Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-19

HOME BANCORP, INC. (HBCP)

CEO John Bordelon was paid $1,235,742 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.4% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0002077096-26-000037 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,235,742 ↑
John Bordelon total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
20:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.02%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

HBCP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Bordelon$585,004$0$0$0$485,000$0$165,738$1,235,742
President and Chief Executive Officer
Darren Guidry300,000084,1650117,000116,83397,170715,168
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Risk Officer
John Zollinger, IV300,000081,5990116,0004,60477,902580,105
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Banking Officer
Mark Herpin292,000084,1650114,0003,92646,927541,018
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer
David Kirkley253,637076,4670104,500032,337466,941
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Natalie Lemoine230,001071,386087,0001,89728,135418,419
Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Bordelon$1,235,742$1,230,481$961,335↑ +5,261
Darren Guidry715,168649,693621,803↑ +65,475
John Zollinger, IV580,105509,513—↑ +70,592
Mark Herpin541,018464,778—↑ +76,240
David Kirkley466,941405,738363,104↑ +61,203
Natalie Lemoine418,419364,995—↑ +53,424

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read HOME BANCORP, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HBCP reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the HOME BANCORP, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$1,235,742 John Bordelon total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 19, 2026 · Source: 0002077096-26-000037 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for HBCP

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
HBCPon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order HBCP

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HBCP
7 companies name HBCP as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name HBCP as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the HOME BANCORP, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Ann Forte TrappeyIndependent Director$89,288
Chris P. RaderIndependent Director$83,388
Daniel G. GuidryIndependent Director$90,488
Donald W. WashingtonIndependent Director$81,088
J. Scott BallardIndependent Director$75,138
John A. HendryFormer director (through FY2025)$15,816
Paul J. Blanchet, IIIIndependent Director$87,088
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-28—660——1 insider, 1 accrual row
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-04-28D3116319,630CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-04-28A6602818,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-29—1,600——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Darren E. GuidrySEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-04-29D1,60063100,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren E. GuidrySEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-04-29A1,6002844,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. GuidryDirector2026-05-11D1,0006564,501CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirkleySEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-12D2206313,919CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirkleySEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-12D3336321,069CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirkleySEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-12A1,400——CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren E. GuidrySEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-05-12A1,400——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HerpinSEVP, Chief Operations Officer2026-05-12D91635,758CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HerpinSEVP, Chief Operations Officer2026-05-12A1,400——CommonForm 4 ↗
Natalie LemoineSEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-12A1,300——CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-05-12D3316320,942CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-05-12A1,400——CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott BallardDirector2026-05-12A500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald W. WashingtonDirector2026-05-12A500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. GuidryDirector2026-05-12A500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris P. RaderDirector2026-05-12A500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann Forte TrappeyDirector2026-05-12A500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. Blanchet, IIIDirector2026-05-12A500——CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirkleySEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-13D6556341,134CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-05-13D8676354,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-15—500——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Natalie LemoineSEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15A5002814,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. GuidryDirector2026-05-21D1,0006565,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HerpinSEVP, Chief Operations Officer2026-06-12D110687,489CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott BallardDirector2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. Blanchet, IIIDirector2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. GuidryDirector2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris P. RaderDirector2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann Forte TrappeyDirector2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald W. WashingtonDirector2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Natalie LemoineSEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-07-24A8002217,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-24—800——1 insider, 1 accrual row
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-07-24D8006955,512CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-18—750——1 insider, 1 accrual row
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-08-18D7507253,760CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-08-18A7503526,445CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 41 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-04-28D660$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-04-28D3116319,630CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-04-28A6602818,480CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren E. GuidrySEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-04-29D1,60000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren E. GuidrySEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-04-29D1,60063100,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren E. GuidrySEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-04-29A1,6002844,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. GuidryDirector2026-05-11D1,0006564,501CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirkleySEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-12D2206313,919CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirkleySEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-12D3336321,069CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirkleySEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-12A1,400——CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren E. GuidrySEVP & Chief Risk Officer2026-05-12A1,400——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HerpinSEVP, Chief Operations Officer2026-05-12D91635,758CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HerpinSEVP, Chief Operations Officer2026-05-12A1,400——CommonForm 4 ↗
Natalie LemoineSEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-12A1,300——CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-05-12D3316320,942CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-05-12A1,400——CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott BallardDirector2026-05-12A500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald W. WashingtonDirector2026-05-12A500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. GuidryDirector2026-05-12A500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris P. RaderDirector2026-05-12A500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann Forte TrappeyDirector2026-05-12A500——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. Blanchet, IIIDirector2026-05-12A500——CommonForm 4 ↗
David KirkleySEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-13D6556341,134CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-05-13D8676354,422CommonForm 4 ↗
Natalie LemoineSEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15D50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Natalie LemoineSEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-05-15A5002814,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. GuidryDirector2026-05-21D1,0006565,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HerpinSEVP, Chief Operations Officer2026-06-12D110687,489CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Scott BallardDirector2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul J. Blanchet, IIIDirector2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. GuidryDirector2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris P. RaderDirector2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ann Forte TrappeyDirector2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald W. WashingtonDirector2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
Natalie LemoineSEVP, Chief Admin. Officer2026-06-12A100——CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-07-24A8002217,592CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-07-24D80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-07-24D8006955,512CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-08-18D75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-08-18D7507253,760CommonForm 4 ↗
John Zollinger, IVSEVP, Chief Banking Officer2026-08-18A7503526,445CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David KirkleyRSU2025-05-12——1,490—$76,467
John Zollinger, IVRSU2025-05-12——1,590—81,599
Darren E. GuidryRSU2025-05-12——1,640—84,165
Mark HerpinRSU2025-05-12——1,640—84,165
Natalie LemoineRSU2025-05-12——1,391—71,386
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Kirkley$76,467$0$00.0%
John Zollinger, IV81,599000.0%
Darren E. Guidry84,165000.0%
Mark Herpin84,165000.0%
Natalie Lemoine71,386000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John BordelonRSU2,100—$121,380
David KirkleyRSU1,490—86,122
GuidryOption1,00035.85—
John BordelonOption90035.26—
GuidryOption80045.12—
GuidryRSU1,640—94,792
GuidryRSU960—55,488
John BordelonRSU1,240—71,672
Natalie LemoineOption50045.12—
John Zollinger, IVRSU1,590—91,902
John BordelonOption1,20035.85—
John BordelonRSU400—23,120
John Zollinger, IVOption66028—
David KirkleyOption80036.77—
John Zollinger, IVOption75035.26—
David KirkleyOption40035.26—
John Zollinger, IVOption74045.12—
GuidryOption1,04036.77—
David KirkleyRSU1,120—64,736
Natalie LemoineRSU480—27,744
John BordelonRSU2,800—161,840
GuidryOption1,60028—
GuidryRSU1,360—78,608
John Zollinger, IVOption80021.99—
John Zollinger, IVOption85035.85—
John Zollinger, IVRSU1,280—73,984
GuidryRSU500—28,900
John Zollinger, IVRSU390—22,542
GuidryOption1,00021.99—
David KirkleyOption50021.99—
Mark HerpinRSU1,640—94,792
Natalie LemoineRSU1,000—57,800
David KirkleyOption50045.12—
John Zollinger, IVRSU840—48,552
Mark HerpinRSU1,600—92,480
David KirkleyRSU160—9,248
Natalie LemoineOption40035.26—
John BordelonOption1,20021.99—
David KirkleyRSU750—43,350
Natalie LemoineRSU300—17,340
GuidryRSU220—12,716
David KirkleyRSU438—25,316
David KirkleyOption50035.85—
Natalie LemoineOption50035.85—
GuidryOption1,00035.26—
John Zollinger, IVOption80036.77—
John BordelonOption1,00045.12—
Natalie LemoineOption50028—
Natalie LemoineRSU1,391—80,400
John BordelonOption1,20036.77—
Natalie LemoineOption50021.99—
Natalie LemoineOption40036.77—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee has sought to design a compensation plan that is structured to attract and retain qualified and experienced officers and, at the same time, is reasonable and competitive. The Compensation Committee targets base salaries at the market mid-point (50th percentile) and structures pay-for-performance incentives to the 50th percentile of market for total direct compensation. When performance goals are met and exceeded, the upper quartile of market (75th percentile) would be appropriate under our compensation policies and practices. It is the intent of the Compensation Committee to target approximately 25% of the overall compensation in long term stock benefits of the executives to ensure the continuous viability of the Company and the improvement of shareholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-124,892,854150,50790,46897.02%Passed
20252025-05-134,763,312329,38366,82393.53%Passed
20242024-05-074,890,850207,51753,24195.93%Passed
20232023-05-125,408,434263,54117,95395.35%Passed
20202020-05-125,363,289265,804101,54195.28%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1297.02%a
20252025-05-1393.53%b
20242024-05-0795.93%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are considered in determining the presence of a quorum, but will not affect the vote required on the proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are considered in determining the presence of a quorum, but will not affect the vote required on the proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are considered in determining the presence of a quorum, but will not affect the vote required on the proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)20 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,235,742
Median employee compensation$62,300
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Daniel G. GuidryIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating$54,100$35,924$0—$464$90,488
Ann Forte TrappeyIndependent · Nominating52,90035,9240—46489,288
Paul J. Blanchet, IIIIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation50,70035,9240046487,088
Chris P. RaderIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating (Chair)47,00035,9240—46483,388
Donald W. WashingtonIndependent · Audit44,70035,9240—46481,088
J. Scott BallardIndependent · Audit · Compensation38,75035,9240—46475,138
John A. HendryIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY15,816—0——15,816
John W. BordelonEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$22,000
Annual equity retainer$35,924
Per board meeting fee$1,200
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$150,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$303,966
Equity awards (grant-date value)$215,544
All other compensation$2,784
Total cost of the board$522,294

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1HOME BANCORP, INC.2025John Bordelon$585,004$0$0$485,000$1,235,742

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at HOME BANCORP, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Bordelon (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at HOME BANCORP, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,235,742.
What is HOME BANCORP, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, HOME BANCORP, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 20:1.
How did shareholders vote on HOME BANCORP, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.02% of shareholders supported HOME BANCORP, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does HOME BANCORP, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, HOME BANCORP, INC. reported total board compensation of $522,294 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John BordelonDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,235,742. Filing ↗machine: span 239000–239009
2Section 01, Darren GuidryDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 715,168. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 243766–243773
3Section 01, John Zollinger, IVDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 580,105. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r21 · c29 · span 262989–262996
4Section 01, Mark HerpinDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 541,018. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c29 · span 248576–248583
5Section 01, David KirkleyDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 466,941. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c29 · span 253347–253354
6Section 01, Natalie LemoineDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 418,419. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c29 · span 258165–258172
7Section 03, David Kirkley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r12 · c21 · span 282790–282796
8Section 03, John Zollinger, IV RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r18 · c21 · span 288146–288152
9Section 03, Darren E. Guidry RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c21 · span 277443–277449
10Section 03, Mark Herpin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r9 · c9 · span 247870–247876
11Section 03, Natalie Lemoine RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r15 · c21 · span 285461–285467
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 20 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 511973–511975
13Section 08, Daniel G. GuidryDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,488. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c19 · span 117467–117473
14Section 08, Ann Forte TrappeyDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,288. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r6 · c19 · span 120147–120153
15Section 08, Paul J. Blanchet, IIIDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 87,088. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c19 · span 116611–116617
16Section 08, Chris P. RaderDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 83,388. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c19 · span 119301–119307
17Section 08, Donald W. WashingtonDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 81,088. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c19 · span 121007–121013
18Section 08, J. Scott BallardDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,138. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r1 · c19 · span 115750–115756
19Section 08, John A. HendryDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 15,816. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r4 · c3 · span 117880–117886
20Section 08, John W. BordelonDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-280001436425-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-280001436425-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-280001436425-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Darren E. Guidry 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001436425-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Darren E. Guidry 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001436425-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Darren E. Guidry 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300001436425-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Daniel G. Guidry 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-110001436425-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, David Kirkley 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, David Kirkley 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, David Kirkley 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Darren E. Guidry 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mark Herpin 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mark Herpin 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Natalie Lemoine 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, J. Scott Ballard 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Donald W. Washington 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Daniel G. Guidry 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Chris P. Rader 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ann Forte Trappey 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Paul J. Blanchet, III 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, David Kirkley 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001436425-26-000038Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Natalie Lemoine 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001436425-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Natalie Lemoine 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001436425-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Daniel G. Guidry 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-210001436425-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Mark Herpin 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001436425-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, J. Scott Ballard 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001436425-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Paul J. Blanchet, III 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001436425-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Daniel G. Guidry 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001436425-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Chris P. Rader 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001436425-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Ann Forte Trappey 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001436425-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Donald W. Washington 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001436425-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Natalie Lemoine 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001436425-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-270001436425-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-270001436425-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-270001436425-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001436425-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001436425-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, John Zollinger, IV 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001436425-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140001628280-26-034923Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.02% (votes for as printed: 4,892,854). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140001436425-25-000020Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.53% (votes for as printed: 4,763,312). Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-080001436425-24-000019Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.93% (votes for as printed: 4,890,850). Filing ↗
65Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
66Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
67Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 303,966 + equity 215,544 + all other 2,784 = 522,294, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 522,294
68HOME BANCORP, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in HOME BANCORP, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,235,742. Filing ↗machine: span 239000–239009

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the HOME BANCORP, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
HBCP Peer Teardown Report