Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HBCP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HBCP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Bordelon | $585,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $485,000 | $0 | $165,738 | $1,235,742 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Darren Guidry | 300,000 | 0 | 84,165 | 0 | 117,000 | 116,833 | 97,170 | 715,168 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer | ||||||||
| John Zollinger, IV | 300,000 | 0 | 81,599 | 0 | 116,000 | 4,604 | 77,902 | 580,105 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Herpin | 292,000 | 0 | 84,165 | 0 | 114,000 | 3,926 | 46,927 | 541,018 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| David Kirkley | 253,637 | 0 | 76,467 | 0 | 104,500 | 0 | 32,337 | 466,941 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Natalie Lemoine | 230,001 | 0 | 71,386 | 0 | 87,000 | 1,897 | 28,135 | 418,419 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Bordelon | $1,235,742 | $1,230,481 | $961,335 | +5,261 |
| Darren Guidry | 715,168 | 649,693 | 621,803 | +65,475 |
| John Zollinger, IV | 580,105 | — | — | — |
| Mark Herpin | 541,018 | 464,778 | — | +76,240 |
| David Kirkley | 466,941 | 405,738 | 363,104 | +61,203 |
| Natalie Lemoine | 418,419 | 364,995 | — | +53,424 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 311 | $63 | $19,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-04-28 | A | 660 | 28 | 18,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-28 | — | 660 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Darren E. Guidry | SEVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-29 | D | 1,600 | 63 | 100,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-29 | — | 1,600 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Darren E. Guidry | SEVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,600 | 28 | 44,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Guidry | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,000 | 65 | 64,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Scott Ballard | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 331 | 63 | 20,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Lemoine | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,300 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Herpin | SEVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,400 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren E. Guidry | SEVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,400 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kirkley | SEVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 333 | 63 | 21,069 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Blanchet III | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kirkley | SEVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 655 | 63 | 41,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Herpin | SEVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 91 | 63 | 5,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris P. Rader | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kirkley | SEVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 220 | 63 | 13,919 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kirkley | SEVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,400 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 867 | 63 | 54,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald W. Washington | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Forte Trappey | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Guidry | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,400 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 500 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Natalie Lemoine | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 500 | 28 | 14,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Guidry | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,000 | 65 | 65,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Lemoine | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Scott Ballard | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald W. Washington | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris P. Rader | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Herpin | SEVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 110 | 68 | 7,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Forte Trappey | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Guidry | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Blanchet III | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-24 | — | 800 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 800 | 69 | 55,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-07-24 | A | 800 | 22 | 17,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 311 | $63 | $19,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-04-28 | A | 660 | 28 | 18,480 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 660 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren E. Guidry | SEVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-29 | D | 1,600 | 63 | 100,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren E. Guidry | SEVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-29 | D | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren E. Guidry | SEVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-04-29 | A | 1,600 | 28 | 44,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Guidry | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,000 | 65 | 64,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Scott Ballard | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 331 | 63 | 20,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Lemoine | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,300 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Herpin | SEVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,400 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darren E. Guidry | SEVP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,400 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kirkley | SEVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 333 | 63 | 21,069 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Blanchet III | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kirkley | SEVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 655 | 63 | 41,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Herpin | SEVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 91 | 63 | 5,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris P. Rader | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kirkley | SEVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 220 | 63 | 13,919 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Kirkley | SEVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,400 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 867 | 63 | 54,422 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald W. Washington | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Forte Trappey | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Guidry | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 500 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 1,400 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Lemoine | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Lemoine | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 500 | 28 | 14,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Guidry | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,000 | 65 | 65,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Natalie Lemoine | SEVP, Chief Admin. Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Scott Ballard | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald W. Washington | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chris P. Rader | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Herpin | SEVP, Chief Operations Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 110 | 68 | 7,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ann Forte Trappey | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Guidry | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul J. Blanchet III | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 100 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-07-24 | D | 800 | 69 | 55,512 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Zollinger, IV | SEVP, Chief Banking Officer | 2026-07-24 | A | 800 | 22 | 17,592 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kirkley | RSU | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 1,490 | — | $76,467 |
| Darren E. Guidry | RSU | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 1,640 | — | 84,165 |
| Natalie Lemoine | RSU | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 1,391 | — | 71,386 |
| Mark Herpin | RSU | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 1,640 | — | 84,165 |
| John Zollinger, IV | RSU | 2025-05-12 | — | — | 1,590 | — | 81,599 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Kirkley | $76,467 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Darren E. Guidry | 84,165 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Natalie Lemoine | 71,386 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Herpin | 84,165 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| John Zollinger, IV | 81,599 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Bordelon | RSU | 2,100 | — | $121,380 |
| David Kirkley | RSU | 1,490 | — | 86,122 |
| Guidry | Option | 1,000 | 35.85 | — |
| John Bordelon | Option | 900 | 35.26 | — |
| Guidry | Option | 800 | 45.12 | — |
| Guidry | RSU | 1,640 | — | 94,792 |
| Guidry | RSU | 960 | — | 55,488 |
| John Bordelon | RSU | 1,240 | — | 71,672 |
| Natalie Lemoine | Option | 500 | 45.12 | — |
| John Zollinger, IV | RSU | 1,590 | — | 91,902 |
| John Bordelon | Option | 1,200 | 35.85 | — |
| John Bordelon | RSU | 400 | — | 23,120 |
| John Zollinger, IV | Option | 660 | 28 | — |
| David Kirkley | Option | 800 | 36.77 | — |
| John Zollinger, IV | Option | 750 | 35.26 | — |
| David Kirkley | Option | 400 | 35.26 | — |
| John Zollinger, IV | Option | 740 | 45.12 | — |
| Guidry | Option | 1,040 | 36.77 | — |
| David Kirkley | RSU | 1,120 | — | 64,736 |
| Natalie Lemoine | RSU | 480 | — | 27,744 |
| John Bordelon | RSU | 2,800 | — | 161,840 |
| Guidry | Option | 1,600 | 28 | — |
| Guidry | RSU | 1,360 | — | 78,608 |
| John Zollinger, IV | Option | 800 | 21.99 | — |
| John Zollinger, IV | Option | 850 | 35.85 | — |
| John Zollinger, IV | RSU | 1,280 | — | 73,984 |
| Guidry | RSU | 500 | — | 28,900 |
| John Zollinger, IV | RSU | 390 | — | 22,542 |
| Guidry | Option | 1,000 | 21.99 | — |
| David Kirkley | Option | 500 | 21.99 | — |
| Mark Herpin | RSU | 1,640 | — | 94,792 |
| Natalie Lemoine | RSU | 1,000 | — | 57,800 |
| David Kirkley | Option | 500 | 45.12 | — |
| John Zollinger, IV | RSU | 840 | — | 48,552 |
| Mark Herpin | RSU | 1,600 | — | 92,480 |
| David Kirkley | RSU | 160 | — | 9,248 |
| Natalie Lemoine | Option | 400 | 35.26 | — |
| John Bordelon | Option | 1,200 | 21.99 | — |
| David Kirkley | RSU | 750 | — | 43,350 |
| Natalie Lemoine | RSU | 300 | — | 17,340 |
| Guidry | RSU | 220 | — | 12,716 |
| David Kirkley | RSU | 438 | — | 25,316 |
| David Kirkley | Option | 500 | 35.85 | — |
| Natalie Lemoine | Option | 500 | 35.85 | — |
| Guidry | Option | 1,000 | 35.26 | — |
| John Zollinger, IV | Option | 800 | 36.77 | — |
| John Bordelon | Option | 1,000 | 45.12 | — |
| Natalie Lemoine | Option | 500 | 28 | — |
| Natalie Lemoine | RSU | 1,391 | — | 80,400 |
| John Bordelon | Option | 1,200 | 36.77 | — |
| Natalie Lemoine | Option | 500 | 21.99 | — |
| Natalie Lemoine | Option | 400 | 36.77 | — |
The Compensation Committee has sought to design a compensation plan that is structured to attract and retain qualified and experienced officers and, at the same time, is reasonable and competitive. The Compensation Committee targets base salaries at the market mid-point (50th percentile) and structures pay-for-performance incentives to the 50th percentile of market for total direct compensation. When performance goals are met and exceeded, the upper quartile of market (75th percentile) would be appropriate under our compensation policies and practices. It is the intent of the Compensation Committee to target approximately 25% of the overall compensation in long term stock benefits of the executives to ensure the continuous viability of the Company and the improvement of shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 4,892,854 | 150,507 | 90,468 | 97.02% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 4,763,312 | 329,383 | 66,823 | 93.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 4,890,850 | 207,517 | 53,241 | 95.93% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-12 | 5,408,434 | 263,541 | 17,953 | 95.35% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-12 | 5,363,289 | 265,804 | 101,541 | 95.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 97.02%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 93.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-07 | 95.93%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are considered in determining the presence of a quorum, but will not affect the vote required on the proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are considered in determining the presence of a quorum, but will not affect the vote required on the proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are considered in determining the presence of a quorum, but will not affect the vote required on the proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 20 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,235,742 |
| Median employee compensation | $62,300 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel G. GuidryIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating | $54,100 | $35,924 | $0 | — | $464 | $90,488 |
| Ann Forte TrappeyIndependent · Nominating | 52,900 | 35,924 | 0 | — | 464 | 89,288 |
| Paul J. Blanchet, IIIIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 50,700 | 35,924 | 0 | 0 | 464 | 87,088 |
| Paul J. Blanchet IIIIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 50,700 | 35,924 | 0 | — | 464 | 87,088 |
| Chris P. RaderIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating (Chair) | 47,000 | 35,924 | 0 | — | 464 | 83,388 |
| Donald W. WashingtonIndependent · Audit | 44,700 | 35,924 | 0 | — | 464 | 81,088 |
| J. Scott BallardIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 38,750 | 35,924 | 0 | — | 464 | 75,138 |
| John A. HendryIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 15,816 | — | 0 | — | — | 15,816 |
| John W. BordelonEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $22,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $35,924 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,200 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $150,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $354,666 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $251,468 |
| All other compensation | $3,248 |
| Total cost of the board | $609,382 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Home Bancorp, Inc. | 2025 | John Bordelon | $585,004 | $0 | $0 | $485,000 | $1,235,742 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Bordelon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,235,742. Filing ↗machine: span 239000–239009 |
