Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IBCP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IBCP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Kessel | $644,225 | $0 | $446,694 | $0 | $391,307 | $0 | $76,164 | $1,558,390 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gavin Mohr | 348,991 | 0 | 148,871 | 0 | 131,088 | 0 | 44,770 | 673,720 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joel Rahn | 328,918 | 0 | 140,304 | 0 | 131,881 | 0 | 38,737 | 639,840 |
| Executive Vice President - Commercial Lending | ||||||||
| Stefanie Kimball | 319,331 | 0 | 136,220 | 0 | 131,868 | 0 | 38,211 | 625,630 |
| Executive Vice President - Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Ervin | 310,009 | 0 | 132,282 | 0 | 120,914 | 0 | 42,842 | 606,047 |
| Executive Vice President - Mortgage Banking | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Kessel | $1,558,390 | $1,394,449 | $1,122,120 | +163,941 |
| Gavin Mohr | 673,720 | 658,704 | 542,630 | +15,016 |
| Joel Rahn | 639,840 | 629,175 | — | +10,665 |
| Stefanie Kimball | 625,630 | 641,915 | 553,261 | −16,285 |
| Patrick Ervin | 606,047 | 636,805 | 544,179 | −30,758 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William J. Boer | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 309 | $33 | $10,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Kimball | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | A | 4,331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Kessel | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 10,981 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,790 | 34 | 60,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gavin Mohr | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,659 | 34 | 56,041 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Kimball | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,672 | 34 | 56,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gavin Mohr | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,717 | 34 | 58,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Kimball | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,743 | 34 | 58,879 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | A | 4,274 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Rahn | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,270 | 34 | 42,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Rahn | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 2,431 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Kessel | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 4,788 | 34 | 161,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Kimball | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 2,537 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gavin Mohr | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 2,517 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gavin Mohr | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | A | 4,297 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Rahn | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | A | 4,150 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,778 | 34 | 60,061 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Kessel | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 6,431 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-14 | — | 1,247 | — | ~41,700 | 6 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| Christina L. Keller | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 635.34 | 32 | 20,623 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen L. Gulis, Jr | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 528.24 | 34 | 17,807 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Cok | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 365.22 | 32 | 11,855 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Kimball | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,400 | 34 | 48,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 780 | 35 | 27,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 2 | 35 | 71 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 76 | 35 | 2,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,400 | 35 | 49,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 242 | 35 | 8,569 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Boer | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 285 | 36 | 10,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William J. Boer | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 309 | $33 | $10,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Kimball | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | A | 4,331 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Kessel | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 10,981 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,790 | 34 | 60,466 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gavin Mohr | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,659 | 34 | 56,041 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Kimball | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,672 | 34 | 56,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gavin Mohr | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,717 | 34 | 58,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Kimball | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,743 | 34 | 58,879 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | A | 4,274 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Rahn | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,270 | 34 | 42,901 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Rahn | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 2,431 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Kessel | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 4,788 | 34 | 161,739 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Kimball | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 2,537 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gavin Mohr | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 2,517 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gavin Mohr | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | A | 4,297 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 2,503 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joel Rahn | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | A | 4,150 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,778 | 34 | 60,061 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William B. Kessel | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 6,431 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina L. Keller | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 201.09 | 34 | 6,779 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Wooldridge | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 137 | 32 | 4,447 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis W. Archer, Jr | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 53.15 | 34 | 1,792 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronia F. Kruse | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 127.07 | 32 | 4,125 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joan A. Budden | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 293.36 | 34 | 9,889 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina L. Keller | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 635.34 | 32 | 20,623 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen L. Gulis, Jr | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 528.24 | 34 | 17,807 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronia F. Kruse | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 200 | 34 | 6,742 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Cok | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 232.76 | 34 | 7,846 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Cok | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 365.22 | 32 | 11,855 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael G. Wooldridge | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 2.38 | 34 | 80 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stefanie Kimball | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,400 | 34 | 48,181 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 780 | 35 | 27,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 2 | 35 | 71 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 76 | 35 | 2,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 1,400 | 35 | 49,547 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Ervin | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-09 | D | 242 | 35 | 8,569 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William J. Boer | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 285 | 36 | 10,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Mohr | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 1,930 | 1,930 | 1,930 | $69,770 |
