Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-21

RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (RRBI)

CEO R. Blake Chatelain was paid $1,132,306 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 1.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 20th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001071236-26-000028 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,132,306 ↓
R. Blake Chatelain total, FY2025
20th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
22:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.47%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- R. Blake Chatelain (President Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,132,306 (base salary $571,006) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001071236-26-000028, filed 2026-03-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RRBI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
R. Blake Chatelain$571,006$375,000$26,005$0—$117,094$43,201$1,132,306
President Chief Executive Officer
Bryon C. Salazar330,235140,00052,0100—63,52828,411614,184
Senior Executive Vice President Chief Banking Officer
Isabel V. Carriere256,188105,00052,0100—73,61515,141501,954
Senior Executive Vice President Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
R. Blake Chatelain$1,132,306$1,143,264$932,441↓ −10,958
Bryon C. Salazar614,184610,426498,533↑ +3,758
Isabel V. Carriere501,954502,674451,001↓ −720

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RRBI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC Peer Teardown Report

$1,132,306 R. Blake Chatelain total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 21, 2026 · Source: 0001071236-26-000028 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RRBI

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RRBIon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RRBI

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RRBI
3 companies name RRBI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RRBI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RRBI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anna Brasher Moreau, D.D.S., M.SIndependent Director$30,800
Don L. ThompsonIndependent Director$35,400
H. Lindsey TorbettIndependent Director$36,400
Kirk D. CooperIndependent Director$31,100
M. Scott AshbrookIndependent Director$29,100
Michael D. CrowellIndependent Director$31,800
Teddy R. PriceChair of the Board$31,800
Willie P. ObeyIndependent Director$32,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
R. Blake ChatelainDirector2026-04-01A600$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Isabel V. CarriereSee Remarks2026-04-01A80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryon C. SalazarSee Remarks2026-04-01A80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryon C. SalazarSee Remarks2026-04-01A80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryon C. SalazarSee Remarks2026-04-01A80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryon C. SalazarSee Remarks2026-04-01A80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Teddy R. PriceDirector2026-05-05A16871,392CommonForm 4 ↗
Teddy R. PriceDirector2026-05-05A1898716,349CommonForm 4 ↗
Teddy R. PriceDirector2026-05-05A1,0808692,502CommonForm 4 ↗
Teddy R. PriceDirector2026-08-10A151011,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Teddy R. PriceDirector2026-08-10A16410016,382CommonForm 4 ↗
Teddy R. PriceDirector2026-08-10A94010093,897CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Isabel V. CarriereRSU2025-04-01——1,000—$52,010
R. Blake ChatelainRSU2025-04-01——500—26,005
Bryon C. SalazarRSU2025-04-01——1,000—52,010
Bryon C. SalazarRSU2025-04-01——1,000—52,010
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Isabel V. Carriere$52,010$0$00.0%
R. Blake Chatelain26,005000.0%
Bryon C. Salazar104,020000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
R. Blake ChatelainRSU2,290—$163,575
Isabel V. CarriereRSU2,660—190,004
Bryon C. SalazarRSU2,660—190,004
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is to establish and maintain programs that reflect position responsibilities, are competitive with the external market, and are capable of attracting, retaining, and motivating competent executives. Our goal is to align our compensation programs with the long-term interests of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantBlanchard Consulting Group
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-05-013,794,41259,118172,13598.47%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-05-0198.47%a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)22 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,132,306
Median employee compensation$52,641
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
H. Lindsey TorbettIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Executive$36,400$0$0$0$0$36,400
Don L. ThompsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Executive35,400000035,400
Willie P. ObeyIndependent · Audit32,500000032,500
Michael D. CrowellIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance31,800000031,800
Teddy R. PriceIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Executive (Chair)15,30016,50000031,800
Kirk D. CooperIndependent · Directors Loan Committee31,100000031,100
Anna Brasher Moreau, D.D.S., M.SIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service14,30016,50000030,800
M. Scott AshbrookIndependent · Directors Loan Committee14,10015,00000029,100
R. Blake ChatelainEmployee director · Executive000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$10,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee$1,500
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$210,900
Equity awards (grant-date value)$48,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$258,900

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Triumph Financial, Inc.2025Aaron Graft$725,000$2,808,839$634,360$362,895$4,607,786
2Capital City Bank Group, Inc.2025William G. Smith, Jr.511,667371,11001,284,2533,135,873
3MetroCity Bankshares, Inc.2025Nack Paek507,500995,11101,040,0002,563,611
4Third Coast Bancshares, Inc.2025Bart Caraway654,231385,457002,503,561
5Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.2025Joseph Turner518,072093,756872,9701,815,277
6Wilson Bank Holding Company2025John C. McDearman III627,32800961,6011,810,845
7USCB Financial Holdings, Inc.2025Luis de la Aguilera700,000481,763001,644,771
8Investar Holding Corporation2025John D'Angelo647,689381,1840408,5001,484,431
9River Financial Corporation2025James M. (Jimmy) Stubbs—625,0000344,2501,463,288
10Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.2024Tyson Abston688,95300493,3351,347,196
11Home Bancorp, Inc.2025John Bordelon585,00400485,0001,235,742
12South Plains Financial, Inc.2025Curtis Griffith425,000124,972153,717255,0001,232,779
13RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC2025R. Blake Chatelain571,00626,0050—1,132,306
14Colony Bankcorp, Inc.2025T. Heath Fountain535,000129,573001,008,595
15Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.2026Greg Steffens468,00038,07037,7760756,303
16First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.2025Michael Mineer413,333000464,421

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
RED RIVER BANCSHARES INCnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
Capital City Bank Group, Inc.160.63%PSU 60 · Cash LTI 40NoBlanchard Consulting Group
Colony Bankcorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners
Home Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Investar Holding Corporationnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
MetroCity Bankshares, Inc.200%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
River Financial Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
South Plains Financial, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
Third Coast Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedHFG
Triumph Financial, Inc.83%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative)Meridian Compensation Partners LLC
USCB Financial Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Wilson Bank Holding Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedNewcleus Compensation Advisors

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, R. Blake Chatelain (President Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,132,306.
How does RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, R. Blake Chatelain's total compensation ranked at the 20th percentile of RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC's disclosed peer group.
What is RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 22:1.
How did shareholders vote on RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.47% of shareholders supported RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC reported total board compensation of $258,900 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, R. Blake ChatelainDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 1,132,306. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c19 · span 367929–367938
2Section 01, Bryon C. SalazarDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 614,184. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c19 · span 379050–379057
3Section 01, Isabel V. CarriereDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 22. As printed: 501,954. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r11 · c19 · span 400603–400610
4Section 03, Isabel V. Carriere RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001071236-26-000028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 436110–436116
5Section 03, R. Blake Chatelain RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001071236-26-000028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 430973–430979
6Section 03, Bryon C. Salazar RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001071236-26-000028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 434405–434411
7Section 03, Bryon C. Salazar RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001071236-26-000028Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 432702–432708
8Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 22 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 505106–505113
9Section 08, H. Lindsey TorbettDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,400. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r10 · c2 · span 248674–248805
10Section 08, Don L. ThompsonDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,400. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r9 · c2 · span 246563–246694
11Section 08, Willie P. ObeyDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,500. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r7 · c2 · span 242348–242479
12Section 08, Michael D. CrowellDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,800. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r5 · c2 · span 238116–238247
13Section 08, Teddy R. PriceDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,800. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r8 · c12 · span 245754–245885
14Section 08, Kirk D. CooperDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,100. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c2 · span 236005–236136
15Section 08, Anna Brasher Moreau, D.D.S., M.SDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 30,800. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c12 · span 241540–241671
16Section 08, M. Scott AshbrookDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 29,100. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c12 · span 232875–233006
17Section 08, R. Blake ChatelainDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 02, R. Blake Chatelain 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001770077-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Isabel V. Carriere 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001770010-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Bryon C. Salazar 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001770154-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Bryon C. Salazar 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001770154-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Bryon C. Salazar 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001770153-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Bryon C. Salazar 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001770153-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Teddy R. Price 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-050001770071-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Teddy R. Price 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-050001770071-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Teddy R. Price 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-050001770071-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Teddy R. Price 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-100001770071-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Teddy R. Price 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-100001770071-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Teddy R. Price 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-100001770071-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-020001071236-25-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.47%. Filing ↗
31Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
32Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
33Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 210,900 + equity 48,000 + all other 0 = 258,900, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 258,900
34Triumph Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102190CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073
35Capital City Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008786CEO total compensation as printed in Capital City Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,135,873. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c25 · span 550486–550495
36MetroCity Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045475CEO total compensation as printed in MetroCity Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,563,611. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r5 · c14 · span 404519–404528
37Third Coast Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159039CEO total compensation as printed in Third Coast Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,503,561. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 240742–240751
38Great Southern Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310002077096-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Great Southern Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,815,277. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c33 · span 320537–320546
39Wilson Bank Holding Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756CEO total compensation as printed in Wilson Bank Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,810,845. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c24 · span 602820–602829
40USCB Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000927089-26-000070CEO total compensation as printed in USCB Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,771. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c25 · span 271106–271115
41Investar Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771CEO total compensation as printed in Investar Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,484,431. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r2 · c25 · span 746704–746713
42River Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143184CEO total compensation as printed in River Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,463,288. Filing ↗
43Guaranty Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-310000950170-25-047789CEO total compensation as printed in Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,347,196. Filing ↗machine: span 620930–620939
44Home Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,235,742. Filing ↗machine: span 239000–239009
45South Plains Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013355CEO total compensation as printed in South Plains Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,232,779. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 556174–556183
46RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC's own proxy. As printed: 1,132,306. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c19 · span 367929–367938
47Colony Bankcorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-044388CEO total compensation as printed in Colony Bankcorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,008,595. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c17 · span 278949–278958
48Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-210001104659-26-109259CEO total compensation as printed in Southern Missouri Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 756,303. Filing ↗
49First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001408534-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 464,421. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Capital City Bank Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008786Capital City Bank Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Investar Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011771Investar Holding Corporation names RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-047789Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Triumph Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102190Triumph Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the RED RIVER BANCSHARES INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RRBI Peer Teardown Report