| 2 | Section 01, Darren Guidry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 715,168. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 243766–243773 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Zollinger, IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 580,105. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r21 · c29 · span 262989–262996 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Herpin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 541,018. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c29 · span 248576–248583 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Kirkley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 466,941. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c29 · span 253347–253354 |
| 6 | Section 01, Natalie Lemoine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 418,419. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c29 · span 258165–258172 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Kirkley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r12 · c21 · span 282790–282796 |
| 8 | Section 03, Darren E. Guidry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c21 · span 277443–277449 |
| 9 | Section 03, Natalie Lemoine RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r15 · c21 · span 285461–285467 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Herpin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r9 · c9 · span 247870–247876 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Zollinger, IV RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r18 · c21 · span 288146–288152 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 20 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 511973–511975 |
| 13 | Section 08, Daniel G. Guidry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,488. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c19 · span 117467–117473 |
| 14 | Section 08, Ann Forte Trappey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,288. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r6 · c19 · span 120147–120153 |
| 15 | Section 08, Paul J. Blanchet, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,088. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c19 · span 116611–116617 |
| 16 | Section 08, Paul J. Blanchet III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,088. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c19 · span 116611–116617 |
| 17 | Section 08, Chris P. Rader | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,388. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c19 · span 119301–119307 |
| 18 | Section 08, Donald W. Washington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,088. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c19 · span 121007–121013 |
| 19 | Section 08, J. Scott Ballard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,138. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r1 · c19 · span 115750–115756 |
| 20 | Section 08, John A. Hendry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 15,816. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r4 · c3 · span 117880–117886 |
| 21 | Section 08, John W. Bordelon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001436425-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001436425-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001436425-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Darren E. Guidry 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001436425-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Darren E. Guidry 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001436425-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Darren E. Guidry 2026-04-29 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001436425-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Daniel G. Guidry 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001436425-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, J. Scott Ballard 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Natalie Lemoine 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark Herpin 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Darren E. Guidry 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David Kirkley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Paul J. Blanchet III 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David Kirkley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mark Herpin 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Chris P. Rader 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David Kirkley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David Kirkley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Donald W. Washington 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ann Forte Trappey 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Daniel G. Guidry 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001436425-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Natalie Lemoine 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001436425-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Natalie Lemoine 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001436425-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Daniel G. Guidry 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001436425-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Natalie Lemoine 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001436425-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, J. Scott Ballard 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001436425-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Donald W. Washington 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001436425-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Chris P. Rader 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001436425-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mark Herpin 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001436425-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ann Forte Trappey 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001436425-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Daniel G. Guidry 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001436425-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Paul J. Blanchet III 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001436425-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001436425-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001436425-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001436425-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-034923 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 4,892,854). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001436425-25-000020 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.53% (votes for as printed: 4,763,312). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0001436425-24-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.93% (votes for as printed: 4,890,850). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 64 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 65 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 354,666 + equity 251,468 + all other 3,248 = 609,382, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 609,382 |
| 66 | Home Bancorp, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0002077096-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,235,742. Filing ↗machine: span 239000–239009 |