Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-23

WILSON BANK HOLDING CO (WBHC)

CEO John C. McDearman III was paid $1,810,845 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 25.5% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-117756 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,810,845 ↑
John C. McDearman III total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
32:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.85%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

WBHC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John C. McDearman III$627,328$0$0$0$961,601$163,163$58,753$1,810,845
President and Chief Executive Officer
John Foster432,3700061,822738,51062,61356,2461,351,561
Executive Vice President of the Company and President of the Bank
Clark Oakley323,282000192,320109,67355,723680,998
Senior Vice President of the Bank and Chief Credit Officer
Taylor Walker324,781000269,24819,02561,175674,229
Senior Vice President of the Company and Chief Lending Officer
Kayla N. Hawkins341,25009,5380192,32013,83251,547608,486
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John C. McDearman III$1,810,845$1,442,976$1,400,698↑ +367,869
John Foster1,351,5611,055,7061,002,671↑ +295,855
Clark Oakley680,998529,264524,029↑ +151,734
Taylor Walker674,229583,529606,459↑ +90,700
Kayla N. Hawkins608,486542,284—↑ +66,202

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read WILSON BANK HOLDING CO's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper WBHC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the WILSON BANK HOLDING CO Peer Teardown Report

$1,810,845 John C. McDearman III total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 23, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-117756 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for WBHC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
WBHCon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order WBHC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against WBHC
5 companies name WBHC as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name WBHC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the WILSON BANK HOLDING CO Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Clinton M. SwainIndependent Director$335,654
H. Elmer RichersonIndependent Director$227,853
Jack W. BellDirector$106,493
James Anthony PattonIndependent Director$104,249
James F. ComerIndependent Director$98,402
Michael G. MaynardChair of the Board$355,989
Randall ClemonsIndependent Director$271,713
William P. JordanIndependent Director$102,933
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-07—290——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Clinton M. SwainDirector2026-04-09D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Clinton M. SwainDirector2026-04-09A2,00082163,900CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Elmer RichersonDirector2026-05-08A1,22182100,061CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack W. BellDirector2026-05-15D1,22111,184CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack W. BellDirector2026-05-15A1,22182100,061CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. JordanDirector2026-05-18A10,00082819,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Foster` John—2026-05-18A3,33382273,139Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kayla N. HawkinsEVP2026-05-18A45800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack W. BellDirector2026-05-18A10,00082819,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall ClemonsDirector2026-05-18A10,00082819,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Anthony PattonDirector2026-05-18A10,00082819,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James F. ComerDirector2026-05-18A5,00082409,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Elmer RichersonDirector2026-05-18A10,00082819,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John C. McDearman IIIDirector2026-05-18A5,00082409,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James F. ComerDirector2026-05-18A5,00082409,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Clark OakleyEVP2026-06-11A583417CommonForm 4 ↗
John C. McDearman IIIDirector2026-06-12A2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Elmer RichersonDirector2026-07-20D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Elmer RichersonDirector2026-07-21A1,79883150,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-04—1,059——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Randall ClemonsDirector2026-08-04D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Elmer RichersonDirector2026-08-05A30832,504CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall ClemonsDirector2026-08-06A2,98283248,848CommonForm 4 ↗
Taylor WalkerEVP2026-08-11A1,1004144,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-11—1,100——1 insider, 1 accrual row
James Anthony PattonDirector2026-08-17D3,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James F. ComerDirector2026-08-20A1208310,014CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-23—450——1 insider, 1 accrual row

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 29 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lisa PominskiDirector2026-04-07A290$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Clinton M. SwainDirector2026-04-09D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Clinton M. SwainDirector2026-04-09A2,00082163,900CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Elmer RichersonDirector2026-05-08A1,22182100,061CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack W. BellDirector2026-05-15D1,22111,184CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack W. BellDirector2026-05-15A1,22182100,061CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. JordanDirector2026-05-18A10,00082819,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Foster` John—2026-05-18A3,33382273,139Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kayla N. HawkinsEVP2026-05-18A45800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack W. BellDirector2026-05-18A10,00082819,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall ClemonsDirector2026-05-18A10,00082819,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Anthony PattonDirector2026-05-18A10,00082819,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James F. ComerDirector2026-05-18A5,00082409,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Elmer RichersonDirector2026-05-18A10,00082819,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John C. McDearman IIIDirector2026-05-18A5,00082409,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James F. ComerDirector2026-05-18A5,00082409,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Clark OakleyEVP2026-06-11A583417CommonForm 4 ↗
John C. McDearman IIIDirector2026-06-12A2,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Elmer RichersonDirector2026-07-20D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Elmer RichersonDirector2026-07-21A1,79883150,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack W. BellDirector2026-08-04D1,05900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall ClemonsDirector2026-08-04D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
H. Elmer RichersonDirector2026-08-05A30832,504CommonForm 4 ↗
Randall ClemonsDirector2026-08-06A2,98283248,848CommonForm 4 ↗
Taylor WalkerEVP2026-08-11A1,1004144,825CommonForm 4 ↗
Taylor WalkerEVP2026-08-11D1,10000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James Anthony PattonDirector2026-08-17D3,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James F. ComerDirector2026-08-20A1208310,014CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa PominskiDirector2026-09-23D45000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kayla N. HawkinsOPTION2025-06-09——125—$9,538
John FosterOPTION2025-06-13——2,500—61,822
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kayla N. Hawkins$0$0$9,5380.0%
John Foster0061,8220.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Taylor WalkerOption66764.4—
Kayla N. HawkinsRSU150—12,068
John C. McDearman IIIRSU750—60,338
Taylor WalkerOption1,50069—
Clark OakleyOption1,33363.25—
John C. McDearman IIIOption1,00062.1—
Kayla N. HawkinsOption16762.1—
Clark OakleyRSU250—20,113
Kayla N. HawkinsRSU125—10,056
John FosterOption2,50076.3—
Taylor WalkerOption1,00064.4—
John FosterOption1,00069—
John FosterOption50062.1—
John C. McDearman IIIOption36762.1—
Kayla N. HawkinsRSU334—26,870
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The overarching policy of the Personnel Committee and the Board of Directors in determining executive compensation, including the compensation of the Chief Executive Officer, is to attract and retain the highest quality talent to lead the Company and the Bank and to reward key executives based upon their individual performance and the performance of the Bank and the Company.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantNewcleus Compensation Advisors
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-236,265,97872,617181,13998.85%Passed
20232023-04-255,897,27659,376134,15799%Passed
20202020-04-285,807,54899,893140,01298.31%Passed
20172017-04-115,561,688164,301100,57197.13%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2398.85%a
20232023-04-2599%b
20202020-04-2898.31%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “So long as a quorum is present, a "non-vote" or abstention will have no effect on the approval of the nominees to the Company's board of directors, the approval of the non-binding, advisory vote of the Company's named executive officers' compensation as disclosed in this proxy statement, the approval of the ratification of RubinBrown LLP.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On this matter, broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal so long as a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “So long as a quorum is present, a "non-vote" or abstention will have no effect on the approval of the nominees to the Company's board of directors, the approval of the ratification of Maggart & Associates, P.C.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)32 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,810,845
Median employee compensation$57,245
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lisa PominskiNot independent · Technology Steering (Chair) · Finance · Risk Oversight$82,774$57,225$173,913$0$113,724$427,637
Michael G. MaynardIndependent · Board Chair · Personnel · Audit · Executive · Finance · Risk Oversight · Technology Steering82,774—251,096022,118355,989
Clinton M. SwainIndependent · Personnel (Chair) · Audit · Executive · Finance82,77477,600150,724024,555335,654
Randall ClemonsIndependent · Audit · Finance · Personnel · Technology Steering82,774——0188,938271,713
H. Elmer RichersonIndependent · Risk Oversight (Chair) · Finance · Technology Steering82,774——0145,078227,853
Jack W. BellNot independent · Finance (Chair) · Executive · Risk Oversight · Technology Steering84,374——022,118106,493
James Anthony PattonIndependent · Executive · Finance · Personnel · Risk Oversight82,774——021,474104,249
William P. JordanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance · Personnel · Risk Oversight83,374——019,558102,933
James F. ComerIndependent · Executive (Chair) · Audit · Finance · Technology Steering84,374——014,02798,402
John C. McDearman IIIEmployee director · Risk Oversight · Executive · Finance · Technology Steering000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$74,909
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$748,766
Equity awards (grant-date value)$134,825
All other compensation$571,590
Total cost of the board$1,455,181

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1WILSON BANK HOLDING CO2025John C. McDearman III$627,328$0$0$961,601$1,810,845

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at WILSON BANK HOLDING CO in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John C. McDearman III (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at WILSON BANK HOLDING CO in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,810,845.
What is WILSON BANK HOLDING CO's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, WILSON BANK HOLDING CO's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 32:1.
How did shareholders vote on WILSON BANK HOLDING CO's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.85% of shareholders supported WILSON BANK HOLDING CO's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does WILSON BANK HOLDING CO spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, WILSON BANK HOLDING CO reported total board compensation of $1,455,181 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John C. McDearman IIIDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,810,845. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c24 · span 602820–602829
2Section 01, John FosterDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,351,561. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 665909–665918
3Section 01, Clark OakleyDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 680,998. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c24 · span 738317–738324
4Section 01, Taylor WalkerDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 674,229. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 702133–702140
5Section 01, Kayla N. HawkinsDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 608,486. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 639075–639082
6Section 03, Kayla N. Hawkins OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c12 · span 807556–807561
7Section 03, John Foster OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c11 · span 803015–803021
8Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 32 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1649972–1649974
9Section 08, Lisa PominskiDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 427,637. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r11 · c22 · span 1767319–1767326
10Section 08, Michael G. MaynardDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,989. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c22 · span 1719720–1719727
11Section 08, Clinton M. SwainDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,654. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r9 · c22 · span 1748188–1748195
12Section 08, Randall ClemonsDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,713. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r10 · c22 · span 1757754–1757761
13Section 08, H. Elmer RichersonDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,853. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r8 · c22 · span 1738741–1738748
14Section 08, Jack W. BellDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,493. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c22 · span 1691080–1691087
15Section 08, James Anthony PattonDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,249. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c22 · span 1729172–1729179
16Section 08, William P. JordanDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,933. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c22 · span 1710270–1710277
17Section 08, James F. ComerDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,402. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c22 · span 1700674–1700680
18Section 08, John C. McDearman IIIDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Lisa Pominski 2026-04-07Form 42026-04-080002071271-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Clinton M. Swain 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090002071271-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Clinton M. Swain 2026-04-09Form 42026-04-090002071271-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, H. Elmer Richerson 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080002105171-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Jack W. Bell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150002071271-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jack W. Bell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150002071271-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, William P. Jordan 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180002071271-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Foster` John 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180002105171-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Kayla N. Hawkins 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180002105171-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Jack W. Bell 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180002071271-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Randall Clemons 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180002071271-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, James Anthony Patton 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180002071271-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, James F. Comer 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180002071271-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, H. Elmer Richerson 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180002071271-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, John C. McDearman III 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180002105171-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, James F. Comer 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-180002071271-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Clark Oakley 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-110002071271-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John C. McDearman III 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-120002071271-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, H. Elmer Richerson 2026-07-20Form 42026-07-200001899338-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, H. Elmer Richerson 2026-07-21Form 42026-07-210002105171-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jack W. Bell 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-040001899338-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Randall Clemons 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-040001899338-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, H. Elmer Richerson 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050001899338-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Randall Clemons 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-060001899338-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Taylor Walker 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-110001899338-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Taylor Walker 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-110001899338-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, James Anthony Patton 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-170001899338-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, James F. Comer 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-200001899338-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Lisa Pominski 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-230002071271-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-270001193125-26-181821Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.85% (votes for as printed: 6,265,978). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-04-280001437749-23-011520Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99% (votes for as printed: 5,897,276). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2020 voteForm 8-K2020-05-010001437749-20-009152Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.31%. Filing ↗
51Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
52Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
53Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 748,766 + equity 134,825 + all other 571,590 = 1,455,181, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,455,181
54WILSON BANK HOLDING CO (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117756CEO total compensation as printed in WILSON BANK HOLDING CO's own proxy. As printed: 1,810,845. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c24 · span 602820–602829

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the WILSON BANK HOLDING CO Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
WBHC Peer Teardown Report