Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RRBI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RRBI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Blake Chatelain | $571,006 | $375,000 | $26,005 | $0 | — | $117,094 | $43,201 | $1,132,306 |
| President Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bryon C. Salazar | 330,235 | 140,000 | 52,010 | 0 | — | 63,528 | 28,411 | 614,184 |
| Senior Executive Vice President Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Isabel V. Carriere | 256,188 | 105,000 | 52,010 | 0 | — | 73,615 | 15,141 | 501,954 |
| Senior Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Blake Chatelain | $1,132,306 | $1,143,264 | $932,441 | −10,958 |
| Bryon C. Salazar | 614,184 | 610,426 | — | +3,758 |
| Isabel V. Carriere | 501,954 | 502,674 | — | −720 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Blake Chatelain | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 600 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryon C. Salazar | See Remarks | 2026-04-01 | A | 800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Isabel V. Carriere | See Remarks | 2026-04-01 | A | 800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryon C. Salazar | See Remarks | 2026-04-01 | A | 800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryon C. Salazar | See Remarks | 2026-04-01 | A | 800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryon C. Salazar | See Remarks | 2026-04-01 | A | 800 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teddy R. Price | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 16 | 87 | 1,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teddy R. Price | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 1,080 | 86 | 92,502 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teddy R. Price | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 189 | 87 | 16,349 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryon C. Salazar | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 1,000 | — | $52,010 |
| R. Blake Chatelain | PSU | 2025-03-19 | 500 | 500 | — | 500 | 26,005 |
| Bryon C. Salazar | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 1,000 | — | 52,010 |
| Isabel V. Carriere | RSU | 2025-03-19 | — | — | 1,000 | — | 52,010 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryon C. Salazar | $104,020 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| R. Blake Chatelain | 0 | 26,005 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Isabel V. Carriere | 52,010 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Blake Chatelain | RSU | 2,290 | — | $163,575 |
| Isabel V. Carriere | RSU | 2,660 | — | 190,004 |
| Bryon C. Salazar | RSU | 2,660 | — | 190,004 |
Our compensation philosophy is to establish and maintain programs that reflect position responsibilities, are competitive with the external market, and are capable of attracting, retaining, and motivating competent executives. Our goal is to align our compensation programs with the long-term interests of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 3,794,412 | 59,118 | 172,135 | 98.47% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 98.47%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 22 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,132,306 |
| Median employee compensation | $52,641 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Lindsey TorbettIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive | $36,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $36,400 |
| Don L. ThompsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Executive | 35,400 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,400 |
| Willie P. ObeyIndependent · Audit | 32,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32,500 |
| Teddy R. PriceIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive (Chair) | 15,300 | 16,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,800 |
| Michael D. CrowellIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 31,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,800 |
| Kirk D. CooperIndependent · Directors Loan Committee | 31,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31,100 |
| Anna Brasher Moreau, D.D.S., M.SIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 14,300 | 16,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30,800 |
| M. Scott AshbrookIndependent · Directors Loan Committee | 14,100 | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29,100 |
| R. Blake ChatelainEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $10,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $210,900 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $48,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $258,900 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Red River Bancshares Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Red River Bancshares Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Triumph Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Graft | $725,000 | $2,808,839 | $634,360 | $362,895 | $4,607,786 |
| 2 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc. | 2025 | William G. Smith, Jr. | 511,667 | 371,110 | 0 | 1,284,253 | 3,135,873 |
| 3 | MetroCity Bankshares, Inc. | 2025 | Nack Paek | 507,500 | 995,111 | 0 | 1,040,000 | 2,563,611 |
| 4 | Third Coast Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Bart Caraway | 654,231 | 385,457 | 0 | 0 | 2,503,561 |
| 5 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Turner | 518,072 | 0 | 93,756 | 872,970 | 1,815,277 |
| 6 | Wilson Bank Holding Company | 2025 | John C. McDearman III | 627,328 | 0 | 0 | 961,601 | 1,810,845 |
| 7 | USCB Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Luis de la Aguilera | 700,000 | 481,763 | 0 | 0 | 1,644,771 |
| 8 | Investar Holding Corporation | 2025 | John D'Angelo | 647,689 | 381,184 | 0 | 408,500 | 1,484,431 |
| 9 | River Financial Corporation | 2025 | James M. (Jimmy) Stubbs | — | 625,000 | 0 | 344,250 | 1,463,288 |
| 10 | Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. | 2024 | Tyson Abston | 688,953 | 0 | 0 | 493,335 | 1,347,196 |
| 11 | Home Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | John Bordelon | 585,004 | 0 | 0 | 485,000 | 1,235,742 |
| 12 | South Plains Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Curtis Griffith | 425,000 | 124,972 | 153,717 | 255,000 | 1,232,779 |
| 13 | Red River Bancshares Inc | 2025 | R. Blake Chatelain | 571,006 | 26,005 | 0 | — | 1,132,306 |
| 14 | Colony Bankcorp, Inc. | 2025 | T. Heath Fountain | 535,000 | 129,573 | 0 | 0 | 1,008,595 |
| 15 | Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | Greg A. Steffens | 461,000 | 37,763 | 40,590 | 0 | 690,774 |
| 16 | First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Mineer | 413,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 464,421 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red River Bancshares Inc | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Capital City Bank Group, Inc. | 160.63% | PSU 60 · Cash LTI 40 | No | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| Colony Bankcorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Great Southern Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Home Bancorp, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Investar Holding Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Blanchard Consulting Group |
| MetroCity Bankshares, Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| River Financial Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| South Plains Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc. | 16.7% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Third Coast Bancshares, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | HFG |
| Triumph Financial, Inc. | 83% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative) | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| USCB Financial Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Wilson Bank Holding Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Newcleus Compensation Advisors |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, R. Blake Chatelain | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 1,132,306. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c19 · span 367929–367938 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bryon C. Salazar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 614,184. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c19 · span 379050–379057 |
| 3 | Section 01, Isabel V. Carriere | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 501,954. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r11 · c19 · span 400603–400610 |
| 4 | Section 03, Bryon C. Salazar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c6 · span 433964–433969 |
| 5 | Section 03, R. Blake Chatelain PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c6 · span 430300–430303 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bryon C. Salazar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c6 · span 432261–432266 |
| 7 | Section 03, Isabel V. Carriere RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c8 · span 436110–436116 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 22 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 505106–505113 |
| 9 | Section 08, H. Lindsey Torbett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,400. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r10 · c2 · span 248786–248792 |
| 10 | Section 08, Don L. Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,400. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r9 · c2 · span 246675–246681 |
| 11 | Section 08, Willie P. Obey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,500. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r7 · c2 · span 242460–242466 |
| 12 | Section 08, Teddy R. Price | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,800. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r8 · c12 · span 245866–245872 |
| 13 | Section 08, Michael D. Crowell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,800. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c2 · span 238228–238234 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kirk D. Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,100. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c2 · span 236117–236123 |
| 15 | Section 08, Anna Brasher Moreau, D.D.S., M.S | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,800. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c12 · span 241652–241658 |
| 16 | Section 08, M. Scott Ashbrook | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 29,100. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c12 · span 232987–232993 |
| 17 | Section 08, R. Blake Chatelain | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, R. Blake Chatelain 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001770077-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Bryon C. Salazar 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001770153-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Isabel V. Carriere 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001770010-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Bryon C. Salazar 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001770154-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Bryon C. Salazar 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001770153-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Bryon C. Salazar 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001770154-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Teddy R. Price 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001770071-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Teddy R. Price 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001770071-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Teddy R. Price 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001770071-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0001071236-25-000043 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.47%. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 210,900 + equity 48,000 + all other 0 = 258,900, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 258,900 |
| 31 | Triumph Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102190 | CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073 |
| 32 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001140361-26-008786 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital City Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,135,873. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c25 · span 550486–550495 |
| 33 | MetroCity Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045475 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetroCity Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,563,611. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r5 · c14 · span 404519–404528 |
| 34 | Third Coast Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Third Coast Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,503,561. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 240742–240751 |
| 35 | Great Southern Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0002077096-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: span 320537–320546 |
| 36 | Wilson Bank Holding Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wilson Bank Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,810,845. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c24 · span 602820–602829 |
| 37 | USCB Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000927089-26-000070 | CEO total compensation as printed in USCB Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,771. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c25 · span 271106–271115 |
| 38 | Investar Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001437749-26-011771 | CEO total compensation as printed in Investar Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,484,431. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r2 · c25 · span 746704–746713 |
| 39 | River Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143184 | CEO total compensation as printed in River Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,463,288. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Guaranty Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-31 | 0000950170-25-047789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,196. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c29 · span 620930–620939 |
| 41 | Home Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,235,742. Filing ↗machine: span 239000–239009 |
| 42 | South Plains Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013355 | CEO total compensation as printed in South Plains Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,232,779. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 556174–556183 |
| 43 | Red River Bancshares Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001071236-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Red River Bancshares Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,132,306. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c19 · span 367929–367938 |
| 44 | Colony Bankcorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Colony Bankcorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,008,595. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c17 · span 278949–278958 |
| 45 | Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001104659-25-091709 | CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 690,774. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c26 · span 506049–506056 |
| 46 | First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001408534-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 464,421. Filing ↗machine: t7 · r2 · c10 · span 148583–148591 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Triumph Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102190 | Triumph Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red River Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-047789 | Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. names Red River Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Capital City Bank Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008786 | Capital City Bank Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Red River Bancshares Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Investar Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011771 | Investar Holding Corporation names Red River Bancshares Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |