, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038366 | United Community Banks, Inc. names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, WesBanco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106165 | WesBanco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TRUSTMARK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Ameris Bancorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013509 | Ameris Bancorp names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Hancock Whitney Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109512 | Hancock Whitney Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TRUSTMARK CORP. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, First Busey Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000314489-26-000021 | First Busey Corporation names TRUSTMARK CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, NBT Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013237 | NBT Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TRUSTMARK CORP. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the TRUSTMARK CORP Executive Compensation Report
$1,500