CEO Michael Molepske was paid $1,800,787 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 6.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 55th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-048526 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,800,787 ↑ Michael Molepske total, FY2025 | 55th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 30:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 93.69% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BFC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Molepske | $805,838 | $0 | $463,787 | $0 | $463,763 | $0 | $67,399 | $1,800,787 |
| Chief Executive Officer (Director) | ||||||||
| Timothy McFarlane | 503,263 | 0 | 289,907 | 0 | 289,630 | 0 | 43,163 | 1,125,963 |
| President (Director) | ||||||||
| Kevin LeMahieu | 521,788 | 0 | 240,317 | 0 | 240,233 | 0 | 51,527 | 1,053,865 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Krepline | 310,825 | 0 | 143,364 | 0 | 143,097 | 0 | 42,996 | 640,282 |
| Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Kelly Dvorak | 308,750 | 0 | 106,808 | 0 | 106,612 | 0 | 23,099 | 545,269 |
| Chief Legal Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Molepske | $1,800,787 | $1,699,536 | $1,434,645 | ↑ +101,251 |
| Timothy McFarlane | 1,125,963 | 1,036,994 | 409,818 | ↑ +88,969 |
| Kevin LeMahieu | 1,053,865 | 976,683 | 691,270 | ↑ +77,182 |
| Jason Krepline | 640,282 | 589,165 | 581,934 | ↑ +51,117 |
| Kelly Dvorak | 545,269 | 445,149 | — | ↑ +100,120 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Bank First Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BFC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Bank First Corp Peer Teardown Report
$1,800,787 Michael Molepske total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 21, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-048526 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BFC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BFC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BFC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BFC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Bank First Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jason Krepline | Chief Lending Officer | $640,282 |
| Kelly Dvorak | General Counsel | $545,269 |
| Kevin LeMahieu | CFO | $1,053,865 |
| Michael Molepske | CEO | $1,800,787 |
| Timothy McFarlane | President | $1,125,963 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel C. McConeghy | Independent Director | $97,621 |
| Ebru Basaran-Shull | Independent Director | — |
| Erin A. Davis | Independent Director | $82,621 |
| Judy L. Heun | Former director (through FY2025) | $57,909 |
| Laura E. Kohler | Independent Director | $57,909 |
| Mary-Kay H. Bourbulas | Lead Independent Director | $147,909 |
| Michael S. Stayer-Suprick | Independent Director | $82,621 |
| Peter J. Van Sistine | Independent Director | $97,909 |
| Phillip R. Maples | Independent Director | $82,909 |
| Robert D. Gregorski | Independent Director | $82,909 |
| Stephen E. Johnson | Independent Director | $82,909 |
| Steven M. Eldred | Director | — |
| Todd A. Sprang | Independent Director | $25,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven M. Eldred | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 1,003 | $149 | $148,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy C. Pearson | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 1,024 | 157 | 160,737 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter J. Van Sistine | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 1,848 | 156 | 287,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Dvorak | RSU | 2025-03-02 | — | — | 1,008 | — | $106,808 |
| Timothy McFarlane | RSU | 2025-03-02 | — | — | 2,736 | — | 289,907 |
| Michael Molepske | RSU | 2025-03-02 | — | — | 4,377 | — | 463,787 |
| Kevin LeMahieu | RSU | 2025-03-02 | — | — | 2,268 | — | 240,317 |
| Jason Krepline | RSU | 2025-03-02 | — | — | 1,353 | — | 143,364 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Dvorak | $106,808 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Timothy McFarlane | 289,907 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Molepske | 463,787 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin LeMahieu | 240,317 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jason Krepline | 143,364 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin LeMahieu | RSU | 4,543 | — | $553,428 |
| Timothy McFarlane | RSU | 4,780 | — | 582,300 |
| Michael Molepske | RSU | 9,107 | — | 1,109,415 |
| Jason Krepline | RSU | 2,897 | — | 352,913 |
| Kelly Dvorak | RSU | 1,716 | — | 209,043 |
The Company's executive compensation philosophy is intended to provide a total compensation package that is competitive with market practices while varying awards to recognize Company and individual performance. The objective is to provide competitive pay for achieving performance goals consistent with the Company's business objectives and its performance relative to that of other financial institutions. The Company's philosophy is that actual compensation should exceed market when superior performance is achieved and be lower than market when performance falls below expectations.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 5,097,459 | 343,024 | 54,589 | 93.69% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-16 | 4,918,101 | 459,629 | 51,810 | 91.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-17 | 4,943,706 | 204,850 | 147,773 | 96.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 93.69%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-16 | 91.45%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-17 | 96.02%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the ratification of the appointment of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm and the advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, failure to vote, votes withheld, and abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the ratification of the appointment of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm, the advisory vote on the compensation of the Company's named executive officers, votes withheld, and abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,800,787 |
| Median employee compensation | $60,937 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary-Kay H. BourbulasIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Governance & Nominating (Chair) | $90,000 | $55,099 | $0 | $0 | $2,810 | $147,909 |
| Peter J. Van SistineIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 40,000 | 55,099 | 0 | 0 | 2,810 | 97,909 |
| Daniel C. McConeghyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 40,000 | 55,099 | 0 | 0 | 2,522 | 97,621 |
| Phillip R. MaplesIndependent · Audit · Governance & Nominating | 25,000 | 55,099 | 0 | 0 | 2,810 | 82,909 |
| Robert D. GregorskiIndependent · Compensation | 25,000 | 55,099 | 0 | 0 | 2,810 | 82,909 |
| Stephen E. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance & Nominating · Not standing for re-election | 25,000 | 55,099 | 0 | 0 | 2,810 | 82,909 |
| Erin A. DavisIndependent · Compensation · Governance & Nominating | 25,000 | 55,099 | 0 | 0 | 2,522 | 82,621 |
| Michael S. Stayer-SuprickIndependent · Audit · Governance & Nominating | 25,000 | 55,099 | 0 | 0 | 2,522 | 82,621 |
| Laura E. KohlerIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 55,099 | — | 0 | 2,810 | 57,909 |
| Judy L. HeunIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Departed during FY | 0 | 55,099 | — | 0 | 2,810 | 57,909 |
| Todd A. SprangIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 |
| Timothy J. McFarlaneEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael B. MolepskeEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Steven M. EldredNot independent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ebru Basaran-ShullIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $55,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $275,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $320,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $550,990 |
| All other compensation | $27,236 |
| Total cost of the board | $898,226 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bank First Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bank First Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Daniels | $850,000 | $12,391,200 | $0 | $1,593,750 | $14,944,068 |
| 2 | MVB Financial Corp. | 2025 | Larry Mazza | 850,000 | 600,368 | 0 | 1,381,208 | 5,056,856 |
| 3 | Triumph Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Graft | 725,000 | 2,808,839 | 634,360 | 362,895 | 4,607,786 |
| 4 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | James Hillebrand | 875,000 | 656,250 | 218,750 | 1,487,500 | 3,380,337 |
| 5 | Civista Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Shaffer | 573,657 | 166,246 | 0 | 258,146 | 2,894,036 |
| 6 | Lakeland Financial Corporation | 2025 | David Findlay | 739,654 | 1,304,582 | 0 | 393,128 | 2,473,892 |
| 7 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Dively | 543,400 | 514,272 | 0 | 1,019,364 | 2,109,337 |
| 8 | German American Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | D. Neil Dauby | 770,000 | 517,464 | 0 | 602,525 | 2,068,536 |
| 9 | City Holding Company | 2025 | Charles Hageboeck | 699,000 | 404,867 | 0 | 796,860 | 1,922,194 |
| 10 | Bank First Corp | 2025 | Michael Molepske | 805,838 | 463,787 | 0 | 463,763 | 1,800,787 |
| 11 | Mercantile Bank Corporation | 2025 | Raymond Reitsma | 734,600 | 471,283 | 0 | 462,798 | 1,769,983 |
| 12 | Alerus Financial Corporation | 2025 | Katie Lorenson | 625,000 | 437,500 | 0 | 484,688 | 1,630,180 |
| 13 | West Bancorporation, Inc. | 2025 | David Nelson | 608,000 | 303,493 | 0 | 477,245 | 1,456,493 |
| 14 | Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Jerry Baack | 650,000 | 218,372 | 0 | 433,000 | 1,349,932 |
| 15 | Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. | 2024 | Tyson Abston | 688,953 | 0 | 0 | 493,335 | 1,347,196 |
| 16 | HBT Financial, Inc. | 2025 | J. Lance Carter | 570,686 | 278,600 | 0 | 427,815 | 1,294,800 |
| 17 | South Plains Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Curtis Griffith | 425,000 | 124,972 | 153,717 | 255,000 | 1,232,779 |
| 18 | Red River Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | R. Blake Chatelain | 571,006 | 26,005 | 0 | — | 1,132,306 |
| 19 | Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 2025 | Gerard Champi | 557,000 | 162,400 | 0 | 204,020 | 1,068,323 |
| 20 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Lars Eller | 519,841 | 109,148 | 0 | 283,573 | 969,335 |
| 21 | Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc. | 2026 | Greg Steffens | 468,000 | 38,070 | 37,776 | 0 | 756,303 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank First Corp | 74.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Alerus Financial Corporation | 141% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. | 89% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| City Holding Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | McLagan |
| Civista Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group (3 year average) | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Stock Awards 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| First Mid Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting |
| German American Bancorp, Inc. | 67% | RSU 100 | No | BCG |
| Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| HBT Financial, Inc. | 149% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | McLagan Partners Inc. |
| Lakeland Financial Corporation | 106% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Mercantile Bank Corporation | 105.6% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | AON |
| MVB Financial Corp. | 216.66% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Peoples Financial Services Corp. | 104% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Red River Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| South Plains Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Triumph Financial, Inc. | 83% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative) | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| West Bancorporation, Inc. | 78% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | McLagan |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Molepske | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “2025, 2024 and 2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,800,787. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c43 · span 725655–725664 |
| 2 | Section 01, Timothy McFarlane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “2025, 2024 and 2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,125,963. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c43 · span 742164–742173 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin LeMahieu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “2025, 2024 and 2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,053,865. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c43 · span 758997–759006 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jason Krepline | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “2025, 2024 and 2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 640,282. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c43 · span 776732–776739 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kelly Dvorak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “2025, 2024 and 2023 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 545,269. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c43 · span 793555–793562 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kelly Dvorak RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 847367–847374 |
| 7 | Section 03, Timothy McFarlane RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 836172–836179 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Molepske RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 832636–832643 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin LeMahieu RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 840003–840010 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jason Krepline RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 843536–843543 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c8 · span 917547–917553 |
| 12 | Section 08, Mary-Kay H. Bourbulas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,909. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c29 · span 461920–461927 |
| 13 | Section 08, Peter J. Van Sistine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,909. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r11 · c29 · span 505574–505580 |
| 14 | Section 08, Daniel C. McConeghy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 97,621. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c29 · span 492390–492396 |
| 15 | Section 08, Phillip R. Maples | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,909. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c29 · span 488033–488039 |
| 16 | Section 08, Robert D. Gregorski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,909. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c29 · span 470629–470635 |
| 17 | Section 08, Stephen E. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,909. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c29 · span 479330–479336 |
| 18 | Section 08, Erin A. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,621. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c29 · span 466272–466278 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael S. Stayer-Suprick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,621. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r10 · c29 · span 501096–501102 |
| 20 | Section 08, Laura E. Kohler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,909. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Judy L. Heun | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 57,909. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Todd A. Sprang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r9 · c8 · span 496733–496739 |
| 23 | Section 08, Timothy J. McFarlane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Michael B. Molepske | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Steven M. Eldred | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Ebru Basaran-Shull | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Steven M. Eldred 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001104659-26-079752 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Tracy C. Pearson 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001104659-26-100257 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Peter J. Van Sistine 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001104659-26-106986 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075710 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.69% (votes for as printed: 5,097,459). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-17 | 0001104659-25-060241 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.45% (votes for as printed: 4,918,101). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0001104659-24-072790 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.02% (votes for as printed: 4,943,706). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 320,000 + equity 550,990 + all other 27,236 = 898,226, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 898,226 |
| 36 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001174850-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,068. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c21 · span 428027–428037 |
| 37 | MVB Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001277902-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in MVB Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,056,856. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 558090–558100 |
| 38 | Triumph Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073 |
| 39 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001437749-26-007879 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,380,337. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c32 · span 991255–991264 |
| 40 | Civista Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,894,036. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Lakeland Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0000721994-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lakeland Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,473,892. Filing ↗machine: span 916200–916209 |
| 42 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001193125-26-109951 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,109,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 869693–869703 |
| 43 | German American Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030015 | CEO total compensation as printed in German American Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,068,536. Filing ↗machine: span 816342–816351 |
| 44 | City Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000726854-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in City Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,922,194. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 511012–511021 |
| 45 | Bank First Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048526 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bank First Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,800,787. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c43 · span 725655–725664 |
| 46 | Mercantile Bank Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001437749-26-010964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercantile Bank Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,769,983. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c20 · span 302151–302160 |
| 47 | Alerus Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010883 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alerus Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,630,180. Filing ↗machine: span 526881–526890 |
| 48 | West Bancorporation, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001166928-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Bancorporation, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,456,493. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 688762–688771 |
| 49 | Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001104659-26-028272 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,349,932. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r6 · c22 · span 897478–897487 |
| 50 | Guaranty Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-31 | 0000950170-25-047789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,196. Filing ↗machine: span 620930–620939 |
| 51 | HBT Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000775215-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in HBT Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,294,800. Filing ↗machine: span 498480–498489 |
| 52 | South Plains Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013355 | CEO total compensation as printed in South Plains Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,232,779. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 556174–556183 |
| 53 | Red River Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red River Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,132,306. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c19 · span 367929–367938 |
| 54 | Peoples Financial Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041794 | CEO total compensation as printed in Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,323. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 1077916–1077925 |
| 55 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 969,335. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 457783–457790 |
| 56 | Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-21 | 0001104659-26-109259 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 756,303. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-007879 | Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Lakeland Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721994-26-000036 | Lakeland Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Mercantile Bank Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010964 | Mercantile Bank Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, West Bancorporation, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001166928-26-000016 | West Bancorporation, Inc. names Bank First Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Civista Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145510 | Civista Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Red River Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001071236-26-000028 | Red River Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-047789 | Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, City Holding Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726854-26-000092 | City Holding Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Triumph Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102190 | Triumph Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, MVB Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001277902-26-000048 | MVB Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, German American Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030015 | German American Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, HBT Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000775215-26-000037 | HBT Financial, Inc. names Bank First Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Nicolet Bankshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174850-26-000086 | Nicolet Bankshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-044260 | Farmers & Merchants Bancorp, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, First Mid Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-109951 | First Mid Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Peoples Financial Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041794 | Peoples Financial Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bank First Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-028272 | Bridgewater Bancshares, Inc. names Bank First Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Bank First Corp Executive Compensation Report
$1,500