| William Kessel | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 5,791 | 5,791 | 5,791 | 209,345 |
| Joel Rahn | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 1,819 | 1,819 | 1,819 | 74,547 |
| Stefanie Kimball | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 1,766 | 1,766 | 1,766 | 72,379 |
| Patrick Ervin | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 1,715 | 1,715 | 1,715 | 70,285 |
| Stefanie Kimball | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 1,766 | 1,766 | 1,766 | 63,841 |
| Patrick Ervin | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 1,716 | 1,716 | 1,716 | 62,033 |
| Gavin Mohr | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 1,930 | 1,930 | 1,930 | 79,101 |
| William Kessel | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 5,791 | 5,791 | 5,791 | 237,349 |
| Joel Rahn | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | 1,819 | 1,819 | 1,819 | 65,757 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Mohr | $148,871 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| William Kessel | 446,694 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Joel Rahn | 140,304 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stefanie Kimball | 136,220 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Patrick Ervin | 132,318 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joel Rahn | RSU | 2,417 | — | $78,625 |
| Stefanie Kimball | RSU | 1,766 | — | 57,448 |
| Patrick Ervin | RSU | 1,715 | — | 55,789 |
| Patrick Ervin | RSU | 2,503 | — | 81,423 |
| Patrick Ervin | RSU | 2,484 | — | 80,805 |
| Stefanie Kimball | RSU | 2,509 | — | 81,618 |
| William Kessel | RSU | 6,511 | — | 211,803 |
| Gavin Mohr | RSU | 1,930 | — | 62,783 |
| William Kessel | RSU | 5,791 | — | 188,381 |
| Joel Rahn | RSU | 2,431 | — | 79,080 |
| Joel Rahn | RSU | 1,819 | — | 59,172 |
| William Kessel | RSU | 6,431 | — | 209,200 |
| Stefanie Kimball | RSU | 2,537 | — | 82,529 |
| Gavin Mohr | RSU | 2,517 | — | 81,878 |
The primary objectives of our executive compensation program are to (1) attract and retain talented individuals, (2) motivate and reward executives for achieving our business goals, (3) align our executives' incentives with our strategies and goals, as well as the creation of shareholder value, and (4) provide competitive compensation at a reasonable cost.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 16,605,837 | 239,310 | 99,444 | 98.58% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 17,146,155 | 261,508 | 48,016 | 98.5% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 17,259,482 | 360,226 | 73,793 | 97.96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 16,550,175 | 627,455 | 43,521 | 96.35% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-19 | 16,320,051 | 357,068 | 141,339 | 97.86% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-20 | 16,473,280 | 578,215 | 106,994 | 96.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 98.58%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 98.5%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 97.96%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes cast but will count for purposes of determining whether or not a quorum is present.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be treated as votes cast on the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will not be treated as votes cast on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 24.1 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,558,390 |
| Median employee compensation | $64,666 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen L. Gulis, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | $113,500 | $0 | — | $0 | $0 | $113,500 |
| Michael J. CokIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 44,300 | 44,300 | — | 0 | 0 | 88,600 |
| Joan A. BuddenIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 83,250 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 83,250 |
| William J. BoerIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 41,625 | 41,625 | — | 0 | 0 | 83,250 |
| Christina L. KellerIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 77,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 77,000 |
| Terance L. BeiaIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 77,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 77,000 |
| Ronia F. KruseIndependent · Audit | 0 | 77,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 77,000 |
| Dennis W. Archer, JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 77,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 77,000 |
| Michael M. MageeIndependent · Partial-year service | 57,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 57,000 |
| Michael G. WooldridgeIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 6,666 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 6,666 |
| William B. KesselEmployee director · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $40,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,000 / 6,250 / 6,250 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $500,341 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $239,925 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $740,266 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Independent Bank Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Independent Bank Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas R. Quinn, Jr. | $812,317 | $599,969 | $0 | $549,054 | $4,222,617 |
| 2 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Eccher | 914,217 | 1,075,066 | 0 | 852,300 | 3,108,135 |
| 3 | Equity Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Elliott | 857,995 | 663,156 | 281,500 | 854,427 | 3,073,975 |
| 4 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 5 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 6 | First Financial Corporation | 2025 | Norman D. Lowery | 675,350 | 523,503 | 0 | 486,252 | 2,395,725 |
| 7 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Dively | 543,400 | 514,272 | 0 | 1,019,364 | 2,109,337 |
| 8 | German American Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 9 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Prame | 685,000 | 569,973 | 0 | 601,088 | 1,965,115 |
| 10 | Bank First Corporation | 2025 | Michael Molepske | 805,838 | 463,787 | 0 | 463,763 | 1,800,787 |
| 11 | Mercantile Bank Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Reitsma | 734,600 | 471,283 | 0 | 462,798 | 1,769,983 |
| 12 | Farmers National Banc Corp. | 2025 | Kevin Helmick | 686,850 | 331,913 | 0 | 536,250 | 1,644,243 |
| 13 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Gooch | 721,962 | 137,090 | 0 | 740,400 | 1,639,760 |
| 14 | Alerus Financial Corporation | 2025 | Katie Lorenson | 625,000 | 437,500 | 0 | 484,688 | 1,630,180 |
| 15 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. | 2024 | Charles Reeves | 646,875 | 400,003 | 0 | 534,039 | 1,611,393 |
| 16 | Independent Bank Corp | 2025 | William Kessel | 644,225 | 446,694 | 0 | 391,307 | 1,558,390 |
| 17 | CNB Financial Corporation | 2025 | Michael D. Peduzzi | 653,993 | 270,672 | 0 | 309,273 | 1,500,484 |
| 18 | West Bancorporation, Inc. | 2025 | David Nelson | 608,000 | 303,493 | 0 | 477,245 | 1,456,493 |
| 19 | Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Jerry Baack | 650,000 | 218,372 | 0 | 433,000 | 1,349,932 |
| 20 | HBT Financial, Inc. | 2025 | J. Lance Carter | 570,686 | 278,600 | 0 | 427,815 | 1,294,800 |
| 21 | First Business Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | James Hartlieb | 315,000 | 110,985 | 0 | 147,195 | 620,487 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independent Bank Corp | 70% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to Peer Group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Alerus Financial Corporation | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Bank First Corporation | 74.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. | 89% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 74% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| CNB Financial Corporation | 47.29% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. | 75% | Cash LTI 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Equity Bancshares, Inc. | 132.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Farmers National Banc Corp. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Aon |
| First Business Financial Services, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| First Financial Corporation | 126.05% | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting |
| German American Bancorp, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| HBT Financial, Inc. | 149% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | McLagan Partners Inc. |
| Horizon Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Mercantile Bank Corporation | 105.6% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | AON |
| MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. | 127.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Old Second Bancorp, Inc. | 118.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON/McLagan |
| Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. | 67% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| West Bancorporation, Inc. | 78% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | McLagan |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Kessel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 1,558,390. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 361242–361252 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gavin Mohr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 673,720. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r6 · c12 · span 368436–368443 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joel Rahn | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 639,840. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r18 · c12 · span 389949–389956 |
| 4 | Section 01, Stefanie Kimball | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 625,630. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r10 · c12 · span 375569–375576 |
| 5 | Section 01, Patrick Ervin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 23. As printed: 606,047. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r14 · c12 · span 382757–382764 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gavin Mohr RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r3 · c2 · span 318032–318037 |
| 7 | Section 03, William Kessel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c2 · span 317164–317169 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joel Rahn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c2 · span 320577–320582 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stefanie Kimball RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c2 · span 319725–319730 |
| 10 | Section 03, Patrick Ervin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c2 · span 318877–318882 |
| 11 | Section 03, Stefanie Kimball RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c2 · span 319725–319730 |
| 12 | Section 03, Patrick Ervin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r21 · c17 · span 459886–459891 |
| 13 | Section 03, Gavin Mohr RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r3 · c2 · span 318032–318037 |
| 14 | Section 03, William Kessel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c2 · span 317164–317169 |
| 15 | Section 03, Joel Rahn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c2 · span 320577–320582 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24.1 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Stephen L. Gulis, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,500. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r8 · c2 · span 674992–674999 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael J. Cok | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,600. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c8 · span 674135–674141 |
| 19 | Section 08, Joan A. Budden | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,250. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c2 · span 670162–670168 |
| 20 | Section 08, William J. Boer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,250. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c8 · span 669312–669318 |
| 21 | Section 08, Christina L. Keller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r9 · c5 · span 676892–676898 |
| 22 | Section 08, Terance L. Beia | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,000. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Ronia F. Kruse | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r10 · c5 · span 678374–678380 |
| 24 | Section 08, Dennis W. Archer, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 77,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c3 · span 666414–666420 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael M. Magee | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,000. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r11 · c2 · span 679458–679464 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael G. Wooldridge | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 6,666. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r12 · c2 · span 681136–681141 |
| 27 | Section 08, William B. Kessel | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William J. Boer 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001561329-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Stefanie Kimball 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001397797-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, William B. Kessel 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001290904-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Patrick Ervin 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001725163-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gavin Mohr 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001824011-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Stefanie Kimball 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001397797-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gavin Mohr 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001824011-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Stefanie Kimball 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001397797-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Patrick Ervin 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001725163-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Joel Rahn 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001371906-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Joel Rahn 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001371906-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William B. Kessel 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001290904-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Stefanie Kimball 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001397797-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Gavin Mohr 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001824011-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gavin Mohr 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001824011-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Patrick Ervin 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001725163-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joel Rahn 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001371906-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Patrick Ervin 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001725163-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, William B. Kessel 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001290904-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Christina L. Keller 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001693139-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Michael G. Wooldridge 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001666215-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Dennis W. Archer, Jr 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001830303-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ronia F. Kruse 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001792263-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Joan A. Budden 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001649667-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Christina L. Keller 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001693139-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Stephen L. Gulis, Jr 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001015788-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ronia F. Kruse 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001792263-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Michael J. Cok 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001711112-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael J. Cok 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001711112-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael G. Wooldridge 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001666215-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Stefanie Kimball 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001397797-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Patrick Ervin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001725163-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Patrick Ervin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001725163-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Patrick Ervin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001725163-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Patrick Ervin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001725163-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Patrick Ervin 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001725163-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, William J. Boer 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001561329-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0000039311-26-000044 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.58% (votes for as printed: 16,605,837). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-23 | 0000039311-25-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.5% (votes for as printed: 17,146,155). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-24 | 0000039311-24-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.96% (votes for as printed: 17,259,482). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 69 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 70 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 500,341 + equity 239,925 + all other 0 = 740,266, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 740,266 |
| 71 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021726 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,617. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c9 · span 634951–634960 |
| 72 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001104659-26-039829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,108,135. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r8 · c16 · span 753236–753245 |
| 73 | Equity Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103215 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equity Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,073,975. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r2 · c31 · span 655068–655077 |
| 74 | Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗machine: span 535149–535158 |
| 75 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 76 | First Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0000714562-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,395,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 818114–818123 |
| 77 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109951 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869694–869704 |
| 78 | German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 79 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0000706129-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horizon Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,965,115. Filing ↗machine: span 583985–583994 |
| 80 | Bank First Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank First Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,787. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c43 · span 725655–725664 |
| 81 | Mercantile Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercantile Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,769,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c20 · span 302151–302160 |
| 82 | Farmers National Banc Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001437749-26-008310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers National Banc Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,243. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 608756–608765 |
| 83 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001140361-26-009965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Community Trust Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,639,760. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c6 · span 440283–440292 |
| 84 | Alerus Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010883 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alerus Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,630,180. Filing ↗machine: span 526881–526890 |
| 85 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-11 | 0001412665-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,611,393. Filing ↗machine: span 451813–451822 |
| 86 | Independent Bank Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0000039311-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Independent Bank Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,558,390. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c12 · span 361242–361252 |
| 87 | CNB Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0000736772-26-000035 | CEO total compensation as printed in CNB Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,500,484. Filing ↗machine: span 677260–677269 |
| 88 | West Bancorporation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001166928-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Bancorporation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,456,493. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 688762–688771 |
| 89 | Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,349,932. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r6 · c22 · span 897478–897487 |
| 90 | HBT Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000775215-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in HBT Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,294,800. Filing ↗machine: span 498480–498489 |
| 91 | First Business Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001193125-26-092613 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 620,487. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c16 · span 1114517–1114525 |
| 92 | Section 10a, First Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000714562-26-000017 | First Financial Corporation names Independent Bank Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Mercantile Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010964 | Mercantile Bank Corporation names Independent Bank Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Orrstown Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021726 | Orrstown Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Independent Bank Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, HBT Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000775215-26-000037 | HBT Financial, Inc. names Independent Bank Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. names Independent Bank Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Horizon Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000706129-26-000033 | Horizon Bancorp, Inc. names Independent Bank Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, CNB Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000736772-26-000035 | CNB Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Independent Bank Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028272 | Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Independent Bank Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, First Business Financial Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-092613 | First Business Financial Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Independent Bank Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Farmers National Banc Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-008310 | Farmers National Banc Corp. names Independent Bank Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Equity Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103215 | Equity Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Independent Bank Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Bank First Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048526 | Bank First Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Independent Bank Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109951 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc. names Independent Bank Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009965 | Community Trust Bancorp, Inc. names Independent Bank Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Old Second Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039829 | Old Second Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Independent Bank Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001412665-25-000046 | MidWestOne Financial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Independent Bank Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp, Inc. names Independent Bank Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation names Independent Bank Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |