Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-04

Investar Holding Corp (ISTR)

CEO John D'Angelo was paid $1,484,431 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-011771 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,484,431 ↑
John D'Angelo total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.42%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John D'Angelo (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,484,431 (base salary $647,689) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-011771, filed 2026-04-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ISTR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John D'Angelo$647,689$0$381,184$0$408,500$0$47,058$1,484,431
President and Chief Executive Officer
John Campbell342,0010197,2900113,134023,032675,457
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Linda Crochet239,4670103,669054,304013,504410,944
Executive Vice President and Chief Operations Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John D'Angelo$1,484,431$1,301,304$1,267,138↑ +183,127
John Campbell675,457582,896426,341↑ +92,561
Linda Crochet410,944357,978341,448↑ +52,966

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Investar Holding Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ISTR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Investar Holding Corp Peer Teardown Report

$1,484,431 John D'Angelo total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 4, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-011771 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ISTR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ISTRon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ISTR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ISTR
3 companies name ISTR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ISTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ISTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Investar Holding Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
John CampbellCFO$675,457
John D'AngeloCEO$1,484,431
Linda CrochetCOO$410,944
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew C. Nelson, M.DIndependent Director$40,000
David A. Flack, M.DIndependent Director—
Frank L. WalkerIndependent Director$40,000
Gordon H. Joffrion, IIIIndependent Director$40,000
James E. Yegge, M.DIndependent Director$40,000
James F. DunkerleyIndependent Director—
Julio A. MelaraIndependent Director$40,000
Robert Chris JordanIndependent Director$40,000
Rose J. HudsonIndependent Director$40,000
Scott G. GinnIndependent Director$38,000
Suzanne O. MiddletonIndependent Director$42,000
William H. Hidalgo, SrChair of the Board$42,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Robert Chris JordanDirector2026-04-23A2,000$27$54,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Corey E. MooreDeputy Chief Financial Officer2026-08-01D64301,928CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Linda CrochetOTHER—————$103,669
John D'AngeloOTHER—————381,184
John CampbellOTHER—————197,290
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
John D'AngeloRSU47,811—$1,277,510
John CampbellRSU18,118—484,113
Linda CrochetRSU15,739—420,546
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The fundamental purpose of our executive compensation program is to assist us in achieving our financial and operating performance objectives. Specifically, we tailor our executives compensation with the following objectives in mind: Rewarding executives based on our performance, focusing on achievement of company-wide and individual performance goals; Aligning the executives interests with the creation of long-term shareholder value, without encouraging excessive risk taking; and Retaining and motivating our executives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)46%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantBlanchard Consulting Group
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-207,321,19142,69969,68399.42%Passed
20252025-05-216,110,143171,536155,03897.27%Passed
20242024-05-155,398,870553,81728,66890.7%Passed
20232023-05-173,994,4881,864,124311,78268.18%Passed
20222022-05-184,787,2411,788,185268,89872.81%Passed
20212021-05-196,348,890218,854125,61996.67%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2099.42%a
20252025-05-2197.27%b
20242024-05-1590.7%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote on matters that must be approved by the holders of a majority of the votes cast or by plurality vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote on matters that must be approved by the holders of a majority of the votes cast or by plurality vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote on matters that must be approved by the holders of a majority of the votes cast or by plurality vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Suzanne O. MiddletonIndependent · Executive · Audit · Compensation$5,000$37,000$0$0$0$42,000
William H. Hidalgo, SrIndependent · Board Chair · Executive5,00037,00000042,000
Frank L. WalkerIndependent · Compliance5,00035,00000040,000
James E. Yegge, M.DIndependent · Compliance · Compensation5,00035,00000040,000
Gordon H. Joffrion, IIIIndependent · Nominating and Governance5,00035,00000040,000
Robert Chris JordanIndependent · Compensation (Chair)5,00035,00000040,000
Andrew C. Nelson, M.DIndependent · Executive · Compensation5,00035,00000040,000
Julio A. MelaraIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance5,00035,00000040,000
Rose J. HudsonIndependent · Audit · Compliance (Chair)5,00035,00000040,000
Scott G. GinnIndependent · Audit (Chair)5,00033,00000038,000
James F. DunkerleyIndependent · Audit · Compliance · Partial-year service000000
John J. D'AngeloEmployee director000—00
David A. Flack, M.DIndependent000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$0
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guidelineour minimum stock ownership guidelines for our directors and executive officers
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$50,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$352,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$402,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Investar Holding Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Investar Holding Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Triumph Financial, Inc.2025Aaron Graft$725,000$2,808,839$634,360$362,895$4,607,786
2Capital City Bank Group, Inc.2025William G. Smith, Jr.511,667371,11001,284,2533,135,873
3Business First Bancshares, Inc.2025David Melville, III801,500666,5820202,1062,582,764
4MetroCity Bankshares, Inc.2025Nack Paek507,500995,11101,040,0002,563,611
5Third Coast Bancshares, Inc.2025Bart Caraway654,231385,457002,503,561
6Wilson Bank Holding Company2025John C. McDearman III627,32800961,6011,810,845
7SmartFinancial, Inc.2025William Carroll, Jr.657,297476,7570509,4331,717,633
8USCB Financial Holdings, Inc.2025Luis de la Aguilera700,000481,763001,644,771
9Investar Holding Corp2025John D'Angelo647,689381,1840408,5001,484,431
10CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc.2025Stephen Stone617,333357,0000381,7001,390,222
11Home Bancorp, Inc.2025John Bordelon585,00400485,0001,235,742
12South Plains Financial, Inc.2025Curtis Griffith425,000124,972153,717255,0001,232,779
13Red River Bancshares, Inc.2025R. Blake Chatelain571,00626,0050—1,132,306
14First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.2025Michael Mineer413,333000464,421

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Investar Holding Corpnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
Business First Bancshares, Inc.123.93%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMcLagan
Capital City Bank Group, Inc.160.63%PSU 60 · Cash LTI 40NoBlanchard Consulting Group
CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedFW Cook
First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Home Bancorp, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
MetroCity Bankshares, Inc.200%RSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Red River Bancshares, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedBlanchard Consulting Group
SmartFinancial, Inc.127.3%RSU 100NoBlanchard Consulting Group
South Plains Financial, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Third Coast Bancshares, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedHFG
Triumph Financial, Inc.83%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) - Banking Peer Group (Relative)Meridian Compensation Partners LLC
USCB Financial Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Wilson Bank Holding Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedNewcleus Compensation Advisors

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Investar Holding Corp in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John D'Angelo (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Investar Holding Corp in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,484,431.
How does Investar Holding Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John D'Angelo's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of Investar Holding Corp's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Investar Holding Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.42% of shareholders supported Investar Holding Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Investar Holding Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Investar Holding Corp reported total board compensation of $402,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John D'AngeloDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 35. As printed: 1,484,431. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r2 · c25 · span 746704–746713
2Section 01, John CampbellDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 35. As printed: 675,457. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 754238–754245
3Section 01, Linda CrochetDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 35. As printed: 410,944. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 762058–762065
4Section 03, Linda Crochet OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r6 · c9 · span 760076–760083
5Section 03, John D'Angelo OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r2 · c9 · span 744669–744676
6Section 03, John Campbell OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r4 · c9 · span 752255–752262
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-160001437749-26-008446Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Suzanne O. MiddletonDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r8 · c11 · span 517809–517815
9Section 08, William H. Hidalgo, SrDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 42,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c11 · span 508678–508684
10Section 08, Frank L. WalkerDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r10 · c11 · span 521462–521468
11Section 08, James E. Yegge, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r11 · c11 · span 523290–523296
12Section 08, Gordon H. Joffrion, IIIDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r5 · c11 · span 512331–512337
13Section 08, Robert Chris JordanDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c11 · span 514158–514164
14Section 08, Andrew C. Nelson, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r9 · c11 · span 519639–519645
15Section 08, Julio A. MelaraDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r7 · c11 · span 515981–515987
16Section 08, Rose J. HudsonDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 40,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r4 · c11 · span 510500–510506
17Section 08, Scott G. GinnDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 38,000. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r2 · c11 · span 506847–506853
18Section 08, James F. DunkerleyDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, John J. D'AngeloDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, David A. Flack, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Robert Chris Jordan 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-270001437749-26-013501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Corey E. Moore 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001437749-26-025747Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001437749-26-018275Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.42% (votes for as printed: 7,321,191). Filing ↗
24Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220001437749-25-018156Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.27% (votes for as printed: 6,110,143). Filing ↗
25Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160001437749-24-017264Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.7% (votes for as printed: 5,398,870). Filing ↗
26Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
27Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 50,000 + equity 352,000 + all other 0 = 402,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 402,000
28Triumph Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-102190CEO total compensation as printed in Triumph Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,607,786. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 604064–604073
29Capital City Bank Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001140361-26-008786CEO total compensation as printed in Capital City Bank Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,135,873. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r2 · c25 · span 550486–550495
30Business First Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011695CEO total compensation as printed in Business First Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,582,764. Filing ↗
31MetroCity Bankshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045475CEO total compensation as printed in MetroCity Bankshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,563,611. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r5 · c14 · span 404519–404528
32Third Coast Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159039CEO total compensation as printed in Third Coast Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,503,561. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 240742–240751
33Wilson Bank Holding Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756CEO total compensation as printed in Wilson Bank Holding Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,810,845. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c24 · span 602820–602829
34SmartFinancial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001104659-26-040440CEO total compensation as printed in SmartFinancial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,717,633. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c14 · span 980764–980773
35USCB Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210000927089-26-000070CEO total compensation as printed in USCB Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,644,771. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r1 · c25 · span 271106–271115
36Investar Holding Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001437749-26-011771CEO total compensation as printed in Investar Holding Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,484,431. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r2 · c25 · span 746704–746713
37CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-105139CEO total compensation as printed in CoastalSouth Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,390,222. Filing ↗machine: span 356920–356929
38Home Bancorp, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020002077096-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Home Bancorp, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,235,742. Filing ↗machine: span 239000–239009
39South Plains Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013355CEO total compensation as printed in South Plains Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,232,779. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 556174–556183
40Red River Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001071236-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Red River Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,132,306. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c19 · span 367929–367938
41First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001408534-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 464,421. Filing ↗
42Section 10a, Capital City Bank Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008786Capital City Bank Group, Inc. names Investar Holding Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
43Section 10a, Business First Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011695Business First Bancshares, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Investar Holding Corp. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, Red River Bancshares, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001071236-26-000028Red River Bancshares, Inc. names Investar Holding Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
45Section 10a, Triumph Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-102190Triumph Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Investar Holding Corp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Investar Holding Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ISTR Peer Teardown Report