Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WBHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WBHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John C. McDearman III | $627,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $961,601 | $163,163 | $58,753 | $1,810,845 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Foster | 432,370 | 0 | 0 | 61,822 | 738,510 | 62,613 | 56,246 | 1,351,561 |
| Executive Vice President of the Company and President of the Bank | ||||||||
| Clark Oakley | 323,282 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192,320 | 109,673 | 55,723 | 680,998 |
| Senior Vice President of the Bank and Chief Credit Officer | ||||||||
| Taylor Walker | 324,781 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,248 | 19,025 | 61,175 | 674,229 |
| Senior Vice President of the Company and Chief Lending Officer | ||||||||
| Kayla N. Hawkins | 341,250 | 0 | 9,538 | 0 | 192,320 | 13,832 | 51,547 | 608,486 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John C. McDearman III | $1,810,845 | — | — | — |
| John Foster | 1,351,561 | 1,045,013 | 1,002,671 | +306,548 |
| Clark Oakley | 680,998 | 529,264 | 524,029 | +151,734 |
| Taylor Walker | 674,229 | 572,595 | 606,459 | +101,634 |
| Kayla N. Hawkins | 608,486 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-08 | — | 290 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Clinton M. Swain | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 2,000 | 82 | 163,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clinton M. Swain | Director | 2026-04-09 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Elmer Richerson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,221 | 82 | 100,061 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack W. Bell | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,221 | 82 | 100,061 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack W. Bell | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,221 | 1 | 1,184 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Clemons | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,000 | 82 | 819,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack W. Bell | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,000 | 82 | 819,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James F. Comer | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,000 | 82 | 409,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Anthony Patton | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,000 | 82 | 819,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Elmer Richerson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,000 | 82 | 819,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James F. Comer | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,000 | 82 | 409,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Jordan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,000 | 82 | 819,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kayla N. Hawkins | EVP | 2026-05-18 | A | 458 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Foster` John | — | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,333 | 82 | 273,139 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. McDearman III | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,000 | 82 | 409,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clark Oakley | EVP | 2026-06-11 | A | 5 | 83 | 417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. McDearman III | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Elmer Richerson | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Elmer Richerson | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 1,798 | 83 | 150,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Pominski | Director | 2026-04-08 | A | 290 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clinton M. Swain | Director | 2026-04-09 | A | 2,000 | 82 | 163,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clinton M. Swain | Director | 2026-04-09 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Elmer Richerson | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 1,221 | 82 | 100,061 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack W. Bell | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,221 | 82 | 100,061 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack W. Bell | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,221 | 1 | 1,184 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randall Clemons | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,000 | 82 | 819,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jack W. Bell | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,000 | 82 | 819,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James F. Comer | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,000 | 82 | 409,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Anthony Patton | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,000 | 82 | 819,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Elmer Richerson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,000 | 82 | 819,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James F. Comer | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,000 | 82 | 409,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William P. Jordan | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,000 | 82 | 819,500 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kayla N. Hawkins | EVP | 2026-05-18 | A | 458 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Foster` John | — | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,333 | 82 | 273,139 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. McDearman III | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 5,000 | 82 | 409,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clark Oakley | EVP | 2026-06-11 | A | 5 | 83 | 417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. McDearman III | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 2,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Elmer Richerson | Director | 2026-07-20 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| H. Elmer Richerson | Director | 2026-07-21 | A | 1,798 | 83 | 150,043 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kayla N. Hawkins | OPTION | 2025-06-09 | — | — | 125 | — | $9,538 |
| John Foster | OPTION | 2025-06-13 | — | — | 2,500 | — | 61,822 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kayla N. Hawkins | $0 | $0 | $9,538 | 0.0% |
| John Foster | 0 | 0 | 61,822 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Walker | Option | 667 | 64.4 | — |
| Kayla N. Hawkins | RSU | 150 | — | 12,068 |
| John C. McDearman III | RSU | 750 | — | 60,338 |
| Taylor Walker | Option | 1,500 | 69 | — |
| Clark Oakley | Option | 1,333 | 63.25 | — |
| John C. McDearman III | Option | 1,000 | 62.1 | — |
| Kayla N. Hawkins | Option | 167 | 62.1 | — |
| Clark Oakley | RSU | 250 | — | 20,113 |
| Kayla N. Hawkins | RSU | 125 | — | 10,056 |
| John Foster | Option | 2,500 | 76.3 | — |
| Taylor Walker | Option | 1,000 | 64.4 | — |
| John Foster | Option | 1,000 | 69 | — |
| John Foster | Option | 500 | 62.1 | — |
| John C. McDearman III | Option | 367 | 62.1 | — |
| Kayla N. Hawkins | RSU | 334 | — | 26,870 |
The overarching policy of the Personnel Committee and the Board of Directors in determining executive compensation, including the compensation of the Chief Executive Officer, is to attract and retain the highest quality talent to lead the Company and the Bank and to reward key executives based upon their individual performance and the performance of the Bank and the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Newcleus Compensation Advisors |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 6,265,978 | 72,617 | 181,139 | 98.85% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 5,897,276 | 59,376 | 134,157 | 99% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 5,807,548 | 99,893 | 140,012 | 98.31% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-04-11 | 5,561,688 | 164,301 | 100,571 | 97.13% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 98.85%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 99%b |
| 2020 | 2020-04-28 | 98.31%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “So long as a quorum is present, a "non-vote" or abstention will have no effect on the approval of the nominees to the Company's board of directors, the approval of the non-binding, advisory vote of the Company's named executive officers' compensation as disclosed in this proxy statement, the approval of the ratification of RubinBrown LLP.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “On this matter, broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal so long as a quorum is present at the Annual Meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “So long as a quorum is present, a "non-vote" or abstention will have no effect on the approval of the nominees to the Company's board of directors, the approval of the ratification of Maggart & Associates, P.C.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 32 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,810,845 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,245 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa PominskiNot independent · Technology Steering (Chair) · Finance · Risk Oversight | $82,774 | $57,225 | $173,913 | $0 | $166,153 | $427,637 |
| Michael G. MaynardIndependent · Board Chair · Personnel · Audit · Executive · Finance · Risk Oversight · Technology Steering | 82,774 | — | 251,096 | 0 | 22,119 | 355,989 |
| Clinton M. SwainIndependent · Personnel (Chair) · Audit · Executive · Finance | 82,774 | 77,600 | 150,724 | 0 | 24,556 | 335,654 |
| Randall ClemonsIndependent · Audit · Finance · Personnel · Technology Steering | 82,774 | — | — | 0 | 252,717 | 271,713 |
| H. Elmer RichersonIndependent · Risk Oversight (Chair) · Finance · Technology Steering | 82,774 | — | — | 0 | 197,866 | 227,853 |
| Jack W. BellNot independent · Finance (Chair) · Executive · Risk Oversight · Technology Steering | 84,374 | — | — | 0 | 22,119 | 106,493 |
| James Anthony PattonIndependent · Executive · Finance · Personnel · Risk Oversight | 82,774 | — | — | 0 | 21,475 | 104,249 |
| William P. JordanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance · Personnel · Risk Oversight | 83,374 | — | — | 0 | 19,559 | 102,933 |
| James F. ComerIndependent · Executive (Chair) · Audit · Finance · Technology Steering | 84,374 | — | — | 0 | 14,028 | 98,402 |
| John C. McDearman IIIEmployee director · Risk Oversight · Executive · Finance · Technology Steering | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $74,909 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $748,766 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $134,825 |
| All other compensation | $740,592 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,624,183 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wilson Bank Holding Co | 2025 | John C. McDearman III | $627,328 | $0 | $0 | $961,601 | $1,810,845 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John C. McDearman III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,810,845. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c24 · span 602820–602829 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Foster | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,351,561. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 665909–665918 |
| 3 | Section 01, Clark Oakley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 680,998. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c24 · span 738317–738324 |
| 4 | Section 01, Taylor Walker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 674,229. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 702133–702140 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kayla N. Hawkins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 608,486. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 639075–639082 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kayla N. Hawkins OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c12 · span 807556–807561 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Foster OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c11 · span 803015–803021 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 32 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1649972–1649974 |
| 9 | Section 08, Lisa Pominski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 427,637. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r11 · c22 · span 1767319–1767326 |
| 10 | Section 08, Michael G. Maynard | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,989. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c22 · span 1719720–1719727 |
| 11 | Section 08, Clinton M. Swain | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,654. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r9 · c22 · span 1748188–1748195 |
| 12 | Section 08, Randall Clemons | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,713. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r10 · c22 · span 1757754–1757761 |
| 13 | Section 08, H. Elmer Richerson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,853. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r8 · c22 · span 1738741–1738748 |
| 14 | Section 08, Jack W. Bell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,493. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c22 · span 1691080–1691087 |
| 15 | Section 08, James Anthony Patton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,249. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r7 · c22 · span 1729172–1729179 |
| 16 | Section 08, William P. Jordan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,933. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c22 · span 1710270–1710277 |
| 17 | Section 08, James F. Comer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,402. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c22 · span 1700674–1700680 |
| 18 | Section 08, John C. McDearman III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Lisa Pominski 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0002071271-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Clinton M. Swain 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0002071271-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Clinton M. Swain 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-09 | 0002071271-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, H. Elmer Richerson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0002105171-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Jack W. Bell 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002071271-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Jack W. Bell 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002071271-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Randall Clemons 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002071271-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Jack W. Bell 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002071271-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, James F. Comer 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002071271-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, James Anthony Patton 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002071271-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, H. Elmer Richerson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002071271-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James F. Comer 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002071271-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, William P. Jordan 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002071271-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kayla N. Hawkins 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002105171-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Foster` John 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002105171-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John C. McDearman III 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0002105171-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Clark Oakley 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0002071271-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John C. McDearman III 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002071271-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, H. Elmer Richerson 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001899338-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, H. Elmer Richerson 2026-07-21 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0002105171-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181821 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.85% (votes for as printed: 6,265,978). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-04-28 | 0001437749-23-011520 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99% (votes for as printed: 5,897,276). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-05-01 | 0001437749-20-009152 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.31%. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 748,766 + equity 134,825 + all other 740,592 = 1,624,183, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,624,183 |
| 45 | Wilson Bank Holding Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wilson Bank Holding Co's own proxy. As printed: 1,810,845. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c24 · span 602820–602829 |